2005 USMS LC Nationals - Single Meet License 
     2005 USMS LC National Championships, Sanction #: 335-021     
          Marguerite Aquatics Center, Mission Viejo, CA           
 
 Event 39  Men 200-239 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:45.19  6/29/1997 OLYMPIC CLB-USA
                          S CLARK, R STRAND, T BIRNIE, J ELDER
         NATL: N 1:45.19  6/29/1997 OLYMPIC CLUB
                          S CLARK, R STRAND, T BIRNIE, J ELDER
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 RHMS  'A'                           1:50.10    1:46.91  
     1) Van Boer, Eric D 51          2) Djang, Philipp A 51         
     3) Rider, Lee A 49              4) Adkison, Bill 50            
                 26.52        52.99 (26.47)
        1:20.43 (27.44)     1:46.91 (26.48)
  2 WCM  'A'                            1:51.80    1:49.31  
     1) De Lacy, James R 59          2) Burr, Ken M 61              
     3) Santos, Roque J 37           4) Gothberg, Brad A 43         
                 26.94        56.62 (29.68)
        1:22.96 (26.34)     1:49.31 (26.35)
  3 MVN  'A'                            1:53.00    1:53.30  
     1) Longworth, Mark J 54         2) Willment, Steven P 47       
     3) Campbell, John F 58          4) Weissman, Kevin C 43        
                 28.93        55.52 (26.59)
        1:25.15 (29.63)     1:53.30 (28.15)
  4 SDSM  'B'                           1:56.10    1:54.02  
     1) Livingston, Gerald C 47      2) Best, Bob 73                
     3) Groot, Dana J 46             4) Jones, Kenton R 38          
                 27.93        59.52 (31.59)
        1:27.50 (27.98)     1:54.02 (26.52)
  5 SDSM  'A'                           1:55.10    1:55.16  
     1) Haines, William W 68         2) Wussler, Mark 50            
     3) Whitaker, Shaun P 39         4) Dixon, Chris A 48           
                 34.01      1:01.64 (27.63)
        1:28.18 (26.54)     1:55.16 (26.98)
  6 NOVA  'A'                           2:03.42    1:56.03  
     1) Benner, Tord E 46            2) Mc Kinnon, North A 51       
     3) Mc Cartin, Mark J 51         4) Taylor, Craig D 52          
                 28.05        58.03 (29.98)
        1:25.71 (27.68)     1:56.03 (30.32)
  7 MELO  'A'                           1:59.50    1:58.22  
     1) Arcuni, Philip W 47          2) Dawson, Bill 63             
     3) Fero, Mike J 47              4) Tidmarsh, George F 45       
                 27.29        59.94 (32.65)
        1:30.55 (30.61)     1:58.22 (27.67)
  8 MVN  'B'                            2:05.00    2:04.23  
     1) Downey, Chris A 54           2) Snow, Byron R 53            
     3) Zepeda, Andrew R 51          4) Dwyer, Patrick A 55         
                 29.17        59.66 (30.49)
        1:32.71 (33.05)     2:04.23 (31.52)
 -- O*H*  'A'                           1:56.00         DQ  
     1) Groselle, Jack R 51          2) Meyer, Gerald H 61          
     3) Van Dijk, Peter 76           4) Stultz, Todd W 45           
 -- CMS  'A'                            1:59.90         DQ  
     1) Abrahams, Matthew S 32       2) Edwards, Morgan 61          
     3) Abrahams, Richard T 60       4) Hughes, John S 52           
 
 Event 39  Men 72-99 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
   72-99 NATL: N 1:41.14  8/22/1993 OLYMPIC CLUB
                          G ANTONICK, E TARBELL, S GOTH, J MURRAY
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 UCI  'A'                            1:44.00    1:52.12  
     1) Borokhov, Michael 21         2) Giometti, Danny P 19        
     3) Graass, John J 23            4) Douglas, Andrew M 35        
                 26.89        54.01 (27.12)
        1:20.62 (26.61)     1:52.12 (31.50)
 
 Event 39  Men 100-119 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:36.39  6/26/1996 JYVASKYLAN-FIN
                          J VIRTANEN, A JAAKKOLA, J VIRTANEN, T RUNDGREN
         NATL: N 1:36.15  8/20/1990 HOUSTONIAN CLUB
                          J PRUNGLE, S KNOWLES, J FREY, J SMITH
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 SDSM  'A'                           1:43.20    1:38.28  
     1) Young, Matt L 29             2) Pentland, Matthew T 29      
     3) Hughes, David R 31           4) Conway, Adam M 27           
                 25.73        49.80 (24.07)
        1:14.62 (24.82)     1:38.28 (23.66)
  2 UCI  'A'                            1:46.00    1:42.92  
     1) Lawson, Brian D 29           2) Ismail, Aly M 30            
     3) Trowbridge, Jesse M 24       4) Amr, Hazem M 24             
                 25.84        52.22 (26.38)
        1:17.49 (25.27)     1:42.92 (25.43)
  3 MVN  'B'                            1:55.00    1:43.24  
     1) Jacob, Michael C 28          2) Herlihy, Thomas B 29        
     3) Sandvig, Justin K 28         4) Schmidt, David W 27         
                 26.62        52.11 (25.49)
        1:18.38 (26.27)     1:43.24 (24.86)
  4 SSLM  'A'                           1:48.00    1:44.18  
     1) McDowell, Joe 26             2) Iglesias, Rodrigo J 30      
     3) Peck, Daniel S 29            4) Weston, Benjamin C 24       
                 27.79        53.82 (26.03)
        1:20.15 (26.33)     1:44.18 (24.03)
  5 SCMC  'A'                           1:49.00    1:47.79  
     1) Craig, Jason S 27            2) Sethna, Dorab N 25          
     3) Terwilliger, Jon S 24        4) Mitchell, Jeffrey A 36      
                 28.20        55.95 (27.75)
        1:22.63 (26.68)     1:47.79 (25.16)
  6 SBM  'A'                            1:46.50    1:48.22  
     1) Bartley, Ted 25              2) Sule, Zoltan 34             
     3) Bishop, Jonathan H 34        4) Maczka, Evan C 22           
                 28.14        55.38 (27.24)
        1:22.47 (27.09)     1:48.22 (25.75)
  7 NOVA  'A'                           1:52.00    1:50.81  
     1) McCartin, Shaun M 18         2) Stone, Wes B 43             
     3) Murphy, Liam N 33            4) Pyott, Ian 24               
                 28.79        55.65 (26.86)
        1:23.41 (27.76)     1:50.81 (27.40)
 -- MVN  'A'                            1:52.00         DQ  
     1) Mitsudome, Takumi 22         2) Girma, Eric R 27            
     3) Kolarov, Michael C 33        4) Rasmussen, Larry M 28       
 
 Event 39  Men 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:36.34  7/4/2001  KALERA LAHIT-FI
                          J VIRTANEN, T PAAJANEN, P LEHTINEN, T RUNDGREN
         NATL: N 1:37.43  7/16/1986 LONE STAR
                          D HAGUE, T HEDRICK, B SMITH, J MONTGOMERY
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 ARIZ  'A'                           1:48.99    1:42.52  
     1) Lopez, Luis 30               2) Dickson, Kurt F 38          
     3) Johnson, Bowen M 39          4) Clark, Henry L 40           
                 24.66        50.79 (26.13)
        1:18.17 (27.38)     1:42.52 (24.35)
  2 MVN  'A'                            1:48.00    1:43.00  
     1) Brotherton, Rick M 37        2) Litchfield, Steven G 36     
     3) Steed, Steve M 34            4) Garcia, Andrew M 33         
                 26.58        51.91 (25.33)
        1:17.76 (25.85)     1:43.00 (25.24)
  3 TOC  'A'                            1:42.40    1:43.49  
     1) Mc Kay, Matthew G 34         2) Williams, Scott 50          
     3) Schilling, Alexander H 45    4) Greenwood, Scott C 28       
                 26.51        53.51 (27.00)
        1:20.60 (27.09)     1:43.49 (22.89)
  4 MVN  'B'                            1:50.00    1:48.36  
     1) Addleman, Steve R 34         2) Villarete, Andy D 34        
     3) Joyce, Kevin T 33            4) Tong, Abel S 41             
                 26.69        53.09 (26.40)
        1:20.67 (27.58)     1:48.36 (27.69)
  5 UCI  'A'                            1:50.00    1:50.51  
     1) Dober, Victor M 31           2) Ahmadi-Kashani, Magid 33    
     3) Olson, Kevin S 25            4) Matl, David W 38            
                 27.72        53.93 (26.21)
        1:20.24 (26.31)     1:50.51 (30.27)
  6 SSLM  'A'                           1:58.00    2:01.78  
     1) Parnes, Jason S 33           2) Peelle, Robert E 27         
     3) Beza, Ion A 47               4) Veltre, John V 35           
                 29.79      1:01.81 (32.02)
        1:33.67 (31.86)     2:01.78 (28.11)
  7 MVN  'D'                            2:10.00    2:09.02  
     1) Hollenbeck, Jeff A 40        2) Anderson, Jim 46            
     3) Cahill, Daniel J 37          4) Livadas, Michael G 36       
                 33.95      1:06.57 (32.62)
        1:37.73 (31.16)     2:09.02 (31.29)
 -- NOVA  'A'                           1:45.74         DQ  
     1) Delgado, Felipe 32           2) Pharris, Brian C 28         
     3) Chapman, Ryan E 34           4) Zeruhn, Bernie 34           
 -- UCI  'B'                            1:54.00         DQ  
     1) Isaza, John J 41             2)                             
 -- MVN  'C'                            1:56.00         NS  
     1) Hopp, Brian K 47             2) Fiffick, George 34          
     3)                              4) Fulton, Bob 40              
 
 Event 39  Men 160-199 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:39.27  8/11/1990 HOLMES - USA
                          J LILLEY, C MILTENBERGER, R ABRAHAMS, T GARTON
         NATL: N 1:39.27  8/11/1990 HOLMES
                          J LILLEY, C MILTENBERGER, R ABRAHAMS, T GARTON
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 NOVA  'A'                           1:47.50    1:43.65  
     1) Von Hoffmann, Gerard 49      2) Shumate, Tim P 44           
     3) Wasko, Frank A 45            4) Carter, Paul V 48           
                 26.91        52.86 (25.95)
        1:18.87 (26.01)     1:43.65 (24.78)
  2 MAM  'A'                            1:49.50    1:45.00  
     1) Fernandez, Carlos A 36       2) Clemmons, Jim 55            
     3) Heath, Robert H 48           4) Selinger, Ili R 32          
                 26.71        54.13 (27.42)
         1:00.37 (6.24)     1:45.00 (44.63)
  3 UCI  'A'                            1:52.00    1:46.73  
     1) Engel, Jason O 43            2) Parker, Sean C 38           
     3) Sullivan, Daniel J 45        4) Tucker, Damon L 36          
                 26.93        53.44 (26.51)
        1:20.11 (26.67)     1:46.73 (26.62)
  4 RAYS  'A'                           1:51.19    1:47.78  
     1) Freeman, David 48            2) Jacobson, Frederick C 45    
     3) Westergren, John F 47        4) Walls, Joseph W 21          
                 27.64        55.21 (27.57)
        1:22.45 (27.24)     1:47.78 (25.33)
  5 SCAQ  'A'                           2:04.00    1:48.70  
     1) Nalli, Lyle 45               2) Roberts, Troy C 32          
     3) Evans, Clay T 52             4) Hoehne, Norbert F 36        
                 27.00        53.17 (26.17)
        1:20.90 (27.73)     1:48.70 (27.80)
  6 PNA  'A'                            1:53.00    1:50.32  
     1) Graham, Donald 51            2) Lasersohn, Jim A 40         
     3) Littlefield, James R 45      4) Nelson, Kirk E 35           
                 27.83        57.21 (29.38)
        1:24.34 (27.13)     1:50.32 (25.98)
  7 MVN  'A'                            1:52.00    1:52.02  
     1) Barker, Douglas C 42         2) Hoffman, Ken C 46           
     3) Carlsen, Richard L 46        4) Hammer, Mark R 45           
                 26.69        54.18 (27.49)
        1:24.01 (29.83)     1:52.02 (28.01)
  8 CARL  'A'                           1:57.00    1:52.97  
     1) Barton, Jim 50               2) Gross, Jeff 54              
     3) Morales, Vincent D 48        4) Swain, Sean 34              
                 28.57        59.32 (30.75)
        1:27.51 (28.19)     1:52.97 (25.46)
  9 NOVA  'B'                           1:55.00    2:01.35  
     1)                              2) Barbrick, Peter K 42        
     3) Hayward, David S 45          4) Tongate, Terry L 45         
                 28.27        58.05 (29.78)
        1:30.15 (32.10)     2:01.35 (31.20)
 10 MVN  'B'                            2:00.00    2:06.42  
     1) Hurban, Mike 48              2) Moore, Mark W 47            
     3) Mader, Douglas E 46          4) Rapp, Dieter K 52           
                 30.71      1:02.74 (32.03)
        1:33.16 (30.42)     2:06.42 (33.26)
 -- NCMS  'A'                           2:23.00         DQ  
     1) Clark, Jerry 68              2) Thomas, Terry M 40          
     3) Mangrum, John 42             4) Farrell, Andrew J 35        
 
 Event 39  Men 240-279 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:52.01  8/17/2003 GOLD COAST-USA
                          C CAVANAUGH, J BURNS, J GREENBERG, G SCHMIDT
         NATL: N 1:52.01  8/17/2003 GOLD COAST
                          C CAVANAUGH, J BURNS, J GREENBERG, G SCHMIDT
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 SDSM  'A'                           1:53.60    1:53.50  
     1) Freshley, Mike R 64          2) Williams, Frank 65          
     3) Lautman, Scott M 53          4) Van Baalen, Vinus 63        
                 30.19      1:00.02 (29.83)
        1:26.88 (26.86)     1:53.50 (26.62)
  2 TAM  'A'                            1:59.00    1:58.18  
     1) Burns, Richard 62            2) Neuman, Carl F 62           
     3) Cazalet, Edward G 63         4) Frost, Kenneth A 61         
                 28.59        59.58 (30.99)
        1:28.74 (29.16)     1:58.18 (29.44)
  3 SMMM  'A'                           2:10.00    2:02.82  
     1) Brenner, Gary R 58           2) Shoemaker, Ross E 63        
     3) Ennis, Richard C 61          4) Galine, Donald L 60         
                 29.14      1:04.52 (35.38)
        1:34.67 (30.15)     2:02.82 (28.15)
  4 NOVA  'A'                           2:10.00    2:03.25  
     1) Neyenhuis, Dan E 61          2) Stewart, Dick 65            
     3) Greenberg, Henry 57          4) Angell, Tom 65              
                 33.20      1:03.77 (30.57)
        1:35.18 (31.41)     2:03.25 (28.07)
  5 UCI  'A'                            2:13.00    2:08.21  
     1) Schlup, Patrick L 65         2) Murray, Allen K 61          
     3) Amr, Medhat 63               4) Templin, Philip John 51     
                 36.04      1:08.45 (32.41)
        1:40.89 (32.44)     2:08.21 (27.32)
  6 IM  'A'                             2:15.00    2:16.10  
     1) Pohlmann, John T 62          2) Coffman, Amos 65            
     3) Lehman, Fred O 75            4) Rowland, Jim 45             
                 34.99      1:11.62 (36.63)
        1:48.45 (36.83)     2:16.10 (27.65)
  7 NOVA  'B'                           2:20.00    2:18.45  
     1) Dauser, John W 49            2) Mims, Stewart 58            
     3) Anderson, Fred W 63          4) Smethurst, Everett W 70     
                 33.75      1:07.44 (33.69)
        1:41.64 (34.20)     2:18.45 (36.81)
 -- MVN  'A'                            2:14.00         DQ  
     1) Trowbridge, Val K 51         2) Rolph, Robert W 74          
     3) Standish, Jay V 59           4) Merrell, Michael M 57       
 -- SDSM  'B'                           2:35.80         NS  
     1) Haver, Tom 87                2) Coale, Bob 65               
     3) Maccrossen, John E 52        4) Schuber, Bradley A 36       
 -- MVN  'B'                            2:30.00         NS  
     3) Tong, Pin 68                 4) Minshall, Bert E 72         
 
 Event 39  Men 280-319 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:04.50  8/18/2002 O*H*I*O - USA
                          Y OYAKAWA, P VAN DIJK, J FLORANCE, D QUIGGIN
         NATL: N 2:04.50  8/18/2002 O*H*I*O
                          Y OYAKAWA, P VAN DIJK, J FLORANCE, D QUIGGIN
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 GOLD  'A'                           2:19.00    2:15.37  
     1) Schmidt, George L 55         2) Smith, Ned E 90             
     3) Rapperport, Alan S 72        4) Cavanaugh, Cav 70           
                 27.22      1:14.84 (47.62)
        1:47.33 (32.49)     2:15.37 (28.04)
  2 WCM  'A'                            2:20.00    2:15.42  
     1) Stupfel, Norman E 73         2) Perilman, Jim E 66          
     3) Haworth, A Emory 69          4) Mayo, Robert W 72           
                 34.50      1:10.08 (35.58)
        1:43.89 (33.81)     2:15.42 (31.53)
  3 SDSM  'A'                           2:22.80    2:21.13  
     1) Hubbard, Donald J 78         2) Wolle, Jordan B 77          
     3) Kimball, Ken 75              4) Astudillo, Fabio 53         
                 36.93      1:15.97 (39.04)
        1:50.69 (34.72)     2:21.13 (30.44)
  4 WCM  'B'                            3:20.00    2:47.08  
     1) Johnston, William H 87       2) Smith, Richard T 85         
     3) Lane, Ed L 66                4) O'Brien, Kerry L 48         
                 47.48      1:38.07 (50.59)
        2:15.46 (37.39)     2:47.08 (31.62)
  5 ARIZ  'A'                           2:49.99    2:52.38  
     1) Gillin, Gordon H 75          2) Gruender, Daniel F 76       
     3) Silverstein, Lou 79          4) Whitten, Phillip 62         
                 38.40      1:26.25 (47.85)
        2:18.86 (52.61)     2:52.38 (33.52)
 
 Event 39  Men 360-399 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 8:55.76  6/12/2004 NCMS - USA
                          B CAMPBELL, M RUTTER, H HOFFMAN, J SCHERBARTH
         NATL: N 7:38.40  6/29/2003 N CAROLINA
                          B CAMPBELL, M RUTTER, J SCHERBARTH, H HOFFMANN
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 CM  'A'                             8:00.00    3:46.35N 
     1) Westerfield, Dick 90         2) Pfeiffer, Walter R 92       
     3) Christians, Robert W 90      4) Bowersock, Woody W 92       
               1:08.00      2:03.82 (55.82)
      3:05.66 (1:01.84)     3:46.35 (40.69)