2005 Long Course National Championships

Team Details

The Olympic Club (TOC)
Swimmers: 14
List Swimmers: By Gender and Age Group

Look up another team:
Team Abbreviation:

========================================= 
    Name                          Sex/Age 
    Event               Seed Time  
========================================= 

  1 Fox, Robert A                  M 68
    Event  3  100 Breast  1:47.90
    Event  7  200 Back    3:41.90
    Event 11  400 IM      7:49.90
    Event 15  200 Fly     3:55.90
    Event 23  100 Fly     1:39.90
    Event 27  200 IM      3:36.40

  2 Greenwood, Scott C             M 28
    Event  5   50 Free      25.00
    Event 13  100 Free      56.01
    Event 25   50 Back      31.11
    Event 35   50 Fly       28.88

  3 Hendrickson, John J            M 45
    Event  3  100 Breast  1:16.65
    Event 27  200 IM      2:39.36
    Event 31  200 Breast  2:54.06

  4 Jones, Glynn                   M 80
    Event  1  800 Free   19:50.00
    Event 11  400 IM     12:30.00
    Event 15  200 Fly     8:40.00
    Event 21  400 Free    9:20.00
    Event 41 1500 Free   37:30.00

  5 Mc Carty, Thomas E             M 60
    Event  1  800 Free   11:45.00
    Event  7  200 Back    3:19.00
    Event 11  400 IM      6:48.00
    Event 25   50 Back      40.28
    Event 31  200 Breast  3:20.00
    Event 41 1500 Free   22:25.00

  6 Mc Kay, Matthew G              M 34
    Event  7  200 Back    2:20.00
    Event 13  100 Free      56.00
    Event 23  100 Fly     1:02.00
    Event 25   50 Back      29.00
    Event 27  200 IM      2:23.00
    Event 33  100 Back    1:05.00

  7 Meyer, Margery                 W 83
    Event  1  800 Free   16:21.62
    Event  6   50 Free      46.65
    Event 14  100 Free    1:43.12
    Event 21  400 Free    8:00.00
    Event 38  200 Free    3:50.00
    Event 41 1500 Free   30:52.77

  8 Meyer, Marguerite V            W 46
    Event  1  800 Free   10:35.00
    Event 12  400 IM      6:05.00
    Event 16  200 Fly     2:57.00
    Event 21  400 Free    5:10.00
    Event 38  200 Free    2:25.00
    Event 41 1500 Free   19:50.00

  9 Moretto, Bob                   M 74
    Event 13  100 Free    1:50.00
    Event 25   50 Back      58.00
    Event 37  200 Free    4:02.00

 10 Quinn, Phyllis E               W 50
    Event  1  800 Free   11:44.40
    Event 12  400 IM      6:48.70
    Event 16  200 Fly     3:36.08
    Event 21  400 Free    5:43.74
    Event 38  200 Free    2:37.19
    Event 41 1500 Free   22:28.80

 11 Schilling, Alexander H         M 45
    Event  5   50 Free      24.50
    Event 13  100 Free      55.00
    Event 37  200 Free    2:25.00

 12 Stretch, Nancy A               W 65
    Event  4  100 Breast  2:10.00
    Event  8  200 Back    4:11.00
    Event 12  400 IM      8:35.00
    Event 21  400 Free    7:45.00
    Event 28  200 IM      4:20.00
    Event 32  200 Breast  4:23.00

 13 Welting, Laureen               W 40
    Event  1  800 Free   10:00.00
    Event  6   50 Free      28.90
    Event 14  100 Free    1:00.50
    Event 21  400 Free    4:55.00
    Event 24  100 Fly     1:10.00
    Event 38  200 Free    2:16.00

 14 Williams, Scott                M 50
    Event  5   50 Free      26.89
    Event 13  100 Free    1:00.75
    Event 17   50 Breast    35.45
    Event 23  100 Fly     1:10.00
    Event 25   50 Back      33.00
    Event 35   50 Fly       29.50
Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #20
Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #47
Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #41