2005 Long Course National Championships

Team Details

UCLA Bruin Masters (UCLA)
Swimmers: 18
List Swimmers: Alphabetically

Look up another team:
Team Abbreviation:

========================================= 
    Name                          Sex/Age 
    Event               Seed Time  
========================================= 

Women  [ Men ]
W18-24

  1 Glaser, Kathy L                W 24
    Event  6   50 Free      28.66
    Event 14  100 Free    1:03.90
    Event 21  400 Free    5:20.90
    Event 24  100 Fly     1:13.45
    Event 36   50 Fly       32.97
    Event 38  200 Free    2:17.36

W30-34

  1 Dodd, Laurie Z                 W 33
    Event  1  800 Free    9:51.34
    Event 12  400 IM      5:56.27
    Event 14  100 Free    1:07.02
    Event 21  400 Free    4:48.66
    Event 38  200 Free    2:22.00
    Event 41 1500 Free   18:58.06

W35-39

  1 Nakamatsu, Judith A            W 38
    Event 14  100 Free    1:15.00
    Event 18   50 Breast    47.00

W40-44

  1 Shannon, Heather V             W 44
    Event  4  100 Breast  1:22.00
    Event  6   50 Free      29.80
    Event 14  100 Free    1:08.80
    Event 18   50 Breast    41.40
    Event 26   50 Back      39.40
    Event 36   50 Fly       35.04

W50-54

  1 Ciraulo, Christie              W 52
    Event  1  800 Free   11:10.23
    Event 16  200 Fly     3:08.52
    Event 21  400 Free    5:15.99
    Event 24  100 Fly     1:15.00
    Event 36   50 Fly       35.00
    Event 41 1500 Free   20:56.12

W55-59

  1 Jarmakani, Brenda H            W 58
    Event 36   50 Fly     1:05.00
    Event 38  200 Free    3:40.00
    Event 41 1500 Free   26:08.00

W65-69

  1 Geoffrion, Helen               W 66
    Event 32  200 Breast  4:20.00
    Event 36   50 Fly       51.29
    Event 41 1500 Free   32:05.00

  2 Winkler, Renate M              W 67
    Event 24  100 Fly     2:40.00
    Event 28  200 IM      5:20.00
    Event 36   50 Fly     1:20.00

Men  [ Women ]
M18-24

  1 Smith, Christopher S           M 21
    Event  3  100 Breast  1:17.00
    Event  5   50 Free      26.50
    Event 13  100 Free    1:01.00
    Event 17   50 Breast    37.50
    Event 35   50 Fly       29.00

M30-34

  1 Wen, Patrick J                 M 33
    Event 13  100 Free    1:04.00
    Event 23  100 Fly     1:15.00
    Event 35   50 Fly       32.00

M35-39

  1 Millar, Simon A                M 39
    Event  1  800 Free    9:46.81
    Event 13  100 Free      59.68
    Event 21  400 Free    4:44.88
    Event 23  100 Fly     1:04.98
    Event 37  200 Free    2:12.14
    Event 41 1500 Free   18:05.02

M40-44

  1 Dodd, Patrick M                M 41
    Event  5   50 Free      36.50

  2 Eickhoff, Randy M              M 40
    Event 21  400 Free    4:35.00
    Event 23  100 Fly     1:03.30
    Event 35   50 Fly       27.80
    Event 37  200 Free    2:08.00

  3 Rodrigues, Gerry A             M 43
    Event  1  800 Free    9:07.50
    Event 11  400 IM      5:15.00
    Event 13  100 Free      57.00
    Event 21  400 Free    4:22.70
    Event 37  200 Free    2:04.50
    Event 41 1500 Free   17:23.00

  4 Young, Chad R                  M 41
    Event  1  800 Free   10:45.33
    Event  3  100 Breast  1:23.00
    Event 21  400 Free    5:45.00
    Event 31  200 Breast  3:06.00
    Event 41 1500 Free   20:45.00

M45-49

  1 Kurth, Wally B                 M 47
    Event 33  100 Back    1:24.05
    Event 35   50 Fly       32.10
    Event 37  200 Free    2:37.17

M55-59

  1 Bowers, George P               M 57
    Event  1  800 Free   11:02.00
    Event 15  200 Fly     3:10.00
    Event 21  400 Free    5:02.00
    Event 41 1500 Free   21:17.00

  2 Plank, Dana C                  M 56
    Event  5   50 Free      32.80
    Event 13  100 Free    1:15.00
    Event 37  200 Free    2:45.00
Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #33
Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #52
Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #21