2004 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 40-44

Final Results

Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  40-44 NATL: * 26.88   8/17/2003 MARIA DOELGER                                
 40-44 WORLD: ! 26.88   8/17/2003 MARIA DOELGER, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Donough, Diana         41 PALM                   28.68      27.98   11  
  2 Walsh, Susan              42 NCMS                   29.44      28.10    9  
  3 Mc Gee, Beth              42 GAJA                   29.30      28.84    8  
  4 McKay, Diane              43 GSM                    29.80      29.35    7  
  5 Duran, Nancy              42 HIMA                   29.50      29.63    6  
  6 Hennessey, Lynnette       40 HHAC                   29.10      30.01    5  
  7 Roebuck, Mary             43 FACT                   29.40      30.02    4  
  8 Wendell, Nancy            40 MCM                    30.81      30.53    3  
  9 Chu, Karen                42 GAJA                   32.00      30.75    2  
 10 Roy, Michele              40 NEM                    32.23      30.77    1  
 11 Vaughn, Holly             43 FMM                    30.90      30.82  
 12 Winslow, Laura            44 ARIZ                   30.20      30.84  
 13 Allen, Lisa               41 HOTS                   30.40      30.88  
 14 Schnieders, Ann           44 ISF                    31.00      31.23  
 15 Downing, Linda            40 GAJA                   30.98      31.65  
 16 Jaeger, Debbie            42 VMST                   31.81      32.47  
 17 Bronson, Jennifer         42 FACT                   33.48      33.04  
 18 Parham, Mary              42 PIMM                   33.87      33.13  
 19 Springer, Margie          43 NCMS                   32.90      33.93  
 20 Buckley, Connie           43 UNAT                   35.36      34.31  
 21 Viles, Sharon             43 GAJA                   31.00      34.72  
 22 Mowers, Peggy Droze       42 GAJA                   37.50      36.60  
 23 Dilldine, Debbie          42 RMST                   38.10      36.76  
 24 Crider, Meg               44 GAJA                   39.00      37.13  
 25 Kirby, Katie              41 NCMS                   43.00      37.51  
 -- Dahl, Lisa                43 PNA                    28.85         DQ  
 
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  40-44 NATL: * 58.43   8/17/2003 MARIA DOELGER                                
 40-44 WORLD: ! 58.43   8/17/2003 MARIA DOELGER, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Donough, Diana         41 PALM                 1:02.09    1:02.09   11  
       29.32  1:02.09                                                      
  2 Walsh, Susan              42 NCMS                 1:08.69    1:02.24    9  
       30.07  1:02.24                                                      
  3 Hennessey, Lynnette       40 HHAC                 1:03.50    1:03.48    8  
       30.56  1:03.48                                                      
  4 Mc Gee, Beth              42 GAJA                 1:03.46    1:03.69    7  
       29.93  1:03.69                                                      
  5 Duran, Nancy              42 HIMA                 1:05.10    1:04.58    6  
       30.89  1:04.58                                                      
  6 McKay, Diane              43 GSM                  1:09.00    1:06.48    5  
       31.74  1:06.48                                                      
  7 Wendell, Nancy            40 MCM                  1:10.24    1:08.20    4  
       31.60  1:08.20                                                      
  8 Winslow, Laura            44 ARIZ                 1:06.80    1:08.36    3  
       33.21  1:08.36                                                      
  9 Quinlan, Karen            43 HOTS                 1:08.86    1:09.61    2  
       34.01  1:09.61                                                      
 10 Chu, Karen                42 GAJA                 1:11.00    1:10.11    1  
       33.13  1:10.11                                                      
 11 Jaeger, Debbie            42 VMST                 1:12.10    1:11.22  
       33.70  1:11.22                                                      
 12 Howsmon, Angela V.        44 VMST                 1:11.12    1:12.67  
       34.73  1:12.67                                                      
 13 Bronson, Jennifer         42 FACT                 1:19.90    1:17.29  
       37.29  1:17.29                                                      
 14 Viles, Sharon             43 GAJA                 1:12.00    1:20.66  
       37.62  1:20.66                                                      
 15 Crider, Meg               44 GAJA                 1:24.20    1:20.80  
       38.44  1:20.80                                                      
 -- Roebuck, Mary             43 FACT                 1:05.50         NS  
 -- Vaughn, Holly             43 FMM                  1:09.70         NS  
 -- Springer, Margie          43 NCMS                 1:11.90         NS  
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  40-44 NATL: * 2:09.00   5/25/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
 40-44 WORLD: ! 2:09.73   8/11/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Donough, Diana         41 PALM                 2:15.70    2:15.52   11  
       31.19  1:04.55  1:39.96  2:15.52                                    
  2 Hennessey, Lynnette       40 HHAC                 2:21.00    2:18.26    9  
       31.16  1:05.69  1:42.22  2:18.26                                    
  3 Block, Andrea             43 IM                   2:20.00    2:19.34    8  
       32.25  1:07.39  1:43.20  2:19.34                                    
  4 Mc Gee, Beth              42 GAJA                 2:20.50    2:19.61    7  
       32.31  1:06.57  1:42.71  2:19.61                                    
  5 Roebuck, Mary             43 FACT                 2:24.00    2:24.46    6  
       32.99  1:08.53  1:46.55  2:24.46                                    
  6 Downing, Linda            40 GAJA                 2:27.09    2:29.64    5  
       35.52  1:12.86  1:51.05  2:29.64                                    
  7 Kester, Kris              40 GAJA                 2:25.00    2:30.48    4  
       32.94  1:09.87  1:49.70  2:30.48                                    
  8 Jones, Maureen            41 FACT                 2:31.30    2:33.49    3  
                18.81    33.22  2:33.49                                    
  9 Springer, Margie          43 NCMS                 2:42.30    2:47.49    2  
              1:22.52  2:05.63  2:47.49                                    
 10 Hinkey, Lynne             41 PALM                 2:39.77    3:07.28    1  
                 4.34  2:14.45  3:07.28                                    
 -- Parker, Kelly             43 VMST                 2:15.69         NS  
                 5.63                                                      
 -- Winslow, Laura            44 ARIZ                 2:25.30         NS  
 
Women 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  40-44 NATL: * 4:28.24   8/11/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
 40-44 WORLD: ! 4:28.24   8/11/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Donough, Diana         41 PALM                 4:45.06    4:51.46   11  
       33.14  1:09.13  1:44.36  2:21.04  2:58.17  3:36.33  4:14.09  4:51.46
  2 Block, Andrea             43 IM                   4:57.80    4:52.88    9  
       33.30  1:09.66  1:46.67  2:24.38  3:01.99  3:39.50  4:16.86  4:52.88
  3 Hennessey, Lynnette       40 HHAC                 5:08.48    4:59.19    8  
       33.24  1:09.95  1:47.69  2:26.57  3:05.03  3:43.66  4:21.73  4:59.19
  4 Downing, Linda            40 GAJA                 5:15.04    5:20.53    7  
       36.98  1:14.73  1:55.40  2:35.00  3:17.32  3:57.65  4:40.08  5:20.53
  5 Nolte, Susan              43 RMM                  5:52.47    5:57.86    6  
       42.01  1:26.42  2:12.09  2:57.29  3:43.58  4:28.82  5:14.75  5:57.86
  6 Colette, Laura            40 UNAT                 5:35.27    6:04.03    5  
       39.00  1:23.36  2:09.13  2:56.82  3:42.91  4:30.71  5:17.28  6:04.03
  7 Kirk, Susan               44 BERK                 6:25.12    6:05.08    4  
       42.43  1:28.21  2:15.15  3:02.24  3:49.37  4:35.72  5:21.99  6:05.08
  8 Morton, Andrea            42 WMST                 6:23.88    6:18.60    3  
       43.62  1:31.86  2:21.12  3:10.61  3:59.32  4:46.49  5:33.25  6:18.60
  9 Smar, Susan               40 IM                   6:22.46    6:20.81    2  
       41.64  1:28.52  2:16.26  3:06.22  3:55.63  4:45.24  5:33.95  6:20.81
 10 Allison, Lisa             44 BRYB                 6:40.00    6:58.50    1  
       46.14  1:36.32  2:30.89  3:23.74  4:18.98  5:11.91  6:06.78  6:58.50
 
Women 40-44 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  40-44 NATL: * 9:21.75   6/29/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
 40-44 WORLD: ! 9:24.77   9/29/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Donough, Diana         41 PALM                10:31.56    9:54.25   11  
       33.03  1:08.80  1:44.83  2:21.13  2:57.75  3:34.37  4:11.66  4:49.25
     5:27.29  6:05.48  6:44.54  7:22.97  8:01.50  8:39.49  9:18.15  9:54.25
  2 Hennessey, Lynnette       40 HHAC                10:55.00   10:05.11    9  
       33.89  1:10.09  1:48.03  2:26.02  3:04.59  3:42.78  4:21.23  4:59.58
     5:38.18  6:17.10  6:56.18  7:34.76  8:13.72  8:52.11  9:30.38 10:05.11
  3 Kester, Kris              40 GAJA                10:58.00   10:47.33    8  
       34.98           1:53.59           3:15.50           4:37.66         
     6:00.15           7:22.92           8:45.50          10:07.73 10:47.33
  4 Downing, Linda            40 GAJA                10:57.07   11:00.02    7  
       36.65  1:16.10  1:57.61  2:38.83  3:21.01  4:02.42  4:45.04  5:26.60
     6:08.83  6:50.39  7:33.02  8:14.80  8:56.79  9:38.02 10:19.56 11:00.02
  5 Wendell, Nancy            40 MCM                 12:06.66   11:00.59    6  
       34.59  1:12.78  1:54.01  2:34.91  3:16.20  3:57.75  4:40.05  5:21.84
     6:04.12  6:46.23  7:29.45  8:11.84  8:54.77  9:37.15 10:19.98 11:00.59
  6 Burke, Barbara            43 PAFC                11:40.00   11:49.82    5  
       38.66  1:21.18  2:06.19  2:51.18  3:37.41  4:22.30  5:04.70  5:52.36
     6:38.69  7:23.18  8:08.87  8:53.61  9:39.46 10:24.29 11:08.31 11:49.82
  7 Kirk, Susan               44 BERK                12:58.80   12:30.08    4  
       40.84  1:28.12  2:15.89  3:02.80  3:50.86  4:37.86  5:25.73  6:13.18
     6:55.92  7:48.39  8:36.52  9:23.88 10:12.24 10:58.71 11:40.96 12:30.08
 
Women 40-44 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  40-44 NATL: * 17:56.52   8/11/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN                           
 40-44 WORLD: ! 17:56.52   8/11/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parker, Kelly             43 VMST                18:55.23   19:16.22   11  
       35.69  1:13.11  1:52.10  2:30.71  3:10.10  3:48.60  4:27.69  5:05.71
     5:44.60  6:22.62  7:01.53  7:39.43  8:18.57  8:56.61  9:35.65 10:14.10
    10:52.86 11:31.23 12:09.96 12:47.97 13:27.54 14:05.70 14:45.30 15:24.33
    16:04.09 16:42.57 17:21.84 18:00.54 18:38.66 19:16.22                  
  2 DeLozier, Anna Ray        41 GAJA                20:05.00   20:16.71    9  
       36.18  1:15.55  1:55.77  2:36.08  3:16.68  3:57.31  4:38.25  5:19.31
     6:00.24  6:41.04  7:22.04  8:02.89  8:43.85  9:24.69 10:05.46 10:46.38
    11:27.65 12:08.33 12:49.17 13:29.98 14:11.01 14:51.83 15:32.87 16:13.70
    16:54.39 17:35.18 18:16.06 18:56.74 19:37.23 20:16.71                  
  3 Powis, Patricia           43 VMST                21:14.33   21:52.66    8  
       40.88  1:24.20  2:08.85  2:53.52  3:31.98  4:22.71  5:07.35  5:51.62
     6:35.87  7:19.92  8:03.87  8:47.14  9:30.76 10:14.13 10:58.02 11:41.70
    12:25.52 13:09.23 13:52.94 14:36.50 15:20.46 16:04.28 16:47.92 17:31.54
    18:15.16 18:59.29 19:43.15 20:26.96 21:10.50 21:52.66                  
  4 Colette, Laura            40 UNAT                23:22.55   22:57.73    7  
     1:24.87  2:55.99  4:28.00  6:00.30  7:32.98  9:04.82 10:36.32 12:08.23
    13:40.83 15:13.74 16:45.54 18:18.79 19:51.35 21:24.98 22:57.73         
  5 Smar, Susan               40 IM                  25:25.00   25:13.30    6  
     1:31.34  3:13.59  4:57.05  6:41.38  8:25.09 10:08.34 11:50.84 13:33.38
    15:14.94 16:55.81 18:36.41 20:18.02 21:57.50 23:38.27 25:13.30         
  6 Allison, Lisa             44 BRYB                26:00.00   27:31.36    5  
     1:39.18  3:28.22 27:31.36                                             
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  40-44 NATL: * 32.19   5/26/2001 K PIPES-NEILSEN                              
 40-44 WORLD: ! 32.25   5/29/1994 LAURA VAL, USA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Susan              42 NCMS                   34.80      32.31   11  
  2 Dahl, Lisa                43 PNA                    36.50      33.69    9  
  3 Reynolds, Ellen           40 SAWS                   35.05      33.89    8  
  4 McKay, Diane              43 GSM                    34.80      34.65    7  
  5 Duran, Nancy              42 HIMA                   37.00      35.80    6  
  6 Campbell, Holly           43 COLM                   41.00      37.31    5  
  7 Buckley, Connie           43 UNAT                   38.56      37.60    4  
  8 Wilber, Dara              44 PALM                   36.80      37.83    3  
  9 Jaeger, Debbie            42 VMST                   39.46      39.04    2  
 10 Kiley, Tory               44 VMST                   38.00      39.85    1  
 11 Eakle, Julie              44 MOST                   39.61      40.18  
 12 Yarbrough, Myrna          43 GAJA                   41.49      41.62  
 13 Mowers, Peggy Droze       42 GAJA                   44.56      43.94  
 14 Dilldine, Debbie          42 RMST                   45.30      44.22  
 15 Greely, Kathleen          44 GAJA                   44.81      44.83  
 16 Kirby, Katie              41 NCMS                   50.00      47.53  
 -- Welling, Karol            43 GAJA                   46.00         NS  
 
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  40-44 NATL: * 1:07.69    6/8/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
 40-44 WORLD: ! 1:09.38   8/11/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Ellen           40 SAWS                 1:15.06    1:12.19   11  
       35.36  1:12.19                                                      
  2 Walsh, Susan              42 NCMS                 1:15.58    1:12.34    9  
       35.62  1:12.34                                                      
  3 McKay, Diane              43 GSM                  1:18.50    1:17.01    8  
       37.15  1:17.01                                                      
  4 DeLozier, Anna Ray        41 GAJA                 1:16.75    1:19.26    7  
       37.91  1:19.26                                                      
  5 Bunch, Brigid             41 ARIZ                 1:22.00    1:20.19    6  
       38.76  1:20.19                                                      
  6 Schnieders, Ann           44 ISF                  1:20.00    1:20.71    5  
       39.15  1:20.71                                                      
  7 Campbell, Holly           43 COLM                 1:30.00    1:20.95    4  
       38.60  1:20.95                                                      
  8 Howsmon, Angela V.        44 VMST                 1:24.91    1:22.29    3  
       40.42  1:22.29                                                      
  9 Duran, Nancy              42 HIMA                 1:24.10    1:22.41    2  
 10 Allen, Lisa               41 HOTS                 1:23.66    1:24.23    1  
       40.32  1:24.23                                                      
 11 Jaeger, Debbie            42 VMST                 1:26.33    1:24.65  
       41.36  1:24.65                                                      
 12 Kiley, Tory               44 VMST                 1:30.00    1:26.10  
       41.67  1:26.10                                                      
 13 Buckley, Connie           43 UNAT                 1:35.57    1:28.67  
       39.10  1:28.67                                                      
 14 Spivey, Kelly             41 TTM                  1:30.16    1:31.66  
       44.78  1:31.66                                                      
 15 Page, Amy                 43 UNAT                 1:32.00    1:32.82  
 16 Smar, Susan               40 IM                   1:31.49    1:34.71  
       45.77  1:34.71                                                      
 17 Gustafson, Carol          42 IM                   1:30.00    1:35.09  
       45.34  1:35.09                                                      
 18 Dilldine, Debbie          42 RMST                 1:38.00    1:37.25  
 19 Welling, Karol            43 GAJA                 1:40.00    1:39.66  
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  40-44 NATL: * 2:23.64   5/25/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
 40-44 WORLD: ! 2:25.91   8/11/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Ellen           40 SAWS                 2:44.98    2:39.11   11  
       37.48  1:16.95  1:58.12  2:39.11                                    
  2 Campbell, Holly           43 COLM                 3:20.00    2:50.12    9  
       40.42  1:23.48  2:07.90  2:50.12                                    
  3 Bunch, Brigid             41 ARIZ                 2:50.50    2:51.24    8  
       39.34  1:22.69  2:06.88  2:51.24                                    
  4 DeLozier, Anna Ray        41 GAJA                 2:48.69    2:52.09    7  
       41.25  1:24.47  2:09.87  2:52.09                                    
  5 Howsmon, Angela V.        44 VMST                 2:58.06    2:57.73    6  
       44.35  1:28.72  2:14.35  2:57.73                                    
  6 Jaeger, Debbie            42 VMST                 3:03.98    3:03.62    5  
       42.86  1:29.67  2:17.20  3:03.62                                    
  7 Kiley, Tory               44 VMST                 3:10.00    3:08.12    4  
       46.85  1:35.51  2:23.03  3:08.12                                    
  8 Eakle, Julie              44 MOST                 3:08.21    3:12.86    3  
       42.83  1:31.32  2:23.06  3:12.86                                    
  9 Spivey, Kelly             41 TTM                  3:08.02    3:17.48    2  
       46.92  1:36.29  2:28.28  3:17.48                                    
 10 Page, Amy                 43 UNAT                 3:27.00    3:20.21    1  
       47.80  1:38.40  2:30.37  3:20.21                                    
 11 Gustafson, Carol          42 IM                   3:15.00    3:26.33  
       49.13  1:41.03  2:34.29  3:26.33                                    
 12 Yarbrough, Myrna          43 GAJA                 3:22.00    3:36.14  
       47.85  1:40.72  2:38.42  3:36.14                                    
 13 Welling, Karol            43 GAJA                 3:35.00    3:37.35  
       50.84  1:47.67  2:44.28  3:37.35                                    
 14 Colette, Laura            40 UNAT                 3:15.54    3:37.76  
       51.36  1:49.91  2:45.51  3:37.76                                    
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  40-44 NATL: * 33.79   3/27/2002 CAROLINE KRATTLI                             
 40-44 WORLD: ! 33.79   3/27/2002 CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Petersen, Stephanie       42 SLAM                   38.40      37.99   11  
  2 Powis, Patricia           43 VMST                   37.13      38.35    9  
  3 Vaughn, Holly             43 FMM                    39.10      38.72    8  
  4 Roy, Michele              40 NEM                    39.86      39.28    7  
  5 Washburn, Lynette         41 MOVY                   38.75      39.54    6  
  6 Barany, Cheryl            40 CONN                   42.00      39.94    5  
  7 Wilber, Dara              44 PALM                   39.81      40.61    4  
  8 Winslow, Laura            44 ARIZ                   40.70      40.83    3  
  9 Burke, Barbara            43 PAFC                   40.98      41.40    2  
 10 Kelley, Colleen           41 IM                     40.96      43.08    1  
 11 Eakle, Julie              44 MOST                   43.64      44.66  
 12 Parham, Mary              42 PIMM                   46.47      45.10  
 13 Morton, Andrea            42 WMST                   45.61      46.04  
 14 Kirk, Susan               44 BERK                   47.38      46.17  
 15 Springer, Margie          43 NCMS                   44.30      46.44  
 16 Nolte, Susan              43 RMM                    44.97      47.34  
 17 Greely, Kathleen          44 GAJA                   46.41      47.51  
 -- Viles, Sharon             43 GAJA                   42.00         NS  
 -- Chu, Karen                42 GAJA                   42.00         NS  
 
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  40-44 NATL: * 1:13.82   3/28/2002 CAROLINE KRATTLI                           
 40-44 WORLD: ! 1:13.82   3/28/2002 CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Petersen, Stephanie       42 SLAM                 1:25.50    1:23.00   11  
       38.59  1:23.00                                                      
  2 Powis, Patricia           43 VMST                 1:23.90    1:23.29    9  
       38.73  1:23.29                                                      
  3 Washburn, Lynette         41 MOVY                 1:24.12    1:27.14    8  
       41.05  1:27.14                                                      
  4 Roy, Michele              40 NEM                  1:29.92    1:27.50    7  
       41.51  1:27.50                                                      
  5 Bunch, Brigid             41 ARIZ                 1:31.33    1:27.85    6  
       40.47  1:27.85                                                      
  6 Wilber, Dara              44 PALM                 1:25.72    1:28.08    5  
       41.41  1:28.08                                                      
  7 Barany, Cheryl            40 CONN                 2:00.00    1:28.49    4  
       42.78  1:28.49                                                      
  8 Chrzanowski, Anne         41 GAJA                 1:39.26    1:28.87    3  
       41.26  1:28.87                                                      
  9 Vaughn, Holly             43 FMM                  1:28.50    1:28.91    2  
       40.81  1:28.91                                                      
 10 Kelley, Colleen           41 IM                   1:28.58    1:29.84    1  
       43.17  1:29.84                                                      
 11 Burke, Barbara            43 PAFC                 1:30.86    1:31.31  
       42.44  1:31.31                                                      
 12 Vazhenin, Irina           40 GAJA                 1:31.50    1:31.41  
       43.10  1:31.41                                                      
 13 Eakle, Julie              44 MOST                 1:38.47    1:35.59  
       42.32  1:35.59                                                      
 14 Kirk, Susan               44 BERK                 1:40.25    1:36.82  
       45.43  1:36.82                                                      
 15 Morton, Andrea            42 WMST                 1:40.35    1:37.34  
       45.57  1:37.34                                                      
 16 Nolte, Susan              43 RMM                  1:39.85    1:38.77  
       46.08  1:38.77                                                      
 17 Parham, Mary              42 PIMM                 1:49.42    1:38.92  
 18 Gatto, Caroline           44 FACT                 1:44.20    1:42.03  
       47.95  1:42.03                                                      
 19 Greely, Kathleen          44 GAJA                 1:46.08    1:43.99  
       49.63  1:43.99                                                      
 20 Hinkey, Lynne             41 PALM                 1:38.63    1:45.63  
       48.31  1:45.63                                                      
 21 Gustafson, Carol          42 IM                   1:41.00    1:48.14  
       50.83  1:48.14                                                      
 22 Yarbrough, Myrna          43 GAJA                 1:46.00    1:48.27  
       50.89  1:48.27                                                      
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  40-44 NATL: * 2:42.06   3/26/2002 CAROLINE KRATTLI                           
 40-44 WORLD: ! 2:42.06   3/26/2002 CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Powis, Patricia           43 VMST                 3:04.92    3:03.20   11  
       42.51  1:28.21  2:15.11  3:03.20                                    
  2 Petersen, Stephanie       42 SLAM                 3:14.00    3:04.14    9  
              1:27.00  2:13.83  3:04.14                                    
  3 Wilber, Dara              44 PALM                 3:02.19    3:10.52    8  
              1:30.82  2:20.80  3:10.52                                    
  4 Kelley, Colleen           41 IM                   3:13.25    3:10.99    7  
       45.22  1:32.73  2:21.75  3:10.99                                    
  5 Bunch, Brigid             41 ARIZ                 3:16.48    3:13.46    6  
       42.92  1:32.41  2:21.97  3:13.46                                    
  6 Washburn, Lynette         41 MOVY                 3:06.03    3:14.33    5  
       42.01  1:29.89  2:20.48  3:14.33                                    
  7 Chu, Karen                42 GAJA                 3:20.00    3:16.63    4  
       44.96  1:34.12  2:25.64  3:16.63                                    
  8 Vaughn, Holly             43 FMM                  3:18.00    3:17.34    3  
       44.39  1:35.37  2:26.77  3:17.34                                    
  9 Chrzanowski, Anne         41 GAJA                 3:24.63    3:18.33    2  
       45.99  1:35.69  2:27.58  3:18.33                                    
 10 Vazhenin, Irina           40 GAJA                 3:15.21    3:19.29    1  
       47.06  1:36.91  2:28.83  3:19.29                                    
 11 Burke, Barbara            43 PAFC                 3:26.08    3:23.68  
       44.07  1:36.46  2:30.40  3:23.68                                    
 12 Morton, Andrea            42 WMST                 3:37.89    3:32.67  
       47.80  1:41.65  2:35.91  3:32.67                                    
 13 Kirk, Susan               44 BERK                 3:38.88    3:33.73  
       49.42  1:44.07  2:39.43  3:33.73                                    
 14 Nolte, Susan              43 RMM                  3:33.45    3:36.50  
       50.00  1:44.36  2:41.30  3:36.50                                    
 15 Eakle, Julie              44 MOST                 3:35.11    3:36.53  
       46.26  1:39.86  2:39.39  3:36.53                                    
 16 Gatto, Caroline           44 FACT                 3:46.10    3:49.09  
       49.91  1:48.15  2:48.00  3:49.09                                    
 17 Hinkey, Lynne             41 PALM                 3:39.71    3:49.78  
       51.37  1:46.95  2:48.41  3:49.78                                    
 -- Gustafson, Carol          42 IM                   3:35.00         NS  
                 4.42                                                      
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  40-44 NATL: * 28.97   8/18/2002 ELIZABETH EMERY                              
 40-44 WORLD: ! 28.97   8/18/2002 ELIZABETH EMERY, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Susan              42 NCMS                   35.39      30.56   11  
  2 Block, Andrea             43 IM                     30.80      30.86    9  
  3 Dahl, Lisa                43 PNA                    30.85      30.93    8  
  4 Delmage, Arlene           42 WHSC                   32.00      31.65    7  
  5 Duran, Nancy              42 HIMA                   33.50      32.50    6  
  6 Mc Gee, Beth              42 GAJA                   32.97      32.85    5  
  7 Roy, Michele              40 NEM                    33.35      32.99    4  
  8 Nelson, Becky             40 FACT                   36.50      34.06    3  
  9 Schnieders, Ann           44 ISF                    34.00      34.28    2  
 10 Jones, Maureen            41 FACT                   35.70      34.55    1  
 11 Quinlan, Karen            43 HOTS                   34.55      34.66  
 12 Wendell, Nancy            40 MCM                    33.83      34.72  
 13 Winslow, Laura            44 ARIZ                   33.40      34.95  
 14 Howsmon, Angela V.        44 VMST                   35.75      34.96  
 15 Chrzanowski, Anne         41 GAJA                   35.05      35.21  
 16 Washburn, Lynette         41 MOVY                   35.08      35.28  
 17 Allen, Lisa               41 HOTS                   34.70      35.40  
 18 McKay, Diane              43 GSM                    35.20      35.45  
 19 Kester, Kris              40 GAJA                   35.00      35.59  
 20 Smar, Susan               40 IM                     35.33      36.39  
 21 Morton, Andrea            42 WMST                   40.17      36.64  
 22 Spivey, Kelly             41 TTM                    38.27      37.01  
 23 Bronson, Jennifer         42 FACT                   35.27      39.12  
 24 Springer, Margie          43 NCMS                   41.25      42.39  
 25 Mowers, Peggy Droze       42 GAJA                   44.33      43.65  
 
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  40-44 NATL: * 1:04.74   6/29/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
 40-44 WORLD: ! 1:05.70    6/8/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Block, Andrea             43 IM                   1:07.50    1:07.86   11  
       32.67  1:07.86                                                      
  2 Delmage, Arlene           42 WHSC                 1:10.00    1:11.04    9  
       33.29  1:11.04                                                      
  3 Quinlan, Karen            43 HOTS                 1:16.07    1:15.50    8  
       35.36  1:15.50                                                      
  4 Jones, Maureen            41 FACT                 1:20.02    1:16.26    7  
       34.92  1:16.26                                                      
  5 Nelson, Becky             40 FACT                 1:20.40    1:17.04    6  
       35.70  1:17.04                                                      
  6 Barany, Cheryl            40 CONN                 1:20.00    1:17.38    5  
       35.73  1:17.38                                                      
  7 Schnieders, Ann           44 ISF                  1:16.00    1:18.82    4  
       36.03  1:18.82                                                      
  8 Wendell, Nancy            40 MCM                  1:31.87    1:19.25    3  
       35.51  1:19.25                                                      
  9 Howsmon, Angela V.        44 VMST                 1:26.29    1:20.80    2  
       36.72  1:20.80                                                      
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  40-44 NATL: * 2:24.77   8/17/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
 40-44 WORLD: ! 2:25.69   5/25/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Block, Andrea             43 IM                   2:33.80    2:34.46   11  
       34.47  1:13.06  1:52.50  2:34.46                                    
  2 Delmage, Arlene           42 WHSC                 2:47.00    2:38.73    9  
       35.26  1:14.26  1:57.39  2:38.73                                    
  3 Quinlan, Karen            43 HOTS                 2:54.80    2:53.55    8  
       36.97  1:19.52  2:04.56  2:53.55                                    
  4 Jones, Maureen            41 FACT                 3:40.00    3:01.38    7  
       37.47  1:23.46  2:12.58  3:01.38                                    
  5 DeLozier, Anna Ray        41 GAJA                 3:03.34    3:07.26    6  
       39.59  1:26.89  2:18.73  3:07.26                                    
  6 Colette, Laura            40 UNAT                 3:31.58    3:37.40    5  
       48.12  1:46.13  2:42.41  3:37.40                                    
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  40-44 NATL: * 2:25.38   5/25/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
 40-44 WORLD: ! 2:27.28   8/11/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Ellen           40 SAWS                 2:48.67    2:42.92   11  
       36.00  1:15.66  2:07.53  2:42.92                                    
  2 Mc Gee, Beth              42 GAJA                 2:45.00    2:44.65    9  
       34.49  1:17.52  2:07.29  2:44.65                                    
  3 Delmage, Arlene           42 WHSC                 2:47.00    2:44.83    8  
              1:18.21  2:08.72  2:44.83                                    
  4 Barany, Cheryl            40 CONN                 3:00.00    2:48.05    7  
       34.97  1:20.42  2:09.58  2:48.05                                    
  5 Roy, Michele              40 NEM                  2:50.55    2:48.40    6  
       34.30  1:21.35  2:09.53  2:48.40                                    
  6 Petersen, Stephanie       42 SLAM                 2:52.50    2:49.37    5  
       37.12  1:22.14  2:09.75  2:49.37                                    
  7 Quinlan, Karen            43 HOTS                 2:55.23    2:49.87    4  
       34.94  1:21.81  2:11.37  2:49.87                                    
  8 Wilber, Dara              44 PALM                 2:47.78    2:49.99    3  
              1:21.69  2:10.57  2:49.99                                    
  9 Chu, Karen                42 GAJA                 3:00.00    2:55.83    2  
       36.87  1:22.85  2:14.34  2:55.83                                    
 10 Powis, Patricia           43 VMST                 2:54.87    2:56.19    1  
       37.86  1:29.56  2:14.47  2:56.19                                    
 11 Chrzanowski, Anne         41 GAJA                 3:06.68    2:58.47  
       36.52  1:25.09  2:14.83  2:58.47                                    
 12 Kiley, Tory               44 VMST                 3:09.00    3:00.23  
       39.19  1:25.86  2:18.56  3:00.23                                    
 13 Kelley, Colleen           41 IM                   3:10.00    3:01.57  
       38.93  1:27.53  2:18.24  3:01.57                                    
 14 Vazhenin, Irina           40 GAJA                 3:00.39    3:12.77  
       42.46  1:33.45  2:28.01  3:12.77                                    
 15 Nolte, Susan              43 RMM                  3:12.80    3:19.00  
       43.31  1:36.76  2:34.27  3:19.00                                    
 16 Gatto, Caroline           44 FACT                 3:30.00    3:39.35  
       51.65  1:52.64  2:50.23  3:39.35                                    
 -- Schnieders, Ann           44 ISF                  3:00.00         NS  
 
Women 40-44 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  40-44 NATL: * 5:12.58   5/25/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
 40-44 WORLD: ! 5:12.58   5/25/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Ellen           40 SAWS                 6:01.53    5:50.26   11  
       37.18  1:20.47  2:04.53  2:46.91  3:41.44  4:34.62  5:13.66  5:50.26
  2 Delmage, Arlene           42 WHSC                 5:52.00    5:54.99    9  
       34.37  1:12.62  2:03.07  2:51.79  3:45.10  4:37.56  5:17.32  5:54.99
  3 DeLozier, Anna Ray        41 GAJA                 5:52.80    5:58.20    8  
       37.19  1:23.69  2:09.31  2:56.18  3:46.39  4:40.13  5:18.77  5:58.20
  4 Barany, Cheryl            40 CONN                 6:05.00    6:02.20    7  
       36.70  1:19.63  2:08.56  2:57.67  3:49.61  4:42.67  5:22.45  6:02.20
  5 Petersen, Stephanie       42 SLAM                 6:20.00    6:16.88    6  
       37.76  1:24.25  2:13.58  3:04.19  3:55.03  4:48.00  5:33.01  6:16.88
  6 Bunch, Brigid             41 ARIZ                 6:18.30    6:18.56    5  
       36.95  1:27.43  2:15.04  3:01.71  3:55.14  4:47.93  5:33.49  6:18.56
  7 Chrzanowski, Anne         41 GAJA                 6:55.00    6:23.65    4  
              1:26.17  2:17.38  3:08.36  4:02.59  4:55.07  5:39.86  6:23.65
  8 Kiley, Tory               44 VMST                 6:30.00    6:23.87    3  
       39.85  1:27.41  2:17.88  3:06.83  4:00.76  4:55.60  5:40.82  6:23.87
  9 Burke, Barbara            43 PAFC                 6:34.89    6:25.18    2  
       40.65  1:28.00  2:21.13  3:12.84  4:06.55  5:00.09  5:43.27  6:25.18
 10 Kelley, Colleen           41 IM                   7:00.00    6:31.21    1  
       37.68  1:25.30  2:17.10  3:08.62  4:03.34  4:58.72  5:45.11  6:31.21
 11 Colette, Laura            40 UNAT                 6:57.24    7:19.20  
       45.22  1:41.30  2:40.53  3:39.89  4:41.50  5:46.55  6:32.56  7:19.20
Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #42
Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #52
Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #47