2005 USMS LC Nationals - Single Meet License 
     2005 USMS LC National Championships, Sanction #: 335-021     
          Marguerite Aquatics Center, Mission Viejo, CA           
 
 Event 29  Mixed 72-99 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
   72-99 NATL: N 1:48.50  8/23/1992 UNIV SAN FRAN
                          C HINSHAW, G YANG, J HAUER, A GELLER
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 ARIZ  'A'                           1:47.99    1:47.33N 
     1) Lopez, Luis 30               2) Hernandez, Laura L 25       
     3) Richter, Heather E 19        4) Rollins, Dave E 21          
                 24.64        54.26 (29.62)
        1:24.10 (29.84)     1:47.33 (23.23)
  2 UCI  'A'                            1:50.00    1:48.01N 
     1) Amr, Hazem M 24              2) Borokhov, Michael 21        
     3) Carter, Elizabeth J 23       4) De Paul, Ashley N 20        
                 25.57        50.48 (24.91)
        1:20.00 (29.52)     1:48.01 (28.01)
  3 UCI  'B'                            1:55.00    1:50.92  
     1) Trowbridge, Jesse M 24       2) Graass, John J 23           
     3) Amr, Aleah M 22              4) Zavareh, Semah B 24         
                 26.02        52.01 (25.99)
        1:21.70 (29.69)     1:50.92 (29.22)
  4 PAFC  'A'                           1:56.00    1:53.34  
     1) Furlong, Brian M 28          2) Springuel, Francois P 23    
     3) Morales, Denise M 25         4) Donald, Kate M 23           
                 25.96        52.88 (26.92)
        1:22.58 (29.70)     1:53.34 (30.76)
  5 MVN  'A'                            1:55.00    1:55.68  
     1) Brotherton, Rick M 37        2) Mitsudome, Takumi 22        
     3) Wilkings, Kelly M 19         4) Garayburu, Jean Marie 21    
                 26.34        53.39 (27.05)
        1:23.28 (29.89)     1:55.68 (32.40)
  6 MVN  'B'                            1:58.00    1:56.96  
     1) Kelley, Serra L 23           2) Hosner, Brittany A 19       
     3) Jacob, Michael C 28          4) Schmidt, David W 27         
                 34.96      1:06.18 (31.22)
        1:31.85 (25.67)     1:56.96 (25.11)
  7 DAM  'A'                            2:02.00    2:01.12  
     1) Silva, Jillian M 28          2) Biessmann, Max R 20         
     3) Wong, Marissa G 27           4) Roper, Matthew D 24         
                 33.82      1:01.48 (27.66)
        1:34.68 (33.20)     2:01.12 (26.44)
  8 NOVA  'A'                           1:52.42    2:03.72  
     1) McCartin, Shaun M 18         2) Durland, Julianne J 27      
     3) Schumacher, Jennifer M 20    4) Chapman, Ryan E 34          
                 29.07      1:01.83 (32.76)
        1:37.23 (35.40)     2:03.72 (26.49)
 
 Event 29  Mixed 100-119 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:43.75  6/8/2004  GOLD RUSH-JPN
                          M OKUHARA, Y OZAWA, Y SUDO, K NAKAMURA
         NATL: N 1:44.84  8/25/1996 MICHIGAN
                          D BURRELL, S DEVLIN, T MERCER, M GREEN
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 SDSM  'A'                           1:47.60    1:46.38  
     1) Thompson, Hilliary G 30      2) Pentland, Matthew T 29      
     3) DeFelice, Heather 26         4) Conway, Adam M 27           
                 29.46        58.28 (28.82)
        1:22.85 (24.57)     1:46.38 (23.53)
  2 WCM  'A'                            1:50.50    1:52.20  
     1) Santos, Roque J 37           2) Lee, Alexandra K 18         
     3) Tukua, Rebecca R 23          4) Elder, Richard E 30         
                 27.66        56.05 (28.39)
        1:26.18 (30.13)     1:52.20 (26.02)
  3 SSLM  'A'                           1:55.00    1:52.38  
     1) Hunt, Darlene L 24           2) McDowell, Joe 26            
     3) Kwok, Evelyn W 25            4) Peck, Daniel S 29           
                 29.45        56.18 (26.73)
        1:25.76 (29.58)     1:52.38 (26.62)
  4 MVN  'B'                            1:57.00    1:55.84  
     1) Villarete, Andy D 34         2) Fant, Jennifer L 31         
     3) Hutchison, Sara J 19         4) Steed, Steve M 34           
                 27.06        58.11 (31.05)
        1:29.91 (31.80)     1:55.84 (25.93)
  5 UCI  'A'                            2:10.00    2:09.05  
     1) Giometti, Danny P 19         2) Dober, Victor M 31          
     3) Dober, Terri J 32            4) Porter, Marianne E 27       
                 27.20        53.83 (26.63)
        1:33.20 (39.37)     2:09.05 (35.85)
 -- NOVA  'A'                           1:52.08         DQ  
     1) Duberow, Bryan 32            2) Andrews, Jenn A 26          
     3) Reilly, Margaret J 36        4) Pharris, Brian C 28         
 -- MVN  'A'                            1:54.00         DQ  
     1) Gardner, Arianna R 24        2) Folker, LeAnne R 20         
     3) Garcia, Andrew M 33          4) Litchfield, Steven G 36     
 
 Event 29  Mixed 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:42.44  2/15/2004 AZ & PC -NED
                          A KOSTEN, C MARSMAN, T VAN GORKOM, E VAN NORDEN
         NATL: N 1:42.65  8/23/1998 GOLD
                          T PACE, T MOLL, J HERRINGTON, K WIENANTS
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 NOVA  'A'                           1:53.89    1:49.14  
     1) Delgado, Felipe 32           2) Brown, Michele R 30         
     3) Petersen, Fiona C 32         4) Zeruhn, Bernie 34           
                 24.47        55.33 (30.86)
        1:24.55 (29.22)     1:49.14 (24.59)
  2 TOC  'A'                            1:51.50    1:50.11  
     1) Mc Kay, Matthew G 34         2) Welting, Laureen 40         
     3) Meyer, Marguerite V 46       4) Greenwood, Scott C 28       
                 26.54        55.87 (29.33)
        1:26.51 (30.64)     1:50.11 (23.60)
  3 UCI  'A'                            1:53.00    1:52.05  
     1) Ismail, Aly M 30             2) Lawson, Brian D 29          
     3) Fox, Monica M 31             4) Swail, Julie E 33           
                 26.68        52.06 (25.38)
        1:22.39 (30.33)     1:52.05 (29.66)
  4 TYR  'A'                            1:48.99    1:52.45  
     1) McGuire, Rex L 35            2) Austin, Julia E 31          
     3) Buys, Jeni E 36              4) Wegner, Dan 34              
                 27.46        59.15 (31.69)
        1:28.66 (29.51)     1:52.45 (23.79)
  5 MVN  'A'                            1:53.00    1:52.64  
     1) Engel, Tami J 42             2) Palle, Kristine 31          
     3) Addleman, Steve R 34         4) Barker, Douglas C 42        
                 30.09        59.82 (29.73)
        1:26.55 (26.73)     1:52.64 (26.09)
  6 IM  'A'                             1:54.80    1:55.69  
     1) Young, Robert 41             2) Mattson, Mark E 35          
     3) Block, Andrea J 44           4) Ridge, Jennifer 37          
                 28.00        55.42 (27.42)
        1:26.72 (31.30)     1:55.69 (28.97)
  7 SCAQ  'A'                           2:21.00    1:56.37  
     1) Nalli, Lyle 45               2) Hobel, Emily M 26           
     3) Roberts, Troy C 32           4) Skudlarski, Valerie M 25    
                 27.10        56.53 (29.43)
        1:23.69 (27.16)     1:56.37 (32.68)
  8 SSLM  'A'                           1:58.00    1:58.60  
     1) Foster, Ryan F 30            2) Gerstmann, Clare K 27       
     3) Neumann, Holly J 33          4) Iglesias, Rodrigo J 30      
                 28.22      1:00.07 (31.85)
        1:32.60 (32.53)     1:58.60 (26.00)
  9 MVN  'D'                            2:09.00    2:04.53  
     1) Sandvig, Justin K 28         2) Richter, Jennifer L 37      
     3) Augerson, Lisa J 42          4) Herlihy, Thomas B 29        
                 26.68      1:04.93 (38.25)
        1:38.80 (33.87)     2:04.53 (25.73)
 10 UCI  'C'                            2:12.00    2:07.50  
     1) Matl, David W 38             2) Isaza, John J 41            
     3) Showalter, Sara M 24         4) Carper, Cherise A 24        
                 30.44      1:04.19 (33.75)
        1:36.03 (31.84)     2:07.50 (31.47)
 11 DAM  'A'                            2:10.00    2:09.92  
     1) Higgins, Allison L 22        2) Nonaka, Andy J 26           
     3) Dugan, Betty L 64            4) Walker, Martin J 26         
                 35.94      1:04.65 (28.71)
        1:30.33 (25.68)     2:09.92 (39.59)
 -- MVN  'B'                            1:56.00         DQ  
     1) Mc Clure, Melinda H 34       2) Barrera, Paul J 35          
     3) Batcheller, Jennifer A 37    4) Weissman, Kevin C 43        
 -- MESA  'A'                           2:08.80         DQ  
     1) Schmidt, Matthew T 26        2) Hathaway, Janice L 41       
     3) Patton, Lisa A 43            4) Engelhart, Christopher L 43 
 -- UCI  'B'                            2:18.00         NS  
     1) Olson, Kevin S 25            2) Douglas, Andrew M 35        
     3) Tong, Connie C 34            4)                             
 -- MVN  'C'                            2:08.00         NS  
     1) Tong, Abel S 41              2) Fulton, Bob 40              
     3) Fischer, Rebecca L 25        4)                             
 
 Event 29  Mixed 160-199 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:45.83  8/23/1998 ROCKY MT.-USA
                          K GARNIER, L WELTING, R ABRAHAMS, J LILLEY
         NATL: N 1:45.83  8/23/1998 RMM
                          K GARNIER, L WELTING, R ABRAHAMS, J LILLEY
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 ARIZ  'A'                           1:50.99    1:49.81  
     1) Dickson, Kurt F 38           2) McCue, Marika W 42          
     3) Bailey, Monica M 44          4) Clark, Henry L 40           
                                  55.38 ( )
        1:25.21 (29.83)     1:49.81 (24.60)
  2 CMS  'A'                            1:55.30    1:52.03  
     1) Garnier, Kathy L 45          2) Abrahams, Matthew S 32      
     3) Hagadorn, Heather 40         4) Abrahams, Richard T 60      
                                  56.99 ( )
        1:26.20 (29.21)     1:52.03 (25.83)
  3 PNA  'A'                            1:53.00    1:53.73  
     1) Dahl, Lisa A 44              2) Glassman, Debbie A 52       
     3) Littlefield, James R 45      4) Graham, Donald 51           
                 43.18        58.88 (15.70)
        1:26.73 (27.85)     1:53.73 (27.00)
  4 LAPS  'A'                           1:57.00    1:54.82  
     1) Harper, Buzz 46              2) Granger, Traci S 47         
     3) Mc Call, Jane E 46           4) Mc Bride, Duncan Q 51       
                                  58.25 ( )
        1:28.09 (29.84)     1:54.82 (26.73)
  5 ARIZ  'B'                           1:54.99    1:56.77  
     1) Major, Rebecca P 42          2) Stites, Jim S 48            
     3) Bunch, Brigid J 42           4) Johnson, Bowen M 39         
                                  57.78 ( )
        1:56.77 (58.99)                    
  6 MELO  'A'                           2:01.00    1:59.34  
     1) Humphrey, Al S 46            2) Strauss, Judy 51            
     3) Matena, Jana 43              4) Arcuni, Philip W 47         
                                1:03.03 ( )
        1:59.34 (56.31)                    
  7 NOVA  'A'                           2:00.00    1:59.82  
     1) Wasko, Frank A 45            2) Lastelic, Barbara A 39      
     3) Sutherland, Debbie E 47      4) Carter, Paul V 48           
                                  58.94 ( )
        1:33.71 (34.77)     1:59.82 (26.11)
  8 MVN  'A'                            2:06.00    2:05.00  
     1) Hoffman, Ken C 46            2) Theders, Wendy A 38         
     3) Hughes, Diana 40             4) Djang, Lincoln P 46         
                 28.76      1:02.49 (33.73)
        1:38.16 (35.67)     2:05.00 (26.84)
  9 MCM  'A'                            2:04.00    2:05.46  
     1) Carter, Robert 42            2) Birkhead, Jane 65           
     3) Wendell, Nancy 41            4) Osburn, Chris 42            
                                1:06.97 ( )
        1:37.10 (30.13)     2:05.46 (28.36)
 10 UCI  'B'                            2:09.00    2:05.71  
     1) Engel, Jason O 43            2) Taylor, Randy A 41          
     3) Johnson, Lucy 58             4) Santoro, Jennifer E 31      
                 27.77        54.35 (26.58)
        1:34.33 (39.98)     2:05.71 (31.38)
 11 CARL  'A'                           2:05.00    2:07.75  
     1) Barton, Jim 50               2) Sing, Karen R 48            
     3) Farmer, Leanne C 33          4) Wagner, Scott M 36          
                 28.73      1:02.35 (33.62)
        1:36.35 (34.00)     2:07.75 (31.40)
 12 UCI  'A'                            2:15.00    2:09.64  
     1) Parker, Sean C 38            2) Kelca, Brian E 45           
     3) Matl, Mara M 38              4) Kubasek, Lynn V 47          
                 27.81        54.02 (26.21)
        1:31.50 (37.48)     2:09.64 (38.14)
 13 NOVA  'B'                           2:15.00    2:15.94  
     1) Stone, Wes B 43              2) Frechette, Sara E 37        
     3) Johnson, Lainie 44           4) Benner, Tord E 46           
                 27.93      1:05.21 (37.28)
        1:48.36 (43.15)     2:15.94 (27.58)
 14 MVN  'B'                            2:10.00    2:27.00  
     1) Carlsen, Richard L 46        2) Kolarov, Michael C 33       
     3) Cahill, Ellyn M 43           4) Kluss, Carolyn R 44         
                 30.37      1:00.00 (29.63)
        1:39.70 (39.70)     2:27.00 (47.30)
 -- SBM  'A'                            2:05.00         DQ  
 -- CMS  'B'                            2:06.00         DQ  
     1) Ghaffari, Manu 49            2) Webb, Amy B 30              
     3) Barber, Jeffrey G 44         4)                             
 -- SCAQ  'A'                           2:15.00         NS  
     1) Evans, Clay T 52             2)                             
     3) Cook, Lucy A 47              4)                             
 
 Event 29  Mixed 200-239 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:49.85  8/15/2004 NEW ENGLAND-USA
                          H LANE, J HIRSTY, J FELDMANN, S CROMARTY
         NATL: N 1:49.85  8/15/2004 NEM
                          H LANE, J HIRSTY, J FELDMANN, S CROMARTY
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 WCM  'A'                            2:02.00    1:54.71  
     1) Burr, Ken M 61               2) Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M 47    
     3) Crittenden, Leianne S 49     4) De Lacy, James R 59         
                 30.24        58.79 (28.55)
        1:27.88 (29.09)     1:54.71 (26.83)
  2 SDSM  'A'                           2:02.70    2:00.50  
     1) Whitaker, Shaun P 39         2) Little, Jeanne 68           
     3) Lautman, Scott M 53          4) Coover, Janet G 42          
                 26.90      1:01.38 (34.48)
        1:28.74 (27.36)     2:00.50 (31.76)
  3 ARIZ  'A'                           2:03.99    2:02.30  
     1) Bailey, Hop 58               2) Rollins, Stephanie S 51     
     3) Lynch, Evie S 53             4) Bly, James F 59             
                 32.23      1:02.62 (30.39)
        1:33.81 (31.19)     2:02.30 (28.49)
  4 MVN  'A'                            1:57.00    2:03.20  
     1) Campbell, John F 58          2) Uthus, Gwen 51              
     3) Willment, Steven P 47        4) Woods, Mary L 46            
                 30.05      1:06.67 (36.62)
        1:36.70 (30.03)     2:03.20 (26.50)
  5 NOVA  'B'                           2:10.00    2:06.07  
     1) Von Hoffmann, Gerard 49      2) Mastro, Karen M 52          
     3) Deschenes, Elizabeth P 52    4) Mc Cartin, Mark J 51        
                 26.98      1:03.17 (36.19)
        1:37.78 (34.61)     2:06.07 (28.29)
  6 NOVA  'A'                           2:09.00    2:08.31  
     1) Hamilton, Anastasia 51       2) Jessup, Lee A 44            
     3) Angell, Tom 65               4) Shumate, Tim P 44           
                 35.13      1:13.54 (38.41)
        1:42.56 (29.02)     2:08.31 (25.75)
  7 MVN  'B'                            2:05.00    2:14.64  
     1) Lamoureux, Lori E 46         2) Downey, Chris A 54          
     3) Longworth, Mark J 54         4) Hanke, Karen L 46           
                 28.85        57.71 (28.86)
        1:33.05 (35.34)     2:14.64 (41.59)
  8 VMST  'A'                           2:16.00    2:17.05  
     1) Woods, Tom M 62              2) Braaten, Kitten 50          
     3) Powis, Patricia M 44         4) Miller, Jim W 55            
                                1:15.37 ( )
        1:48.51 (33.14)     2:17.05 (28.54)
  9 MVN  'C'                            2:15.00    2:25.32  
     1) Dwyer, Patrick A 55          2) Jensen, Merci A 54          
     3) Weissman, Deanne R 43        4) Rapp, Dieter K 52           
                 31.07      1:12.91 (41.84)
        1:50.12 (37.21)     2:25.32 (35.20)
 10 PNA  'A'                            2:28.00    2:26.91  
     1) Casey, Kathrine J 57         2) Moore, Jane A 55            
     3) Reid, Walt E 65              4) Moore, Hugh C 51            
                 35.44      1:20.37 (44.93)
        1:54.44 (34.07)     2:26.91 (32.47)
 -- UCI  'A'                            2:25.00         DQ  
     1) Sullivan, Daniel J 45        2) Cross, Brook J 55           
     3) Peterson, Ellena M 56        4) Woolard, Robbi S 53         
 
 Event 29  Mixed 240-279 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:02.81  8/28/2003 HEART ENG-GBR
                          J TENNANT, J WILSON, A MILES, M DIGE
         NATL: N 2:06.10  3/29/2002 SAN DIEGO
                          C KRATTLI, B JORDAN, D BAKER, B EARLEY
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 TAM  'A'                            2:02.25    2:00.60W 
     1) Burns, Richard 62            2) Val, Laura B 54             
     3) Ridout, Nancy J 63           4) Cazalet, Edward G 63        
                 28.71        57.79 (29.08)
        1:31.14 (33.35)     2:00.60 (29.46)
  2 GOLD  'A'                           2:05.00    2:01.53W 
     1) Cavanaugh, Cav 70            2) Laborwit, Anne G 55         
     3) Rapperport, Alan S 72        4) Hanson, Tanya M 44          
                 28.65                     
              48.85 ( )   2:01.53 (1:12.68)
  3 SDSM  'A'                           2:05.70    2:04.55N 
     1) Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 43     2) Williams, Frank 65          
     3) Marr, Jackie M 62            4) Best, Bob 73                
                 28.32        58.37 (30.05)
      2:04.55 (1:06.18)                    
  4 GOLD  'B'                           2:14.00    2:18.92  
     1) McDonnell, Peggy H 50        2) Smith, Ned E 90             
     3) Cavanaugh, Debbie D 47       4) Schmidt, George L 55        
                 32.27      1:20.04 (47.77)
        1:51.99 (31.95)     2:18.92 (26.93)
  5 IM  'A'                             2:21.80    2:21.38  
     1) Quill, Catherine J 55        2) Pohlmann, John T 62         
     3) Lehman, Fred O 75            4) Jones, Cynthia L 55         
                 36.11      1:10.45 (34.34)
        1:48.20 (37.75)     2:21.38 (33.18)
  6 CMS  'A'                            2:27.40    2:24.57  
     1) Hughes, John S 52            2) Edwards, Morgan 61          
     3) Oberg, Jane C 68             4) Anziano, Marcia 60          
                 28.16        59.27 (31.11)
        1:41.59 (42.32)     2:24.57 (42.98)
  7 ARIZ  'A'                           2:29.99    2:25.47  
     1) Altman, Christie 56          2) Webb, Linda J 60            
     3) Hahm, Martin R 64            4) Whitten, Phillip 62         
                 33.07      1:11.45 (38.38)
        1:51.82 (40.37)     2:25.47 (33.65)
  8 WCM  'A'                            2:09.00    2:26.05  
     1) Mayo, Robert W 72            2) Johnston, William H 87      
     3) Schultz-Santos, Debbie M 37  4) Landers, Patty 49           
                 33.64                     
            1:53.58 ( )     2:26.05 (32.47)
  9 NCMS  'A'                           2:23.00    2:27.03  
     1) Farrell, Andrew J 35         2) Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne E 72
     3) Newell, Sally 68             4) Clark, Jerry 68             
                 26.45      1:18.09 (51.64)
        1:56.97 (38.88)     2:27.03 (30.06)
 10 MVN  'A'                            2:24.00    2:29.95  
     1) Rolph, Robert W 74           2) Mitchell, Alison A 51       
     3) Standish, Jay V 59           4) Kotzbach, Bonnie K 61       
                 40.94      1:16.99 (36.05)
        1:49.48 (32.49)     2:29.95 (40.47)
 11 NOVA  'A'                           2:30.00    2:30.59  
     1) Greenberg, Henry 57          2) Thornton, Kim S 53          
     3) Anderson, Fred W 63          4) Caldwell, Dionne B 73       
                 32.01      1:08.24 (36.23)
        1:42.79 (34.55)     2:30.59 (47.80)
 12 NOVA  'B'                           2:59.00    2:33.11  
     1) Stewart, Dick 65             2) Granovsky, Lora 55          
     3) Smethurst, Everett W 70      4) Riley-Pugh, Jane M 51       
                 31.62      1:12.02 (40.40)
        1:49.11 (37.09)     2:33.11 (44.00)
 -- HIMA  'A'                           2:30.00         DQ  
     1) Stowell, Diane M 71          2) Ryan, Gary J 56             
     3) Cundall, Roger L 60          4) Mauri, Carla 67             
 -- MVN  'B'                            3:00.00         NS  
     1) Minshall, Bert E 72          2) Schreiber, Nancy K 59       
     3)                              4) Tong, Pin 68                
 -- UCI  'A'                            2:35.00         NS  
     3) Schlup, Patrick L 65         4) Amr, Medhat 63              
 
 Event 29  Mixed 280-319 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:15.88  7/21/2003 JUEI CLUB-JPN
                          S SHIDA, T NISHISAKO, M IMURA, K NAKAMURA
         NATL: N 2:21.18  9/30/2000 SAN DIEGO
                          D BAKER, B JORDAN, J LITTLE, J EUBANK
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 SDSM  'A'                           2:27.80    2:25.01  
     1) Pipes, Adrienne S 71         2) Hubbard, Donald J 78        
     3) Jordan, Betsy T 68           4) Van Baalen, Vinus 63        
                 42.47    2:25.01 (1:42.54)
  2 ARIZ  'A'                           2:39.99    2:36.28  
     1) Roper, Gail 76               2) Gillin, Gordon H 75         
     3) Gruender, Daniel F 76        4) Bolar, Sally A 66           
                 36.87      1:15.14 (38.27)
        2:02.45 (47.31)     2:36.28 (33.83)
  3 SDSM  'B'                           2:36.30    2:54.25  
     1) Wolle, Marian E 77           2) Williams, Anne H 67         
     3) Kimball, Ken 75              4) Andersen, Peter 62          
               1:10.49      1:51.24 (40.75)
        2:25.64 (34.40)     2:54.25 (28.61)
  4 WCM  'A'                            2:56.00    3:04.41  
     1) Smith, Richard T 85          2) Crockett, Phyllis J 79      
     3) Tukua, Karen M 55            4) Lane, Ed L 66               
                 51.23      1:48.17 (56.94)
        2:27.64 (39.47)     3:04.41 (36.77)
  5 SMMM  'A'                           4:00.00    3:19.09  
     1) Mc Cubbin, Miek 70           2) Shoemaker, Ross E 63        
     3) Stupfel, Don L 77            4) Stupfel, Gloria M 79        
                 43.34      1:19.20 (35.86)
        2:04.03 (44.83)   3:19.09 (1:15.06)
 -- TOC  'A'                            3:30.00         DQ  
     1) Meyer, Margery 83            2) Jones, Glynn 80             
     3) Moretto, Bob 74              4) Stretch, Nancy A 65