2005 USMS LC Nationals - Single Meet License 
     2005 USMS LC National Championships, Sanction #: 335-021     
          Marguerite Aquatics Center, Mission Viejo, CA           
 
 Event 20  Women 72-99 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================
   72-99 NATL: N 2:12.59  8/23/1992 UNIV SAN FRAN
                          C HINSHAW, J HAUER, N EFFA, B WICKLUND
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 UCI  'A'                            2:30.00    2:12.88  
     1) Gowan, Carrie L 21           2) Showalter, Sara M 24        
     3) De Paul, Ashley N 20         4) Amr, Aleah M 22             
                 36.31      1:15.06 (38.75)
        1:43.80 (28.74)     2:12.88 (29.08)
  2 MVN  'A'                            2:18.00    2:14.49  
     1) Gardner, Arianna R 24        2) Wang, Jiajia 26             
     3) Hosner, Brittany A 19        4) Wilkings, Kelly M 19        
                 35.17      1:11.55 (36.38)
        1:44.65 (33.10)     2:14.49 (29.84)
 -- UCI  'B'                            2:40.00         NS  
     1) Carper, Cherise A 24         2)                             
     3) Zavareh, Semah B 24          4) Buhagiar, Kristin N 23      
 
 Event 20  Women 100-119 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:06.67  8/28/1988 HOLMES - USA
                          BETH MAUER, DEB WALKER, TISH BUCHER, MARY HOLMES
         NATL: N 2:06.67  8/28/1988 HOLMES
                          BETH MAUER, DEB WALKER, TISH BUCHER, MARY HOLMES
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 MVN  'B'                            2:26.00    2:31.04  
     1) Kelley, Serra L 23           2) Mc Clure, Melinda H 34      
     3) Palle, Kristine 31           4) Garayburu, Jean Marie 21    
                 43.39      1:23.72 (40.33)
        1:59.30 (35.58)     2:31.04 (31.74)
  2 NOVA  'A'                           2:28.96    2:38.27  
     1) Brown, Michele R 30          2) Durland, Julianne J 27      
     3) Bounds, Brandy S 24          4) Schumacher, Jennifer M 20   
                 41.41      1:28.35 (46.94)
        2:05.75 (37.40)     2:38.27 (32.52)
 -- MVN  'A'                            2:12.00         DQ  
     1) Fant, Jennifer L 31          2) Wetherbee, Amy M 27         
     3) Folker, LeAnne R 20          4) Hutchison, Sara J 19        
                 37.14      1:22.63 (45.49)
        1:55.10 (32.47)                    
 
 Event 20  Women 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:04.19  8/23/1998 GOLD-USA
                          M GARDNER, S GEYER, T MOLL, J HERRINGTON
         NATL: N 2:04.19  8/23/1998 GOLD
                          B GARDNER, S GEYER, T MOLL, J HERRINGTON
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 WCM  'A'                            2:13.80    2:17.68  
     1) Duggan, Karen L 35           2) Salcedo, Helen I 30         
     3) Tukua, Rebecca R 23          4) Schultz-Santos, Debbie M 37 
                 36.72      1:13.52 (36.80)
        1:45.82 (32.30)     2:17.68 (31.86)
  2 CMS  'A'                            2:20.50    2:21.08  
     1) Garnier, Kathy L 45          2) Webb, Amy B 30              
     3) Forbes, Tiffany A 38         4) Hagadorn, Heather 40        
                 39.72      1:20.02 (40.30)
        1:52.09 (32.07)     2:21.08 (28.99)
  3 UCI  'A'                            2:35.00    2:21.88  
     1) Santoro, Jennifer E 31       2) Fox, Monica M 31            
     3) Swail, Julie E 33            4) Murdock, Lisa F 31          
                 37.17      1:16.09 (38.92)
        1:48.62 (32.53)     2:21.88 (33.26)
  4 ARIZ  'A'                           2:23.99    2:27.48  
     1) Hernandez, Laura L 25        2) Mullaney, Amy B 45          
     3) Richter, Heather E 19        4) Beavers, Sylvia B 32        
                 35.55      1:18.02 (42.47)
        1:52.66 (34.64)     2:27.48 (34.82)
  5 CARL  'A'                           2:27.00    2:29.31  
     1) Sing, Karen R 48             2) Farmer, Leanne C 33         
     3) Pursell, Kirsten H 38        4) Lutzker, Kerry E 39         
                 37.80      1:16.42 (38.62)
        1:50.87 (34.45)     2:29.31 (38.44)
  6 DAM  'A'                            2:46.00    2:48.02  
     1) Higgins, Allison L 22        2) Kreutzer, Ulrike M 48       
     3) Wong, Marissa G 27           4) Kalaf, Nicole G 23          
                 45.70      1:36.61 (50.91)
        2:13.69 (37.08)     2:48.02 (34.33)
  7 MVN  'A'                            2:31.00    2:49.85  
     1) Augerson, Lisa J 42          2) Theders, Wendy A 38         
     3) Richter, Jennifer L 37       4) Batcheller, Jennifer A 37   
                 42.05      1:29.99 (47.94)
        2:19.02 (49.03)     2:49.85 (30.83)
  8 UCI  'B'                            2:45.00    2:54.26  
     1) Tong, Connie C 34            2) Madison, Brenda K 40        
     3) Peterson, Kristina M 24      4) Peterson, Ellena M 56       
                  6.36    1:39.57 (1:33.21)
        2:13.62 (34.05)     2:54.26 (40.64)
 -- MVN  'B'                            2:50.00         DQ  
     1) Fischer, Rebecca L 25        2) Hughes, Diana 40            
     3) Zawistoski, Lisa W 36        4) Kessman, Linda L 45         
                 36.82      1:25.19 (48.37)
        2:01.22 (36.03)                    
 
 Event 20  Women 160-199 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:10.75  3/9/2003  VICTORIA-CAN
                          C RADFORD, J WOODWARD, S MACDONALD, A RHODES
         NATL: N 2:12.15  7/18/1999 SAN DIEGO
                          C KRATTLI, K PIPES-NEILSEN, B DUNBAR, B KNIGHT
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 SDSM  'A'                           2:12.00    2:08.62W 
     1) Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 43     2) Krattli, Caroline M 43      
     3) Martinez, Edna 34            4) Knight, Beth Lutz 46        
                 32.31      1:06.40 (34.09)
        1:41.53 (35.13)     2:08.62 (27.09)
  2 ARIZ  'A'                           2:14.99    2:16.22  
     1) Bailey, Monica M 44          2) Winslow, Laura H 45         
     3) McCue, Marika W 42           4) Major, Rebecca P 42         
                 35.06      1:14.63 (39.57)
        1:46.96 (32.33)     2:16.22 (29.26)
  3 SBM  'A'                            2:28.00    2:22.75  
     1) Schoneberger, Marion B 51    2) Schroeder, Dawn L 39        
     3) Little, Monica B 53          4) Kjoller, Marcie J 37        
                 38.77      1:16.74 (37.97)
        1:53.59 (36.85)     2:22.75 (29.16)
  4 GOLD  'A'                           2:23.00    2:24.56  
     1) Cavanaugh, Debbie D 47       2) McDonnell, Peggy H 50       
     3) Hanson, Tanya M 44           4) Laborwit, Anne G 55         
                 36.34      1:18.33 (41.99)
        1:52.25 (33.92)     2:24.56 (32.31)
  5 NOVA  'A'                           2:38.92    2:37.21  
     1) Lastelic, Barbara A 39       2) Reilly, Margaret J 36       
     3) Johnson, Lainie 44           4) Hager, Kathryn A 49         
                 41.58      1:27.68 (46.10)
        2:02.31 (34.63)     2:37.21 (34.90)
  6 MVN  'A'                            2:41.00    2:43.83  
     1) Weissman, Deanne R 43        2) Cahill, Ellyn M 43          
     3) Williams-Dalgart, Margaret E 4) Radecki, Sara A 38          
                 46.89      1:35.15 (48.26)
        2:11.73 (36.58)     2:43.83 (32.10)
 
 Event 20  Women 200-239 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:19.84  6/2/2002  HEART ENGLN-GBR
                          J GRACE, E BROMWICH, J WILSON, M DIGE
         NATL: N 2:20.58  8/15/2004 NEW ENGLAND
                          J FELDMANN, B HUMMEL, J HIRSTY, L ROYDEN
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 ARIZ  'A'                           2:22.99    2:20.32N 
     1) Lynch, Evie S 53             2) Bunch, Brigid J 42          
     3) Rollins, Stephanie S 51      4) Altman, Christie 56         
                 35.91      1:15.94 (40.03)
        1:48.63 (32.69)     2:20.32 (31.69)
  2 WCM  'A'                            2:20.00    2:23.64  
     1) Landers, Patty 49            2) Crittenden, Leianne S 49    
     3) Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M 47     4) Tukua, Karen M 55           
                 35.91      1:14.03 (38.12)
        1:45.53 (31.50)     2:23.64 (38.11)
  3 MOST  'A'                           2:42.00    2:37.24  
     1) Eakle, Julie O 45            2) Kight, Betty G 64           
     3) Ingraham, Susan R 46         4) Nisman, Ronda S 51          
                 37.74      1:28.08 (50.34)
        2:03.65 (35.57)     2:37.24 (33.59)
  4 OREG  'A'                           2:45.00    2:38.28  
     1) Gettling, Janet 57           2) Crabbe, Colette M 49        
     3) Ward, Joy 63                 4) Welborn, Jody M 50          
                 43.79      1:22.62 (38.83)
        2:00.16 (37.54)     2:38.28 (38.12)
  5 NOVA  'A'                           2:40.00    2:42.16  
     1) Sutherland, Debbie E 47      2) Thornton, Kim S 53          
     3) Jordan, Nina P 49            4) Deschenes, Elizabeth P 52   
                 37.81      1:24.23 (46.42)
        2:05.92 (41.69)     2:42.16 (36.24)
  6 MVN  'A'                            2:55.00    2:44.52  
     1) Uthus, Gwen 51               2) Lamoureux, Lori E 46        
     3) Engel, Tami J 42             4) Kotzbach, Bonnie K 61       
                 45.67      1:30.16 (44.49)
        2:03.96 (33.80)     2:44.52 (40.56)
  7 SDSM  'A'                           2:49.70    2:52.32  
     1) Marr, Jackie M 62            2) DeFelice, Heather 26        
     3) Hirakawa, Diane M 56         4) Pipes, Adrienne S 71        
                 47.11      1:23.99 (36.88)
        2:11.18 (47.19)     2:52.32 (41.14)
  8 NOVA  'B'                           3:29.72    3:08.28  
     1) Riley-Pugh, Jane M 51        2) Granovsky, Lora 55          
     3) Jessup, Lee A 44             4) Caldwell, Dionne B 73       
                 51.60      1:39.70 (48.10)
        2:20.67 (40.97)     3:08.28 (47.61)
  9 MVN  'B'                            2:59.00    3:13.00  
     1) Schreiber, Nancy K 59        2) Hanke, Karen L 46           
     3) Mitchell, Alison A 51        4) Jensen, Merci A 54          
               1:00.20      1:49.11 (48.91)
        2:31.04 (41.93)     3:13.00 (41.96)
 -- UCI  'A'                            3:30.00         DQ  
     1) Kubasek, Lynn V 47           2) Woolard, Robbi S 53         
     3) Johnson, Lucy 58             4) Miles, Margaret M 53        
                 47.40      1:37.78 (50.38)
        2:23.04 (45.26)                    
 -- IM  'A'                             2:24.00         DQ  
     1) Pohlmann, Mary M 60          2) Kelley, Colleen A 42        
     3) Block, Andrea J 44           4) Jones, Cynthia L 55         
                 42.78      1:24.99 (42.21)
        1:55.32 (30.33)                    
 
 Event 20  Women 240-279 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:35.17  7/4/2001  NEUKOELIN-GER
                          E OTTO, M SENFTLEBEN, B MERTEN, M SCHULZE
         NATL: N 2:37.68  8/23/1998 DC MASTERS
                          B FRID, J LEILICH, J BRUNER, B ZAREMSKI
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 DAM  'A'                            3:13.00    3:09.20  
     1) Westergaard, Leslie M 62     2) Higgins, Jane E 51          
     3) Dugan, Betty L 64            4) Munn, Susan L 67            
                 52.58      1:41.74 (49.16)
        2:28.88 (47.14)     3:09.20 (40.32)
  2 CMS  'A'                            3:25.00    3:16.92  
     1) Dyck, Grace C 64             2) Nelson, Mary Anne 55        
     3) Oberg, Jane C 68             4) Anziano, Marcia 60          
                 59.87      1:45.87 (46.00)
        2:34.50 (48.63)     3:16.92 (42.42)
 -- TOC  'A'                            3:10.00         DQ  
     1) Meyer, Margery 83            2) Stretch, Nancy A 65         
     3) Quinn, Phyllis E 50          4) Meyer, Marguerite V 46      
                 57.76      1:53.56 (55.80)
        2:30.48 (36.92)                    
 
 Event 20  Women 280-319 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:12.72  10/19/2003SWIM100KYOT-JPN
                          K TAGUCHI, K SAKURAI, H MINANIGUCHI, C TANI
         NATL: N 3:15.39  7/18/2004 ARIZONA
                          N KINNEY, C TAYLOR, S BOLAR, E GRUENDER
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 ARIZ  'A'                           3:10.99    3:09.93W 
     1) Kinney, Nancy 76             2) Roper, Gail 76              
     3) Bolar, Sally A 66            4) Gruender, Edie 77           
                 52.12      1:43.24 (51.12)
        2:23.92 (40.68)     3:09.93 (46.01)
  2 SDSM  'A'                           3:09.90    3:21.43  
     1) Jordan, Betsy T 68           2) Williams, Anne H 67         
     3) Little, Jeanne 68            4) Wolle, Marian E 77          
                 42.32      1:30.69 (48.37)
        2:13.79 (43.10)   3:21.43 (1:07.64)