2005 USMS LC Nationals - Single Meet License  8/12/2005 - 14:47PM
     2005 USMS LC National Championships, Sanction #: 335-021     
          Marguerite Aquatics Center, Mission Viejo, CA           
 
 Event 16  Women 18-24 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
   18-24 NATL: N 2:22.59  7/31/1988 BLANCA CASTILLO
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 De Paul, Ashley N      20 UCI               2:25.53    2:26.05  
                 31.19      1:07.55 (36.36)
        1:46.05 (38.50)     2:26.05 (40.00)
  2 Wilkings, Kelly M      19 MVN               2:33.31    2:46.45  
                 35.77      1:15.33 (39.56)
        1:58.34 (43.01)     2:46.45 (48.11)
  3 Donald, Kate M         23 PAFC              3:01.90    2:55.79  
                 36.61      1:20.81 (44.20)
        2:08.14 (47.33)     2:55.79 (47.65)
  4 Higgins, Allison L     22 DAM               3:32.99    3:24.88  
                 46.25      1:38.47 (52.22)
        2:32.85 (54.38)     3:24.88 (52.03)
 -- Priest, Maura M        22 UCI               2:49.98         NS  
 
 Event 16  Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
  25-29 WORLD: W 2:18.69  1992      S PALMER-WHITE, AUS
   25-29 NATL: N 2:17.51  12/17/1995SHEILA TAORMINA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Laura L     25 ARIZ              2:49.79    2:48.46  
                 36.23      1:17.81 (41.58)
        2:01.59 (43.78)     2:48.46 (46.87)
  2 Wong, Marissa G        27 DAM               3:15.97    3:00.24  
                 39.87      1:26.48 (46.61)
        2:15.02 (48.54)     3:00.24 (45.22)
  3 Cole, Jacqueline H     25 LBG               3:10.00    3:02.84  
                 38.47      1:23.42 (44.95)
        2:12.52 (49.10)     3:02.84 (50.32)
 -- Fischer, Rebecca L     25 MVN               3:16.66         NS  
 
 Event 16  Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
  30-34 WORLD: W 2:20.07  8/26/1999 EUGENIYA OJOGUINA, RUS
   30-34 NATL: N 2:20.12  8/11/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Swail, Julie E         33 UCI               2:50.00    2:33.12  
                 33.88      1:12.65 (38.77)
        1:52.99 (40.34)     2:33.12 (40.13)
  2 Arneson, Laura C       30 UTAH              2:49.99    2:49.11  
                 36.87      1:19.24 (42.37)
        2:04.13 (44.89)     2:49.11 (44.98)
  3 Roquemore, Ramona L    32 STFF              3:10.00    3:17.84  
                 41.84      1:33.93 (52.09)
        2:26.82 (52.89)     3:17.84 (51.02)
  4 Harrington, Diana J    33 USF               3:28.00    3:24.22  
                 41.21      1:31.82 (50.61)
        2:27.68 (55.86)     3:24.22 (56.54)
 -- Illgen, Anne N         30 SBM               2:45.00         NS  
 
 Event 16  Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
  35-39 WORLD: W 2:20.21  8/10/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
   35-39 NATL: N 2:20.21  8/10/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 North, Nancy A         37 HSAM              2:54.89    2:41.27  
                 36.83      1:17.63 (40.80)
        1:59.44 (41.81)     2:41.27 (41.83)
  2 Pursell, Kirsten H     38 CARL              2:51.95    2:43.43  
                 37.31      1:18.20 (40.89)
        2:00.42 (42.22)     2:43.43 (43.01)
  3 Berrueta, Gabriela     38 SC                3:06.00    3:03.13  
                 40.24      1:26.39 (46.15)
        2:14.23 (47.84)     3:03.13 (48.90)
  4 Purdy, Rhian E         38 SSR               2:55.36    3:03.67  
                 37.03      1:20.12 (43.09)
        2:09.67 (49.55)     3:03.67 (54.00)
  5 Stein, Caroline F      35 PAFC              3:08.28    3:18.49  
                 42.73      1:32.92 (50.19)
        2:25.59 (52.67)     3:18.49 (52.90)
  6 Richter, Jennifer L    37 MVN               3:27.47    3:48.97  
                 51.92      1:50.94 (59.02)
        2:50.05 (59.11)     3:48.97 (58.92)
 -- Day, Nadine K          35 IM                2:30.77         NS  
 -- Nevitt, Rebecca S      39 SCAQ              3:01.20         NS  
 
 Event 16  Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
  40-44 WORLD: W 2:25.69  5/25/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
   40-44 NATL: N 2:24.77  8/17/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn  43 SDSM              2:25.69    2:26.76  
                 31.84      1:08.41 (36.57)
        1:46.35 (37.94)     2:26.76 (40.41)
  2 Block, Andrea J        44 IM                2:34.80    2:35.36  
                 34.38      1:13.03 (38.65)
        1:52.70 (39.67)     2:35.36 (42.66)
  3 Delmage, Arlene        43 OREG              2:40.00    2:39.04  
                 34.49      1:13.50 (39.01)
        1:55.65 (42.15)     2:39.04 (43.39)
  4 Luallen-Egg, Andrea L  40 BDGR              2:44.99    2:51.34  
                 36.85      1:18.18 (41.33)
        2:03.97 (45.79)     2:51.34 (47.37)
  5 Engel, Tami J          42 MVN               2:56.88    3:09.41  
                 39.46      1:26.08 (46.62)
        2:18.12 (52.04)     3:09.41 (51.29)
  6 Nylund, Jane A         40 MAM               3:25.00    3:29.25  
                 47.32      1:42.60 (55.28)
        2:38.11 (55.51)     3:29.25 (51.14)
 
 Event 16  Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
  45-49 WORLD: W 2:31.37  8/23/1998 LAURA VAL, USA
   45-49 NATL: N 2:31.37  8/23/1998 LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Crabbe, Colette M      49 OREG              2:48.00    2:37.84  
                 34.53      1:13.01 (38.48)
        1:54.21 (41.20)     2:37.84 (43.63)
  2 Granger, Traci S       47 LAPS              2:55.00    2:46.11  
                 37.27      1:19.93 (42.66)
        2:02.71 (42.78)     2:46.11 (43.40)
  3 Meyer, Marguerite V    46 TOC               2:57.00    2:49.60  
                 38.70      1:22.48 (43.78)
        2:07.25 (44.77)     2:49.60 (42.35)
  4 Cook, Lucy A           47 SCAQ              3:21.91    3:21.56  
                 40.63      1:31.56 (50.93)
        2:27.81 (56.25)     3:21.56 (53.75)
  5 Heather, Julie P       47 Unattached        3:45.60    3:39.66  
                 46.35      1:40.20 (53.85)
        2:38.08 (57.88)   3:39.66 (1:01.58)
  6 Hoehne, Sheryl J       45 SCAQ              4:15.00    4:22.42  
                 58.31    2:05.44 (1:07.13)
      3:15.36 (1:09.92)   4:22.42 (1:07.06)
 -- Brown, Denise H        46 MICH              3:02.41         NS  
 
 Event 16  Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
  50-54 WORLD: W 2:31.55  8/18/2001 LAURA VAL, USA
   50-54 NATL: N 2:31.55  8/18/2001 LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Steadman-Martin, Nanc  51 GSM               2:58.50    2:55.20  
                 38.22      1:21.77 (43.55)
        2:07.27 (45.50)     2:55.20 (47.93)
  2 Glassman, Debbie A     52 PNA               3:02.00    3:01.21  
                 39.91      1:26.76 (46.85)
        2:13.67 (46.91)     3:01.21 (47.54)
  3 Ciraulo, Christie      52 UCLA              3:08.52    3:04.83  
                 41.12      1:27.77 (46.65)
        2:16.32 (48.55)     3:04.83 (48.51)
  4 Huang, Cathy E         50 USF               3:25.00    3:12.54  
                 42.81      1:32.13 (49.32)
        2:23.07 (50.94)     3:12.54 (49.47)
  5 Braaten, Kitten        50 VMST              3:35.09    3:20.85  
                 45.12      1:36.25 (51.13)
        2:29.51 (53.26)     3:20.85 (51.34)
  6 Kittrell, Sherry L     53 PCA               3:26.79    3:28.09  
                 44.57      1:38.74 (54.17)
        2:35.27 (56.53)     3:28.09 (52.82)
  7 Quinn, Phyllis E       50 TOC               3:36.08    3:34.58  
                 48.63      1:42.79 (54.16)
        2:40.24 (57.45)     3:34.58 (54.34)
  8 Kryka, Nancy L         50 MINN              3:29.02    3:34.92  
                 42.06      1:32.79 (50.73)
      2:33.53 (1:00.74)   3:34.92 (1:01.39)
 -- Frayne, Anne M         51 SWOM              4:12.43         NS  
 
 Event 16  Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
  55-59 WORLD: W 2:53.74  8/1/2004  BARBARA DUNBAR, USA
   55-59 NATL: N 2:53.74  8/1/2004  BARBARA DUNBAR
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Dunbar, Barbara G      56 SDSM              2:59.16    3:13.95  
                 39.47      1:25.93 (46.46)
        2:16.93 (51.00)     3:13.95 (57.02)
  2 Quill, Catherine J     55 IM                3:22.10    3:20.27  
                 47.15      1:38.64 (51.49)
        2:29.74 (51.10)     3:20.27 (50.53)
  3 Pierson, Ginger L      59 MACO              3:35.00    3:26.88  
                 45.06      1:37.47 (52.41)
        2:32.33 (54.86)     3:26.88 (54.55)
  4 Gettling, Janet        57 OREG              3:39.50    3:42.61  
                 48.68      1:44.61 (55.93)
        2:43.58 (58.97)     3:42.61 (59.03)
  5 Casey, Kathrine J      57 PNA               3:50.00    3:45.74  
                 52.44      1:50.71 (58.27)
        2:48.26 (57.55)     3:45.74 (57.48)
  6 Hall, Carol A          58 ISF               5:15.00    5:10.78  
               1:16.64    2:41.11 (1:24.47)
      3:59.46 (1:18.35)   5:10.78 (1:11.32)
 
 Event 16  Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
  60-64 WORLD: W 3:12.48  6/9/2004  JUDY WILSON, GBR
   60-64 NATL: N 3:29.37  7/11/2004 DANIELA BARNEA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela        61 STAN              3:37.74    3:26.54N 
                 42.62      1:35.67 (53.05)
        2:31.40 (55.73)     3:26.54 (55.14)
  2 Pohlmann, Mary M       60 IM                3:50.94    3:44.29  
                 47.24      1:44.82 (57.58)
      2:44.85 (1:00.03)     3:44.29 (59.44)
 
 Event 16  Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
  65-69 WORLD: W 3:33.04  5/29/1998 FLORA CONNOLLY, GBR
   65-69 NATL: N 3:36.25  7/9/1994  JUNE KRAUSER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jordan, Betsy T        68 SDSM              4:10.00    3:58.61  
                 54.91    1:56.90 (1:01.99)
      2:59.57 (1:02.67)     3:58.61 (59.04)
 
 Event 16  Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
  70-74 WORLD: W 3:39.91  6/27/1996 JUNE KRAUSER, USA
   70-74 NATL: N 3:39.91  6/28/1996 JUNE KRAUSER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hertzberg, Ruth S      73 CMS               6:30.00    7:44.74  
               1:39.38    3:44.04 (2:04.66)
      5:55.11 (2:11.07)   7:44.74 (1:49.63)
 
 Event 16  Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
  75-79 WORLD: W 4:03.55  6/9/2004  SYLVIA NEUHAUSER, AUT
   75-79 NATL: N 4:10.69  6/24/2001 JUNE KRAUSER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Gruender, Edie         77 ARIZ              5:33.84    5:10.66  
               1:07.30    2:27.29 (1:19.99)
      3:50.12 (1:22.83)   5:10.66 (1:20.54)
  2 Krauser, June          79 GOLD              5:40.00    5:46.51  
               1:13.47    2:45.60 (1:32.13)
      4:16.24 (1:30.64)   5:46.51 (1:30.27)
  3 Wolle, Marian E        77 SDSM              8:11.55    8:53.69  
               2:08.24    4:24.88 (2:16.64)
      6:42.23 (2:17.35)   8:53.69 (2:11.46)
  4 Stupfel, Gloria M      79 SMMM              8:52.00    9:30.58  
               1:56.80    4:24.26 (2:27.46)
      7:00.64 (2:36.38)   9:30.58 (2:29.94)