2004 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 50-54

Final Results

Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 28.22   8/18/2001 LAURA VAL                                    
 50-54 WORLD: ! 28.22   8/18/2001 LAURA VAL, USA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsty, Jacki             52 NEM                    30.00      29.11   11  
  2 Trebesiner, Karlene       51 ISF                    31.44      30.13    9  
  3 Feldmann, Joel            53 NEM                    29.39      30.22    8  
  4 Glassman, Debbie          51 PNA                    30.90      30.63    7  
  5 Sargeant, Pat             51 NCMS                   32.60      31.09    6  
  6 LaBorwit, Anne            54 GOLD                   32.50      32.64    5  
  7 Sharpe, Pamela            51 GAJA                   34.00      32.85    4  
  8 Garr, Jeanne              50 NEM                    35.02      33.14    3  
  9 Silver, Lynn              52 PCAT                   34.71      34.62    2  
 10 Holloway, Colleen         51 STAR                   34.10      35.14    1  
 11 Hinson, Jan               50 BSLM                   34.58      35.69  
 11 Sansbury, Mary            51 NCMS                   35.80      35.69  
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 1:01.13   8/19/2001 LAURA VAL                                  
 50-54 WORLD: ! 1:01.13   8/19/2001 LAURA VAL, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsty, Jacki             52 NEM                  1:05.00    1:04.07   11  
       31.81  1:04.07                                                      
  2 Trebesiner, Karlene       51 ISF                  1:08.99    1:07.02    9  
       32.42  1:07.02                                                      
  3 Glassman, Debbie          51 PNA                  1:09.90    1:08.23    8  
       33.54  1:08.23                                                      
  4 Feldmann, Joel            53 NEM                  1:07.70    1:08.27    7  
       32.33  1:08.27                                                      
  5 LaBorwit, Anne            54 GOLD                 1:11.80    1:10.19    6  
       33.01  1:10.19                                                      
  6 Sargeant, Pat             51 NCMS                 1:10.82    1:10.55    5  
       33.17  1:10.55                                                      
  7 Boyer, Kathy              50 MCM                  1:20.86    1:17.31    4  
       37.69  1:17.31                                                      
  8 McDermott, Ann            50 NEM                  1:20.60    1:17.34    3  
       36.80  1:17.34                                                      
  9 Hare, Frances             54 METR                 1:20.00    1:17.58    2  
       36.56  1:17.58                                                      
 10 Sansbury, Mary            51 NCMS                 1:21.50    1:21.18    1  
       37.89  1:21.18                                                      
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 2:15.37   8/17/2001 LAURA VAL                                  
 50-54 WORLD: ! 2:15.37   8/17/2001 LAURA VAL, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsty, Jacki             52 NEM                  2:30.00    2:26.66   11  
       34.23  1:11.38  1:48.88  2:26.66                                    
  2 LaBorwit, Anne            54 GOLD                 2:37.00    2:33.40    9  
       36.35  1:16.11  1:55.49  2:33.40                                    
  3 Hare, Frances             54 METR                 2:47.50    2:35.39    8  
       35.77  1:15.12  1:56.60  2:35.39                                    
  4 Sargeant, Pat             51 NCMS                 2:40.10    2:36.02    7  
       36.50  1:15.25  1:56.48  2:36.02                                    
  5 Silver, Lynn              52 PCAT                 2:46.74    2:46.13    6  
       38.01  1:19.84  2:02.67  2:46.13                                    
  6 Garr, Jeanne              50 NEM                  2:54.36    2:49.63    5  
                 4.20    39.39  2:49.63                                    
  7 Boyer, Kathy              50 MCM                  2:52.39    2:49.70    4  
       39.01  1:20.69  2:04.96  2:49.70                                    
  8 Sullivan, Shannon         50 SBM                  2:51.47    2:49.87    3  
       37.54  1:19.06  2:02.73  2:49.87                                    
  9 Hinson, Jan               50 BSLM                 2:59.64    3:07.51    2  
       43.18  1:31.54  2:22.14  3:07.51                                    
 -- Miller, Celeste           54 SNM                  2:35.00         NS  
 
Women 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 4:47.93   7/14/2002 LAURA VAL                                  
 50-54 WORLD: ! 4:47.93   7/14/2002 LAURA VAL, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsty, Jacki             52 NEM                  5:20.00    5:12.28   11  
       36.24  1:15.51  1:55.54  2:36.47  3:16.09  3:56.27  4:34.49  5:12.28
  2 Battin, Carolyn           50 CLVM                 5:59.60    5:15.80    9  
       35.66  1:14.95  1:55.35  2:35.60  3:16.14  3:56.79  4:37.16  5:15.80
  3 Hare, Frances             54 METR                 5:55.00    5:28.11    8  
       37.18  1:18.93  2:00.14  2:42.36  3:23.64  4:06.04  4:47.35  5:28.11
  4 Gault, Terry Sue          54 VMST                 5:37.48    5:32.12    7  
       38.52  1:20.31  2:03.01  2:45.10  3:27.10  4:08.91  4:50.93  5:32.12
  5 Amick, Beverly            50 NCMS                 5:42.65    5:38.13    6  
       38.42  1:20.00  2:02.50  2:45.72  3:28.47  4:12.08  4:55.72  5:38.13
  6 Jones, Cynthia            54 IM                   5:56.00    5:43.78    5  
       37.86  1:20.86  2:04.60  2:48.59  3:32.44  4:16.80  5:01.36  5:43.78
  7 Silver, Lynn              52 PCAT                 5:57.94    5:51.84    4  
       38.62  1:21.85  2:05.85  2:51.09  3:36.42  4:22.04  5:07.59  5:51.84
  8 Finch, Merry              50 YCRC                 5:50.50    5:56.86    3  
       39.95  1:22.77  2:08.30  2:53.73  3:40.45  4:26.00  5:12.33  5:56.86
  9 Boyer, Kathy              50 MCM                  6:15.81    5:57.09    2  
       41.92  1:25.95  2:11.81  2:57.26  3:42.68  4:28.47  5:14.00  5:57.09
 10 Hinson, Jan               50 BSLM                 6:15.11    6:32.71    1  
       44.06  1:34.92  2:25.33  3:16.26  4:05.92  4:55.19  5:46.14  6:32.71
 11 Smith, Melinda            52 O*H*                 6:39.00    6:37.16  
       44.78  1:32.64  2:25.00  3:16.36  4:08.41  4:59.17  5:50.32  6:37.16
 12 Frayne, Anne              50 GOST                 6:20.55    6:43.60  
       47.34  1:38.01  2:28.49  3:20.30  4:11.25  5:02.71  5:54.16  6:43.60
 13 Maxbauer, Christine       51 MICH                 7:15.00    7:31.59  
       49.16  1:44.66  2:42.54  3:41.81  4:40.42  5:40.44  6:38.24  7:31.59
 14 Katzeff, Martha           53 METR                 7:50.05    8:20.00  
       54.01  1:54.49  2:59.39  4:03.33  5:08.58  6:12.47  7:18.66  8:20.00
 
Women 50-54 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 9:52.55   7/14/2002 LAURA VAL                                  
 50-54 WORLD: ! 9:52.55   7/14/2002 LAURA VAL, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Battin, Carolyn           50 CLVM                15:00.00   10:49.08   11  
       36.36  1:16.14  1:57.46  2:38.28  3:19.63  4:00.70  4:32.22  5:22.73
     6:04.03  6:44.96  7:26.59  8:07.43  8:48.54  9:29.71 10:01.87 10:49.08
  2 Hare, Frances             54 METR                11:50.00   11:18.25    9  
       38.40  1:20.92  2:03.14  2:47.37  3:29.76  4:13.63  4:56.91  5:40.65
     6:23.32  7:06.46  7:49.08  8:32.06  9:13.97  9:56.07 10:37.55 11:18.25
  3 Amick, Beverly            50 NCMS                11:35.50   11:45.46    8  
       37.71  1:19.47  2:01.87  2:45.66  3:24.15  4:13.60  4:57.04  5:41.39
     6:25.47  7:10.54  7:55.50  8:41.70  9:27.47 10:14.21 11:00.08 11:45.46
  4 Finch, Merry              50 YCRC                11:59.90   12:00.91    7  
       40.88  1:24.14  2:09.67  2:55.96  3:41.76  4:27.60  5:13.03  5:58.82
     6:44.31  7:30.07  8:15.94  9:01.65  9:47.00 10:32.18 11:17.50 12:00.91
  5 Boyer, Kathy              50 MCM                 13:00.92   12:07.36    6  
       40.52  1:25.73  2:11.30  2:56.82  3:42.39  4:28.68  5:14.57  6:01.28
     6:47.51  7:34.23  8:20.19  9:06.64  9:52.32 10:38.41 11:23.89 12:07.36
  6 Silver, Lynn              52 PCAT                12:13.22   12:08.51    5  
       39.97  1:24.04  2:09.17  2:54.81  3:41.25  4:27.35  5:13.61  5:59.87
     6:46.20  7:32.95  8:19.56  9:06.18  9:52.60 10:38.77 11:24.54 12:08.51
  7 Rogers, Eugenia (Jennie)  52 NCMS                13:15.00   12:54.04    4  
       42.20  1:28.93  2:17.88  3:08.13  3:58.36  4:47.53  5:36.88  6:26.15
     7:15.75  8:04.37  8:53.91  9:42.12 10:30.91 11:19.37 12:08.21 12:54.04
  8 Hinson, Jan               50 BSLM                13:19.67   13:12.29    3  
       42.65  1:30.47  2:21.90  3:12.35  4:02.23  4:52.62  5:43.58  6:33.99
     7:24.84  8:16.33  9:06.32  9:56.73 10:46.52 11:36.04 12:26.78 13:12.29
  9 Watson, Lisa              50 GAJA                13:40.40   13:26.51    2  
       48.03  1:37.74  2:28.67  3:19.61  4:05.41  5:01.21  5:49.61  6:42.26
     7:29.16  8:23.84  9:15.60 10:06.72 10:57.59 11:48.35 12:36.94 13:26.51
 10 Frayne, Anne              50 GOST                13:05.89   13:35.34    1  
       47.17           2:28.74           4:10.86           5:54.14         
     7:38.19           9:22.03          11:04.96          12:46.88 13:35.34
 11 Maxbauer, Christine       51 MICH                14:40.00   15:31.22  
              1:46.88           3:44.13           5:43.49           7:42.52
              9:42.09          11:40.93          13:40.36 15:31.22         
 12 Bayers, Pat               50 FMM                 13:22.45   15:34.34  
       49.11           2:43.43           4:43.23           6:43.63         
     8:43.02          10:42.30          12:40.50          14:38.31 15:34.34
 -- Sullivan, Shannon         50 SBM                 12:40.80         NS  
 
Women 50-54 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 19:08.69   7/15/2001 LAURA VAL                                 
 50-54 WORLD: ! 19:08.69   7/15/2001 LAURA VAL, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gault, Terry Sue          54 VMST                21:15.97   21:26.22   11  
       38.78  1:21.47  2:04.81  2:47.59  3:30.33  4:13.01  4:55.92  5:38.68
     6:21.21  7:03.78  7:46.98  8:29.84  9:12.37  9:55.70 10:39.03 11:21.98
    12:05.22 12:48.10 13:31.47 14:14.61 14:57.68 15:40.79 16:24.24 17:07.46
    17:50.83 18:34.27 19:17.54 20:00.65 20:44.25 21:26.22                  
  2 Jones, Cynthia            54 IM                  24:03.00   22:40.68    9  
     1:22.36           4:20.26  5:51.59                   10:25.84         
             15:02.98 16:34.79 18:07.01          21:10.98 22:40.68         
  3 Van Ast, Nancy            53 PALM                26:04.00   26:30.99    8  
     1:38.20  3:25.20  5:11.31  6:56.82  8:43.12 10:29.60 12:16.57 14:03.05
    15:50.23 17:37.44 19:24.19 21:11.73 22:58.80 24:46.00 26:30.99         
  4 Swanburg, Linda           53 PCAT                27:26.85   26:49.85    7  
       21.13  2:07.26  3:52.59  5:38.04  7:23.97  9:11.25 11:01.41 12:50.71
    14:40.56 16:30.19 18:19.32 20:09.27 21:59.59 23:48.82 26:49.85         
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 32.87   8/18/2002 J SWAGERTY-HILL                              
 50-54 WORLD: ! 32.87   8/18/2002 J SWAGERTY-HILL, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Feldmann, Joel            53 NEM                    35.07      35.72   11  
  2 Trebesiner, Karlene       51 ISF                    37.71      37.65    9  
  3 Dodson, Margaret          53 FACT                   42.99      40.48    8  
  4 Hummel, Barbara           52 NEM                    42.80      43.44    7  
  5 Watson, Lisa              50 GAJA                   46.06      45.68    6  
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 1:14.44   8/18/2002 J SWAGERTY-HILL                            
 50-54 WORLD: ! 1:14.44   8/18/2002 J SWAGERTY-HILL, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Feldmann, Joel            53 NEM                  1:21.44    1:20.75   11  
       38.59  1:20.75                                                      
  2 Trebesiner, Karlene       51 ISF                  1:23.99    1:22.64    9  
       40.30  1:22.64                                                      
  3 LaBorwit, Anne            54 GOLD                 1:26.00    1:24.04    8  
       40.98  1:24.04                                                      
  4 Garr, Jeanne              50 NEM                  1:35.72    1:32.51    7  
       45.48  1:32.51                                                      
  5 Silver, Lynn              52 PCAT                 1:34.64    1:34.70    6  
       46.50  1:34.70                                                      
  6 Dodson, Margaret          53 FACT                 1:32.52    1:35.36    5  
       46.59  1:35.36                                                      
  7 Watson, Lisa              50 GAJA                 1:42.84    1:38.04    4  
       48.75  1:38.04                                                      
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 2:46.81   7/14/2002 LAURA VAL                                  
 50-54 WORLD: ! 2:46.81   7/14/2002 LAURA VAL, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mattson, Skippy           51 GAJA                 3:03.64    2:58.66   11  
       42.97  1:27.35  2:12.82  2:58.66                                    
  2 LaBorwit, Anne            54 GOLD                 3:06.00    3:03.88    9  
       43.69  1:30.91  2:18.83  3:03.88                                    
  3 Trebesiner, Karlene       51 ISF                  3:04.99    3:05.27    8  
       43.59  1:30.00  2:17.61  3:05.27                                    
  4 Hare, Frances             54 METR                 3:30.00    3:16.18    7  
       46.67  1:37.37  2:27.68  3:16.18                                    
  5 Rogers, Eugenia (Jennie)  52 NCMS                 3:28.25    3:17.15    6  
       46.58  1:35.67  2:26.55  3:17.15                                    
  6 Garr, Jeanne              50 NEM                  3:26.81    3:23.11    5  
       49.01  1:42.04  2:34.52  3:23.11                                    
  7 Watson, Lisa              50 GAJA                 3:26.64    3:28.54    4  
       51.03  1:42.18  2:36.11  3:28.54                                    
  8 Dodson, Margaret          53 FACT                 3:38.80    3:35.54    3  
       50.65  1:46.25  2:42.67  3:35.54                                    
  9 Bayers, Pat               50 FMM                  3:47.02    4:20.66    2  
     1:01.22  2:09.56  3:16.07  4:20.66                                    
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 38.69   8/20/2000 SUSAN JONES-ROY                              
 50-54 WORLD: ! 38.04    5/3/1997 JAN MACLEOD, AUS                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eiwen, Virginia           51 COLM                   42.90      39.88   11  
  2 Finch, Merry              50 YCRC                   41.80      40.98    9  
  3 Hummel, Barbara           52 NEM                    43.00      41.95    8  
  4 Sharpe, Pamela            51 GAJA                   44.50      42.94    7  
  5 Mattson, Skippy           51 GAJA                   45.83      42.99    6  
  6 Battin, Carolyn           50 CLVM                   44.60      43.84    5  
  7 McDermott, Ann            50 NEM                    46.60      45.10    4  
  8 Smith, Melinda            52 O*H*                   46.00      45.47    3  
  9 Sansbury, Mary            51 NCMS                   47.50      47.56    2  
 10 Holloway, Colleen         51 STAR                   47.00      49.05    1  
 11 Wood, Kristy              52 PIMM                   50.86      52.11  
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 1:26.45   8/19/2001 DOT MUNGER                                 
 50-54 WORLD: ! 1:26.33   8/18/2002 JENNIFER MERRITT, GBR                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Finch, Merry              50 YCRC                 1:32.40    1:30.03   11  
       42.50  1:30.03                                                      
  2 Hummel, Barbara           52 NEM                  1:38.45    1:30.68    9  
       44.40  1:30.68                                                      
  3 Mattson, Skippy           51 GAJA                 1:35.22    1:32.72    8  
       44.55  1:32.72                                                      
  4 Battin, Carolyn           50 CLVM                 1:37.00    1:33.82    7  
       44.19  1:33.82                                                      
  5 McDermott, Ann            50 NEM                  1:38.85    1:37.98    6  
       46.92  1:37.98                                                      
  6 Sharpe, Pamela            51 GAJA                 1:40.00    1:38.96    5  
       46.87  1:38.96                                                      
  7 Smith, Melinda            52 O*H*                 1:43.00    1:39.02    4  
       46.83  1:39.02                                                      
  8 Rodgers, Nancy            50 GAJA                 1:44.05    1:43.42    3  
       50.13  1:43.42                                                      
  9 Sansbury, Mary            51 NCMS                 1:44.04    1:46.37    2  
 10 Wood, Kristy              52 PIMM                 1:56.27    1:57.06    1  
 -- Eiwen, Virginia           51 COLM                 1:39.80         DQ  
       42.02                                                               
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 3:09.09   6/18/2000 SUSAN JONES-ROY                            
 50-54 WORLD: ! 3:04.41   8/18/2002 JENNIFER MERRITT, GBR                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eiwen, Virginia           51 COLM                 3:25.10    3:16.67   11  
       44.25  1:32.84  2:25.11  3:16.67                                    
  2 Finch, Merry              50 YCRC                 3:22.90    3:18.20    9  
       44.51  1:34.28  2:25.74  3:18.20                                    
  3 Hummel, Barbara           52 NEM                  3:34.83    3:18.67    8  
       47.62  1:40.82  2:31.29  3:18.67                                    
  4 Battin, Carolyn           50 CLVM                 3:40.00    3:22.88    7  
       47.63  1:39.15  2:31.99  3:22.88                                    
  5 Mattson, Skippy           51 GAJA                 3:25.38    3:23.70    6  
       46.06  1:38.40  2:30.81  3:23.70                                    
  6 McDermott, Ann            50 NEM                  3:32.99    3:34.19    5  
       49.65  1:42.44  2:39.44  3:34.19                                    
  7 Sharpe, Pamela            51 GAJA                 3:40.00    3:35.06    4  
       48.35  1:44.71  2:40.37  3:35.06                                    
  8 Smith, Melinda            52 O*H*                 3:51.00    3:41.28    3  
       51.02  1:44.15  2:42.37  3:41.28                                    
  9 Sullivan, Shannon         50 SBM                  3:52.79    3:42.34    2  
       51.71  1:48.66  2:45.07  3:42.34                                    
 10 Rodgers, Nancy            50 GAJA                 3:45.19    3:42.37    1  
       51.25  1:47.13  2:44.70  3:42.37                                    
 11 Sansbury, Mary            51 NCMS                 3:43.00    3:43.66  
       50.15  1:47.49  2:45.04  3:43.66                                    
 12 Swanburg, Linda           53 PCAT                 4:24.23    4:11.59  
       57.67  2:02.78  3:07.12  4:11.59                                    
 -- Frayne, Anne              50 GOST                 3:55.74         NS  
                 9.73                                                      
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 30.72   8/19/2001 LAURA VAL                                    
 50-54 WORLD: ! 30.72   8/19/2001 LAURA VAL, USA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Feldmann, Joel            53 NEM                    31.59      32.78   11  
  2 Hirsty, Jacki             52 NEM                    35.00      33.11    9  
  3 Glassman, Debbie          51 PNA                    33.90      33.96    8  
  4 Sargeant, Pat             51 NCMS                   35.42      35.10    7  
  5 Gault, Terry Sue          54 VMST                   34.95      35.71    6  
  6 Amick, Beverly            50 NCMS                   35.38      35.77    5  
  7 Jones, Cynthia            54 IM                     37.78      37.80    4  
  8 Smith, Melinda            52 O*H*                   51.00      39.44    3  
  9 Fitzgerald, Cheryl        52 COLM                   39.00      40.59    2  
 10 Garr, Jeanne              50 NEM                    43.00      41.01    1  
 11 Holloway, Colleen         51 STAR                   42.90      44.31  
 12 Radcliffe, Carolyn        54 PIMM                   52.84      48.60  
 13 Maxbauer, Christine       51 MICH                   55.00      53.59  
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 1:07.81   8/17/2001 LAURA VAL                                  
 50-54 WORLD: ! 1:07.81   8/17/2001 LAURA VAL, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glassman, Debbie          51 PNA                  1:18.90    1:17.33   11  
       35.96  1:17.33                                                      
  2 Amick, Beverly            50 NCMS                 1:21.04    1:20.14    9  
       37.93  1:20.14                                                      
  3 Jones, Cynthia            54 IM                   1:37.00    1:33.09    8  
       42.03  1:33.09                                                      
  4 Dodson, Margaret          53 FACT                 1:47.80    1:39.15    7  
       44.46  1:39.15                                                      
  5 Holloway, Colleen         51 STAR                 1:44.30    1:50.68    6  
       47.63  1:50.68                                                      
  6 Bayers, Pat               50 FMM                  1:55.05    1:55.62    5  
       55.41  1:55.62                                                      
  7 Radcliffe, Carolyn        54 PIMM                 2:02.74    1:55.64    4  
       55.48  1:55.64                                                      
  8 Callaway, Linda           51 STAR                 1:54.56    2:01.93    3  
       55.97  2:01.93                                                      
 -- Gault, Terry Sue          54 VMST                 1:21.98         NS  
 -- Fitzgerald, Cheryl        52 COLM                 1:40.00         NS  
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 2:31.55   8/18/2001 LAURA VAL                                  
 50-54 WORLD: ! 2:31.55   8/18/2001 LAURA VAL, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glassman, Debbie          51 PNA                  3:01.00    2:57.02   11  
       39.24  1:24.12  2:10.54  2:57.02                                    
  2 Sharpe, Pamela            51 GAJA                 4:00.00    3:44.98    9  
       51.76  1:48.37  2:47.69  3:44.98                                    
  3 Rogers, Eugenia (Jennie)  52 NCMS                 4:12.00    4:08.30    8  
       52.53  1:57.90  3:03.49  4:08.30                                    
  4 Radcliffe, Carolyn        54 PIMM                 4:34.38    4:18.36    7  
       58.26  2:03.66  3:12.18  4:18.36                                    
  5 Bayers, Pat               50 FMM                  3:59.71    4:29.48    6  
       56.13  1:59.04  3:09.42  4:29.48                                    
  6 Callaway, Linda           51 STAR                 4:36.19    4:33.18    5  
       58.93  2:08.81  3:20.67  4:33.18                                    
  7 Swanburg, Linda           53 PCAT                 4:46.75    4:33.21    4  
     1:00.92  2:08.44  3:19.71  4:33.21                                    
  8 Wood, Kristy              52 PIMM                 4:46.60    4:37.50    3  
     1:04.56  2:15.46  3:25.25  4:37.50                                    
 -- Amick, Beverly            50 NCMS                 3:12.08         DQ  
       37.80  1:22.15  2:56.83                                             
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 2:41.31   7/14/2002 LAURA VAL                                  
 50-54 WORLD: ! 2:41.31   7/14/2002 LAURA VAL, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sargeant, Pat             51 NCMS                 2:59.30    3:01.48   11  
       36.63  1:23.40  2:21.36  3:01.48                                    
  2 Hummel, Barbara           52 NEM                  3:30.00    3:19.61    9  
       43.64  1:40.14  2:33.94  3:19.61                                    
  3 Rogers, Eugenia (Jennie)  52 NCMS                 3:36.73    3:21.64    8  
       44.40  1:35.20  2:35.55  3:21.64                                    
  4 Boyer, Kathy              50 MCM                  3:41.67    3:30.08    7  
       46.81  1:42.30  2:48.26  3:30.08                                    
  5 Holloway, Colleen         51 STAR                 3:35.90    3:38.06    6  
              1:41.92  2:48.26  3:38.06                                    
  6 Frayne, Anne              50 GOST                 3:51.07    3:46.61    5  
       54.21  1:53.00  2:55.98  3:46.61                                    
  7 Callaway, Linda           51 STAR                 4:07.49    4:10.72    4  
       57.93  2:02.89  3:15.30  4:10.72                                    
 -- Katzeff, Martha           53 METR                 4:00.35         NS  
 -- Fitzgerald, Cheryl        52 COLM                 3:30.00         NS  
 
Women 50-54 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 5:42.80   7/14/2002 LAURA VAL                                  
 50-54 WORLD: ! 5:42.80   7/14/2002 LAURA VAL, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mattson, Skippy           51 GAJA                 6:30.00    6:24.27   11  
       43.76  1:31.78  2:22.51  3:10.02  4:04.29  4:56.84  5:41.76  6:24.27
  2 Jones, Cynthia            54 IM                   7:17.00    6:54.00    9  
       42.18  1:36.90  2:30.02  3:21.66  4:23.70  5:26.01  6:10.39  6:54.00
  3 Fitzgerald, Cheryl        52 COLM                 7:45.00    7:01.61    8  
       45.43  1:41.74  2:37.51  3:31.80  4:33.77  5:32.07  6:18.64  7:01.61
  4 Rogers, Eugenia (Jennie)  52 NCMS                 7:40.37    7:28.42    7  
       50.94  1:55.46  2:50.19  3:41.63  4:45.36  5:49.73  6:39.63  7:28.42
  5 Frayne, Anne              50 GOST                 7:42.52    7:50.41    6  
       57.10  1:58.73  2:59.15  3:58.93  5:03.00  6:06.60  7:00.96  7:50.41
  6 Dodson, Margaret          53 FACT                 7:57.02    7:55.90    5  
       47.27  1:47.27  2:50.91  3:51.02  5:02.22  6:11.60  7:04.29  7:55.90
  7 Swanburg, Linda           53 PCAT                 8:04.04    8:11.64    4  
     1:00.91  2:06.27  3:11.86  4:13.31  5:19.83  6:25.37  7:20.24  8:11.64
  8 Hinson, Jan               50 BSLM                 7:54.06    8:14.52    3  
       56.65  2:12.00  3:20.53  4:26.72  5:29.31  6:39.75  7:28.85  8:14.52
  9 Callaway, Linda           51 STAR                 8:45.65    8:48.01    2  
       58.92  2:05.60  3:15.78  4:25.13  5:36.87  6:48.82  7:51.36  8:48.01
 10 Bayers, Pat               50 FMM                  8:05.23    8:55.36    1  
       56.97  2:01.39  3:16.23  4:30.78  5:42.01  6:57.97  7:57.37  8:55.36
Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #21
Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #41
Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #35