2005 USMS LC Nationals - Single Meet License  8/13/2005 - 14:18PM
     2005 USMS LC National Championships, Sanction #: 335-021     
          Marguerite Aquatics Center, Mission Viejo, CA           
 
 Event 26  Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
   18-24 NATL: N 31.55  6/3/1990  TORI SMITH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Rogers, Xan A          22 SCMC                34.25      33.39  
  2 Grover, Mollie K       24 BCAT                35.50      33.89  
  3 Carper, Cherise A      24 UCI                 35.00      35.43  
  4 Hammen, Sarah J        24 Unattached          35.79      35.93  
  5 Folker, LeAnne R       20 MVN                 37.70      36.25  
 
 Event 26  Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  25-29 WORLD: W 30.52  10/3/2004 NAHOMI ERIGUCHI, JPN
   25-29 NATL: N 30.80  8/20/1989 DIANE GRANER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hanson, Pamela R       26 GAJA                30.50      31.05  
  2 Helm, Lisa A           26 SSLM                36.14      33.65  
  3 Hobel, Emily M         26 SCAQ                32.16      33.71  
  4 Castillo, Kristal J    26 CLVM                38.00      36.25  
  5 Morales, Denise M      25 PAFC                37.80      36.65  
  6 Hennessey, Katherine   27 CMYM                37.95      37.39  
  7 Yu, Jacqueline A       27 MICH                36.00      37.41  
  8 Coley, Allison L       29 METR                35.10      37.74  
  9 Willoughby, Carrie A   28 BSLM                37.07      38.75  
 10 Andrews, Jenn A        26 NOVA                37.80      40.19  
 11 Durland, Julianne J    27 NOVA                45.00      43.35  
 
 Event 26  Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  30-34 WORLD: W 30.94  6/26/1996 D GRANER GALLAS, USA
   30-34 NATL: N 30.94  6/28/1996 D GRANER GALLAS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Edwards, Jill          34 CLVM                36.20      35.11  
  2 Palle, Kristine        31 MVN                 36.12      35.69  
  3 Neumann, Holly J       33 SSLM                36.03      36.73  
  4 Fant, Jennifer L       31 MVN                 36.98      37.22  
  5 Santoro, Jennifer E    31 UCI                 37.50      37.54  
  6 Labusch, Meike M       33 USF                 38.12      37.70  
  7 Mc Clure, Melinda H    34 MVN                 41.50      38.18  
  8 Traher Gerhardt, Mich  31 STFF                41.34      38.85  
 -- Slater, Casey P        34 TCAM                34.79         NS  
 -- Phalan, Gabriela       32 NOVA                35.20         NS  
 -- Thompson, Hilliary G   30 SDSM                32.42         NS  
 
 Event 26  Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  35-39 WORLD: W 31.43  5/22/1999 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
   35-39 NATL: N 31.43  5/22/1999 K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Willeboordse, HC Fall  39 METR                32.50      33.36  
  2 Sullivan, Solveig L    35 IM                  33.00      35.34  
  3 Duggan, Karen L        35 WCM                 36.00      36.70  
  4 Schultz-Santos, Debbi  37 WCM                 35.50      37.20  
  5 Stein, Caroline F      35 PAFC                38.63      40.86  
  6 Lastelic, Barbara A    39 NOVA                39.84      41.22  
  7 Matl, Mara M           38 UCI                 41.00      43.82  
  8 Frechette, Sara E      37 NOVA              1:00.00      56.26  
 -- Borton, Joan V         36 ROSE                44.00         NS  
 
 Event 26  Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  40-44 WORLD: W 31.99  6/8/2004  BEVERLEY MCCARNEY, RSA
   40-44 NATL: N 32.19  5/26/2001 K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 McCue, Marika W        42 ARIZ                32.99      33.57  
  2 Luallen-Egg, Andrea L  40 BDGR                33.18      33.58  
  3 Bailey, Monica M       44 ARIZ                35.90      34.29  
  4 Dahl, Lisa A           44 PNA                 33.69      34.66  
  5 Coover, Janet G        42 SDSM                38.02      36.66  
  6 Joy, Janine V          41 Unattached          36.79      36.72  
  7 Bunch, Brigid J        42 ARIZ                38.00      37.46  
  8 Major, Rebecca P       42 ARIZ                38.06      37.52  
  9 Hathaway, Janice L     41 MESA                38.05      39.59  
 10 Augerson, Lisa J       42 MVN                 38.88      40.27  
 11 Brooksby, Janice H     41 SCAL                40.00      40.28  
 12 Patton, Lisa A         43 MESA                38.05      40.41  
 13 Delmage, Arlene        43 OREG                38.05      40.81  
 -- Shannon, Heather V     44 UCLA                39.40         NS  
 -- Michael, Tait          42 CONN                38.04         NS  
 -- Cahill, Ellyn M        43 MVN                 48.00         NS  
 -- Hughes, Diana          40 MVN                 45.00         NS  
 
 Event 26  Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  45-49 WORLD: W 32.93  7/27/1997 LAURA VAL, USA
   45-49 NATL: N 32.93  7/27/1997 LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Landers, Patty         49 WCM                 37.50      35.34  
  2 Mc Call, Jane E        46 LAPS                36.80      35.62  
  3 Cavanaugh, Debbie D    47 GOLD                37.50      35.93  
  4 Wilber, Dara           45 PALM                36.88      37.09  
  5 Sing, Karen R          48 CARL                38.70      37.10  
  6 Donahue, Susan V       45 MVM                 38.12      37.78  
  7 Sutherland, Debbie E   47 NOVA                37.00      37.81  
  8 Eakle, Julie O         45 MOST                40.18      37.88  
  9 Ingraham, Susan R      46 MOST                38.90      38.85  
 10 Dawson, Karleen        48 NTC                 39.10      40.75  
 11 Hickel, Jessie J       47 NVM                 42.00      44.99  
 -- Hanke, Karen L         46 MVN                 47.61         NS  
 -- Tomlinson-Macias, Mel  47 INWM                39.28         NS  
 -- Hager, Kathryn A       49 NOVA                47.36         NS  
 
 Event 26  Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  50-54 WORLD: W 32.87  8/18/2002 J SWAGERTY-HILL, USA
   50-54 NATL: N 32.87  8/18/2002 J SWAGERTY-HILL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Rollins, Stephanie S   51 ARIZ                36.48      35.15  
  2 Lynch, Evie S          53 ARIZ                35.60      35.39  
  3 Bright, Janet H        50 1776                38.00      37.52  
  4 Schoneberger, Marion   51 SBM                 39.69      37.79  
  5 McDonnell, Peggy H     50 GOLD                38.69      37.95  
  6 James, Katryn S        50 ARIZ                39.60      38.79  
  7 Brooks, Joann          51 ISF                 39.00      38.90  
  8 Aiu, Mavis D           50 HIMA                39.00      38.94  
  9 Eisenman, Judy A       51 TAM                 40.10      41.12  
 10 Hayes, Patricia C      52 LBG                 42.00      43.75  
 11 Uthus, Gwen            51 MVN                 44.20      45.51  
 12 Riley-Pugh, Jane M     51 NOVA                41.47      50.12  
 -- Delanois, Barbara      50 IM                  42.44         NS  
 
 Event 26  Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  55-59 WORLD: W 35.55  3/29/2002 B BARNETT-SALLEE, USA
   55-59 NATL: N 35.55  3/29/2002 B BARNETT-SALLEE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Laborwit, Anne G       55 GOLD                40.00      39.51  
  2 McDowell, Teresa W     55 SLAM                41.97      41.44  
  3 Altman, Christie       56 ARIZ                44.00      41.64  
  4 Gettling, Janet        57 OREG                43.40      42.70  
  5 Pierson, Ginger L      59 MACO                45.00      45.31  
  6 Flinn, Emma            56 CHRR                46.14      46.10  
  7 Flannery, Kate         55 Unattached          50.78      51.67  
  8 Schreiber, Nancy K     59 MVN               1:10.00      58.62  
 -- Van Dessel, Rachel J   57 Unattached          44.35         NS  
 -- LeVan, Barbara         55 EXCL                41.80         NS  
 
 Event 26  Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  60-64 WORLD: W 36.65  10/6/2002 SATOKO TAKEUJI, JPN
   60-64 NATL: N 38.76  6/29/1997 BETSY JORDAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, Mary M       60 IM                  41.98      41.97  
  2 Ward, Joy              63 OREG                43.30      42.72  
  3 Brooks, Nancy J        63 RINC                43.00      47.79  
  4 Kight, Betty G         64 MOST                52.95      49.85  
  5 Westergaard, Leslie M  62 DAM                 51.09      52.57  
  6 Dugan, Betty L         64 DAM                 55.08      53.49  
 
 Event 26  Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  65-69 WORLD: W 38.85  3/29/2002 PAM HUTCHINGS, AUS
   65-69 NATL: N 39.85  8/23/1992 CLARA WALKER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jordan, Betsy T        68 SDSM                43.00      42.50  
  2 Mauri, Carla           67 HIMA                45.00      45.40  
  3 Newell, Sally          68 NCMS                48.47      49.85  
  4 Whitlock, Shelly       66 PCAT              1:01.78      58.99  
 
 Event 26  Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  70-74 WORLD: W 42.29  6/26/1996 DORIS STEADMAN, USA
   70-74 NATL: N 42.29  6/26/1996 DORIS STEADMAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mc Cubbin, Miek        70 SMMM                52.00      50.85  
  2 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzan  72 NCMS                51.67      52.88  
 -- Gaschke, Lida A        73 METR                56.00         NS  
 
 Event 26  Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  75-79 WORLD: W 44.43  8/23/1999 DORIS STEADMAN, USA
   75-79 NATL: N 44.43  8/23/1999 DORIS STEADMAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kinney, Nancy          76 ARIZ                49.69      50.40  
 -- Hecimovich, Helen      75 Unattached        1:17.00         NS  
 -- Snyder, Hannelore      75 IM                1:10.00         NS  
 
 Event 26  Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  80-84 WORLD: W 46.39  3/29/2002 BUNNY CEDERLUND, USA
   80-84 NATL: N 46.39  3/29/2002 BUNNY CEDERLUND
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Steadman, Doris E      81 GSM                 53.60      53.66  
  2 Christian, Betty       84 MOVY                58.42      58.27  
  3 Carr, Florence E       80 Unattached          56.13      58.77  
  4 Kornfeld, Maurine E    84 CM                1:09.61    1:10.07  
 
 Event 26  Women 95-99 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  95-99 WORLD: W 1:57.79  5/18/1998 MARY M ANDERSON, CAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Dolce, Julia           96 GSM               2:05.36    1:42.07W