2005 Long Course National Championships

Team Details

Unattached (UNAT)
Swimmers: 64
List Swimmers: Alphabetically

Look up another team:
Team Abbreviation:

========================================= 
    Name                          Sex/Age 
    Event               Seed Time  
========================================= 

Women  [ Men ]
W18-24

  1 Hammen, Sarah J                W 24
    Event 14  100 Free    1:12.00
    Event 18   50 Breast    41.84
    Event 26   50 Back      35.79
    Event 28  200 IM      2:58.26
    Event 34  100 Back    1:21.73
    Event 36   50 Fly       36.00

  2 Peterson, Kristina M           W 24
    Event  1  800 Free   11:27.40
    Event  4  100 Breast  1:36.63
    Event  6   50 Free      31.34
    Event 18   50 Breast    43.55
    Event 21  400 Free    5:27.70
    Event 28  200 IM      2:55.49

  3 West, Susan T                  W 24
    Event 12  400 IM      7:00.66
    Event 28  200 IM      3:00.66
    Event 32  200 Breast  3:20.66

W25-29

  1 Kidd, Kimberly M               W 25
    Event 14  100 Free    1:03.23
    Event 24  100 Fly     1:11.23
    Event 36   50 Fly       34.96

  2 Peterson, Julie G              W 29
    Event  1  800 Free   10:29.00
    Event 12  400 IM      6:25.00
    Event 14  100 Free    1:10.00
    Event 21  400 Free    5:06.99
    Event 38  200 Free    2:35.00
    Event 41 1500 Free   19:50.16

W35-39

  1 Dombkowski, Susan E            W 39
    Event  1  800 Free   10:09.19
    Event 12  400 IM      6:10.59
    Event 14  100 Free    1:05.87
    Event 21  400 Free    4:52.92
    Event 28  200 IM      2:50.16
    Event 38  200 Free    2:20.39

W40-44

  1 Joy, Janine V                  W 41
    Event  6   50 Free      30.39
    Event 14  100 Free    1:11.18
    Event 18   50 Breast    40.98
    Event 26   50 Back      36.79
    Event 34  100 Back    1:21.92
    Event 36   50 Fly       33.54

  2 Sanderson, Kirsten             W 44
    Event  4  100 Breast  1:49.58
    Event 32  200 Breast  3:45.92

W45-49

  1 Heather, Julie P               W 47
    Event  6   50 Free      33.63
    Event 14  100 Free    1:16.27
    Event 16  200 Fly     3:45.60
    Event 24  100 Fly     1:38.70
    Event 36   50 Fly       36.57

  2 Lumbert Gentry, Kerri          W 48
    Event  6   50 Free      32.52
    Event  8  200 Back    3:45.00
    Event 14  100 Free    1:13.86
    Event 28  200 IM      3:15.62
    Event 41 1500 Free   25:00.00

  3 Nemeth, Sally                  W 46
    Event  4  100 Breast  1:40.69
    Event  6   50 Free      35.01

W50-54

  1 Inglis, Kathleen D             W 54
    Event 14  100 Free    1:06.00
    Event 24  100 Fly     1:17.00
    Event 36   50 Fly       33.50

  2 West, Linda L                  W 53
    Event 21  400 Free    7:55.25
    Event 41 1500 Free   31:25.00

W55-59

  1 Flannery, Kate                 W 55
    Event  6   50 Free      36.60
    Event 14  100 Free    1:24.57
    Event 26   50 Back      50.78
    Event 38  200 Free    3:18.33

  2 Mayer, Shelley B               W 56
    Event  4  100 Breast  2:15.00
    Event 18   50 Breast    59.34

  3 Van Dessel, Rachel J           W 57
    Event  6   50 Free      36.50
    Event 26   50 Back      44.35

W75-79

  1 Hecimovich, Helen              W 75
    Event  6   50 Free      51.10
    Event 14  100 Free    2:13.00
    Event 26   50 Back    1:17.00
    Event 38  200 Free    5:10.00

W80-84

  1 Carr, Florence E               W 80
    Event  6   50 Free      41.08
    Event 14  100 Free    1:48.76
    Event 26   50 Back      56.13
    Event 28  200 IM      5:03.71
    Event 36   50 Fly     1:01.09
    Event 38  200 Free    3:55.57

Men  [ Women ]
M18-24

  1 Bixler, John J                 M 23
    Event  5   50 Free      27.05
    Event  7  200 Back    2:26.69
    Event 13  100 Free      59.26
    Event 25   50 Back      31.50
    Event 27  200 IM      2:28.73
    Event 33  100 Back    1:07.10

  2 Oates, Dexter R                M 18
    Event  5   50 Free      27.72
    Event  7  200 Back    2:39.39
    Event 13  100 Free    1:01.48
    Event 15  200 Fly     2:57.27
    Event 23  100 Fly     1:11.34
    Event 27  200 IM      2:42.98

  3 Oates, Michael A               M 20
    Event  3  100 Breast  1:13.07
    Event  5   50 Free      25.73
    Event 15  200 Fly     2:26.15
    Event 17   50 Breast    34.61
    Event 23  100 Fly     1:03.30
    Event 27  200 IM      2:28.59

M25-29

  1 Chang, Dominic                 M 26
    Event 13  100 Free    1:01.00
    Event 23  100 Fly     1:08.00
    Event 35   50 Fly       30.00
    Event 37  200 Free    2:21.00

  2 Steipp, Chad M                 M 27
    Event 13  100 Free    1:00.89
    Event 21  400 Free    4:54.73

  3 Strickland, James P            M 25
    Event  3  100 Breast  1:14.82
    Event  5   50 Free      25.77
    Event 13  100 Free      57.15
    Event 31  200 Breast  2:50.07
    Event 37  200 Free    2:08.32

  4 Vidaurri, Rudy H               M 25
    Event  5   50 Free      27.00

M30-34

  1 Daniels, Gary R                M 33
    Event 37  200 Free    2:25.00

  2 Hall, Gary W                   M 31
    Event  5   50 Free      22.97

  3 Mc Donnell, Rob W              M 33
    Event  1  800 Free   10:10.88
    Event 11  400 IM      5:21.84
    Event 15  200 Fly     2:30.45
    Event 21  400 Free    4:45.07

M35-39

  1 Hefner, Joel H                 M 38
    Event 13  100 Free    1:02.00
    Event 17   50 Breast    36.00
    Event 25   50 Back      33.00
    Event 33  100 Back    1:13.00

  2 Kuykendall, Jeff J             M 36
    Event  5   50 Free      27.88
    Event 13  100 Free    1:03.77
    Event 25   50 Back      34.36
    Event 27  200 IM      2:55.00

  3 Pearsall, Kevin M              M 38
    Event  5   50 Free      27.80
    Event 13  100 Free      59.67
    Event 21  400 Free    4:52.80
    Event 27  200 IM      2:33.45
    Event 33  100 Back    1:12.90
    Event 37  200 Free    2:15.20

  4 Shandrew, Jerry S              M 39
    Event  1  800 Free   10:21.45
    Event  5   50 Free      27.20
    Event 13  100 Free      59.76
    Event 21  400 Free    4:51.76
    Event 33  100 Back    1:13.60
    Event 37  200 Free    2:16.20

  5 Veltre, John V                 M 35
    Event 35   50 Fly       35.00
    Event 37  200 Free    2:25.00

  6 Yang, Tzu-Hao                  M 35
    Event 31  200 Breast  3:05.00
    Event 35   50 Fly       30.00
    Event 37  200 Free    2:25.00

M40-44

  1 Adams, Brian R                 M 42
    Event 31  200 Breast  3:07.00
    Event 33  100 Back    1:19.00
    Event 35   50 Fly       33.00

  2 Brisbane, Roger S              M 41
    Event 23  100 Fly     1:02.00
    Event 25   50 Back      32.00
    Event 27  200 IM      2:30.00
    Event 33  100 Back    1:06.00
    Event 35   50 Fly       30.00
    Event 37  200 Free    2:15.00

  3 Greeson, Patrick M             M 42
    Event 35   50 Fly       30.60
    Event 37  200 Free    2:20.00

  4 Hollingsworth, Mark P          M 42
    Event  3  100 Breast  1:27.76
    Event  5   50 Free      32.20
    Event 17   50 Breast    39.10

  5 Kondo, Ken K                   M 40
    Event 17   50 Breast    36.62
    Event 25   50 Back      32.14
    Event 33  100 Back    1:16.42

  6 Lang, Joseph J                 M 42
    Event  1  800 Free   10:00.00
    Event 13  100 Free    1:02.50
    Event 21  400 Free    4:52.00
    Event 37  200 Free    2:20.50
    Event 41 1500 Free   19:50.00

  7 Williams, Daniel L             M 41
    Event  3  100 Breast  1:25.55
    Event  5   50 Free      29.51
    Event 17   50 Breast    37.55

  8 Yee, Clifford H                M 42
    Event 35   50 Fly       29.52

  9 Zamora, Anthony N              M 44
    Event  1  800 Free   10:44.75
    Event 21  400 Free    5:08.26
    Event 41 1500 Free   20:38.94

M45-49

  1 Salvino, John A                M 47
    Event 21  400 Free    5:29.40
    Event 41 1500 Free   21:00.01

  2 Soles, Michael P               M 49
    Event  5   50 Free      32.00
    Event 17   50 Breast    42.00

  3 Wheeler, David G               M 49
    Event 17   50 Breast    38.50
    Event 27  200 IM      2:48.00
    Event 35   50 Fly       31.00

  4 Williams, David L              M 45
    Event  5   50 Free      25.19
    Event 13  100 Free      55.40
    Event 21  400 Free    4:27.00
    Event 37  200 Free    2:03.10

M50-54

  1 Buckley, Mark                  M 52
    Event  5   50 Free      29.64
    Event 25   50 Back      36.63
    Event 35   50 Fly       32.11

  2 Christiansen, Ken C            M 50
    Event 13  100 Free    1:05.00

  3 Enright, Richard               M 53
    Event  3  100 Breast  1:18.50
    Event 11  400 IM      6:00.00
    Event 17   50 Breast    35.50
    Event 27  200 IM      2:45.00
    Event 31  200 Breast  2:55.00

  4 Gandee, Bradford R             M 51
    Event  1  800 Free   10:30.00
    Event  5   50 Free      27.00
    Event 13  100 Free      58.60
    Event 21  400 Free    4:35.00
    Event 37  200 Free    2:09.00

  5 Yonych, Buster                 M 54
    Event 13  100 Free    1:04.00
    Event 23  100 Fly     1:13.00

M55-59

  1 Berkedal, David J              M 57
    Event 23  100 Fly     1:56.80
    Event 27  200 IM      4:04.00

  2 Charnley, Richard L            M 57
    Event  5   50 Free      34.00
    Event 17   50 Breast    42.00
    Event 25   50 Back      40.00

  3 Darby, Bill                    M 58
    Event  1  800 Free   10:17.25
    Event  5   50 Free      29.41
    Event 13  100 Free    1:04.33
    Event 37  200 Free    2:18.62
    Event 41 1500 Free   19:27.14

M60-64

  1 Fast, Lewis H                  M 62
    Event  5   50 Free      30.00
    Event 13  100 Free    1:10.00

  2 Kovary, Steven A               M 64
    Event  7  200 Back    3:10.00
    Event 11  400 IM      6:40.00
    Event 21  400 Free    5:35.00
    Event 27  200 IM      2:55.00
    Event 37  200 Free    2:40.00
    Event 41 1500 Free   23:00.00

  3 Muter, C W                     M 63
    Event 23  100 Fly     1:10.56
    Event 27  200 IM      2:42.09
    Event 35   50 Fly       29.83

M70-74

  1 Bartle, Barry R                M 73
    Event 41 1500 Free   26:15.81

  2 Mitchell, Tom                  M 72
    Event 11  400 IM      8:19.15
    Event 15  200 Fly     4:24.52
    Event 23  100 Fly     1:56.00
    Event 27  200 IM      3:51.94
    Event 31  200 Breast  4:11.36
    Event 37  200 Free    3:27.75

M80-84

  1 Arth, Lee C                    M 80
    Event  7  200 Back    4:02.44
    Event 11  400 IM      8:30.01
    Event 21  400 Free    7:44.18
    Event 23  100 Fly     2:03.15
    Event 27  200 IM      4:11.59
    Event 31  200 Breast  4:31.34

  2 Cao, Xing Kang                 M 81
    Event  3  100 Breast  2:05.10
    Event 17   50 Breast    53.96
    Event 31  200 Breast  5:00.00

M85-89

  1 Merrick, Bob                   M 85
    Event  3  100 Breast  2:04.00
    Event  5   50 Free      51.00
    Event 13  100 Free    2:02.00
    Event 17   50 Breast  1:09.00
    Event 25   50 Back    1:03.02
    Event 33  100 Back    2:36.00

  2 Miko, Joe                      M 85
    Event  1  800 Free   23:16.00
    Event  3  100 Breast  2:44.68
    Event 21  400 Free   10:52.10
    Event 31  200 Breast  5:51.24
    Event 37  200 Free    5:13.93
    Event 41 1500 Free   43:34.00
Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #36
Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #13
Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #14