2004 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 25-29

Results through Saturday's events

Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  25-29 NATL: * 26.68   8/18/1991 SARA SHAND                                   
 25-29 WORLD: ! 25.42   2/15/2004 ANNABEL KOSTEN, NED                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tusa, Zsejke              26 IM                     27.89      28.99   11  
  2 Johnson, Holly            28 GAS                    28.54      29.23    9  
  3 Lingner, Heather          28 IM                     29.55      29.74    8  
  4 Standora, Michelle        25 GAJA                   30.79      30.39    7  
  5 Keto, Alexis              26 NCMS                   30.00      30.56    6  
  6 Schreiner, Vironica       25 NCMS                   31.09      30.90    5  
  7 Cummings, Jessica         25 NCMS                   30.89      31.19    4  
  8 Marcus, Nicole            27 METR                   33.00      35.08    3  
 -- Stringer, Jennifer        28 NCMS                   29.50         NS  
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  25-29 NATL: * 2:02.06   12/2/1995 SHEILA TAORMINA                            
 25-29 WORLD: ! 2:07.11        1989 SARA SHAND, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Reilly, Jennifer        25 RMST                 2:30.81    2:16.81   11  
       33.50  1:08.27  1:43.39  2:16.81                                    
  2 Flynn, Patricia           28 PAFC                 2:17.04    2:20.81    9  
       33.41  1:09.40  1:45.12  2:20.81                                    
  3 Johnson, Holly            28 GAS                  2:20.97    2:23.04    8  
       32.71  1:08.38  1:45.66  2:23.04                                    
  4 Arneson, Laura            29 UTAH                 2:24.99    2:25.31    7  
       34.56  1:11.77  1:48.90  2:25.31                                    
  5 Brodkin, Kathryn          26 UNAT                 2:31.02    2:28.48    6  
       35.40  1:13.18  1:50.68  2:28.48                                    
 
Women 25-29 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  25-29 NATL: * 4:13.03   12/2/1995 SHEILA TAORMINA                            
 25-29 WORLD: ! 4:27.53        1989 SARA SHAND, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flynn, Patricia           28 PAFC                 4:51.82    4:53.09   11  
       34.28  1:10.96  1:48.06  2:25.54  3:02.54  3:39.98  4:17.40  4:53.09
  2 Hall, Christy             27 NCMS                 5:08.69    4:53.15    9  
       34.12  1:11.14  1:48.08  2:25.63  3:02.62  3:39.94  4:16.54  4:53.15
  3 Arneson, Laura            29 UTAH                 4:59.99    5:01.04    8  
       35.99  1:13.64  1:52.30  2:29.94  3:08.33  3:46.41  4:24.69  5:01.04
  4 Johnson, Holly            28 GAS                  5:20.10    5:04.04    7  
       34.09  1:10.67  1:48.47  2:26.41  3:05.31  3:44.32  4:24.66  5:04.04
  5 Diebler, Amy              28 GOLD                 5:28.92    5:14.80    6  
       35.50  1:14.02  1:54.23  2:34.38  3:14.75  3:55.20  4:36.01  5:14.80
  6 Hales, Jessica            28 GAS                  5:32.56    5:29.65    5  
       37.53  1:18.92  2:01.86  2:44.43  3:25.96  4:07.40  4:49.08  5:29.65
  7 Riley, Allison            27 GAJA                 5:33.77    5:31.97    4  
       38.91  1:20.20  2:03.02  2:45.02  3:27.42  4:09.03  4:51.13  5:31.97
  8 Himbert, Allyson          26 GAJA                 6:00.00    6:23.21    3  
       38.42  1:22.85  2:10.54  3:01.00  3:51.80  4:42.70  5:34.47  6:23.21
  9 Hollebone, Amanda         28 GAJA                 6:35.00    6:49.12    2  
       44.31  1:32.86  2:25.44  3:17.63  4:11.30  5:04.35  5:59.47  6:49.12
 -- Reid, Ashley              27 GAJA                 5:30.00         NS  
 -- Stringer, Jennifer        28 NCMS                 5:25.50         NS  
 
Women 25-29 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  25-29 NATL: * 8:47.44   7/19/2001 RACHEL KOMISARZ                            
 25-29 WORLD: ! 9:17.09   4/26/1996 EVA MORTENSEN, GBR                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flynn, Patricia           28 PAFC                10:02.68   10:03.41   11  
              1:11.73  1:49.31  2:26.96  3:04.70  3:42.32  4:20.18  4:58.30
     5:36.17  6:13.86  6:51.93  7:30.01  8:08.68  8:47.34  9:26.62 10:03.41
  2 Taulbee, Tiffany          29 GAJA                11:07.28   10:22.44    9  
       35.58  1:13.61  1:51.66  2:31.91  3:11.87  3:51.49  4:31.99  5:11.47
     5:51.41  6:30.75  7:10.68  7:50.01  8:29.49  9:07.92  9:46.28 10:22.44
  3 Hales, Jessica            28 GAS                 11:38.13   11:19.62    8  
              1:19.12           2:45.25           4:12.34           5:38.90
              7:04.87           8:31.59           9:56.99 11:19.62         
 
Women 25-29 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  25-29 NATL: * 16:39.77   7/19/2001 RACHEL KOMISARZ                           
 25-29 WORLD: ! 17:38.78   8/28/1988 AMY POPE, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Christy             27 NCMS                19:59.59   19:10.17   11  
       34.96  1:13.08  1:51.45  2:30.33  3:09.09  3:47.77  4:26.09  5:05.00
     5:43.14  6:21.43  6:57.80  7:36.10  8:14.34  8:53.18  9:31.05 10:09.58
    10:48.10 11:26.59 12:05.29 12:44.21 13:22.63 14:01.57 14:40.36 15:19.34
    15:58.29 16:37.22 17:16.12 17:54.71 18:32.95 19:10.17                  
  2 Leiser, Jenny             25 PALM                20:45.36   19:53.85    9  
       36.31  1:15.20  1:53.82  2:33.62  3:13.14  3:53.18  4:33.10  5:13.12
     5:53.01  6:32.77  7:12.37  7:52.30  8:32.35  9:12.38  9:52.21 10:32.58
    11:12.78 11:53.23 12:33.81 13:14.54 13:54.85 14:35.63 15:15.63 15:55.94
    16:36.39 17:16.62 17:56.76 18:36.67 19:16.19 19:53.85                  
  3 Riley, Allison            27 GAJA                22:50.26   21:42.54    8  
     1:22.81  1:22.81  2:07.00  2:51.02  3:35.87  4:20.11  5:05.00  5:49.79
     6:34.90  7:19.27  8:02.96  8:46.00  9:29.75 10:13.09 10:57.52 11:40.83
    12:25.14 13:08.26 13:52.81 14:35.86 15:19.09 16:02.29 16:45.18 17:27.94
    18:11.14 18:53.71 19:36.86 20:18.70 21:01.51 21:42.54                  
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  25-29 NATL: * 1:07.32   8/20/1989 DIANE GRANER                               
 25-29 WORLD: ! 1:05.02   5/29/1998 ALISON SHEPPARD, GBR                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brodkin, Kathryn          26 UNAT                 1:13.01    1:11.90   11  
       35.83  1:11.90                                                      
  2 Tusa, Zsejke              26 IM                   1:11.00    1:12.15    9  
       34.15  1:12.15                                                      
  3 Battrick, Marcie          28 BARR                 1:15.71    1:12.80    8  
       34.95  1:12.80                                                      
  4 Taulbee, Tiffany          29 GAJA                 1:14.51    1:13.11    7  
       35.81  1:13.11                                                      
  5 O'Reilly, Jennifer        25 RMST                 1:16.85    1:13.59    6  
       35.25  1:13.59                                                      
  6 Goddard, Hannah           25 GAJA                 1:28.10    1:15.41    5  
  7 Hales, Jessica            28 GAS                  1:25.36    1:23.56    4  
       41.27  1:23.56                                                      
  8 Miller, Rebecca           25 VMST                 1:39.42    1:33.04    3  
       45.02  1:33.04                                                      
 -- Benjamin, Cynthia         29 PIMM                 2:00.00         DQ  
       55.40                                                               
 -- Palmer, Alice             27 UNAT                 1:22.20         NS  
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  25-29 NATL: * 2:19.97   8/20/1989 DIANE GRANER                               
 25-29 WORLD: ! 2:19.97   8/20/1989 DIANE GRANER, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bresser, Emily            25 GAJA                 2:38.41    2:33.60   11  
       36.12  1:14.65  1:54.01  2:33.60                                    
  2 Brodkin, Kathryn          26 UNAT                 2:38.49    2:36.11    9  
       37.39  1:17.09  1:56.81  2:36.11                                    
  3 Battrick, Marcie          28 BARR                 2:41.22    2:38.59    8  
       35.35  1:15.10  1:57.62  2:38.59                                    
  4 O'Reilly, Jennifer        25 RMST                 2:45.58    2:41.29    7  
       38.22  1:18.46  1:59.97  2:41.29                                    
  5 Arneson, Laura            29 UTAH                 2:44.99    2:47.64    6  
       39.47  1:22.43  2:05.17  2:47.64                                    
  6 Riley, Allison            27 GAJA                 2:55.62    3:04.15    5  
       44.17  1:30.68  2:16.89  3:04.15                                    
 -- Taulbee, Tiffany          29 GAJA                 2:33.50         NS  
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  25-29 NATL: * 1:15.48   8/18/2002 HELEN SALCEDO                              
 25-29 WORLD: ! 1:13.15   6/25/1999 MANUELA NAECKEL, GER                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wagner, Allison           27 USF                  1:23.00    1:16.62   11  
       36.73  1:16.62                                                      
  2 Bresser, Emily            25 GAJA                 1:24.45    1:18.27    9  
       37.58  1:18.27                                                      
  3 Wang, Jiajia              25 MVN                  1:25.00    1:18.84    8  
       36.47  1:18.84                                                      
  4 Cummings, Jessica         25 NCMS                 1:24.86    1:25.08    7  
       39.31  1:25.08                                                      
  5 Reid, Ashley              27 GAJA                 1:30.00    1:25.76    6  
       41.00  1:25.76                                                      
  6 Diebler, Amy              28 GOLD                 1:25.32    1:27.21    5  
       41.29  1:27.21                                                      
  7 Lingner, Heather          28 IM                   1:27.32    1:27.55    4  
       40.06  1:27.55                                                      
  8 Drake, Kristen            26 FACT                 1:31.54    1:31.74    3  
       42.50  1:31.74                                                      
  9 Himbert, Allyson          26 GAJA                 1:25.00    1:36.90    2  
       44.51  1:36.90                                                      
 -- Hollebone, Amanda         28 GAJA                 1:42.50         DQ  
       46.83                                                               
 -- Keto, Alexis              26 NCMS                 1:30.00         NS  
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  25-29 NATL: * 2:45.04   8/20/2000 REBECCA BRUCH                              
 25-29 WORLD: ! 2:40.83   7/21/2003 HITOMI MAEHARA, JPN                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wagner, Allison           27 USF                  2:55.00    2:48.10   11  
       38.17  1:21.08  2:04.96  2:48.10                                    
  2 Reid, Ashley              27 GAJA                 3:25.00    3:01.68    9  
       42.94  1:29.03  2:16.19  3:01.68                                    
  3 Hall, Christy             27 NCMS                 3:12.77    3:05.34    8  
       42.96  1:30.15  2:18.15  3:05.34                                    
  4 Diebler, Amy              28 GOLD                 3:13.09    3:10.40    7  
       42.55  1:29.87  2:20.21  3:10.40                                    
  5 Schreiner, Vironica       25 NCMS                 3:20.98    3:19.24    6  
       44.94  1:35.96  2:27.83  3:19.24                                    
  6 Drake, Kristen            26 FACT                 3:18.85    3:19.31    5  
       43.03  1:33.28  2:25.17  3:19.31                                    
  7 Keto, Alexis              26 NCMS                 3:30.00    3:30.41    4  
       48.02  1:41.36  2:35.52  3:30.41                                    
 -- Palmer, Alice             27 UNAT                 3:30.20         NS  
                 4.37                                                      
 -- Benjamin, Cynthia         29 PIMM                 4:00.00         NS  
 
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  25-29 NATL: * 28.19    8/3/2003 JENNIFER BROOKS                              
 25-29 WORLD: ! 28.09  10/26/1997 MARJA PARSSINEN, FIN                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tusa, Zsejke              26 IM                     29.34      30.08   11  
  2 Wagner, Allison           27 USF                    31.50      30.35    9  
  3 Johnson, Holly            28 GAS                    32.18      32.52    8  
  4 Lingner, Heather          28 IM                     33.87      33.90    7  
  5 Cummings, Jessica         25 NCMS                   34.35      34.16    6  
  6 Brothers, Susannah        27 GAJA                   32.50      34.24    5  
  7 Keto, Alexis              26 NCMS                   35.00      34.67    4  
  8 Winkis, Annmarie          26 PAFC                   33.60      35.42    3  
  9 Schreiner, Vironica       25 NCMS                   35.37      35.52    2  
 10 Marcus, Nicole            27 METR                   47.00      39.10    1  
 11 Miller, Rebecca           25 VMST                   35.67      39.29  
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  25-29 NATL: * 1:01.04   7/19/2001 RACHEL KOMISARZ                            
 25-29 WORLD: ! 1:03.91        1987 ROSEMARIE SEAMAN, USA                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tusa, Zsejke              26 IM                   1:05.11    1:06.61   11  
       30.75  1:06.61                                                      
  2 Standora, Michelle        25 GAJA                 1:15.96    1:14.12    9  
       35.21  1:14.12                                                      
  3 Battrick, Marcie          28 BARR                 1:15.20    1:14.67    8  
       32.58  1:14.67                                                      
  4 Winkis, Annmarie          26 PAFC                 1:15.98    1:21.55    7  
       36.98  1:21.55                                                      
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  25-29 NATL: * 2:25.45   7/30/1989 SARA SHAND                                 
 25-29 WORLD: ! 2:22.00        1990 SHARRON DAVIES, GBR                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bresser, Emily            25 GAJA                 2:41.34    2:32.33   11  
       32.69  1:12.91  1:56.57  2:32.33                                    
  2 O'Reilly, Jennifer        25 RMST                 2:45.87    2:39.41    9  
       34.41  1:15.53  2:03.37  2:39.41                                    
  3 Goddard, Hannah           25 GAJA                 2:59.16    2:41.82    8  
       34.54  1:14.96  2:02.73  2:41.82                                    
  4 Flynn, Patricia           28 PAFC                 2:40.68    2:44.58    7  
       34.76  1:19.29  2:08.53  2:44.58                                    
  5 Reid, Ashley              27 GAJA                 2:55.00    2:45.27    6  
       35.67  1:19.69  2:06.59  2:45.27                                    
  6 Arneson, Laura            29 UTAH                 2:44.59    2:46.04    5  
       35.19  1:18.07  2:11.08  2:46.04                                    
  7 Brodkin, Kathryn          26 UNAT                 2:54.52    2:47.81    4  
       36.00  1:18.00  2:10.07  2:47.81                                    
  8 Diebler, Amy              28 GOLD                 2:52.58    2:48.05    3  
       35.71  1:21.62  2:10.07  2:48.05                                    
  9 Hales, Jessica            28 GAS                  2:59.92    2:55.07    2  
       36.49  1:21.44  2:13.14  2:55.07                                    
 10 Drake, Kristen            26 FACT                 2:58.93    2:56.44    1  
       36.91  1:23.69  2:15.52  2:56.44                                    
 11 Miller, Rebecca           25 VMST                 3:40.38    3:29.37  
       41.53  1:34.59  2:38.06  3:29.37                                    
 -- Wagner, Allison           27 USF                  2:29.00         DQ  
       31.29  1:10.73  1:53.94                                             
 
Women 25-29 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  25-29 NATL: * 5:06.34   7/30/1989 SARA SHAND                                 
 25-29 WORLD: ! 5:05.29        1990 SHARRON DAVIES, GBR                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taulbee, Tiffany          29 GAJA                 5:45.50    5:34.67   11  
       35.80  1:15.35  1:58.35  2:40.42  3:30.07  4:19.92  4:57.04  5:34.67
  2 Battrick, Marcie          28 BARR                 5:41.66    5:42.51    9  
       33.25  1:13.39  1:57.88  2:43.10  3:32.08  4:21.68  5:02.01  5:42.51
  3 Goddard, Hannah           25 GAJA                 6:58.33    5:44.32    8  
       36.24  1:16.59  2:00.52  2:42.37  3:32.43  4:23.16  5:06.24  5:44.32
  4 Flynn, Patricia           28 PAFC                 5:41.77    5:46.59    7  
       35.14  1:15.50  2:03.75  2:49.03  3:40.15  4:30.86  5:09.79  5:46.59
  5 Arneson, Laura            29 UTAH                 5:54.99    5:49.49    6  
       35.99  1:16.84  2:02.58  2:46.79  3:41.44  4:35.10  5:12.76  5:49.49
  6 Reid, Ashley              27 GAJA                 6:40.00    5:50.79    5  
       37.63  1:20.74  2:06.70  2:53.06  3:41.58  4:31.29  5:11.33  5:50.79
  7 Hales, Jessica            28 GAS                  6:25.99    6:13.12    4  
       39.11  1:23.95  2:13.36  2:59.17  3:51.58  4:45.56  5:31.36  6:13.12
  8 Drake, Kristen            26 FACT                 6:32.00    6:23.28    3  
       38.52  1:27.15  2:17.49  3:07.68  4:00.20  4:55.93  5:40.33  6:23.28
  9 Benjamin, Cynthia         29 PIMM                 7:35.00    8:07.39    2  
       54.66  1:57.68  3:06.09  4:12.99  5:14.73  6:16.89  7:13.97  8:07.39
 -- Palmer, Alice             27 UNAT                 6:45.10         NS  
Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #52
Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #33
Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #25