2005 USMS LC Nationals - Single Meet License  8/11/2005 - 19:01PM
     2005 USMS LC National Championships, Sanction #: 335-021     
          Marguerite Aquatics Center, Mission Viejo, CA           
 
 Event 9  Mixed 72-99 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================
   72-99 NATL: N 2:02.31  8/23/1992 UNIV SAN FRAN
                          G YANG, J HAUER, G MACKEM, C HINSHAW
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 ARIZ  'A'                           2:01.99    1:59.04N 
     1) Hernandez, Laura L 25        2) Rollins, Dave E 21          
     3) Lopez, Luis 30               4) Richter, Heather E 19       
                 35.17      1:03.70 (28.53)
        1:29.99 (26.29)     1:59.04 (29.05)
  2 PAFC  'A'                           2:15.00    2:10.35  
     1) Morales, Denise M 25         2) Donald, Kate M 23           
     3) Furlong, Brian M 28          4) Springuel, Francois P 23    
                 37.21      1:15.71 (38.50)
        1:43.46 (27.75)     2:10.35 (26.89)
  3 MVN  'A'                            2:11.00    2:11.22  
     1) Fant, Jennifer L 31          2) Girma, Eric R 27            
     3) Mitsudome, Takumi 22         4) Wilkings, Kelly M 19        
                 37.21      1:13.41 (36.20)
        1:42.02 (28.61)     2:11.22 (29.20)
  4 UCI  'B'                            2:15.00    2:14.67  
     1) Trowbridge, Jesse M 24       2) Buhagiar, Kristin N 23      
     3) Amr, Hazem M 24              4) Whitman, Heather E 24       
                 36.68      1:16.47 (39.79)
        1:44.05 (27.58)     2:14.67 (30.62)
  5 NOVA  'A'                           2:05.38    2:16.87  
     1) Andrews, Jenn A 26           2) Bounds, Brandy S 24         
     3) McCartin, Shaun M 18         4) Pyott, Ian 24               
                 39.19      1:21.78 (42.59)
        1:51.24 (29.46)     2:16.87 (25.63)
  6 MVN  'B'                            2:11.50    2:21.92  
     1) Kelley, Serra L 23           2) Hosner, Brittany A 19       
     3) Rasmussen, Larry M 28        4) Sandvig, Justin K 28        
                 42.03      1:24.22 (42.19)
        1:55.83 (31.61)     2:21.92 (26.09)
 -- DAM  'A'                            2:22.80         DQ  
     1) Roper, Matthew D 24          2) Silva, Jillian M 28         
     3) Wong, Marissa G 27           4) Biessmann, Max R 20         
                 31.48      1:16.27 (44.79)
        1:51.94 (35.67)                    
 -- UCI  'C'                            2:20.00         NS  
     1) Gowan, Carrie L 21           2) Ryan, Keith R 21            
     3) Olson, Kevin S 25            4)                             
 -- UCI  'A'                            2:10.00         NS  
     1) Tajima, Mai 20               2)                             
     3) De Paul, Ashley N 20         4) Carter, John W 21           
 
 Event 9  Mixed 100-119 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:55.05  7/15/2001 TEAM DASH-JPN
                          K NAKAMURA, T HIRAKAWA, Y SAKAMOTO, Y OZAWA
         NATL: N 1:56.50  8/20/1990 HOUSTONIAN CLUB
                          C BRITT, L WETZEL-OSBORNE, S KNOWLES, R WETZEL
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 MVN  'A'                            2:06.00    2:06.01  
     1) Garcia, Andrew M 33          2) Wang, Jiajia 26             
     3) Litchfield, Steven G 36      4) Gardner, Arianna R 24       
                 32.11      1:08.28 (36.17)
        1:36.36 (28.08)     2:06.01 (29.65)
  2 UCI  'A'                            2:15.00    2:10.52  
     1) Carper, Cherise A 24         2) Showalter, Sara M 24        
     3) Giometti, Danny P 19         4) Ahmadi-Kashani, Magid 33    
                 35.79      1:13.97 (38.18)
        1:43.80 (29.83)     2:10.52 (26.72)
  3 UCI  'B'                            2:22.00    2:16.30  
     1) Graass, John J 23            2) Peterson, Kristina M 24     
     3) Ismail, Aly M 30             4) Zavareh, Semah B 24         
                 34.71      1:17.77 (43.06)
        1:46.49 (28.72)     2:16.30 (29.81)
 -- MVN  'B'                            2:10.00         NS  
     1) Villarete, Andy D 34         2) Kolarov, Michael C 33       
     3) Folker, LeAnne R 20          4) Garayburu, Jean Marie 21    
 
 Event 9  Mixed 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:55.43  3/2/2003  TEAM DASH-JPN
                          H NISHIMURA, H TOGO, Y SAKAMOTO, Y OZAWA
         NATL: N 1:57.30  8/23/1998 GOLD
                          C CRAWFORD, S VAN NEERDEN, T MOLL, J HERRINGTON
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 NOVA  'A'                           2:08.73    2:05.30  
     1) Zeruhn, Bernie 34            2) Reilly, Margaret J 36       
     3) Pharris, Brian C 28          4) White, Tracy L 41           
                 28.96      1:08.58 (39.62)
        1:36.50 (27.92)     2:05.30 (28.80)
  2 SBM  'A'                            2:06.80    2:07.41  
     1) Wheeler, Matthew O 24        2) Schroeder, Dawn L 39        
     3) Maczka, Evan C 22            4) Kjoller, Marcie J 37        
                 30.96      1:10.03 (39.07)
        1:38.20 (28.17)     2:07.41 (29.21)
  3 SDSM  'A'                           2:04.70    2:08.08  
     1) Pentland, Matthew T 29       2) DeFelice, Heather 26        
     3) Hughes, David R 31           4) Marr, Jackie M 62           
                 30.18      1:06.61 (36.43)
        1:33.36 (26.75)     2:08.08 (34.72)
  4 MVN  'A'                            2:07.00    2:08.32  
     1) Steed, Steve M 34            2) Barker, Douglas C 42        
     3) Engel, Tami J 42             4) Palle, Kristine 31          
                 31.47      1:05.63 (34.16)
        1:38.90 (33.27)     2:08.32 (29.42)
  5 UCI  'A'                            2:15.00    2:09.49  
     1) Aumann, James T 36           2) Fox, Monica M 31            
     3) Swail, Julie E 33            4) Lawson, Brian D 29          
                 31.92      1:11.20 (39.28)
        1:43.81 (32.61)     2:09.49 (25.68)
  6 CARL  'A'                           2:16.00    2:10.39  
     1) Morales, Vincent D 48        2) Farmer, Leanne C 33         
     3) Pursell, Kirsten H 38        4) Swain, Sean 34              
                 32.33      1:10.93 (38.60)
        1:45.03 (34.10)     2:10.39 (25.36)
  7 UCI  'B'                            2:35.00    2:18.61  
     1) Santoro, Jennifer E 31       2) Dober, Victor M 31          
     3) Amr, Aleah M 22              4) Isaza, John J 41            
                 38.06      1:11.40 (33.34)
        1:45.24 (33.84)     2:18.61 (33.37)
  8 MVN  'B'                            2:15.00    2:28.70  
     1) Fulton, Bob 40               2) Fischer, Rebecca L 25       
     3) Richter, Jennifer L 37       4) Tong, Abel S 41             
                 33.47      1:10.44 (36.97)
        1:59.88 (49.44)     2:28.70 (28.82)
  9 MVN  'C'                            2:22.00    2:35.84  
     1) Kluss, Carolyn R 44          2) Radecki, Sara A 38          
     3) Mc Cleod, Steven A 27        4) Barrera, Paul J 35          
                 33.49      1:18.56 (45.07)
        1:48.19 (29.63)     2:35.84 (47.65)
 -- DAM  'A'                            2:43.00         DQ  
     1) Bustamante, Ximena A 45      2) Calvert, Doug R 52          
     3) Kalaf, Nicole G 23           4) Nonaka, Andy J 26           
                 56.40      1:38.59 (42.19)
        2:18.17 (39.58)                    
 -- MVN  'D'                            2:37.00         NS  
 
 Event 9  Mixed 160-199 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:56.86  6/7/2004  POLISPORTIV-ITA
                          P FELOTTI, S, R TARRICONE, M ALWINE EDER
         NATL: N 2:00.37  8/20/2000 ANCM
                          C BRITT, W DICKS, A BLOCK, J LIM-SHARPE
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 ARIZ  'A'                           2:04.55    2:04.30  
     1) McCue, Marika W 42           2) Winslow, Laura H 45         
     3) Clark, Henry L 40            4) Dickson, Kurt F 38          
                 33.56                     
            1:38.62 ( )     2:04.30 (25.68)
  2 LAPS  'A'                           2:14.00    2:09.15  
     1) Mc Call, Jane E 46           2) Granger, Traci S 47         
     3) Ponthier, Chuck 42           4) Mc Bride, Duncan Q 51       
                 36.39      1:16.34 (39.95)
        1:42.42 (26.08)     2:09.15 (26.73)
  3 NOVA  'A'                           2:23.30    2:11.61  
     1) Sutherland, Debbie E 47      2) Tongate, Terry L 45         
     3) Carter, Paul V 48            4) Brown, Michele R 30         
                 37.67      1:11.83 (34.16)
        1:39.01 (27.18)     2:11.61 (32.60)
  4 MVN  'A'                            2:16.00    2:15.94  
     1) Goodell, Brian S 46          2) Mc Clure, Melinda H 34      
     3) Williams-Dalgart, Margaret E 4) Willment, Steven P 47       
                 31.77      1:12.14 (40.37)
        1:49.37 (37.23)     2:15.94 (26.57)
  5 IM  'A'                             2:06.89    2:16.52  
     1) Young, Robert 41             2) Holmberg, Tom 47            
     3) Kelley, Colleen A 42         4) Ridge, Jennifer 37          
                 33.65      1:10.69 (37.04)
        1:48.24 (37.55)     2:16.52 (28.28)
  6 WCM  'A'                            2:15.00    2:18.20  
     1) Duggan, Karen L 35           2) Tukua, Rebecca R 23         
     3) Santos, Roque J 37           4) Haworth, A Emory 69         
                 37.39      1:15.27 (37.88)
        1:44.70 (29.43)     2:18.20 (33.50)
  7 NOVA  'B'                           2:26.00    2:24.55  
     1) Wasko, Frank A 45            2) Johnson, Lainie 44          
     3) Shumate, Tim P 44            4) Lastelic, Barbara A 39      
                 30.91      1:22.13 (51.22)
        1:50.20 (28.07)     2:24.55 (34.35)
  8 MELO  'A'                           2:18.00    2:26.37  
     1) Matena, Jana 43              2) Sheeper, Tim K 42           
     3) Humphrey, Al S 46            4) Strauss, Judy 51            
                 38.37      1:21.02 (42.65)
        1:50.06 (29.04)     2:26.37 (36.31)
  9 MCM  'A'                            2:23.00    2:27.96  
     1) Boyer, Kathy 51              2) Osburn, Chris 42            
     3) Carter, Robert 42            4) Wendell, Nancy 41           
                 47.43      1:23.92 (36.49)
        1:57.15 (33.23)     2:27.96 (30.81)
 10 MVN  'C'                            2:26.00    2:38.38  
     1) Hoffman, Ken C 46            2) Theders, Wendy A 38         
     3) Joyce, Kevin T 33            4) Kessman, Linda L 45         
                 37.79      1:25.94 (48.15)
        1:56.54 (30.60)     2:38.38 (41.84)
 11 SWM  'A'                            3:00.00    2:49.37  
     1) Commons, Trisha M 41         2) Hull, Mary M 41             
     3) Uchitel, Dmitry 25           4) Schofield, Steven E 73      
                 44.19      1:31.45 (47.26)
        2:02.11 (30.66)     2:49.37 (47.26)
 -- UCI  'A'                            2:25.00         DQ  
     1) Kubasek, Lynn V 47           2) Thiessen, Doug A 44         
     3) Tucker, Damon L 36           4) Alvarez, Phyllis A 46       
                 47.79      1:24.35 (36.56)
        1:54.17 (29.82)                    
 -- UCI  'B'                            2:30.00         DQ  
     1) Matl, Mara M 38              2) Madison, Brenda K 40        
     3) Knoell, Steve C 43           4) Sullivan, Daniel J 45       
                 44.50      1:31.01 (46.51)
        2:01.06 (30.05)                    
 -- MVN  'B'                            2:22.00         DQ  
     1) Weissman, Kevin C 43         2) Cahill, Ellyn M 43          
     3) Batcheller, Jennifer A 37    4) Downey, Chris A 54          
                 34.59      1:23.41 (48.82)
        2:01.36 (37.95)                    
 -- SCAQ  'A'                           2:15.00         NS  
 
 Event 9  Mixed 200-239 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:08.56  8/23/1998 TAM - USA
                          R BURNS, K FROST, L VAL, N RIDOUT
         NATL: N 2:07.56  8/4/2001  NEM
                          J FELDMANN, D ROGIACKI, G SHAW, J HIRSTY
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 SDSM  'A'                           2:03.30    2:02.32N 
     1) Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 43     2) Krattli, Caroline M 43      
     3) Lautman, Scott M 53          4) Van Baalen, Vinus 63        
                 32.85      1:07.07 (34.22)
        1:35.69 (28.62)     2:02.32 (26.63)
  2 WCM  'A'                            2:10.90    2:10.28  
     1) Landers, Patty 49            2) Crittenden, Leianne S 49    
     3) O'Brien, Kerry L 48          4) De Lacy, James R 59         
                 36.77      1:14.90 (38.13)
        1:43.79 (28.89)     2:10.28 (26.49)
  3 WMST  'A'                           2:09.50    2:13.10  
     1) Gellatly, Jill E 38          2) Guthrie, David M 45         
     3) Boak, Carolyn F 60           4) Boak, Thomas D 62           
                 35.68      1:06.40 (30.72)
        1:42.96 (36.56)     2:13.10 (30.14)
  4 ARIZ  'A'                           2:17.69    2:16.23  
     1) Lynch, Evie S 53             2) Johnson, Bowen M 39         
     3) Rollins, Stephanie S 51      4) Bailey, Hop 58              
                 35.98      1:10.54 (34.56)
        1:43.93 (33.39)     2:16.23 (32.30)
  5 NOVA  'A'                           2:30.00    2:21.08  
     1) Hager, Kathryn A 49          2) Von Hoffmann, Gerard 49     
     3) Mc Cartin, Mark J 51         4) Deschenes, Elizabeth P 52   
                 40.40      1:13.26 (32.86)
        1:44.43 (31.17)     2:21.08 (36.65)
  6 MVN  'A'                            2:17.00    2:21.29  
     1) Djang, Lincoln P 46          2) Richardson, Camilla S 52    
     3) Campbell, John F 58          4) Woods, Mary L 46            
                 32.20      1:17.86 (45.66)
        1:50.61 (32.75)     2:21.29 (30.68)
  7 MVN  'B'                            2:24.00    2:26.26  
     1) Augerson, Lisa J 42          2) Merrell, Michael M 57       
     3) Longworth, Mark J 54         4) Uthus, Gwen 51              
                 40.73      1:19.23 (38.50)
        1:50.56 (31.33)     2:26.26 (35.70)
  8 VMST  'A'                           2:32.00    2:37.26  
     1) Miller, Jim W 55             2) Powis, Patricia M 44        
     3) Braaten, Kitten 50           4) Woods, Tom M 62             
                 39.01      1:19.13 (40.12)
        1:59.63 (40.50)     2:37.26 (37.63)
  9 UCI  'A'                            2:55.00    2:38.07  
     1) Taylor, Randy A 41           2) Templin, Philip John 51     
     3) Peterson, Ellena M 56        4) Woolard, Robbi S 53         
                 35.31      1:10.72 (35.41)
        2:01.51 (50.79)     2:38.07 (36.56)
 10 WCM  'B'                            2:23.00    2:41.06  
     1) Schultz-Santos, Debbie M 37  2) Stupfel, Norman E 73        
     3) Perilman, Jim E 66           4) Tukua, Karen M 55           
                 38.67      1:24.01 (45.34)
        2:02.04 (38.03)     2:41.06 (39.02)
 11 MVN  'C'                            2:34.00    2:46.94  
     1) Dwyer, Patrick A 55          2) Trowbridge, Val K 51        
     3) Hughes, Diana 40             4) Jensen, Merci A 54          
                 46.59      1:21.65 (35.06)
        2:04.24 (42.59)     2:46.94 (42.70)
 12 UCI  'B'                            3:05.00    2:50.58  
     1) Murdock, Lisa F 31           2) Cross, Brook J 55           
     3) Amr, Medhat 63               4) Miles, Margaret M 53        
                 44.00      1:25.48 (41.48)
        2:09.23 (43.75)     2:50.58 (41.35)
 -- NOVA  'B'                           2:45.00         DQ  
     1) Benner, Tord E 46            2) Mastro, Karen M 52          
     3) Jessup, Lee A 44             4) Angell, Tom 65              
                 32.39      1:18.23 (45.84)
        1:59.08 (40.85)                    
 -- SCAQ  'A'                           2:25.00         NS  
 
 Event 9  Mixed 240-279 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:17.78  6/7/2004  HEART ENG-GBR
                          B LORD, E BROMWICH, J WILSON, J TENNANT
         NATL: N 2:21.08  3/28/2002 SAN DIEGO
                          B JORDAN, C KRATTLI, B EARLEY, D BAKER
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 TAM  'A'                            2:16.11    2:14.03W 
     1) Burns, Richard 62            2) Frost, Kenneth A 61         
     3) Val, Laura B 54              4) Ridout, Nancy J 63          
                 33.46      1:08.97 (35.51)
        1:40.52 (31.55)     2:14.03 (33.51)
  2 GOLD  'A'                           2:30.00    2:30.79  
     1) Laborwit, Anne G 55          2) Cavanaugh, Cav 70           
     3) Hanson, Tanya M 44           4) Rapperport, Alan S 72       
                 40.52      1:23.42 (42.90)
        1:58.77 (35.35)     2:30.79 (32.02)
  3 SDSM  'A'                           2:35.40    2:32.03  
     1) Livingston, Gerald C 47      2) Williams, Anne H 67         
     3) Freshley, Mike R 64          4) Little, Jeanne 68           
                 34.80      1:22.50 (47.70)
        1:55.84 (33.34)     2:32.03 (36.19)
  4 GOLD  'B'                           2:34.00    2:32.43  
     1) Cavanaugh, Debbie D 47       2) Schmidt, George L 55        
     3) McDonnell, Peggy H 50        4) Smith, Ned E 90             
                 35.94      1:10.16 (34.22)
        1:45.19 (35.03)     2:32.43 (47.24)
  5 IM  'A'                             2:43.00    2:33.09  
     1) Pohlmann, Mary M 60          2) Pohlmann, John T 62         
     3) Block, Andrea J 44           4) Lehman, Fred O 75           
                 43.53      1:24.06 (40.53)
        1:55.94 (31.88)     2:33.09 (37.15)
  6 NCMS  'A'                           2:37.00    2:44.08  
     1) Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne E 72 2) Newell, Sally 68            
     3) Farrell, Andrew J 35         4) Clark, Jerry 68             
                 55.46      1:43.99 (48.53)
        2:12.14 (28.15)     2:44.08 (31.94)
  7 CMS  'A'                            2:35.60    2:45.42  
     1) Oberg, Jane C 68             2) Nelson, Mary Anne 55        
     3) Dyck, Mel 64                 4) Abrahams, Richard T 60      
                 51.06                     
            2:15.92 ( )     2:45.42 (29.50)
  8 NOVA  'A'                           2:56.31    2:51.51  
     1) Neyenhuis, Dan E 61          2) Thornton, Kim S 53          
     3) Greenberg, Henry 57          4) Caldwell, Dionne B 73       
                 42.97      1:30.43 (47.46)
      2:51.51 (1:21.08)                    
  9 NOVA  'B'                           3:00.00    2:52.38  
     1) Smethurst, Everett W 70      2) Granovsky, Lora 55          
     3) Stewart, Dick 65             4) Riley-Pugh, Jane M 51       
                 46.64                     
            1:08.70 ( )   2:52.38 (1:43.68)
 10 MVN  'A'                            2:46.00    3:00.25  
     1) Rolph, Robert W 74           2) Lamoureux, Lori E 46        
     3) Standish, Jay V 59           4) Kotzbach, Bonnie K 61       
                 59.05      1:43.98 (44.93)
        2:19.28 (35.30)     3:00.25 (40.97)
 11 UCI  'A'                            3:25.00    3:05.46  
     1) Shockro, Ellen K 63          2) Schlup, Patrick L 65        
     3) Johnson, Lucy 58             4) Newell, Bruce H 61          
                                1:45.72 ( )
        2:33.18 (47.46)     3:05.46 (32.28)
 12 CMS  'B'                            3:15.40    3:12.10  
     1) Dyck, Grace C 64             2) Patten, Bob W 71            
     3) Edwards, Morgan 61           4) Anziano, Marcia 60          
               1:01.48      1:44.99 (43.51)
        2:29.01 (44.02)     3:12.10 (43.09)
 -- HIMA  'A'                           2:46.00         NS  
     1) Ryan, Gary J 56              2) Stowell, Diane M 71         
     3) Mauri, Carla 67              4) Cundall, Roger L 60         
 -- MVN  'B'                            3:40.00         NS  
     1) Schreiber, Nancy K 59        2) Minshall, Bert E 72         
     3) Mitchell, Alison A 51        4) Tong, Pin 68                
 
 Event 9  Mixed 280-319 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:39.84  3/7/2004  JUEI CLUB-JPN
                          K NAKAMURA, T NISHISAKO, S MORI, Y NAGAMATSU
         NATL: N 2:46.45  8/23/1999 ARIZONA
                          N MACBETH, M VON ISSER, R JOHNSON, E GRUENDER
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 ARIZ  'A'                           2:51.39    2:52.88  
     1) Silverstein, Lou 79          2) Whitten, Phillip 62         
     3) Bolar, Sally A 66            4) Roper, Gail 76              
                 52.52      1:36.42 (43.90)
        2:16.33 (39.91)     2:52.88 (36.55)
  2 SDSM  'A'                           2:51.30    2:53.68  
     1) Jordan, Betsy T 68           2) Haines, William W 68        
     3) Pipes, Adrienne S 71         4) Kimball, Ken 75             
                 43.26      1:26.83 (43.57)
        2:20.08 (53.25)     2:53.68 (33.60)
  3 WCM  'A'                            3:16.50    3:06.30  
     1) Mayo, Robert W 72            2) Crockett, Phyllis J 79      
     3) Johnston, William H 87       4) Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M 47    
                 42.82    1:51.11 (1:08.29)
        2:22.72 (31.61)     3:06.30 (43.58)
  4 ARIZ  'B'                           3:10.99    3:11.49  
     1) Kinney, Nancy 76             2) Gruender, Daniel F 76       
     3) Gillin, Gordon H 75          4) Webb, Linda J 60            
                 52.64      1:43.66 (51.02)
        2:34.09 (50.43)     3:11.49 (37.40)
  5 SMMM  'A'                           4:00.00    3:57.09  
     1) Stupfel, Don L 77            2) Shoemaker, Ross E 63        
     3) Mc Cubbin, Miek 70           4) Stupfel, Gloria M 79        
                 52.78      1:42.68 (49.90)
      3:57.09 (2:14.41)