2005 Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 41 Men 1500 Meter Freestyle

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Club     Time 
=================================================== 
18-24
  1  Roper, Matthew D              24  DAM 17:44.50
  2  Biessmann, Max R              20  DAM 18:07.81
  3  Ryan, Keith R                 21  UCI 18:15.75
25-29
  1  Paul, Darcy                   29 MOVY 18:39.50
30-34
  1  Elder, Richard E              30  WCM 17:55.00
  2  Menzel, Todd R                33  TYR 18:15.70
  3  Murphy, Liam N                33 NOVA 20:40.96
  4  Ahmadi-Kashani, Magid         33  UCI 21:07.04
35-39
  1  Millar, Simon A               39 UCLA 18:05.02
  2  Nelson, Kirk E                35  PNA 18:40.00
  3  Jones, Kenton R               38 SDSM 19:38.52
  4  Larsen, Peder O               35  LBG 20:06.31
  5  Collins, Michael D            39 NOVA 20:10.00
  6  Hoehne, Norbert F             36 SCAQ 20:23.50
  7  Amos, Will                    38  CMS 22:55.76
  8  Cahill, Daniel J              37  MVN 28:00.00
40-44
  1  Rodrigues, Gerry A            43 UCLA 17:23.00
  2  Hedrick, Tim K                42  VCM 18:15.00
  3  Mackle, Rob J                 41 SBSM 18:36.01
  4  Long, Peter J                 42 STAA 18:38.00
  5  Fomine, Vladimir              43 MSBC 18:39.00
  6  Bailey, Mason T               41 CARL 18:50.55
  7  Crosson, Jeffrey W            44  UCI 18:59.00
  8  Gothberg, Brad A              43  WCM 19:43.10
  9  Mc Cracken, Bill              44  TVM 19:47.00
 10  Lang, Joseph J                42 UNAT 19:50.00
 11  Huggins, Thomas E             42 SMMM 19:55.00
 12  Holmes, Robert                43  SKY 20:00.00
 13  Sheeper, Tim K                42 MELO 20:20.00
 14  Zamora, Anthony N             44 UNAT 20:38.94
 15  Young, Chad R                 41 UCLA 20:45.00
 16  Herbert, Kevin D              41 NOVA 23:00.00
 17  Lasersohn, Jim A              40  PNA 23:00.00
 18  Brown, Jeff J                 44 NOVA 25:00.00
45-49
  1  Tidmarsh, George F            45 MELO 17:30.00
  2  Berryhill, Keith C            46  RAY 17:55.00
  3  Nalli, Lyle                   45 SCAQ 18:15.00
  4  Craig, Rod W                  45 MSBC 18:36.00
  5  Kanzler, Matthew H            48 STAN 19:00.00
  6  Ney, James A                  47 SDSM 19:29.45
  7  Matysek, Jim                  46 NIAG 19:36.69
  8  Ireland, Bill                 46 SCAQ 19:56.47
  9  Welch, David J                49  NEM 20:00.00
 10  Moxie, Jeff                   47 DSSM 20:19.00
 11  Nelson, David K               45 SCAQ 20:30.00
 12  Harper, Buzz                  46 LAPS 20:30.00
 13  Milton, Jeffery C             49 SDSM 20:30.00
 14  Hoffman, Ken C                46  MVN 20:45.00
 15  Ghaffari, Manu                49  CMS 20:59.00
 16  Reimers, Richard F            47  MVN 21:00.00
 17  Wing, Luman R                 49 SSLM 21:00.01
 18  Salvino, John A               47 UNAT 21:00.01
 19  Livingston, Gerald C          47 SDSM 21:00.59
 20  Beza, Ion A                   47 SSLM 21:21.66
 21  Benner, Tord E                46 NOVA 21:30.00
 22  Jett, Darrell L               47 SDSM 23:30.58
 23  Wannamaker, Woods             45  NEM 23:45.00
 24  Hayward, David S              45 NOVA 24:00.00
 25  Shaughnessy, Jim              45  LBG 24:16.23
 26  Alonso, Edward P              47 NOVA 26:30.00
50-54
  1  Krauser, Larry B              52 INWM 18:31.35
  2  Hughes, John S                52  CMS 19:10.00
  3  Lautman, Scott M              53 SDSM 19:27.70
  4  Taylor, Craig D               52 NOVA 19:45.82
  5  Phillips, Richard J           51 SCAQ 19:52.76
  6  Bright, David C               52  NEM 19:55.00
  7  Pineyro, Lui                  53   SC 20:10.00
  8  Bennewitz, Kirk T             51   IM 21:01.11
  9  Gross, Jeff                   54 CARL 21:08.00
 10  Hudson, John S                50 GMUP 21:26.00
55-59
  1  Mc Conica, Jim                55  VCM 18:57.38
  2  Darby, Bill                   58 UNAT 19:27.14
  3  Dixon, Patrick R              56 SCAQ 20:00.00
  4  Arneson, Gaard                57 MICH 20:15.50
  5  McCleery, James T             59  PNA 20:37.45
  6  De Lacy, James R              59  WCM 20:54.33
  7  Bowers, George P              57 UCLA 21:17.00
  8  Foote, David E                55  VCM 21:28.00
  9  Jochim, Christian             57 ALMA 22:23.40
 10  Mc Gregor, Cary D             55 MBAY 22:26.76
 11  Baird, Fred C                 57 UTAH 22:35.00
 12  Eisner, David S               58 GAJA 23:10.49
 13  Kassner, Michael E            55  WCM 24:10.00
 14  Greenberg, Henry              57 NOVA 24:45.00
 15  Sovero, Emilio A              57 DSSM 27:00.00
60-64
  1  Dawson, Bill                  63 MELO 22:20.00
  2  Mc Carty, Thomas E            60  TOC 22:25.00
  3  Budde, James C                60 AMST 22:34.20
  4  Anderson, Eric R              61 SOBA 22:58.90
  5  Kovary, Steven A              64 UNAT 23:00.00
  6  Crane, Jim M                  63 MOST 23:05.00
  7  Selby, Douglas W              60 HSAM 23:25.17
  8  McColly, Michael              60  PNA 24:01.00
  9  Woods, Tom M                  62 VMST 24:29.06
 10  Neyenhuis, Dan E              61 NOVA 24:33.15
 11  Dyck, Mel                     64  CMS 24:35.00
 12  Hahm, Martin R                64 ARIZ 33:11.11
65-69
  1  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776 17:32.00
  2  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776 17:39.34
  3  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776 18:25.14
  4  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776 19:15.25
  5  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776 19:30.00
  6  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776 19:59.20
  7  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776 20:00.00
  8  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776 20:00.00
  9  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776 21:40.00
 10  Williams, Frank               65 SDSM 21:54.00
 11  Coale, Bob                    65 SDSM 24:00.00
 12  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776 24:00.00
 13  Lake, Brent L                 67 OREG 24:30.00
 14  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776 24:33.04
 15  Haworth, A Emory              69  WCM 25:30.00
 16  Lane, Ed L                    66  WCM 27:02.78
70-74
  1  Cohen, Lawrence               70  DCM 24:43.80
  2  Mayo, Robert W                72  WCM 24:57.67
  3  Bartle, Barry R               73 UNAT 26:15.81
  4  Cook, Robert J                73  TAM 27:55.00
  5  Rolph, Robert W               74  MVN 31:00.52
75-79
  1  Beach, Robert E               75  SPM 25:00.00
  2  Lehman, Fred O                75   IM 26:40.77
  3  Kimball, Ken                  75 SDSM 28:08.24
  4  Wolle, Jordan B               77 SDSM 30:00.08
  5  Schumacher, Bud               75 SDSM 30:30.00
  6  Trask, Fred W                 78  WCM 31:00.00
  7  Stupfel, Don L                77 SMMM 32:05.89
  8  Silverstein, Lou              79 ARIZ 35:15.00
80-84
  1  Schmidt, Jurgen B             82  SBM 28:25.00
  2  Jones, Glynn                  80  TOC 37:30.00
85-89
  1  Smith, Richard T              85  WCM 36:00.00
  2  Miko, Joe                     85 UNAT 43:34.00
Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #51
Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #52
Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #36