2005 USMS LC Nationals - Single Meet License  8/14/2005 - 11:22AM
     2005 USMS LC National Championships, Sanction #: 335-021     
          Marguerite Aquatics Center, Mission Viejo, CA           
 
 Event 34  Women 18-24 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
   18-24 NATL: N 1:04.87  8/20/2000 S SCHWEITZER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Tajima, Mai            20 UCI               1:08.85    1:08.96  
                 33.25      1:08.96 (35.71)
  2 De Paul, Ashley N      20 UCI               1:08.92    1:09.49  
                 33.49      1:09.49 (36.00)
  3 Grover, Mollie K       24 BCAT              1:15.28    1:11.99  
                 35.66      1:11.99 (36.33)
  4 Lee, Alexandra K       18 WCM               1:12.11    1:12.03  
                 35.45      1:12.03 (36.58)
  5 Rogers, Xan A          22 SCMC              1:12.49    1:13.36  
                 35.93      1:13.36 (37.43)
  6 Folker, LeAnne R       20 MVN               1:20.20    1:17.12  
                 38.01      1:17.12 (39.11)
  7 Hammen, Sarah J        24 Unattached        1:21.73    1:18.22  
                 37.91      1:18.22 (40.31)
  8 Hosner, Brittany A     19 MVN               1:20.72    1:18.85  
                 38.57      1:18.85 (40.28)
  9 Carper, Cherise A      24 UCI               1:12.50    1:19.11  
                 38.41      1:19.11 (40.70)
 10 Nicholson, Emily A     21 HSAM              1:14.46    1:20.08  
                 39.36      1:20.08 (40.72)
 -- Hutchison, Sara J      19 MVN               1:22.00         NS  
 
 Event 34  Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  25-29 WORLD: W 1:05.02  5/29/1998 ALISON SHEPPARD, GBR
   25-29 NATL: N 1:07.32  8/20/1989 DIANE GRANER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hanson, Pamela R       26 GAJA              1:04.59    1:07.81  
                 32.99      1:07.81 (34.82)
  2 Helm, Lisa A           26 SSLM              1:12.14    1:13.36  
                 35.60      1:13.36 (37.76)
  3 Castillo, Kristal J    26 CLVM              1:27.00    1:20.86  
                 38.88      1:20.86 (41.98)
  4 Willoughby, Carrie A   28 BSLM              1:19.37    1:22.20  
                 39.55      1:22.20 (42.65)
  5 Andrews, Jenn A        26 NOVA              1:23.10    1:22.66  
                 40.89      1:22.66 (41.77)
 -- Hobel, Emily M         26 SCAQ              1:12.34         NS  
 -- Cole, Jacqueline H     25 LBG               1:25.00         NS  
 -- Yu, Jacqueline A       27 MICH              1:22.00         NS  
 
 Event 34  Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  30-34 WORLD: W 1:05.42  6/27/1996 D GRANER GALLAS, USA
   30-34 NATL: N 1:05.42  6/28/1996 D GRANER GALLAS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Edwards, Jill          34 CLVM              1:20.20    1:17.54  
                 38.53      1:17.54 (39.01)
  2 Fant, Jennifer L       31 MVN               1:15.28    1:20.32  
                 38.51      1:20.32 (41.81)
  3 Neumann, Holly J       33 SSLM              1:18.50    1:20.61  
                 38.10      1:20.61 (42.51)
  4 Labusch, Meike M       33 USF               1:22.00    1:22.27  
                 39.73      1:22.27 (42.54)
  5 Santoro, Jennifer E    31 UCI               1:22.50    1:23.03  
                 40.24      1:23.03 (42.79)
 -- Slater, Casey P        34 TCAM              1:18.55         NS  
 -- Edelstein, Kerry       30 SCAQ              1:29.57         NS  
 -- Phalan, Gabriela       32 NOVA              1:20.30         NS  
 -- Thompson, Hilliary G   30 SDSM              1:12.99         NS  
 
 Event 34  Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  35-39 WORLD: W 1:06.29  8/9/1998  K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
   35-39 NATL: N 1:05.41  8/1/1997  K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Willeboordse, HC Fall  39 METR              1:12.50    1:12.80  
                 32.34      1:12.80 (40.46)
  2 Sullivan, Solveig L    35 IM                1:15.00    1:16.89  
                 36.85      1:16.89 (40.04)
  3 Duggan, Karen L        35 WCM               1:18.00    1:20.45  
                 39.56      1:20.45 (40.89)
  4 Schultz-Santos, Debbi  37 WCM               1:22.00    1:21.54  
                 40.23      1:21.54 (41.31)
  5 Stein, Caroline F      35 PAFC              1:22.68    1:27.08  
                 42.52      1:27.08 (44.56)
  6 Lastelic, Barbara A    39 NOVA              1:29.59    1:33.94  
                 46.25      1:33.94 (47.69)
 
 Event 34  Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  40-44 WORLD: W 1:08.66  8/1/2004  K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
   40-44 NATL: N 1:07.69  6/8/2003  K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Luallen-Egg, Andrea L  40 BDGR              1:10.45    1:11.22  
                 34.50      1:11.22 (36.72)
  2 McCue, Marika W        42 ARIZ              1:13.51    1:13.34  
                 36.07      1:13.34 (37.27)
  3 Bailey, Monica M       44 ARIZ              1:16.90    1:16.27  
                 36.52      1:16.27 (39.75)
  4 Coover, Janet G        42 SDSM              1:20.45    1:19.93  
                 38.91      1:19.93 (41.02)
  5 Joy, Janine V          41 Unattached        1:21.92    1:20.20  
                 40.55      1:20.20 (39.65)
  6 Bunch, Brigid J        42 ARIZ              1:20.11    1:23.15  
                 39.92      1:23.15 (43.23)
  7 Delmage, Arlene        43 OREG              1:30.00    1:25.57  
                 42.53      1:25.57 (43.04)
  8 Skrobis, Amy V         40 NEM               1:23.50    1:26.63  
                 41.51      1:26.63 (45.12)
  9 Commons, Trisha M      41 SWM               1:30.00    1:33.75  
                 45.64      1:33.75 (48.11)
 10 Jessup, Lee A          44 NOVA              1:30.00    1:41.35  
                 48.94      1:41.35 (52.41)
 
 Event 34  Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  45-49 WORLD: W 1:12.69  4/25/2004 LESLEY WILDE, GBR
   45-49 NATL: N 1:12.70  7/27/1997 LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Landers, Patty         49 WCM               1:17.50    1:16.75  
                 37.97      1:16.75 (38.78)
  2 Knight, Beth Lutz      46 SDSM              1:18.50    1:17.60  
                 39.14      1:17.60 (38.46)
  3 Cavanaugh, Debbie D    47 GOLD              1:21.00    1:18.49  
                 38.08      1:18.49 (40.41)
  4 Mc Call, Jane E        46 LAPS              1:25.08    1:19.08  
                 38.91      1:19.08 (40.17)
  5 Sing, Karen R          48 CARL              1:23.05    1:22.75  
                 42.05      1:22.75 (40.70)
  6 Sutherland, Debbie E   47 NOVA              1:20.00    1:23.13  
                 39.69      1:23.13 (43.44)
  7 Eakle, Julie O         45 MOST              1:26.56    1:25.00  
                 41.64      1:25.00 (43.36)
  8 Dawson, Karleen        48 NTC               1:27.79    1:28.05  
                 42.49      1:28.05 (45.56)
  9 Ingraham, Susan R      46 MOST              1:25.30    1:29.79  
                 42.97      1:29.79 (46.82)
 -- Tomlinson-Macias, Mel  47 INWM              1:26.00         NS  
 -- Hickel, Jessie J       47 NVM               1:27.00         NS  
 
 Event 34  Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  50-54 WORLD: W 1:14.44  8/18/2002 J SWAGERTY-HILL, USA
   50-54 NATL: N 1:14.44  8/18/2002 J SWAGERTY-HILL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lynch, Evie S          53 ARIZ              1:17.34    1:16.59  
                 37.54      1:16.59 (39.05)
  2 Schoneberger, Marion   51 SBM               1:24.79    1:22.76  
                 40.71      1:22.76 (42.05)
  3 Brooks, Joann          51 ISF               1:24.00    1:25.44  
                 40.73      1:25.44 (44.71)
  4 Aiu, Mavis D           50 HIMA              1:30.00    1:26.43  
                 41.98      1:26.43 (44.45)
  5 James, Katryn S        50 ARIZ              1:27.40    1:26.77  
                 40.67      1:26.77 (46.10)
  6 Eisenman, Judy A       51 TAM               1:26.10    1:31.79  
                 45.82      1:31.79 (45.97)
  7 Uthus, Gwen            51 MVN               1:36.93    1:40.04  
 -- Richardson, Camilla S  52 MVN               1:35.00         NS  
 -- Delanois, Barbara      50 IM                1:32.50         NS  
 -- Hamilton, Anastasia    51 NOVA              1:33.21         NS  
 
 Event 34  Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  55-59 WORLD: W 1:17.51  3/30/2002 B BARNETT-SALLEE, USA
   55-59 NATL: N 1:17.51  3/30/2002 B BARNETT-SALLEE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Laborwit, Anne G       55 GOLD              1:26.50    1:25.62  
                 41.37      1:25.62 (44.25)
  2 McDowell, Teresa W     55 SLAM              1:31.21    1:30.27  
                 43.97      1:30.27 (46.30)
  3 Casey, Kathrine J      57 PNA               1:36.81    1:30.73  
                 44.29      1:30.73 (46.44)
  4 Jones, Cynthia L       55 IM                1:33.55    1:32.88  
                 46.33      1:32.88 (46.55)
  5 Johnson, Lucy          58 UCI               1:45.41    1:49.09  
                 53.05      1:49.09 (56.04)
  6 Schreiber, Nancy K     59 MVN               2:20.00    2:25.24  
               1:09.80    2:25.24 (1:15.44)
 -- LeVan, Barbara         55 EXCL              1:37.90         NS  
 
 Event 34  Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  60-64 WORLD: W 1:20.43  7/21/2002 SATOKO TAKEUJI, JPN
   60-64 NATL: N 1:24.45  6/29/1997 BETSY JORDAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Pronk, Bonnie          63 MSBC              1:29.25    1:27.31  
                 42.47      1:27.31 (44.84)
  2 Pohlmann, Mary M       60 IM                1:30.07    1:29.92  
                 43.65      1:29.92 (46.27)
  3 Ward, Joy              63 OREG              1:33.50    1:31.20  
                 44.44      1:31.20 (46.76)
  4 Westergaard, Leslie M  62 DAM               1:51.59    1:53.85  
                 55.60      1:53.85 (58.25)
  5 Anziano, Marcia        60 CMS               1:58.40    2:01.35  
                 58.43    2:01.35 (1:02.92)
 
 Event 34  Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  65-69 WORLD: W 1:27.51  3/30/2002 PAM HUTCHINGS, AUS
   65-69 NATL: N 1:30.97  7/2/1991  CLARA WALKER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Newell, Sally          68 NCMS              1:44.14    1:44.17  
                 50.60      1:44.17 (53.57)
  2 Arnold, Patricia F     66 ES                1:58.90    2:03.44  
                 59.76    2:03.44 (1:03.68)
 -- Jebe, Margit H         67 CONN              1:48.30         NS  
 
 Event 34  Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  70-74 WORLD: W 1:33.61  1/20/2002 JANE ASHER, GBR
   70-74 NATL: N 1:35.11  8/27/1995 DORIS STEADMAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mc Cubbin, Miek        70 SMMM              1:57.00    1:53.72  
  2 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzan  72 NCMS              1:56.66    1:58.73  
                 56.42    1:58.73 (1:02.31)
 -- Gaschke, Lida A        73 METR              1:53.36         NS  
 
 Event 34  Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  75-79 WORLD: W 1:39.06  8/23/1999 DORIS STEADMAN, USA
   75-79 NATL: N 1:39.06  8/23/1999 DORIS STEADMAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kinney, Nancy          76 ARIZ              1:48.94    1:52.67  
                 52.14    1:52.67 (1:00.53)
  2 Goggin, Georgia L      76 DAMM              2:17.58    2:21.77  
               1:06.14    2:21.77 (1:15.63)
 
 Event 34  Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  80-84 WORLD: W 1:48.64  3/30/2002 BUNNY CEDERLUND, USA
   80-84 NATL: N 1:48.64  3/30/2002 BUNNY CEDERLUND
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Steadman, Doris E      81 GSM               1:55.50    2:01.86  
                 58.59    2:01.86 (1:03.27)
 
 Event 34  Women 90-94 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  90-94 WORLD: W 2:23.23  8/25/1996 AILEEN SOULE, USA
   90-94 NATL: N 2:23.23  8/25/1996 AILEEN SOULE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
 -- Lenk-Zigler, Maria     90 NMMS              2:50.00         NS