2004 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 75-79

Final Results

Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  75-79 NATL: * 37.48   3/30/2002 JEAN TROY                                    
 75-79 WORLD: ! 37.48   3/30/2002 JEAN TROY, USA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bohl, Nan                 75 MOVY                   41.31      39.75   11  
  2 Troy, Jean                77 FMM                    42.78      40.56    9  
  3 Goggin, Georgia           75 DAMM                   46.15      45.82    8  
  4 Houck, Jacqueline         77 GAJA                   47.68      53.21    7  
 
Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  75-79 NATL: * 1:28.07   1/13/2002 JEAN TROY                                  
 75-79 WORLD: ! 1:28.07   1/13/2002 JEAN TROY, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Troy, Jean                77 FMM                  1:38.07    1:29.77   11  
       42.13  1:29.77                                                      
  2 Bohl, Nan                 75 MOVY                 1:34.79    1:30.35    9  
       41.60  1:30.35                                                      
  3 Goggin, Georgia           75 DAMM                 1:53.48    1:54.02    8  
       53.04  1:54.02                                                      
  4 Aaron, Ruth               75 1776                 1:49.66    2:00.33    7  
       58.09  2:00.33                                                      
 
Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  75-79 NATL: * 3:17.42   6/29/2003 JEAN TROY                                  
 75-79 WORLD: ! 3:17.42   6/29/2003 JEAN TROY, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Troy, Jean                77 FMM                  3:38.34    3:24.89   11  
       42.33  1:35.62  2:31.18  3:24.89                                    
  2 Bohl, Nan                 75 MOVY                 3:30.97    3:28.42    9  
       41.59  1:32.91  2:30.42  3:28.42                                    
  3 Aaron, Ruth               75 1776                 4:02.08    4:14.81    8  
       56.96  2:03.07  3:08.94  4:14.81                                    
 
Women 75-79 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  75-79 NATL: * 6:55.62   8/11/2002 JEAN TROY                                  
 75-79 WORLD: ! 6:55.62   8/11/2002 JEAN TROY, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Troy, Jean                77 FMM                  7:18.71    7:14.86   11  
       48.74  1:42.85  2:39.18  3:34.66  4:30.76  5:26.64  6:21.73  7:14.86
  2 Bohl, Nan                 75 MOVY                 7:15.96    7:21.46    9  
       47.74  1:42.91  2:39.06  3:35.30  4:32.27  5:28.69  6:25.31  7:21.46
  3 Gruender, Edie            76 ARIZ                 8:48.47    8:09.56    8  
       54.81  1:55.50  2:58.75  4:02.18  5:04.20  6:07.48  7:09.90  8:09.56
  4 Stupfel, Gloria           78 SMMM                10:32.00   11:14.72    7  
     1:13.64  2:39.29  4:05.35  5:34.30  6:58.62  8:26.21  9:50.23 11:14.72
 
Women 75-79 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  75-79 NATL: * 14:10.50    9/9/2001 JUNE KRAUSER                              
 75-79 WORLD: ! 14:10.50    9/9/2001 JUNE KRAUSER, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Troy, Jean                77 FMM                 14:58.00   14:58.95   11  
       46.42  1:41.39  2:37.54  3:35.70  4:32.89  5:30.95  6:27.36  7:25.24
     8:21.79  9:19.99 10:16.08 11:14.52 12:11.24 13:08.69 14:04.80 14:58.95
  2 Gruender, Edie            76 ARIZ                18:17.67   16:26.99    9  
       53.04  1:52.34  2:52.90  3:55.61  4:57.20  6:00.50  7:02.71  8:06.41
     9:08.84 10:13.23 11:15.38 12:19.38 13:21.92 14:25.36 15:27.62 16:26.99
  3 Durstein, Nancy           75 FACT                18:31.16   17:47.33    8  
       58.53  2:06.25  3:13.08  4:21.77  5:28.79  6:38.27  7:44.79  8:54.20
    10:01.47 11:10.05 12:15.71 13:25.30 14:32.15 15:40.51 16:45.05 17:47.33
  4 Stupfel, Gloria           78 SMMM                21:56.00   23:13.42    7  
     1:22.35  2:51.82  4:20.01  5:48.87  7:13.94  8:40.96 10:08.42 11:36.87
    13:08.96 14:35.30 16:03.64 17:30.77 18:58.03 20:22.55 21:51.26 23:13.42
 
Women 75-79 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  75-79 NATL: * 27:09.75   8/17/2003 JEAN TROY                                 
 75-79 WORLD: ! 27:09.75   8/17/2003 JEAN TROY, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aaron, Ruth               75 1776                34:51.76   35:26.27   11  
              4:31.48  6:50.74  9:11.25 11:31.26 13:51.65 16:13.68 18:37.34
    20:59.34 23:21.26 25:44.19 28:10.68 30:36.92 33:03.32 35:26.27         
  2 Wolle, Marian             76 SDSM                40:49.83   40:51.97    9  
                       4:01.62  5:23.95  6:47.38  8:10.44  9:34.23 10:56.96
                      12:18.90 13:39.81 20:26.22                   21:48.76
    23:09.30 24:32.77 25:55.19 27:18.61 28:39.70 30:00.69 31:22.25 32:44.78
    34:04.83 35:25.46 36:47.14 38:09.23 39:32.36 40:51.97                  
 
Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  75-79 NATL: * 44.43   8/23/1999 DORIS STEADMAN                               
 75-79 WORLD: ! 44.43   8/23/1999 DORIS STEADMAN, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kinney, Nancy             75 ARIZ                   53.39      49.69   11  
  2 Houck, Jacqueline         77 GAJA                   55.95    1:03.04    9  
 
Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  75-79 NATL: * 1:39.06   8/23/1999 DORIS STEADMAN                             
 75-79 WORLD: ! 1:39.06   8/23/1999 DORIS STEADMAN, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kinney, Nancy             75 ARIZ                 1:55.97    1:48.94   11  
       52.15  1:48.94                                                      
  2 Goggin, Georgia           75 DAMM                 2:23.04    2:17.58    9  
     1:03.78  2:17.58                                                      
  3 Houck, Jacqueline         77 GAJA                 2:04.00    2:19.98    8  
     1:05.77  2:19.98                                                      
 
Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  75-79 NATL: * 3:39.41   8/23/1999 DORIS STEADMAN                             
 75-79 WORLD: ! 3:39.41   8/23/1999 DORIS STEADMAN, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kinney, Nancy             75 ARIZ                 4:09.71    3:51.75   11  
       52.53  1:52.56  2:52.26  3:51.75                                    
  2 Krauser, June             78 GOLD                 4:53.77    4:59.87    9  
     1:09.04  2:26.08  3:41.18  4:59.87                                    
  3 Stupfel, Gloria           78 SMMM                 5:42.00    5:56.89    8  
     1:19.92  2:57.64  4:25.42  5:56.89                                    
  4 Wolle, Marian             76 SDSM                 5:39.98    6:16.16    7  
     1:28.47  3:03.62  4:43.36  6:16.16                                    
 -- Houck, Jacqueline         77 GAJA                 4:40.00         NS  
 
Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  75-79 NATL: * 54.12   6/25/1998 BETTY CHRISTIAN                              
 75-79 WORLD: ! 47.59   7/20/2003 EDITH BOEHM, GER                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eisele, Sylvia            75 FACT                   51.43      51.76*  11  
  2 Bohl, Nan                 75 MOVY                   54.40      53.54*   9  
  3 Kinney, Nancy             75 ARIZ                 1:00.09    1:00.30    8  
  4 Goggin, Georgia           75 DAMM                 1:00.11    1:02.35    7  
  5 Dockendorf, Pat           77 NCMS                 1:15.40    1:22.87    6  
 
Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  75-79 NATL: * 2:02.94   6/24/2001 JUNE KRAUSER                               
 75-79 WORLD: ! 1:52.44    7/8/2001 OLGA KOKORINA, RUS                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eisele, Sylvia            75 FACT                 1:56.98    1:57.62*  11  
       53.41  1:57.62                                                      
  2 Goggin, Georgia           75 DAMM                 2:17.02    2:22.97    9  
     1:08.00  2:22.97                                                      
  3 Krauser, June             78 GOLD                 2:35.78    2:24.53    8  
     1:09.81  2:24.53                                                      
  4 Dockendorf, Pat           77 NCMS                 2:51.18    2:56.04    7  
     1:24.09  2:56.04                                                      
 
Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  75-79 NATL: * 4:16.59   6/10/2001 JUNE KRAUSER                               
 75-79 WORLD: ! 4:08.40   8/25/1999 OLGA KOKORINA, RUS                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eisele, Sylvia            75 FACT                 4:25.04    4:24.58   11  
       57.98  2:07.12  3:18.94  4:24.58                                    
  2 Aaron, Ruth               75 1776                 4:50.22    4:54.73    9  
     1:10.51  2:23.75  3:42.36  4:54.73                                    
  3 Krauser, June             78 GOLD                 5:15.00    5:05.25    8  
     1:10.17  2:28.39  3:46.94  5:05.25                                    
  4 Dockendorf, Pat           77 NCMS                 6:15.59    6:26.82    7  
     1:32.32  3:10.94  4:55.40  6:26.82                                    
  5 Wolle, Marian             76 SDSM                 7:39.19    8:23.16    6  
     1:52.44  4:02.54  6:11.80  8:23.16                                    
 
Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  75-79 NATL: * 47.74   3/25/2002 JEAN TROY                                    
 75-79 WORLD: ! 45.44   3/26/2002 ODETTE LUSIEN, FRA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gruender, Edie            76 ARIZ                 1:04.02      58.89   11  
  2 Durstein, Nancy           75 FACT                 1:03.06    1:10.45    9  
 
Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  75-79 NATL: * 1:56.07   7/22/2001 JUNE KRAUSER                               
 75-79 WORLD: ! 1:56.07   7/22/2001 JUNE KRAUSER, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krauser, June             78 GOLD                 2:21.76    2:18.63   11  
     1:05.04  2:18.63                                                      
  2 Gruender, Edie            76 ARIZ                 2:57.58    2:23.92    9  
     1:05.19  2:23.92                                                      
  3 Durstein, Nancy           75 FACT                 2:31.44    2:47.08    8  
     1:18.53  2:47.08                                                      
 
Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  75-79 NATL: * 4:10.69   6/24/2001 JUNE KRAUSER                               
 75-79 WORLD: ! 4:10.69   6/24/2001 JUNE KRAUSER, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eisele, Sylvia            75 FACT                 4:38.38    4:38.66   11  
     1:00.10  2:13.38  3:29.30  4:38.66                                    
  2 Gruender, Edie            76 ARIZ                 6:35.91    5:33.84    9  
     1:13.03  2:37.65  4:05.25  5:33.84                                    
  3 Wolle, Marian             76 SDSM                 7:38.00    8:11.55    8  
     1:55.91  3:58.66  6:11.05  8:11.55                                    
  4 Stupfel, Gloria           78 SMMM                 8:52.00   11:15.93    7  
     2:28.95  5:24.38  8:24.19 11:15.93                                    
 
Women 75-79 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  75-79 NATL: * 3:48.59   6/24/2001 JUNE KRAUSER                               
 75-79 WORLD: ! 3:48.59   6/24/2001 JUNE KRAUSER, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kinney, Nancy             75 ARIZ                 4:16.23    4:03.80   11  
       55.93  1:58.03  3:08.28  4:03.80                                    
  2 Aaron, Ruth               75 1776                 4:44.09    4:56.42    9  
     1:13.07  2:33.40  3:50.74  4:56.42                                    
  3 Durstein, Nancy           75 FACT                 4:40.84    5:02.23    8  
     1:17.00  2:35.44  4:05.58  5:02.23                                    
 
Women 75-79 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  75-79 NATL: * 7:51.71   6/10/2001 JUNE KRAUSER                               
 75-79 WORLD: ! 7:51.71   6/10/2001 JUNE KRAUSER, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eisele, Sylvia            75 FACT                 9:04.43    9:02.29   11  
       58.41  2:09.99  3:22.69  4:28.43  5:38.00  6:45.75  7:58.06  9:02.29
  2 Krauser, June             78 GOLD                 9:38.73    9:38.03    9  
     1:07.61  2:23.33  3:40.35           6:16.68  7:36.63  8:37.65  9:38.03
  3 Durstein, Nancy           75 FACT                10:04.64   11:03.77    8  
     1:33.54  3:04.23  4:30.67  5:59.12  7:29.39  9:01.92 10:01.57 11:03.77
  4 Wolle, Marian             76 SDSM                10:48.19   14:03.03    7  
     1:50.00           5:32.65  7:12.41  9:13.15          12:41.70 14:03.03
  5 Stupfel, Gloria           78 SMMM                14:31.00   16:21.17    6  
     2:22.14  5:21.87  6:52.42  8:28.25 10:56.15 13:43.65 15:04.81 16:21.17
Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #43
Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #36
Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #35