2005 USMS LC Nationals - Single Meet License 
     2005 USMS LC National Championships, Sanction #: 335-021     
          Marguerite Aquatics Center, Mission Viejo, CA           
 
 Event 1  Women 18-24 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
   18-24 NATL: N 9:28.19  6/10/2000 S SCHWEITZER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bounds, Brandy S       24 NOVA             11:19.57   10:51.72  
               1:16.11    2:37.88 (1:21.77)
      3:59.59 (1:21.71)   5:23.29 (1:23.70)
      6:47.04 (1:23.75)   8:09.96 (1:22.92)
      9:31.48 (1:21.52)  10:51.72 (1:20.24)
  2 Peterson, Kristina M   24 UCI              11:27.40   11:01.81  
               1:17.12    2:39.52 (1:22.40)
      4:03.16 (1:23.64)   5:27.25 (1:24.09)
      6:50.77 (1:23.52)   8:14.86 (1:24.09)
      9:38.82 (1:23.96)  11:01.81 (1:22.99)
  3 Schumacher, Jennifer   20 NOVA             11:58.55   11:31.95  
               1:19.00    2:45.25 (1:26.25)
      4:10.94 (1:25.69)   5:38.52 (1:27.58)
      7:06.83 (1:28.31)   8:35.42 (1:28.59)
     10:03.89 (1:28.47)  11:31.95 (1:28.06)
  4 Higgins, Allison L     22 DAM              11:49.06   11:43.46  
               1:25.04    2:54.00 (1:28.96)
      4:23.05 (1:29.05)   5:52.74 (1:29.69)
      7:21.44 (1:28.70)   8:50.03 (1:28.59)
     10:17.83 (1:27.80)  11:43.46 (1:25.63)
 
 Event 1  Women 25-29 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
   25-29 NATL: N 8:47.44  7/19/2001 RACHEL KOMISARZ
  25-29 WORLD: W 9:17.09  4/26/1996 EVA MORTENSEN, GBR
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mc Coy, Jennifer L     25 SNM              10:51.24   10:04.49  
               1:09.58    2:25.28 (1:15.70)
      3:42.05 (1:16.77)   4:58.90 (1:16.85)
      6:16.14 (1:17.24)   7:33.18 (1:17.04)
      8:49.92 (1:16.74)  10:04.49 (1:14.57)
  2 Coley, Allison L       29 METR             10:35.00   10:39.21  
               1:13.06    2:31.17 (1:18.11)
      3:51.17 (1:20.00)   5:11.50 (1:20.33)
      6:33.37 (1:21.87)   7:55.82 (1:22.45)
      9:18.40 (1:22.58)  10:39.21 (1:20.81)
  3 Hennessey, Katherine   27 CMYM             11:40.00   10:40.45  
               1:14.43    2:36.61 (1:22.18)
      3:59.03 (1:22.42)   5:21.32 (1:22.29)
      6:41.93 (1:20.61)   8:02.38 (1:20.45)
      9:22.42 (1:20.04)  10:40.45 (1:18.03)
  4 Wong, Marissa G        27 DAM              11:54.83   11:43.08  
               1:25.57    2:54.09 (1:28.52)
      4:22.42 (1:28.33)   5:50.86 (1:28.44)
      7:20.27 (1:29.41)   8:50.06 (1:29.79)
     10:18.80 (1:28.74)  11:43.08 (1:24.28)
  5 Castillo, Kristal J    26 CLVM             11:37.58   11:45.24  
               1:18.96    2:45.20 (1:26.24)
      4:14.90 (1:29.70)   5:44.91 (1:30.01)
      7:15.81 (1:30.90)   8:46.35 (1:30.54)
     10:16.71 (1:30.36)  11:45.24 (1:28.53)
 
 Event 1  Women 30-34 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
   30-34 NATL: N 9:19.96  8/28/1994 SUSAN PORTER
  30-34 WORLD: W 9:16.82  7/5/1992  LYNN MARSHALL, CAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Swail, Julie E         33 UCI              10:17.00    9:50.48  
               1:09.47    2:23.60 (1:14.13)
      3:37.37 (1:13.77)   4:52.06 (1:14.69)
      6:06.34 (1:14.28)   7:21.23 (1:14.89)
      8:36.54 (1:15.31)   9:50.48 (1:13.94)
  2 Dodd, Laurie Z         33 UCLA              9:51.34    9:53.45  
               1:10.73    2:24.71 (1:13.98)
      3:39.14 (1:14.43)   4:53.79 (1:14.65)
      6:08.31 (1:14.52)   7:23.26 (1:14.95)
      8:38.87 (1:15.61)   9:53.45 (1:14.58)
  3 Fox, Monica M          31 UCI              10:49.35   10:13.52  
               1:12.36    2:29.73 (1:17.37)
      3:47.07 (1:17.34)   5:04.26 (1:17.19)
      6:21.52 (1:17.26)   7:39.74 (1:18.22)
      8:57.26 (1:17.52)  10:13.52 (1:16.26)
  4 Petersen, Fiona C      32 NOVA             10:35.22   10:23.76  
               1:15.54    2:34.72 (1:19.18)
      3:53.57 (1:18.85)   5:12.76 (1:19.19)
      6:31.34 (1:18.58)   7:49.92 (1:18.58)
      9:07.79 (1:17.87)  10:23.76 (1:15.97)
  5 Beavers, Sylvia B      32 ARIZ             11:32.21   11:03.75  
               1:17.26    2:39.89 (1:22.63)
      4:03.44 (1:23.55)   5:27.57 (1:24.13)
      6:51.87 (1:24.30)   8:15.69 (1:23.82)
      9:39.78 (1:24.09)  11:03.75 (1:23.97)
 
 Event 1  Women 35-39 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
   35-39 NATL: N 9:16.20  8/16/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN
  35-39 WORLD: W 9:16.20  8/16/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Dombkowski, Susan E    39 Unattached       10:09.19    9:41.70  
               1:07.02    2:18.14 (1:11.12)
      3:31.04 (1:12.90)   4:44.36 (1:13.32)
      5:58.59 (1:14.23)   7:12.62 (1:14.03)
      8:27.72 (1:15.10)   9:41.70 (1:13.98)
  2 Gellatly, Jill E       38 WMST             10:01.00    9:54.58  
               1:11.32    2:25.43 (1:14.11)
      3:40.03 (1:14.60)   4:54.69 (1:14.66)
      6:09.52 (1:14.83)   7:24.62 (1:15.10)
      8:39.75 (1:15.13)   9:54.58 (1:14.83)
  3 North, Nancy A         37 HSAM             11:02.66   10:18.79  
               1:19.76    2:39.62 (1:19.86)
      3:57.32 (1:17.70)   5:14.75 (1:17.43)
      6:31.12 (1:16.37)   7:47.56 (1:16.44)
      9:04.05 (1:16.49)  10:18.79 (1:14.74)
  4 Ghimenti, Lee Anne     35 VCM              10:58.46   10:24.54  
               1:13.71    2:31.01 (1:17.30)
      3:49.98 (1:18.97)   5:09.06 (1:19.08)
      6:28.73 (1:19.67)   7:47.98 (1:19.25)
      9:06.05 (1:18.07)  10:24.54 (1:18.49)
  5 Forbes, Tiffany A      38 CMS              10:45.00   10:32.51  
               1:14.65    2:34.50 (1:19.85)
      3:55.09 (1:20.59)   5:15.54 (1:20.45)
      6:35.93 (1:20.39)   7:55.93 (1:20.00)
      9:15.33 (1:19.40)  10:32.51 (1:17.18)
  6 Purdy, Rhian E         38 SSR              10:28.00   10:35.61  
               1:10.61    2:27.29 (1:16.68)
      3:45.40 (1:18.11)   5:04.83 (1:19.43)
      6:27.33 (1:22.50)   7:51.01 (1:23.68)
      9:13.67 (1:22.66)  10:35.61 (1:21.94)
  7 Hawley, Maria E        37 S.C.             11:20.32   10:42.02  
               1:16.08    2:37.21 (1:21.13)
      3:56.99 (1:19.78)   5:19.19 (1:22.20)
      6:40.30 (1:21.11)   8:01.38 (1:21.08)
      9:24.95 (1:23.57)  10:42.02 (1:17.07)
  8 Pursell, Kirsten H     38 CARL             11:03.02   10:48.62  
               1:15.56    2:34.93 (1:19.37)
      3:55.10 (1:20.17)   5:16.28 (1:21.18)
      6:39.22 (1:22.94)   8:02.65 (1:23.43)
      9:25.79 (1:23.14)  10:48.62 (1:22.83)
  9 Tyrrell, Laura L       38 MACO             10:59.00   11:03.20  
               1:18.42    2:40.76 (1:22.34)
      4:03.65 (1:22.89)   5:27.60 (1:23.95)
      6:51.68 (1:24.08)   8:15.89 (1:24.21)
      9:40.53 (1:24.64)  11:03.20 (1:22.67)
 10 O Brien, Anne M        35 AKMS             11:08.71   11:16.47  
               1:16.48    2:38.28 (1:21.80)
      4:02.32 (1:24.04)   5:27.88 (1:25.56)
      6:54.31 (1:26.43)   8:21.61 (1:27.30)
      9:49.24 (1:27.63)  11:16.47 (1:27.23)
 11 Zawistoski, Lisa W     36 MVN              11:48.63   12:14.99  
               1:22.78    2:55.06 (1:32.28)
      4:28.23 (1:33.17)   6:00.27 (1:32.04)
      7:33.64 (1:33.37)   9:06.72 (1:33.08)
     10:41.18 (1:34.46)  12:14.99 (1:33.81)
 12 Richter, Jennifer L    37 MVN              11:49.00   12:48.83  
               1:29.32    3:04.17 (1:34.85)
      4:40.82 (1:36.65)   6:18.20 (1:37.38)
      7:55.50 (1:37.30)   9:33.44 (1:37.94)
     11:12.34 (1:38.90)  12:48.83 (1:36.49)
 -- Buys, Jeni E           36 TYR              10:15.89         NS  
 
 Event 1  Women 40-44 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
   40-44 NATL: N 9:21.75  6/29/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN
  40-44 WORLD: W 9:24.77  9/29/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Welting, Laureen       40 TOC              10:00.00    9:46.77  
               1:09.25    2:23.10 (1:13.85)
      3:36.96 (1:13.86)   4:51.57 (1:14.61)
      6:06.06 (1:14.49)   7:20.57 (1:14.51)
      8:35.48 (1:14.91)   9:46.77 (1:11.29)
  2 Matena, Jana           43 MELO             10:32.46   10:03.98  
               1:09.82    2:23.94 (1:14.12)
      3:38.74 (1:14.80)   4:54.01 (1:15.27)
      6:09.85 (1:15.84)   7:26.92 (1:17.07)
      8:45.53 (1:18.61)  10:03.98 (1:18.45)
  3 Michael, Tait          42 CONN             11:11.37   10:36.32  
               1:13.95    2:32.15 (1:18.20)
      3:51.84 (1:19.69)   5:12.40 (1:20.56)
      6:33.80 (1:21.40)   7:55.12 (1:21.32)
      9:16.31 (1:21.19)  10:36.32 (1:20.01)
  4 White, Tracy L         41 NOVA             11:10.16   12:41.68  
               1:20.62    2:52.85 (1:32.23)
      4:28.73 (1:35.88)   6:07.92 (1:39.19)
      7:46.72 (1:38.80)   9:25.92 (1:39.20)
     11:05.04 (1:39.12)  12:41.68 (1:36.64)
 
 Event 1  Women 45-49 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
   45-49 NATL: N 9:24.53  8/17/2003 S HEIM-BOWEN
  45-49 WORLD: W 9:24.53  8/17/2003 S HEIM-BOWEN, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M  47 WCM               9:38.00    9:37.15  
               1:08.44    2:21.21 (1:12.77)
      3:33.94 (1:12.73)   4:46.53 (1:12.59)
      5:59.24 (1:12.71)   7:12.32 (1:13.08)
      8:25.18 (1:12.86)   9:37.15 (1:11.97)
  2 Brown, Denise H        46 MICH             10:03.18   10:09.19  
               1:12.81    2:29.06 (1:16.25)
      3:45.67 (1:16.61)   5:02.90 (1:17.23)
      6:20.53 (1:17.63)   7:37.64 (1:17.11)
      8:54.18 (1:16.54)  10:09.19 (1:15.01)
  3 Meyer, Marguerite V    46 TOC              10:35.00   10:28.22  
               1:16.15    2:36.15 (1:20.00)
      3:56.25 (1:20.10)   5:15.88 (1:19.63)
      6:35.09 (1:19.21)   7:54.14 (1:19.05)
      9:12.59 (1:18.45)  10:28.22 (1:15.63)
  4 Grilli, Tracy L        48 NEM              10:43.13   10:43.29  
               1:14.62    2:33.97 (1:19.35)
      3:54.93 (1:20.96)   5:16.90 (1:21.97)
      6:39.11 (1:22.21)   8:00.80 (1:21.69)
      9:23.09 (1:22.29)  10:43.29 (1:20.20)
  5 Bancks, Jean A         49 FACT             10:45.00   10:54.57  
               1:17.49    2:40.40 (1:22.91)
      4:04.08 (1:23.68)   5:27.59 (1:23.51)
      6:50.54 (1:22.95)   8:12.98 (1:22.44)
      9:35.53 (1:22.55)  10:54.57 (1:19.04)
  6 Alvarez, Phyllis A     46 UCI              11:30.00   11:25.12  
               1:18.78    2:45.91 (1:27.13)
      4:14.24 (1:28.33)   5:42.24 (1:28.00)
      7:09.37 (1:27.13)   8:36.29 (1:26.92)
     10:01.58 (1:25.29)  11:25.12 (1:23.54)
 -- Donahue, Susan V       45 MVM              11:25.00         NS  
 
 Event 1  Women 50-54 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
   50-54 NATL: N 9:52.55  7/14/2002 LAURA VAL
  50-54 WORLD: W 9:52.55  7/14/2002 LAURA VAL, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ciraulo, Christie      52 UCLA             11:10.23   10:43.62  
               1:16.71    2:37.84 (1:21.13)
      3:59.28 (1:21.44)   5:20.71 (1:21.43)
      6:42.33 (1:21.62)   8:03.71 (1:21.38)
      9:25.14 (1:21.43)  10:43.62 (1:18.48)
  2 Steadman-Martin, Nanc  51 GSM              10:44.50   10:47.95  
               1:13.83    2:34.30 (1:20.47)
      3:55.30 (1:21.00)   5:16.55 (1:21.25)
      6:39.34 (1:22.79)   8:03.96 (1:24.62)
      9:27.90 (1:23.94)  10:47.95 (1:20.05)
  3 Brooks, Joann          51 ISF              12:00.00   11:25.25  
               1:20.03    2:46.48 (1:26.45)
      4:12.88 (1:26.40)   5:39.27 (1:26.39)
      7:06.90 (1:27.63)   8:34.16 (1:27.26)
     10:00.76 (1:26.60)  11:25.25 (1:24.49)
  4 Sikora, Rosanna D      50 DCM              12:17.55   11:36.67  
               1:22.74    2:52.14 (1:29.40)
      4:21.33 (1:29.19)   5:49.70 (1:28.37)
      7:17.89 (1:28.19)   8:45.69 (1:27.80)
     10:12.65 (1:26.96)  11:36.67 (1:24.02)
  5 Quinn, Phyllis E       50 TOC              11:44.40   11:37.61  
               1:24.27    2:52.49 (1:28.22)
      4:21.50 (1:29.01)   5:48.87 (1:27.37)
      7:16.28 (1:27.41)   8:44.05 (1:27.77)
     10:11.96 (1:27.91)  11:37.61 (1:25.65)
  6 Eisenman, Judy A       51 TAM              11:42.49   11:41.33  
               1:24.30    2:53.47 (1:29.17)
      4:22.13 (1:28.66)   5:50.09 (1:27.96)
      7:17.87 (1:27.78)   8:46.15 (1:28.28)
     10:15.42 (1:29.27)  11:41.33 (1:25.91)
  7 Deschenes, Elizabeth   52 NOVA             12:08.57   12:17.40  
               1:24.57    2:54.62 (1:30.05)
      4:26.65 (1:32.03)   6:00.48 (1:33.83)
      7:35.21 (1:34.73)   9:10.73 (1:35.52)
     10:45.62 (1:34.89)  12:17.40 (1:31.78)
  8 Boyer, Kathy           51 MCM              12:07.36   12:21.70  
               1:27.65    3:00.99 (1:33.34)
      4:36.13 (1:35.14)   6:10.01 (1:33.88)
      7:44.08 (1:34.07)   9:17.34 (1:33.26)
     10:51.08 (1:33.74)  12:21.70 (1:30.62)
  9 Braaten, Kitten        50 VMST             12:27.08   12:26.78  
               1:28.23    3:02.14 (1:33.91)
      4:37.31 (1:35.17)   6:11.79 (1:34.48)
      7:46.35 (1:34.56)   9:20.87 (1:34.52)
     10:55.05 (1:34.18)  12:26.78 (1:31.73)
 10 Strauss, Judy          51 MELO             12:22.47   12:31.10  
               1:29.16    3:03.55 (1:34.39)
      4:38.09 (1:34.54)   6:12.93 (1:34.84)
      7:47.19 (1:34.26)   9:22.02 (1:34.83)
     10:57.70 (1:35.68)  12:31.10 (1:33.40)
 11 Emerich, Patricia S    52 HSAM             12:30.21   14:19.74  
               1:40.96    3:30.01 (1:49.05)
      5:19.27 (1:49.26)   7:07.77 (1:48.50)
      8:56.16 (1:48.39)  10:45.59 (1:49.43)
     12:34.47 (1:48.88)  14:19.74 (1:45.27)
 
 Event 1  Women 55-59 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
   55-59 NATL: N 10:41.10  8/1/2004  BARBARA DUNBAR
  55-59 WORLD: W 10:35.34  1/11/2004 BARBARA DUNBAR, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Dunbar, Barbara G      56 SDSM             10:41.10   10:41.52  
               1:14.82    2:34.78 (1:19.96)
      3:55.41 (1:20.63)   5:17.08 (1:21.67)
      6:38.49 (1:21.41)   7:59.89 (1:21.40)
      9:21.52 (1:21.63)  10:41.52 (1:20.00)
  2 Miller, Celeste        55 SNM              11:10.00   10:58.80  
               1:18.24    2:41.77 (1:23.53)
      4:05.66 (1:23.89)   5:29.36 (1:23.70)
      6:53.08 (1:23.72)   8:15.97 (1:22.89)
      9:38.25 (1:22.28)  10:58.80 (1:20.55)
  3 Hare, Frances E        55 METR             11:40.00   11:20.47  
               1:18.76    2:43.67 (1:24.91)
      4:07.95 (1:24.28)   5:32.70 (1:24.75)
      6:59.71 (1:27.01)   8:27.35 (1:27.64)
      9:54.28 (1:26.93)  11:20.47 (1:26.19)
  4 McDowell, Teresa W     55 SLAM             12:46.76   12:53.96  
               1:28.62    3:06.36 (1:37.74)
      4:45.42 (1:39.06)   6:23.88 (1:38.46)
      8:03.05 (1:39.17)   9:41.97 (1:38.92)
     11:19.94 (1:37.97)  12:53.96 (1:34.02)
 
 Event 1  Women 60-64 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
   60-64 NATL: N 11:41.17  8/17/2003 JACKIE MARR
  60-64 WORLD: W 11:33.65  2/22/2003 JEN THOMASSON, AUS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Marr, Jackie M         62 SDSM             11:41.17   11:43.47  
               1:22.29    2:50.82 (1:28.53)
      4:19.47 (1:28.65)   5:49.40 (1:29.93)
      7:19.00 (1:29.60)   8:47.68 (1:28.68)
     10:16.85 (1:29.17)  11:43.47 (1:26.62)
  2 Svenson, Ann           60 DCM              13:10.40   13:32.42  
               1:39.67    3:22.67 (1:43.00)
      5:05.78 (1:43.11)   6:47.99 (1:42.21)
      8:29.05 (1:41.06)  10:10.73 (1:41.68)
     11:53.13 (1:42.40)  13:32.42 (1:39.29)
  3 Anziano, Marcia        60 CMS              13:58.76   13:57.70  
               1:40.42    3:24.23 (1:43.81)
      5:10.88 (1:46.65)   6:56.44 (1:45.56)
      8:43.27 (1:46.83)  10:27.73 (1:44.46)
     12:13.65 (1:45.92)  13:57.70 (1:44.05)
  4 Valderhaug, Marlee R   64 HSAM             15:14.17   15:09.01  
               1:44.14    3:38.54 (1:54.40)
      5:34.20 (1:55.66)   7:31.18 (1:56.98)
      9:25.24 (1:54.06)  11:21.08 (1:55.84)
     13:15.29 (1:54.21)  15:09.01 (1:53.72)
  5 Shockro, Ellen K       63 UCI              15:15.17   15:36.02  
               1:49.24    3:48.88 (1:59.64)
      5:47.37 (1:58.49)   7:46.42 (1:59.05)
      9:45.22 (1:58.80)  11:44.13 (1:58.91)
     13:42.03 (1:57.90)  15:36.02 (1:53.99)
 
 Event 1  Women 65-69 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
   65-69 NATL: N 12:23.32  8/23/1998 LAVELLE STOINOFF
  65-69 WORLD: W 12:06.31  11/2/2003 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jordan, Betsy T        68 SDSM             14:00.00   13:22.56  
               1:31.38    3:11.74 (1:40.36)
      4:52.73 (1:40.99)   6:35.18 (1:42.45)
      8:17.87 (1:42.69)  10:00.43 (1:42.56)
     11:43.15 (1:42.72)  13:22.56 (1:39.41)
  2 Williams, Anne H       67 SDSM             15:16.00   13:53.64  
               1:39.60    3:25.12 (1:45.52)
      5:10.10 (1:44.98)   6:55.61 (1:45.51)
      8:41.35 (1:45.74)  10:27.40 (1:46.05)
     12:11.93 (1:44.53)  13:53.64 (1:41.71)
  3 Munn, Susan L          67 DAM              13:20.00   14:00.76  
               1:37.56    3:22.42 (1:44.86)
      5:08.87 (1:46.45)   6:55.93 (1:47.06)
      8:43.62 (1:47.69)  10:31.23 (1:47.61)
     12:18.37 (1:47.14)  14:00.76 (1:42.39)
  4 Oberg, Jane C          68 CMS              15:35.00   14:11.31  
               1:40.31    3:26.64 (1:46.33)
      5:13.11 (1:46.47)   6:59.84 (1:46.73)
      8:47.54 (1:47.70)  10:35.95 (1:48.41)
     12:24.56 (1:48.61)  14:11.31 (1:46.75)
  5 Ramey, Marilyn A       65 HSAM             15:10.71   15:12.97  
               1:56.87    3:53.12 (1:56.25)
      5:48.37 (1:55.25)   7:42.27 (1:53.90)
      9:36.20 (1:53.93)  11:30.39 (1:54.19)
     13:23.39 (1:53.00)  15:12.97 (1:49.58)
  6 Arnold, Patricia F     66 ES               16:49.06   16:11.34  
               1:54.14    3:57.38 (2:03.24)
      5:57.52 (2:00.14)   7:59.14 (2:01.62)
     10:01.78 (2:02.64)  12:05.91 (2:04.13)
     14:10.99 (2:05.08)  16:11.34 (2:00.35)
 
 Event 1  Women 70-74 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
   70-74 NATL: N 12:35.14  8/15/2004 LAVELLE STOINOFF
  70-74 WORLD: W 12:32.21  3/24/2002 JANE ASHER, GBR
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Pipes, Adrienne S      71 SDSM             14:53.91   14:33.23  
               1:44.94    3:36.35 (1:51.41)
      5:26.73 (1:50.38)   7:17.64 (1:50.91)
      9:08.67 (1:51.03)  10:59.95 (1:51.28)
     12:48.21 (1:48.26)  14:33.23 (1:45.02)
  2 Tucker, Beverley J     70 SPM              16:39.02   17:40.53  
               2:05.54    4:21.48 (2:15.94)
      6:35.11 (2:13.63)   8:48.18 (2:13.07)
     11:01.20 (2:13.02)  13:14.77 (2:13.57)
     15:29.23 (2:14.46)  17:40.53 (2:11.30)
  3 Kelly, Eileen S        72 HSAM             17:40.13   21:51.62  
               2:25.91    5:06.78 (2:40.87)
      7:48.58 (2:41.80)  10:34.46 (2:45.88)
     13:21.42 (2:46.96)  16:10.73 (2:49.31)
     18:57.89 (2:47.16)  21:51.62 (2:53.73)
 
 Event 1  Women 75-79 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
   75-79 NATL: N 14:10.50  9/9/2001  JUNE KRAUSER
  75-79 WORLD: W 14:10.50  9/9/2001  JUNE KRAUSER, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Roper, Gail            76 ARIZ             14:30.00   14:22.39  
               1:39.85    3:30.93 (1:51.08)
      5:21.83 (1:50.90)   7:11.47 (1:49.64)
      9:01.97 (1:50.50)  10:50.65 (1:48.68)
     12:39.79 (1:49.14)  14:22.39 (1:42.60)
  2 Gruender, Edie         77 ARIZ             16:26.99   15:55.33  
               1:51.78    3:53.20 (2:01.42)
      5:54.27 (2:01.07)   7:55.18 (2:00.91)
      9:56.98 (2:01.80)  11:58.70 (2:01.72)
     13:59.77 (2:01.07)  15:55.33 (1:55.56)
  3 Reed, Nancy L          78 HSAM             19:47.05   19:24.32  
               2:21.34    4:49.69 (2:28.35)
      7:16.64 (2:26.95)   9:40.35 (2:23.71)
     12:06.15 (2:25.80)  14:33.20 (2:27.05)
     17:01.07 (2:27.87)  19:24.32 (2:23.25)
  4 Crockett, Phyllis J    79 WCM              20:00.00   21:20.41  
               2:33.13    5:18.98 (2:45.85)
      8:02.59 (2:43.61)  10:44.08 (2:41.49)
     13:27.50 (2:43.42)  16:09.39 (2:41.89)
     18:47.85 (2:38.46)  21:20.41 (2:32.56)
 
 Event 1  Women 80-84 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
   80-84 NATL: N 15:21.62  7/13/2003 MARGERY MEYER
  80-84 WORLD: W 15:21.62  7/13/2003 MARGERY MEYER, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Meyer, Margery         83 TOC              16:21.62   16:12.06  
               1:58.67    4:06.24 (2:07.57)
      6:08.63 (2:02.39)   8:09.70 (2:01.07)
     10:11.99 (2:02.29)  12:14.32 (2:02.33)
     14:15.22 (2:00.90)  16:12.06 (1:56.84)
  2 Kornfeld, Maurine E    84 CM               18:59.22   18:11.25  
               2:07.48    4:25.98 (2:18.50)
      6:43.94 (2:17.96)   9:02.65 (2:18.71)
     11:21.22 (2:18.57)  13:40.87 (2:19.65)
     16:00.19 (2:19.32)  18:11.25 (2:11.06)
  3 Chadwick, Marion K     84 PNA              24:11.21   28:15.59  
               3:09.23    6:38.10 (3:28.87)
     10:04.57 (3:26.47)  13:38.18 (3:33.61)
     17:19.29 (3:41.11)  20:56.83 (3:37.54)
     28:15.59 (7:18.76)                    
 
 Event 1  Women 85-89 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
   85-89 NATL: N 17:14.24  8/17/2003 RITA SIMONTON
  85-89 WORLD: W 17:14.24  8/17/2003 RITA SIMONTON, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Simonton, Rita         87 GWSC             17:30.98   17:48.21  
               2:05.10    4:22.03 (2:16.93)
      6:35.30 (2:13.27)   8:48.88 (2:13.58)
     11:02.74 (2:13.86)  13:17.29 (2:14.55)
     15:34.09 (2:16.80)  17:48.21 (2:14.12)
 
 Event 1  Men 18-24 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
   18-24 NATL: N 8:47.65  8/27/1995 BRAD WINSOR
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ryan, Keith R          21 UCI               9:31.57    9:15.67  
               1:06.57    2:16.21 (1:09.64)
      3:26.11 (1:09.90)   4:36.58 (1:10.47)
      5:46.58 (1:10.00)   6:57.01 (1:10.43)
      8:07.22 (1:10.21)   9:15.67 (1:08.45)
  2 Roper, Matthew D       24 DAM               9:20.47    9:19.65  
               1:06.63    2:18.82 (1:12.19)
      3:30.49 (1:11.67)   4:41.54 (1:11.05)
      5:52.40 (1:10.86)   7:02.47 (1:10.07)
      8:11.92 (1:09.45)   9:19.65 (1:07.73)
  3 Giometti, Danny P      19 UCI               9:45.00    9:24.86  
               1:07.61    2:18.14 (1:10.53)
      3:29.11 (1:10.97)   4:39.90 (1:10.79)
      5:51.01 (1:11.11)   7:02.86 (1:11.85)
      8:14.39 (1:11.53)   9:24.86 (1:10.47)
  4 Pyott, Ian             24 NOVA              9:30.00   10:09.47  
               1:08.60    2:21.96 (1:13.36)
      3:37.96 (1:16.00)   4:54.80 (1:16.84)
      6:13.01 (1:18.21)   7:32.35 (1:19.34)
      8:52.71 (1:20.36)  10:09.47 (1:16.76)
  5 Biessmann, Max R       20 DAM              10:45.62   10:15.21  
               1:14.99    2:32.93 (1:17.94)
      3:50.47 (1:17.54)   5:09.11 (1:18.64)
      6:26.33 (1:17.22)   7:44.17 (1:17.84)
      9:00.97 (1:16.80)  10:15.21 (1:14.24)
 
 Event 1  Men 25-29 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
   25-29 NATL: N 8:24.67  6/29/1997 ALEX KOSTICH
  25-29 WORLD: W 8:24.67  6/29/1997 ALEX KOSTICH, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Nonaka, Andy J         26 DAM               9:09.90    9:06.60  
               1:05.43    2:13.77 (1:08.34)
      3:22.67 (1:08.90)   4:32.29 (1:09.62)
      5:40.85 (1:08.56)   6:49.86 (1:09.01)
      7:59.91 (1:10.05)   9:06.60 (1:06.69)
  2 Williamson, Colin A    26 SCAQ              9:48.28   10:39.91  
               1:11.01    2:25.81 (1:14.80)
      3:44.27 (1:18.46)   5:04.91 (1:20.64)
      6:27.55 (1:22.64)   7:52.07 (1:24.52)
      9:16.39 (1:24.32)  10:39.91 (1:23.52)
 -- Furlong, Brian M       28 PAFC              9:16.33         DQ  
               1:04.34    2:12.93 (1:08.59)
      3:22.39 (1:09.46)   4:32.62 (1:10.23)
      5:43.34 (1:10.72)   6:54.27 (1:10.93)
      8:04.10 (1:09.83)                    
 -- Paul, Darcy            29 MOVY              9:30.00         NS  
 
 Event 1  Men 30-34 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
   30-34 NATL: N 8:40.19  11/14/1993ROWDY GAINES
  30-34 WORLD: W 8:40.19  11/14/1993ROWDY GAINES, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hooper, Matt           32 AAAA              9:29.63    9:06.18  
               1:03.89    2:12.01 (1:08.12)
      3:20.94 (1:08.93)   4:30.81 (1:09.87)
      5:40.14 (1:09.33)   6:49.78 (1:09.64)
      7:58.99 (1:09.21)   9:06.18 (1:07.19)
  2 Menzel, Todd R         33 TYR               9:38.33    9:37.79  
               1:07.59    2:18.46 (1:10.87)
      3:30.32 (1:11.86)   4:42.80 (1:12.48)
      5:56.18 (1:13.38)   7:10.82 (1:14.64)
      8:25.04 (1:14.22)   9:37.79 (1:12.75)
  3 Duberow, Bryan         32 NOVA             11:01.02   10:15.30  
               1:11.99    2:28.70 (1:16.71)
      3:47.05 (1:18.35)   5:05.41 (1:18.36)
      6:23.94 (1:18.53)   7:42.53 (1:18.59)
      9:00.57 (1:18.04)  10:15.30 (1:14.73)
  4 Ahmadi-Kashani, Magid  33 UCI              10:48.18   10:40.30  
               1:10.03    2:26.56 (1:16.53)
      3:45.93 (1:19.37)   5:07.10 (1:21.17)
      6:30.33 (1:23.23)   7:55.47 (1:25.14)
      9:19.66 (1:24.19)  10:40.30 (1:20.64)
  5 Murphy, Liam N         33 NOVA             10:49.31   10:44.78  
               1:11.80    2:30.54 (1:18.74)
      3:52.00 (1:21.46)   5:14.47 (1:22.47)
      6:38.72 (1:24.25)   8:03.14 (1:24.42)
      9:26.39 (1:23.25)  10:44.78 (1:18.39)
 
 Event 1  Men 35-39 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
   35-39 NATL: N 8:38.73  11/12/1995ROWDY GAINES
  35-39 WORLD: W 8:38.73  11/12/1995ROWDY GAINES, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Moreno, Alejandro      37 CHIV              8:49.00    8:53.38  
               1:04.51    2:11.55 (1:07.04)
      3:18.82 (1:07.27)   4:27.35 (1:08.53)
      5:33.38 (1:06.03)   6:39.76 (1:06.38)
      7:46.59 (1:06.83)   8:53.38 (1:06.79)
  2 Guerin, J T            36 SSR               9:15.00    9:27.54  
               1:04.68    2:13.65 (1:08.97)
      3:23.53 (1:09.88)   4:34.42 (1:10.89)
      5:47.74 (1:13.32)   7:01.57 (1:13.83)
      8:15.86 (1:14.29)   9:27.54 (1:11.68)
  3 Farrell, Andrew J      35 NCMS              9:18.95    9:40.28  
               1:03.16    2:13.11 (1:09.95)
      3:25.52 (1:12.41)   4:39.89 (1:14.37)
      5:55.17 (1:15.28)   7:11.26 (1:16.09)
      8:27.11 (1:15.85)   9:40.28 (1:13.17)
  4 Collins, Michael D     39 NOVA             10:20.00    9:56.02  
               1:09.78    2:24.34 (1:14.56)
      3:38.75 (1:14.41)   4:54.41 (1:15.66)
      6:10.58 (1:16.17)   7:26.11 (1:15.53)
      8:42.38 (1:16.27)   9:56.02 (1:13.64)
  5 Hoehne, Norbert F      36 SCAQ             10:20.33   10:01.77  
               1:13.83    2:31.22 (1:17.39)
      3:49.03 (1:17.81)   5:05.93 (1:16.90)
      6:21.28 (1:15.35)   7:35.81 (1:14.53)
      8:49.14 (1:13.33)  10:01.77 (1:12.63)
  6 Hopson, Bruce E        39 SLAM              9:44.00   10:02.37  
               1:10.37    2:23.91 (1:13.54)
      3:38.58 (1:14.67)   4:54.15 (1:15.57)
      6:10.42 (1:16.27)   7:27.85 (1:17.43)
      8:45.88 (1:18.03)  10:02.37 (1:16.49)
  7 Jones, Kenton R        38 SDSM             10:07.98   10:06.50  
               1:11.23    2:27.09 (1:15.86)
      3:42.97 (1:15.88)   5:00.18 (1:17.21)
      6:16.37 (1:16.19)   7:33.61 (1:17.24)
      8:50.57 (1:16.96)  10:06.50 (1:15.93)
  8 Larsen, Peder O        35 LBG              10:26.51   11:12.55  
               1:14.15    2:37.53 (1:23.38)
      4:01.53 (1:24.00)   5:26.70 (1:25.17)
      6:53.48 (1:26.78)   8:20.49 (1:27.01)
      9:47.40 (1:26.91)  11:12.55 (1:25.15)
 
 Event 1  Men 40-44 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
   40-44 NATL: N 8:48.69  8/23/1999 JOSEPH RHYNE
  40-44 WORLD: W 8:46.84  6/21/2003 MICHAEL KLEIBER, GER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Mike G        40 VCM               9:15.00    8:59.50  
               1:03.22    2:10.14 (1:06.92)
      3:18.41 (1:08.27)   4:27.18 (1:08.77)
      5:35.85 (1:08.67)   6:44.66 (1:08.81)
      7:52.83 (1:08.17)   8:59.50 (1:06.67)
  2 Rodrigues, Gerry A     43 UCLA              9:07.50    9:07.91  
               1:05.57    2:13.52 (1:07.95)
      3:22.10 (1:08.58)   4:31.25 (1:09.15)
      5:41.04 (1:09.79)   6:50.11 (1:09.07)
      8:00.25 (1:10.14)   9:07.91 (1:07.66)
  3 Schmidt, Michael J     43 MESC              9:24.66    9:30.95  
               1:07.19    2:18.49 (1:11.30)
      3:31.09 (1:12.60)   4:43.71 (1:12.62)
      5:56.40 (1:12.69)   7:09.55 (1:13.15)
      8:22.32 (1:12.77)   9:30.95 (1:08.63)
  4 Engel, Jason O         43 UCI              10:31.13    9:38.89  
               1:09.22    2:22.41 (1:13.19)
      3:35.55 (1:13.14)   4:48.58 (1:13.03)
      6:01.02 (1:12.44)   7:14.00 (1:12.98)
      8:27.33 (1:13.33)   9:38.89 (1:11.56)
  5 Gothberg, Brad A       43 WCM              10:25.30    9:48.67  
               1:09.59    2:24.47 (1:14.88)
      3:39.18 (1:14.71)   4:54.04 (1:14.86)
      6:09.18 (1:15.14)   7:24.35 (1:15.17)
      8:38.68 (1:14.33)   9:48.67 (1:09.99)
  6 Ross, Duncan A         40 RHMS             10:00.00    9:49.06  
                 20.24    2:22.93 (2:02.69)
      3:37.70 (1:14.77)   4:52.74 (1:15.04)
      6:07.46 (1:14.72)   7:22.52 (1:15.06)
      8:36.76 (1:14.24)   9:49.06 (1:12.30)
  7 Mc Cracken, Bill       44 TVM              10:05.00    9:53.01  
               1:12.05    2:27.59 (1:15.54)
      3:43.47 (1:15.88)   4:59.65 (1:16.18)
      6:14.47 (1:14.82)   7:28.09 (1:13.62)
      8:42.09 (1:14.00)   9:53.01 (1:10.92)
  8 Lang, Joseph J         42 Unattached       10:00.00    9:57.20  
               1:10.45    2:24.93 (1:14.48)
      3:40.20 (1:15.27)   4:55.47 (1:15.27)
      6:10.94 (1:15.47)   7:26.61 (1:15.67)
      8:42.84 (1:16.23)   9:57.20 (1:14.36)
  9 Reilly, Jeff M         44 1776              9:50.00   10:02.18  
               1:09.82    2:23.71 (1:13.89)
      3:38.26 (1:14.55)   4:53.71 (1:15.45)
      6:10.30 (1:16.59)   7:28.13 (1:17.83)
      8:46.00 (1:17.87)  10:02.18 (1:16.18)
 10 Reid, Mike D           44 SAVM             10:00.00   10:10.70  
               1:11.02    2:27.71 (1:16.69)
      3:46.22 (1:18.51)   5:03.04 (1:16.82)
      6:20.55 (1:17.51)   7:38.32 (1:17.77)
      8:55.54 (1:17.22)  10:10.70 (1:15.16)
 11 Kester, Steve          42 GAJA             10:40.11   10:36.85  
               1:13.57    2:32.40 (1:18.83)
      3:52.41 (1:20.01)   5:13.20 (1:20.79)
      6:34.98 (1:21.78)   7:56.78 (1:21.80)
      9:17.72 (1:20.94)  10:36.85 (1:19.13)
 12 Sheeper, Tim K         42 MELO             10:40.00   10:40.37  
               1:17.47    2:38.21 (1:20.74)
      3:58.75 (1:20.54)   5:19.52 (1:20.77)
      6:40.12 (1:20.60)   8:00.67 (1:20.55)
      9:21.70 (1:21.03)  10:40.37 (1:18.67)
 13 Huggins, Thomas E      42 SMMM             10:20.00   10:44.81  
               1:14.38    2:34.37 (1:19.99)
      3:56.00 (1:21.63)   5:17.53 (1:21.53)
      6:39.26 (1:21.73)   8:01.77 (1:22.51)
      9:23.59 (1:21.82)  10:44.81 (1:21.22)
 14 Zamora, Anthony N      44 Unattached       10:44.75   11:05.41  
               1:18.85    2:40.18 (1:21.33)
      4:02.91 (1:22.73)   5:27.73 (1:24.82)
      6:53.87 (1:26.14)   8:20.63 (1:26.76)
      9:46.03 (1:25.40)  11:05.41 (1:19.38)
 
 Event 1  Men 45-49 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
   45-49 NATL: N 8:58.84  8/23/1999 JIM MCCONICA
  45-49 WORLD: W 8:58.84  8/23/1999 JIM MCCONICA, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Berryhill, Keith C     46 RAY               9:25.00    9:29.71  
               1:08.18    2:19.95 (1:11.77)
      3:32.57 (1:12.62)   4:44.58 (1:12.01)
      5:56.67 (1:12.09)   7:09.23 (1:12.56)
      8:21.06 (1:11.83)   9:29.71 (1:08.65)
  2 Djang, Lincoln P       46 MVN               9:39.70    9:32.74  
               1:09.34    2:21.26 (1:11.92)
      3:32.48 (1:11.22)   4:43.34 (1:10.86)
      5:55.51 (1:12.17)   7:08.50 (1:12.99)
      8:21.16 (1:12.66)   9:32.74 (1:11.58)
  3 Nalli, Lyle            45 SCAQ              9:56.00    9:33.10  
               1:08.63    2:20.85 (1:12.22)
      3:32.97 (1:12.12)   4:45.24 (1:12.27)
      5:57.36 (1:12.12)   7:09.94 (1:12.58)
      8:22.58 (1:12.64)   9:33.10 (1:10.52)
  4 Calvert, Mark A        46 FACT              9:49.01    9:38.01  
               1:07.92    2:19.49 (1:11.57)
      3:32.08 (1:12.59)   4:44.95 (1:12.87)
      5:58.47 (1:13.52)   7:11.58 (1:13.11)
      8:24.81 (1:13.23)   9:38.01 (1:13.20)
  5 Caron, Louis J         48 ROSE             10:40.00    9:52.45  
               1:12.43    2:28.46 (1:16.03)
      3:44.16 (1:15.70)   4:58.54 (1:14.38)
      6:12.44 (1:13.90)   7:26.18 (1:13.74)
      8:39.70 (1:13.52)   9:52.45 (1:12.75)
  6 Morales, John R        47 SRM              10:10.10    9:55.75  
               1:10.94    2:25.62 (1:14.68)
      3:40.52 (1:14.90)   4:55.75 (1:15.23)
      6:09.94 (1:14.19)   7:25.49 (1:15.55)
      8:41.23 (1:15.74)   9:55.75 (1:14.52)
  7 Milton, Jeffery C      49 SDSM              9:55.00   10:01.45  
               1:10.34    2:24.86 (1:14.52)
      3:39.99 (1:15.13)   4:55.44 (1:15.45)
      6:12.23 (1:16.79)   7:29.80 (1:17.57)
      8:47.35 (1:17.55)  10:01.45 (1:14.10)
  8 Goodell, Brian S       46 MVN               9:55.00   10:03.23  
               1:09.81    2:24.47 (1:14.66)
      3:40.41 (1:15.94)   4:56.53 (1:16.12)
      6:13.45 (1:16.92)   7:30.84 (1:17.39)
      8:47.96 (1:17.12)  10:03.23 (1:15.27)
  9 Stites, Jim S          48 ARIZ             10:39.69   10:09.77  
               1:13.64    2:30.78 (1:17.14)
      3:48.94 (1:18.16)   5:06.06 (1:17.12)
      6:23.34 (1:17.28)   7:40.06 (1:16.72)
      8:57.06 (1:17.00)  10:09.77 (1:12.71)
 10 Chlasta, Ron           48 MTSC             10:40.12   10:18.03  
               1:12.41    2:29.62 (1:17.21)
      3:46.62 (1:17.00)   5:04.35 (1:17.73)
      6:22.76 (1:18.41)   7:41.44 (1:18.68)
      9:00.47 (1:19.03)  10:18.03 (1:17.56)
 11 Skuse, Brian M         49 BMW              10:30.00   10:20.69  
               1:13.46    2:31.10 (1:17.64)
      3:49.12 (1:18.02)   5:06.61 (1:17.49)
      6:25.57 (1:18.96)   7:45.01 (1:19.44)
      9:04.52 (1:19.51)  10:20.69 (1:16.17)
 12 Moxie, Jeff            47 DSSM             10:36.00   10:32.30  
               1:16.62    2:36.63 (1:20.01)
      3:57.12 (1:20.49)   5:16.94 (1:19.82)
      6:36.39 (1:19.45)   7:55.87 (1:19.48)
      9:15.00 (1:19.13)  10:32.30 (1:17.30)
 13 Welch, David J         49 NEM              10:36.00   10:43.01  
               1:15.74    2:36.39 (1:20.65)
      3:57.97 (1:21.58)   5:18.87 (1:20.90)
      6:40.09 (1:21.22)   8:00.60 (1:20.51)
      9:21.91 (1:21.31)  10:43.01 (1:21.10)
 14 Richardson, Larry      46 NEM              10:52.00   10:48.35  
               1:12.41    2:31.38 (1:18.97)
      3:52.24 (1:20.86)   5:13.54 (1:21.30)
      6:36.39 (1:22.85)   8:00.24 (1:23.85)
      9:24.58 (1:24.34)  10:48.35 (1:23.77)
 15 Livingston, Gerald C   47 SDSM             10:52.32   11:01.98  
               1:12.79    2:32.61 (1:19.82)
      3:53.26 (1:20.65)   5:17.35 (1:24.09)
      6:42.28 (1:24.93)   8:10.01 (1:27.73)
      9:37.91 (1:27.90)  11:01.98 (1:24.07)
 16 Schumacher, Steven E   48 NOVA             10:52.91   12:06.24  
               1:26.09    2:58.64 (1:32.55)
      4:30.73 (1:32.09)   6:02.98 (1:32.25)
      7:35.33 (1:32.35)   9:07.40 (1:32.07)
     10:38.41 (1:31.01)  12:06.24 (1:27.83)
 
 Event 1  Men 50-54 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
   50-54 NATL: N 9:03.84  8/16/2001 JIM MCCONICA
  50-54 WORLD: W 9:03.84  8/16/2001 JIM MCCONICA, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mench, Lee E           53 HSAM             11:10.66    9:45.49  
               1:08.89    2:21.34 (1:12.45)
      3:34.86 (1:13.52)   4:48.32 (1:13.46)
      6:03.02 (1:14.70)   7:18.12 (1:15.10)
      8:33.15 (1:15.03)   9:45.49 (1:12.34)
  2 Gandee, Bradford R     51 Unattached       10:30.00    9:50.42  
               1:09.37    2:23.17 (1:13.80)
      3:38.75 (1:15.58)   4:54.11 (1:15.36)
      6:08.72 (1:14.61)   7:23.84 (1:15.12)
      8:38.12 (1:14.28)   9:50.42 (1:12.30)
  3 Martin, Jack R         54 1776             10:17.02    9:59.32  
               1:11.66    2:27.46 (1:15.80)
      3:43.09 (1:15.63)   4:59.21 (1:16.12)
      6:15.19 (1:15.98)   7:30.84 (1:15.65)
      8:46.86 (1:16.02)   9:59.32 (1:12.46)
  4 Buckley, Tim P         50 RAYS             10:15.00   10:03.47  
               1:11.65    2:27.77 (1:16.12)
      3:44.53 (1:16.76)   5:01.26 (1:16.73)
      6:17.30 (1:16.04)   7:33.69 (1:16.39)
      8:49.90 (1:16.21)  10:03.47 (1:13.57)
  5 Bright, David C        52 NEM              10:20.00   10:22.03  
               1:11.29    2:28.78 (1:17.49)
      3:48.13 (1:19.35)   5:07.25 (1:19.12)
      6:25.92 (1:18.67)   7:45.73 (1:19.81)
      9:05.76 (1:20.03)  10:22.03 (1:16.27)
  6 Frazier, Russell R     51 SCSF             10:09.16   10:22.14  
               1:16.05    2:34.97 (1:18.92)
      3:53.93 (1:18.96)   5:12.92 (1:18.99)
      6:31.82 (1:18.90)   7:51.14 (1:19.32)
      9:09.56 (1:18.42)  10:22.14 (1:12.58)
  7 Pineyro, Lui           53 SC               10:10.00   10:22.38  
               1:15.45    2:33.95 (1:18.50)
      3:52.49 (1:18.54)   5:13.39 (1:20.90)
      6:32.64 (1:19.25)   7:52.07 (1:19.43)
      9:11.15 (1:19.08)  10:22.38 (1:11.23)
  8 Foreaker, Don C        53 SRM              11:06.00   11:01.04  
               1:16.50    2:37.83 (1:21.33)
      3:59.98 (1:22.15)   5:23.68 (1:23.70)
      6:48.38 (1:24.70)   8:15.03 (1:26.65)
      9:40.34 (1:25.31)  11:01.04 (1:20.70)
  9 Myers, Fred D          54 NEM              10:45.10   11:14.76  
               1:15.54    2:39.68 (1:24.14)
      4:04.12 (1:24.44)   5:29.90 (1:25.78)
      6:55.83 (1:25.93)   8:22.88 (1:27.05)
      9:49.73 (1:26.85)  11:14.76 (1:25.03)
 10 Gleason, Steve L       54 DSSM             11:12.00   11:51.92  
               1:24.27    2:53.27 (1:29.00)
      4:23.23 (1:29.96)   5:53.06 (1:29.83)
      7:22.94 (1:29.88)   8:52.86 (1:29.92)
     10:22.99 (1:30.13)  11:51.92 (1:28.93)
 11 Mc Kinnon, North A     51 NOVA             11:11.90   12:47.77  
               1:18.83    2:50.53 (1:31.70)
      4:24.58 (1:34.05)   6:01.92 (1:37.34)
      9:24.44 (3:22.52)  11:06.92 (1:42.48)
     12:47.77 (1:40.85)                    
 
 Event 1  Men 55-59 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
   55-59 NATL: N 9:40.68  6/14/2003 TOD SPIEKER
  55-59 WORLD: W 9:40.68  8/17/2003 TOD SPIEKER, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim          55 MAM               9:49.50    9:43.93  
               1:10.08    2:22.99 (1:12.91)
      3:36.53 (1:13.54)   4:50.14 (1:13.61)
      6:03.94 (1:13.80)   7:17.89 (1:13.95)
      8:31.70 (1:13.81)   9:43.93 (1:12.23)
  2 Darby, Bill            58 Unattached       10:17.25   10:35.74  
               1:10.42    2:28.15 (1:17.73)
      3:49.81 (1:21.66)   5:12.44 (1:22.63)
      6:34.29 (1:21.85)   7:55.56 (1:21.27)
      9:17.12 (1:21.56)  10:35.74 (1:18.62)
  3 Arneson, Gaard         57 MICH             10:43.10   10:38.83  
               1:15.04    2:35.25 (1:20.21)
      3:55.58 (1:20.33)   5:16.37 (1:20.79)
      6:37.06 (1:20.69)   7:58.16 (1:21.10)
      9:19.96 (1:21.80)  10:38.83 (1:18.87)
  4 Bowers, George P       57 UCLA             11:02.00   10:58.68  
               1:17.78    2:40.63 (1:22.85)
      4:05.36 (1:24.73)   5:27.75 (1:22.39)
      6:50.65 (1:22.90)   8:14.47 (1:23.82)
      9:37.97 (1:23.50)  10:58.68 (1:20.71)
  5 Brenner, Gary R        58 SMMM             11:20.00   11:10.53  
               1:19.08    2:45.02 (1:25.94)
      4:10.09 (1:25.07)   5:34.54 (1:24.45)
      6:58.82 (1:24.28)   8:24.08 (1:25.26)
      9:49.81 (1:25.73)  11:10.53 (1:20.72)
  6 Bailey, Hop            58 ARIZ             11:18.00   11:15.94  
               1:22.00    2:47.59 (1:25.59)
      4:13.19 (1:25.60)   5:39.23 (1:26.04)
      7:04.45 (1:25.22)   8:28.55 (1:24.10)
      9:52.91 (1:24.36)  11:15.94 (1:23.03)
  7 Eisner, David S        58 GAJA             11:43.17   12:10.38  
               1:23.76    2:54.39 (1:30.63)
      4:24.88 (1:30.49)   5:56.48 (1:31.60)
      7:28.24 (1:31.76)   9:01.09 (1:32.85)
     10:34.97 (1:33.88)  12:10.38 (1:35.41)
 
 Event 1  Men 60-64 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
   60-64 NATL: N 10:29.35  3/24/2002 TOM LANDIS
  60-64 WORLD: W 10:06.75  6/1/2002  SANDY GALLETLY, GBR
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Davis, Don M           61 RHMS             11:15.00   10:51.60  
               1:16.08    2:37.55 (1:21.47)
      3:59.68 (1:22.13)   5:22.40 (1:22.72)
      6:46.06 (1:23.66)   8:10.78 (1:24.72)
      9:33.31 (1:22.53)  10:51.60 (1:18.29)
  2 Cundall, Roger L       60 HIMA             11:00.00   10:56.44  
               1:14.88    2:34.52 (1:19.64)
      3:55.63 (1:21.11)   5:17.70 (1:22.07)
      6:40.78 (1:23.08)   8:04.62 (1:23.84)
      9:30.16 (1:25.54)  10:56.44 (1:26.28)
  3 Budde, James C         60 AMST             12:40.54   10:56.73  
               1:17.83    2:41.92 (1:24.09)
      4:06.02 (1:24.10)   5:29.75 (1:23.73)
      6:53.56 (1:23.81)   8:15.88 (1:22.32)
      9:38.67 (1:22.79)  10:56.73 (1:18.06)
  4 Cazalet, Edward G      63 TAM              11:30.00   10:58.38  
               1:17.05    2:39.19 (1:22.14)
      4:02.75 (1:23.56)   5:26.56 (1:23.81)
      6:50.73 (1:24.17)   8:14.40 (1:23.67)
      9:38.12 (1:23.72)  10:58.38 (1:20.26)
  5 Dawson, Bill           63 MELO             11:30.00   11:35.42  
               1:21.90    2:48.14 (1:26.24)
      4:15.94 (1:27.80)   5:43.70 (1:27.76)
      7:11.61 (1:27.91)   8:39.47 (1:27.86)
     10:08.12 (1:28.65)  11:35.42 (1:27.30)
  6 Eger, Laszlo J         60 NEM              12:00.00   11:48.37  
               1:22.25    2:49.80 (1:27.55)
      4:17.87 (1:28.07)   5:47.02 (1:29.15)
      7:16.13 (1:29.11)   8:47.07 (1:30.94)
     10:18.63 (1:31.56)  11:48.37 (1:29.74)
  7 Selby, Douglas W       60 HSAM             12:15.22   11:52.58  
               1:25.06    2:53.75 (1:28.69)
      4:24.25 (1:30.50)   5:54.90 (1:30.65)
      7:25.57 (1:30.67)   8:55.85 (1:30.28)
     10:25.99 (1:30.14)  11:52.58 (1:26.59)
  8 Mc Carty, Thomas E     60 TOC              11:45.00   12:02.55  
               1:25.19    2:55.90 (1:30.71)
      4:26.71 (1:30.81)   5:57.94 (1:31.23)
      7:29.42 (1:31.48)   9:02.42 (1:33.00)
     10:35.74 (1:33.32)  12:02.55 (1:26.81)
  9 Neyenhuis, Dan E       61 NOVA             12:33.25   12:36.76  
               1:31.61    3:09.28 (1:37.67)
      4:46.20 (1:36.92)   6:22.98 (1:36.78)
      7:59.40 (1:36.42)   9:34.83 (1:35.43)
     11:09.40 (1:34.57)  12:36.76 (1:27.36)
 10 Dyck, Mel              64 CMS              12:30.00   12:38.33  
               1:25.03    2:59.88 (1:34.85)
      4:35.55 (1:35.67)   6:12.38 (1:36.83)
      7:50.73 (1:38.35)   9:29.58 (1:38.85)
     11:06.99 (1:37.41)  12:38.33 (1:31.34)
 11 Woods, Tom M           62 VMST             12:44.42   12:46.70  
               1:32.14    3:08.20 (1:36.06)
      4:45.62 (1:37.42)   6:22.65 (1:37.03)
      8:00.31 (1:37.66)   9:36.96 (1:36.65)
     11:13.28 (1:36.32)  12:46.70 (1:33.42)
 12 Burr, Ken M            61 WCM              12:10.00   12:49.04  
               1:25.78    3:03.20 (1:37.42)
      4:40.50 (1:37.30)   6:18.17 (1:37.67)
      7:56.17 (1:38.00)   9:33.93 (1:37.76)
     11:12.46 (1:38.53)  12:49.04 (1:36.58)
 13 Meyer, Gerald H        61 O*H*             12:45.00   13:06.78  
               1:32.70    3:14.88 (1:42.18)
      4:56.45 (1:41.57)   6:36.42 (1:39.97)
      8:15.67 (1:39.25)   9:54.45 (1:38.78)
     11:32.03 (1:37.58)  13:06.78 (1:34.75)
 -- McColly, Michael       60 PNA              11:59.00         NS  
 
 Event 1  Men 65-69 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
   65-69 NATL: N 10:29.26  6/29/1997 GRAHAM JOHNSTON
  65-69 WORLD: W 10:26.60  2/2/2003  MOMONI FABRIZIO, ITA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Harrison, David P      68 1776             11:38.00   11:30.89  
               1:22.55    2:51.88 (1:29.33)
      4:19.79 (1:27.91)   5:47.54 (1:27.75)
      7:15.33 (1:27.79)   8:42.79 (1:27.46)
     10:09.76 (1:26.97)  11:30.89 (1:21.13)
  2 Williams, Frank        65 SDSM             11:33.00   11:40.10  
               1:23.94    2:52.12 (1:28.18)
      4:21.24 (1:29.12)   5:50.15 (1:28.91)
      7:18.48 (1:28.33)   8:46.41 (1:27.93)
     10:15.54 (1:29.13)  11:40.10 (1:24.56)
  3 Coale, Bob             65 SDSM             11:45.00   11:40.63  
               1:23.59    2:54.24 (1:30.65)
      4:23.96 (1:29.72)   5:52.30 (1:28.34)
      7:20.69 (1:28.39)   8:48.53 (1:27.84)
     10:16.22 (1:27.69)  11:40.63 (1:24.41)
  4 Clark, Jerry           68 NCMS             11:45.00   11:41.27  
               1:22.00    2:49.59 (1:27.59)
      4:17.10 (1:27.51)   5:43.35 (1:26.25)
      7:14.24 (1:30.89)   8:43.19 (1:28.95)
     10:13.30 (1:30.11)  11:41.27 (1:27.97)
  5 Lake, Brent L          67 OREG             12:30.00   12:27.85  
               1:25.32    3:00.13 (1:34.81)
      4:34.58 (1:34.45)   6:09.95 (1:35.37)
      7:44.18 (1:34.23)   9:19.22 (1:35.04)
     10:54.65 (1:35.43)  12:27.85 (1:33.20)
  6 Kirlin, Jack           67 1776             13:05.98   14:10.65  
               1:30.77    3:11.36 (1:40.59)
      4:53.72 (1:42.36)   6:38.60 (1:44.88)
      8:37.06 (1:58.46)  10:31.28 (1:54.22)
     12:22.45 (1:51.17)  14:10.65 (1:48.20)
  7 Rodwick, John R        65 NMMS             12:55.45   17:48.54  
               1:52.45    4:03.71 (2:11.26)
      6:20.45 (2:16.74)   8:41.20 (2:20.75)
     11:00.69 (2:19.49)  13:20.23 (2:19.54)
     15:37.18 (2:16.95)  17:48.54 (2:11.36)
 
 Event 1  Men 70-74 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
   70-74 NATL: N 10:45.92  3/24/2002 GRAHAM JOHNSTON
  70-74 WORLD: W 10:45.92  3/24/2002 GRAHAM JOHNSTON, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jones, Burwell         72 FACT             11:45.30   11:19.55  
               1:20.36    2:45.79 (1:25.43)
      4:12.06 (1:26.27)   5:37.99 (1:25.93)
      7:03.52 (1:25.53)   8:30.39 (1:26.87)
      9:55.41 (1:25.02)  11:19.55 (1:24.14)
  2 Cohen, Lawrence        70 DCM              12:52.07   12:46.51  
               3:04.97    4:42.03 (1:37.06)
                                6:21.78 ( )
      7:59.37 (1:37.59)   9:37.22 (1:37.85)
     11:13.63 (1:36.41)  12:46.51 (1:32.88)
  3 Mayo, Robert W         72 WCM              13:40.28   12:50.13  
               1:35.22    3:15.54 (1:40.32)
      4:56.52 (1:40.98)   6:33.45 (1:36.93)
      8:11.68 (1:38.23)   9:47.64 (1:35.96)
     11:21.54 (1:33.90)  12:50.13 (1:28.59)
  4 Mullins, Stephen M     73 IM               13:50.00   14:42.01  
               1:40.99    3:32.72 (1:51.73)
      5:25.76 (1:53.04)   7:17.90 (1:52.14)
      9:09.37 (1:51.47)  11:01.35 (1:51.98)
     12:52.92 (1:51.57)  14:42.01 (1:49.09)
 
 Event 1  Men 75-79 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
   75-79 NATL: N 12:46.62  8/4/2002  ROGER FRANKS
  75-79 WORLD: W 12:46.62  8/4/2002  ROGER FRANKS, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Beach, Robert E        75 SPM              13:30.00   13:14.90  
               1:34.43    3:13.72 (1:39.29)
      4:53.47 (1:39.75)   6:34.11 (1:40.64)
      8:15.38 (1:41.27)   9:55.92 (1:40.54)
     11:36.12 (1:40.20)  13:14.90 (1:38.78)
  2 Kimball, Ken           75 SDSM             15:30.05   14:09.46  
               1:43.57    3:33.97 (1:50.40)
      5:24.53 (1:50.56)   7:14.87 (1:50.34)
      9:02.56 (1:47.69)  10:48.98 (1:46.42)
     12:31.88 (1:42.90)  14:09.46 (1:37.58)
  3 Lehman, Fred O         75 IM               13:30.63   14:18.36  
                 25.98    1:37.83 (1:11.85)
      3:25.38 (1:47.55)   6:59.89 (3:34.51)
      8:48.95 (1:49.06)  10:38.22 (1:49.27)
     12:29.27 (1:51.05)  14:18.36 (1:49.09)
  4 Hubbard, Donald J      78 SDSM             15:45.00   15:40.26  
               1:51.10    3:51.54 (2:00.44)
      5:54.89 (2:03.35)   7:51.34 (1:56.45)
      9:48.34 (1:57.00)  11:47.48 (1:59.14)
     13:46.41 (1:58.93)  15:40.26 (1:53.85)
  5 Wolle, Jordan B        77 SDSM             15:34.74   16:05.05  
               1:47.45    3:49.59 (2:02.14)
      5:52.82 (2:03.23)   7:56.10 (2:03.28)
     10:00.93 (2:04.83)  12:04.89 (2:03.96)
     14:07.49 (2:02.60)  16:05.05 (1:57.56)
  6 Stupfel, Don L         77 SMMM             16:31.49   17:24.46  
               1:53.22    4:00.13 (2:06.91)
      6:13.29 (2:13.16)   8:30.50 (2:17.21)
     10:45.50 (2:15.00)  13:01.38 (2:15.88)
     15:15.54 (2:14.16)  17:24.46 (2:08.92)
 
 Event 1  Men 80-84 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
   80-84 NATL: N 14:19.22  6/12/1999 RAY TAFT
  80-84 WORLD: W 13:50.05  7/9/1994  NORBERT ARTUS, CAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Jurgen B      82 SBM              15:33.00   14:19.89  
               1:38.75    3:27.74 (1:48.99)
      5:17.82 (1:50.08)   7:08.33 (1:50.51)
      8:58.24 (1:49.91)  10:47.64 (1:49.40)
     12:36.21 (1:48.57)  14:19.89 (1:43.68)
  2 Jones, Glynn           80 TOC              19:50.00   20:11.38  
               2:35.48    5:10.93 (2:35.45)
      7:42.48 (2:31.55)  10:14.00 (2:31.52)
     12:45.44 (2:31.44)  15:16.82 (2:31.38)
     17:46.67 (2:29.85)  20:11.38 (2:24.71)
 
 Event 1  Men 85-89 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
   85-89 NATL: N 15:24.45  8/5/2001  JIM EUBANK
  85-89 WORLD: W 15:24.45  8/5/2001  JIM EUBANK, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Smith, Richard T       85 WCM              20:00.00   18:55.72  
               2:15.62    4:41.37 (2:25.75)
      7:06.49 (2:25.12)   9:30.16 (2:23.67)
     11:53.88 (2:23.72)  14:17.29 (2:23.41)
     18:55.72 (4:38.43)                    
  2 Miko, Joe              85 Unattached       23:16.00   21:44.59  
               2:30.69    5:15.43 (2:44.74)
      8:00.82 (2:45.39)  10:44.85 (2:44.03)
     13:31.04 (2:46.19)  16:18.27 (2:47.23)
     19:04.33 (2:46.06)  21:44.59 (2:40.26)