2004 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 70-74

Final Results

Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  70-74 NATL: * 35.28   8/23/1999 GAIL ROPER                                   
 70-74 WORLD: ! 35.15   6/16/2001 JANE ASHER, GBR                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waite, Nancy              70 O*H*                   43.50      42.17   11  
  2 Homans, Margaret          72 FMM                    43.37      42.48    9  
  3 Waldbaum, Joan            73 1776                   49.35      49.05    8  
  4 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   71 NCMS                   51.00      49.41    7  
  5 Hecimovich, Helen         74 UNAT                   51.20      54.62    6  
  6 Reynolds, MaryAnn         70 SAWS                 1:02.37      59.54    5  
  7 Vogel, Alyce              72 FACT                   51.00    1:04.32    4  
  8 Froeder, Rosemarie        74 1776                   57.91    1:05.07    3  
 
Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  70-74 NATL: * 1:19.94   8/23/1999 GAIL ROPER                                 
 70-74 WORLD: ! 1:18.46    6/7/2003 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stoinoff, Lavelle         71 MACO                 1:25.20    1:25.46   11  
       41.06  1:25.46                                                      
  2 Waite, Nancy              70 O*H*                 1:53.30    1:42.56    9  
       48.54  1:42.56                                                      
  3 Eisele, Barbara           74 HHAC                 1:59.51    1:58.03    8  
       54.40  1:58.03                                                      
  4 Hecimovich, Helen         74 UNAT                 2:13.00    2:13.66    7  
     1:06.13  2:13.66                                                      
  5 Froeder, Rosemarie        74 1776                 2:53.01    2:31.10    6  
     1:04.74  2:31.10                                                      
 
Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  70-74 NATL: * 2:57.28   7/13/2003 LAVELLE STOINOFF                           
 70-74 WORLD: ! 2:50.27   3/29/2002 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stoinoff, Lavelle         71 MACO                 3:06.21    2:59.75   11  
       42.65  1:28.09  2:14.46  2:59.75                                    
  2 Gaschke, Lida             72 METR                 3:30.70    3:30.60    9  
       48.18  1:42.47  2:37.88  3:30.60                                    
  3 Alexander, Joan           72 WCM                  3:40.00    3:42.77    8  
       50.36  1:48.38  2:47.38  3:42.77                                    
  4 Homans, Margaret          72 FMM                  3:51.10    3:42.79    7  
       50.60  1:50.83  2:48.99  3:42.79                                    
  5 Waite, Nancy              70 O*H*                 4:30.00    3:52.35    6  
       52.26  1:52.92  2:56.23  3:52.35                                    
  6 Campbell, Joan            74 FACT                 3:49.88    3:52.37    5  
       53.61  1:52.52  2:55.48  3:52.37                                    
  7 Stevens, Ann              71 IM                   4:10.00    4:05.43    4  
       57.40  2:00.02  3:05.01  4:05.43                                    
  8 Eisele, Barbara           74 HHAC                 4:17.92    4:29.48    3  
       57.70  2:05.67  3:17.05  4:29.48                                    
  9 Hecimovich, Helen         74 UNAT                 5:25.00    5:31.41    2  
     1:09.16  2:35.07  4:08.16  5:31.41                                    
 
Women 70-74 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  70-74 NATL: * 6:11.92   6/28/2003 LAVELLE STOINOFF                           
 70-74 WORLD: ! 6:07.62   3/26/2002 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stoinoff, Lavelle         71 MACO                 6:12.80    6:16.30   11  
       44.43           2:19.15  3:06.70  3:54.41  4:42.77  5:30.71  6:16.30
  2 Kirby, Elizabeth          71 FACT                 7:26.43    7:21.55    9  
       50.48  1:45.56  2:42.18  3:38.87  4:35.10  5:31.49  6:26.83  7:21.55
  3 Gaschke, Lida             72 METR                 7:29.60    7:26.40    8  
       50.97  1:48.05  2:45.65  3:43.54  4:40.55  5:37.58  6:32.73  7:26.40
  4 Homans, Margaret          72 FMM                  8:03.83    7:55.53    7  
       55.80  1:57.16  2:57.04  3:59.26  4:58.75  5:59.35  6:58.98  7:55.53
  5 Campbell, Joan            74 FACT                 7:57.51    8:05.16    6  
       56.77  1:57.36  3:01.18  4:02.86  5:06.41  6:07.51  7:08.90  8:05.16
  6 Waite, Nancy              70 O*H*                 8:50.00    8:20.10    5  
       55.76  1:59.24  3:05.49  4:10.92  5:16.58  6:21.25  7:24.89  8:20.10
  7 Eisele, Barbara           74 HHAC                 9:06.94    9:30.01    4  
     1:01.12  2:13.72  3:25.15  4:38.73  5:50.92  7:06.17  8:19.15  9:30.01
  8 Hecimovich, Helen         74 UNAT                11:17.40   11:56.84    3  
     1:19.28  2:48.35  4:21.73  5:55.62  7:31.42  9:03.96 10:37.66 11:56.84
 -- Murray, D                 74 HHAC                 9:10.00         NS  
 
Women 70-74 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  70-74 NATL: * 12:57.12   6/28/2003 LAVELLE STOINOFF                          
 70-74 WORLD: ! 12:32.21   3/24/2002 JANE ASHER, GBR                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stoinoff, Lavelle         71 MACO                13:05.21   12:35.14*  11  
       43.66  1:30.26  2:17.42  3:05.05  3:53.32  4:41.24  5:28.93  6:16.42
     7:04.56  7:52.32  8:28.97  9:27.40 10:15.56 11:03.09 11:47.21 12:35.14
  2 Stevens, Ann              71 IM                  19:35.00   17:39.76    9  
              2:05.38           4:20.77           6:35.31           8:49.78
             11:04.15          13:18.64          15:33.50 17:39.76         
 
Women 70-74 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  70-74 NATL: * 24:24.13   7/13/2003 LAVELLE STOINOFF                          
 70-74 WORLD: ! 24:06.48    6/1/2001 JANE ASHER, GBR                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kirby, Elizabeth          71 FACT                28:22.00   28:04.11   11  
  2 Gaschke, Lida             72 METR                29:30.00   28:49.36    9  
     1:48.33  3:45.19  5:43.88  7:41.17  9:37.99 11:34.48 13:30.37 15:27.10
    17:23.68 19:18.69 21:13.67 23:08.03 25:03.22 26:58.01 28:49.36         
  3 Campbell, Joan            74 FACT                29:56.79   31:44.95    8  
     1:59.44           6:15.39                   12:40.15 31:44.95         
  4 Varty, Eulah              70 MSAB                32:53.94   32:43.43    7  
     1:57.52  4:13.17  6:28.27  8:42.57 10:55.85 13:07.09 15:20.76 17:33.20
    19:45.34 21:56.79 24:06.93 26:17.80 28:27.98 30:38.39 32:43.43         
  5 Murray, D                 74 HHAC                35:35.00   35:58.11    6  
     2:11.14  4:32.67  6:54.79  9:18.80 11:44.05 14:09.34 16:34.90 18:59.67
    21:24.43 23:49.65 26:12.71 28:38.54 31:05.47 33:32.66 35:58.11         
  6 Williams, Mary            73 MICH                37:54.49   38:22.53    5  
     2:21.29  5:01.12  7:34.62 10:08.59 12:43.29 15:19.54 17:54.33 20:27.25
    23:00.89 25:35.59 28:13.22 30:48.35 33:25.20 35:54.36 38:22.53         
 
Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  70-74 NATL: * 42.29   6/26/1996 DORIS STEADMAN                               
 70-74 WORLD: ! 42.29   6/26/1996 DORIS STEADMAN, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   71 NCMS                   52.00      51.67   11  
  2 Waite, Nancy              70 O*H*                   56.00      52.54    9  
  3 Homans, Margaret          72 FMM                    55.32      52.77    8  
  4 Froeder, Rosemarie        74 1776                 1:05.21    1:04.61    7  
  5 Murray, D                 74 HHAC                 1:04.00    1:07.23    6  
  6 Reynolds, MaryAnn         70 SAWS                 1:20.12    1:07.59    5  
  7 Snyder, Hannelore         74 IM                   1:09.00    1:08.71    4  
  8 Eisele, Barbara           74 HHAC                 1:04.45    1:10.17    3  
  9 Hecimovich, Helen         74 UNAT                 1:06.00    1:17.08    2  
 -- Kirby, Elizabeth          71 FACT                   57.70         NS  
 
Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  70-74 NATL: * 1:35.11   8/27/1995 DORIS STEADMAN                             
 70-74 WORLD: ! 1:33.61   1/20/2002 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kirby, Elizabeth          71 FACT                 1:53.22    1:45.50   11  
       49.74  1:45.50                                                      
  2 Gaschke, Lida             72 METR                 1:56.00    1:53.36    9  
       55.99  1:53.36                                                      
  3 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   71 NCMS                 2:00.00    1:56.66    8  
       54.93  1:56.66                                                      
  4 Homans, Margaret          72 FMM                  2:08.20    2:05.34    7  
     1:02.04  2:05.34                                                      
  5 Stevens, Ann              71 IM                   2:15.00    2:14.47    6  
     1:06.63  2:14.47                                                      
  6 Murray, D                 74 HHAC                 2:22.00    2:23.08    5  
     1:07.68  2:23.08                                                      
  7 Froeder, Rosemarie        74 1776                 2:11.27    2:29.60    4  
     1:06.52  2:29.60                                                      
  8 Eisele, Barbara           74 HHAC                 2:28.30    2:31.68    3  
     1:13.13  2:31.68                                                      
  9 Reynolds, MaryAnn         70 SAWS                 2:41.12    2:50.66    2  
     1:22.82  2:50.66                                                      
 
Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  70-74 NATL: * 3:28.69   8/27/1995 DORIS STEADMAN                             
 70-74 WORLD: ! 3:27.58   1/19/2002 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stoinoff, Lavelle         71 MACO                 3:45.01    3:29.72   11  
       51.13  1:44.09  2:37.87  3:29.72                                    
  2 Kirby, Elizabeth          71 FACT                 3:58.43    3:52.41    9  
       52.41  1:51.01  2:52.74  3:52.41                                    
  3 Gaschke, Lida             72 METR                 4:09.45    4:04.71    8  
     1:00.91  2:02.20  3:04.32  4:04.71                                    
  4 Kron, Lilly               73 O*H*                 4:05.00    4:18.52    7  
       58.45  2:06.94  3:12.67  4:18.52                                    
  5 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   71 NCMS                 4:24.00    4:24.11    6  
     1:02.80  2:11.65  3:19.89  4:24.11                                    
  6 Stevens, Ann              71 IM                   4:49.00    4:43.07    5  
     1:07.87  2:19.22  3:32.93  4:43.07                                    
  7 Varty, Eulah              70 MSAB                 4:50.28    4:55.47    4  
     1:04.55  2:22.05  3:38.19  4:55.47                                    
  8 Froeder, Rosemarie        74 1776                 5:07.27    5:32.71    3  
     1:09.86  2:34.80  4:04.29  5:32.71                                    
 -- Murray, D                 74 HHAC                 5:11.00         NS  
 
Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  70-74 NATL: * 48.48   8/18/2001 ANN HIRSCH                                   
 70-74 WORLD: ! 43.98   10/2/1999 EDITH BOEHM, GER                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kron, Lilly               73 O*H*                   51.04      53.57   11  
  2 Waldbaum, Joan            73 1776                 1:01.13      59.23    9  
  3 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   71 NCMS                 1:04.00    1:00.84    8  
  4 Snyder, Hannelore         74 IM                   1:02.00    1:01.62    7  
  5 Vogel, Alyce              72 FACT                 1:06.00    1:08.28    6  
 
Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  70-74 NATL: * 1:44.91   8/17/2001 ANN HIRSCH                                 
 70-74 WORLD: ! 1:40.68   8/28/2003 ELIANE PELLIS, BEL                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kron, Lilly               73 O*H*                 1:53.46    1:54.69   11  
       54.22  1:54.69                                                      
  2 Waldbaum, Joan            73 1776                 2:17.42    2:13.04    9  
     1:03.51  2:13.04                                                      
  3 Snyder, Hannelore         74 IM                   2:20.00    2:18.96    8  
     1:06.38  2:18.96                                                      
  4 Vogel, Alyce              72 FACT                 2:28.00    2:34.01    7  
     1:11.56  2:34.01                                                      
 
Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  70-74 NATL: * 3:49.84   8/19/2001 ANN HIRSCH                                 
 70-74 WORLD: ! 3:40.79  11/15/2003 ELIANE PELLIS, BEL                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kron, Lilly               73 O*H*                 4:02.00    4:09.62   11  
       57.53  2:00.32  3:07.32  4:09.62                                    
  2 Alexander, Joan           72 WCM                  4:23.00    4:21.12    9  
     1:02.48  2:07.20  3:15.51  4:21.12                                    
  3 Varty, Eulah              70 MSAB                 4:35.01    4:29.19    8  
     1:01.18  2:12.39  3:21.80  4:29.19                                    
  4 Moeller, Janet            70 1776                 4:38.21    4:51.79    7  
     1:07.41  2:20.45  3:39.33  4:51.79                                    
  5 Waldbaum, Joan            73 1776                 4:59.36    5:00.55    6  
     1:09.17  2:22.98  3:43.00  5:00.55                                    
  6 Snyder, Hannelore         74 IM                   5:18.00    5:04.12    5  
     1:08.63  2:29.09  3:47.46  5:04.12                                    
  7 Campbell, Joan            74 FACT                 4:48.10    5:11.43    4  
     1:10.78  2:32.27  3:51.89  5:11.43                                    
  8 Vogel, Alyce              72 FACT                 5:45.00    5:34.53    3  
     1:10.69  2:35.56  4:05.90  5:34.53                                    
 
Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  70-74 NATL: * 41.26    7/9/2000 GAIL ROPER                                   
 70-74 WORLD: ! 39.77   3/25/2002 JANE ASHER, GBR                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moeller, Janet            70 1776                   56.70      57.41   11  
  2 Waldbaum, Joan            73 1776                 1:08.95    1:04.67    9  
  3 Williams, Mary            73 MICH                 1:13.92    1:08.27    8  
  4 Vogel, Alyce              72 FACT                 1:16.00    1:24.63    7  
 
Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  70-74 NATL: * 1:40.85   6/28/1996 JUNE KRAUSER                               
 70-74 WORLD: ! 1:40.85   6/25/1996 JUNE KRAUSER, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Joan           72 WCM                  2:04.00    2:05.10   11  
       59.39  2:05.10                                                      
  2 Moeller, Janet            70 1776                 2:12.00    2:21.17    9  
     1:02.16  2:21.17                                                      
  3 Williams, Mary            73 MICH                 2:50.30    2:53.68    8  
     1:22.81  2:53.68                                                      
 
Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  70-74 NATL: * 3:39.91   6/28/1996 JUNE KRAUSER                               
 70-74 WORLD: ! 3:39.91   6/27/1996 JUNE KRAUSER, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Joan           72 WCM                  4:36.99    4:38.88   11  
     1:02.95  2:13.67  3:28.94  4:38.88                                    
  2 Moeller, Janet            70 1776                 5:25.70    5:33.14    9  
     1:13.16  2:36.95  4:09.66  5:33.14                                    
 
Women 70-74 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  70-74 NATL: * 3:32.94    8/8/1999 GAIL ROPER                                 
 70-74 WORLD: ! 3:26.41   3/25/2002 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Joan           72 WCM                  4:27.55    4:14.45   11  
       57.97  2:07.89  3:15.13  4:14.45                                    
  2 Varty, Eulah              70 MSAB                 4:35.91    4:32.58    9  
     1:06.45  2:17.78  3:30.64  4:32.58                                    
  3 Stevens, Ann              71 IM                   4:47.00    4:45.59    8  
     1:11.78  2:24.88  3:44.25  4:45.59                                    
  4 Campbell, Joan            74 FACT                 4:34.31    4:55.14    7  
     1:21.70  2:36.48  3:56.44  4:55.14                                    
 
Women 70-74 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  70-74 NATL: * 7:30.91   6/28/1996 JUNE KRAUSER                               
 70-74 WORLD: ! 7:25.26    6/2/2001 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kron, Lilly               73 O*H*                 8:40.00    8:49.54   11  
     1:04.21  2:16.22  3:24.33  4:32.17  5:39.12  6:42.75  7:48.04  8:49.54
  2 Varty, Eulah              70 MSAB                 9:28.32    9:37.77    9  
     1:06.78  2:33.26  3:47.01  5:05.90  6:18.53  7:29.67  8:32.41  9:37.77
  3 Moeller, Janet            70 1776                 9:37.10    9:52.13    8  
     1:03.61  2:23.62  3:35.62  4:49.22  6:08.64  7:29.19  8:39.79  9:52.13
  4 Williams, Mary            73 MICH                11:47.79   12:14.45    7  
     1:23.46  3:13.51  4:57.04  6:34.66  8:12.56  9:50.97 12:14.45         
Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #20
Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #45
Sponsor #25
Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #52