2005 USMS LC Nationals - Single Meet License  8/12/2005 - 15:47PM
     2005 USMS LC National Championships, Sanction #: 335-021     
          Marguerite Aquatics Center, Mission Viejo, CA           
 
 Event 18  Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
   18-24 NATL: N 33.66  8/20/1995 ELIZABETH NELSON
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Tukua, Rebecca R       23 WCM                 41.90      38.18  
  2 Showalter, Sara M      24 UCI                 42.07      38.49  
  3 Au, Lauren E           21 SCAM                39.80      38.73  
  4 Gowan, Carrie L        21 UCI                 42.80      39.26  
  5 Buhagiar, Kristin N    23 UCI                 40.65      39.71  
  6 Hammen, Sarah J        24 Unattached          41.84      40.36  
  7 Peterson, Kristina M   24 UCI                 43.55      42.03  
  8 Schumacher, Jennifer   20 NOVA                43.55      43.78  
  9 Richter, Heather E     19 ARIZ                45.23      44.74  
 10 Kalaf, Nicole G        23 DAM                 46.58      45.18  
 11 Cano, Paulina          20 RGSC                54.00      48.78  
 
 Event 18  Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
  25-29 WORLD: W 32.01  1989      S SEMINATORE, ITA
   25-29 NATL: N 34.35  8/23/1998 LOUISE MARTIN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wagner, Allison M      28 USF                 37.00      35.50  
  2 Wang, Jiajia           26 MVN                 36.00      36.09  
  3 DeFelice, Heather      26 SDSM                37.00      36.62  
  4 Mc Coy, Jennifer L     25 SNM                 41.67      38.52  
  5 Carney, Jessica L      29 MINN                38.97      38.65  
  6 Cole, Jacqueline H     25 LBG                 42.17      43.11  
  7 Yu, Jacqueline A       27 MICH                42.00      43.70  
  8 Wetherbee, Amy M       27 MVN                 52.00      46.18  
  9 Durland, Julianne J    27 NOVA                50.00      46.75  
 
 Event 18  Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
  30-34 WORLD: W 33.84  8/23/1999 WENKE HANSEN, USA
   30-34 NATL: N 33.84  8/23/1999 WENKE HANSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Salcedo, Helen I       30 WCM                 36.50      37.02  
  2 Farmer, Leanne C       33 CARL                37.95      38.24  
  3 Fox, Monica M          31 UCI                 39.95      39.11  
  4 Webb, Amy B            30 CMS                 38.10      40.10  
  5 Mc Clure, Melinda H    34 MVN                 45.00      40.48  
  6 Palle, Kristine        31 MVN                 42.00      41.99  
  7 Beavers, Sylvia B      32 ARIZ                42.89      43.68  
  8 Zea, Alina             34 RGSC                43.27      47.61  
 -- Phalan, Gabriela       32 NOVA                38.50         NS  
 
 Event 18  Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
  35-39 WORLD: W 33.64  6/6/2004  SYLVIA GERASCH, GER
   35-39 NATL: N 33.91  8/18/2001 CAROLINE KRATTLI
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Triponez, Annaick      37 USF                 36.50      37.40  
  2 Schroeder, Dawn L      39 SBM                 41.90      38.48  
  3 Willeboordse, HC Fall  39 METR                37.78      38.83  
  4 Berrueta, Gabriela     38 SC                  38.00      38.97  
  5 Buys, Jeni E           36 TYR                 40.75      40.29  
  6 Duggan, Karen L        35 WCM                 42.00      40.86  
  7 O Brien, Anne M        35 AKMS                39.59      40.95  
  8 Lovell, Surrena        39 HSAM                38.89      42.57  
  9 Baechtiger, Jasmine M  36 TAM                 44.00      42.87  
 10 Lutzker, Kerry E       39 CARL                44.27      45.58  
 11 Nakamatsu, Judith A    38 UCLA                47.00      46.61  
 12 Januszewski, Cindy L   39 BLUE                49.00      48.22  
 -- Radecki, Sara A        38 MVN                 50.00         NS  
 
 Event 18  Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
  40-44 WORLD: W 33.79  3/27/2002 CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA
   40-44 NATL: N 33.79  3/27/2002 CAROLINE KRATTLI
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Krattli, Caroline M    43 SDSM                33.79      34.62  
  2 Powis, Patricia M      44 VMST                38.35      38.78  
  3 Joy, Janine V          41 Unattached          40.98      40.87  
  4 Augerson, Lisa J       42 MVN                 41.55      41.99  
  5 Toner, Karlin R        44 GMUP                42.50      42.18  
  6 Kelley, Colleen A      42 IM                  39.00      42.56  
  7 Madison, Brenda K      40 UCI               1:00.00      44.62  
  8 Weissman, Deanne R     43 MVN                 45.25      46.74  
  9 Hull, Mary M           41 SWM                 48.21      46.80  
 10 Cahill, Ellyn M        43 MVN                 45.74      48.04  
 11 Hughes, Diana          40 MVN                 50.00      49.23  
 12 Johnson, Lainie        44 NOVA                57.01      51.27  
 -- Sheeper, Lisa M        41 MELO                40.90         NS  
 -- Shannon, Heather V     44 UCLA                41.40         NS  
 
 Event 18  Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
  45-49 WORLD: W 34.74  7/8/2001  MAGGIE KELLY, GBR
   45-49 NATL: N 36.97  5/29/1994 SUSAN ROY
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Crittenden, Leianne S  49 WCM                 38.04      38.32  
  2 Knight, Beth Lutz      46 SDSM                42.50      38.89  
  3 Melick, Karen L        48 SCAQ                39.50      39.10  
  4 Winslow, Laura H       45 ARIZ                40.83      39.30  
  5 Wilber, Dara           45 PALM                39.40      39.46  
  6 Kessler, Laura L       45 O*H*                42.00      39.52  
  7 Cavanaugh, Debbie D    47 GOLD                40.80      39.93  
  8 Miller, Sigute         47 SCAQ                46.00      42.71  
  9 Garnier, Kathy L       45 CMS                 43.50      43.36  
 10 Mullaney, Amy B        45 ARIZ                44.00      43.95  
 11 Lamoureux, Lori E      46 MVN                 43.93      45.10  
 12 Jordan, Nina P         49 NOVA                43.50      45.19  
 13 Landers, Patty         49 WCM                 43.00      46.02  
 14 Lukasik, Janice A      47 PAFC                43.80      46.59  
 15 Hanke, Karen L         46 MVN                 52.90      49.25  
 16 Kreutzer, Ulrike M     48 DAM                 49.00      49.76  
 17 Hearron, Chrystie K    46 MOST                53.96      50.62  
 -- Pierz, Sandi R         45 SDSM                58.00         NS  
 -- Dowell, Sidney L       49 WCM               1:00.00         NS  
 -- Foley, Sharon E        45 MACO                42.40         NS  
 -- Lockhart, Christine N  47 CHIC                42.00         NS  
 -- Hager, Kathryn A       49 NOVA                44.69         NS  
 
 Event 18  Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
  50-54 WORLD: W 37.93  7/4/2004  PETRA SCHROER, GER
   50-54 NATL: N 38.69  8/20/2000 SUSAN JONES-ROY
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bright, Janet H        50 1776                40.80      39.97  
  2 McDonnell, Peggy H     50 GOLD                42.33      41.64  
  3 Nisman, Ronda S        51 MOST                46.98      44.45  
  4 Little, Monica B       53 SBM                 49.00      45.21  
  5 Hayes, Patricia C      52 LBG                 41.60      45.30  
  6 Seaton, Jessica W      52 WH2O                46.14      45.33  
  7 Moore, Edna W          50 DSSM                48.00      47.03  
  8 Thornton, Kim S        53 NOVA                47.86      47.25  
  9 Masters, Jane H        53 RGSC                51.05      48.19  
 10 Higgins, Jane E        51 DAM                 48.60      48.76  
 11 Uthus, Gwen            51 MVN                 49.28      49.77  
 12 Woolard, Robbi S       53 UCI                 45.33      50.30  
 13 Hinson, Jan D          51 BSLM                47.31      51.15  
 -- Richardson, Camilla S  52 MVN                 46.01         NS  
 
 Event 18  Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
  55-59 WORLD: W 38.30  7/28/2001 JAN WICKS, AUS
   55-59 NATL: N 39.91  8/18/1991 JAYNE BRUNER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Pierson, Ginger L      59 MACO                42.00      42.15  
  2 Gettling, Janet        57 OREG                43.70      44.19  
  3 Nelson, Mary Anne      55 CMS                 46.03      46.35  
  4 Granovsky, Lora        55 NOVA                49.00      47.26  
  5 Davies, Alison         58 PCAT                49.05      49.16  
  6 Moeller, Mary Pat      55 OMAH                50.10      50.42  
  7 Hirakawa, Diane M      56 SDSM              1:00.00      52.00  
  8 Peterson, Ellena M     56 UCI                 54.00      53.77  
  9 Tukua, Karen M         55 WCM               1:05.00      54.82  
 -- Mayer, Shelley B       56 Unattached          59.34         NS  
 -- Imwalle, Catherine J   55 OREG                43.00         NS  
 
 Event 18  Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
  60-64 WORLD: W 38.48  3/27/2002 MONIKA SENFTLEBEN, GER
   60-64 NATL: N 41.43  8/23/1998 JAYNE BRUNER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Pronk, Bonnie          63 MSBC                42.29      41.54  
  2 Barnea, Daniela        61 STAN                46.10      43.52  
  3 Brooks, Nancy J        63 RINC                44.00      47.01  
  4 Webb, Linda J          60 ARIZ                53.40      50.55  
  5 Kight, Betty G         64 MOST                50.66      51.57  
  6 Dyck, Grace C          64 CMS                 54.70      54.82  
 -- Brummet, Patricia B    60 IM                  49.80         NS  
 
 Event 18  Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
  65-69 WORLD: W 42.78  3/27/2002 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN
   65-69 NATL: N 44.24  8/15/2004 JOANN LEILICH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Williams, Anne H       67 SDSM                55.00      47.70  
  2 Newell, Sally          68 NCMS                48.53      49.17  
  3 Whitlock, Shelly       66 PCAT                51.99      51.64  
  4 Birkhead, Jane         65 MCM                 56.89      51.95  
  5 Schumann, Susanne      68 MACO                50.00      52.91  
 -- Jebe, Margit H         67 CONN                50.87         NS  
 
 Event 18  Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
  70-74 WORLD: W 43.98  10/2/1999 EDITH BOEHM, GER
   70-74 NATL: N 48.48  8/18/2001 ANN HIRSCH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Stowell, Diane M       71 HIMA                49.07      46.80N 
  2 Tucker, Beverley J     70 SPM                 57.05      57.78  
  3 Bryce, Karen G         72 PNA               1:03.85    1:04.78  
  4 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzan  72 NCMS                51.67    1:05.03  
  5 Winnie, Margaret I     72 PNA               1:05.91    1:09.37  
 
 Event 18  Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
  75-79 WORLD: W 47.59  7/20/2003 EDITH BOEHM, GER
   75-79 NATL: N 51.76  8/15/2004 SYLVIA EISELE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Crockett, Phyllis J    79 WCM               1:06.00    1:06.37  
 -- Snyder, Hannelore      75 IM                1:08.00         NS  
 
 Event 18  Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
  80-84 WORLD: W 54.44  6/6/2004  OLGA KOKORINA, RUS
   80-84 NATL: N 56.34  8/18/2001 BETTY CHRISTIAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Christian, Betty       84 MOVY                59.59    1:02.04  
 
 Event 18  Women 85-89 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
  85-89 WORLD: W 1:07.88  4/29/2000 MARIA LENK, BRA
   85-89 NATL: N 1:09.85  7/27/1996 MARTI GOGNIAT
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
 -- Simonton, Rita         87 GWSC              1:20.00         NS