2005 USMS LC Nationals - Single Meet License  8/14/2005 - 14:00PM
     2005 USMS LC National Championships, Sanction #: 335-021     
          Marguerite Aquatics Center, Mission Viejo, CA           
 
 Event 25  Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
   18-24 NATL: N 27.43  8/27/1995 DAVID LAWSON
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Rollins, Dave E        21 ARIZ                27.89      26.91N 
  2 Bixler, John J         23 Unattached          31.50      30.68  
  3 Maczka, Evan C         22 SBM                 32.59      31.59  
  3 Andrepont, Daniel M    24 RMST                29.85      31.59  
  5 Terwilliger, Jon S     24 SCMC                32.90      32.61  
  6 McCartin, Shaun M      18 NOVA                35.15      34.29  
  7 Trowbridge, Jesse M    24 UCI                 33.89      35.80  
 
 Event 25  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  25-29 WORLD: W 26.68  6/5/1994  MARTIN HARRIS, GBR
   25-29 NATL: N 27.42  8/22/1993 ROBERT HAUCK
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Pentland, Matthew T    29 SDSM                29.87      29.89  
  2 Greenwood, Scott C     28 TOC                 31.11      30.04  
  3 Craig, Jason S         27 SCMC                30.68      30.98  
  4 Peck, Daniel S         29 SSLM                34.27      32.52  
  5 Collins, James G       26 BMW                 33.00      33.32  
  6 Young, Matt L          29 SDSM                31.95      35.80  
  7 Sethna, Dorab N        25 SCMC                37.50      37.26  
  8 Peelle, Robert E       27 SSLM                43.87      41.80  
 -- LaRaia, John R         26 SSLM                32.41         NS  
 -- Uchitel, Dmitry        25 SWM                 33.00         NS  
 
 Event 25  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  30-34 WORLD: W 26.64  3/29/2002 MARTIN HARRIS, GBR
   30-34 NATL: N 27.26  7/9/1994  SEAN MURPHY
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Brian L      32 MINN                30.00      29.24  
  2 Wegner, Dan            34 TYR                 29.99      29.60  
  3 Mc Kay, Matthew G      34 TOC                 29.00      30.11  
  4 Dober, Victor M        31 UCI                 33.23      31.44  
  5 Villarete, Andy D      34 MVN                 31.23      31.96  
  6 Garcia, Andrew M       33 MVN                 31.68      32.05  
  7 Roberts, Troy C        32 SCAQ                32.00      32.06  
  8 Murphy, Liam N         33 NOVA                39.50      38.06  
 -- Ismail, Aly M          30 UCI                 32.00         NS  
 -- Phalan, Jim M          30 NOVA                29.85         NS  
 -- Steed, Steve M         34 MVN                 33.23         NS  
 -- Baechtiger, Walter M   32 TAM                 29.50         NS  
 -- Kindron, Daniel J      34 SBM                 30.50         NS  
 
 Event 25  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  35-39 WORLD: W 27.50  8/15/2004 MICHAEL ROSS, USA
   35-39 NATL: N 27.50  8/15/2004 MICHAEL ROSS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ross, Michael S        37 NEM                 27.50      27.99  
  2 Hamilton, Rick M       38 VACA                29.91      30.27  
  3 Murdoch, Kurt L        39 LBG                 32.50      30.90  
  4 Whitaker, Shaun P      39 SDSM                29.05      31.28  
  4 Wentzel, Brian E       38 OAK                 31.20      31.28  
  6 Dickson, Kurt F        38 ARIZ                31.93      31.29  
  7 Hiltabiddle, Steve     39 GSM                 30.99      31.42  
  8 Tucker, Damon L        36 UCI                 31.85      31.53  
  8 Farrell, Andrew J      35 NCMS                30.45      31.53  
 10 Aumann, James T        36 UCI                 32.77      31.73  
 11 Barrera, Paul J        35 MVN                 33.95      34.82  
 12 Wagner, Scott M        36 CARL                37.00      34.84  
 13 Kuykendall, Jeff J     36 Unattached          34.36      35.11  
 14 Venegas, Hugo          37 RGSC                36.00      36.80  
 -- Kuck, John M           39 WHSC                29.00         NS  
 -- Theders, Nick P        37 MVN                 35.00         NS  
 -- Kacerek, Jeff S        36 UCI                 34.00         NS  
 -- Hefner, Joel H         38 Unattached          33.00         NS  
 
 Event 25  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  40-44 WORLD: W 27.88  8/18/2002 CLAY BRITT, USA
   40-44 NATL: N 27.88  8/18/2002 CLAY BRITT
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Staab, Ron G           43 O*H*                32.48      30.30  
  2 Brisbane, Roger S      41 Unattached          32.00      31.05  
  3 Reid, Mike D           44 SAVM                31.80      31.60  
  4 Chao, Hector           41 WCM                 31.70      31.90  
  5 Davis, John A          40 MOVY                31.80      32.08  
  6 Barker, Douglas C      42 MVN                 33.35      32.13  
  7 Shillington, Todd A    43 DSSM                32.89      32.49  
  8 Stone, Wes B           43 NOVA                33.20      33.17  
  9 Young, Robert          41 IM                  33.76      33.40  
 10 Kondo, Ken K           40 Unattached          32.14      33.78  
 11 Craven, Rob            40 MAM                 35.20      35.20  
 12 Mangrum, John          42 NCMS                35.04      35.34  
 13 Stroie, Viorel         40 CONN                36.00      38.74  
 14 Campbell, Chris        44 MVM                 41.00      39.86  
 15 Hollenbeck, Jeff A     40 MVN                 45.00      40.61  
 -- Maddox, Mark E         44 ISF                 35.00         NS  
 -- Clark, Jay C           43 CRUZ                37.61         NS  
 
 Event 25  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  45-49 WORLD: W 29.18  2/10/2002 PETER ROCCA, USA
   45-49 NATL: N 29.18  2/10/2002 PETER ROCCA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wood, Steve            45 RIDG                29.13      29.25  
  2 Wasko, Frank A         45 NOVA                30.35      30.39  
  3 Specht, William L      47 SPM                 30.00      30.51  
  4 Arcuni, Philip W       47 MELO                31.50      31.79  
  5 Morales, Vincent D     48 CARL                32.20      32.42  
  6 Benner, Tord E         46 NOVA                32.00      32.65  
  7 Heath, Robert H        48 MAM                 32.82      32.70  
  8 Littlefield, James R   45 PNA                 33.05      33.44  
  9 Cosgrove, Cameron      48 NOVA                42.00      35.54  
 10 Hoffman, Ken C         46 MVN                 34.50      37.41  
 11 Freer, Dieter A        47 GAJA                39.55      37.49  
 12 Graham, Errol          46 WH2O                39.70      38.61  
 13 Duchene, Timothy P     46 NTC                 36.51      40.04  
 -- Mc Cabe, Thomas J      48 IM                  34.00         NS  
 -- Macias, Jesse G        47 INWM                34.60         NS  
 -- Groen, Charles G       45 IM                  31.00         NS  
 -- Cooper, Malcolm        48 HIMA                30.50         NS  
 
 Event 25  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  50-54 WORLD: W 29.81  8/15/2004 TOM WOLF, USA
   50-54 NATL: N 29.81  8/15/2004 TOM WOLF
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hall, Gary W           54 RACE                31.30      31.05  
  2 Supple, Robert C       51 NMMS                32.50      31.11  
  3 Graham, Donald         51 PNA                 31.26      31.56  
  4 Djang, Philipp A       51 RHMS                31.30      31.81  
  5 Van Boer, Eric D       51 RHMS                32.50      32.81  
  6 Pugliese, Mark D       53 ANCM                32.17      32.88  
  7 Krauser, Larry B       52 INWM                33.85      32.99  
  8 Vandam, David K        50 TXLA                33.33      33.88  
  9 Hawkins, Carl W        53 FACT                34.30      34.59  
 10 Williams, Scott        50 TOC                 33.00      34.99  
 11 Mc Cartin, Mark J      51 NOVA                36.44      35.37  
 12 Buckley, Mark          52 Unattached          36.63      36.18  
 13 Mc Kinnon, North A     51 NOVA                35.40      37.93  
 -- Bailey, Richard D      52 GAJA                33.41         DQ  
 -- Mench, Lee E           53 HSAM                37.50         NS  
 -- Evans, Clay T          52 SCAQ                36.90         NS  
 -- Alderson, Tom R        54 MAM                 35.45         NS  
 
 Event 25  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  55-59 WORLD: W 30.78  6/6/2004  HUGH WILDER, USA
   55-59 NATL: N 30.78  6/6/2004  HUGH WILDER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wilder, Hugh           58 PALM                31.25      31.07  
  2 Schmidt, George L      55 GOLD                32.20      33.21  
  3 Campbell, John F       58 MVN                 37.00      36.50  
  4 Miller, Jim W          55 VMST                38.40      37.18  
  5 Jochim, Christian      57 ALMA                38.09      38.52  
  6 Stock, Ronald C        58 FMT                 37.59      42.87  
 -- Roth, Arthur A         56 NOVA              1:16.02         DQ  
 -- Charnley, Richard L    57 Unattached          40.00         NS  
 -- Mims, Stewart          58 NOVA                45.00         NS  
 -- Kiddie, John S         56 SBM                 35.39         NS  
 -- Warner, Frank          56 TYR                 34.50         NS  
 
 Event 25  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  60-64 WORLD: W 32.11  6/22/2003 RICHARD BURNS, USA
   60-64 NATL: N 32.11  6/22/2003 RICHARD BURNS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard         62 TAM                 33.00      32.91  
  2 Van Baalen, Vinus      63 SDSM                32.87      34.28  
  3 Ennis, Richard C       61 SMMM                34.00      34.97  
  4 Rupert, Bill           62 MESC                36.00      36.60  
  5 Mc Carty, Thomas E     60 TOC                 40.28      38.44  
  6 Dye, Dean              64 FACT                38.42      41.51  
  7 Whitten, Phillip       62 ARIZ                40.28      42.10  
  8 Shaw, James F          64 RINC                38.00      43.14  
  9 Burr, Ken M            61 WCM                 55.00      46.23  
 10 Shoemaker, Ross E      63 SMMM                53.50      47.94  
 -- Galine, Donald L       60 SMMM                36.88         DQ  
 
 Event 25  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  65-69 WORLD: W 33.54  8/23/1999 YOSHI OYAKAWA, USA
   65-69 NATL: N 33.54  8/23/1999 YOSHI OYAKAWA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Reid, Walt E           65 PNA                 40.04      40.10  
  2 Lake, Brent L          67 OREG                40.00      41.28  
  3 Fasbender, Barry A     68 STAN                44.39      43.12  
  4 Babb, Wylie S          65 1776                44.56      44.02  
  5 Keudell, David J       65 OREG                50.50      50.51  
 -- Rodwick, John R        65 NMMS                40.40         NS  
 
 Event 25  Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  70-74 WORLD: W 35.31  8/17/2003 YOSHI OYAKAWA, USA
   70-74 NATL: N 35.31  8/17/2003 YOSHI OYAKAWA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Cavanaugh, Cav         70 GOLD                46.00      40.92  
  2 Mc Connell, Stan       74 HBSC                42.00      42.25  
  3 Grohe, William E       72 USF                 46.19      46.03  
  4 Moretto, Bob           74 TOC                 58.00      56.48  
  5 Rolph, Robert W        74 MVN                 49.21      59.17  
 
 Event 25  Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  75-79 WORLD: W 37.51  7/20/1998 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN
   75-79 NATL: N 39.27  3/14/2000 PAUL HUTINGER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Baldwin, Charles C     75 MOST                43.90      39.61  
  2 Knowlton, Horace S     76 UTAH                42.00      41.13  
  3 Van Dijk, Peter        76 O*H*                42.50      43.77  
  4 Kimball, Ken           75 SDSM                44.50      45.05  
  5 Hathaway, Pierre       75 CVM                 46.00      45.70  
  6 Lowry, Paul (Biff)     78 CLVM                49.73      52.14  
  7 Stupfel, Don L         77 SMMM                50.97      53.68  
 -- Gillin, Gordon H       75 ARIZ                50.96         DQ  
 
 Event 25  Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  80-84 WORLD: W 38.41  7/21/2003 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN
   80-84 NATL: N 41.40  6/13/2004 PAUL HUTINGER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
 -- Truby, Jack O          81 CMS                 49.02         NS  
 
 Event 25  Men 85-89 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  85-89 WORLD: W 42.17  7/15/2001 GORO KOBAYASHI, JPN
   85-89 NATL: N 47.06  7/14/2002 ALDO DA ROSA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Johnson, C Edward      87 MINN                52.00      53.60  
  2 Haver, Tom             87 SDSM                57.15      59.00  
 -- Merrick, Bob           85 Unattached        1:03.02         NS  
 -- Bricker, John F        85 RINC              1:07.51         NS  
 
 Event 25  Men 90-94 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  90-94 WORLD: W 53.26  3/29/2002 KAZUNAGA AKUTSU, JPN
   90-94 NATL: N 56.43  8/11/2003 WOODY BOWERSOCK
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Smith, Ned E           90 GOLD              1:11.83    1:06.91  
 -- Christians, Robert W   90 CM                1:00.00         NS