2005 Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 21 Men 400 Meter Freestyle

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Club     Time 
=================================================== 
18-24
  1  Weston, Benjamin C            24 SSLM  4:10.56
  2  Biessmann, Max R              20  DAM  4:28.35
  3  Roper, Matthew D              24  DAM  4:28.40
  4  Ryan, Keith R                 21  UCI  4:31.39
  5  Pyott, Ian                    24 NOVA  4:40.00
  6  Trowbridge, Jesse M           24  UCI  4:45.45
  7  Mitsudome, Takumi             22  MVN  5:00.00
  8  Terwilliger, Jon S            24 SCMC  5:18.63
  9  Springuel, Francois P         23 PAFC  5:46.10
25-29
  1  Nonaka, Andy J                26  DAM  4:25.90
  2  Furlong, Brian M              28 PAFC  4:28.11
  3  Paul, Darcy                   29 MOVY  4:31.41
  4  Jacob, Michael C              28  MVN  4:40.05
  5  Williamson, Colin A           26 SCAQ  4:45.52
  6  Steipp, Chad M                27 UNAT  4:54.73
  7  Strahota, Jeffrey R           25 TERR  4:59.89
  8  Walker, Martin J              26  DAM  5:07.91
30-34
  1  Wegner, Dan                   34  TYR  4:20.00
  2  Elder, Richard E              30  WCM  4:26.00
  3  Swain, Sean                   34 CARL  4:30.00
  4  Menzel, Todd R                33  TYR  4:39.68
  5  Koskella, Kevin P             34 SSLM  4:40.00
  6  Mc Donnell, Rob W             33 UNAT  4:45.07
  7  Murphy, Liam N                33 NOVA  4:57.61
  8  Ahmadi-Kashani, Magid         33  UCI  4:59.67
  9  Foster, Ryan F                30 SSLM  5:03.95
 10  Dober, Victor M               31  UCI  5:15.38
 11  Hong, Jason W                 33 NOVA  8:00.00
35-39
  1  Magee, Mark A                 37 CLVM  4:18.15
  2  Guerin, J T                   36  SSR  4:20.00
  3  Reed, Scott W                 35  SBM  4:20.44
  4  Farrell, Andrew J             35 NCMS  4:26.78
  5  Fernandez, Carlos A           36  MAM  4:35.15
  6  Kuck, John M                  39 WHSC  4:38.00
  7  Collins, Michael D            39 NOVA  4:44.00
  8  Millar, Simon A               39 UCLA  4:44.88
  9  Hopson, Bruce E               39 SLAM  4:44.99
 10  Klebahn, Perry A              39  SBM  4:50.22
 11  Shandrew, Jerry S             39 UNAT  4:51.76
 12  Johnson, Bowen M              39 ARIZ  4:52.72
 13  Pearsall, Kevin M             38 UNAT  4:52.80
 14  Bohm, Eric C                  39  WCM  4:54.00
 15  Hoehne, Norbert F             36 SCAQ  4:54.12
 16  Fleming, James F              35 SDSM  4:55.00
 17  Roddin, Jeffrey H             36 ANCM  4:57.00
 18  Mattson, Mark E               35   IM  4:57.27
 19  Larsen, Peder O               35  LBG  4:57.53
 20  Folker, Randy L               38  MVN  5:01.05
 21  Walker, John A                38  USF  5:14.00
 22  Wood, Noah E                  39 WH2O  5:30.00
 23  Douglas, Andrew M             35  UCI  6:45.00
40-44
  1  Baker, Dennis G               44 OREG  4:11.95
  2  Shaffer, Mike G               40  VCM  4:20.00
  3  Cromarty, Stuart I            41  NEM  4:21.01
  4  Rodrigues, Gerry A            43 UCLA  4:22.70
  5  Chestnut, Doug E              41 GMUP  4:30.69
  6  Schmidt, Michael J            43 MESC  4:32.58
  7  Long, Peter J                 42 STAA  4:33.50
  8  Mackle, Rob J                 41 SBSM  4:33.62
  9  Fomine, Vladimir              43 MSBC  4:34.40
 10  Eickhoff, Randy M             40 UCLA  4:35.00
 11  Hedrick, Tim K                42  VCM  4:36.00
 12  Holmes, Robert                43  SKY  4:40.20
 13  Reid, Mike D                  44 SAVM  4:45.00
 14  Steiner, Johan H              40 FIRE  4:48.00
 15  Mc Cracken, Bill              44  TVM  4:50.00
 16  Ross, Duncan A                40 RHMS  4:50.77
 17  Huggins, Thomas E             42 SMMM  4:52.00
 18  Lang, Joseph J                42 UNAT  4:52.00
 19  Goldman, Brian H              41 NCMS  4:55.00
 20  Gothberg, Brad A              43  WCM  4:58.20
 21  Engel, Jason O                43  UCI  4:59.95
 22  Kester, Steve                 42 GAJA  5:01.90
 23  Kerr, Evan R                  41 FIRE  5:02.00
 24  Sheeper, Tim K                42 MELO  5:05.00
 25  Velasquez, Mike J             40 SCMC  5:05.07
 26  Zamora, Anthony N             44 UNAT  5:08.26
 27  Mangrum, John                 42 NCMS  5:12.00
 28  Campbell, Chris               44  MVM  5:30.00
 29  Young, Chad R                 41 UCLA  5:45.00
45-49
  1  Williams, David L             45 UNAT  4:27.00
  2  Berryhill, Keith C            46  RAY  4:28.50
  3  Tidmarsh, George F            45 MELO  4:30.00
  4  Craig, Rod W                  45 MSBC  4:35.50
  5  Djang, Lincoln P              46  MVN  4:37.35
  6  Mc Cabe, Thomas J             48   IM  4:40.00
  7  Calvert, Mark A               46 FACT  4:41.05
  8  Stultz, Todd W                45 O*H*  4:45.00
  9  Nalli, Lyle                   45 SCAQ  4:48.00
 10  Milton, Jeffery C             49 SDSM  4:48.00
 11  Robinson, Dan L               48  PNA  4:50.00
 12  Kanzler, Matthew H            48 STAN  4:50.00
 13  Groot, Dana J                 46 SDSM  4:51.50
 14  Humphrey, Al S                46 MELO  4:52.00
 15  Morales, John R               47  SRM  4:55.00
 16  Caron, Louis J                48 ROSE  5:00.00
 17  Livingston, Gerald C          47 SDSM  5:00.13
 18  Welch, David J                49  NEM  5:03.00
 19  Willment, Steven P            47  MVN  5:10.00
 20  Sokolow, Steven P             49 METR  5:11.00
 21  Mader, Douglas E              46  MVN  5:14.06
 22  Hernandez, Michael N          48 CHIC  5:20.60
 23  Traynor, John C               46   IM  5:22.00
 24  Ghaffari, Manu                49  CMS  5:22.00
 25  Jett, Darrell L               47 SDSM  5:26.58
 26  Salvino, John A               47 UNAT  5:29.40
 27  Richardson, Larry             46  NEM  5:45.00
 28  Hopp, Brian K                 47  MVN  6:00.00
 29  Pawloski, Michael E           48 RAYS  6:01.99
 30  Wannamaker, Woods             45  NEM  6:20.00
50-54
  1  Gandee, Bradford R            51 UNAT  4:35.00
  2  Lautman, Scott M              53 SDSM  4:39.60
  3  Hughes, John S                52  CMS  4:43.00
  4  Dodson, Phil L                52   IM  4:44.38
  5  Mench, Lee E                  53 HSAM  4:45.00
  6  Pineyro, Lui                  53   SC  4:55.00
  7  Frazier, Russell R            51 SCSF  4:55.00
  8  Bright, David C               52  NEM  4:59.50
  9  Myers, Fred D                 54  NEM  5:14.10
 10  Downey, Chris A               54  MVN  5:20.00
 11  Hudson, John S                50 GMUP  5:20.00
 12  Mc Kinnon, North A            51 NOVA  5:20.30
 13  Foreaker, Don C               53  SRM  5:24.00
 14  Anderson, Mark J              52   IM  5:51.30
55-59
  1  Mc Conica, Jim                55  VCM  4:38.81
  2  Bowers, George P              57 UCLA  5:02.00
  3  Gruber, Glenn A               56  CTM  5:02.97
  4  McElroy, Frank J              57  GSM  5:08.00
  5  Arneson, Gaard                57 MICH  5:10.30
  6  Brenner, Gary R               58 SMMM  5:25.00
  7  Foote, David E                55  VCM  5:25.00
  8  Bailey, Hop                   58 ARIZ  5:30.90
  9  Eisner, David S               58 GAJA  5:37.08
 10  Jochim, Christian             57 ALMA  5:39.87
 11  Ryan, Gary J                  56 HIMA  5:56.01
 12  Anderson, John H              55   IM  6:04.00
 13  Moore, Michael W              55  FOG  6:31.00
60-64
  1  Cundall, Roger L              60 HIMA  5:10.00
  2  Davis, Don M                  61 RHMS  5:11.70
  3  Crane, Jim M                  63 MOST  5:18.00
  4  Cazalet, Edward G             63  TAM  5:25.00
  5  Burns, Richard                62  TAM  5:28.00
  6  Eger, Laszlo J                60  NEM  5:30.00
  7  Dawson, Bill                  63 MELO  5:30.00
  8  McColly, Michael              60  PNA  5:31.00
  9  Kovary, Steven A              64 UNAT  5:35.00
 10  Budde, James C                60 AMST  5:46.44
 11  Anderson, Eric R              61 SOBA  5:48.54
 12  Woods, Tom M                  62 VMST  5:59.00
 13  Daniels, Larry N              60 LODI  6:01.46
 14  Burr, Ken M                   61  WCM  6:02.50
 15  Meyer, Gerald H               61 O*H*  6:30.00
 16  Trevison, Rick                63 FACT  7:00.00
65-69
  1  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776  4:18.00
  2  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776  4:27.92
  3  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776  4:32.93
  4  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776  4:45.26
  5  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776  4:45.50
  6  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776  4:53.00
  7  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776  4:55.80
  8  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776  5:00.00
  9  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776  5:00.00
 10  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776  5:00.00
 11  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776  5:12.69
 12  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776  5:28.00
 13  Williams, Frank               65 SDSM  5:29.00
 14  Clark, Jerry                  68 NCMS  5:40.00
 15  Rodwick, John R               65 NMMS  5:40.28
 16  Coale, Bob                    65 SDSM  5:50.00
 17  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776  5:55.10
 18  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776  5:58.00
 19  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776  6:00.00
 20  Schlup, Patrick L             65  UCI  6:00.00
 21  Lake, Brent L                 67 OREG  6:10.00
 22  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776  6:12.13
 23  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776  6:26.66
 24  Lane, Ed L                    66  WCM  6:46.93
70-74
  1  Jones, Burwell                72 FACT  5:36.35
  2  Cavanaugh, Cav                70 GOLD  5:45.00
  3  Cohen, Lawrence               70  DCM  6:26.89
  4  Mayo, Robert W                72  WCM  6:27.29
  5  Rapperport, Alan S            72 GOLD  6:40.00
  6  Cook, Robert J                73  TAM  7:16.90
  7  Schofield, Steven E           73  SWM  8:00.98
75-79
  1  Lehman, Fred O                75   IM  6:38.63
  2  Kimball, Ken                  75 SDSM  6:56.31
  3  Wolle, Jordan B               77 SDSM  7:24.98
  4  Campbell, Roger C             75 SMMM  7:30.00
  5  Beach, Robert E               75  SPM  7:45.00
  6  Stupfel, Don L                77 SMMM  7:57.82
  7  Trask, Fred W                 78  WCM  8:00.00
  8  Silverstein, Lou              79 ARIZ  8:20.00
80-84
  1  Schmidt, Jurgen B             82  SBM  7:02.00
  2  Arth, Lee C                   80 UNAT  7:44.18
  3  Jones, Glynn                  80  TOC  9:20.00
85-89
  1  Smith, Richard T              85  WCM 10:00.00
  2  Miko, Joe                     85 UNAT 10:52.10
Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #50
Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #36
Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #43