2004 Long Course National Championships

Women's Relay Results

Final Results

Women 76-99 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  76-99 NATL: * 1:59.26   8/20/2000 DCAC                                       
                         K MYERS, S M REESE, H SISK, M JESPERSON           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greater Augusta Swimming Inc  'A'                 2:02.13    2:01.19   22  
     1) Scott, Ashley 21                2) Splichal, Pamela 21            
     3) Hales, Jessica 28               4) Johnson, Holly 28              
       29.79    59.81  1:32.23  2:01.19                                    
 
Women 76-99 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  76-99 NATL: * 2:12.59   8/23/1992 UNIV SAN FRAN                              
                         C HINSHAW, J HAUER, N EFFA, B WICKLUND            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greater Augusta Swimming Inc  'A'                 2:19.31    2:17.29   22  
     1) Hales, Jessica 28               2) Scott, Ashley 21               
     3) Splichal, Pamela 21             4) Johnson, Holly 28              
       37.68  1:17.25  1:48.58  2:17.29                                    
  2 Georgia  'A'                                      2:08.70    2:18.07   18  
     1) Morris, Alexis 22               2) Vazhenin, Anastacia 20         
     3) Standora, Michelle 25           4) Vander Wood, Melissa 21        
       38.31  1:15.07  1:48.38  2:18.07                                    
 
Women 100-119 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
100-119 NATL: * 1:52.47   8/23/1992 OREGON                                     
                         S HERINGER, G GODDARD, L MILLS, L FINLEY          
100-119 WORL: ! 1:53.20   8/28/1988 HOLMES-USA                                 
                         M HOLMES, S HALFACRE, B MAUER, T BUCHER           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pennypack Aquatic & Fitness Cl  'A'               2:02.00    2:00.03   22  
     1) Flynn, Patricia 28              2) Morales, Denise 24             
     3) Burke, Barbara 43               4) Mullet, Emily 24               
       30.32    59.77  1:30.92  2:00.03                                    
  2 North Carolina Masters Swimmin  'A'               2:03.00    2:04.06   18  
     1) Deal, Melanie 24                2) Schreiner, Vironica 25         
     3) Cummings, Jessica 25            4) Keto, Alexis 26                
       32.11  1:03.39  1:33.80  2:04.06                                    
  3 Georgia  'A'                                      2:00.10    2:09.87   16  
     1) Morris, Alexis 22               2) Riley, Allison 27              
     3) Ulveling, Kristina 32           4) Vander Wood, Melissa 21        
       33.33  1:07.86  1:38.96  2:09.87                                    
 
Women 100-119 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
100-119 NATL: * 2:06.67   8/28/1988 HOLMES                                     
                         BETH MAUER, DEB WALKER, TISH BUCHER, MARY HOLMES  
100-119 WORL: ! 2:06.67   8/28/1988 HOLMES - USA                               
                         BETH MAUER, DEB WALKER, TISH BUCHER, MARY HOLMES  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Carolina Masters Swimmin  'A'               2:13.00    2:18.28   22  
     1) Braun, Erika 32                 2) Schreiner, Vironica 25         
     3) Inscore, Staci 32               4) Hall, Christy 27               
       33.54  1:14.05  1:47.47  2:18.28                                    
  2 Pennypack Aquatic & Fitness Cl  'A'               2:22.00    2:24.19   18  
     1) Flynn, Patricia 28              2) Morales, Denise 24             
     3) Mullet, Emily 24                4) Winkis, Annmarie 26            
       38.79  1:19.27  1:52.06  2:24.19                                    
 -- Georgia  'A'                                      2:23.10         NS  
     1) Riley, Allison 27               2) Reid, Ashley 27                
 
Women 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
120-159 NATL: * 1:53.05   8/24/1987 LONE STAR                                  
                         M BURK, B HEUER, L MORRISON-CASEY, J HIRSTY       
120-159 WORL: ! 1:53.02   9/28/2003 TEAM DASH-JPN                              
                         Y OZAWA, M OKUHARA, C UDA, C SAITO                
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois Masters  'A'                             1:53.66    1:52.10!  22  
     1) Day, Nadine 34                  2) Lingner, Heather 28            
     3) Ridge, Jennifer 36              4) Tusa, Zsejke 26                
       27.88    56.74  1:24.41  1:52.10                                    
  2 North Carolina Masters Swimmin  'A'               1:57.00    1:57.79   18  
     1) Hageman, Heather 34             2) Hall, Christy 27               
     3) Inscore, Staci 32               4) Braun, Erika 32                
       28.98    59.76  1:30.61  1:57.79                                    
  3 Georgia  'A'                                      1:57.10    2:03.05   16  
     1) DeLozier, Anna Ray 41           2) Brewington, Robyn 39           
     3) Taulbee, Tiffany 29             4) Mc Gee, Beth 42                
       32.83  1:04.71  1:34.23  2:03.05                                    
  4 Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                   2:04.10    2:07.66   14  
     1) Jaeger, Debbie 42               2) Cornell, Stacey 31             
     3) Buscaglia, Caycee 39            4) Phillips, Alice 39             
       32.26  1:04.88  1:38.71  2:07.66                                    
  5 Pennypack Aquatic & Fitness Cl  'A'               2:12.00    2:17.20   12  
     1) Cecatiello, Terri 45            2) Winkis, Annmarie 26            
     3) Stein, Caroline 34              4) Lukasik, Janice 46             
       48.52  1:05.00  1:40.46  2:17.20                                    
 -- Georgia  'B'                                      2:02.30         DQ  
     1) Brothers, Susannah 27           2) Britt, Katie 32                
     3) Reid, Ashley 27                 4) Jones, Cathy 33                
       30.78  1:00.06  1:32.55                                             
 
Women 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
120-159 NATL: * 2:04.19   8/23/1998 GOLD                                       
                         B GARDNER, S GEYER, T MOLL, J HERRINGTON          
120-159 WORL: ! 2:04.19   8/23/1998 GOLD-USA                                   
                         M GARDNER, S GEYER, T MOLL, J HERRINGTON          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois Masters  'A'                             2:09.90    2:10.12   22  
     1) Tusa, Zsejke 26                 2) Ridge, Jennifer 36             
     3) Block, Andrea 43                4) Lingner, Heather 28            
       33.62  1:09.45  1:40.64  2:10.12                                    
 -- Georgia  'A'                                      2:18.20         NS  
     1) Bresser, Emily 25               2) Chu, Karen 42                  
     3) Hurst, Kim 35                   4) Britt, Katie 32                
 -- Georgia  'B'                                      2:25.70         NS  
     1)                                 2) Crider, Meg 44                 
     3)                                 4) Trueb, Victoria 22             
 -- Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                   2:15.50         NS  
 
Women 160-199 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
160-199 NATL: * 1:56.93   8/20/2000 GAJA                                       
                         P NOYES, B GARDNER, F WILLIAMSON, L WELTING       
160-199 WORL: ! 1:54.42   2/15/2004 AZ&PC-NED                                  
                         M BLOEMZAAD, P FROWIJN, A PYTAK, L VAN BON        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois Masters  'A'                             2:03.40    2:02.70   22  
     1) Toft, Heidi 31                  2) Jones, Cynthia 54              
     3) Sullivan, Solveig 34            4) Block, Andrea 43               
       29.82  1:02.03  1:32.08  2:02.70                                    
  2 Gold Coast Masters  'A'                           2:08.00    2:05.93   18  
     1) Diebler, Amy 28                 2) LaBorwit, Anne 54              
     3) Devanney, Celia 47              4) McDonnell, Peggy 49            
       30.87  1:03.11  1:35.02  2:05.93                                    
  3 North Carolina Masters Swimmin  'A'               2:04.00    2:06.94   16  
     1) Rohner, Patricia 45             2) Amick, Beverly 50              
     3) Batchelor, Robin 47             4) Walsh, Susan 42                
       31.65  1:03.98  1:38.49  2:06.94                                    
  4 Las Vegas Masters  'A'                            2:20.20    2:09.31   14  
     1) Battin, Carolyn 50              2) Adams, Kari 38                 
     3) James, Paula 45                 4) Moser, Ursula 35               
       48.19  1:05.18  2:03.65  2:09.31                                    
  5 Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                         2:12.00    2:14.00   12  
     1) Schultz-Santos, Debbie 36       2) Alexander, Martha 55           
     3) Murphy, Bonnie 55               4) Crittenden, Leianne 48         
       31.88  1:04.90  1:44.84  2:14.00                                    
  6 Illinois Masters  'B'                             2:19.30    2:16.27   10  
     1) Del Greco, Jane 48              2) Delanois, Barbara 49           
     3) Keller, Rebecca 34              4) Kelley, Colleen 41             
       50.71  1:10.03  1:42.11  2:16.27                                    
  7 Rocky Mountain Masters  'A'                       2:16.00    2:16.97    8  
     1) Murphy-Sherman, Jane 60         2) Nolte, Susan 43                
     3) Forbes, Tiffany 37              4) Hagadorn, Heather 39           
       56.75  1:17.50  1:47.50  2:16.97                                    
  8 North Carolina Masters Swimmin  'B'               2:25.00    2:18.24    6  
     1) Haruta, Deborah 37              2) Baartmans, Carrie 39           
     3) Stott, Kim 45                   4) Springer, Margie 43            
       33.46  1:07.28  1:43.81  2:18.24                                    
  9 Georgia  'A'                                      2:09.90    2:22.21    4  
     1) Yarbrough, Myrna 43             2) Welling, Karol 43              
     3) Greely, Kathleen 44             4) Chu, Karen 42                  
       36.90  1:13.18  1:50.89  2:22.21                                    
 10 New England Masters  'A'                          2:21.90    2:27.14    2  
     1) Garrow, Kendra 30               2) Wilkes, Kristin 33             
     3) Garr, Jeanne 50                 4) Fries, Patricia 55             
       35.72  1:08.56  1:42.29  2:27.14                                    
 11 Parris Island Mwr Masters  'A'                    2:31.00    2:28.88  
     1) Parham, Mary 42                 2) Levin, Kendall 48              
     3) Joye, Martha 46                 4) Altman, Donna 46               
       32.99  1:06.57  1:41.39  2:28.88                                    
 12 Brunswick Ywca Barracudas  'A'                    2:20.19    2:30.85  
     1) Stephens, Mary 62               2) Bryson, Ginny 46               
     3) Veater, Betty 58                4) Richards, Emily 22             
     1:07.32  1:19.57  1:55.21  2:30.85                                    
 13 Swim Kentucky Masters  'A'                        2:39.00    2:41.56  
     1) Segnitz, Robin 37               2) Elton, Tracy 55                
     3) Smath, Meg 48                   4) Marlowe, Sandra 49             
       35.00  1:24.53  2:06.32  2:41.56                                    
 -- Florida Aquatic Combined Team  'A'                2:00.07         DQ  
     1) Roebuck, Mary 43                2) Drake, Kristen 26              
     3) Bancks, Jean 48                 4) Nelson, Becky 40               
       29.97  1:01.77  1:32.32                                             
 -- Georgia  'B'                                      2:30.00         NS  
     3) Viles, Sharon 43                4)                                
 -- Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                   2:03.60         NS  
 -- Parris Island Mwr Masters  'B'                    2:56.00         NS  
     1) Kinghorn, Sissy 55              2) Benjamin, Cynthia 29           
     3) Wood, Kristy 52                 4) Tracy, Victoria 48             
 -- Michigan Masters  'A'                             2:16.08         NS  
     1) Badger, Alison 38               2) Brown, Denise 45               
     3) Roesch, Susan 46                4) Early, Marilyn 47              
 -- Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'A'                  2:12.00         NS  
 -- Arizona Masters  'A'                              3:30.00         NS  
     1) Walters, Carol 63               2) Bunch, Brigid 41               
     3) Schechter, Mitzi 48             4) Winslow, Laura 44              
 
Women 160-199 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
160-199 NATL: * 2:12.15   7/18/1999 SAN DIEGO                                  
                         C KRATTLI, K PIPES-NEILSEN, B DUNBAR, B KNIGHT    
160-199 WORL: ! 2:10.75    3/9/2003 VICTORIA-CAN                               
                         C RADFORD, J WOODWARD, S MACDONALD, A RHODES      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Carolina Masters Swimmin  'A'               2:23.00    2:19.89   22  
     1) Walsh, Susan 42                 2) Springer, Margie 43            
     3) Hageman, Heather 34             4) Rohner, Patricia 45            
       32.54  1:17.52  1:48.99  2:19.89                                    
  2 Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                   2:15.00    2:21.13   18  
     1) Jaeger, Debbie 42               2) Bennett, Lisa 48               
     3) Howsmon, Angela V. 44           4) Phillips, Alice 39             
       39.90  1:18.36  1:52.85  2:21.13                                    
  3 Gold Coast Masters  'A'                           2:26.00    2:22.07   16  
     1) Cavanaugh, Debbie 46            2) Diebler, Amy 28                
     3) McDonnell, Peggy 49             4) Devanney, Celia 47             
       37.39  1:16.82  1:50.75  2:22.07                                    
  4 Pennypack Aquatic & Fitness Cl  'A'               2:32.00    2:29.63   14  
     1) Stein, Caroline 34              2) Burke, Barbara 43              
     3) Cecatiello, Terri 45            4) Lukasik, Janice 46             
       39.36  1:20.70  1:54.03  2:29.63                                    
  5 Parris Island Mwr Masters  'A'                    2:42.00    2:31.55   12  
     1) Parham, Mary 42                 2) Joye, Martha 46                
     3) Brown, Sarah 30                 4) Altman, Donna 46               
       41.52  1:23.71  1:59.29  2:31.55                                    
  6 Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                         2:27.00    2:32.62   10  
     1) Schultz-Santos, Debbie 36       2) Alexander, Martha 55           
     3) Crittenden, Leianne 48          4) Murphy, Bonnie 55              
       35.67  1:20.04  1:52.83  2:32.62                                    
  7 Rocky Mountain Masters  'A'                       2:33.00    2:35.92    8  
     1) Murphy-Sherman, Jane 60         2) Nolte, Susan 43                
     3) Forbes, Tiffany 37              4) Hagadorn, Heather 39           
       47.23  1:34.43  2:06.30  2:35.92                                    
  8 North Carolina Masters Swimmin  'B'               2:52.00    2:48.71    6  
     1) Baartmans, Carrie 39            2) Sansbury, Mary 51              
     3) Rogers, Eugenia (Jennie) 52     4) Haruta, Deborah 37             
       43.58  1:31.30  2:33.11  2:48.71                                    
  9 Brunswick Ywca Barracudas  'A'                    3:05.99    2:58.01    4  
     1) Stephens, Mary 62               2) Bryson, Ginny 46               
     3) Veater, Betty 58                4) Richards, Emily 22             
       53.01  1:37.65  2:23.98  2:58.01                                    
 -- Georgia  'A'                                      2:13.90         DQ  
     1) Jones, Cathy 33                 2) Chrzanowski, Anne 41           
     3) DeLozier, Anna Ray 41           4) Yarbrough, Myrna 43            
       37.05  1:19.84  1:56.40                                             
 -- Palmetto Masters  'A'                             2:38.00         NS  
 
Women 200-239 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
200-239 NATL: * 2:06.52   8/17/2001 TAMALPAIS                                  
                         S ROY-JONES, N RIDOUT, S CAZALET, L VAL           
200-239 WORL: ! 2:06.52   8/17/2001 TAMALPAIS-USA                              
                         S ROY-JONES, N RIDOUT, S CAZALET, L VAL           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                   2:20.00    2:11.30   22  
     1) Dahl, Lisa 43                   2) Welch, Sarah 57                
     3) Casey, Kathrine 56              4) Glassman, Debbie 51            
       27.92  1:03.90  1:41.10  2:11.30                                    
  2 YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'A'                           2:16.40    2:12.29   18  
     1) Trebesiner, Karlene 51          2) Gettelfinger, Cheryl 47        
     3) Meyers, Susan 62                4) Schnieders, Ann 44             
       30.23  1:03.30  1:41.02  2:12.29                                    
  3 Georgia  'A'                                      2:10.80    2:15.14   16  
     1) Carlton, Cece 49                2) Pakchar, Carol 49              
     3) Mattson, Skippy 51              4) Williamson, Francine 56        
       33.20  1:09.27  1:43.16  2:15.14                                    
  4 Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                   2:19.00    2:21.85   14  
     1) Gault, Terry Sue 54             2) Howsmon, Angela V. 44          
     3) Miller, Nancy 55                4) Braaten, Kitten 49             
       33.95  1:06.75  2:17.78  2:21.85                                    
  5 Georgia  'B'                                      2:19.20    2:30.51   12  
     1) Sharpe, Pamela 51               2) Lotz, Condit 56                
     3) Hurst, Kim 35                   4) Skarsaune, Sandy 61            
       48.18  1:14.64  1:48.68  2:30.51                                    
  6 Mid Cities Masters  'A'                           2:26.40    2:30.67   10  
     1) Birkhead, Jane 64               2) Boyer, Kathy 50                
     3) Davies, Alison 57               4) Wendell, Nancy 40              
       41.21  1:16.07  1:59.69  2:30.67                                    
  7 North Carolina Masters Swimmin  'A'               2:22.00    2:43.04    8  
     1) Mitchell, Jeannie 58            2) Van Meeteren, Greta 57         
     3) Rogers, Eugenia (Jennie) 52     4) Sansbury, Mary 51              
       37.18  1:15.29  2:07.22  2:43.04                                    
  8 Parris Island Mwr Masters  'A'                    2:55.00    2:49.15    6  
     1) Bruce, Kit 47                   2) Davis, Martha 64               
     3) Radcliffe, Carolyn 54           4) Chapman, Joann 60              
       55.07  1:24.42  2:08.27  2:49.15                                    
  9 Virginia Masters Swim Team  'B'                   2:28.00    2:57.93    4  
     1) Martin, Judy 62                 2) DeLong, Dee 55                 
     3) Marens, Susan 62                4) Cox, Pearl 55                  
       44.73  1:28.64  2:35.08  2:57.93                                    
 -- New England Masters  'A'                          1:59.90         DQ  
     1) Feldmann, Joel 53               2) Royden, Leigh Wiki 49          
     3) Grilli, Tracy 47                4) Hirsty, Jacki 52               
       30.61  1:00.44  1:31.73                                             
 -- Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'A'                  2:24.80         NS  
 -- Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                         3:25.00         NS  
 -- Virginia Masters Swim Team  'C'                   2:53.30         NS  
 
Women 200-239 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
200-239 NATL: * 2:23.07   5/31/1998 SAN DIEGO                                  
                         B JORDAN, C KRATTLI, B DUNBAR, J MARR             
200-239 WORL: ! 2:19.84    6/2/2002 HEART ENGLN-GBR                            
                         J GRACE, E BROMWICH, J WILSON, M DIGE             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New England Masters  'A'                          2:21.39    2:20.58*  22  
     1) Feldmann, Joel 53               2) Hummel, Barbara 52             
     3) Hirsty, Jacki 52                4) Royden, Leigh Wiki 49          
       36.70  1:16.73  2:09.23  2:20.58                                    
  2 Georgia  'A'                                      2:24.70    2:30.73   18  
     1) Pakchar, Carol 49               2) Mattson, Skippy 51             
     3) Williamson, Francine 56         4) Carlton, Cece 49               
       38.55  1:20.63  1:57.81  2:30.73                                    
  3 North Carolina Masters Swimmin  'A'               2:34.00    2:31.59   16  
     1) Batchelor, Robin 47             2) Newell, Sally 67               
     3) Amick, Beverly 50               4) Sargeant, Pat 51               
       38.71  1:25.71  2:01.28  2:31.59                                    
  4 YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'A'                           2:12.30    2:34.46   14  
     1) Trebesiner, Karlene 51          2) Gettelfinger, Cheryl 47        
     3) Schnieders, Ann 44              4) Meyers, Susan 62               
       56.29  1:21.47  1:55.56  2:34.46                                    
  5 Florida Aquatic Combined Team  'A'                2:28.84    2:48.32   12  
     1) Dodson, Margaret 53             2) Wilson, Meegan 56              
     3) Bancks, Jean 48                 4) Wise, Kimberly 48              
       41.41  1:24.41  1:59.68  2:48.32                                    
  6 Mid Cities Masters  'A'                           2:50.60    2:51.86   10  
     1) Boyer, Kathy 50                 2) Davies, Alison 57              
     3) Wendell, Nancy 40               4) Birkhead, Jane 64              
       46.89  1:38.66  2:27.92  2:51.86                                    
  7 Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                   2:22.50    2:58.48    8  
     1) Miller, Rebecca 25              2) Miller, Nancy 55               
     3) Marens, Susan 62                4) Hlavacek, Ida 62               
       57.10  1:27.73  2:37.57  2:58.48                                    
  8 Parris Island Mwr Masters  'A'                    3:31.00    3:19.43    6  
     1) Kinghorn, Sissy 55              2) Frederick, Jane 45             
     3) Wood, Kristy 52                 4) Tracy, Victoria 48             
       50.88  1:42.17  2:38.07  3:19.43                                    
  9 Parris Island Mwr Masters  'B'                    3:44.00    3:32.93    4  
     1) Bruce, Kit 47                   2) Chapman, Joann 60              
     3) Radcliffe, Carolyn 54           4) Davis, Martha 64               
     1:07.04  1:58.36  3:10.51  3:32.93                                    
 -- Plano Wetcats  'A'                                3:15.50         NS  
     1) Swanburg, Linda 53              2) Whitlock, Shelly 65            
     3) Huesca Dorantes, Patricia 36    4) Silver, Lynn 52                
 -- Florida Aquatic Combined Team  'B'                2:50.19         NS  
     1) Buxton, Sylvia 39               2) Sterling, Jean 68              
     3) Bronson, Jennifer 42            4) Henderson, Martha 68           
 -- Virginia Masters Swim Team  'C'                   2:54.40         NS  
              3:35.16                                                      
 -- Virginia Masters Swim Team  'B'                   2:34.60         NS  
 -- Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                         3:13.00         NS  
              3:34.79                                                      
 
Women 240-279 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
240-279 NATL: * 2:18.70   8/23/1998 DC MASTERS                                 
                         B FRID, J LEILICH, B ZAREMSKI, J BRUNER           
240-279 WORL: ! 2:18.70   8/23/1998 DC MASTERS-USA                             
                         B FRID, J LEILICH, B ZAREMSKI, J BRUNER           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                   2:18.60    2:21.40   22  
     1) Schreiner, Beth 63              2) Zaremski, Barbara 67           
     3) Leilich, Joann 65               4) Bennett, Lisa 48               
       35.66  1:12.43  1:50.76  2:21.40                                    
  2 Virginia Masters Swim Team  'B'                   2:33.30    2:40.00   18  
     1) Waters, Beth 47                 2) Durrant, Betsy 63              
     3) Hlavacek, Ida 62                4) Detrick, Johnnie 69            
       43.50  1:24.61  2:21.02  2:40.00                                    
  3 Florida Maverick Masters  'A'                     2:39.00    2:40.89   16  
     1) Tullman, Patricia 67            2) Homans, Margaret 72            
     3) Troy, Jean 77                   4) Vaughn, Holly 43               
       42.18  1:27.14  2:10.08  2:40.89                                    
  4 Florida Aquatic Combined Team  'A'                2:52.74    2:49.06   14  
     1) Wilson, Meegan 56               2) Henderson, Martha 68           
     3) Sterling, Jean 68               4) Bradley, Marianne 61           
       35.77  1:23.04  2:23.29  2:49.06                                    
  5 Illinois Masters  'A'                             3:30.77    3:24.44   12  
     1) Pohlmann, Mary 59               2) Snyder, Hannelore 74           
     3) Stevens, Ann 71                 4) Rossi, Clarice 67              
       37.82  1:37.91  2:30.05  3:24.44                                    
  6 Hilton Head Aquatic Club  'A'                     3:26.33    3:24.65   10  
     1) Ludick, Jane 59                 2) Eisele, Barbara 74             
     3) Whalen, Nana 67                 4) Gajdalo, Jenifer 62            
     1:18.09  1:52.84  2:41.30  3:24.65                                    
  7 Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                         3:11.00    3:29.17    8  
     1) Haworth, Joyce 67               2) Scott, Stephanie 57            
     3) Howell, Jae 82                  4) Alexander, Joan 72             
     1:00.85  1:41.79  2:57.94  3:29.17                                    
 -- New England Masters  'A'                          2:38.00         NS  
 
Women 240-279 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
240-279 NATL: * 2:37.68   8/23/1998 DC MASTERS                                 
                         B FRID, J LEILICH, J BRUNER, B ZAREMSKI           
240-279 WORL: ! 2:35.17    7/4/2001 NEUKOELIN-GER                              
                         E OTTO, M SENFTLEBEN, B MERTEN, M SCHULZE         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                   2:38.10    2:40.96   22  
     1) Durrant, Betsy 63               2) Leilich, Joann 65              
     3) Gault, Terry Sue 54             4) Schreiner, Beth 63             
       46.11  1:30.30  2:05.33  2:40.96                                    
  2 Virginia Masters Swim Team  'B'                   2:54.40    2:59.92   18  
     1) Griffin, Lucille 66             2) Detrick, Johnnie 69            
     3) Braaten, Kitten 49              4) Zaremski, Barbara 67           
       48.35  1:40.66  2:41.30  2:59.92                                    
  3 Florida Maverick Masters  'A'                     3:05.00    3:08.26   16  
     1) Homans, Margaret 72             2) Vaughn, Holly 43               
     3) Bayers, Pat 50                  4) Troy, Jean 77                  
       55.69  1:35.00  3:06.53  3:08.26                                    
  4 Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                         3:00.00    3:53.50   14  
     1) Howell, Jae 82                  2) Haworth, Joyce 67              
     3) Alexander, Joan 72              4) Scott, Stephanie 57            
     1:07.81  2:17.55  3:47.99  3:53.50                                    
 -- Hilton Head Aquatic Club  'A'                     4:05.96         NS  
     1) Murray, D 74                    2) Ludick, Jane 59                
     3) Whalen, Nana 67                 4) Gajdalo, Jenifer 62            
 
Women 280-319 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
280-319 NATL: * 2:38.52   8/11/1996 NEW ENGLAND                                
                         C WALKER, B BURRILL, P SMITH, D REED              
280-319 WORL: ! 2:38.52   8/11/1996 NEW ENGLAND-USA                            
                         C WLAKER, B BURRILL, P SMITH, D REED              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arizona Masters  'A'                              3:40.00    2:58.39   22  
     1) Bolar, Sally 65                 2) Gruender, Edie 76              
     3) Bayly, Helen 67                 4) Kinney, Nancy 75               
       36.06  1:24.12  2:58.39                                             
  2 North Carolina Masters Swimmin  'A'               3:31.00    3:30.93   18  
     1) Newell, Sally 67                2) Dockendorf, Pat 77             
     3) Kremer, Sandra 68               4) Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne 71     
     1:21.60  1:55.64  2:44.44  3:30.93                                    
  3 Florida Aquatic Combined Team  'A'                3:13.05    3:38.07   16  
     1) Eisele, Sylvia 75               2) Campbell, Joan 74              
     3) Vogel, Alyce 72                 4) Durstein, Nancy 75             
       52.52  1:43.06  2:47.24  3:38.07                                    
  4 Michigan Masters  'A'                             4:06.00    3:49.05   14  
     1) Williams, Mary 73               2) Glusac, Edith 86               
     3) Gogola, Laura 68                4) Nochman, Lois Kivi 80          
              2:10.46  2:55.92  3:49.05                                    
 
Women 280-319 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
280-319 NATL: * 3:19.65   8/18/2002 O*H*I*O                                    
                         VALERIE LYONS, LILLY KRON, BETTY RUSS, NANCY WAITE
280-319 WORL: ! 3:12.72  10/19/2003 SWIM100KYOT-JPN                            
                         K TAGUCHI, K SAKURAI, H MINANIGUCHI, C TANI       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Carolina Masters Swimmin  'A'               3:57.00    3:55.60   22  
     1) Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne 71      2) Dockendorf, Pat 77             
     3) Jones, Alice 66                 4) Kremer, Sandra 68              
       53.07  2:10.72  3:42.69  3:55.60                                    
 -- Florida Aquatic Combined Team  'A'                3:42.41         NS  
     1) Campbell, Joan 74               2) Vogel, Alyce 72                
     3) Eisele, Sylvia 75               4) Kirby, Elizabeth 71            
Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #36
Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #44
Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #47