2005 USMS LC Nationals - Single Meet License  8/14/2005 - 14:02PM
     2005 USMS LC National Championships, Sanction #: 335-021     
          Marguerite Aquatics Center, Mission Viejo, CA           
 
 Event 37  Men 18-24 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
   18-24 NATL: N 1:52.74  8/16/1998 JOE TRISTAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Weston, Benjamin C     24 SSLM              1:55.66    2:00.56  
                 29.65      1:01.01 (31.36)
        1:31.99 (30.98)     2:00.56 (28.57)
  2 Roper, Matthew D       24 DAM               2:04.37    2:06.31  
                 29.76      1:02.01 (32.25)
        1:34.33 (32.32)     2:06.31 (31.98)
  3 Borokhov, Michael      21 UCI               2:02.00    2:06.78  
                 29.94      1:01.70 (31.76)
        1:34.39 (32.69)     2:06.78 (32.39)
  4 Ryan, Keith R          21 UCI               2:10.01    2:07.52  
                 30.23      1:02.87 (32.64)
        1:35.63 (32.76)     2:07.52 (31.89)
  5 Walls, Joseph W        21 RAYS              2:21.72    2:07.66  
                 28.90      1:01.46 (32.56)
        1:35.55 (34.09)     2:07.66 (32.11)
  6 Wheeler, Matthew O     24 SBM               2:08.00    2:07.81  
                 29.83      1:02.48 (32.65)
        1:35.22 (32.74)     2:07.81 (32.59)
  7 Giometti, Danny P      19 UCI               2:09.00    2:10.29  
                 30.63      1:03.35 (32.72)
        1:37.21 (33.86)     2:10.29 (33.08)
  8 Pyott, Ian             24 NOVA              2:15.00    2:12.12  
                 30.00      1:03.50 (33.50)
        1:38.04 (34.54)     2:12.12 (34.08)
  9 Graass, John J         23 UCI               2:19.00    2:12.44  
                 30.02      1:04.04 (34.02)
        1:38.28 (34.24)     2:12.44 (34.16)
 10 Trowbridge, Jesse M    24 UCI               2:14.99    2:14.01  
                 30.23      1:04.14 (33.91)
        1:38.84 (34.70)     2:14.01 (35.17)
 11 Mitsudome, Takumi      22 MVN               2:19.71    2:14.53  
                 31.79      1:05.48 (33.69)
        1:40.09 (34.61)     2:14.53 (34.44)
 12 Biessmann, Max R       20 DAM               2:07.19    2:18.81  
                 31.78      1:07.08 (35.30)
        1:43.26 (36.18)     2:18.81 (35.55)
 13 Krieger, Matthew C     24 NIAG              2:19.55    2:19.75  
                 30.68      1:04.78 (34.10)
        1:40.90 (36.12)     2:19.75 (38.85)
 -- Stinson, Zachary S     23 RMST              2:26.66         NS  
 -- Amr, Hazem M           24 UCI               2:05.64         NS  
 
 Event 37  Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
  25-29 WORLD: W 1:52.17  8/23/1992 JOHN KEPPELER, USA
   25-29 NATL: N 1:51.00  3/12/1996 JOHN KEPPELER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Furlong, Brian M       28 PAFC              2:02.99    2:00.97  
                 28.73      1:00.06 (31.33)
        1:30.95 (30.89)     2:00.97 (30.02)
  2 Strickland, James P    25 Unattached        2:08.32    2:06.65  
                 27.87        59.49 (31.62)
        1:33.48 (33.99)     2:06.65 (33.17)
  3 Schmidt, David W       27 MVN               2:15.03    2:06.93  
                 29.51      1:01.49 (31.98)
        1:34.25 (32.76)     2:06.93 (32.68)
  4 Jacob, Michael C       28 MVN               2:12.00    2:07.62  
                 30.35      1:02.83 (32.48)
        1:35.70 (32.87)     2:07.62 (31.92)
  5 Williamson, Colin A    26 SCAQ              2:12.06    2:15.54  
                 31.76      1:05.75 (33.99)
        1:40.46 (34.71)     2:15.54 (35.08)
  6 Collins, James G       26 BMW               2:14.90    2:16.21  
                 31.76      1:06.77 (35.01)
        1:41.32 (34.55)     2:16.21 (34.89)
  7 Bartley, Ted           25 SBM               2:29.00    2:20.20  
                 33.73      1:10.62 (36.89)
        1:46.19 (35.57)     2:20.20 (34.01)
  8 Walker, Martin J       26 DAM               2:22.34    2:22.12  
                 34.09      1:10.14 (36.05)
        1:47.01 (36.87)     2:22.12 (35.11)
  9 Schmidt, Matthew T     26 MESA              2:33.05    2:30.23  
                 34.20      1:11.72 (37.52)
        1:51.00 (39.28)     2:30.23 (39.23)
 10 Chang, Dominic         26 Unattached        2:21.00    2:30.28  
                 34.30      1:12.18 (37.88)
        1:51.57 (39.39)     2:30.28 (38.71)
 11 Sekulich, John P       26 BMW               2:50.00    2:55.11  
                 36.88      1:20.01 (43.13)
        2:07.46 (47.45)     2:55.11 (47.65)
 12 Peelle, Robert E       27 SSLM              3:03.64    3:03.41  
                 39.60      1:23.39 (43.79)
        2:12.70 (49.31)     3:03.41 (50.71)
 -- Strahota, Jeffrey R    25 TERR              2:17.95         NS  
 -- Oleson, Ryan           28 IM                2:17.05         NS  
 -- Lovell, Jason          28 SDSM              2:15.05         NS  
 
 Event 37  Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
  30-34 WORLD: W 1:54.04  7/13/1990 ROWDY GAINES, USA
   30-34 NATL: N 1:54.04  7/15/1990 ROWDY GAINES
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Zeruhn, Bernie         34 NOVA              1:58.75    1:57.84  
                 27.73        56.85 (29.12)
        1:27.01 (30.16)     1:57.84 (30.83)
  2 Swain, Sean            34 CARL              2:05.00    2:03.17  
                 29.39      1:00.38 (30.99)
        1:32.15 (31.77)     2:03.17 (31.02)
  3 Selinger, Ili R        32 MAM               2:04.50    2:03.26  
                 28.62        59.25 (30.63)
        1:31.21 (31.96)     2:03.26 (32.05)
  4 Wegner, Dan            34 TYR               2:02.00    2:03.29  
                 27.81        57.46 (29.65)
        1:29.41 (31.95)     2:03.29 (33.88)
  5 Elder, Richard E       30 WCM               2:04.50    2:04.88  
                 29.81      1:01.30 (31.49)
        1:32.66 (31.36)     2:04.88 (32.22)
  6 Roberts, Troy C        32 SCAQ              2:17.00    2:13.39  
                 30.57      1:04.17 (33.60)
        1:38.34 (34.17)     2:13.39 (35.05)
  7 Dober, Victor M        31 UCI               2:20.20    2:15.43  
                 32.66      1:07.17 (34.51)
        1:42.37 (35.20)     2:15.43 (33.06)
  8 Ahmadi-Kashani, Magid  33 UCI               2:20.77    2:15.81  
                 30.42      1:05.02 (34.60)
        1:40.75 (35.73)     2:15.81 (35.06)
  9 Chapman, Ryan E        34 NOVA              2:15.00    2:19.26  
                 32.06      1:06.96 (34.90)
        1:43.87 (36.91)     2:19.26 (35.39)
 10 Murphy, Liam N         33 NOVA              2:20.00    2:23.52  
                 32.44      1:08.16 (35.72)
        1:45.27 (37.11)     2:23.52 (38.25)
 -- Daniels, Gary R        33 Unattached        2:25.00         NS  
 -- Vinton, Jason S        31 WACM              2:12.41         NS  
 -- Tacquard, Lance A      33 GOLD              2:19.29         NS  
 
 Event 37  Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
  35-39 WORLD: W 1:54.86  8/17/2001 RICHARD SAEGER, USA
   35-39 NATL: N 1:54.86  8/17/2001 RICHARD SAEGER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ross, Michael S        37 NEM               1:56.92    1:56.28  
                 27.02        56.25 (29.23)
        1:26.48 (30.23)     1:56.28 (29.80)
  2 Magee, Mark A          37 CLVM              1:58.72    2:02.93  
                 28.37        58.95 (30.58)
        1:30.65 (31.70)     2:02.93 (32.28)
  3 Guerin, J T            36 SSR               2:02.00    2:06.21  
                 29.03      1:00.09 (31.06)
        1:33.16 (33.07)     2:06.21 (33.05)
  4 Farrell, Andrew J      35 NCMS              2:02.42    2:06.72  
                 28.22        59.55 (31.33)
        1:32.66 (33.11)     2:06.72 (34.06)
  5 Dickson, Kurt F        38 ARIZ              2:08.72    2:07.02  
                 29.87      1:02.38 (32.51)
        1:35.27 (32.89)     2:07.02 (31.75)
  6 Nelson, Kirk E         35 PNA               2:11.56    2:08.33  
                 30.24      1:02.34 (32.10)
        1:35.58 (33.24)     2:08.33 (32.75)
  7 Fernandez, Carlos A    36 MAM               2:08.05    2:09.10  
                 30.33      1:02.95 (32.62)
        1:36.52 (33.57)     2:09.10 (32.58)
  8 Hoehne, Norbert F      36 SCAQ              2:16.83    2:09.72  
                 31.58      1:04.66 (33.08)
        1:37.44 (32.78)     2:09.72 (32.28)
  9 Robling, Steve W       35 PALM              2:09.00    2:09.89  
                 29.77      1:02.83 (33.06)
        1:36.96 (34.13)     2:09.89 (32.93)
 10 Tucker, Damon L        36 UCI               2:15.00    2:13.80  
                 32.12      1:06.60 (34.48)
        1:40.12 (33.52)     2:13.80 (33.68)
 11 Mattson, Mark E        35 IM                2:17.48    2:17.71  
                 32.30      1:07.14 (34.84)
        1:43.07 (35.93)     2:17.71 (34.64)
 12 Veltre, John V         35 SSLM              2:25.00    2:17.76  
                 31.67      1:06.94 (35.27)
        1:43.45 (36.51)     2:17.76 (34.31)
 13 Larsen, Peder O        35 LBG               2:15.37    2:21.22  
                 32.07      1:07.65 (35.58)
        1:44.77 (37.12)     2:21.22 (36.45)
 14 Yang, Tzu-Hao          35 Unattached        2:25.00    2:31.64  
                 33.23      1:09.80 (36.57)
        1:50.15 (40.35)     2:31.64 (41.49)
 15 Douglas, Andrew M      35 UCI               2:50.00    3:02.46  
                 41.45      1:26.59 (45.14)
        2:15.20 (48.61)     3:02.46 (47.26)
 -- Furlong, Aaron H       38 SCAQ              2:15.00         DQ  
 -- Roddin, Jeffrey H      36 ANCM              2:14.00         NS  
 -- Walker, John A         38 USF               2:23.00         NS  
 -- Folker, Randy L        38 MVN               2:15.12         NS  
 -- Kuck, John M           39 WHSC              2:02.00         NS  
 -- Wood, Noah E           39 WH2O              2:40.00         NS  
 -- Millar, Simon A        39 UCLA              2:12.14         NS  
 -- Klebahn, Perry A       39 SBM               2:12.05         NS  
 -- Shandrew, Jerry S      39 Unattached        2:16.20         NS  
 -- Pearsall, Kevin M      38 Unattached        2:15.20         NS  
 
 Event 37  Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
  40-44 WORLD: W 1:58.50  6/18/2004 KAI DITZEL, GER
   40-44 NATL: N 1:58.61  8/17/2001 PAUL SMITH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Clark, Henry L         40 ARIZ              2:00.00    2:00.68  
                 28.08        58.58 (30.50)
        1:30.11 (31.53)     2:00.68 (30.57)
  2 Rodrigues, Gerry A     43 UCLA              2:04.50    2:05.01  
                 29.28      1:01.05 (31.77)
        1:33.64 (32.59)     2:05.01 (31.37)
  3 Schmidt, Michael J     43 MESC              2:05.99    2:06.50  
                 29.96      1:02.43 (32.47)
        1:35.05 (32.62)     2:06.50 (31.45)
  4 Long, Peter J          42 STAA              2:06.72    2:08.31  
                 28.74      1:00.61 (31.87)
        1:34.28 (33.67)     2:08.31 (34.03)
  5 Mc Cracken, Bill       44 TVM               2:14.00    2:08.72  
                 30.21      1:02.61 (32.40)
        1:35.94 (33.33)     2:08.72 (32.78)
  6 Gothberg, Brad A       43 WCM               2:09.50    2:11.44  
                 29.85      1:02.95 (33.10)
        1:37.61 (34.66)     2:11.44 (33.83)
  7 Ross, Duncan A         40 RHMS              2:14.77    2:11.66  
                 31.08      1:04.04 (32.96)
        1:38.09 (34.05)     2:11.66 (33.57)
  8 Goldman, Brian H       41 NCMS              2:18.00    2:15.02  
                 30.23      1:04.14 (33.91)
        1:39.73 (35.59)     2:15.02 (35.29)
  9 Lang, Joseph J         42 Unattached        2:20.50    2:16.97  
                 32.14      1:06.95 (34.81)
        1:42.38 (35.43)     2:16.97 (34.59)
 10 Engelhart, Christophe  43 MESA              2:20.18    2:17.60  
                 32.59      1:07.90 (35.31)
        1:43.75 (35.85)     2:17.60 (33.85)
 11 Weissman, Kevin C      43 MVN               2:17.14    2:20.18  
                 32.09      1:07.02 (34.93)
        1:43.73 (36.71)     2:20.18 (36.45)
 12 Young, Robert          41 IM                2:18.19    2:20.68  
                 33.56      1:09.78 (36.22)
        1:46.24 (36.46)     2:20.68 (34.44)
 13 Brisbane, Roger S      41 Unattached        2:15.00    2:22.41  
                 31.02      1:06.80 (35.78)
        1:45.07 (38.27)     2:22.41 (37.34)
 14 Huggins, Thomas E      42 SMMM              2:25.00    2:22.95  
                 33.02      1:09.54 (36.52)
        1:46.42 (36.88)     2:22.95 (36.53)
 15 Lasersohn, Jim A       40 PNA               2:31.00    2:25.30  
                 33.22      1:10.31 (37.09)
        1:48.14 (37.83)     2:25.30 (37.16)
 16 Campbell, Chris        44 MVM               2:32.00    2:25.91  
                 33.91      1:10.56 (36.65)
        1:48.40 (37.84)     2:25.91 (37.51)
 17 Greeson, Patrick M     42 Unattached        2:20.00    2:29.10  
                 34.02      1:11.48 (37.46)
        1:50.62 (39.14)     2:29.10 (38.48)
 18 Carter, Robert         42 MCM               2:25.95    2:29.30  
                 34.63      1:12.38 (37.75)
        1:51.18 (38.80)     2:29.30 (38.12)
 19 Oliva, Tomas           43 MACO              2:10.00    2:37.10  
                 32.55      1:13.95 (41.40)
        1:58.94 (44.99)     2:37.10 (38.16)
 -- Holmes, Robert         43 SKY               2:10.80         NS  
 -- Shaffer, Mike G        40 VCM               2:04.00         NS  
 -- Velasquez, Mike J      40 SCMC              2:20.91         NS  
 -- Chappell, Matthew D    41 USF               2:24.00         NS  
 -- Eickhoff, Randy M      40 UCLA              2:08.00         NS  
 -- Robinson, Richard (Ri  43 MAM               2:10.00         NS  
 -- Chestnut, Doug E       41 GMUP              2:08.69         NS  
 -- Fomine, Vladimir       43 MSBC              2:07.80         NS  
 -- Davis, John A          40 MOVY              2:15.00         NS  
 -- Barber, Jeffrey G      44 CMS               2:26.00         NS  
 -- Ozun, Sabri            42 CLVM              2:20.00         NS  
 -- Shillington, Todd A    43 DSSM              2:19.07         NS  
 -- Mackle, Rob J          41 SBSM              2:09.18         NS  
 -- Baker, Dennis G        44 OREG              1:59.70         NS  
 -- Achar, Leon            43 SC                2:20.00         NS  
 -- Cromarty, Stuart I     41 NEM               2:01.01         NS  
 -- Mc Donald, Emeric J    43 MVM               2:14.00         NS  
 -- Shumate, Tim P         44 NOVA              2:15.00         NS  
 
 Event 37  Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
  45-49 WORLD: W 2:00.89  8/18/2002 DAN STEPHENSON, USA
   45-49 NATL: N 2:00.89  8/18/2002 DAN STEPHENSON
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Williams, David L      45 Unattached        2:03.10    2:04.28  
                 28.65        59.80 (31.15)
        1:31.75 (31.95)     2:04.28 (32.53)
  2 Wood, Steve            45 RIDG              2:06.56    2:06.94  
                 28.11        59.54 (31.43)
        1:33.18 (33.64)     2:06.94 (33.76)
  3 Craig, Rod W           45 MSBC              2:08.90    2:08.31  
                 29.93      1:02.82 (32.89)
        1:36.29 (33.47)     2:08.31 (32.02)
  4 Berryhill, Keith C     46 RAY               2:06.30    2:08.42  
                 29.98      1:02.64 (32.66)
        1:35.79 (33.15)     2:08.42 (32.63)
  5 Dawson, Jerry          45 NTC               2:07.90    2:08.70  
                 29.94      1:02.43 (32.49)
        1:35.87 (33.44)     2:08.70 (32.83)
  6 Calvert, Mark A        46 FACT              2:08.09    2:10.16  
                 29.27      1:00.65 (31.38)
        1:34.68 (34.03)     2:10.16 (35.48)
  7 Nalli, Lyle            45 SCAQ              2:14.00    2:10.17  
                 30.82      1:04.32 (33.50)
        1:37.99 (33.67)     2:10.17 (32.18)
  8 Harper, Buzz           46 LAPS              2:17.50    2:13.98  
                 32.89      1:07.31 (34.42)
        1:40.81 (33.50)     2:13.98 (33.17)
  9 Willment, Steven P     47 MVN               2:20.31    2:14.45  
                 30.09      1:02.17 (32.08)
        1:37.66 (35.49)     2:14.45 (36.79)
 10 Stultz, Todd W         45 O*H*              2:09.00    2:14.71  
                 28.99      1:02.20 (33.21)
        1:37.89 (35.69)     2:14.71 (36.82)
 11 Sullivan, Daniel J     45 UCI               2:20.59    2:15.18  
                 30.85      1:04.36 (33.51)
        1:40.16 (35.80)     2:15.18 (35.02)
 12 O'Brien, Kerry L       48 WCM               2:14.00    2:16.32  
                 31.70      1:07.11 (35.41)
        1:42.22 (35.11)     2:16.32 (34.10)
 13 Varner, David J        45 AAMS              2:15.00    2:16.44  
                 31.13      1:05.51 (34.38)
        1:40.98 (35.47)     2:16.44 (35.46)
 14 Groot, Dana J          46 SDSM              2:12.50    2:17.89  
                 31.76      1:05.80 (34.04)
        1:41.34 (35.54)     2:17.89 (36.55)
 15 Morozin, Joseph H      45 PAFC              2:22.70    2:18.48  
                 31.90      1:06.19 (34.29)
        1:42.32 (36.13)     2:18.48 (36.16)
 16 Livingston, Gerald C   47 SDSM              2:18.97    2:19.09  
                 33.07      1:08.30 (35.23)
        1:44.17 (35.87)     2:19.09 (34.92)
 17 Hammer, Mark R         45 MVN               2:32.16    2:20.31  
                 32.14      1:07.41 (35.27)
        1:44.85 (37.44)     2:20.31 (35.46)
 18 Stites, Jim S          48 ARIZ              2:21.84    2:20.58  
                                1:07.62 ( )
        1:44.72 (37.10)     2:20.58 (35.86)
 19 Schilling, Alexander   45 TOC               2:25.00    2:20.73  
                 33.08      1:08.64 (35.56)
        1:44.71 (36.07)     2:20.73 (36.02)
 20 Richardson, Larry      46 NEM               2:50.00    2:25.40  
                 34.51      1:11.40 (36.89)
        1:49.08 (37.68)     2:25.40 (36.32)
 21 Simonet, William S     45 DSSM              2:22.03    2:32.44  
                 34.39      1:12.06 (37.67)
        1:52.30 (40.24)     2:32.44 (40.14)
 22 Traynor, John C        46 IM                2:28.00    2:34.45  
                 34.04      1:11.63 (37.59)
        1:52.49 (40.86)     2:34.45 (41.96)
 23 Fero, Mike J           47 MELO              2:41.00    2:36.55  
                 36.73      1:16.37 (39.64)
        1:57.67 (41.30)     2:36.55 (38.88)
 24 Wannamaker, Woods      45 NEM               2:50.00    2:41.99  
                 35.50      1:15.65 (40.15)
        1:59.20 (43.55)     2:41.99 (42.79)
 25 Austin, Tony K         48 SCAQ              3:00.00    2:43.05  
                 36.41      1:17.60 (41.19)
        2:01.76 (44.16)     2:43.05 (41.29)
 26 Kurth, Wally B         47 UCLA              2:37.17    2:43.97  
                 35.71      1:16.59 (40.88)
        2:00.83 (44.24)     2:43.97 (43.14)
 27 Carlsen, Richard L     46 MVN               2:46.25    2:44.72  
                 36.29      1:18.38 (42.09)
        2:03.29 (44.91)     2:44.72 (41.43)
 28 Beza, Ion A            47 SSLM              2:29.89    2:47.52  
                 34.45      1:15.10 (40.65)
        1:59.28 (44.18)     2:47.52 (48.24)
 29 Capps, Kelly B         48 MVN               2:45.00    2:53.58  
                 36.75      1:19.30 (42.55)
        2:06.11 (46.81)     2:53.58 (47.47)
 -- Littlefield, James R   45 PNA               2:18.50         NS  
 -- Rowland, Jim           45 IM                2:23.07         NS  
 -- Usman, Nassim          46 CMS               2:26.00         NS  
 -- Mc Cabe, Thomas J      48 IM                2:10.00         NS  
 -- Humphrey, Al S         46 MELO              2:16.00         NS  
 -- Caron, Louis J         48 ROSE              2:20.00         NS  
 -- Macias, Jesse G        47 INWM              2:22.00         NS  
 -- Hayward, David S       45 NOVA              2:40.00         NS  
 
 Event 37  Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
  50-54 WORLD: W 2:02.50  8/20/2000 JIM MCCONICA, USA
   50-54 NATL: N 2:02.50  8/20/2000 JIM MCCONICA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Groselle, Jack R       51 O*H*              2:05.56    2:05.75  
                 28.80      1:01.35 (32.55)
        1:33.89 (32.54)     2:05.75 (31.86)
  2 Gandee, Bradford R     51 Unattached        2:09.00    2:08.72  
                 30.03      1:02.10 (32.07)
        1:35.14 (33.04)     2:08.72 (33.58)
  3 Hughes, John S         52 CMS               2:12.50    2:10.32  
                 30.21      1:03.19 (32.98)
        1:36.57 (33.38)     2:10.32 (33.75)
  4 Kemp, James E          50 STAN              2:12.00    2:10.93  
                 30.55      1:03.66 (33.11)
        1:37.22 (33.56)     2:10.93 (33.71)
  5 Lautman, Scott M       53 SDSM              2:16.70    2:12.00  
                 31.85      1:05.60 (33.75)
        1:39.16 (33.56)     2:12.00 (32.84)
  6 Pineyro, Lui           53 SC                2:12.00    2:14.60  
                 30.45      1:04.47 (34.02)
        1:39.46 (34.99)     2:14.60 (35.14)
  7 Wussler, Mark          50 SDSM              2:16.17    2:15.27  
                 31.67      1:05.60 (33.93)
        1:40.40 (34.80)     2:15.27 (34.87)
  8 Frazier, Russell R     51 SCSF              2:14.90    2:16.74  
                 31.55      1:05.87 (34.32)
        1:41.32 (35.45)     2:16.74 (35.42)
  9 Martin, Jack R         54 1776              2:19.90    2:17.47  
                 33.07      1:08.09 (35.02)
        1:43.70 (35.61)     2:17.47 (33.77)
 10 Bright, David C        52 NEM               2:18.00    2:20.00  
                 32.25      1:08.10 (35.85)
        1:44.76 (36.66)     2:20.00 (35.24)
 11 Foreaker, Don C        53 SRM               2:24.00    2:24.72  
                 34.05      1:10.31 (36.26)
        1:48.25 (37.94)     2:24.72 (36.47)
 12 Heather, Michael       51 ROSE              2:27.60    2:27.88  
                 34.11      1:11.95 (37.84)
        1:50.47 (38.52)     2:27.88 (37.41)
 13 Downey, Chris A        54 MVN               2:27.00    2:29.70  
                 34.06      1:10.60 (36.54)
        1:49.19 (38.59)     2:29.70 (40.51)
 14 Gross, Jeff            54 CARL              2:31.90    2:31.09  
                 34.03      1:12.98 (38.95)
        1:53.69 (40.71)     2:31.09 (37.40)
 15 Sterne, Erik A         53 SRM               2:28.42    2:31.49  
                 35.39      1:14.42 (39.03)
        1:54.47 (40.05)     2:31.49 (37.02)
 -- Schatz, Gary L         50 CYCL              2:08.16         DQ  
 -- Strybel, David         50 SWM               2:37.00         NS  
 -- Bennewitz, Kirk T      51 IM                2:25.77         NS  
 -- Walker, Frank W        50 MVN               3:06.36         NS  
 -- Hudson, John S         50 GMUP              2:26.90         NS  
 -- Mench, Lee E           53 HSAM              2:15.01         NS  
 
 Event 37  Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
  55-59 WORLD: W 2:10.90  6/8/2004  TERENCE DOWNES, RSA
   55-59 NATL: N 2:11.66  8/17/2003 TOD SPIEKER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mc Conica, Jim         55 VCM               2:10.90    2:08.03W 
                 30.61      1:03.53 (32.92)
        1:35.97 (32.44)     2:08.03 (32.06)
  2 De Lacy, James R       59 WCM               2:15.52    2:18.79  
                 32.50      1:08.78 (36.28)
        1:44.87 (36.09)     2:18.79 (33.92)
  3 Darby, Bill            58 Unattached        2:18.62    2:21.43  
                 31.76      1:06.87 (35.11)
        1:44.24 (37.37)     2:21.43 (37.19)
  4 Gruber, Glenn A        56 CTM               2:21.23    2:24.31  
                 33.85      1:09.86 (36.01)
        1:47.48 (37.62)     2:24.31 (36.83)
  5 Arneson, Gaard         57 MICH              2:27.30    2:26.73  
                 34.99      1:11.93 (36.94)
        1:50.38 (38.45)     2:26.73 (36.35)
  6 Baird, Fred C          57 UTAH              2:29.50    2:26.85  
                 35.58      1:13.72 (38.14)
        1:51.63 (37.91)     2:26.85 (35.22)
  7 Bailey, Hop            58 ARIZ              2:36.45    2:32.46  
                 34.84      1:13.18 (38.34)
        1:52.94 (39.76)     2:32.46 (39.52)
  8 Bly, James F           59 ARIZ              2:37.45    2:42.42  
                 38.71      1:21.57 (42.86)
        2:03.31 (41.74)     2:42.42 (39.11)
 -- Brenner, Gary R        58 SMMM              2:29.00         DQ  
 -- Figueiredo, Paulo      59 WH2O              2:30.00         NS  
 -- Miller, Jim W          55 VMST              2:32.10         NS  
 -- Oates, David R         55 GMUP              2:13.50         NS  
 -- Moore, Michael W       55 FOG               3:10.00         NS  
 -- Plank, Dana C          56 UCLA              2:45.00         NS  
 -- Warner, Frank          56 TYR               2:22.00         NS  
 
 Event 37  Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
  60-64 WORLD: W 2:16.92  1/30/2005 DUNCAN MCCREADIE, GBR
   60-64 NATL: N 2:17.43  3/29/2002 TOM LANDIS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard T    60 CMS               2:20.00    2:19.67  
                 31.35      1:06.71 (35.36)
        1:44.02 (37.31)     2:19.67 (35.65)
  2 Cundall, Roger L       60 HIMA              2:20.00    2:22.92  
                 33.11      1:08.92 (35.81)
        1:45.92 (37.00)     2:22.92 (37.00)
  3 Galine, Donald L       60 SMMM              2:25.88    2:23.15  
                 32.96      1:09.30 (36.34)
        1:47.44 (38.14)     2:23.15 (35.71)
  4 Burns, Richard         62 TAM               2:23.50    2:25.18  
                 33.81      1:10.36 (36.55)
        1:48.64 (38.28)     2:25.18 (36.54)
  5 Davis, Don M           61 RHMS              2:24.40    2:25.67  
                 31.64      1:07.58 (35.94)
        1:45.62 (38.04)     2:25.67 (40.05)
  6 Frost, Kenneth A       61 TAM               2:38.50    2:33.13  
                 34.62      1:13.21 (38.59)
        1:52.74 (39.53)     2:33.13 (40.39)
  7 Viguie, George C       61 RHMS              2:35.00    2:36.37  
                 34.25      1:13.04 (38.79)
        1:55.40 (42.36)     2:36.37 (40.97)
  8 Van Scoyk, Jonathan L  60 DSSM              2:41.30    2:39.37  
                 34.76      1:14.30 (39.54)
        1:56.38 (42.08)     2:39.37 (42.99)
  9 Dawson, Bill           63 MELO              2:36.00    2:40.26  
                 35.41      1:15.54 (40.13)
        1:57.76 (42.22)     2:40.26 (42.50)
 10 Daniels, Larry N       60 LODI              2:42.06    2:43.28  
                 36.07      1:15.64 (39.57)
        1:59.53 (43.89)     2:43.28 (43.75)
 11 Neuman, Carl F         62 TAM               2:40.00    2:49.79  
                 35.67      1:16.88 (41.21)
        2:02.83 (45.95)     2:49.79 (46.96)
 12 Woods, Tom M           62 VMST              2:55.00    2:56.39  
                 42.91      1:27.38 (44.47)
        2:12.66 (45.28)     2:56.39 (43.73)
 13 Rupert, Bill           62 MESC              2:48.00    2:56.45  
                 41.58      1:26.31 (44.73)
        2:13.06 (46.75)     2:56.45 (43.39)
 14 Murray, Allen K        61 UCI               2:45.00    2:56.74  
                 38.42      1:23.21 (44.79)
        2:10.65 (47.44)     2:56.74 (46.09)
 15 Kovary, Steven A       64 LBG               2:40.00    2:58.30  
                 43.51      1:28.90 (45.39)
        2:14.72 (45.82)     2:58.30 (43.58)
 16 Edwards, Morgan        61 CMS               2:52.57    3:04.45  
                 42.49      1:28.83 (46.34)
        2:16.29 (47.46)     3:04.45 (48.16)
 -- Boak, Thomas D         62 WMST              2:29.00         DQ  
 -- Burr, Ken M            61 WCM               2:42.00         NS  
 -- Anderson, Fred W       63 NOVA              3:35.60         NS  
 -- Crane, Jim M           63 MOST              2:28.00         NS  
 
 Event 37  Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
  65-69 WORLD: W 2:21.74  6/26/1996 ROBERTO ALBERICHE, ESP
   65-69 NATL: N 2:22.18  8/25/1996 GRAHAM JOHNSTON
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Harrison, David P      68 1776              2:32.00    2:32.23  
                 35.59      1:14.96 (39.37)
        1:54.40 (39.44)     2:32.23 (37.83)
  2 Stewart, Dick          65 NOVA              2:38.00    2:32.73  
                 36.04      1:14.56 (38.52)
        1:54.04 (39.48)     2:32.73 (38.69)
  3 Clark, Jerry           68 NCMS              2:35.50    2:35.61  
                 35.59      1:14.20 (38.61)
        1:55.43 (41.23)     2:35.61 (40.18)
  4 Angell, Tom            65 NOVA              2:50.00    2:42.07  
                 35.15      1:14.29 (39.14)
        1:57.19 (42.90)     2:42.07 (44.88)
  5 Lane, Ed L             66 WCM               3:09.89    3:05.26  
                 40.31      1:26.69 (46.38)
        2:16.75 (50.06)     3:05.26 (48.51)
  6 Haines, William W      68 SDSM              3:25.00    3:08.36  
                 41.09      1:30.01 (48.92)
        2:21.20 (51.19)     3:08.36 (47.16)
  7 Coffman, Amos          65 IM                3:08.43    3:12.91  
                 43.47      1:32.18 (48.71)
        2:24.07 (51.89)     3:12.91 (48.84)
 -- Blake, William         68 SWAM              3:00.00         NS  
 
 Event 37  Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
  70-74 WORLD: W 2:29.29  7/22/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON, USA
   70-74 NATL: N 2:29.29  7/22/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Cavanaugh, Cav         70 GOLD              2:32.00    2:28.37W 
                 33.93      1:10.69 (36.76)
        1:49.49 (38.80)     2:28.37 (38.88)
  2 Cohen, Lawrence        70 DCM               2:46.34    2:48.38  
                 39.11      1:22.05 (42.94)
        2:06.37 (44.32)     2:48.38 (42.01)
  3 Rapperport, Alan S     72 GOLD              2:48.00    2:50.42  
                 38.23      1:21.26 (43.03)
        2:06.67 (45.41)     2:50.42 (43.75)
  4 Stupfel, Norman E      73 WCM               3:25.00    3:08.54  
                 40.54      1:28.23 (47.69)
        2:18.53 (50.30)     3:08.54 (50.01)
  5 Cook, Robert J         73 TAM               3:25.00    3:16.28  
                 41.19      1:30.81 (49.62)
        2:26.33 (55.52)     3:16.28 (49.95)
  6 O'Brien, Parry         73 SWM               3:08.00    3:28.39  
                 45.70      1:37.73 (52.03)
        2:33.12 (55.39)     3:28.39 (55.27)
  7 Mitchell, Tom          72 Unattached        3:27.75    3:28.75  
                 45.45      1:39.71 (54.26)
        2:35.95 (56.24)     3:28.75 (52.80)
  8 Schofield, Steven E    73 SWM               3:47.36    3:53.85  
                 52.27    1:52.33 (1:00.06)
      2:54.46 (1:02.13)     3:53.85 (59.39)
 -- Jones, Burwell         72 FACT              2:35.56         NS  
 -- Moretto, Bob           74 TOC               4:02.00         NS  
 
 Event 37  Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
  75-79 WORLD: W 2:46.28  7/21/2003 HIROSHI YOSHIMURA, JPN
   75-79 NATL: N 2:50.01  8/20/2000 FRANK PIEMME
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Beach, Robert E        75 SPM               3:30.00    3:04.02  
                 44.79      1:30.93 (46.14)
        2:19.04 (48.11)     3:04.02 (44.98)
  2 Kimball, Ken           75 SDSM              3:07.16    3:04.84  
                 42.31      1:31.48 (49.17)
        2:19.68 (48.20)     3:04.84 (45.16)
  3 Lehman, Fred O         75 IM                3:11.80    3:05.44  
                 41.49      1:29.73 (48.24)
        2:18.12 (48.39)     3:05.44 (47.32)
  4 Van Dijk, Peter        76 O*H*              3:00.00    3:06.24  
                 40.79      1:27.58 (46.79)
        2:16.70 (49.12)     3:06.24 (49.54)
  5 Wolle, Jordan B        77 SDSM              3:26.13    3:33.03  
                 45.45      1:38.40 (52.95)
        2:36.12 (57.72)     3:33.03 (56.91)
  6 Cornell, John E        78 FACT              3:47.07    3:51.79  
                 49.00      1:48.75 (59.75)
      2:50.95 (1:02.20)   3:51.79 (1:00.84)
 -- Achee, Emile W         78 CM                3:58.02         NS  
 -- Trask, Fred W          78 WCM               3:41.00         NS  
 -- Baldwin, Charles C     75 MOST              3:06.00         NS  
 -- Campbell, Roger C      75 SMMM              3:40.00         NS  
 
 Event 37  Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
  80-84 WORLD: W 3:03.45  7/16/1995 HIKOJI UEKI, JPN
   80-84 NATL: N 3:09.70  7/25/1999 RAY TAFT
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank M        80 SBM               3:08.93    3:04.65N 
                 40.86      1:28.50 (47.64)
        2:17.44 (48.94)     3:04.65 (47.21)
  2 Schmidt, Jurgen B      82 SBM               3:23.00    3:15.48  
                 42.80      1:32.95 (50.15)
        2:24.99 (52.04)     3:15.48 (50.49)
  3 Strong, Doug           80 DOC               4:16.23    4:27.10  
               1:04.18    2:15.07 (1:10.89)
      3:24.39 (1:09.32)   4:27.10 (1:02.71)
 -- Truby, Jack O          81 CMS               3:40.00         NS  
 
 Event 37  Men 85-89 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
  85-89 WORLD: W 3:13.78  7/16/2000 HIKOJI UEKI, JPN
   85-89 NATL: N 3:17.30  6/10/2001 JIM EUBANK
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Smith, Richard T       85 WCM               4:45.00    4:12.34  
                 58.98    2:03.87 (1:04.89)
      3:09.32 (1:05.45)   4:12.34 (1:03.02)
  2 Johnston, William H    87 WCM               4:56.78    4:51.85  
               1:02.73    2:16.75 (1:14.02)
      3:40.63 (1:23.88)   4:51.85 (1:11.22)
  3 Miko, Joe              85 Unattached        5:13.93    5:12.66  
               1:05.93    2:26.69 (1:20.76)
      3:52.65 (1:25.96)   5:12.66 (1:20.01)
  4 Haver, Tom             87 SDSM              5:31.00    5:28.32  
               1:14.06    2:39.55 (1:25.49)
      4:03.99 (1:24.44)   5:28.32 (1:24.33)