2005 USMS LC Nationals - Single Meet License  8/14/2005 - 12:27PM
     2005 USMS LC National Championships, Sanction #: 335-021     
          Marguerite Aquatics Center, Mission Viejo, CA           
 
 Event 35  Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
   18-24 NATL: N 25.44  7/16/2000 NEI-KUAN CHIA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Andrepont, Daniel M    24 RMST                27.52      27.37  
  2 Maczka, Evan C         22 SBM                 27.35      28.70  
  3 Mitsudome, Takumi      22 MVN                 29.95      29.09  
  4 Terwilliger, Jon S     24 SCMC                30.11      29.58  
  5 Springuel, Francois P  23 PAFC                31.50      29.81  
  6 McCartin, Shaun M      18 NOVA              3:09.97      30.27  
 -- Smith, Christopher S   21 UCLA                29.00         NS  
 -- Amr, Hazem M           24 UCI                 27.21         NS  
 
 Event 35  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
  25-29 WORLD: W 24.88  3/29/1998 JON WINTER, NZL
   25-29 NATL: N 25.16  1984      DEFORREST/BOTTOM
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Conway, Adam M         27 SDSM                25.30      25.63  
  2 Greenwood, Scott C     28 TOC                 28.88      26.68  
  3 Pentland, Matthew T    29 SDSM                28.72      27.70  
  4 Pharris, Brian C       28 NOVA                27.38      27.74  
  5 Schmidt, David W       27 MVN                 29.99      28.20  
  6 Lawson, Brian D        29 UCI                 28.67      29.85  
  7 Peck, Daniel S         29 SSLM                31.15      30.34  
  8 Young, Matt L          29 SDSM                28.99      30.57  
  9 Williamson, Colin A    26 SCAQ                30.00      31.10  
 10 Sethna, Dorab N        25 SCMC                30.09      31.91  
 11 Chang, Dominic         26 Unattached          30.00      33.29  
 -- Jeffery, Shawn R       26 FIRE                29.00         NS  
 -- Uchitel, Dmitry        25 SWM                 29.61         NS  
 -- Strahota, Jeffrey R    25 TERR                30.09         NS  
 
 Event 35  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
  30-34 WORLD: W 25.16  7/8/2000  BRIAN ALDERMAN, USA
   30-34 NATL: N 25.16  7/8/2000  BRIAN ALDERMAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hall, Gary W           31 Unattached             NT      24.91W 
  2 Jacobson, Brian L      32 MINN                26.50      25.90  
  3 Zeruhn, Bernie         34 NOVA                26.77      26.09  
  4 Hughes, David R        31 SDSM                26.02      26.46  
  5 Bishop, Jonathan H     34 SBM                 27.43      27.81  
  6 Selinger, Ili R        32 MAM                 28.40      27.93  
  7 Addleman, Steve R      34 MVN                 29.52      28.71  
  8 Iglesias, Rodrigo J    30 SSLM                28.75      28.88  
  9 Ismail, Aly M          30 UCI                 27.30      29.34  
 10 Steed, Steve M         34 MVN                 29.79      29.46  
 11 Villarete, Andy D      34 MVN                 29.75      29.48  
 12 Sule, Zoltan           34 SBM                 28.70      29.75  
 13 Chapman, Ryan E        34 NOVA                29.50      29.83  
 14 Joyce, Kevin T         33 MVN                 31.15      30.75  
 15 Abrahams, Matthew S    32 CMS                 33.00      32.22  
 16 Parnes, Jason S        33 SSLM                43.00      33.17  
 17 Wen, Patrick J         33 UCLA                32.00      34.66  
 -- Fiffick, George        34 MVN                 32.00         NS  
 -- Lopez, Luis            30 ARIZ                27.35         NS  
 -- Kindron, Daniel J      34 SBM                 27.45         NS  
 -- Phalan, Jim M          30 NOVA                26.75         NS  
 
 Event 35  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
  35-39 WORLD: W 25.00  8/18/2002 WADE KING, USA
   35-39 NATL: N 25.00  8/18/2002 WADE KING
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hiltabiddle, Steve     39 GSM                 26.87      26.37  
  2 Roddin, Jeffrey H      36 ANCM                27.70      27.50  
  3 Mitchell, Jeffrey A    36 SCMC                28.50      28.18  
  4 Litchfield, Steven G   36 MVN                 29.09      28.36  
  5 Robling, Steve W       35 PALM                28.49      28.68  
  6 Whitaker, Shaun P      39 SDSM                27.20      28.76  
  7 Gill, Mark A           37 SKY                 28.80      29.04  
  7 Brotherton, Rick M     37 MVN                 29.53      29.04  
  9 Barrera, Paul J        35 MVN                 29.55      29.58  
 10 Wentzel, Brian E       38 OAK                 29.57      29.84  
 11 Yang, Tzu-Hao          35 Unattached          30.00      30.46  
 12 Schuber, Bradley A     36 SDSM                29.51      30.78  
 13 Mason, Jamie R         35 CLVM                33.50      31.46  
 14 Veltre, John V         35 Unattached          35.00      31.72  
 -- Kuck, John M           39 WHSC                27.50         NS  
 -- Dennison, Keith        35 CLVM                27.21         NS  
 -- Hope, Gary W           37 MVN                 29.50         NS  
 -- Power, Michael L       37 UCSB                27.33         NS  
 
 Event 35  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
  40-44 WORLD: W 25.87  8/20/2000 PAUL SMITH, USA
   40-44 NATL: N 25.87  8/20/2000 PAUL SMITH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Clark, Henry L         40 ARIZ                27.00      26.59  
  2 Ponthier, Chuck        42 LAPS                26.90      26.75  
  3 Rutledge, Mark         40 PALM                27.04      27.60  
  4 Brisbane, Roger S      41 Unattached          30.00      27.64  
  5 Engel, Jason O         43 UCI                 29.99      28.74  
  6 Shumate, Tim P         44 NOVA                29.50      29.02  
  7 Young, Robert          41 IM                  29.99      29.36  
  8 Ozun, Sabri            42 CLVM                28.25      30.41  
  9 Engelhart, Christophe  43 MESA                30.93      30.60  
 10 Lasersohn, Jim A       40 PNA                 33.00      31.47  
 11 Yee, Clifford H        42 Unattached          29.52      32.06  
 12 Greeson, Patrick M     42 Unattached          30.60      33.57  
 13 Adams, Brian R         42 Unattached          33.00      34.09  
 14 Thomas, Terry M        40 NCMS                34.68      34.98  
 15 Hollenbeck, Jeff A     40 MVN                 45.00      35.95  
 -- Clark, Jay C           43 CRUZ                33.96         NS  
 -- Varney, David S        44 SUNY                30.50         NS  
 -- Robinson, Richard (Ri  43 MAM                 30.00         NS  
 -- Eickhoff, Randy M      40 UCLA                27.80         NS  
 -- Oliva, Tomas           43 MACO                29.00         NS  
 -- Stone, Wes B           43 NOVA                31.20         NS  
 -- Cromarty, Stuart I     41 NEM                 27.11         NS  
 -- Schwarz, Cliff E       41 REDT                32.00         NS  
 -- Mackle, Rob J          41 SBSM                29.30         NS  
 -- Mc Donald, Emeric J    43 MVM                 28.80         NS  
 
 Event 35  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
  45-49 WORLD: W 26.12  8/11/2002 PAUL CARTER, USA
   45-49 NATL: N 26.12  8/11/2002 PAUL CARTER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Carter, Paul V         48 NOVA                26.50      26.81  
  2 Kelca, Brian E         45 UCI                 29.00      27.63  
  3 Specht, William L      47 SPM                 28.00      27.89  
  4 Wasko, Frank A         45 NOVA                27.78      28.15  
  5 Morales, John R        47 SRM                 29.50      28.57  
  6 Heath, Robert H        48 MAM                 29.11      28.62  
  7 Humphrey, Al S         46 MELO                29.20      28.72  
  8 Von Hoffmann, Gerard   49 NOVA                30.00      28.77  
  9 Arcuni, Philip W       47 MELO                28.25      28.78  
 10 Dixon, Chris A         48 SDSM                28.44      28.83  
 11 Guthrie, David M       45 WMST                28.01      29.30  
 12 O'Brien, Kerry L       48 WCM                 28.44      29.46  
 13 Sullivan, Daniel J     45 UCI                 30.80      29.52  
 14 Little, Jeffrey W      47 SBM                 31.10      29.86  
 15 Rowland, Jim           45 IM                  30.48      30.28  
 16 Holland, David A       47 WMAC                29.50      30.65  
 17 Groot, Dana J          46 SDSM                30.80      30.86  
 18 Wheeler, David G       49 Unattached          31.00      30.90  
 19 Kurth, Wally B         47 UCLA                32.10      31.99  
 20 Graham, Errol          46 WH2O                31.70      33.09  
 21 Ewing, Jack            45 USF                 32.50      33.17  
 22 Hayward, David S       45 NOVA                30.00      33.64  
 23 Hernandez, Michael N   48 CHIC                31.80      34.35  
 24 Hurban, Mike           48 MVN                 30.90      35.24  
 25 Fero, Mike J           47 MELO                36.00      35.81  
 -- Lane, Kevin            49 VCM                 31.66         NS  
 -- Groen, Charles G       45 IM                  30.00         NS  
 -- Mc Cabe, Thomas J      48 IM                  28.50         NS  
 -- Usman, Nassim          46 CMS                 30.80         NS  
 -- Cooper, Malcolm        48 HIMA                28.00         NS  
 -- Ireland, Bill          46 SCAQ                29.10         NS  
 -- Wing, Luman R          49 SSLM                30.00         NS  
 -- Capps, Kelly B         48 MVN                 35.50         NS  
 -- Rider, Lee A           49 RHMS                29.00         NS  
 
 Event 35  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
  50-54 WORLD: W 26.23  7/18/2004 TRIP HEDRICK, USA
   50-54 NATL: N 26.23  7/18/2004 TRIP HEDRICK
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Schatz, Gary L         50 CYCL                27.64      27.81  
  2 Hall, Gary W           54 RACE                28.20      28.03  
  3 Kemp, James E          50 STAN                27.00      28.91  
  4 Graham, Donald         51 PNA                 28.05      28.98  
  5 Adkison, Bill          50 RHMS                29.30      29.19  
  6 Pugliese, Mark D       53 ANCM                29.28      29.35  
  7 Krauser, Larry B       52 INWM                30.43      29.37  
  8 Heather, Michael       51 ROSE                31.03      30.12  
  9 Williams, Scott        50 TOC                 29.50      30.28  
 10 Mc Bride, Duncan Q     51 LAPS                30.10      30.33  
 11 Longworth, Mark J      54 MVN                 31.73      30.58  
 12 Sterne, Erik A         53 SRM                 31.04      30.83  
 13 Mc Cartin, Mark J      51 NOVA                31.58      31.05  
 14 Astudillo, Fabio       53 SDSM                32.00      31.99  
 15 Moore, Hugh C          51 PNA                 33.00      32.03  
 16 Strybel, David         50 SWM                 34.00      32.59  
 17 Snow, Byron R          53 MVN                 32.36      32.70  
 18 Buckley, Mark          52 Unattached          32.11      33.82  
 19 Whitney, Steven L      52 FACT                37.02      35.17  
 20 Gross, Jeff            54 CARL                36.00      38.75  
 21 Rapp, Dieter K         52 MVN                 36.13      40.13  
 -- Alderson, Tom R        54 MAM                 33.25         NS  
 -- Hansen, Steve          54 MICH                33.50         NS  
 -- Gleason, Steve L       54 DSSM                31.72         NS  
 -- Hamilton, Berry        52 GAJA                31.18         NS  
 -- Goodman, Davis P       50 MVN                 35.00         NS  
 -- Evans, Clay T          52 SCAQ                31.90         NS  
 -- Scalise, James A       54 MSC                 31.70         NS  
 
 Event 35  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
  55-59 WORLD: W 27.43  8/18/2002 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA
   55-59 NATL: N 27.43  8/18/2002 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Baird, Fred C          57 UTAH                30.50      29.73  
  2 Schmidt, George L      55 GOLD                29.50      29.76  
  3 De Lacy, James R       59 WCM                 29.33      29.97  
  4 Wilder, Hugh           58 PALM                30.30      30.05  
  5 Kerns, Hubie           56 VCM                 30.74      30.64  
  6 Derr, John M           56 VCM                 31.00      31.27  
  7 Hoffman, Charles L     55 TERR                31.91      31.90  
  8 Bly, James F           59 ARIZ                31.87      32.14  
  9 Campbell, John F       58 MVN                 32.77      33.77  
 10 Greenberg, Henry       57 NOVA                33.42      33.92  
 11 Saltzman, Edward M     55 GAJA                36.50      36.19  
 12 Dwyer, Patrick A       55 MVN                 36.00      38.03  
 13 Stock, Ronald C        58 FMT                 33.25      45.79  
 -- Dennis, D Craig        59 WCM                 32.33         NS  
 -- Gemmill, Dave G        58 ARIZ                33.00         NS  
 -- Figueiredo, Paulo      59 WH2O                33.00         NS  
 -- Urreta, Jorge A        55 SC                  31.00         NS  
 -- Standish, Jay V        59 MVN                 34.00         NS  
 
 Event 35  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
  60-64 WORLD: W 29.22  4/24/2004 JOSEP CLARET, ESP
   60-64 NATL: N 29.23  8/17/2003 KEEFE LODWIG
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard T    60 CMS                 27.50      27.92W 
  2 Nielsen, Charles D     60 MINN                30.34      30.49  
  3 Ennis, Richard C       61 SMMM                32.00      30.94  
  4 Muter, C W             63 Unattached          29.83      31.21  
  5 Freshley, Mike R       64 SDSM                32.00      32.89  
  6 Van Baalen, Vinus      63 SDSM                33.00      32.92  
  7 Shaw, James F          64 RINC                34.50      34.06  
  8 Daniels, Larry N       60 LODI                34.50      37.24  
  9 Anderson, Fred W       63 NOVA                34.90      38.30  
 10 Budde, James C         60 AMST                38.88      38.70  
 11 Hahm, Martin R         64 ARIZ                34.10      46.80  
 -- Neuman, Carl F         62 TAM                 33.00         NS  
 -- Bailey, Douglas N      63 RGSC                33.50         NS  
 -- Bergquist, Kenneth P   61 GOLD                33.25         NS  
 
 Event 35  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
  65-69 WORLD: W 30.81  8/13/1998 RONALD JOHNSON, USA
   65-69 NATL: N 30.81  8/15/1998 RONALD JOHNSON
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Stewart, Dick          65 NOVA                35.00      33.62  
  2 Williams, Frank        65 SDSM                33.50      33.68  
  3 Coupe, George J        65 NEM                 35.50      36.82  
  4 Perilman, Jim E        66 WCM                 37.30      38.09  
  5 Coffman, Amos          65 IM                  40.25      44.01  
 
 Event 35  Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
  70-74 WORLD: W 32.11  8/19/2001 RONALD JOHNSON, USA
   70-74 NATL: N 32.11  8/19/2001 RONALD JOHNSON
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bailie, Bob            70 WMST                33.46      34.11  
  2 Smethurst, Everett W   70 NOVA                41.00      42.22  
  3 Mc Connell, Stan       74 HBSC                43.00      44.58  
 -- O'Brien, Parry         73 SWM                 40.06         NS  
 -- Johnson, Ronald L      74 ARIZ                34.25         NS  
 -- Cavanaugh, Cav         70 GOLD                35.00         NS  
 -- Chilton, Samuel B      71 O*H*                52.05         NS  
 
 Event 35  Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
  75-79 WORLD: W 35.66  8/20/2000 FRANK PIEMME, USA
   75-79 NATL: N 35.66  8/20/2000 FRANK PIEMME
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Baldwin, Charles C     75 MOST                38.20      38.51  
  2 Gillin, Gordon H       75 ARIZ                47.73      45.41  
  3 Hubbard, Donald J      78 SDSM                49.98      57.23  
  4 Sapper, Gene           76 HSAM                52.00      57.65  
 
 Event 35  Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
  80-84 WORLD: W 41.36  1/25/2004 MAX VAN GELDER, NED
   80-84 NATL: N 41.89  7/11/1999 ANDREW HOLDEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank M        80 SBM                 33.00      40.92W 
 
 Event 35  Men 85-89 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
  85-89 WORLD: W 46.48  6/19/2004 ANDREW HOLDEN, USA
   85-89 NATL: N 46.48  6/19/2004 ANDREW HOLDEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Johnston, William H    87 WCM               1:06.01    1:27.10  
 -- Bricker, John F        85 RINC              1:09.71         NS  
 -- Von Isser, Max         86 ARIZ                49.12         NS  
 
 Event 35  Men 90-94 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
  90-94 WORLD: W 1:00.30  8/11/2003 WALTER PFEIFFER, USA
   90-94 NATL: N 1:00.30  8/11/2003 WALTER PFEIFFER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
 -- Christians, Robert W   90 CM                1:15.00         NS