2005 Long Course National Championships

Team Details

Irvine Novaquatics (NOVA)
Swimmers: 64
List Swimmers: Alphabetically

Look up another team:
Team Abbreviation:

========================================= 
    Name                          Sex/Age 
    Event               Seed Time  
========================================= 

Women  [ Men ]
W18-24

  1 Bounds, Brandy S               W 24
    Event  1  800 Free   11:19.57
    Event  4  100 Breast  1:30.33
    Event 12  400 IM      6:48.32
    Event 32  200 Breast  3:25.33
    Event 38  200 Free    2:34.47
    Event 41 1500 Free   21:39.35

  2 Schumacher, Jennifer M         W 20
    Event  1  800 Free   11:58.55
    Event  4  100 Breast  1:36.00
    Event  6   50 Free      32.31
    Event 14  100 Free    1:10.32
    Event 18   50 Breast    43.55

W25-29

  1 Andrews, Jenn A                W 26
    Event  6   50 Free      32.47
    Event  8  200 Back    3:01.52
    Event 26   50 Back      37.80
    Event 34  100 Back    1:23.10
    Event 38  200 Free    2:36.93

  2 Durland, Julianne J            W 27
    Event 14  100 Free    1:23.00
    Event 18   50 Breast    50.00
    Event 26   50 Back      45.00

W30-34

  1 Brown, Michele R               W 30
    Event 21  400 Free    5:30.00
    Event 38  200 Free    2:30.00
    Event 41 1500 Free   21:58.00

  2 Petersen, Fiona C              W 32
    Event  1  800 Free   10:35.22
    Event 21  400 Free    5:05.21
    Event 24  100 Fly     1:20.25
    Event 36   50 Fly       33.26
    Event 38  200 Free    2:19.24
    Event 41 1500 Free   20:05.23

  3 Phalan, Gabriela               W 32
    Event  4  100 Breast  1:30.30
    Event  6   50 Free      29.20
    Event 18   50 Breast    38.50
    Event 26   50 Back      35.20
    Event 34  100 Back    1:20.30
    Event 36   50 Fly       33.20

W35-39

  1 Frechette, Sara E              W 37
    Event 24  100 Fly     1:45.00
    Event 26   50 Back    1:00.00
    Event 28  200 IM      4:00.00

  2 Lastelic, Barbara A            W 39
    Event 26   50 Back      39.84
    Event 28  200 IM      3:08.59
    Event 34  100 Back    1:29.59
    Event 36   50 Fly       34.07

  3 Reilly, Margaret J             W 36
    Event  4  100 Breast  1:28.62
    Event 21  400 Free    5:04.62
    Event 28  200 IM      2:49.32
    Event 32  200 Breast  3:09.50
    Event 38  200 Free    2:24.27
    Event 41 1500 Free   19:58.58

W40-44

  1 Jessup, Lee A                  W 44
    Event 34  100 Back    1:30.00
    Event 36   50 Fly       40.00
    Event 38  200 Free    3:00.00

  2 Johnson, Lainie                W 44
    Event  4  100 Breast  1:45.01
    Event  6   50 Free      52.09
    Event 18   50 Breast    57.01

  3 White, Tracy L                 W 41
    Event  1  800 Free   11:10.16
    Event  4  100 Breast  1:32.50
    Event  6   50 Free      32.75

W45-49

  1 Hager, Kathryn A               W 49
    Event  4  100 Breast  1:39.77
    Event  6   50 Free      37.12
    Event 18   50 Breast    44.69
    Event 26   50 Back      47.36

  2 Jordan, Nina P                 W 49
    Event  4  100 Breast  1:37.00
    Event  6   50 Free      33.70
    Event 14  100 Free    1:17.60
    Event 18   50 Breast    43.50
    Event 32  200 Breast  3:35.60
    Event 38  200 Free    2:47.30

  3 Sutherland, Debbie E           W 47
    Event  8  200 Back    2:55.00
    Event 26   50 Back      37.00
    Event 28  200 IM      3:00.00
    Event 34  100 Back    1:20.00

W50-54

  1 Deschenes, Elizabeth P         W 52
    Event  1  800 Free   12:08.57
    Event  6   50 Free      34.05
    Event 14  100 Free    1:16.07
    Event 21  400 Free    5:56.90
    Event 38  200 Free    2:51.55
    Event 41 1500 Free   24:30.26

  2 Hamilton, Anastasia            W 51
    Event 34  100 Back    1:33.21
    Event 36   50 Fly       39.32
    Event 38  200 Free    2:51.55

  3 Mastro, Karen M                W 52
    Event 14  100 Free    1:56.00
    Event 21  400 Free    7:50.00

  4 Riley-Pugh, Jane M             W 51
    Event  6   50 Free      34.00
    Event 14  100 Free    1:16.07
    Event 26   50 Back      41.47

  5 Thornton, Kim S                W 53
    Event  4  100 Breast  1:45.50
    Event  6   50 Free      34.05
    Event 18   50 Breast    47.86

W55-59

  1 Granovsky, Lora                W 55
    Event  4  100 Breast  1:51.11
    Event 18   50 Breast    49.00
    Event 32  200 Breast  4:09.00

W70-74

  1 Caldwell, Dionne B             W 73
    Event  6   50 Free      48.00
    Event 14  100 Free    1:50.40
    Event 41 1500 Free   30:00.26

Men  [ Women ]
M18-24

  1 McCartin, Shaun M              M 18
    Event  7  200 Back    2:33.82
    Event 23  100 Fly     1:08.10
    Event 25   50 Back      35.15
    Event 27  200 IM      2:31.25
    Event 33  100 Back    1:09.76
    Event 35   50 Fly     3:09.97

  2 Pyott, Ian                     M 24
    Event  1  800 Free    9:30.00
    Event 13  100 Free      59.00
    Event 21  400 Free    4:40.00
    Event 27  200 IM      2:30.00
    Event 37  200 Free    2:15.00

M25-29

  1 Pharris, Brian C               M 28
    Event  5   50 Free      26.14
    Event 13  100 Free      56.05
    Event 23  100 Fly       59.50
    Event 35   50 Fly       27.38

M30-34

  1 Chapman, Ryan E                M 34
    Event 31  200 Breast  3:00.00
    Event 35   50 Fly       29.50
    Event 37  200 Free    2:15.00

  2 Delgado, Felipe                M 32
    Event  5   50 Free      24.46
    Event 13  100 Free      54.68

  3 Duberow, Bryan                 M 32
    Event  1  800 Free   11:01.02
    Event 27  200 IM      2:38.38

  4 Hong, Jason W                  M 33
    Event  5   50 Free      30.00
    Event 13  100 Free    1:10.00
    Event 21  400 Free    8:00.00

  5 Mohler, John B                 M 32
    Event  5   50 Free      45.00
    Event 13  100 Free    1:32.00
    Event 17   50 Breast    54.00

  6 Murphy, Liam N                 M 33
    Event  1  800 Free   10:49.31
    Event 21  400 Free    4:57.61
    Event 25   50 Back      39.50
    Event 31  200 Breast  3:10.00
    Event 37  200 Free    2:20.00
    Event 41 1500 Free   20:40.96

  7 Phalan, Jim M                  M 30
    Event  5   50 Free      24.75
    Event 13  100 Free      55.60
    Event 17   50 Breast    33.50
    Event 25   50 Back      29.85
    Event 35   50 Fly       26.75

  8 Zeruhn, Bernie                 M 34
    Event 23  100 Fly       59.64
    Event 35   50 Fly       26.77
    Event 37  200 Free    1:58.75

M35-39

  1 Collins, Michael D             M 39
    Event  1  800 Free   10:20.00
    Event  7  200 Back    2:39.00
    Event 11  400 IM      5:29.00
    Event 21  400 Free    4:44.00
    Event 31  200 Breast  2:58.00
    Event 41 1500 Free   20:10.00

  2 Ledger, William D              M 36
    Event  5   50 Free      25.75
    Event 13  100 Free      57.93
    Event 17   50 Breast    35.10

M40-44

  1 Barbrick, Peter K              M 42
    Event  3  100 Breast  1:24.30
    Event 17   50 Breast    37.45
    Event 31  200 Breast  3:06.99

  2 Brown, Jeff J                  M 44
    Event 41 1500 Free   25:00.00

  3 Herbert, Kevin D               M 41
    Event 41 1500 Free   23:00.00

  4 Najarian, Haig                 M 40
    Event  5   50 Free      27.00
    Event  7  200 Back    2:45.00

  5 Shumate, Tim P                 M 44
    Event 33  100 Back    1:12.00
    Event 35   50 Fly       29.50
    Event 37  200 Free    2:15.00

  6 Stone, Wes B                   M 43
    Event  5   50 Free      27.20
    Event 13  100 Free    1:01.00
    Event 17   50 Breast    40.20
    Event 25   50 Back      33.20
    Event 33  100 Back    1:13.70
    Event 35   50 Fly       31.20

M45-49

  1 Alonso, Edward P               M 47
    Event 13  100 Free    1:35.00
    Event 33  100 Back    1:45.00
    Event 41 1500 Free   26:30.00

  2 Benner, Tord E                 M 46
    Event  7  200 Back    2:38.00
    Event 11  400 IM      6:36.00
    Event 17   50 Breast    37.50
    Event 25   50 Back      32.00
    Event 33  100 Back    1:10.00
    Event 41 1500 Free   21:30.00

  3 Bonano, Greg R                 M 48

  4 Carter, Paul V                 M 48
    Event  5   50 Free      25.50
    Event 13  100 Free      55.50
    Event 17   50 Breast    35.50
    Event 23  100 Fly       58.50
    Event 27  200 IM      2:25.00
    Event 35   50 Fly       26.50

  5 Cosgrove, Cameron              M 48
    Event 25   50 Back      42.00
    Event 33  100 Back    1:19.00

  6 Dauser, John W                 M 49
    Event  3  100 Breast  1:29.75
    Event 17   50 Breast    37.99
    Event 31  200 Breast  3:02.00

  7 Hayward, David S               M 45
    Event 35   50 Fly       30.00
    Event 37  200 Free    2:40.00
    Event 41 1500 Free   24:00.00

  8 Schumacher, Steven E           M 48
    Event  1  800 Free   10:52.91
    Event  3  100 Breast  1:36.00
    Event  5   50 Free      30.00

  9 Tongate, Terry L               M 45
    Event  3  100 Breast  1:15.10
    Event 17   50 Breast    33.10
    Event 31  200 Breast  2:51.90

 10 Von Hoffmann, Gerard           M 49
    Event  3  100 Breast  1:17.50
    Event 17   50 Breast    35.00
    Event 31  200 Breast  2:55.00
    Event 35   50 Fly       30.00

 11 Wasko, Frank A                 M 45
    Event  5   50 Free      27.50
    Event  7  200 Back    2:26.10
    Event 25   50 Back      30.35
    Event 33  100 Back    1:07.85
    Event 35   50 Fly       27.78

M50-54

  1 Mc Cartin, Mark J              M 51
    Event  5   50 Free      29.50
    Event 13  100 Free    1:05.05
    Event 23  100 Fly     1:18.95
    Event 25   50 Back      36.44
    Event 33  100 Back    1:24.46
    Event 35   50 Fly       31.58

  2 Mc Kinnon, North A             M 51
    Event  1  800 Free   11:11.90
    Event  5   50 Free      29.60
    Event 13  100 Free    1:05.50
    Event 17   50 Breast    38.00
    Event 21  400 Free    5:20.30
    Event 25   50 Back      35.40

  3 Taylor, Craig D                M 52
    Event 41 1500 Free   19:45.82

M55-59

  1 Greenberg, Henry               M 57
    Event  7  200 Back    3:45.00
    Event 15  200 Fly     3:12.26
    Event 23  100 Fly     1:19.63
    Event 27  200 IM      3:13.00
    Event 35   50 Fly       33.42
    Event 41 1500 Free   24:45.00

  2 Mims, Stewart                  M 58
    Event 25   50 Back      45.00
    Event 27  200 IM      3:30.00
    Event 33  100 Back    1:50.00

  3 Roth, Arthur A                 M 56
    Event 13  100 Free    1:43.39
    Event 17   50 Breast  1:06.52
    Event 25   50 Back    1:16.02

M60-64

  1 Anderson, Fred W               M 63
    Event  5   50 Free      32.55
    Event 13  100 Free    1:13.88
    Event 35   50 Fly       34.90
    Event 37  200 Free    3:35.60

  2 Neyenhuis, Dan E               M 61
    Event  1  800 Free   12:33.25
    Event  7  200 Back    3:30.30
    Event 13  100 Free    1:13.55
    Event 33  100 Back    1:33.20
    Event 41 1500 Free   24:33.15

M65-69

  1 Angell, Tom                    M 65
    Event  5   50 Free      29.00
    Event 13  100 Free    1:09.00
    Event 37  200 Free    2:50.00

  2 Stewart, Dick                  M 65
    Event 17   50 Breast    40.90
    Event 23  100 Fly     1:17.40
    Event 27  200 IM      3:00.90
    Event 35   50 Fly       35.00
    Event 37  200 Free    2:38.00

M70-74

  1 Smethurst, Everett W           M 70
    Event  5   50 Free      35.00
    Event  7  200 Back    3:30.00
    Event 13  100 Free    1:20.00
    Event 27  200 IM      3:30.00
    Event 33  100 Back    1:41.00
    Event 35   50 Fly       41.00
Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #43
Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #36
Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #52