2004 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 65-69

Final Results

Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 27.15   3/30/2002 JEFF FARRELL                                 
 65-69 WORLD: ! 27.15   3/30/2002 JEFF FARRELL, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Jerry              67 NCMS                   29.50      29.36   11  
  2 Painter, David            66 PIMM                   31.00      29.75    9  
  3 Bailie, Bob               69 WMST                   29.35      29.78    8  
  4 McIntyre, David           67 GOLD                   30.80      31.11    7  
  5 Katz, Jerry               66 GSM                    31.09      31.66    6  
  6 Lammert, Joseph           65 O*H*                   32.00      32.00    5  
  7 LeBourgeois, John         66 1776                   33.00      32.24    4  
  8 Prior, Dick               65 GAJA                   32.00      32.36    3  
  9 Stollmeyer, Michael       67 FACT                   32.80      32.56    2  
 10 Harrison, David           67 1776                   31.72      32.66    1  
 11 Kirlin, Jack              66 1776                   35.00      36.21  
 12 Newcomb, Harold           68 TWC                    35.25      47.33  
 -- Dayoub, Michael           68 GAJA                   55.00         NS  
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 1:02.79   3/25/2002 JEFF FARRELL                               
 65-69 WORLD: ! 1:02.79   3/25/2002 JEFF FARRELL, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Jerry              67 NCMS                 1:07.00    1:06.97   11  
       32.44  1:06.97                                                      
  2 Bailie, Bob               69 WMST                 1:06.99    1:07.64    9  
       33.10  1:07.64                                                      
  3 Harrison, David           67 1776                 1:09.00    1:09.94    8  
       33.68  1:09.94                                                      
  4 LeBourgeois, John         66 1776                 1:14.00    1:14.02    7  
       34.82  1:14.02                                                      
  5 Stollmeyer, Michael       67 FACT                 1:15.00    1:14.81    6  
  6 Katz, Jerry               66 GSM                  1:18.74    1:15.76    5  
       36.95  1:15.76                                                      
  7 Prior, Dick               65 GAJA                 1:18.00    1:21.72    4  
       38.58  1:21.72                                                      
  8 Kirlin, Jack              66 1776                 1:22.00    1:22.02    3  
       39.73  1:22.02                                                      
  9 Learmonth, William        65 SWOM                 1:25.31    1:22.51    2  
       37.43  1:22.51                                                      
 10 Gee, Milton               67 NCMS                 1:45.22    1:23.86    1  
       38.50  1:23.86                                                      
 11 Hurley, John              67 ADMS                 2:30.00    2:31.84  
     1:07.14  2:31.84                                                      
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 2:22.18   8/25/1996 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                            
 65-69 WORLD: ! 2:21.74   6/26/1996 ROBERTO ALBERICHE, ESP                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, David           67 1776                 2:28.00    2:31.63   11  
       35.21  1:14.89  1:54.35  2:31.63                                    
  2 Clark, Jerry              67 NCMS                 2:36.50    2:34.30    9  
       36.08  1:15.29  1:56.21  2:34.30                                    
  3 Stollmeyer, Michael       67 FACT                 2:50.00    2:49.16    8  
       39.02  1:21.85  2:08.20  2:49.16                                    
  4 LeBourgeois, John         66 1776                 2:44.00    2:54.25    7  
       39.56  1:24.19  2:10.02  2:54.25                                    
  5 Katz, Jerry               66 GSM                  2:54.14    2:57.30    6  
       40.38  1:26.85  2:14.01  2:57.30                                    
  6 Kirlin, Jack              66 1776                 3:10.00    2:59.39    5  
       42.44  1:28.71  2:15.27  2:59.39                                    
  7 Diamond, Louis            65 ANCM                 2:55.46    3:03.93    4  
       39.38  1:25.57  2:16.34  3:03.93                                    
  8 Prior, Dick               65 GAJA                 3:12.00    3:18.51    3  
       44.08  1:35.42  2:29.93  3:18.51                                    
  9 Anderson, Kenneth         65 HHAC                 3:16.40    3:22.58    2  
       44.52  1:34.67  2:29.64  3:22.58                                    
 10 Dayoub, Michael           68 GAJA                 3:45.00    3:44.61    1  
       43.64  1:38.46  2:43.63  3:44.61                                    
 
Men 65-69 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 5:03.36   8/25/1996 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                            
 65-69 WORLD: ! 5:03.36   8/25/1996 GRAHAM JOHNSTON, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, David           67 1776                 5:17.00    5:27.65   11  
       36.48  1:16.58  1:59.29  2:41.70  3:24.30  4:05.99  4:48.61  5:27.65
  2 Clark, Jerry              67 NCMS                 5:33.50    5:36.26    9  
       38.91  1:20.87  2:03.81  2:46.96  3:29.68  4:13.44  4:55.75  5:36.26
  3 Stollmeyer, Michael       67 FACT                 6:20.00    6:14.61    8  
       40.43  1:27.99  2:16.15  3:06.05  3:54.01  4:43.90  5:30.65  6:14.61
  4 LeBourgeois, John         66 1776                 5:59.00    6:25.58    7  
       43.67  1:31.22  2:21.71  3:11.15  4:01.58  4:50.81  5:40.47  6:25.58
  5 Kirlin, Jack              66 1776                 6:40.00    6:26.66    6  
       42.79  1:29.84  2:19.65  3:09.42  4:00.59  4:50.13  5:39.83  6:26.66
  6 Dayoub, Michael           68 GAJA                 7:23.00    7:43.13    5  
       46.85  1:41.84  2:41.11  3:44.47  4:44.79  5:45.95  6:45.87  7:43.13
 
Men 65-69 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 10:29.26   6/29/1997 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                           
 65-69 WORLD: ! 10:29.26   6/29/1997 GRAHAM JOHNSTON, USA                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Jerry              67 NCMS                11:45.00   11:38.55   11  
       38.74  1:21.17  2:04.41  2:49.72  3:33.43  4:18.19  5:00.98  5:45.04
     6:29.36  7:14.15  7:57.71  8:42.50  9:26.93 10:11.67 10:55.57 11:38.55
  2 Goldstein, Mel            66 ISF                 13:32.04   12:13.45    9  
              1:26.41  2:11.97  2:58.36  3:44.85  4:32.05  5:18.11  6:04.95
     6:50.87  7:38.05  8:23.99  9:11.08  9:56.72 10:43.13 11:29.68 12:13.45
  3 LeBourgeois, John         66 1776                13:01.00   13:05.91    8  
       45.54  1:34.72  2:24.32  3:14.16  4:04.35  4:54.27  5:43.79  6:33.22
     7:22.11  8:11.97  9:01.28  9:50.86 10:39.78 11:28.90 12:18.24 13:05.91
  4 Kirlin, Jack              66 1776                14:00.00   13:25.98    7  
       43.69  1:33.08  2:12.54  3:14.48  4:04.82  4:56.41  5:47.02  6:38.09
     7:28.95  8:20.37  9:10.83 10:02.00 10:53.66 11:44.78 12:35.29 13:25.98
  5 Learmonth, William        65 SWOM                16:01.36   17:02.79    6  
              1:56.67           4:06.65           6:14.87           8:24.12
             10:35.21          12:43.74          14:54.76 17:02.79         
  6 Hurley, John              67 ADMS                24:20.00   25:47.09    5  
              3:04.76           6:24.13  8:01.89  9:46.84 11:19.17 13:00.98
    14:37.54 16:18.37          19:29.68 21:06.54 22:43.99 24:15.49 25:47.09
 
Men 65-69 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 20:16.54   8/25/1996 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                           
 65-69 WORLD: ! 20:16.54   8/25/1996 GRAHAM JOHNSTON, USA                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, David           67 1776                21:00.00   21:40.09   11  
       37.79  1:20.10  2:04.11  2:47.24  3:31.97  4:15.28  4:59.63  5:43.51
     6:28.14  7:10.88  7:54.82  8:38.19  9:22.44 10:05.60 10:49.93 11:32.61
    12:17.24 13:00.56 13:45.43 14:29.51 15:14.47 15:57.11 16:41.08 17:24.79
    18:09.36 18:52.37 19:36.24 20:18.61 21:01.18 21:40.09                  
  2 Stollmeyer, Michael       67 FACT                24:40.00   24:19.11    9  
     1:28.56  3:06.95  4:45.05  6:22.16  7:58.72  9:34.87 11:12.71 12:51.84
    14:29.72 16:08.75 17:47.86 19:26.91 21:05.69 22:45.50 24:19.11         
  3 Haworth, A Emory          68 WCM                 25:16.00   25:22.64    8  
     1:32.91  3:13.59  4:55.19  6:35.54  8:17.44  9:59.67 11:41.77 13:24.66
    15:08.26 16:51.35 18:34.26 20:19.07 22:03.28 23:46.55 25:22.64         
  4 Fasbender, Barry          67 STAN                25:14.25   26:32.52    7  
     1:38.30  3:23.12  5:07.56  6:52.04  8:37.06 10:23.72 12:11.69 14:00.81
    15:50.36 17:39.37 19:28.19 21:15.91 23:05.00 24:49.65 26:32.52         
  5 Browne, James             66 FMM                 27:43.00   27:04.64    6  
       27.82  2:19.73  4:10.87  6:02.29  7:52.64  9:42.45 11:32.69 13:22.93
    15:12.82 17:01.95 18:50.10 20:37.40 22:22.68 24:07.26 27:04.64         
  6 Palmer, Morton            69 PIMM                29:02.60   27:58.00    5  
     1:36.52  3:25.36  5:12.42  7:00.06  8:48.79 10:37.59 12:29.86 14:18.32
    16:09.20 18:00.97 19:52.91 21:46.02 23:40.77 25:42.65 27:58.00         
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 33.54   8/23/1999 YOSHI OYAKAWA                                
 65-69 WORLD: ! 33.54   8/23/1999 YOSHI OYAKAWA, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McIntyre, David           67 GOLD                   37.00      37.39   11  
  2 Lammert, Joseph           65 O*H*                   39.00      37.49    9  
  3 Painter, David            66 PIMM                   40.31      38.69    8  
  4 Gillanders, David         65 ARKM                   39.62      38.89    7  
  5 Puchalski, Donald         65 FACT                   41.46      39.59    6  
  6 Pinkerton, Rolffs         65 NCMS                   43.93      40.56    5  
  7 Ackerman, Louis           68 PIMM                   57.82      53.03    4  
 -- Anderson, Kenneth         65 HHAC                   46.57         NS  
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 1:16.78   8/23/1999 YOSHI OYAKAWA                              
 65-69 WORLD: ! 1:16.78   8/23/1999 YOSHI OYAKAWA, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mennen, Marty             68 ISF                  1:23.00    1:21.70   11  
       40.61  1:21.70                                                      
  2 Painter, David            66 PIMM                 1:30.15    1:27.58    9  
       42.34  1:27.58                                                      
  3 Learmonth, William        65 SWOM                 1:39.98    1:42.23    8  
       49.56  1:42.23                                                      
  4 Anderson, Kenneth         65 HHAC                 1:41.52    1:43.85    7  
       49.86  1:43.85                                                      
 -- Pinkerton, Rolffs         65 NCMS                 1:35.18         DQ  
       45.53                                                               
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 2:55.46    7/5/1992 ROGER FRANKS                               
 65-69 WORLD: ! 2:51.19   2/28/1998 S SEKIKAWA, JPN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mennen, Marty             68 ISF                  3:04.00    2:57.73   11  
       42.65  1:27.88  2:14.18  2:57.73                                    
  2 Jacobs, Joel              68 NCMS                 3:42.00    3:28.42    9  
       49.61  1:43.77  2:36.72  3:28.42                                    
  3 Fasbender, Barry          67 STAN                 3:38.22    3:31.77    8  
       50.92  1:47.03  2:45.03  3:31.77                                    
  4 Pinkerton, Rolffs         65 NCMS                 3:42.10    3:32.23    7  
       50.13  1:45.95  2:42.97  3:32.23                                    
  5 Palmer, Morton            69 PIMM                 3:45.45    3:33.21    6  
       49.29  1:42.68  2:38.75  3:33.21                                    
  6 Learmonth, William        65 SWOM                 3:42.69    3:44.01    5  
       50.60  1:46.48  2:45.40  3:44.01                                    
  7 Browne, James             66 FMM                  3:46.00    4:00.67    4  
              2:00.16  3:01.85  4:00.67                                    
  8 Hurley, John              67 ADMS                 6:20.00    6:35.70    3  
     1:28.13  3:12.46  4:55.45  6:35.70                                    
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 36.42   8/23/1998 MANUEL SANGUILY                              
 65-69 WORLD: ! 36.35   7/15/2001 HIROSHI KOTEGAWA, JPN                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sandor, Bela              69 WMAC                   39.36      39.73   11  
  2 Puchalski, Donald         65 FACT                   40.17      39.74    9  
  3 Perilman, Jim             65 WCM                    40.45      40.67    8  
  4 Diamond, Louis            65 ANCM                   41.33      41.49    7  
  5 Katz, Jerry               66 GSM                    41.19      41.71    6  
  6 Wiedamann, Karl           66 FACT                   41.84      41.83    5  
  7 Kilbourne, Charles        65 FACT                   40.50      42.37    4  
  8 Mc Clung, Bill            65 GAJA                   43.00      43.44    3  
  9 McIntyre, David           67 GOLD                   42.00      43.95    2  
 10 Gee, Milton               67 NCMS                   45.24      44.07    1  
 11 Palmer, Morton            69 PIMM                   46.82      46.17  
 12 Ackerman, Louis           68 PIMM                 1:08.37    1:01.70  
 -- Jacobs, Joel              68 NCMS                   43.00         NS  
 -- Lammert, Joseph           65 O*H*                   44.00         NS  
 -- Newcomb, Harold           68 TWC                    48.20         NS  
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 1:24.16   8/23/1998 MANUEL SANGUILY                            
 65-69 WORLD: ! 1:23.88   3/28/2002 THOMAS WALKER, GBR                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wiedamann, Karl           66 FACT                 1:31.41    1:29.45   11  
       42.64  1:29.45                                                      
  2 Perilman, Jim             65 WCM                  1:34.50    1:31.22    9  
       43.33  1:31.22                                                      
  3 Sandor, Bela              69 WMAC                 1:35.50    1:31.40    8  
       42.68  1:31.40                                                      
  4 Diamond, Louis            65 ANCM                 1:38.00    1:37.39    7  
       45.12  1:37.39                                                      
  5 Kilbourne, Charles        65 FACT                 1:38.40    1:39.73    6  
       46.06  1:39.73                                                      
  6 Jacobs, Joel              68 NCMS                 1:39.00    1:39.77    5  
       47.20  1:39.77                                                      
  7 Crowley, William          65 PCAT                 1:44.00    1:39.82    4  
       47.88  1:39.82                                                      
  8 Gee, Milton               67 NCMS                 1:46.42    1:43.45    3  
       48.08  1:43.45                                                      
  9 Palmer, Morton            69 PIMM                 1:48.91    1:48.61    2  
       52.06  1:48.61                                                      
 10 Mc Clung, Bill            65 GAJA                 1:42.00    1:48.87    1  
       46.61  1:48.87                                                      
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 3:10.23    8/2/1998 RONALD JOHNSON                             
 65-69 WORLD: ! 3:06.08   3/26/2002 THOMAS WALKER, GBR                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wiedamann, Karl           66 FACT                 3:25.83    3:22.99   11  
       45.96  1:36.87  2:30.61  3:22.99                                    
  2 Sandor, Bela              69 WMAC                 3:35.00    3:26.65    9  
       48.11  1:40.71  2:34.73  3:26.65                                    
  3 Puchalski, Donald         65 FACT                 3:28.94    3:27.63    8  
       46.70  1:39.10  2:35.27  3:27.63                                    
  4 Perilman, Jim             65 WCM                  3:37.00    3:32.18    7  
       46.31  1:40.84  2:35.60  3:32.18                                    
  5 Jacobs, Joel              68 NCMS                 3:35.00    3:37.19    6  
       48.57  1:42.97  2:41.02  3:37.19                                    
  6 Crowley, William          65 PCAT                 3:47.00    3:39.10    5  
       48.97  1:45.35  2:41.68  3:39.10                                    
  7 Kilbourne, Charles        65 FACT                 3:38.00    3:42.76    4  
       46.73  1:45.26  2:48.20  3:42.76                                    
  8 Diamond, Louis            65 ANCM                 3:39.66    3:43.89    3  
       48.65  1:45.52  2:45.64  3:43.89                                    
  9 Gee, Milton               67 NCMS                 4:02.25    3:58.26    2  
       52.86  1:53.64  2:58.07  3:58.26                                    
 10 Palmer, Morton            69 PIMM                 4:20.97    4:01.60    1  
       55.71  1:56.88  3:01.25  4:01.60                                    
 11 Learmonth, William        65 SWOM                 4:09.23    4:18.22  
       56.68  2:01.22  3:09.94  4:18.22                                    
 -- Haworth, A Emory          68 WCM                  3:39.00         DQ  
       48.26  1:44.18  2:38.51                                             
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 30.81   8/15/1998 RONALD JOHNSON                               
 65-69 WORLD: ! 30.81   8/13/1998 RONALD JOHNSON, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lammert, Joseph           65 O*H*                   34.00      32.66   11  
  2 Bailie, Bob               69 WMST                   32.58      33.46    9  
  3 Gillanders, David         65 ARKM                   34.33      34.99    8  
  4 Katz, Jerry               66 GSM                    35.46      35.66    7  
  5 Puchalski, Donald         65 FACT                   38.60      35.94    6  
  6 McIntyre, David           67 GOLD                   38.50      37.24    5  
  7 Prior, Dick               65 GAJA                   35.50      43.15    4  
  8 Mc Clung, Bill            65 GAJA                   40.00      43.74    3  
  9 Ackerman, Louis           68 PIMM                   57.62      56.57    2  
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 1:16.85   8/15/1998 RONALD JOHNSON                             
 65-69 WORLD: ! 1:15.69    9/8/1999 RONALD JOHNSON, MEX                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gillanders, David         65 ARKM                 1:25.43    1:22.85   11  
       41.71  1:22.85                                                      
  2 Goldstein, Mel            66 ISF                  1:28.14    1:28.92    9  
       42.41  1:28.92                                                      
  3 Perilman, Jim             65 WCM                  1:32.70    1:29.53    8  
       41.45  1:29.53                                                      
  4 Haworth, A Emory          68 WCM                  1:34.00    1:29.85    7  
       40.11  1:29.85                                                      
  5 Bailie, Bob               69 WMST                 1:25.42    1:31.97    6  
       41.96  1:31.97                                                      
  6 Fasbender, Barry          67 STAN                 1:30.54    1:34.53    5  
       48.60  1:34.53                                                      
  7 Kilbourne, Charles        65 FACT                 1:37.50    1:39.40    4  
       45.46  1:39.40                                                      
  8 Fox, Robert               67 TOC                  1:37.10    1:41.44    3  
       45.99  1:41.44                                                      
 -- Browne, James             66 FMM                  1:50.00         NS  
 -- Mc Clung, Bill            65 GAJA                 1:40.00         NS  
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 3:08.79   7/12/1991 JOSEPH KURTZMAN                            
 65-69 WORLD: ! 3:03.05    3/2/2002 DAVID MCLACHLAN, RSA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gillanders, David         65 ARKM                 3:40.97    3:25.26   11  
       48.87  1:44.16  2:39.49  3:25.26                                    
  2 Perilman, Jim             65 WCM                  3:37.00    3:38.88    9  
       48.31  1:43.38  2:40.49  3:38.88                                    
  3 Fasbender, Barry          67 STAN                 3:39.59    3:43.10    8  
       53.23  1:53.60  2:52.77  3:43.10                                    
  4 Crowley, William          65 PCAT                 3:55.00    3:53.38    7  
       51.67  1:50.59  2:51.51  3:53.38                                    
  5 Fox, Robert               67 TOC                  3:44.10    3:53.97    6  
       50.73  1:51.02  2:52.27  3:53.97                                    
  6 Browne, James             66 FMM                  4:38.00    4:37.83    5  
     1:00.87  2:10.34  3:21.73  4:37.83                                    
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 2:50.18   8/15/1998 RONALD JOHNSON                             
 65-69 WORLD: ! 2:45.17   3/20/2004 BARRY YOUNG, NZL                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Painter, David            66 PIMM                 3:12.39    3:05.23   11  
       41.96  1:29.34  2:24.11  3:05.23                                    
  2 Goldstein, Mel            66 ISF                  3:15.16    3:13.48    9  
       40.77  1:34.55  2:29.13  3:13.48                                    
  3 Crowley, William          65 PCAT                 3:30.00    3:16.25    8  
       42.29  1:34.01  2:27.88  3:16.25                                    
  4 Haworth, A Emory          68 WCM                  3:17.00    3:24.30    7  
       39.58  1:40.94  2:38.78  3:24.30                                    
  5 Jacobs, Joel              68 NCMS                 3:33.00    3:36.20    6  
       49.58  1:47.93  2:45.07  3:36.20                                    
  6 Prior, Dick               65 GAJA                 3:35.00    3:50.25    5  
       51.86  1:57.68  3:02.87  3:50.25                                    
 -- Diamond, Louis            65 ANCM                 3:46.99         NS  
 
Men 65-69 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 6:08.44   6/28/1996 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                            
 65-69 WORLD: ! 5:52.79   3/20/2004 BARRY YOUNG, NZL                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haworth, A Emory          68 WCM                  7:25.00    7:04.35   11  
       42.13  1:33.94  2:36.08  3:35.02  4:32.19  5:30.18  6:19.71  7:04.35
  2 Goldstein, Mel            66 ISF                  7:24.32    7:04.99    9  
       43.64  1:34.19  2:29.88  3:27.08  4:27.42  5:30.27  6:17.37  7:04.99
  3 Crowley, William          65 PCAT                 7:25.00    7:06.87    8  
  4 Painter, David            66 PIMM                 7:09.52    7:12.34    7  
       41.78  1:37.46  2:34.72  3:32.59  4:34.15  5:35.46  6:23.56  7:12.34
  5 Fasbender, Barry          67 STAN                 7:28.63    7:35.08    6  
  6 Gillanders, David         65 ARKM                 8:20.10    7:39.17    5  
       47.74  1:47.30  2:47.39  3:46.80  4:57.73  6:06.71  6:55.68  7:39.17
  7 Kilbourne, Charles        65 FACT                 7:45.00    7:49.05    4  
  8 Browne, James             66 FMM                  9:13.00    8:30.54    3  
       54.84  1:55.36  3:04.06  4:12.05  5:28.47  6:41.90  7:38.43  8:30.54
  9 Morgan, Edward            65 1776                 8:20.40    8:33.64    2  
       55.99  1:59.83  3:09.29  4:16.47  5:27.75  6:40.16  7:39.48  8:33.64
Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #41
Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #14
Sponsor #52
Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #13