2004 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 45-49

Final Results

Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 28.30   8/23/1998 JACKI HIRSTY                                 
 45-49 WORLD: ! 28.07   3/30/2002 BERGER-TALOCHINO, FRA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crittenden, Leianne       48 WCM                    29.44      29.30   11  
  2 Royden, Leigh Wiki        49 NEM                    30.00      29.83    9  
  3 Bright, Janet             49 1776                   30.50      30.40    8  
  4 Steenmetz, Maria          47 PMS                    29.67      30.43    7  
  5 Bancks, Jean              48 FACT                   32.00      30.78    6  
  6 Early, Marilyn            47 MICH                   30.50      30.82    5  
  7 Doyle-Vallery, Deanna     46 FACT                   31.09      31.02    4  
  8 McDonnell, Peggy          49 GOLD                   31.66      31.03    3  
  9 Moses, Tricia             45 SPM                    30.70      31.09    2  
 10 Grilli, Tracy             47 NEM                    31.01      31.39    1  
 11 Rohner, Patricia          45 NCMS                   29.90      31.44  
 12 Dawson, Karleen           47 NTC                    31.30      31.54  
 13 Fries, Beth               46 NEM                    32.20      32.10  
 14 Wise, Kimberly            48 FACT                   30.77      32.75  
 15 Gettelfinger, Cheryl      47 ISF                    34.43      33.37  
 16 Del Greco, Jane           48 IM                     33.30      33.68  
 17 Constantino, Patricia     49 RMST                   35.38      34.40  
 18 Marlowe, Sandra           49 SKY                    34.46      34.70  
 19 Muter, Heather            45 UNAT                   33.56      34.97  
 -- Altman, Donna             46 PIMM                   32.92         NS  
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 1:02.11   8/17/2003 S HEIM-BOWEN                               
 45-49 WORLD: ! 1:02.11   8/17/2003 S HEIM-BOWEN, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crittenden, Leianne       48 WCM                  1:05.50    1:04.35   11  
       30.86  1:04.35                                                      
  2 Bancks, Jean              48 FACT                 1:06.00    1:06.20    9  
       31.89  1:06.20                                                      
  3 Royden, Leigh Wiki        49 NEM                  1:06.00    1:06.33    8  
       31.96  1:06.33                                                      
  4 Early, Marilyn            47 MICH                 1:07.00    1:06.67    7  
       32.32  1:06.67                                                      
  5 Moses, Tricia             45 SPM                  1:09.30    1:06.94    6  
       32.54  1:06.94                                                      
  6 McDonnell, Peggy          49 GOLD                 1:09.80    1:08.19    5  
       32.60  1:08.19                                                      
  7 Alvarez, Phyllis          45 UCI                  1:07.12    1:08.25    4  
       33.49  1:08.25                                                      
  8 Grilli, Tracy             47 NEM                  1:08.84    1:08.73    3  
       32.95  1:08.73                                                      
  9 Doyle-Vallery, Deanna     46 FACT                 1:08.95    1:09.33    2  
       33.95  1:09.33                                                      
 10 Wainwright, Joanne        49 AKMS                 1:11.00    1:09.41    1  
       33.64  1:09.41                                                      
 11 Fries, Beth               46 NEM                  1:13.15    1:09.94  
       33.47  1:09.94                                                      
 12 Dawson, Karleen           47 NTC                  1:15.02    1:11.89  
       32.77  1:11.89                                                      
 13 Altman, Donna             46 PIMM                 1:15.06    1:13.29  
       34.17  1:13.29                                                      
 14 Gettelfinger, Cheryl      47 ISF                  1:12.10    1:14.72  
       35.10  1:14.72                                                      
 15 Del Greco, Jane           48 IM                   1:14.70    1:16.61  
       35.66  1:16.61                                                      
 16 Marlowe, Sandra           49 SKY                  1:16.67    1:19.66  
       38.25  1:19.66                                                      
 17 Taylor, Susan             45 GAJA                 1:48.00    1:52.83  
       49.16  1:52.83                                                      
 -- Bruce, Kit                47 PIMM                 1:36.91         NS  
 -- Driscoll, Colleen         46 METR                 1:14.89         NS  
 -- Steenmetz, Maria          47 PMS                  1:06.50         NS  
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 2:13.17   8/17/2003 S HEIM-BOWEN                               
 45-49 WORLD: ! 2:13.17   8/17/2003 S HEIM-BOWEN, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leutner, Joy              46 MVN                  2:26.19    2:24.39   11  
       34.46  1:11.40  1:48.14  2:24.39                                    
  2 Brown, Denise             45 MICH                 2:22.47    2:24.43    9  
                 6.56  1:48.31  2:24.43                                    
  3 Early, Marilyn            47 MICH                 2:28.00    2:26.23    8  
                 5.53  1:49.16  2:26.23                                    
  4 Bancks, Jean              48 FACT                 2:30.00    2:26.65    7  
                 3.38  1:49.78  2:26.65                                    
  5 Grilli, Tracy             47 NEM                  2:27.99    2:27.17    6  
       35.17  1:11.98  1:50.30  2:27.17                                    
  6 Rohner, Patricia          45 NCMS                 2:29.95    2:30.26    5  
       36.20  1:14.17  1:52.54  2:30.26                                    
  7 Royden, Leigh Wiki        49 NEM                  2:25.00    2:30.86    4  
                 3.45  1:51.09  2:30.86                                    
  8 Alvarez, Phyllis          45 UCI                  2:35.00    2:32.76    3  
       35.51  1:14.63  1:54.19  2:32.76                                    
  9 Devanney, Celia           47 GOLD                 2:33.90    2:32.85    2  
       35.05  1:13.72  1:54.12  2:32.85                                    
 10 Wainwright, Joanne        49 AKMS                 2:40.00    2:33.28    1  
       36.04  1:14.27  1:54.16  2:33.28                                    
 11 Fries, Beth               46 NEM                  2:37.72    2:36.80  
       37.45  1:17.08  1:58.13  2:36.80                                    
 12 Orman, Karen              47 SWM                  2:35.00    2:37.66  
       36.65  1:16.95  1:58.28  2:37.66                                    
 13 Salzman, Sharon           46 SPM                  2:35.00    2:38.09  
       37.20  1:16.88  1:58.04  2:38.09                                    
 14 Pakchar, Carol            49 GAJA                 2:41.00    2:43.96  
       37.64  1:19.00  2:01.03  2:43.96                                    
 15 Driscoll, Colleen         46 METR                 2:39.32    2:45.85  
       37.29  1:19.01  2:02.01  2:45.85                                    
 16 Belva, Carol              49 NIAG                 2:48.00    2:50.06  
       40.10  1:22.90  2:07.53  2:50.06                                    
 17 Dawson, Karleen           47 NTC                  2:49.50    2:50.46  
       34.87  1:15.96  2:02.22  2:50.46                                    
 18 Braaten, Kitten           49 VMST                 2:52.10    2:56.65  
       41.58  1:26.20  2:12.66  2:56.65                                    
 
Women 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 4:39.20   8/17/2003 S HEIM-BOWEN                               
 45-49 WORLD: ! 4:39.20   8/17/2003 S HEIM-BOWEN, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Denise             45 MICH                 4:58.71    5:00.53   11  
       35.59  1:13.41  1:51.71  2:30.24  3:08.39  3:46.28  4:23.85  5:00.53
  2 Leutner, Joy              46 MVN                  5:12.26    5:04.38    9  
       35.35  1:13.25  1:51.11  2:29.76  3:08.46  3:47.22  4:25.57  5:04.38
  3 Grilli, Tracy             47 NEM                  5:12.73    5:12.73    8  
       36.86  1:15.81  1:55.95  2:35.65  3:15.83  3:55.10  4:35.24  5:12.73
  4 Devanney, Celia           47 GOLD                 5:20.10    5:20.26    7  
       36.27  1:17.17  1:57.86  2:39.67  3:20.56  4:02.11  4:42.01  5:20.26
  5 Rohner, Patricia          45 NCMS                 5:24.10    5:22.14    6  
       37.72  1:18.98  2:00.57  2:41.75  3:23.18  4:03.79  4:43.73  5:22.14
  6 Salzman, Sharon           46 SPM                  5:30.00    5:25.00    5  
       37.29  1:16.77  1:57.73  2:39.02  3:20.87  4:02.22  4:44.22  5:25.00
  7 Royden, Leigh Wiki        49 NEM                  5:20.00    5:27.06    4  
       37.56  1:17.91  1:59.05  2:40.54  3:22.69  4:04.14  4:46.41  5:27.06
  8 Fries, Beth               46 NEM                  6:09.92    5:35.79    3  
       37.97  1:20.45  2:02.70  2:45.87  3:28.93  4:12.84  4:54.99  5:35.79
  9 Orman, Karen              47 SWM                  5:28.00    5:37.27    2  
       37.12  1:18.06  2:00.91  2:44.21  3:27.94  4:11.68  4:56.23  5:37.27
 10 Batchelor, Robin          47 NCMS                 5:48.64    5:37.30    1  
       38.43  1:20.29  2:03.31  2:46.21  3:29.54  4:12.47  4:55.72  5:37.30
 11 Carlton, Cece             49 GAJA                 5:35.00    5:39.72  
       38.88  1:20.96  2:04.82  2:47.99  3:31.87  4:14.70  4:58.19  5:39.72
 12 Muter, Heather            45 UNAT                 5:41.80    5:44.28  
       37.88  1:20.70  2:04.77  2:49.48  3:33.53  4:18.40  5:02.20  5:44.28
 13 Driscoll, Colleen         46 METR                 5:34.82    5:55.36  
       40.58  1:26.13  2:12.05  2:58.13  3:42.64  4:27.88  5:11.97  5:55.36
 14 Belva, Carol              49 NIAG                 5:56.00    5:59.49  
       40.66  1:26.46  2:11.49  2:58.00  3:43.29  4:30.30  5:15.16  5:59.49
 15 Braaten, Kitten           49 VMST                 5:56.70    6:10.03  
       41.68  1:27.18  2:14.26  3:01.57  3:49.04  4:36.74  5:23.95  6:10.03
 16 Delanois, Barbara         49 IM                   6:40.00    6:22.86  
       39.19  1:25.21  2:13.19  3:04.19  3:54.18  4:44.65  5:34.72  6:22.86
 17 Snyder, Sharon            46 METR                 7:00.00    6:41.44  
       45.83  1:34.88  2:26.68  3:18.15  4:09.25  5:00.59  5:52.60  6:41.44
 18 Waters, Beth              47 VMST                 6:20.00    6:42.85  
       48.26  1:37.49  2:29.26  3:18.69  4:10.80  5:00.93  5:53.86  6:42.85
 19 Thornton, Charlotte       47 TGM                  8:33.29    8:05.16  
       51.21  1:52.31  2:54.62  3:58.78  4:59.87  6:03.57  7:04.76  8:05.16
 -- Wick, Kerry               46 FACT                 6:00.00         NS  
 -- Bancks, Jean              48 FACT                 5:20.00         NS  
                14.35                                                      
 -- Payne, Lori               45 SLAM                 5:08.60         NS  
 -- Stott, Kim                45 NCMS                 6:00.00         NS  
 
Women 45-49 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 9:24.53   8/17/2003 S HEIM-BOWEN                               
 45-49 WORLD: ! 9:24.53   8/17/2003 S HEIM-BOWEN, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Denise             45 MICH                10:05.65   10:03.18   11  
              1:13.01           2:29.15           3:45.28           5:01.74
              6:17.61           7:34.09           8:49.57 10:03.18         
  2 Leutner, Joy              46 MVN                 10:46.93   10:25.24    9  
       34.58  1:11.39  1:50.40  2:28.93  3:08.88  3:48.02  4:27.98  5:07.46
     5:47.76  6:27.15  7:07.32  7:46.98  8:27.02  9:06.87  9:46.70 10:25.24
  3 Grilli, Tracy             47 NEM                 10:43.87   10:43.13    8  
       36.83  1:16.94  1:57.61  2:38.55  3:19.24  4:00.47  4:41.28  5:22.17
     6:02.72  6:43.47  7:23.70  8:04.30  8:44.54  9:25.00 10:04.77 10:43.13
  4 Bennett, Lisa             48 VMST                11:20.80   10:46.23    7  
       35.58           1:54.14           3:15.32           4:26.12         
     5:59.55           7:21.97           8:44.70          10:06.68 10:46.23
  5 Devanney, Celia           47 GOLD                11:03.00   10:53.34    6  
       36.94           1:59.41           3:23.00           4:45.76         
     6:08.11           7:30.40           8:52.21          10:15.29 10:53.34
  6 Pujalet-Devitt, Michele   47 SWOM                11:35.57   11:01.61    5  
       37.67  1:18.68  2:00.81  2:43.48  3:25.82  4:08.07  4:50.31  5:32.37
     6:14.55  6:56.36  7:36.80  8:19.73  9:00.92  9:42.25 10:22.65 11:01.61
  7 Rohner, Patricia          45 NCMS                11:15.89   11:09.53    4  
       37.76  1:19.22  2:01.60  2:44.21  3:26.89  4:09.28  4:51.83  5:34.41
     6:17.04  6:59.17  7:40.85  8:23.04  9:05.56  9:47.37 10:29.53 11:09.53
  8 Fries, Beth               46 NEM                 13:00.00   11:26.34    3  
       37.80  1:19.56  2:03.78  2:46.87  3:30.70  4:13.88  4:57.37  5:40.84
     6:25.24  7:08.91  7:52.00  8:35.28  9:11.92 10:01.76 10:45.07 11:26.34
  9 Belva, Carol              49 NIAG                11:58.00   12:08.22    2  
       40.89  1:24.80  2:10.16  2:55.97  3:42.01  4:27.55  5:14.00  6:00.40
     6:47.19  7:33.57  8:20.65  9:07.13  9:53.90 10:40.22 11:26.38 12:08.22
 10 Driscoll, Colleen         46 METR                11:37.32   12:08.44    1  
       40.28           2:09.26           3:40.57           5:14.06         
     6:46.66           8:19.87           9:52.37          11:25.52 12:08.44
 11 Stott, Kim                45 NCMS                12:15.63   12:24.16  
       41.12           2:11.32           3:43.60           5:17.03         
     6:51.91           8:27.16          10:02.47          11:25.44 12:24.16
 12 Braaten, Kitten           49 VMST                12:21.09   12:27.08  
       41.94  1:27.14  2:13.57  3:00.23  3:47.75  4:34.87  5:22.30  6:09.26
     6:56.90  7:44.06  8:32.13  9:19.23 10:06.99 10:54.45 11:41.39 12:27.08
 13 Delanois, Barbara         49 IM                  13:20.00   12:50.98  
       39.52  1:24.00  2:11.67  3:00.65  3:50.85  4:40.35  5:29.56  6:19.52
     7:09.10  7:58.82  8:48.52  9:38.69 10:28.38 11:17.86 12:05.83 12:50.98
 14 Waters, Beth              47 VMST                14:00.00   13:27.97  
       47.45  1:36.62  2:26.93  3:17.25  4:08.85  4:59.96  6:12.61  6:42.73
     7:34.13  8:25.21  9:16.93 10:07.54 10:58.18 11:48.48 12:39.31 13:27.97
 15 Smath, Meg                48 SKY                 14:57.07   14:46.68  
       41.93  1:40.26  2:35.93  3:30.97  4:16.55  5:24.49  6:21.35  7:16.80
     8:14.45  9:10.71 10:08.92 11:04.33 11:52.96 12:56.96 13:54.14 14:46.68
 16 Tracy, Victoria           48 PIMM                14:00.00   14:50.95  
       47.82  1:42.91  2:37.98  3:35.77  4:23.07  5:28.77  6:13.56  7:21.65
     8:18.55  9:15.80 10:10.46 11:07.49 12:03.75 13:00.43 13:55.66 14:50.95
 17 Levin, Kendall            48 PIMM                20:00.00   17:59.16  
       59.97  2:03.49  3:13.42  4:22.08  5:31.75  6:40.55  7:50.51  8:57.75
    10:06.47 11:14.20 12:22.27 13:29.79 14:39.59 15:46.53 16:49.15 17:59.16
 18 Cranch, Jennifer          45 NIAG                18:30.00   19:05.13  
     1:03.18  2:14.97  3:21.57  4:42.79  5:56.37  7:09.99  8:23.47  9:37.12
    10:48.63 12:01.83 13:16.36 14:30.12 15:44.88 16:55.44 18:04.20 19:05.13
 
Women 45-49 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 17:55.83   8/17/2003 S HEIM-BOWEN                              
 45-49 WORLD: ! 17:55.83   8/17/2003 S HEIM-BOWEN, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bancks, Jean              48 FACT                21:00.00   20:46.23   11  
       36.16  1:16.69  1:57.77  2:39.81  3:21.87  4:04.03  4:45.52  5:27.45
     6:09.31  6:51.34  7:33.13  8:15.04  8:56.86  9:38.49 10:20.04 11:01.75
    11:43.86 12:25.80 13:07.55 13:49.40 14:31.01 15:13.28 15:54.85 16:36.89
    17:18.72 18:00.82 18:42.64 19:24.76 20:05.98 20:46.23                  
  2 Salzman, Sharon           46 SPM                 21:25.00   21:14.26    9  
       38.86  1:19.84  2:02.01  2:44.14  3:26.98  4:09.38  4:52.32  5:34.49
     6:17.12  6:59.51  7:42.35  8:24.65  9:07.69  9:50.07 10:33.18 11:15.49
    11:58.22 12:40.56 13:23.50 14:05.66 14:48.59 15:31.06 16:14.02 16:56.93
    17:40.05 18:22.68 19:06.08 19:48.83 20:32.20 21:14.26                  
  3 Batchelor, Robin          47 NCMS                22:33.06   21:38.85    8  
     1:19.28  1:19.28           2:44.04  3:26.48  4:10.16  4:53.02  5:36.66
     6:19.62  7:03.27  7:40.36  8:30.39  9:13.46  9:58.00 10:41.28 11:25.26
    11:59.38 12:52.97 13:36.71 14:20.84 15:02.63 15:48.66 16:32.38 17:16.54
    18:00.02 18:44.27 19:25.77 20:12.30 20:55.78 21:38.85                  
  4 Muter, Heather            45 UNAT                22:15.68   22:18.18    7  
       39.06  1:21.60  2:06.53  2:50.20  3:35.48  4:19.50  5:04.70  5:48.67
     6:34.13  7:18.13  8:02.76  8:46.73  9:32.02 10:16.20 11:01.64 11:46.07
    12:31.70 13:16.44 14:02.41 14:46.89 15:32.57 16:17.29 17:03.13 17:48.20
    18:34.81 19:19.67 20:05.81 20:50.54 21:36.28 22:18.18                  
  5 James, Aja                45 RIDG                28:15.00   25:34.20    6  
     1:35.69  3:17.93  5:01.14  6:44.35  8:28.35 10:11.28 11:53.47 13:35.37
    15:17.45 17:00.34 18:43.02 20:26.72 22:09.97 23:53.13 25:34.20         
  6 Thornton, Charlotte       47 TGM                 33:04.20   31:12.02    5  
     1:53.51  3:56.07  5:59.86  8:02.28 10:07.18 12:11.87 14:18.31 16:24.11
    18:32.54 20:40.30 22:48.16 24:55.46 27:03.31 29:09.46 31:12.02         
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 32.93   7/27/1997 LAURA VAL                                    
 45-49 WORLD: ! 32.93   7/27/1997 LAURA VAL, USA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Banko, Sarah              46 MCMS                   35.00      33.95   11  
  2 Doyle-Vallery, Deanna     46 FACT                   35.73      36.57    9  
  3 Cavanaugh, Debbie         46 GOLD                   37.00      37.22    8  
  4 Bright, Janet             49 1776                   38.00      37.73    7  
  5 James, Paula              45 CLVM                   38.85      37.86    6  
  6 Dawson, Karleen           47 NTC                    39.51      39.10    5  
  7 Altman, Donna             46 PIMM                   40.81      39.86    4  
  8 Constantino, Patricia     49 RMST                   41.42      40.00    3  
  9 Stott, Kim                45 NCMS                   40.50      40.77    2  
 10 Marlowe, Sandra           49 SKY                    42.88      41.37    1  
 11 Bruce, Kit                47 PIMM                   49.17      46.29  
 12 Frederick, Jane           45 PIMM                   51.25      51.96  
 13 Taylor, Susan             45 GAJA                   55.00      53.52  
 -- Steenmetz, Maria          47 PMS                    37.50         NS  
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 1:12.70   7/27/1997 LAURA VAL                                  
 45-49 WORLD: ! 1:12.70   7/27/1997 LAURA VAL, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Banko, Sarah              46 MCMS                 1:18.50    1:15.48   11  
       36.50  1:15.48                                                      
  2 Cecatiello, Terri         45 PAFC                 1:23.34    1:17.71    9  
       37.57  1:17.71                                                      
  3 Pujalet-Devitt, Michele   47 SWOM                 1:18.65    1:18.35    8  
       38.77  1:18.35                                                      
  4 Cavanaugh, Debbie         46 GOLD                 1:21.00    1:19.74    7  
       37.66  1:19.74                                                      
  5 Doyle-Vallery, Deanna     46 FACT                 1:17.60    1:21.54    6  
       38.75  1:21.54                                                      
  6 Early, Marilyn            47 MICH                 1:21.50    1:22.15    5  
       38.69  1:22.15                                                      
  7 James, Paula              45 CLVM                 1:22.94    1:22.74    4  
       41.80  1:22.74                                                      
  8 Stott, Kim                45 NCMS                 1:28.50    1:26.47    3  
       42.27  1:26.47                                                      
  9 Altman, Donna             46 PIMM                 1:27.50    1:27.16    2  
       42.46  1:27.16                                                      
 10 Roesch, Susan             46 MICH                 1:25.25    1:27.82    1  
 11 Dawson, Karleen           47 NTC                  1:28.49    1:28.01  
       42.66  1:28.01                                                      
 12 Carlton, Cece             49 GAJA                 1:29.00    1:29.76  
       44.52  1:29.76                                                      
 13 Delanois, Barbara         49 IM                   1:34.00    1:33.36  
       44.27  1:33.36                                                      
 14 Bruce, Kit                47 PIMM                 1:50.35    1:51.19  
       51.14  1:51.19                                                      
 15 Frederick, Jane           45 PIMM                 1:51.00    1:51.71  
       53.38  1:51.71                                                      
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 2:38.04   8/19/2001 PATTY LANDERS                              
 45-49 WORLD: ! 2:36.59    3/5/2004 LESLEY WILDE, GBR                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cecatiello, Terri         45 PAFC                 2:50.10    2:50.34   11  
       40.86  1:24.87  2:09.45  2:50.34                                    
  2 Cavanaugh, Debbie         46 GOLD                 2:55.00    2:51.59    9  
       40.18  1:24.36  2:07.89  2:51.59                                    
  3 Banko, Sarah              46 MCMS                 2:57.00    2:52.72    8  
       41.93  1:26.22  2:10.40  2:52.72                                    
  4 Batchelor, Robin          47 NCMS                 3:13.95    2:56.23    7  
       42.57  1:28.13  2:12.49  2:56.23                                    
  5 James, Paula              45 CLVM                 3:00.00    2:56.91    6  
       42.43  1:27.11  2:12.20  2:56.91                                    
  6 Early, Marilyn            47 MICH                 2:54.00    2:57.28    5  
       41.80  1:26.75  2:13.28  2:57.28                                    
  7 Stott, Kim                45 NCMS                 3:05.98    3:04.52    4  
       43.88  1:30.09  2:17.78  3:04.52                                    
  8 Cranch, Jennifer          45 NIAG                 5:00.00    4:22.31    3  
     1:04.66  2:13.85  3:21.91  4:22.31                                    
 -- Salzman, Sharon           46 SPM                  3:15.00         NS  
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 36.97   5/29/1994 SUSAN ROY                                    
 45-49 WORLD: ! 34.74    7/8/2001 MAGGIE KELLY, GBR                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crittenden, Leianne       48 WCM                    38.04      38.37   11  
  2 Bennett, Lisa             48 VMST                   39.00      40.04    9  
  3 Lepinski, Cokie           45 RHMS                   40.54      40.09    8  
  4 Bright, Janet             49 1776                   41.50      40.77    7  
  5 Cavanaugh, Debbie         46 GOLD                   40.50      40.96    6  
  6 McDonnell, Peggy          49 GOLD                   42.07      41.23    5  
  7 Moses, Tricia             45 SPM                    41.20      41.67    4  
  8 Gettelfinger, Cheryl      47 ISF                    41.01      42.36    3  
  9 Joye, Martha              46 PIMM                   44.35      42.66    2  
 10 Constantino, Patricia     49 RMST                   45.48      43.37    1  
 11 Bryson, Ginny             46 BRYB                   44.62      44.67  
 12 Hager, Kathryn            48 NOVA                   45.09      44.69  
 13 Banko, Sarah              46 MCMS                   46.50      45.35  
 14 Schechter, Mitzi          48 ARIZ                   47.00      46.54  
 15 Boland, Pamela            46 GAJA                   44.00      47.06  
 16 Del Greco, Jane           48 IM                     46.50      47.12  
 17 Smath, Meg                48 SKY                    46.55      48.29  
 18 Anderson, Lisa            45 H2O                    49.50      50.64  
 19 Frederick, Jane           45 PIMM                   56.00      52.48  
 20 Levin, Kendall            48 PIMM                 1:01.00    1:02.80  
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 1:21.72   8/18/2002 MELINDA MANN                               
 45-49 WORLD: ! 1:18.19    7/8/2001 MAGGIE KELLY, GBR                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crittenden, Leianne       48 WCM                  1:24.78    1:24.15   11  
       39.69  1:24.15                                                      
  2 Bennett, Lisa             48 VMST                 1:25.50    1:26.46    9  
       40.65  1:26.46                                                      
  3 Bright, Janet             49 1776                 1:32.50    1:27.88    8  
       41.88  1:27.88                                                      
  4 Lepinski, Cokie           45 RHMS                 1:27.93    1:28.18    7  
       40.82  1:28.18                                                      
  5 Cavanaugh, Debbie         46 GOLD                 1:32.00    1:31.63    6  
       42.00  1:31.63                                                      
  6 Gettelfinger, Cheryl      47 ISF                  1:31.72    1:34.15    5  
       44.49  1:34.15                                                      
  7 Joye, Martha              46 PIMM                 1:37.63    1:34.62    4  
       43.59  1:34.62                                                      
  8 Constantino, Patricia     49 RMST                 1:38.37    1:37.52    3  
       46.50  1:37.52                                                      
  9 Hager, Kathryn            48 NOVA                 1:42.40    1:39.77    2  
       45.87  1:39.77                                                      
 10 Lukasik, Janice           46 PAFC                 1:36.08    1:40.01    1  
       46.43  1:40.01                                                      
 11 Bryson, Ginny             46 BRYB                 1:42.39    1:40.56  
       48.49  1:40.56                                                      
 12 Del Greco, Jane           48 IM                   1:41.10    1:41.98  
       47.74  1:41.98                                                      
 13 Schechter, Mitzi          48 ARIZ                 1:45.00    1:44.19  
       47.45  1:44.19                                                      
 14 Smath, Meg                48 SKY                  1:47.61    1:46.55  
       49.70  1:46.55                                                      
 15 Anderson, Lisa            45 H2O                  1:47.00    1:51.72  
       51.85  1:51.72                                                      
 16 Thornton, Charlotte       47 TGM                  2:05.39    2:03.59  
     1:01.49  2:03.59                                                      
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 2:57.24   8/19/2001 COLETTE CRABBE                             
 45-49 WORLD: ! 2:55.96   3/16/2003 JENNY WHITELEY, AUS                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Lisa             48 VMST                 3:09.50    3:08.32   11  
       42.46  1:29.59  2:19.89  3:08.32                                    
  2 Crittenden, Leianne       48 WCM                  3:08.50    3:09.78    9  
       44.28  1:32.26  2:20.40  3:09.78                                    
  3 Lepinski, Cokie           45 RHMS                 3:11.45    3:10.35    8  
       43.87  1:32.87  2:21.46  3:10.35                                    
  4 Bright, Janet             49 1776                 3:25.50    3:11.76    7  
       43.41  1:31.92  2:22.61  3:11.76                                    
  5 Gettelfinger, Cheryl      47 ISF                  3:18.80    3:21.87    6  
       44.89  1:36.54  2:29.87  3:21.87                                    
  6 Joye, Martha              46 PIMM                 3:30.65    3:30.36    5  
       46.54  1:40.27  2:34.95  3:30.36                                    
  7 Lukasik, Janice           46 PAFC                 3:25.16    3:33.74    4  
       48.05  1:41.71  2:36.45  3:33.74                                    
  8 Del Greco, Jane           48 IM                   3:37.37    3:41.22    3  
       47.37  1:43.04  2:41.80  3:41.22                                    
  9 Schechter, Mitzi          48 ARIZ                 4:00.00    3:42.31    2  
       47.96  1:41.01  2:41.49  3:42.31                                    
 10 Bryson, Ginny             46 BRYB                 3:46.00    3:43.59    1  
       48.57  1:44.04  2:45.57  3:43.59                                    
 11 Constantino, Patricia     49 RMST                 3:46.00    3:47.26  
       47.32  1:43.89  2:46.05  3:47.26                                    
 12 Driscoll, Colleen         46 METR                 3:35.91    3:51.37  
       53.71  1:53.31  2:52.79  3:51.37                                    
 13 Smath, Meg                48 SKY                  3:53.80    3:55.15  
       52.78  1:51.98  2:52.75  3:55.15                                    
 14 Cranch, Jennifer          45 NIAG                 5:00.00    4:34.52  
     1:02.42  2:13.40  3:24.15  4:34.52                                    
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 30.40   8/18/2002 ROBIN PARISI                                 
 45-49 WORLD: ! 30.30    7/6/2001 ANGELA ZINGLER, GER                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Banko, Sarah              46 MCMS                   35.00      33.33   11  
  2 Pujalet-Devitt, Michele   47 SWOM                   33.51      33.52    9  
  3 Steenmetz, Maria          47 PMS                    32.52      33.57    8  
  4 McDonnell, Peggy          49 GOLD                   34.50      34.17    7  
  5 Moses, Tricia             45 SPM                    34.50      34.62    6  
  6 Alvarez, Phyllis          45 UCI                    36.00      34.71    5  
  7 Wainwright, Joanne        49 AKMS                   34.99      34.89    4  
  8 Altman, Donna             46 PIMM                   36.47      35.10    3  
  9 Bennett, Lisa             48 VMST                   34.90      35.29    2  
 10 Marlowe, Sandra           49 SKY                    37.99      35.37    1  
 11 Lepinski, Cokie           45 RHMS                   35.11      36.21  
 12 Roesch, Susan             46 MICH                   37.40      38.59  
 13 Anderson, Lisa            45 H2O                    42.00      45.38  
 14 Levin, Kendall            48 PIMM                 1:04.00      58.52  
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 1:08.02   8/23/1998 LAURA VAL                                  
 45-49 WORLD: ! 1:08.02   8/23/1998 LAURA VAL, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cecatiello, Terri         45 PAFC                 1:19.26    1:13.36   11  
       34.61  1:13.36                                                      
  2 Wainwright, Joanne        49 AKMS                 1:19.50    1:16.08    9  
       35.81  1:16.08                                                      
  3 Moses, Tricia             45 SPM                  1:22.40    1:18.23    8  
       37.39  1:18.23                                                      
  4 Devanney, Celia           47 GOLD                 1:20.90    1:19.99    7  
       36.11  1:19.99                                                      
  5 Marlowe, Sandra           49 SKY                  1:41.77    1:32.97    6  
       41.34  1:32.97                                                      
  6 Braaten, Kitten           49 VMST                 1:31.29    1:33.62    5  
       43.41  1:33.62                                                      
  7 Snyder, Sharon            46 METR                 1:50.90    1:49.04    4  
       47.81  1:49.04                                                      
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 2:31.37   8/23/1998 LAURA VAL                                  
 45-49 WORLD: ! 2:31.37   8/23/1998 LAURA VAL, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leutner, Joy              46 MVN                  2:57.58    2:50.36   11  
       36.74  1:19.14  2:04.00  2:50.36                                    
  2 Wainwright, Joanne        49 AKMS                 3:10.00    2:50.76    9  
       41.94  1:23.39  2:08.21  2:50.76                                    
  3 Batchelor, Robin          47 NCMS                 3:18.48    3:05.29    8  
       41.07  1:28.50  2:16.43  3:05.29                                    
  4 Devanney, Celia           47 GOLD                 3:06.40    3:09.14    7  
       38.70  1:27.30  2:19.38  3:09.14                                    
  5 Lukasik, Janice           46 PAFC                 3:37.98    3:32.68    6  
       42.94  1:36.93  2:35.14  3:32.68                                    
  6 Belva, Carol              49 NIAG                 3:31.00    3:42.36    5  
       47.74  1:45.47  2:44.16  3:42.36                                    
  7 Joye, Martha              46 PIMM                 3:53.07    3:44.25    4  
       47.58  1:45.52  2:44.43  3:44.25                                    
  8 Snyder, Sharon            46 METR                 4:00.00    3:56.79    3  
       51.74  1:51.53  2:53.01  3:56.79                                    
  9 James, Aja                45 RIDG                 4:07.00    4:08.54    2  
       56.32  2:00.46  3:06.72  4:08.54                                    
 -- Braaten, Kitten           49 VMST                 3:30.89         NS  
                13.22                                                      
 -- Cecatiello, Terri         45 PAFC                 2:58.42         NS  
 -- Tracy, Victoria           48 PIMM                 4:15.00         NS  
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 2:35.74   8/17/2003 COLETTE CRABBE                             
 45-49 WORLD: ! 2:35.74   8/17/2003 COLETTE CRABBE, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Denise             45 MICH                 2:45.93    2:51.03   11  
       35.70  1:19.97  2:12.71  2:51.03                                    
  2 Alvarez, Phyllis          45 UCI                  2:54.00    2:53.11    9  
       36.83  1:22.42  2:15.60  2:53.11                                    
  3 McDonnell, Peggy          49 GOLD                 2:58.12    2:55.05    8  
       35.29  1:21.66  2:15.16  2:55.05                                    
  4 James, Paula              45 CLVM                 3:01.36    2:57.42    7  
       37.28  1:21.99  2:15.86  2:57.42                                    
  5 Lepinski, Cokie           45 RHMS                 3:00.27    3:00.53    6  
       39.84  1:29.53  2:19.72  3:00.53                                    
  6 Carlton, Cece             49 GAJA                 3:08.00    3:08.41    5  
       40.64  1:30.24  2:26.54  3:08.41                                    
  7 Lukasik, Janice           46 PAFC                 3:06.53    3:10.22    4  
       41.13  1:31.65  2:27.26  3:10.22                                    
 
Women 45-49 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 5:38.12   8/17/2003 COLETTE CRABBE                             
 45-49 WORLD: ! 5:38.12   8/17/2003 COLETTE CRABBE, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Denise             45 MICH                 5:55.82    5:50.86   11  
       36.13  1:16.31  2:02.87  2:48.51  3:41.30  4:34.31  5:13.75  5:50.86
  2 Pujalet-Devitt, Michele   47 SWOM                 5:57.57    5:54.71    9  
       36.80  1:18.83  2:05.25  2:50.27  3:42.47  4:33.66  5:14.73  5:54.71
  3 Leutner, Joy              46 MVN                  6:19.08    6:01.20    8  
       37.18  1:19.76  2:05.68  2:51.59  3:47.20  4:40.88  5:21.94  6:01.20
  4 Cecatiello, Terri         45 PAFC                 5:55.00    6:10.39    7  
       37.05  1:20.67  2:10.68  2:58.69  3:52.92  4:47.27  5:29.66  6:10.39
  5 Batchelor, Robin          47 NCMS                 6:38.23    6:16.95    6  
       40.30  1:25.89  2:14.24  3:02.59  3:57.49  4:52.21  5:35.09  6:16.95
  6 James, Paula              45 CLVM                 6:20.00    6:17.17    5  
       38.08  1:23.04  2:11.83  3:01.11  3:54.77  4:50.32  5:33.83  6:17.17
  7 Salzman, Sharon           46 SPM                  6:18.00    6:27.81    4  
       39.69  1:27.34  2:17.91  3:08.19  4:04.70  5:03.12  5:44.72  6:27.81
  8 Carlton, Cece             49 GAJA                 6:33.00    6:35.59    3  
       41.02  1:29.16  2:23.17  3:15.80  4:10.44  5:08.71  5:52.81  6:35.59
  9 Lukasik, Janice           46 PAFC                 6:40.46    6:54.14    2  
       42.33  1:34.00  2:30.97  3:27.08  4:23.31  5:21.69  6:08.19  6:54.14
 10 Belva, Carol              49 NIAG                 7:06.00    7:06.78    1  
       46.60  1:40.29  2:38.62  3:34.77  4:34.90  5:36.33  6:23.67  7:06.78
 11 Joye, Martha              46 PIMM                 7:25.13    7:07.51  
       45.62  1:40.51  2:38.71  3:36.67  4:33.01  5:30.74  6:19.53  7:07.51
 12 Tracy, Victoria           48 PIMM                 8:00.00    8:15.13  
       59.20  2:07.08  3:17.28           5:30.29           7:27.80  8:15.13
 -- James, Aja                45 RIDG                 7:52.00         DQ  
       56.69  1:59.62  3:09.96  4:15.87  5:23.96  6:29.97  7:21.18         
Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #43
Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #36
Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #33