2005 USMS LC Nationals - Single Meet License  8/12/2005 - 14:22PM
     2005 USMS LC National Championships, Sanction #: 335-021     
          Marguerite Aquatics Center, Mission Viejo, CA           
 
 Event 15  Men 18-24 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
   18-24 NATL: N 2:09.39  8/5/1995  RY BEVILLE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Matthew O     24 SBM               2:20.00    2:17.36  
                 30.86      1:06.03 (35.17)
        1:41.54 (35.51)     2:17.36 (35.82)
  2 Mitsudome, Takumi      22 MVN               2:25.00    2:23.11  
                 31.34      1:06.32 (34.98)
        1:42.53 (36.21)     2:23.11 (40.58)
 -- Oates, Michael A       20 Unattached        2:26.15         NS  
 -- Oates, Dexter R        18 Unattached        2:57.27         NS  
 
 Event 15  Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
  25-29 WORLD: W 2:04.14  9/28/2003 KIMITAKE MINOBE, JPN
   25-29 NATL: N 2:05.76  7/21/2002 JASON EADDY
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Furlong, Brian M       28 PAFC              2:15.80    2:14.80  
                 30.22      1:04.34 (34.12)
        1:39.23 (34.89)     2:14.80 (35.57)
  2 Olson, Kevin S         25 UCI               2:18.72    2:19.09  
                 30.72      1:04.43 (33.71)
        1:40.02 (35.59)     2:19.09 (39.07)
  3 Nonaka, Andy J         26 DAM               2:24.90    2:24.11  
                 32.47      1:09.16 (36.69)
        1:46.50 (37.34)     2:24.11 (37.61)
 -- Jeffery, Shawn R       26 FIRE              2:30.00         NS  
 
 Event 15  Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
  30-34 WORLD: W 2:03.85  8/4/1995  BOBBY PATTEN, USA
   30-34 NATL: N 2:03.85  8/4/1995  BOBBY PATTEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Scollon, Erik L        34 LBG               2:26.00    2:20.39  
                 30.73      1:04.97 (34.24)
        1:41.88 (36.91)     2:20.39 (38.51)
 -- Mc Donnell, Rob W      33 Unattached        2:30.45         NS  
 
 Event 15  Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
  35-39 WORLD: W 2:06.74  6/26/1996 JEFF STUART, USA
   35-39 NATL: N 2:06.74  6/28/1996 JEFF STUART
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Moreno, Alejandro      37 CHIV              2:11.00    2:14.25  
                 30.28      1:04.59 (34.31)
        1:39.76 (35.17)     2:14.25 (34.49)
  2 Magee, Mark A          37 CLVM              2:13.71    2:15.37  
                 29.98      1:03.84 (33.86)
        1:38.63 (34.79)     2:15.37 (36.74)
  3 Guerin, J T            36 SSR               2:20.00    2:20.76  
                 30.77      1:05.43 (34.66)
        1:42.89 (37.46)     2:20.76 (37.87)
  4 Hopson, Bruce E        39 SLAM              2:22.50    2:25.90  
                 33.29      1:09.84 (36.55)
        1:47.94 (38.10)     2:25.90 (37.96)
  5 Finney, Peter C        38 MAM               2:32.25    2:27.48  
                 33.34      1:10.52 (37.18)
        1:48.46 (37.94)     2:27.48 (39.02)
  6 Litchfield, Steven G   36 MVN               2:31.01    2:28.34  
                 31.47      1:06.76 (35.29)
        1:45.67 (38.91)     2:28.34 (42.67)
  7 Hamilton, Rick M       38 VACA              2:24.00    2:31.51  
                 33.28      1:10.73 (37.45)
        1:50.62 (39.89)     2:31.51 (40.89)
  8 Swank, Dieter D        35 CARL              2:30.00    2:34.36  
                 32.54      1:09.85 (37.31)
        1:49.68 (39.83)     2:34.36 (44.68)
  9 Borton, Dan            37 ROSE              2:32.55    2:36.84  
                 33.08      1:11.91 (38.83)
        1:53.53 (41.62)     2:36.84 (43.31)
 10 Jones, Kenton R        38 SDSM              2:40.00    2:44.98  
                 33.44      1:13.74 (40.30)
        1:58.05 (44.31)     2:44.98 (46.93)
 -- Reed, Scott W          35 SBM               2:15.88         NS  
 
 Event 15  Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
  40-44 WORLD: W 2:05.55  7/11/2004 DENNIS BAKER, USA
   40-44 NATL: N 2:05.55  7/11/2004 DENNIS BAKER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Mike G        40 VCM               2:13.00    2:13.01  
                 29.83      1:03.36 (33.53)
        1:37.59 (34.23)     2:13.01 (35.42)
  2 Steiner, Johan H       40 FIRE              2:25.00    2:21.55  
                 32.67      1:08.82 (36.15)
        1:45.00 (36.18)     2:21.55 (36.55)
  3 Tittle, Kenneth W      42 WCM               2:18.55    2:29.31  
                 32.61      1:09.95 (37.34)
        1:49.13 (39.18)     2:29.31 (40.18)
  4 Schmidt, Michael J     43 MESC              2:32.50    2:31.42  
                 34.87      1:13.87 (39.00)
        1:53.88 (40.01)     2:31.42 (37.54)
  5 Ross, Duncan A         40 RHMS              2:42.95    2:34.57  
                 33.81      1:12.31 (38.50)
        1:52.75 (40.44)     2:34.57 (41.82)
  6 Day, Brandon D         42 ROSE              2:48.00    2:36.70  
                 33.29      1:10.60 (37.31)
        1:50.55 (39.95)     2:36.70 (46.15)
  7 Osburn, Chris          42 MCM               2:52.03    2:42.22  
                 34.04      1:15.58 (41.54)
        1:58.78 (43.20)     2:42.22 (43.44)
  8 Thompson, Anthony G    41 MOVY              2:39.80    2:44.99  
                 33.58      1:12.93 (39.35)
        1:57.68 (44.75)     2:44.99 (47.31)
  9 Huggins, Thomas E      42 SMMM              2:45.00    2:50.16  
                 35.66      1:17.79 (42.13)
        2:02.73 (44.94)     2:50.16 (47.43)
 10 Tong, Abel S           41 MVN               3:15.00    2:51.95  
                 36.61      1:18.16 (41.55)
        2:03.18 (45.02)     2:51.95 (48.77)
 11 Kerr, Evan R           41 FIRE              3:02.00    3:05.49  
                 44.23      1:30.12 (45.89)
        2:18.04 (47.92)     3:05.49 (47.45)
 12 Bird, David J          42 SOBA              3:16.00    3:17.11  
                 48.45      1:40.15 (51.70)
        2:30.23 (50.08)     3:17.11 (46.88)
 -- Clark, Henry L         40 ARIZ              2:10.00         NS  
 -- Ozun, Sabri            42 CLVM              2:30.00         NS  
 -- Robinson, Richard (Ri  43 MAM               2:40.00         NS  
 -- Achar, Leon            43 SC                2:35.00         NS  
 
 Event 15  Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
  45-49 WORLD: W 2:10.97  8/11/2002 PAUL CARTER, USA
   45-49 NATL: N 2:10.97  8/11/2002 PAUL CARTER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Specht, William L      47 SPM               2:13.00    2:15.00  
                 30.23      1:03.67 (33.44)
        1:39.10 (35.43)     2:15.00 (35.90)
  2 Kelca, Brian E         45 UCI               2:20.00    2:24.79  
                 30.43      1:05.79 (35.36)
        1:43.72 (37.93)     2:24.79 (41.07)
  3 Sullivan, Daniel J     45 UCI               2:32.15    2:25.05  
                 31.59      1:07.49 (35.90)
        1:46.03 (38.54)     2:25.05 (39.02)
  4 Kanzler, Matthew H     48 STAN              2:30.00    2:27.99  
                 33.35      1:10.53 (37.18)
        1:49.55 (39.02)     2:27.99 (38.44)
  5 O'Brien, Kerry L       48 WCM               2:28.00    2:28.11  
                 31.95      1:09.42 (37.47)
        1:48.30 (38.88)     2:28.11 (39.81)
  6 Arcuni, Philip W       47 MELO              2:31.00    2:30.18  
                 33.47      1:12.11 (38.64)
        1:51.49 (39.38)     2:30.18 (38.69)
  7 Robinson, Dan L        48 PNA               2:35.00    2:34.73  
                 34.96      1:13.10 (38.14)
        1:52.32 (39.22)     2:34.73 (42.41)
  8 Stites, Jim S          48 ARIZ              2:44.33    2:37.32  
                 35.80      1:15.49 (39.69)
        1:56.60 (41.11)     2:37.32 (40.72)
  9 Sokolow, Steven P      49 METR              2:57.00    2:53.38  
                 38.53      1:22.57 (44.04)
        2:07.91 (45.34)     2:53.38 (45.47)
 10 Ghaffari, Manu         49 CMS               2:44.00    2:56.59  
                 39.99      1:24.47 (44.48)
        2:11.02 (46.55)     2:56.59 (45.57)
 11 Munro, Stuart A        48 MACO              3:05.00    3:07.01  
                 41.56      1:29.48 (47.92)
        2:18.95 (49.47)     3:07.01 (48.06)
 -- Ireland, Bill          46 SCAQ              2:29.47         NS  
 -- Reimers, Richard F     47 MVN               3:00.00         NS  
 -- Goodell, Brian S       46 MVN               2:43.20         NS  
 -- Milton, Jeffery C      49 SDSM              2:41.00         NS  
 
 Event 15  Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
  50-54 WORLD: W 2:21.40  7/25/2004 SCOTT LAUTMAN, USA
   50-54 NATL: N 2:21.40  7/25/2004 SCOTT LAUTMAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lautman, Scott M       53 SDSM              2:21.03    2:23.81  
                 33.91      1:11.06 (37.15)
        1:48.58 (37.52)     2:23.81 (35.23)
  2 Vandam, David K        50 TXLA              2:29.29    2:36.77  
                 34.68      1:12.45 (37.77)
        1:52.19 (39.74)     2:36.77 (44.58)
  3 Heather, Michael       51 ROSE              2:59.99    2:41.96  
                 34.69      1:14.20 (39.51)
        1:56.15 (41.95)     2:41.96 (45.81)
  4 Moore, Hugh C          51 PNA               2:55.00    2:52.87  
                 37.16      1:18.04 (40.88)
        2:02.94 (44.90)     2:52.87 (49.93)
  5 Hansen, Steve          54 MICH              2:59.00    3:05.37  
                 39.22      1:22.68 (43.46)
        2:12.97 (50.29)     3:05.37 (52.40)
  6 Myers, Fred D          54 NEM               3:03.50    3:12.51  
                 43.91      1:32.88 (48.97)
        2:23.81 (50.93)     3:12.51 (48.70)
  7 Astudillo, Fabio       53 SDSM              3:04.00    3:23.42  
                 38.84      1:24.76 (45.92)
        2:22.88 (58.12)   3:23.42 (1:00.54)
 -- Dodson, Phil L         52 IM                2:36.53         NS  
 -- Alderson, Tom R        54 MAM               3:03.82         NS  
 
 Event 15  Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
  55-59 WORLD: W 2:33.32  8/18/2002 ROBERT POILETMAN, USA
   55-59 NATL: N 2:33.32  8/18/2002 ROBERT POILETMAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim          55 MAM               2:39.50    2:43.05  
                 34.28      1:14.07 (39.79)
        1:56.58 (42.51)     2:43.05 (46.47)
  2 Baird, Fred C          57 UTAH              3:05.79    2:52.38  
                 35.47      1:20.42 (44.95)
        2:07.25 (46.83)     2:52.38 (45.13)
  3 Arneson, Gaard         57 MICH              3:06.20    2:58.64  
                 39.92      1:25.28 (45.36)
        2:12.55 (47.27)     2:58.64 (46.09)
  4 Mc Gregor, Cary D      55 MBAY              3:10.29    3:05.88  
                 41.98      1:28.25 (46.27)
        2:16.99 (48.74)     3:05.88 (48.89)
  5 Merrell, Michael M     57 MVN               2:59.80    3:08.80  
                 40.70      1:27.03 (46.33)
        2:15.44 (48.41)     3:08.80 (53.36)
  6 Figueiredo, Paulo      59 WH2O              3:10.00    3:13.69  
                 41.33      1:27.88 (46.55)
        2:18.20 (50.32)     3:13.69 (55.49)
  7 Greenberg, Henry       57 NOVA              3:12.26    3:15.10  
                 41.03      1:29.87 (48.84)
        2:19.42 (49.55)     3:15.10 (55.68)
  8 Warner, Frank          56 TYR               3:05.00    3:21.63  
                 39.97      1:30.56 (50.59)
        2:25.50 (54.94)     3:21.63 (56.13)
  9 Bly, James F           59 ARIZ              3:34.24    3:24.74  
                 41.58      1:34.75 (53.17)
        2:32.22 (57.47)     3:24.74 (52.52)
 -- Foote, David E         55 VCM               3:25.00         NS  
 -- McElroy, Frank J       57 GSM               3:12.50         NS  
 -- Bowers, George P       57 UCLA              3:10.00         NS  
 -- Oates, David R         55 GMUP              2:45.00         NS  
 
 Event 15  Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
  60-64 WORLD: W 2:33.72  7/20/2003 ROBERT POILETMAN, USA
   60-64 NATL: N 2:33.72  7/20/2003 ROBERT POILETMAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Shaw, James F          64 RINC              3:22.00    3:38.19  
                 45.39      1:40.74 (55.35)
        2:39.41 (58.67)     3:38.19 (58.78)
  2 Dyck, Mel              64 CMS               3:50.00    3:38.21  
                 46.58      1:42.45 (55.87)
        2:41.93 (59.48)     3:38.21 (56.28)
  3 Hahm, Martin R         64 ARIZ              3:37.11    3:56.06  
                 54.79    1:55.67 (1:00.88)
      2:58.26 (1:02.59)     3:56.06 (57.80)
  4 Ronay, Peter E         63 CTM               4:00.00    3:56.24  
                 46.01      1:42.94 (56.93)
      2:46.11 (1:03.17)   3:56.24 (1:10.13)
 -- Bailey, Douglas N      63 RGSC              3:28.30         NS  
 
 Event 15  Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
  65-69 WORLD: W 2:51.07  11/14/2004BARRY YOUNG, NZL
   65-69 NATL: N 3:08.79  7/12/1991 JOSEPH KURTZMAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Williams, Frank        65 SDSM              3:13.00    3:19.61  
                 44.55      1:34.31 (49.76)
        2:26.71 (52.40)     3:19.61 (52.90)
  2 Haworth, A Emory       69 WCM               3:35.00    3:38.64  
                 47.69      1:44.25 (56.56)
        2:42.01 (57.76)     3:38.64 (56.63)
  3 Fasbender, Barry A     68 STAN              3:45.33    3:39.30  
                 53.32    1:53.56 (1:00.24)
        2:53.27 (59.71)     3:39.30 (46.03)
  4 Perilman, Jim E        66 WCM               3:37.00    3:41.59  
                 49.04      1:44.77 (55.73)
        2:43.07 (58.30)     3:41.59 (58.52)
  5 Fox, Robert A          68 TOC               3:55.90    4:00.12  
                 51.27    1:52.02 (1:00.75)
      2:55.61 (1:03.59)   4:00.12 (1:04.51)
  6 Mulliken, Bill         66 IM                4:00.00    4:09.49  
                 46.31      1:40.41 (54.10)
      2:42.85 (1:02.44)   4:09.49 (1:26.64)
 -- Goldstein, Mel E       67 ISF               3:30.00         NS  
 
 Event 15  Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
  70-74 WORLD: W 3:16.06  4/12/2003 WERNER MULLER, GER
   70-74 NATL: N 3:20.84  8/18/2001 RONALD JOHNSON
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Fleming, Jack C        70 USF               4:10.10    4:01.55  
                 48.78      1:47.87 (59.09)
      2:54.10 (1:06.23)   4:01.55 (1:07.45)
  2 Marchbanks, Jerry L    70 MOST              4:08.04    4:06.54  
                 54.28    1:58.12 (1:03.84)
      3:03.58 (1:05.46)   4:06.54 (1:02.96)
  3 Mitchell, Tom          72 Unattached        4:24.52    4:29.53  
                 56.22    2:02.35 (1:06.13)
      3:14.28 (1:11.93)   4:29.53 (1:15.25)
  4 Grohe, William E       72 USF               4:57.11    5:10.89  
               1:09.84    2:30.50 (1:20.66)
      3:54.15 (1:23.65)   5:10.89 (1:16.74)
 -- Chilton, Samuel B      71 O*H*              4:05.01         NS  
 -- Johnson, Ronald L      74 ARIZ              3:20.44         NS  
 -- O'Brien, Parry         73 SWM               4:39.00         NS  
 
 Event 15  Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
  75-79 WORLD: W 3:34.30  7/7/2001  MAURICE LUSIEN, FRA
   75-79 NATL: N 3:43.56  7/5/1992  ANTON CERER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Gillin, Gordon H       75 ARIZ              4:36.18    4:42.24  
                 57.29    2:10.21 (1:12.92)
      3:26.35 (1:16.14)   4:42.24 (1:15.89)
  2 Sapper, Gene           76 HSAM              5:20.00    5:18.15  
               1:11.43    2:29.48 (1:18.05)
      3:53.02 (1:23.54)   5:18.15 (1:25.13)
 -- Hubbard, Donald J      78 SDSM              5:08.50         NS  
 -- Silverstein, Lou       79 ARIZ              5:51.00         NS  
 
 Event 15  Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
  80-84 WORLD: W 4:11.09  7/19/1998 ANTON CERER, USA
   80-84 NATL: N 4:11.09  7/19/1998 ANTON CERER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Foster, Warren A       80 O*H*              6:48.70    7:19.22  
               1:41.52    3:35.11 (1:53.59)
      5:25.12 (1:50.01)   7:19.22 (1:54.10)
  2 Strong, Doug           80 DOC               8:33.62   10:15.39  
               1:58.72    4:16.50 (2:17.78)
      7:00.97 (2:44.47)  10:15.39 (3:14.42)
 -- Jones, Glynn           80 TOC               8:40.00         DQ  
               1:42.41    3:31.35 (1:48.94)
      5:18.85 (1:47.50)