2005 Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 15 Men 200 Meter Butterfly

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Club     Time 
=================================================== 
18-24
  1  Wheeler, Matthew O            24  SBM  2:20.00
  2  Mitsudome, Takumi             22  MVN  2:25.00
  3  Oates, Michael A              20 UNAT  2:26.15
  4  Oates, Dexter R               18 UNAT  2:57.27
25-29
  1  Furlong, Brian M              28 PAFC  2:15.80
  2  Olson, Kevin S                25  UCI  2:18.72
  3  Nonaka, Andy J                26  DAM  2:24.90
  4  Jeffery, Shawn R              26 FIRE  2:30.00
30-34
  1  Scollon, Erik L               34  LBG  2:26.00
  2  Mc Donnell, Rob W             33 UNAT  2:30.45
35-39
  1  Magee, Mark A                 37 CLVM  2:13.71
  2  Reed, Scott W                 35  SBM  2:15.88
  3  Guerin, J T                   36  SSR  2:20.00
  4  Hopson, Bruce E               39 SLAM  2:22.50
  5  Hamilton, Rick M              38 VACA  2:24.00
  6  Swank, Dieter D               35 CARL  2:30.00
  7  Litchfield, Steven G          36  MVN  2:31.01
  8  Finney, Peter C               38  MAM  2:32.25
  9  Borton, Dan                   37 ROSE  2:32.55
 10  Jones, Kenton R               38 SDSM  2:40.00
40-44
  1  Clark, Henry L                40 ARIZ  2:10.00
  2  Shaffer, Mike G               40  VCM  2:13.00
  3  Tittle, Kenneth W             42  WCM  2:18.55
  4  Steiner, Johan H              40 FIRE  2:25.00
  5  Ozun, Sabri                   42 CLVM  2:30.00
  6  Schmidt, Michael J            43 MESC  2:32.50
  7  Achar, Leon                   43   SC  2:35.00
  8  Thompson, Anthony G           41 MOVY  2:39.80
  9  Robinson, Richard (Rick) A    43  MAM  2:40.00
 10  Ross, Duncan A                40 RHMS  2:42.95
 11  Huggins, Thomas E             42 SMMM  2:45.00
 12  Day, Brandon D                42 ROSE  2:48.00
 13  Osburn, Chris                 42  MCM  2:52.03
 14  Kerr, Evan R                  41 FIRE  3:02.00
 15  Tong, Abel S                  41  MVN  3:15.00
 16  Bird, David J                 42 SOBA  3:16.00
45-49
  1  Specht, William L             47  SPM  2:13.00
  2  Kelca, Brian E                45  UCI  2:20.00
  3  O'Brien, Kerry L              48  WCM  2:28.00
  4  Ireland, Bill                 46 SCAQ  2:29.47
  5  Kanzler, Matthew H            48 STAN  2:30.00
  6  Arcuni, Philip W              47 MELO  2:31.00
  7  Sullivan, Daniel J            45  UCI  2:32.15
  8  Robinson, Dan L               48  PNA  2:35.00
  9  Milton, Jeffery C             49 SDSM  2:41.00
 10  Goodell, Brian S              46  MVN  2:43.20
 11  Ghaffari, Manu                49  CMS  2:44.00
 12  Sokolow, Steven P             49 METR  2:57.00
 13  Reimers, Richard F            47  MVN  3:00.00
 14  Munro, Stuart A               48 MACO  3:05.00
50-54
  1  Lautman, Scott M              53 SDSM  2:21.03
  2  Vandam, David K               50 TXLA  2:29.29
  3  Dodson, Phil L                52   IM  2:36.53
  4  Moore, Hugh C                 51  PNA  2:55.00
  5  Hansen, Steve                 54 MICH  2:59.00
  6  Heather, Michael              51 ROSE  2:59.99
  7  Myers, Fred D                 54  NEM  3:03.50
  8  Alderson, Tom R               54  MAM  3:03.82
  9  Astudillo, Fabio              53 SDSM  3:04.00
55-59
  1  Clemmons, Jim                 55  MAM  2:39.50
  2  Oates, David R                55 GMUP  2:45.00
  3  Merrell, Michael M            57  MVN  2:59.80
  4  Warner, Frank                 56  TYR  3:05.00
  5  Baird, Fred C                 57 UTAH  3:05.79
  6  Arneson, Gaard                57 MICH  3:06.20
  7  Bowers, George P              57 UCLA  3:10.00
  8  Figueiredo, Paulo             59 WH2O  3:10.00
  9  Mc Gregor, Cary D             55 MBAY  3:10.29
 10  Greenberg, Henry              57 NOVA  3:12.26
 11  McElroy, Frank J              57  GSM  3:12.50
 12  Foote, David E                55  VCM  3:25.00
 13  Bly, James F                  59 ARIZ  3:34.24
60-64
  1  Shaw, James F                 64 RINC  3:22.00
  2  Bailey, Douglas N             63 RGSC  3:28.30
  3  Hahm, Martin R                64 ARIZ  3:37.11
  4  Dyck, Mel                     64  CMS  3:50.00
  5  Ronay, Peter E                63  CTM  4:00.00
65-69
  1  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776  2:11.00
  2  Williams, Frank               65 SDSM  3:13.00
  3  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776  3:20.44
  4  Goldstein, Mel E              67  ISF  3:30.00
  5  Haworth, A Emory              69  WCM  3:35.00
  6  Perilman, Jim E               66  WCM  3:37.00
  7  Fasbender, Barry A            68 STAN  3:45.33
  8  Fox, Robert A                 68  TOC  3:55.90
  9  Mulliken, Bill                66   IM  4:00.00
 10  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776  4:36.18
70-74
  1  Chilton, Samuel B             71 O*H*  4:05.01
  2  Marchbanks, Jerry L           70 MOST  4:08.04
  3  Fleming, Jack C               70  USF  4:10.10
  4  Mitchell, Tom                 72 UNAT  4:24.52
  5  O'Brien, Parry                73  SWM  4:39.00
  6  Grohe, William E              72  USF  4:57.11
75-79
  1  Hubbard, Donald J             78 SDSM  5:08.50
  2  Sapper, Gene                  76 HSAM  5:20.00
  3  Silverstein, Lou              79 ARIZ  5:51.00
80-84
  1  Foster, Warren A              80 O*H*  6:48.70
  2  Strong, Doug                  80  DOC  8:33.62
  3  Jones, Glynn                  80  TOC  8:40.00
Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #13
Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #52
Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #25