2004 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 60-64

Final Results

Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 32.77   8/13/1995 JAYNE BRUNER                                 
 60-64 WORLD: ! 31.73   8/30/2003 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ridout, Nancy             62 TAM                    34.04      34.02   11  
  2 Schreiner, Beth           63 VMST                   35.73      35.37    9  
  3 Hlavacek, Ida             62 VMST                   39.51      37.97    8  
  4 Kotzbach, Bonnie          60 MVN                    38.25      38.63    7  
  5 Birkhead, Jane            64 MCM                    40.04      39.66    6  
  6 Stephens, Mary            62 BRYB                   41.68      39.81    5  
  7 Skarsaune, Sandy          61 GAJA                   41.00      41.07    4  
  8 Davis, Martha             64 PIMM                   47.37      43.49    3  
  9 Gajdalo, Jenifer          62 HHAC                   45.34      44.98    2  
 10 Fishman, Jane             60 GAJA                   55.12      46.89    1  
 11 Clarke, Katherine         60 PS                   1:08.18    1:07.47  
 -- Marane, Bentley           61 GAJA                   43.14         NS  
 
Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 1:14.16   8/17/2003 JACKIE MARR                                
 60-64 WORLD: ! 1:12.16   3/25/2002 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ridout, Nancy             62 TAM                  1:20.53    1:19.82   11  
       37.01  1:19.82                                                      
  2 Schreiner, Beth           63 VMST                 1:23.12    1:23.91    9  
       39.88  1:23.91                                                      
  3 Kotzbach, Bonnie          60 MVN                  1:25.37    1:26.08    8  
       42.07  1:26.08                                                      
  4 Birkhead, Jane            64 MCM                  1:32.31    1:29.52    7  
       42.81  1:29.52                                                      
  5 Stephens, Mary            62 BRYB                 1:40.00    1:33.22    6  
       41.89  1:33.22                                                      
  6 Skarsaune, Sandy          61 GAJA                 1:40.00    1:37.91    5  
       46.37  1:37.91                                                      
  7 Fishman, Jane             60 GAJA                 1:55.55    1:50.22    4  
       49.38  1:50.22                                                      
 
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 2:41.27   7/13/2003 JACKIE MARR                                
 60-64 WORLD: ! 2:38.99   3/29/2002 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marr, Jackie              61 SDSM                 2:41.27    2:46.16   11  
       38.03  1:20.59  2:03.97  2:46.16                                    
  2 Ridout, Nancy             62 TAM                  3:02.75    3:00.59    9  
       40.51  1:25.67  2:13.94  3:00.59                                    
  3 Schreiner, Beth           63 VMST                 3:12.00    3:13.65    8  
       45.30  1:34.13  2:26.80  3:13.65                                    
  4 Birkhead, Jane            64 MCM                  3:32.24    3:23.59    7  
       45.83  1:37.31  2:30.91  3:23.59                                    
  5 Chapman, Joann            60 PIMM                 3:36.75    3:30.93    6  
       45.91  1:40.00  2:36.65  3:30.93                                    
  6 Dyck, Grace               63 RMM                  3:39.80    3:40.88    5  
       50.42  1:46.85  2:45.05  3:40.88                                    
  7 Trevison, Ellie           61 SWIM                 4:55.00    4:41.73    4  
       58.02  2:08.27  3:24.50  4:41.73                                    
 -- Kotzbach, Bonnie          60 MVN                  3:09.37         NS  
 
Women 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 5:43.02   7/13/2003 JACKIE MARR                                
 60-64 WORLD: ! 5:43.02   7/13/2003 JACKIE MARR, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marr, Jackie              61 SDSM                 5:39.72    5:46.50   11  
       39.82  1:22.70  2:07.32  2:51.74  3:36.03  4:20.41  5:03.97  5:46.50
  2 Ridout, Nancy             62 TAM                  6:28.92    6:31.94    9  
       44.51  1:34.49  2:25.25  3:15.79  4:05.91  4:55.31  5:44.73  6:31.94
  3 Durrant, Betsy            63 VMST                 6:50.00    7:08.41    8  
       46.17  1:38.16  2:32.06  3:27.29  4:22.06  5:17.83  6:13.83  7:08.41
  4 Birkhead, Jane            64 MCM                  7:33.00    7:15.78    7  
       48.75  1:41.90  2:38.41  3:33.54  4:32.45  5:27.65  6:24.68  7:15.78
  5 Dyck, Grace               63 RMM                  7:37.86    7:37.48    6  
       51.27  1:50.24  2:48.39  3:48.00  4:46.71  5:45.93  6:42.73  7:37.48
  6 Marane, Bentley           61 GAJA                 9:00.00    7:37.90    5  
       52.96  1:50.44  2:49.23  3:47.65  4:47.09  5:44.94  6:43.56  7:37.90
  7 Trevison, Ellie           61 SWIM                 9:40.00    9:53.30    4  
     1:03.03  2:14.72  3:27.90  4:43.90  5:59.28  7:17.52  8:35.68  9:53.30
 
Women 60-64 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 11:41.17   8/17/2003 JACKIE MARR                               
 60-64 WORLD: ! 11:33.65   2/22/2003 JEN THOMASSON, AUS                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy-Sherman, Jane      60 RMM                 13:30.03   13:01.78   11  
       43.72  1:31.21  2:21.32  3:10.74  4:00.54  4:49.69  5:39.84  6:29.43
     7:19.67  8:09.31  8:58.59  9:48.32 10:37.94 11:26.53 12:14.98 13:01.78
  2 Frid, Barbara             62 OREG                13:08.00   13:38.80    9  
              1:36.62           3:15.79           4:55.34           6:36.91
              8:22.61          10:11.98          11:56.26 13:38.80         
  3 Birkhead, Jane            64 MCM                 16:50.00   14:48.01    8  
       47.52  1:40.91  2:37.77  3:33.76  4:31.10  5:27.07  6:25.08  7:20.53
     8:18.02  9:14.12 10:11.77 11:08.27 12:05.76 13:01.29 13:41.38 14:48.01
  4 Dyck, Grace               63 RMM                 15:52.34   15:26.94    7  
       52.21  1:50.56  2:48.57  3:47.69  4:46.96  5:45.33  6:44.05  7:42.81
     8:41.99  9:41.75 10:40.73 11:39.58 12:37.96 13:35.26 14:32.52 15:26.94
  5 Trevison, Ellie           61 SWIM                19:30.00   20:05.05    6  
     1:02.43  2:10.49  3:25.46  4:39.27  5:57.01  7:16.09  8:36.08  9:51.75
    11:10.11 12:26.25 13:43.97 15:00.80 16:18.18 17:34.09 18:52.14 20:05.05
  6 Walters, Carol            63 ARIZ                23:50.00   23:17.41    5  
     1:23.98  2:49.80  4:18.05  5:45.05  7:15.45  8:44.07 10:14.94 11:43.93
    13:13.32 14:42.40 16:08.75 17:37.72 19:06.12 20:34.18 21:59.74 23:17.41
 -- Stephens, Mary            62 BRYB                14:00.00         DQ  
       46.90  1:35.61  5:53.07                                             
 
Women 60-64 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 22:50.81   5/28/1995 LAVELLE STOINOFF                          
 60-64 WORLD: ! 22:32.06    8/2/2003 JEN THOMASSON, AUS                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marr, Jackie              61 SDSM                22:50.81   22:29.85!  11  
     1:24.10  1:24.10  2:08.94  2:53.74  3:38.56  4:23.03  5:08.49  5:53.98
     6:39.51  7:25.12  8:10.35  8:55.85  9:41.78 10:27.74 11:13.47 11:58.97
    12:44.59 13:30.00 14:15.41 15:00.64 15:45.86 16:30.81 17:16.47 18:02.00
    18:47.34 19:32.52 20:18.00 21:03.18 21:47.84 22:29.85                  
  2 Kotzbach, Bonnie          60 MVN                 26:52.24   26:47.16    9  
     1:39.31  3:24.98  5:10.79  6:56.70  8:45.99 10:33.49 12:21.97 14:10.79
    15:59.11 17:47.18 19:35.74 21:24.25 23:13.27 25:02.76 26:47.16         
  3 Chapman, Joann            60 PIMM                29:52.60   28:52.93    8  
     1:46.66  3:43.44  5:38.90  7:34.80  9:30.67 11:26.07 13:21.11 15:17.06
    17:12.64 19:09.13 21:05.96 23:01.99 24:59.95 26:57.70 28:52.93         
  4 Gajdalo, Jenifer          62 HHAC                35:21.62   31:59.40    7  
              1:51.91  3:55.29  6:00.51  8:07.27 10:14.27 12:22.77 14:32.14
    16:41.90 18:53.44 21:03.96 23:15.00 25:26.67 27:38.52 31:59.40         
 
Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 38.76   6/29/1997 BETSY JORDAN                                 
 60-64 WORLD: ! 36.65   10/6/2002 SATOKO TAKEUJI, JPN                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Joy                 62 OREG                   43.50      42.45   11  
  2 Frid, Barbara             62 OREG                   42.50      43.27    9  
  3 Durrant, Betsy            63 VMST                   45.80      46.83    8  
  4 Schreiner, Beth           63 VMST                   46.00      47.02    7  
  5 Martin, Judy              62 VMST                   46.85      49.85    6  
  6 Davis, Martha             64 PIMM                   56.37      53.39    5  
  7 Gajdalo, Jenifer          62 HHAC                   58.90    1:00.73    4  
  8 Clarke, Katherine         60 PS                   1:18.50    1:17.67    3  
 
Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 1:24.45   6/29/1997 BETSY JORDAN                               
 60-64 WORLD: ! 1:20.43   7/21/2002 SATOKO TAKEUJI, JPN                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Joy                 62 OREG                 1:34.00    1:32.99   11  
       45.24  1:32.99                                                      
  2 Frid, Barbara             62 OREG                 1:37.00    1:36.87    9  
       47.40  1:36.87                                                      
  3 Durrant, Betsy            63 VMST                 1:40.07    1:41.77    8  
       48.02  1:41.77                                                      
  4 Martin, Judy              62 VMST                 1:46.27    1:48.95    7  
       52.54  1:48.95                                                      
 -- Dyck, Grace               63 RMM                  2:05.00         DQ  
     1:01.14                                                               
 -- Katz, Jane                61 METR                 1:39.50         NS  
 
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 3:06.23   6/29/1997 BETSY JORDAN                               
 60-64 WORLD: ! 2:58.02   7/21/2002 SATOKO TAKEUJI, JPN                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pronk, Bonnie             62 MSBC                 3:09.25    3:08.46   11  
       43.67  1:32.15  2:21.52  3:08.46                                    
  2 Ward, Joy                 62 OREG                 3:20.00    3:18.80    9  
       47.42  1:36.13  2:28.52  3:18.80                                    
  3 Hlavacek, Ida             62 VMST                 3:46.77    3:50.93    8  
       53.23  1:50.96  2:52.18  3:50.93                                    
  4 Martin, Judy              62 VMST                 3:58.06    3:57.47    7  
       55.02  1:54.29  2:58.83  3:57.47                                    
  5 Chapman, Joann            60 PIMM                 4:07.12    4:03.95    6  
       55.52  1:57.98  3:02.03  4:03.95                                    
  6 Onton, Ann Louise         61 CONN                 4:04.65    4:06.50    5  
       56.30  2:01.07  3:05.21  4:06.50                                    
  7 Bradley, Marianne         61 FACT                 4:30.45    4:15.42    4  
       57.52  2:03.65  3:11.44  4:15.42                                    
  8 Marane, Bentley           61 GAJA                 5:00.00    4:28.79    3  
     1:03.73  2:11.96  3:22.40  4:28.79                                    
 -- Dyck, Grace               63 RMM                  4:17.76         NS  
 
Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 41.43   8/23/1998 JAYNE BRUNER                                 
 60-64 WORLD: ! 38.48   3/27/2002 MONIKA SENFTLEBEN, GER                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pronk, Bonnie             62 MSBC                   41.14      41.57   11  
  2 Barnea, Daniela           60 STAN                   46.10      45.18    9  
  3 Murphy-Sherman, Jane      60 RMM                    46.81      48.22    8  
  4 Durrant, Betsy            63 VMST                   47.46      50.24    7  
  5 Kight, Betty              63 MOST                   50.53      50.66    6  
  6 Martin, Judy              62 VMST                   49.18      51.62    5  
  7 Meyers, Susan             62 ISF                    48.89      52.08    4  
  8 Skarsaune, Sandy          61 GAJA                   56.00      52.32    3  
  9 Marens, Susan             62 VMST                   52.34      52.73    2  
 10 Bradley, Marianne         61 FACT                   57.85    1:02.00    1  
 11 Clarke, Katherine         60 PS                   1:16.40    1:24.57  
 -- Stephens, Mary            62 BRYB                   55.47         NS  
 
Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 1:32.37    8/1/1999 JOANN LEILICH                              
 60-64 WORLD: ! 1:27.64   3/28/2002 BONNIE PRONK, CAN                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pronk, Bonnie             62 MSBC                 1:31.40    1:33.44   11  
       44.00  1:33.44                                                      
  2 Barnea, Daniela           60 STAN                 1:39.25    1:38.22    9  
       47.87  1:38.22                                                      
  3 Frid, Barbara             62 OREG                 1:45.00    1:44.39    8  
       49.02  1:44.39                                                      
  4 Murphy-Sherman, Jane      60 RMM                  1:45.70    1:46.46    7  
       50.63  1:46.46                                                      
  5 Meyers, Susan             62 ISF                  1:47.05    1:49.80    6  
       53.74  1:49.80                                                      
  6 Skarsaune, Sandy          61 GAJA                 1:57.00    1:50.75    5  
       54.18  1:50.75                                                      
  7 Kight, Betty              63 MOST                 1:53.49    1:54.32    4  
       52.86  1:54.32                                                      
  8 Marens, Susan             62 VMST                 1:51.80    1:54.91    3  
       55.67  1:54.91                                                      
  9 Martin, Judy              62 VMST                 1:57.16    1:59.07    2  
       55.75  1:59.07                                                      
 10 Bradley, Marianne         61 FACT                 2:11.87    2:18.28    1  
     1:03.61  2:18.28                                                      
 -- Stephens, Mary            62 BRYB                 2:00.00         NS  
 -- Durrant, Betsy            63 VMST                 1:46.65         NS  
 
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 3:23.62   7/25/1999 JOANN LEILICH                              
 60-64 WORLD: ! 3:14.49   3/26/2002 BONNIE PRONK, CAN                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pronk, Bonnie             62 MSBC                 3:20.14    3:22.14   11  
       44.67  1:35.74  2:29.43  3:22.14                                    
  2 Barnea, Daniela           60 STAN                 3:34.20    3:33.87    9  
       48.23  1:41.36  2:38.12  3:33.87                                    
  3 Skarsaune, Sandy          61 GAJA                 4:00.00    3:52.11    8  
       54.43  1:53.75  2:53.27  3:52.11                                    
  4 Meyers, Susan             62 ISF                  3:52.73    3:54.35    7  
       56.14  1:53.40  2:55.49  3:54.35                                    
  5 Marens, Susan             62 VMST                 4:12.03    4:09.86    6  
       58.45  2:02.27  3:07.63  4:09.86                                    
  6 Kight, Betty              63 MOST                 4:14.23    4:17.88    5  
       55.37  2:01.25  3:09.19  4:17.88                                    
 -- Murphy-Sherman, Jane      60 RMM                  3:45.53         DQ  
       51.65  1:49.52  2:47.52                                             
 
Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 35.62   8/18/2002 JOY WARD                                     
 60-64 WORLD: ! 34.43   1/17/2004 JUDY WILSON, GBR                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Joy                 62 OREG                   37.90      38.50   11  
  2 Frid, Barbara             62 OREG                   39.50      38.86    9  
  3 Meyers, Susan             62 ISF                    43.00      43.11    8  
  4 Schreiner, Beth           63 VMST                   45.00      43.20    7  
  5 Onton, Ann Louise         61 CONN                   48.81      50.60    6  
  6 Kight, Betty              63 MOST                   51.49      53.56    5  
  7 Gajdalo, Jenifer          62 HHAC                 1:04.32    1:00.28    4  
 -- Marens, Susan             62 VMST                   53.70         DQ  
 
Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 1:31.34   8/25/1996 JAYNE BRUNER                               
 60-64 WORLD: ! 1:23.49   1/17/2004 JUDY WILSON, GBR                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Joy                 62 OREG                 1:38.00    1:32.65   11  
       45.25  1:32.65                                                      
  2 Barnea, Daniela           60 STAN                 1:34.30    1:32.74    9  
       43.73  1:32.74                                                      
  3 Hlavacek, Ida             62 VMST                 1:55.38    1:55.78    8  
       54.59  1:55.78                                                      
  4 Marens, Susan             62 VMST                 1:59.38    1:58.08    7  
       55.64  1:58.08                                                      
  5 Onton, Ann Louise         61 CONN                 1:56.99    1:58.53    6  
       54.86  1:58.53                                                      
  6 Davis, Martha             64 PIMM                 2:28.70    2:14.21    5  
     1:00.44  2:14.21                                                      
 
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 3:32.87   7/22/1990 GAIL ROPER                                 
 60-64 WORLD: ! 3:22.22   4/12/2003 HANNELORE ROESE, GER                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           60 STAN                 3:35.15    3:35.48   11  
       45.69  1:40.90  2:39.47  3:35.48                                    
  2 Hlavacek, Ida             62 VMST                 4:15.62    4:21.88    9  
       56.29  2:00.28  3:13.02  4:21.88                                    
  3 Onton, Ann Louise         61 CONN                 4:26.48    4:41.74    8  
       57.49  2:05.95  3:24.88  4:41.74                                    
 
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 3:09.34   7/13/2003 JACKIE MARR                                
 60-64 WORLD: ! 3:00.52   3/25/2002 BONNIE PRONK, CAN                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pronk, Bonnie             62 MSBC                 3:08.50    3:10.65   11  
       42.65  1:32.79  2:26.18  3:10.65                                    
  2 Marr, Jackie              61 SDSM                 3:09.34    3:17.82    9  
       44.96  1:36.13  2:34.36  3:17.82                                    
  3 Meyers, Susan             62 ISF                  3:34.78    3:41.32    8  
       49.77  1:49.10  2:52.25  3:41.32                                    
  4 Chapman, Joann            60 PIMM                 4:16.20    4:06.36    7  
       54.96  1:57.34  3:11.05  4:06.36                                    
  5 Kight, Betty              63 MOST                 4:26.91    4:15.64    6  
       58.20  2:04.30  3:14.62  4:15.64                                    
  6 Bradley, Marianne         61 FACT                 4:30.13    4:32.11    5  
     1:04.11  2:14.93  3:31.03  4:32.11                                    
 -- Murphy-Sherman, Jane      60 RMM                  3:34.54         NS  
 
Women 60-64 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 6:36.99   7/13/2003 JACKIE MARR                                
 60-64 WORLD: ! 6:33.09   2/24/2002 HANNELORE ROSE, GER                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marr, Jackie              61 SDSM                 6:50.88    6:47.25   11  
       45.57  1:37.63  2:34.48  3:28.54  4:25.46  5:22.58  6:05.77  6:47.25
  2 Hlavacek, Ida             62 VMST                 8:13.12    8:23.20    9  
       57.48  2:00.89  3:04.97  4:06.27  5:21.09  6:38.01  7:31.39  8:23.20
  3 Onton, Ann Louise         61 CONN                 8:48.72    8:43.58    8  
       55.39  1:59.85  3:09.29  4:15.79  5:31.42  6:45.85  7:46.16  8:43.58
  4 Chapman, Joann            60 PIMM                 8:47.33    8:52.20    7  
       56.85  2:07.26  3:12.68  4:18.61  5:35.69  6:55.06  7:54.30  8:52.20
  5 Davis, Martha             64 PIMM                10:05.40    9:26.31    6  
     1:02.06  2:14.76  3:33.53  4:41.84  6:03.37  7:22.59  8:28.61  9:26.31
Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #50
Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #29
Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #41