2005 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 18-24

Final Results

Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  18-24 NATL: N 23.19    7/8/2001 JERROD KAPPLER                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rollins, Dave E           21 ARIZ                             23.98  
  2 Smith, Christopher S      21 UCLA                             25.59  
  3 Amr, Hazem M              24 UCI                              25.61  
  4 Maczka, Evan C            22 SBM                              25.93  
  5 Trowbridge, Jesse M       24 UCI                              25.95  
  6 Graass, John J            23 UCI                              26.27  
  7 Bixler, John J            23 Unattached                       26.48  
  8 Krieger, Matthew C        24 NIAG                             27.32  
  9 Borokhov, Michael         21 UCI                              27.42  
 10 Springuel, Francois P     23 PAFC                             27.68  
 11 Green, Michael A          21 CLVM                             28.35  
 
Men 18-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  18-24 NATL: N 51.81   7/11/1999 JOE TRISTAN                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weston, Benjamin C        24 SSLM                             53.03  
       26.04    53.03                                                      
  2 Amr, Hazem M              24 UCI                              55.97  
       27.28    55.97                                                      
  3 Borokhov, Michael         21 UCI                              56.54  
       27.04    56.54                                                      
  4 Smith, Christopher S      21 UCLA                             57.13  
       27.19    57.13                                                      
  5 Bixler, John J            23 Unattached                       57.22  
       27.66    57.22                                                      
  6 Andrepont, Daniel M       24 RMST                             57.26  
       27.60    57.26                                                      
  7 Graass, John J            23 UCI                              57.80  
       27.62    57.80                                                      
  8 Maczka, Evan C            22 SBM                              58.71  
       27.82    58.71                                                      
  9 Trowbridge, Jesse M       24 UCI                              58.74  
       26.85    58.74                                                      
 10 Giometti, Danny P         19 UCI                              59.53  
       28.14    59.53                                                      
 11 Pyott, Ian                24 NOVA                             59.81  
       28.36    59.81                                                      
 12 Terwilliger, Jon S        24 SCMC                           1:00.27  
       27.76  1:00.27                                                      
 13 Stinson, Zachary S        23 RMST                           1:00.31  
       28.02  1:00.31                                                      
 14 Mitsudome, Takumi         22 MVN                            1:00.83  
       29.35  1:00.83                                                      
 15 Krieger, Matthew C        24 NIAG                           1:00.88  
       28.49  1:00.88                                                      
 16 Biessmann, Max R          20 DAM                            1:01.00  
       29.76  1:01.00                                                      
 17 Green, Michael A          21 CLVM                           1:01.46  
       29.05  1:01.46                                                      
 18 Springuel, Francois P     23 PAFC                           1:03.60  
       29.53  1:03.60                                                      
 
Men 18-24 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  18-24 NATL: N 1:52.74   8/16/1998 JOE TRISTAN                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weston, Benjamin C        24 SSLM                           2:00.56  
       29.65  1:01.01  1:31.99  2:00.56                                    
  2 Roper, Matthew D          24 DAM                            2:06.31  
       29.76  1:02.01  1:34.33  2:06.31                                    
  3 Borokhov, Michael         21 UCI                            2:06.78  
       29.94  1:01.70  1:34.39  2:06.78                                    
  4 Ryan, Keith R             21 UCI                            2:07.52  
       30.23  1:02.87  1:35.63  2:07.52                                    
  5 Walls, Joseph W           21 RAYS                           2:07.66  
       28.90  1:01.46  1:35.55  2:07.66                                    
  6 Wheeler, Matthew O        24 SBM                            2:07.81  
       29.83  1:02.48  1:35.22  2:07.81                                    
  7 Giometti, Danny P         19 UCI                            2:10.29  
       30.63  1:03.35  1:37.21  2:10.29                                    
  8 Pyott, Ian                24 NOVA                           2:12.12  
       30.00  1:03.50  1:38.04  2:12.12                                    
  9 Graass, John J            23 UCI                            2:12.44  
       30.02  1:04.04  1:38.28  2:12.44                                    
 10 Trowbridge, Jesse M       24 UCI                            2:14.01  
       30.23  1:04.14  1:38.84  2:14.01                                    
 11 Mitsudome, Takumi         22 MVN                            2:14.53  
       31.79  1:05.48  1:40.09  2:14.53                                    
 12 Biessmann, Max R          20 DAM                            2:18.81  
       31.78  1:07.08  1:43.26  2:18.81                                    
 13 Krieger, Matthew C        24 NIAG                           2:19.75  
       30.68  1:04.78  1:40.90  2:19.75                                    
 
Men 18-24 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  18-24 NATL: N 4:08.73   8/27/1995 BRAD WINSOR                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weston, Benjamin C        24 SSLM                           4:14.70  
       29.55  1:01.51  1:33.73  2:06.17  2:38.78  3:11.90  3:43.72  4:14.70
  2 Ryan, Keith R             21 UCI                            4:28.07  
       30.71  1:04.04  1:37.78  2:11.88  2:46.34  3:20.40  3:54.50  4:28.07
  3 Roper, Matthew D          24 DAM                            4:30.12  
       30.92  1:05.33  1:40.08  2:14.68  2:48.30  3:22.16  3:56.21  4:30.12
  4 Biessmann, Max R          20 DAM                            4:51.42  
       32.34  1:07.92  1:44.72  2:21.68  2:59.16  3:36.52  4:14.27  4:51.42
  5 Mitsudome, Takumi         22 MVN                            4:52.88  
       32.20  1:07.27  1:43.89  2:21.14  2:58.52  3:37.20  4:15.31  4:52.88
  6 Trowbridge, Jesse M       24 UCI                            5:03.40  
       32.71  1:09.03  1:46.22  2:24.30  3:02.82  3:42.79  4:23.56  5:03.40
  7 Terwilliger, Jon S        24 SCMC                           5:07.01  
       34.23  1:12.40  1:52.11  2:32.18  3:13.24  3:54.20  4:32.20  5:07.01
  8 Springuel, Francois P     23 PAFC                           5:34.56  
       36.86  1:17.67  2:01.00  2:44.58  3:28.32  4:11.23  4:54.88  5:34.56
 
Men 18-24 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  18-24 NATL: N 8:47.65   8/27/1995 BRAD WINSOR                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Keith R             21 UCI                            9:15.67  
     1:06.57  2:16.21  3:26.11  4:36.58  5:46.58  6:57.01  8:07.22  9:15.67
  2 Roper, Matthew D          24 DAM                            9:19.65  
     1:06.63  2:18.82  3:30.49  4:41.54  5:52.40  7:02.47  8:11.92  9:19.65
  3 Giometti, Danny P         19 UCI                            9:24.86  
     1:07.61  2:18.14  3:29.11  4:39.90  5:51.01  7:02.86  8:14.39  9:24.86
  4 Pyott, Ian                24 NOVA                          10:09.47  
     1:08.60  2:21.96  3:37.96  4:54.80  6:13.01  7:32.35  8:52.71 10:09.47
  5 Biessmann, Max R          20 DAM                           10:15.21  
     1:14.99  2:32.93  3:50.47  5:09.11  6:26.33  7:44.17  9:00.97 10:15.21
 
Men 18-24 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  18-24 NATL: N 17:12.51   8/18/1991 JAMES ALLEN                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Keith R             21 UCI                           17:45.50  
     1:07.33  2:18.61  3:30.05  4:41.60  5:52.64  7:04.05  8:15.16  9:26.42
    10:37.81 11:49.35 13:00.87 14:12.83 15:24.37 16:35.75 17:45.50         
  2 Roper, Matthew D          24 DAM                           17:54.18  
     1:07.19  2:18.50  3:30.61  4:42.70  5:55.02  7:07.35  8:19.26  9:31.31
    10:43.37 11:55.84 13:08.12 14:20.63 15:33.34 16:44.95 17:54.18         
  3 Biessmann, Max R          20 DAM                           19:28.94  
     1:12.98  2:31.66  3:50.23  5:08.74  6:27.49  7:45.70  9:03.46 10:21.33
    11:38.92 12:56.42 14:15.15 15:34.06 16:53.25 18:12.32 19:28.94         
 
Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  18-24 NATL: N 27.43   8/27/1995 DAVID LAWSON                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rollins, Dave E           21 ARIZ                             26.91N 
  2 Bixler, John J            23 Unattached                       30.68  
  3 Maczka, Evan C            22 SBM                              31.59  
  3 Andrepont, Daniel M       24 RMST                             31.59  
  5 Terwilliger, Jon S        24 SCMC                             32.61  
  6 McCartin, Shaun M         18 NOVA                             34.29  
  7 Trowbridge, Jesse M       24 UCI                              35.80  
 
Men 18-24 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  18-24 NATL: N 1:00.37   8/27/1995 DAVID LAWSON                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bixler, John J            23 Unattached                     1:05.20  
       32.39  1:05.20                                                      
  2 Andrepont, Daniel M       24 RMST                           1:07.85  
       32.68  1:07.85                                                      
  3 Terwilliger, Jon S        24 SCMC                           1:10.27  
       33.74  1:10.27                                                      
  4 McCartin, Shaun M         18 NOVA                           1:16.44  
       37.07  1:16.44                                                      
  5 Krieger, Matthew C        24 NIAG                           1:18.02  
       36.87  1:18.02                                                      
  6 Trowbridge, Jesse M       24 UCI                            1:18.33  
       37.19  1:18.33                                                      
 
Men 18-24 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  18-24 NATL: N 2:13.60   6/15/1997 JOE TRISTAN                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Matthew O        24 SBM                            2:19.01  
       33.28  1:08.50  1:44.22  2:19.01                                    
  2 Roper, Matthew D          24 DAM                            2:19.66  
       33.23  1:08.31  1:43.95  2:19.66                                    
  3 Bixler, John J            23 Unattached                     2:25.50  
       33.85  1:11.19  1:48.17  2:25.50                                    
  4 Terwilliger, Jon S        24 SCMC                           2:37.92  
       38.74  1:20.15  2:01.12  2:37.92                                    
  5 McCartin, Shaun M         18 NOVA                           2:44.29  
       38.77  1:21.48  2:04.44  2:44.29                                    
 
Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  18-24 NATL: N 30.10        1987 JOSH AMATO                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rollins, Dave E           21 ARIZ                             28.87N 
  2 Smith, Christopher S      21 UCLA                             32.60  
  3 Amr, Hazem M              24 UCI                              33.68  
  4 Green, Michael A          21 CLVM                             34.78  
  5 Garon, Gary C             24 SCMC                             37.14  
 
Men 18-24 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  18-24 NATL: N 1:06.61   7/23/1988 JAMES SUROWIEC                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rollins, Dave E           21 ARIZ                           1:05.76N 
       30.17  1:05.76                                                      
  2 Smith, Christopher S      21 UCLA                           1:14.11  
       33.48  1:14.11                                                      
  3 Green, Michael A          21 CLVM                           1:16.83  
       36.70  1:16.83                                                      
  4 Selby, Nathan B           19 HSAM                           1:27.06  
       41.20  1:27.06                                                      
 -- Garon, Gary C             24 SCMC                                DQ  
 
Men 18-24 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  18-24 NATL: N 2:25.57   7/25/1999 KEVIN RAAB                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Michael A          21 CLVM                           2:50.60  
       40.03  1:23.60  2:07.40  2:50.60                                    
 
Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  18-24 NATL: N 25.44   7/16/2000 NEI-KUAN CHIA                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andrepont, Daniel M       24 RMST                             27.37  
  2 Maczka, Evan C            22 SBM                              28.70  
  3 Mitsudome, Takumi         22 MVN                              29.09  
  4 Terwilliger, Jon S        24 SCMC                             29.58  
  5 Springuel, Francois P     23 PAFC                             29.81  
  6 McCartin, Shaun M         18 NOVA                             30.27  
 
Men 18-24 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  18-24 NATL: N 57.10   8/27/1995 BRAD BUDNEY                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amr, Hazem M              24 UCI                            1:00.29  
       27.93  1:00.29                                                      
  2 Borokhov, Michael         21 UCI                            1:01.42  
       28.34  1:01.42                                                      
  3 Andrepont, Daniel M       24 RMST                           1:03.94  
       29.74  1:03.94                                                      
  4 Mitsudome, Takumi         22 MVN                            1:04.75  
       29.66  1:04.75                                                      
  5 Carter, John W            21 UCI                            1:05.97  
       29.72  1:05.97                                                      
  6 McCartin, Shaun M         18 NOVA                           1:07.89  
       31.51  1:07.89                                                      
  7 Krieger, Matthew C        24 NIAG                           1:08.16  
       30.59  1:08.16                                                      
 
Men 18-24 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  18-24 NATL: N 2:09.39    8/5/1995 RY BEVILLE                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Matthew O        24 SBM                            2:17.36  
       30.86  1:06.03  1:41.54  2:17.36                                    
  2 Mitsudome, Takumi         22 MVN                            2:23.11  
       31.34  1:06.32  1:42.53  2:23.11                                    
 
Men 18-24 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  18-24 NATL: N 2:14.08   8/23/1992 GREG MACKEM                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rollins, Dave E           21 ARIZ                           2:09.30N 
       27.02  1:01.28  1:38.86  2:09.30                                    
  2 Wheeler, Matthew O        24 SBM                            2:20.86  
       29.89  1:06.28  1:47.26  2:20.86                                    
  3 Ryan, Keith R             21 UCI                            2:24.13  
       30.37  1:07.74  1:51.49  2:24.13                                    
  4 Bixler, John J            23 Unattached                     2:29.10  
       31.23  1:08.18  1:55.11  2:29.10                                    
  5 McCartin, Shaun M         18 NOVA                           2:45.10  
       34.00  1:17.46  2:08.17  2:45.10                                    
 -- Pyott, Ian                24 NOVA                                DQ  
       32.50  1:13.09  1:58.62                                             
 
Men 18-24 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  18-24 NATL: N 4:48.56   8/23/1992 GREG MACKEM                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Keith R             21 UCI                            5:01.02  
       31.20  1:06.96  1:46.07  2:23.58  3:08.43  3:53.03  4:27.81  5:01.02
  2 Wheeler, Matthew O        24 SBM                            5:01.13  
       30.90  1:06.46  1:46.21  2:23.91  3:06.72  3:50.70  4:26.76  5:01.13
  3 Roper, Matthew D          24 DAM                            5:12.04  
       30.15  1:06.73  1:45.76  2:23.96  3:10.63  3:59.59  4:36.41  5:12.04
  4 Biessmann, Max R          20 DAM                            5:38.47  
       34.26  1:12.74  1:57.45  2:39.73  3:30.78  4:23.12  5:01.26  5:38.47
Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #29
Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #35
Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #43