2004 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 35-39

Final Results

Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  35-39 NATL: * 26.66   8/23/1999 TRACIE MOLL                                  
 35-39 WORLD: ! 26.66   8/23/1999 TRACIE MOLL, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buxton, Sylvia            39 FACT                   29.50      28.51   11  
  2 Ridge, Jennifer           36 IM                     28.56      29.03    9  
  3 Forbes, Tiffany           37 RMM                    30.40      29.32    8  
  4 Hagadorn, Heather         39 RMM                    29.20      29.60    7  
  5 Harris, Janet             39 METR                   29.50      29.74    6  
  6 Harden, Shari             37 MOVY                   30.72      30.96    5  
  7 Nelson, Sheila            36 MINN                   30.48      31.02    4  
  8 Zipf, Mandy               39 TTM                    32.32      31.24    3  
  9 Haruta, Deborah           37 NCMS                   34.80      32.95    2  
 10 Baechtiger, Jasmine       35 TAM                    32.80      33.07    1  
 11 Baartmans, Carrie         39 NCMS                   36.00      33.75  
 12 Hildebrand, Ilyse         37 ISF                    34.38      33.90  
 13 Cunningham, Nell          39 IM                     34.66      34.76  
 -- Hurst, Kim                35 GAJA                   31.65         NS  
 -- Rietz, Heather            36 EXCL                   29.62         NS  
 -- Olsen, Maari              35 GAJA                   31.00         NS  
 -- Starkey, Amy              38 GAJA                   30.12         NS  
 -- Barrett, Connie           35 MVN                    39.15         NS  
 
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  35-39 NATL: * 58.87    7/2/1995 S NEILSON-BELL                               
 35-39 WORLD: ! 58.38   8/23/1998 TRACIE MOLL, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ridge, Jennifer           36 IM                   1:01.47    1:00.74   11  
       29.19  1:00.74                                                      
  2 Forbes, Tiffany           37 RMM                  1:05.80    1:03.26    9  
       30.33  1:03.26                                                      
  3 Hagadorn, Heather         39 RMM                  1:03.30    1:03.45    8  
       30.26  1:03.45                                                      
  4 Rietz, Heather            36 EXCL                 1:03.51    1:04.18    7  
       31.11  1:04.18                                                      
  5 Phillips, Alice           39 VMST                 1:04.10    1:04.20    6  
       31.00  1:04.20                                                      
  6 Harden, Shari             37 MOVY                 1:08.74    1:07.10    5  
       31.66  1:07.10                                                      
  7 Zipf, Mandy               39 TTM                  1:10.72    1:09.15    4  
       33.12  1:09.15                                                      
  8 Nelson, Sheila            36 MINN                 1:11.00    1:09.61    3  
       32.78  1:09.61                                                      
  9 Haruta, Deborah           37 NCMS                 1:13.40    1:13.55    2  
       34.63  1:13.55                                                      
 10 Reynolds, Ronda           39 TGM                  1:23.27    1:19.53    1  
       38.00  1:19.53                                                      
 -- Hildebrand, Ilyse         37 ISF                  1:20.97         NS  
 -- LeClair, Dale             35 GAJA                 1:07.78         NS  
 -- Barrett, Connie           35 MVN                  1:35.14         NS  
 
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  35-39 NATL: * 2:06.62   8/15/1998 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
 35-39 WORLD: ! 2:06.94   8/10/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ridge, Jennifer           36 IM                   2:14.64    2:15.12   11  
       31.82  1:05.67  1:40.41  2:15.12                                    
  2 Hagadorn, Heather         39 RMM                  2:16.57    2:16.90    9  
       32.96  1:07.32  1:42.43  2:16.90                                    
  3 Gellatly, Jill            37 WMST                 2:24.00    2:19.64    8  
       33.20  1:08.17  1:44.34  2:19.64                                    
  4 Phillips, Alice           39 VMST                 2:21.70    2:20.51    7  
       31.76  1:06.36  1:42.55  2:20.51                                    
  5 Moser, Ursula             35 CLVM                 2:23.10    2:24.45    6  
       32.90  1:09.01  1:46.24  2:24.45                                    
  6 Rietz, Heather            36 EXCL                 2:21.97    2:25.74    5  
       33.99  1:10.12  1:48.19  2:25.74                                    
  7 Forbes, Tiffany           37 RMM                  2:25.00    2:26.21    4  
       33.27  1:10.67  1:48.22  2:26.21                                    
  8 LeClair, Dale             35 GAJA                 2:30.22    2:29.25    3  
       33.53  1:09.93  1:49.03  2:29.25                                    
  9 Rossetti, Nancy           35 WMST                 2:32.24    2:32.50    2  
       36.23  1:15.94  1:56.33  2:32.50                                    
 10 Nelson, Sheila            36 MINN                 2:36.80    2:32.60    1  
       35.10  1:14.40  1:54.83  2:32.60                                    
 11 Adams, Kari               38 CLVM                 2:39.50    2:37.71  
       36.94  1:17.26  1:58.92  2:37.71                                    
 12 Haruta, Deborah           37 NCMS                 2:41.60    2:40.49  
       36.68  1:16.90  1:57.86  2:40.49                                    
 13 Segnitz, Robin            37 SKY                  2:55.06    2:47.01  
       36.60  1:18.43  2:03.15  2:47.01                                    
 14 Hurst, Kim                35 GAJA                 2:37.43    2:57.78  
       40.49  1:26.00  2:11.98  2:57.78                                    
 15 Barrett, Connie           35 MVN                  3:20.15    3:16.84  
       42.37  1:32.45  2:24.00  3:16.84                                    
 16 Zappa, Flavia             37 SPM                  3:41.00    3:35.21  
       49.52  1:44.47  2:41.12  3:35.21                                    
 17 McNamee, Mary             38 SLAM                 5:00.00    4:44.21  
       54.52  2:06.70  3:28.81  4:44.21                                    
 
Women 35-39 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  35-39 NATL: * 4:26.17   8/10/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
 35-39 WORLD: ! 4:26.17   8/10/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hagadorn, Heather         39 RMM                  4:51.48    4:51.42   11  
       33.70  1:09.14  1:44.99  2:21.61  2:58.55  3:35.67  4:13.63  4:51.42
  2 Gellatly, Jill            37 WMST                 4:52.00    4:53.18    9  
       34.14  1:09.85  1:46.15  2:22.87  3:00.27  3:37.66  4:15.72  4:53.18
  3 Easton, Sandie            35 TOC                  4:59.77    4:59.75    8  
       33.07  1:09.13  1:46.33  2:24.26  3:02.53  3:41.53  4:20.41  4:59.75
  4 Phillips, Alice           39 VMST                 5:06.31    5:16.38    7  
       35.96  1:13.75  1:54.89  2:35.53  3:17.02  3:56.93  4:37.49  5:16.38
  5 Moser, Ursula             35 CLVM                 5:45.99    5:17.46    6  
       36.84  1:17.67  1:58.29  2:39.51  3:19.85  4:00.17  4:38.99  5:17.46
  6 Zipf, Mandy               39 TTM                  5:29.48    5:22.51    5  
       35.00  1:14.45  1:54.20  2:35.39  3:16.61  3:58.95  4:40.63  5:22.51
  7 LeClair, Dale             35 GAJA                 5:17.15    5:22.99    4  
       36.82  1:15.97  1:56.95  2:37.72  3:19.03  4:00.57  4:43.16  5:22.99
  8 Adams, Kari               38 CLVM                 5:39.80    5:34.79    3  
       37.42  1:19.61  2:01.65  2:44.91  3:27.36  4:11.20  4:53.80  5:34.79
  9 Haruta, Deborah           37 NCMS                 5:39.60    5:43.56    2  
              1:18.82           2:46.13  3:30.37  4:15.27  4:59.63  5:43.56
 10 Segnitz, Robin            37 SKY                  6:03.96    5:51.90    1  
       37.35  1:20.81  2:05.97  2:51.68  3:37.01  4:22.29  5:07.20  5:51.90
 11 Bailie, Bridget           35 ISF                  6:10.11    6:13.09  
       39.60  1:24.60  2:11.12  3:00.12  3:48.63  4:38.13  5:26.34  6:13.09
 -- Forbes, Tiffany           37 RMM                  5:08.50         NS  
 
Women 35-39 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  35-39 NATL: * 9:16.20   8/16/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
 35-39 WORLD: ! 9:16.20   8/16/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hagadorn, Heather         39 RMM                  9:52.43   10:09.60   11  
                 3.86  1:40.30  2:23.86  2:50.50  3:39.93  4:17.92  4:56.39
     5:27.65  6:12.90  6:51.20  7:30.82  8:10.41  8:50.46  9:29.96 10:09.60
  2 Harden, Shari             37 MOVY                11:15.75   10:46.63    9  
       33.84  1:12.13  1:51.50  2:32.10  3:12.76  3:54.30  4:34.89  5:16.41
     5:57.27  6:39.11  7:19.92  8:01.91  8:43.16  9:25.44 10:06.42 10:46.63
  3 LeClair, Dale             35 GAJA                10:58.00   11:10.93    8  
              1:18.48           2:42.48           4:06.70           5:31.46
              6:56.70           8:21.24           9:46.45 11:10.93         
  4 Rossetti, Nancy           35 WMST                11:15.09   11:16.74    7  
       36.93  1:16.40  1:57.85  2:39.76  3:23.08  4:06.08  4:49.58  5:32.65
     6:16.32  7:00.05  7:43.84  8:26.89  9:10.44  9:53.58 10:37.36 11:16.74
  5 Adams, Kari               38 CLVM                13:10.00   11:28.47    6  
       37.89  1:20.02  1:56.43  2:47.54  3:31.15  4:15.30  4:59.31  5:43.53
     6:27.15  7:11.62  7:54.43  8:38.27  9:21.37 10:04.80 10:43.77 11:28.47
  6 Badger, Alison            38 MICH                12:07.00   11:46.57    5  
       38.44  1:20.72  2:03.76  2:47.99  3:31.91  4:16.31  5:00.34  5:45.41
     6:29.84  7:15.86  8:01.20  8:47.58  9:32.30 10:18.82 11:03.57 11:46.57
  7 Segnitz, Robin            37 SKY                 12:26.66   12:16.87    4  
       39.05  1:23.50  2:09.30  2:55.63  3:42.16  4:28.40  5:14.99  6:01.36
     6:48.36  7:35.32  8:22.61  9:09.47  9:56.41 10:44.32 11:31.22 12:16.87
 -- Solberg, Kristina         36 NCMS                13:10.00         NS  
 
Women 35-39 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  35-39 NATL: * 17:46.58   8/13/2000 K PIPES-NEILSEN                           
 35-39 WORLD: ! 17:46.58   8/13/2000 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olsen, Maari              35 GAJA                27:00.00   23:10.73   11  
       12.91  1:48.84  3:22.74  4:56.17  6:29.10  8:03.58  9:38.58 11:11.66
    12:45.06 14:17.54 15:51.78 17:24.90 18:56.52 20:26.89 23:10.73         
  2 Bailie, Bridget           35 ISF                 24:30.11   24:09.85    9  
     1:25.47  2:58.55  4:31.91  6:06.15  7:41.57  9:18.27 10:56.01 12:34.55
    14:13.85 15:52.63 17:32.40 19:13.69 20:55.17 22:31.05 24:09.85         
  3 Copeland, Amy Lee         36 GAJA                26:53.00   26:16.73    8  
       19.67  2:02.33  3:48.00  5:34.13  7:19.56  9:05.51 10:51.67 12:37.58
    14:23.33 16:09.65 17:57.22 19:43.95 21:31.40 23:17.74 26:16.73         
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  35-39 NATL: * 31.43   5/22/1999 K PIPES-NEILSEN                              
 35-39 WORLD: ! 31.43   5/22/1999 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luallen-Egg, Andrea       39 BDGR                   33.50      33.18   11  
  2 Buxton, Sylvia            39 FACT                   34.80      33.23    9  
  3 Easton, Sandie            35 TOC                    35.77      35.56    8  
  4 Schultz-Santos, Debbie    36 WCM                    35.90      35.81    7  
  5 Harden, Shari             37 MOVY                   36.45      35.95    6  
  6 Buscaglia, Caycee         39 VMST                   36.00      36.39    5  
  7 Baartmans, Carrie         39 NCMS                   41.00      44.09    4  
 
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  35-39 NATL: * 1:05.41    8/1/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
 35-39 WORLD: ! 1:06.29    8/9/1998 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luallen-Egg, Andrea       39 BDGR                 1:10.90    1:11.49   11  
       34.78  1:11.49                                                      
  2 Brewington, Robyn         39 GAJA                 1:17.50    1:13.81    9  
       35.75  1:13.81                                                      
  3 Buxton, Sylvia            39 FACT                 1:17.20    1:14.27    8  
       35.75  1:14.27                                                      
  4 Gellatly, Jill            37 WMST                 1:18.00    1:15.16    7  
       36.81  1:15.16                                                      
  5 Harris, Janet             39 METR                 1:15.00    1:16.04    6  
       36.79  1:16.04                                                      
  6 Phillips, Alice           39 VMST                 1:22.50    1:17.95    5  
       38.09  1:17.95                                                      
  7 Schultz-Santos, Debbie    36 WCM                  1:18.70    1:18.40    4  
       38.14  1:18.40                                                      
  8 Buscaglia, Caycee         39 VMST                 1:18.00    1:19.13    3  
       38.12  1:19.13                                                      
  9 Harden, Shari             37 MOVY                 1:21.09    1:21.07    2  
       37.09  1:21.07                                                      
 10 LeClair, Dale             35 GAJA                 1:23.64    1:22.19    1  
       39.41  1:22.19                                                      
 11 Starkey, Amy              38 GAJA                 1:20.65    1:24.72  
 12 Huesca Dorantes, Patrici  36 PCAT                 2:01.00    1:48.83  
       51.32  1:48.83                                                      
 13 McNamee, Mary             38 SLAM                 2:00.00    2:09.15  
     1:00.23  2:09.15                                                      
 
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  35-39 NATL: * 2:18.20   8/10/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
 35-39 WORLD: ! 2:18.20   8/10/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Easton, Sandie            35 TOC                  2:42.77    2:33.26   11  
       36.96  1:15.69  1:54.92  2:33.26                                    
  2 Luallen-Egg, Andrea       39 BDGR                 2:38.00    2:38.18    9  
       36.44  1:16.11  1:57.01  2:38.18                                    
  3 Gellatly, Jill            37 WMST                 2:42.00    2:40.34    8  
       39.05  1:19.35  2:00.35  2:40.34                                    
  4 Harris, Janet             39 METR                 2:50.00    2:52.22    7  
       42.10  1:25.78  2:09.23  2:52.22                                    
  5 Shuck, Susie              39 ISF                  2:51.41    2:52.84    6  
       40.46  1:24.42  2:08.26  2:52.84                                    
  6 Buscaglia, Caycee         39 VMST                 2:50.00    2:57.35    5  
       40.63  1:24.88  2:11.23  2:57.35                                    
 -- Brewington, Robyn         39 GAJA                 2:43.50         NS  
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  35-39 NATL: * 33.91   8/18/2001 CAROLINE KRATTLI                             
 35-39 WORLD: ! 33.91   8/18/2001 CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moser, Ursula             35 CLVM                   44.10      38.63   11  
  2 Badger, Alison            38 MICH                   39.00      39.82    9  
  3 Zipf, Mandy               39 TTM                    42.67      40.81    8  
  4 Rossetti, Nancy           35 WMST                   41.23      41.19    7  
  5 Schultz-Santos, Debbie    36 WCM                    39.20      41.78    6  
  6 Shuck, Susie              39 ISF                    41.00      41.83    5  
  7 Bailie, Bridget           35 ISF                    44.68      43.59    4  
  8 Baechtiger, Jasmine       35 TAM                    43.70      44.32    3  
  9 Reynolds, Ronda           39 TGM                    46.51      45.25    2  
 10 Cunningham, Nell          39 IM                     44.60      45.98    1  
 11 Hildebrand, Ilyse         37 ISF                    45.00      48.34  
 12 Whitlock, Karen           35 GAJA                   49.48      49.45  
 
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  35-39 NATL: * 1:13.81   8/17/2001 CAROLINE KRATTLI                           
 35-39 WORLD: ! 1:13.81   8/17/2001 CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moser, Ursula             35 CLVM                 1:24.07    1:23.68   11  
       39.08  1:23.68                                                      
  2 Badger, Alison            38 MICH                 1:31.00    1:26.40    9  
       41.16  1:26.40                                                      
  3 Schultz-Santos, Debbie    36 WCM                  1:29.50    1:28.64    8  
       42.03  1:28.64                                                      
  4 Zipf, Mandy               39 TTM                  1:32.74    1:29.69    7  
       42.64  1:29.69                                                      
  5 Cunningham, Nell          39 IM                   1:38.70    1:38.58    6  
       46.64  1:38.58                                                      
  6 Bailie, Bridget           35 ISF                  1:38.00    1:38.76    5  
       46.34  1:38.76                                                      
  7 Reynolds, Ronda           39 TGM                  1:43.06    1:39.64    4  
       45.77  1:39.64                                                      
  8 Huesca Dorantes, Patrici  36 PCAT                 2:03.00    1:58.49    3  
       54.71  1:58.49                                                      
 -- Hurst, Kim                35 GAJA                 1:40.10         NS  
 
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  35-39 NATL: * 2:41.76   8/19/2001 CAROLINE KRATTLI                           
 35-39 WORLD: ! 2:41.76   8/19/2001 CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ridge, Jennifer           36 IM                   2:56.75    2:54.07   11  
       39.46  1:23.88  2:08.92  2:54.07                                    
  2 Schultz-Santos, Debbie    36 WCM                  3:10.00    3:05.61    9  
       43.86  1:30.30  2:18.60  3:05.61                                    
  3 Moser, Ursula             35 CLVM                 3:14.00    3:12.24    8  
       41.46  1:29.36  2:20.26  3:12.24                                    
  4 Badger, Alison            38 MICH                 3:18.00    3:18.48    7  
       45.81  1:37.25  2:29.01  3:18.48                                    
  5 Shuck, Susie              39 ISF                  3:14.50    3:25.99    6  
       45.77  1:36.49  2:31.38  3:25.99                                    
  6 Cunningham, Nell          39 IM                   3:30.00    3:32.56    5  
       49.68  1:43.27  2:39.52  3:32.56                                    
  7 Bailie, Bridget           35 ISF                  3:34.15    3:34.62    4  
       47.75  1:42.05  2:37.57  3:34.62                                    
  8 Segnitz, Robin            37 SKY                  3:36.92    3:35.56    3  
       47.49  1:42.44  2:38.70  3:35.56                                    
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  35-39 NATL: * 28.32   8/23/1999 TRACIE MOLL                                  
 35-39 WORLD: ! 28.32   8/23/1999 TRACIE MOLL, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buxton, Sylvia            39 FACT                   30.50      30.57   11  
  2 Luallen-Egg, Andrea       39 BDGR                   32.00      32.61    9  
  3 Rossetti, Nancy           35 WMST                   34.03      32.95    8  
  4 Rietz, Heather            36 EXCL                   32.88      34.09    7  
  5 Nelson, Sheila            36 MINN                   34.27      34.37    6  
  6 Baechtiger, Jasmine       35 TAM                    34.10      34.72    5  
  7 Adams, Kari               38 CLVM                   35.80      35.32    4  
  8 Starkey, Amy              38 GAJA                   34.51      36.62    3  
  9 Olsen, Maari              35 GAJA                   36.00      37.47    2  
 10 Hildebrand, Ilyse         37 ISF                    35.79      37.70    1  
 11 Cunningham, Nell          39 IM                     40.00      38.02  
 12 Huesca Dorantes, Patrici  36 PCAT                 1:05.00      46.01  
 13 Zappa, Flavia             37 SPM                  1:02.00      58.76  
 14 McNamee, Mary             38 SLAM                 1:00.00    1:08.05  
 
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  35-39 NATL: * 1:03.79   8/23/1999 TRACIE MOLL                                
 35-39 WORLD: ! 1:03.79   8/23/1999 TRACIE MOLL, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ridge, Jennifer           36 IM                   1:08.19    1:08.13   11  
       31.59  1:08.13                                                      
  2 Buxton, Sylvia            39 FACT                 1:10.10    1:09.96    9  
       31.20  1:09.96                                                      
  3 Forbes, Tiffany           37 RMM                  1:14.20    1:11.19    8  
       34.24  1:11.19                                                      
  4 Easton, Sandie            35 TOC                  1:12.77    1:11.20    7  
       33.46  1:11.20                                                      
  5 Nelson, Sheila            36 MINN                 1:21.38    1:20.23    6  
       35.58  1:20.23                                                      
  6 Hildebrand, Ilyse         37 ISF                  1:19.49    1:21.09    5  
       38.13  1:21.09                                                      
  7 Adams, Kari               38 CLVM                 1:25.80    1:21.89    4  
       38.09  1:21.89                                                      
 -- Rietz, Heather            36 EXCL                 1:16.85         NS  
 
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  35-39 NATL: * 2:20.21   8/10/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
 35-39 WORLD: ! 2:20.21   8/10/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Easton, Sandie            35 TOC                  2:39.07    2:37.18   11  
       35.09  1:14.27  1:55.79  2:37.18                                    
  2 Shuck, Susie              39 ISF                  2:55.35    3:02.57    9  
       38.79  1:22.42  2:12.08  3:02.57                                    
 
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  35-39 NATL: * 2:22.42   7/19/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
 35-39 WORLD: ! 2:25.31   6/29/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gellatly, Jill            37 WMST                 2:42.00    2:36.84   11  
       35.05  1:14.57  2:01.38  2:36.84                                    
  2 Phillips, Alice           39 VMST                 2:42.52    2:42.60    9  
       34.09  1:17.34  2:04.65  2:42.60                                    
  3 Luallen-Egg, Andrea       39 BDGR                 2:42.00    2:45.94    8  
       34.68  1:15.46  2:07.48  2:45.94                                    
  4 Harris, Janet             39 METR                 2:45.00    2:48.35    7  
       37.09  1:20.80  2:10.58  2:48.35                                    
  5 Shuck, Susie              39 ISF                  2:50.23    2:50.64    6  
       36.79  1:20.57  2:11.73  2:50.64                                    
  6 Rossetti, Nancy           35 WMST                 2:50.06    2:50.72    5  
       35.13  1:22.63  2:10.96  2:50.72                                    
  7 Buscaglia, Caycee         39 VMST                 2:50.00    2:54.82    4  
       36.85  1:20.25  2:14.26  2:54.82                                    
 -- Brewington, Robyn         39 GAJA                 2:42.99         NS  
                13.09                                                      
 -- Starkey, Amy              38 GAJA                 3:04.73         NS  
 
Women 35-39 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  35-39 NATL: * 5:02.67   8/15/1998 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
 35-39 WORLD: ! 5:07.21   6/29/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Janet             39 METR                 6:10.00    5:57.16   11  
       37.45  1:22.53  2:08.51  2:54.61  3:46.20  4:38.16  5:18.78  5:57.16
  2 Brewington, Robyn         39 GAJA                 5:55.99    6:03.52    9  
       35.57  1:18.13  2:01.63  2:45.76  3:38.48  4:34.06  5:18.88  6:03.52
  3 Buscaglia, Caycee         39 VMST                 6:15.00    6:15.57    8  
       38.55  1:23.09  2:12.45  3:01.21  3:56.94  4:50.98  5:33.50  6:15.57
  4 Badger, Alison            38 MICH                 6:35.00    6:24.36    7  
       40.65  1:31.00  2:21.13  3:12.22  4:03.42  4:56.97  5:41.12  6:24.36
  5 Zappa, Flavia             37 SPM                  9:31.00    9:15.08    6  
     1:07.67  2:21.71  3:39.08  4:52.85  6:06.03  7:18.76  8:20.71  9:15.08
 -- Hicks, Jennifer           38 SMMM                 7:30.00         NS  
                 7.50                                                      
Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #43
Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #44
Sponsor #14
Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #29