2004 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 65-69

Final Results

Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 33.55   8/20/2000 JAYNE BRUNER                                 
 65-69 WORLD: ! 33.38   3/30/2002 OLGA KREJCI, SUI                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Detrick, Johnnie          69 VMST                   38.37      36.45   11  
  2 Zaremski, Barbara         67 VMST                   36.25      36.84    9  
  3 Tullman, Patricia         67 FMM                    39.90      39.57    8  
  4 Whitlock, Shelly          65 PCAT                   41.55      41.33    7  
  5 Jones, Alice              66 NCMS                   53.29      45.16    6  
  6 Henderson, Martha         68 FACT                   48.50      46.15    5  
  7 Bayly, Helen              67 ARIZ                   47.61      47.71    4  
  8 Rossi, Clarice            67 IM                     51.50      55.38    3  
  9 Haworth, Joyce            67 WCM                    57.05      57.85    2  
 
Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 1:16.84    7/5/1992 CLARA WALKER                               
 65-69 WORLD: ! 1:13.79   7/21/2003 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zaremski, Barbara         67 VMST                 1:22.70    1:25.65   11  
       40.58  1:25.65                                                      
  2 Tullman, Patricia         67 FMM                  1:30.69    1:26.11    9  
       41.05  1:26.11                                                      
  3 Detrick, Johnnie          69 VMST                 1:30.56    1:26.29    8  
       41.93  1:26.29                                                      
  4 Gogola, Laura             68 MICH                 1:38.58    1:45.19    7  
       52.04  1:45.19                                                      
 
Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 2:48.51    7/5/1992 CLARA WALKER                               
 65-69 WORLD: ! 2:48.51    7/5/1992 CLARA WALKER, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bolar, Sally              65 ARIZ                 3:09.00    3:01.75   11  
       42.58  1:28.63  2:16.39  3:01.75                                    
  2 Zaremski, Barbara         67 VMST                 3:07.45    3:15.09    9  
       44.30  1:34.40  2:25.88  3:15.09                                    
  3 Tullman, Patricia         67 FMM                  3:17.90    3:16.26    8  
       45.25  1:35.34  2:26.43  3:16.26                                    
  4 Leilich, Joann            65 VMST                 3:30.00    3:20.43    7  
       45.32  1:36.68  2:29.39  3:20.43                                    
  5 Detrick, Johnnie          69 VMST                 3:28.49    3:29.02    6  
       46.79  1:39.39  2:34.89  3:29.02                                    
  6 Bower, Barbara            66 ES                   3:36.82    3:29.89    5  
       47.24  1:39.61  2:35.03  3:29.89                                    
  7 Kremer, Sandra            68 NCMS                 3:39.86    3:38.95    4  
       47.52  1:42.81  2:40.60  3:38.95                                    
  8 Henderson, Martha         68 FACT                 3:55.20    4:02.81    3  
       54.28  1:56.94  3:03.61  4:02.81                                    
  9 Barnes, Janice            69 PAFC                 4:40.98    4:58.83    2  
     1:02.06  2:17.95  3:39.28  4:58.83                                    
 
Women 65-69 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 5:54.90   8/23/1998 LAVELLE STOINOFF                           
 65-69 WORLD: ! 5:46.27   7/21/2003 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bolar, Sally              65 ARIZ                 6:48.00    6:38.25   11  
       44.44  1:32.97  4:06.04                    4:57.56  5:48.63  6:38.25
  2 Leilich, Joann            65 VMST                 7:20.00    7:04.25    9  
       49.90  1:44.10  2:39.33  3:33.02  4:27.04  5:20.11  6:13.35  7:04.25
  3 Bower, Barbara            66 ES                   7:45.47    7:15.90    8  
       51.25  1:45.53  2:42.58  3:37.24  4:33.76  5:28.54  6:24.27  7:15.90
  4 Kremer, Sandra            68 NCMS                 7:40.18    7:47.03    7  
       49.55  1:48.23  2:46.74  3:47.03  4:46.90  5:48.58  6:47.62  7:47.03
  5 Callaway, Priscilla       65 GAS                  8:12.95    8:10.32    6  
       55.23  1:54.96  2:55.43  3:57.52  4:59.91  6:03.43  7:06.97  8:10.32
  6 Henderson, Martha         68 FACT                 8:56.90    8:29.37    5  
       57.66  2:01.93  3:06.47  4:12.18  5:17.18  6:24.53  7:28.61  8:29.37
  7 Haworth, Joyce            67 WCM                  8:36.00    9:17.15    4  
     1:03.45  2:11.64  3:22.75  4:32.75  5:45.32  6:55.96  8:08.25  9:17.15
  8 Barnes, Janice            69 PAFC                 9:56.32   11:02.48    3  
     1:06.80  2:29.21  3:53.30  5:18.46  6:46.20  8:12.58  9:41.50 11:02.48
 
Women 65-69 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 12:23.32   8/23/1998 LAVELLE STOINOFF                          
 65-69 WORLD: ! 12:06.31   11/2/2003 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bolar, Sally              65 ARIZ                14:30.00   13:45.61   11  
       46.15  1:36.82  2:29.25  3:22.24  4:15.24  5:07.30  5:59.69  6:52.59
     7:45.07  8:37.33  9:29.37 10:21.01 11:13.01 12:05.60 12:56.55 13:45.61
  2 Sterling, Jean            68 FACT                16:41.00   16:16.06    9  
       51.65  1:52.42  2:53.24  3:55.69  4:57.11  5:59.17  7:00.84  8:03.35
     9:04.97 10:08.97 11:11.92 12:14.42 13:16.23 14:18.76 15:18.78 16:16.06
  3 Haworth, Joyce            67 WCM                 21:55.00   19:10.99    8  
     1:07.36  2:19.61  3:33.11  4:46.23  5:58.68  7:12.32  8:21.86  9:37.81
    10:49.93 12:02.80 13:16.11 14:27.84 15:38.03 16:52.94 18:01.92 19:10.99
  4 Harden, Gaile             65 ARIZ                23:33.00   22:06.22    7  
     1:18.25  2:49.79  4:15.42  5:41.23  7:03.76  8:28.08  9:52.95 11:17.27
    12:40.83 14:04.27 15:27.44 16:52.81 18:12.26 19:34.07 20:52.14 22:06.22
  5 Barnes, Janice            69 PAFC                20:56.84   22:25.62    6  
     1:02.00  2:17.27           5:00.23           7:48.38          10:39.88
             13:35.71          16:31.68 17:59.36 19:32.12 21:00.11 22:25.62
 
Women 65-69 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 23:42.01   7/26/1998 LAVELLE STOINOFF                          
 65-69 WORLD: ! 23:42.01   7/26/1998 LAVELLE STOINOFF, USA                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bower, Barbara            66 ES                  30:56.22   27:44.77   11  
     1:43.51  3:35.69  5:26.25  7:17.43  9:07.91 10:59.27 12:50.23 14:41.05
    16:31.39 18:22.41 20:15.03 22:07.40 24:02.31 25:55.33 27:44.77         
  2 Gogola, Laura             68 MICH                32:00.17   31:09.50    9  
     1:59.42  4:04.96  6:10.84  8:15.78 10:21.57 12:28.04 14:33.71 16:40.04
    18:46.79 20:52.17 22:57.66 25:02.83 27:08.38 29:13.14 31:09.50         
  3 Arnold, Patricia          65 ES                  30:48.57   31:22.21    8  
     1:54.93  4:00.88  6:07.20  8:15.21 10:25.57 12:34.51 14:43.44 16:49.06
    18:52.66 20:56.36 23:00.34 25:05.22 27:12.53 29:21.11 31:22.21         
  4 Callaway, Priscilla       65 GAS                 32:00.00   31:33.77    7  
     1:56.38  4:00.50  6:04.11  8:08.20 10:14.00 12:19.28 14:25.53 16:31.62
    18:38.73 20:44.60 22:53.16 25:01.55 27:11.70 29:22.89 31:33.77         
 -- Dayoub, Iris              67 GAJA                45:00.00         NS  
 
Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 39.85   8/23/1992 CLARA WALKER                                 
 65-69 WORLD: ! 38.85   3/29/2002 PAM HUTCHINGS, AUS                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zaremski, Barbara         67 VMST                   46.27      46.94   11  
  2 Newell, Sally             67 NCMS                   47.67      48.47    9  
  3 Gogola, Laura             68 MICH                   53.42      53.08    8  
  4 Whalen, Nana              67 HHAC                   58.57      56.29    7  
  5 Quinn, Adeline            69 METR                   57.50      56.99    6  
  6 Whitlock, Shelly          65 PCAT                   59.25    1:01.78    5  
  7 Bayly, Helen              67 ARIZ                   59.12    1:03.98    4  
  8 Rossi, Clarice            67 IM                   1:00.20    1:07.83    3  
 
Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 1:30.97    7/2/1991 CLARA WALKER                               
 65-69 WORLD: ! 1:27.51   3/30/2002 PAM HUTCHINGS, AUS                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newell, Sally             67 NCMS                 1:44.17    1:44.14   11  
       50.46  1:44.14                                                      
  2 Zaremski, Barbara         67 VMST                 1:45.11    1:45.10    9  
       51.02  1:45.10                                                      
  3 Griffin, Lucille          66 VMST                 1:42.95    1:47.47    8  
       52.01  1:47.47                                                      
  4 Bower, Barbara            66 ES                   1:49.77    1:53.01    7  
       58.22  1:53.01                                                      
  5 Arnold, Patricia          65 ES                   2:00.46    1:58.90    6  
       57.88  1:58.90                                                      
  6 Gogola, Laura             68 MICH                 1:59.43    2:02.91    5  
       58.42  2:02.91                                                      
  7 Quinn, Adeline            69 METR                 2:05.00    2:06.44    4  
     1:01.70  2:06.44                                                      
  8 Whalen, Nana              67 HHAC                 2:15.37    2:10.05    3  
     1:02.09  2:10.05                                                      
  9 Rossi, Clarice            67 IM                   2:26.00    2:26.75    2  
     1:08.84  2:26.75                                                      
 10 Bayly, Helen              67 ARIZ                 2:20.55    2:28.31    1  
     1:08.97  2:28.31                                                      
 
Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 3:16.02   8/23/1998 LAVELLE STOINOFF                           
 65-69 WORLD: ! 3:13.06   3/27/2002 PAM HUTCHINGS, AUS                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Griffin, Lucille          66 VMST                 3:51.67    3:45.31   11  
       54.66  1:52.03  2:51.17  3:45.31                                    
  2 Newell, Sally             67 NCMS                 3:44.63    3:45.88    9  
       54.93  1:52.97  2:51.13  3:45.88                                    
  3 Bower, Barbara            66 ES                   3:53.60    4:04.63    8  
       58.39  2:01.40  3:03.56  4:04.63                                    
  4 Arnold, Patricia          65 ES                   4:19.47    4:20.95    7  
     1:01.91  2:07.97  3:18.09  4:20.95                                    
  5 Quinn, Adeline            69 METR                 4:41.00    4:26.46    6  
     1:03.11  2:12.39  3:20.38  4:26.46                                    
  6 Gogola, Laura             68 MICH                 4:42.53    4:35.51    5  
     1:03.68  2:15.72  3:32.19  4:35.51                                    
  7 Harden, Gaile             65 ARIZ                 5:06.00    4:55.59    4  
     1:08.18  2:22.91  3:38.39  4:55.59                                    
  8 Bayly, Helen              67 ARIZ                 5:06.18    5:14.89    3  
     1:12.83  2:34.79  3:57.26  5:14.89                                    
 
Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 45.22   8/18/2001 JAYNE BRUNER                                 
 65-69 WORLD: ! 42.78   3/27/2002 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leilich, Joann            65 VMST                   48.00      44.24*  11  
  2 Whitlock, Shelly          65 PCAT                   51.93      51.99    9  
  3 Detrick, Johnnie          69 VMST                   51.23      52.48    8  
  4 Jones, Alice              66 NCMS                 1:03.20      53.84    7  
  5 Kremer, Sandra            68 NCMS                   59.09      56.60    6  
  6 Rossi, Clarice            67 IM                   1:00.50    1:03.82    5  
  7 Haworth, Joyce            67 WCM                  1:04.50    1:09.07    4  
  8 Harden, Gaile             65 ARIZ                 1:06.62    1:10.84    3  
 
Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 1:39.20   8/17/2001 JAYNE BRUNER                               
 65-69 WORLD: ! 1:37.06   7/21/2002 MASAYO AZUMA, JPN                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leilich, Joann            65 VMST                 1:45.00    1:36.94!  11  
       46.03  1:36.94                                                      
  2 Newell, Sally             67 NCMS                 1:46.63    1:45.93    9  
       49.16  1:45.93                                                      
  3 Detrick, Johnnie          69 VMST                 1:56.93    1:57.08    8  
       54.47  1:57.08                                                      
  4 Sterling, Jean            68 FACT                 1:58.80    1:58.90    7  
       57.48  1:58.90                                                      
  5 Kremer, Sandra            68 NCMS                 2:05.19    2:06.07    6  
     1:00.21  2:06.07                                                      
  6 Jones, Alice              66 NCMS                 2:16.50    2:06.74    5  
       57.75  2:06.74                                                      
  7 Whitlock, Shelly          65 PCAT                 2:09.63    2:07.07    4  
       58.60  2:07.07                                                      
  8 Fisher, Jane              68 GSM                  1:59.95    2:21.00    3  
     1:03.49  2:21.00                                                      
  9 Haworth, Joyce            67 WCM                  2:20.48    2:28.47    2  
     1:13.75  2:28.47                                                      
 10 Rossi, Clarice            67 IM                   2:26.50    2:30.57    1  
     1:11.97  2:30.57                                                      
 11 Harden, Gaile             65 ARIZ                 2:26.82    2:32.08  
     1:13.90  2:32.08                                                      
 12 Barnes, Janice            69 PAFC                 2:51.88    3:00.91  
     1:26.68  3:00.91                                                      
 
Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 3:34.93    8/3/2003 MARGIT JEBE                                
 65-69 WORLD: ! 3:28.43   9/30/2001 MASAYO AZUMA, JPN                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leilich, Joann            65 VMST                 3:40.00    3:32.51*  11  
       50.49  1:45.59  2:41.36  3:32.51                                    
  2 Sterling, Jean            68 FACT                 4:34.10    4:27.08    9  
     1:00.14  2:07.18  3:19.59  4:27.08                                    
  3 Kremer, Sandra            68 NCMS                 4:31.74    4:35.57    8  
       59.36  2:11.36  3:25.08  4:35.57                                    
  4 Arnold, Patricia          65 ES                   4:38.15    4:36.01    7  
     1:03.21  2:15.34  3:27.81  4:36.01                                    
  5 Jones, Alice              66 NCMS                 4:51.80    4:38.49    6  
     1:01.22  2:12.19  3:27.07  4:38.49                                    
  6 Fisher, Jane              68 GSM                  4:26.38    5:06.97    5  
     1:07.74  2:29.01  3:50.42  5:06.97                                    
  7 Harden, Gaile             65 ARIZ                 5:08.02    5:11.13    4  
     1:13.14  2:32.94  3:51.52  5:11.13                                    
  8 Barnes, Janice            69 PAFC                 6:02.42    6:23.43    3  
     1:28.07  3:07.63  4:49.45  6:23.43                                    
 
Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 39.18   7/28/1996 GAIL ROPER                                   
 65-69 WORLD: ! 37.54   9/28/2003 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tullman, Patricia         67 FMM                    47.67      47.53   11  
  2 Cattarin, Sandy           65 WMST                   48.06      50.12    9  
  3 Newell, Sally             67 NCMS                   54.07      50.16    8  
  4 Sterling, Jean            68 FACT                   50.20      50.25    7  
  5 Bayly, Helen              67 ARIZ                   54.61      56.54    6  
  6 Jones, Alice              66 NCMS                 1:03.20      57.49    5  
  7 Henderson, Martha         68 FACT                 1:02.20      58.26    4  
  8 Whitlock, Shelly          65 PCAT                   55.30      58.38    3  
  9 Whalen, Nana              67 HHAC                 1:06.43    1:02.36    2  
 10 Fisher, Jane              68 GSM                    54.35    1:17.48    1  
 
Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 1:36.68   7/28/1996 GAIL ROPER                                 
 65-69 WORLD: ! 1:27.73   7/21/2003 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bolar, Sally              65 ARIZ                 1:44.00    1:35.57*  11  
       45.39  1:35.57                                                      
  2 Griffin, Lucille          66 VMST                 1:54.75    1:49.83    9  
       50.87  1:49.83                                                      
  3 Tullman, Patricia         67 FMM                  1:55.00    1:59.83    8  
       54.28  1:59.83                                                      
  4 Cattarin, Sandy           65 WMST                 2:07.74    2:07.86    7  
     1:01.32  2:07.86                                                      
  5 Callaway, Priscilla       65 GAS                  2:16.58    2:17.21    6  
     1:07.12  2:17.21                                                      
  6 Whalen, Nana              67 HHAC                 2:40.47    2:26.66    5  
     1:01.89  2:26.66                                                      
  7 Fisher, Jane              68 GSM                  2:10.65    2:45.88    4  
     1:05.09  2:45.88                                                      
 
Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 3:36.25    7/9/1994 JUNE KRAUSER                               
 65-69 WORLD: ! 3:33.04   5/29/1998 FLORA CONNOLLY, GBR                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bolar, Sally              65 ARIZ                 4:00.00    3:47.12   11  
       51.32  1:50.87  2:52.51  3:47.12                                    
  2 Griffin, Lucille          66 VMST                 3:58.98    4:07.36    9  
       54.10  1:57.24  3:02.45  4:07.36                                    
  3 Cattarin, Sandy           65 WMST                 6:41.32    5:03.09    8  
     1:06.26  2:28.48  3:45.57  5:03.09                                    
  4 Fisher, Jane              68 GSM                  4:45.51    5:54.89    7  
     1:11.71  2:42.90  4:18.17  5:54.89                                    
 -- Callaway, Priscilla       65 GAS                  5:01.67         NS  
 
Women 65-69 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 3:19.01    7/2/1991 CLARA WALKER                               
 65-69 WORLD: ! 3:11.94   9/28/2003 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cattarin, Sandy           65 WMST                 4:21.90    4:20.10   11  
       56.22  2:07.69  3:23.36  4:20.10                                    
  2 Arnold, Patricia          65 ES                   4:25.86    4:20.90    9  
     1:02.44  2:07.16  3:22.99  4:20.90                                    
  3 Henderson, Martha         68 FACT                 4:52.05    4:35.34    8  
     1:02.11  2:09.32  3:35.21  4:35.34                                    
  4 Quinn, Adeline            69 METR                 4:58.00    4:56.13    7  
     1:20.86  2:26.92  3:50.09  4:56.13                                    
 
Women 65-69 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 7:09.69   8/23/1992 CLARA WALKER                               
 65-69 WORLD: ! 7:06.75   5/30/1998 FLORA CONNOLLY, GBR                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Griffin, Lucille          66 VMST                 8:28.26    8:26.28   11  
       54.69  1:55.60  3:00.47  4:02.18  5:15.37  6:30.00  7:28.87  8:26.28
  2 Sterling, Jean            68 FACT                 8:49.60    8:46.50    9  
       58.85  2:08.65  3:19.46  4:32.41  5:37.50  6:47.45  7:48.37  8:46.50
  3 Cattarin, Sandy           65 WMST                10:48.50    9:15.94    8  
       59.53  2:11.97  3:28.69  4:37.08  5:55.54  7:13.03  8:15.03  9:15.94
  4 Callaway, Priscilla       65 GAS                 10:03.68    9:58.27    7  
     1:07.94  2:24.44  3:42.95  5:02.04  6:26.59  7:54.29  8:56.98  9:58.27
  5 Quinn, Adeline            69 METR                10:35.00   10:40.45    6  
     1:25.76  3:05.70  4:17.07  5:29.65  6:55.40  8:22.97  9:32.06 10:40.45
  6 Whalen, Nana              67 HHAC                10:39.91   10:52.58    5  
     1:06.96  2:33.61  3:58.92  5:16.59  6:53.72  8:31.92  9:43.91 10:52.58
Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #29
Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #52
Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #50