2005 Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 37 Men 200 Meter Freestyle

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Club     Time 
=================================================== 
18-24
  1  Weston, Benjamin C            24 SSLM  1:55.66
  2  Borokhov, Michael             21  UCI  2:02.00
  3  Roper, Matthew D              24  DAM  2:04.37
  4  Amr, Hazem M                  24  UCI  2:05.64
  5  Biessmann, Max R              20  DAM  2:07.19
  6  Wheeler, Matthew O            24  SBM  2:08.00
  7  Giometti, Danny P             19  UCI  2:09.00
  8  Ryan, Keith R                 21  UCI  2:10.01
  9  Trowbridge, Jesse M           24  UCI  2:14.99
 10  Pyott, Ian                    24 NOVA  2:15.00
 11  Graass, John J                23  UCI  2:19.00
 12  Krieger, Matthew C            24 NIAG  2:19.55
 13  Mitsudome, Takumi             22  MVN  2:19.71
 14  Walls, Joseph W               21 RAYS  2:21.72
 15  Stinson, Zachary S            23 RMST  2:26.66
25-29
  1  Furlong, Brian M              28 PAFC  2:02.99
  2  Strickland, James P           25 UNAT  2:08.32
  3  Jacob, Michael C              28  MVN  2:12.00
  4  Williamson, Colin A           26 SCAQ  2:12.06
  5  Collins, James G              26  BMW  2:14.90
  6  Schmidt, David W              27  MVN  2:15.03
  7  Oleson, Ryan                  28   IM  2:17.05
  8  Strahota, Jeffrey R           25 TERR  2:17.95
  9  Chang, Dominic                26 UNAT  2:21.00
 10  Walker, Martin J              26  DAM  2:22.34
 11  Bartley, Ted                  25  SBM  2:29.00
 12  Schmidt, Matthew T            26 MESA  2:33.05
 13  Peelle, Robert E              27 SSLM  3:03.64
30-34
  1  Zeruhn, Bernie                34 NOVA  1:58.75
  2  Wegner, Dan                   34  TYR  2:02.00
  3  Selinger, Ili R               32  MAM  2:04.50
  4  Elder, Richard E              30  WCM  2:04.50
  5  Swain, Sean                   34 CARL  2:05.00
  6  Vinton, Jason S               31 WACM  2:12.41
  7  Chapman, Ryan E               34 NOVA  2:15.00
  8  Roberts, Troy C               32 SCAQ  2:17.00
  9  Tacquard, Lance A             33 GOLD  2:19.29
 10  Murphy, Liam N                33 NOVA  2:20.00
 11  Dober, Victor M               31  UCI  2:20.20
 12  Ahmadi-Kashani, Magid         33  UCI  2:20.77
 13  Daniels, Gary R               33 UNAT  2:25.00
35-39
  1  Ross, Michael S               37  NEM  1:56.92
  2  Magee, Mark A                 37 CLVM  1:58.72
  3  Guerin, J T                   36  SSR  2:02.00
  4  Kuck, John M                  39 WHSC  2:02.00
  5  Farrell, Andrew J             35 NCMS  2:02.42
  6  Fernandez, Carlos A           36  MAM  2:08.05
  7  Robling, Steve W              35 PALM  2:09.00
  8  Nelson, Kirk E                35  PNA  2:11.56
  9  Klebahn, Perry A              39  SBM  2:12.05
 10  Millar, Simon A               39 UCLA  2:12.14
 11  Roddin, Jeffrey H             36 ANCM  2:14.00
 12  Furlong, Aaron H              38 SCAQ  2:15.00
 13  Tucker, Damon L               36  UCI  2:15.00
 14  Folker, Randy L               38  MVN  2:15.12
 15  Pearsall, Kevin M             38 UNAT  2:15.20
 16  Larsen, Peder O               35  LBG  2:15.37
 17  Shandrew, Jerry S             39 UNAT  2:16.20
 18  Hoehne, Norbert F             36 SCAQ  2:16.83
 19  Mattson, Mark E               35   IM  2:17.48
 20  Walker, John A                38  USF  2:23.00
 21  Veltre, John V                35 UNAT  2:25.00
 22  Yang, Tzu-Hao                 35 UNAT  2:25.00
 23  Wood, Noah E                  39 WH2O  2:40.00
 24  Douglas, Andrew M             35  UCI  2:50.00
40-44
  1  Baker, Dennis G               44 OREG  1:59.70
  2  Clark, Henry L                40 ARIZ  2:00.00
  3  Cromarty, Stuart I            41  NEM  2:01.01
  4  Shaffer, Mike G               40  VCM  2:04.00
  5  Rodrigues, Gerry A            43 UCLA  2:04.50
  6  Schmidt, Michael J            43 MESC  2:05.99
  7  Long, Peter J                 42 STAA  2:06.72
  8  Fomine, Vladimir              43 MSBC  2:07.80
  9  Eickhoff, Randy M             40 UCLA  2:08.00
 10  Chestnut, Doug E              41 GMUP  2:08.69
 11  Mackle, Rob J                 41 SBSM  2:09.18
 12  Gothberg, Brad A              43  WCM  2:09.50
 13  Oliva, Tomas                  43 MACO  2:10.00
 14  Robinson, Richard (Rick) A    43  MAM  2:10.00
 15  Holmes, Robert                43  SKY  2:10.80
 16  Mc Cracken, Bill              44  TVM  2:14.00
 17  Mc Donald, Emeric J           43  MVM  2:14.00
 18  Ross, Duncan A                40 RHMS  2:14.77
 19  Davis, John A                 40 MOVY  2:15.00
 20  Shumate, Tim P                44 NOVA  2:15.00
 21  Brisbane, Roger S             41 UNAT  2:15.00
 22  Weissman, Kevin C             43  MVN  2:17.14
 23  Goldman, Brian H              41 NCMS  2:18.00
 24  Young, Robert                 41   IM  2:18.19
 25  Shillington, Todd A           43 DSSM  2:19.07
 26  Ozun, Sabri                   42 CLVM  2:20.00
 27  Greeson, Patrick M            42 UNAT  2:20.00
 28  Achar, Leon                   43   SC  2:20.00
 29  Engelhart, Christopher L      43 MESA  2:20.18
 30  Lang, Joseph J                42 UNAT  2:20.50
 31  Velasquez, Mike J             40 SCMC  2:20.91
 32  Chappell, Matthew D           41  USF  2:24.00
 33  Huggins, Thomas E             42 SMMM  2:25.00
 34  Carter, Robert                42  MCM  2:25.95
 35  Barber, Jeffrey G             44  CMS  2:26.00
 36  Lasersohn, Jim A              40  PNA  2:31.00
 37  Campbell, Chris               44  MVM  2:32.00
45-49
  1  Williams, David L             45 UNAT  2:03.10
  2  Berryhill, Keith C            46  RAY  2:06.30
  3  Wood, Steve                   45 RIDG  2:06.56
  4  Dawson, Jerry                 45  NTC  2:07.90
  5  Calvert, Mark A               46 FACT  2:08.09
  6  Craig, Rod W                  45 MSBC  2:08.90
  7  Stultz, Todd W                45 O*H*  2:09.00
  8  Mc Cabe, Thomas J             48   IM  2:10.00
  9  Groot, Dana J                 46 SDSM  2:12.50
 10  Nalli, Lyle                   45 SCAQ  2:14.00
 11  O'Brien, Kerry L              48  WCM  2:14.00
 12  Humphrey, Al S                46 MELO  2:16.00
 13  Harper, Buzz                  46 LAPS  2:17.50
 14  Livingston, Gerald C          47 SDSM  2:18.97
 15  Caron, Louis J                48 ROSE  2:20.00
 16  Willment, Steven P            47  MVN  2:20.31
 17  Sullivan, Daniel J            45  UCI  2:20.59
 18  Macias, Jesse G               47 INWM  2:22.00
 19  Simonet, William S            45 DSSM  2:22.03
 20  Morozin, Joseph H             45 PAFC  2:22.70
 21  Rowland, Jim                  45   IM  2:23.07
 22  Schilling, Alexander H        45  TOC  2:25.00
 23  Usman, Nassim                 46  CMS  2:26.00
 24  Traynor, John C               46   IM  2:28.00
 25  Beza, Ion A                   47 SSLM  2:29.89
 26  Hammer, Mark R                45  MVN  2:32.16
 27  Kurth, Wally B                47 UCLA  2:37.17
 28  Hayward, David S              45 NOVA  2:40.00
 29  Fero, Mike J                  47 MELO  2:41.00
 30  Capps, Kelly B                48  MVN  2:45.00
 31  Carlsen, Richard L            46  MVN  2:46.25
 32  Richardson, Larry             46  NEM  2:50.00
 33  Wannamaker, Woods             45  NEM  2:50.00
 34  Austin, Tony K                48 SCAQ  3:00.00
50-54
  1  Groselle, Jack R              51 O*H*  2:05.56
  2  Schatz, Gary L                50 CYCL  2:08.16
  3  Gandee, Bradford R            51 UNAT  2:09.00
  4  Pineyro, Lui                  53   SC  2:12.00
  5  Kemp, James E                 50 STAN  2:12.00
  6  Hughes, John S                52  CMS  2:12.50
  7  Frazier, Russell R            51 SCSF  2:14.90
  8  Mench, Lee E                  53 HSAM  2:15.01
  9  Wussler, Mark                 50 SDSM  2:16.17
 10  Lautman, Scott M              53 SDSM  2:16.70
 11  Bright, David C               52  NEM  2:18.00
 12  Foreaker, Don C               53  SRM  2:24.00
 13  Bennewitz, Kirk T             51   IM  2:25.77
 14  Hudson, John S                50 GMUP  2:26.90
 15  Downey, Chris A               54  MVN  2:27.00
 16  Heather, Michael              51 ROSE  2:27.60
 17  Sterne, Erik A                53  SRM  2:28.42
 18  Gross, Jeff                   54 CARL  2:31.90
 19  Strybel, David                50  SWM  2:37.00
 20  Walker, Frank W               50  MVN  3:06.36
55-59
  1  Mc Conica, Jim                55  VCM  2:10.90
  2  Oates, David R                55 GMUP  2:13.50
  3  De Lacy, James R              59  WCM  2:15.52
  4  Darby, Bill                   58 UNAT  2:18.62
  5  Gruber, Glenn A               56  CTM  2:21.23
  6  Warner, Frank                 56  TYR  2:22.00
  7  Arneson, Gaard                57 MICH  2:27.30
  8  Brenner, Gary R               58 SMMM  2:29.00
  9  Baird, Fred C                 57 UTAH  2:29.50
 10  Figueiredo, Paulo             59 WH2O  2:30.00
 11  Miller, Jim W                 55 VMST  2:32.10
 12  Bailey, Hop                   58 ARIZ  2:36.45
 13  Bly, James F                  59 ARIZ  2:37.45
 14  Plank, Dana C                 56 UCLA  2:45.00
 15  Moore, Michael W              55  FOG  3:10.00
60-64
  1  Abrahams, Richard T           60  CMS  2:20.00
  2  Cundall, Roger L              60 HIMA  2:20.00
  3  Burns, Richard                62  TAM  2:23.50
  4  Davis, Don M                  61 RHMS  2:24.40
  5  Galine, Donald L              60 SMMM  2:25.88
  6  Crane, Jim M                  63 MOST  2:28.00
  7  Boak, Thomas D                62 WMST  2:29.00
  8  Viguie, George C              61 RHMS  2:35.00
  9  Dawson, Bill                  63 MELO  2:36.00
 10  Frost, Kenneth A              61  TAM  2:38.50
 11  Neuman, Carl F                62  TAM  2:40.00
 12  Kovary, Steven A              64 UNAT  2:40.00
 13  Van Scoyk, Jonathan L         60 DSSM  2:41.30
 14  Burr, Ken M                   61  WCM  2:42.00
 15  Daniels, Larry N              60 LODI  2:42.06
 16  Murray, Allen K               61  UCI  2:45.00
 17  Rupert, Bill                  62 MESC  2:48.00
 18  Edwards, Morgan               61  CMS  2:52.57
 19  Woods, Tom M                  62 VMST  2:55.00
 20  Anderson, Fred W              63 NOVA  3:35.60
65-69
  1  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776  2:08.72
  2  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776  2:15.00
  3  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776  2:15.05
  4  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776  2:18.50
  5  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776  2:19.90
  6  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776  2:32.00
  7  Clark, Jerry                  68 NCMS  2:35.50
  8  Stewart, Dick                 65 NOVA  2:38.00
  9  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776  2:50.00
 10  Angell, Tom                   65 NOVA  2:50.00
 11  Blake, William                68 SWAM  3:00.00
 12  Coffman, Amos                 65   IM  3:08.43
 13  Lane, Ed L                    66  WCM  3:09.89
 14  Haines, William W             68 SDSM  3:25.00
70-74
  1  Cavanaugh, Cav                70 GOLD  2:32.00
  2  Jones, Burwell                72 FACT  2:35.56
  3  Cohen, Lawrence               70  DCM  2:46.34
  4  Rapperport, Alan S            72 GOLD  2:48.00
  5  O'Brien, Parry                73  SWM  3:08.00
  6  Stupfel, Norman E             73  WCM  3:25.00
  7  Cook, Robert J                73  TAM  3:25.00
  8  Mitchell, Tom                 72 UNAT  3:27.75
  9  Schofield, Steven E           73  SWM  3:47.36
 10  Moretto, Bob                  74  TOC  4:02.00
75-79
  1  Van Dijk, Peter               76 O*H*  3:00.00
  2  Baldwin, Charles C            75 MOST  3:06.00
  3  Kimball, Ken                  75 SDSM  3:07.16
  4  Lehman, Fred O                75   IM  3:11.80
  5  Wolle, Jordan B               77 SDSM  3:26.13
  6  Beach, Robert E               75  SPM  3:30.00
  7  Campbell, Roger C             75 SMMM  3:40.00
  8  Trask, Fred W                 78  WCM  3:41.00
  9  Cornell, John E               78 FACT  3:47.07
 10  Achee, Emile W                78   CM  3:58.02
80-84
  1  Piemme, Frank M               80  SBM  3:08.93
  2  Schmidt, Jurgen B             82  SBM  3:23.00
  3  Truby, Jack O                 81  CMS  3:40.00
  4  Strong, Doug                  80  DOC  4:16.23
85-89
  1  Smith, Richard T              85  WCM  4:45.00
  2  Johnston, William H           87  WCM  4:56.78
  3  Miko, Joe                     85 UNAT  5:13.93
  4  Haver, Tom                    87 SDSM  5:31.00
Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #49
Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #14
Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #43