2004 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 60-64

Final Results

Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 26.70   8/15/1998 JEFF FARRELL                                 
 60-64 WORLD: ! 26.70   8/10/1998 JEFF FARRELL, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quiggin, David            60 GOLD                   27.50      27.60   11  
  2 Dragon, Jim               60 GSM                    27.80      27.73    9  
  3 Smith, Ian                63 YMCA                   28.50      28.07    8  
  4 Boak, Thomas              61 WMST                   30.50      30.00    7  
  5 Burr, Ken                 60 WCM                    30.40      30.41    6  
  6 White, Bernard            61 NCMS                   32.75      30.71    5  
  7 Rupert, Bill              61 NEM                    32.00      32.27    4  
  8 Vaughan, Dale             60 GAJA                   30.18      32.30    3  
  9 Hack, Ingolf              63 HHAC                   33.00      32.69    2  
 10 Babb, Wylie               64 1776                   34.11      34.47    1  
 11 Fontana, John             63 PIMM                   35.01      35.76  
 12 Pohlmann, John            61 IM                     37.17      36.40  
 13 Ashare, Edward            63 UNAT                   35.00      36.46  
 14 Simpson, Doug             64 UNAT                   33.70      37.75  
 15 Diederich, Raymond        62 WMAC                   55.00      59.43  
 16 Blair, Ron                60 UNAT                 1:45.79    1:12.85  
 -- Ingolfsrud, Geir          61 GOLD                   32.00         NS  
 -- Woods, Tom                61 VMST                   35.00         NS  
 -- Healy, Martin             60 WM                     31.60         NS  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 1:00.11   8/15/1998 JEFF FARRELL                               
 60-64 WORLD: ! 1:00.11   8/11/1998 JEFF FARRELL, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quiggin, David            60 GOLD                 1:01.50    1:00.27   11  
       29.46  1:00.27                                                      
  2 Smith, Ian                63 YMCA                 1:05.00    1:03.26    9  
       30.29  1:03.26                                                      
  3 Davis, Don                60 RHMS                 1:05.50    1:07.27    8  
       32.40  1:07.27                                                      
  4 Poiletman, Robert         61 COLM                 1:05.00    1:07.90    7  
       32.27  1:07.90                                                      
  5 Boak, Thomas              61 WMST                 1:12.00    1:08.66    6  
       32.78  1:08.66                                                      
  6 Burr, Ken                 60 WCM                  1:10.10    1:10.26    5  
       32.68  1:10.26                                                      
  7 Ingolfsrud, Geir          61 GOLD                 1:11.00    1:10.32    4  
       33.36  1:10.32                                                      
  8 Vaughan, Dale             60 GAJA                 1:10.35    1:10.61    3  
       33.50  1:10.61                                                      
  9 White, Bernard            61 NCMS                 1:17.36    1:11.29    2  
       34.99  1:11.29                                                      
 10 Woller, Raymond           63 GAJA                 1:15.64    1:12.62    1  
       35.01  1:12.62                                                      
 11 Rodenfels, Bill           62 FACT                 1:18.00    1:17.20  
       36.90  1:17.20                                                      
 12 Babb, Wylie               64 1776                 1:26.18    1:21.79  
       37.57  1:21.79                                                      
 13 Davis, Ron                63 FACT                 1:25.10    1:26.91  
       41.02  1:26.91                                                      
 14 Johnston, George          63 PIMM                 1:53.00    1:54.09  
       51.09  1:54.09                                                      
 -- Hack, Ingolf              63 HHAC                 1:18.00         NS  
 -- Fontana, John             63 PIMM                 1:28.22         NS  
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 2:17.43   3/29/2002 TOM LANDIS                                 
 60-64 WORLD: ! 2:17.43   3/29/2002 TOM LANDIS, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quiggin, David            60 GOLD                 2:23.00    2:21.30   11  
       32.58  1:08.62  1:45.70  2:21.30                                    
  2 Davis, Don                60 RHMS                 2:28.60    2:28.69    9  
       32.75  1:08.60  1:47.64  2:28.69                                    
  3 Ingolfsrud, Geir          61 GOLD                 2:40.00    2:39.17    8  
       36.91  1:17.30  1:59.11  2:39.17                                    
  4 Burns, Ronald             60 CMDG                 2:35.00    2:39.91    7  
       37.04  1:18.28  2:01.10  2:39.91                                    
  5 Burr, Ken                 60 WCM                  2:42.50    2:41.13    6  
       35.98  1:17.73  1:59.55  2:41.13                                    
  6 Dawson, Bill              62 MELO                 2:40.00    2:49.31    5  
       38.71  1:20.79  2:06.05  2:49.31                                    
  7 Burgess, Thom             62 DCM                  2:56.00    2:53.08    4  
       41.90  1:26.63  2:09.88  2:53.08                                    
  8 Rodenfels, Bill           62 FACT                 2:56.96    2:57.16    3  
       40.23  1:26.46  2:11.83  2:57.16                                    
  9 Healy, Martin             60 WM                   2:50.00    2:58.27    2  
       40.83  1:25.82  2:13.87  2:58.27                                    
 10 Vaughan, Dale             60 GAJA                 2:40.24    2:59.27    1  
       43.42  1:25.67  2:13.00  2:59.27                                    
 11 Monahan, Richard          63 SOFM                 2:54.00    3:01.90  
       41.87  1:28.27  2:15.22  3:01.90                                    
 12 Woods, Tom                61 VMST                 3:00.00    3:06.09  
       43.76  1:31.14  2:19.49  3:06.09                                    
 13 Trevison, Rick            62 SWIM                 3:12.00    3:19.24  
       43.96  1:34.28  2:26.49  3:19.24                                    
 
Men 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 5:01.03   8/18/2002 SANDY GALLETLY                             
 60-64 WORLD: ! 4:57.03    6/1/2002 SANDY GALLETLY, GBR                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galletly, Sandy           62 SCAQ                 5:08.60    5:08.54   11  
       36.17  1:14.89  1:54.09  2:33.36  3:12.41  3:51.70  4:30.95  5:08.54
  2 Davis, Don                60 RHMS                 5:12.30    5:21.94    9  
       37.15  1:17.26  1:59.06  2:41.07  3:21.71  4:02.90  4:42.74  5:21.94
  3 Ingolfsrud, Geir          61 GOLD                 5:40.00    5:38.82    8  
       38.42  1:20.01  2:03.28  2:47.86  3:31.52  4:15.35  4:58.49  5:38.82
  4 Burns, Ronald             60 CMDG                 5:40.00    5:39.84    7  
       39.07  1:21.04  2:06.18  2:49.98  3:34.65  4:18.49  5:01.74  5:39.84
  5 Pitman, Dick              60 WMAC                 6:05.00    5:40.20    6  
       37.60  1:20.30  2:03.46  2:48.36  4:58.60  5:40.26  5:40.20         
  6 Burr, Ken                 60 WCM                  6:00.00    6:02.66    5  
       38.91  1:24.14  2:10.69  2:58.29  3:44.78  4:31.43  5:17.56  6:02.66
  7 Woller, Raymond           63 GAJA                 6:02.52    6:06.04    4  
       41.67  1:26.55  2:13.50  3:00.82  3:49.16  4:36.27  5:23.94  6:06.04
  8 Rodenfels, Bill           62 FACT                 6:20.00    6:18.22    3  
       41.50  1:28.51  2:18.58  3:06.78  3:55.52  4:44.82  5:32.86  6:18.22
  9 Vaughan, Dale             60 GAJA                 6:05.43    6:23.62    2  
       42.04  1:28.25  2:18.56  3:07.54  3:58.50  4:48.19  5:36.55  6:23.62
 10 Monahan, Richard          63 SOFM                 6:19.00    6:27.64    1  
       43.63  1:31.71  2:21.00  3:10.31  3:59.68  4:48.91  5:39.00  6:27.64
 11 Trevison, Rick            62 SWIM                 7:00.00    7:04.15  
       50.08  1:43.07  2:38.47  3:33.55  4:27.29  5:21.66  6:15.23  7:04.15
 12 Johnston, George          63 PIMM                 9:10.51    8:25.85  
       53.47  1:55.77  3:00.90  4:06.82  5:11.05  6:17.71  7:21.69  8:25.85
 -- Woods, Tom                61 VMST                 6:25.00         NS  
 
Men 60-64 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 10:29.35   3/24/2002 TOM LANDIS                                
 60-64 WORLD: ! 10:06.75    6/1/2002 SANDY GALLETLY, GBR                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ingolfsrud, Geir          61 GOLD                12:00.00   11:44.74   11  
       39.05           2:05.15           3:28.58           4:56.46         
     6:30.72  7:16.78                    9:32.63          10:54.04 11:44.74
  2 Davis, Don                60 RHMS                11:17.04   11:53.04    9  
       35.74  1:15.00  1:55.33  2:37.02  3:19.70  4:03.03  4:46.70  5:30.64
     6:16.60  7:03.18  7:50.27  8:38.76  9:27.32 10:17.85 11:07.69 11:53.04
  3 Burr, Ken                 60 WCM                 12:10.00   12:15.39    8  
       37.35  1:21.14  2:07.29  2:53.48  3:39.61  4:25.70  5:12.19  5:58.84
     6:45.42  7:32.38  8:19.53  9:07.07  9:54.77 10:42.36 11:29.26 12:15.39
  4 Dyck, Mel                 63 RMM                 13:34.69   12:39.35    7  
       42.13  1:29.90  2:18.77  3:06.54  3:55.04  4:44.06  5:31.65  6:20.02
     7:07.98  7:55.85  8:44.55  9:32.06 10:20.22 11:06.82 11:40.88 12:39.35
  5 Woods, Tom                61 VMST                13:30.00   13:11.31    6  
       46.19  1:35.52  2:24.03  3:13.98  4:02.81  4:52.69  5:42.06  6:32.74
     7:21.97  8:12.35  9:01.94  9:52.54 10:42.14 11:32.81 12:22.87 13:11.31
  6 Rodenfels, Bill           62 FACT                13:25.00   13:17.91    5  
       42.96  1:30.06  2:22.02  3:11.44  4:03.29  4:52.99  5:45.08  6:35.45
     7:26.60  8:16.81  9:09.05  9:59.08 10:50.52 11:39.88 12:30.57 13:17.91
  7 Trevison, Rick            62 SWIM                14:35.00   14:43.24    4  
     2:37.43           4:28.73                             6:21.59         
     8:14.78          10:07.51          12:00.79          13:52.66 14:43.24
 
Men 60-64 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 19:51.97   8/18/2002 SANDY GALLETLY                            
 60-64 WORLD: ! 19:25.68   5/31/2002 SANDY GALLETLY, GBR                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galletly, Sandy           62 SCAQ                19:47.50   20:10.45   11  
       37.63  1:17.44  1:58.30  2:39.44  3:20.18  4:00.98  4:41.75  5:22.02
     6:02.61  6:42.54  7:23.42  8:03.92  8:44.51  9:24.86 10:05.62 10:46.07
    11:26.76 12:06.60 12:47.07 13:27.32 14:07.79 14:48.02 15:28.97 16:09.23
    16:50.01 17:30.04 18:11.01 18:51.35 19:31.80 20:10.45                  
  2 Dawson, Bill              62 MELO                22:29.00   22:14.92    9  
       41.94  1:25.91  2:11.39  2:55.96  3:41.33  4:26.08  5:11.23  5:55.46
     6:40.94  7:25.35  8:10.18  8:54.79  9:40.07 10:24.47 11:08.69 11:52.66
    12:37.14 13:21.42 14:06.15 14:50.27 15:35.65 16:19.90 17:05.53 17:50.07
    18:35.20 19:19.64 20:04.43 20:48.88 21:33.27 22:14.92                  
  3 Burns, Ronald             60 CMDG                22:15.00   22:17.96    8  
       39.86  1:23.95  2:08.40  2:53.20  3:37.73  4:21.42  5:05.94  5:50.04
     6:34.79  7:19.50  8:04.39  8:49.53  9:34.38 10:20.16 11:05.34 11:50.38
    12:35.75 13:21.22 14:07.33 14:52.96 15:38.58 16:24.27 17:09.05 17:55.00
    18:40.48 19:25.60 20:09.88 20:54.30 21:37.29 22:17.96                  
  4 Kovary, Steven            63 UNAT                22:50.00   23:22.83    7  
     1:32.50  1:32.50  2:19.94  3:07.40  3:54.50  4:42.43  5:28.96  6:16.66
     7:03.04  7:50.21  8:36.35  9:23.65 10:09.61 10:56.67 11:43.10 12:29.88
    13:16.31 14:03.22 14:49.66 15:36.66 16:22.68 17:10.14 17:56.69 18:43.80
    19:30.52 20:17.61 21:04.10 21:51.80 22:37.63 23:22.83                  
  5 Meyer, Gerald             60 O*H*                26:15.00   24:49.32    6  
     1:34.71  3:16.54  4:57.99  6:38.64  8:18.72  9:58.67 11:38.96 13:18.45
    14:58.27 16:38.23 18:17.76 19:56.89 21:35.59 23:13.40 24:49.32         
  6 Healy, Martin             60 WM                  25:50.00   25:33.35    5  
     1:30.54  3:12.15  4:51.31  6:32.94  8:13.34  9:55.28 11:38.95 13:19.44
    15:01.42 16:45.41 18:31.37 20:16.15 22:01.74 23:45.13 25:33.35         
  7 Monahan, Richard          63 SOFM                24:14.00   25:47.44    4  
     1:33.83  3:15.85  4:58.52  6:42.98  8:27.06 10:11.29 11:55.77 13:39.23
    15:23.00 17:06.52 18:49.88 20:33.66 22:18.82 24:03.89 25:47.44         
  8 Pipkin, Ken               60 PCAT                26:13.00   26:42.41    3  
     1:36.60  3:24.43  5:13.08  7:02.33  8:50.88 10:39.03 12:26.85 14:15.30
    16:05.34 17:54.78 19:41.10 21:27.82 23:15.21 25:01.21 26:42.41         
  9 Fontana, John             63 PIMM                29:13.31   27:16.79    2  
     1:37.36  3:25.92  5:12.70  7:01.05  8:50.57 10:39.46 12:30.39 14:19.32
    16:10.26 18:02.14 19:53.66 21:46.29 23:37.74 25:28.97 27:16.79         
 -- Blair, Ron                60 UNAT                59:59.72         DQ  
              3:12.49  5:36.14           9:28.42 11:06.74 13:35.59 15:21.55
    17:55.98 19:39.85 22:37.95 24:34.07          24:50.42 27:32.37 29:34.88
    32:16.14                                                               
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 32.11   6/22/2003 RICHARD BURNS                                
 60-64 WORLD: ! 32.11   6/22/2003 RICHARD BURNS, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quiggin, David            60 GOLD                   34.40      34.40   11  
  2 Rupert, Bill              61 NEM                    36.50      35.53    9  
  3 Dragon, Jim               60 GSM                    36.70      36.49    8  
  4 Poiletman, Robert         61 COLM                   40.00      37.93    7  
  5 Diehl, David              63 TERR                   39.13      39.38    6  
  6 Reid, Walter              64 PNA                    40.00      40.04    5  
  7 Babb, Wylie               64 1776                   44.63      44.56    4  
  8 Diederich, Raymond        62 WMAC                 1:10.00    1:05.26    3  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 1:11.96   7/13/2003 RICHARD BURNS                              
 60-64 WORLD: ! 1:11.96   7/13/2003 RICHARD BURNS, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rupert, Bill              61 NEM                  1:18.00    1:20.08   11  
       38.98  1:20.08                                                      
  2 Burns, Ronald             60 CMDG                 1:26.00    1:27.14    9  
       42.93  1:27.14                                                      
  3 Woller, Raymond           63 GAJA                 1:28.12    1:27.79    8  
       43.21  1:27.79                                                      
  4 Reid, Walter              64 PNA                  1:31.00    1:30.05    7  
       44.01  1:30.05                                                      
  5 Diehl, David              63 TERR                 1:31.69    1:38.34    6  
  6 Monahan, Richard          63 SOFM                 1:50.00    1:44.89    5  
  7 Pipkin, Ken               60 PCAT                 1:34.00    1:47.14    4  
       50.25  1:47.14                                                      
  8 Kovary, Steven            63 UNAT                 1:35.00    1:52.21    3  
       55.74  1:52.21                                                      
  9 McNamee, Sr, Michael      63 SLAM                 2:00.00    2:00.21    2  
       57.10  2:00.21                                                      
 10 Blair, Ron                60 UNAT                 4:13.52    3:47.70    1  
     1:46.24  3:47.70                                                      
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 2:41.51   8/11/2003 EDWARD CAZALET                             
 60-64 WORLD: ! 2:39.50   3/27/2002 BARRY YOUNG, NZL                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rupert, Bill              61 NEM                  2:56.00    3:00.71   11  
       41.49  1:26.38  2:14.52  3:00.71                                    
  2 Burns, Ronald             60 CMDG                 3:05.00    3:09.72    9  
       44.12  1:31.28  2:22.76  3:09.72                                    
  3 Woller, Raymond           63 GAJA                 3:11.35    3:12.96    8  
       45.99  1:35.44  2:26.50  3:12.96                                    
  4 Monahan, Richard          63 SOFM                 3:41.00    3:36.97    7  
       52.44  1:47.85  2:43.35  3:36.97                                    
  5 Kovary, Steven            63 UNAT                 3:25.00    3:38.27    6  
       52.37  1:46.74  2:44.17  3:38.27                                    
  6 Black, Carlos             64 PIMM                 3:55.21    3:42.94    5  
       49.10  1:45.01  2:44.95  3:42.94                                    
  7 Diehl, David              63 TERR                 3:32.91    3:48.83    4  
       49.62  1:46.97  2:49.30  3:48.83                                    
  8 Pipkin, Ken               60 PCAT                 3:28.00    4:01.95    3  
       58.73  2:01.04  3:03.05  4:01.95                                    
  9 Heuck, Ken                60 SWOM                 3:33.00    4:10.05    2  
       56.16  2:01.07  3:06.17  4:10.05                                    
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 34.42   8/17/2003 PETER ANDERSEN                               
 60-64 WORLD: ! 34.42   8/17/2003 PETER ANDERSEN, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dragon, Jim               60 GSM                    35.80      35.94   11  
  2 Guthrie, Scott            60 FACT                   35.50      36.14    9  
  3 Boak, Thomas              61 WMST                   37.00      36.82    8  
  4 Bernard, Kimball          60 ARIZ                   36.50      37.24    7  
  5 Burgess, Thom             62 DCM                    42.00      40.20    6  
  6 Dyck, Mel                 63 RMM                    40.46      41.61    5  
  7 Iselin, Christian         61 FACT                   44.00      41.74    4  
  8 Vaughan, Dale             60 GAJA                   41.02      41.94    3  
  9 Reid, Walter              64 PNA                    42.00      41.99    2  
 10 Pohlmann, John            61 IM                     43.48      42.52    1  
 11 Black, Carlos             64 PIMM                   47.66      45.68  
 12 Davis, Ron                63 FACT                   45.40      46.09  
 13 DeLong, Harry             61 VMST                   47.07      47.62  
 -- Hack, Ingolf              63 HHAC                   44.00         NS  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 1:18.63   8/17/2003 PETER ANDERSEN                             
 60-64 WORLD: ! 1:18.28   3/28/2002 ALBERT KOSTITSYN, FIN                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bernard, Kimball          60 ARIZ                 1:24.00    1:22.75   11  
       38.73  1:22.75                                                      
  2 Boak, Thomas              61 WMST                 1:24.90    1:23.67    9  
       40.02  1:23.67                                                      
  3 Guthrie, Scott            60 FACT                 1:24.20    1:26.25    8  
       40.08  1:26.25                                                      
  4 Palmer, Terry             60 HUNT                 1:33.99    1:27.89    7  
       42.41  1:27.89                                                      
  5 Davis, Don                60 RHMS                 1:24.80    1:29.73    6  
       41.31  1:29.73                                                      
  6 Dyck, Mel                 63 RMM                  1:29.86    1:32.60    5  
       45.11  1:32.60                                                      
  7 Burgess, Thom             62 DCM                  1:35.00    1:34.13    4  
       44.05  1:34.13                                                      
  8 Iselin, Christian         61 FACT                 1:40.21    1:35.49    3  
       45.55  1:35.49                                                      
  9 Reid, Walter              64 PNA                  1:37.00    1:36.65    2  
       45.54  1:36.65                                                      
 10 Davis, Ron                63 FACT                 1:42.20    1:41.75    1  
       48.96  1:41.75                                                      
 11 Pohlmann, John            61 IM                   1:43.21    1:42.04  
       46.97  1:42.04                                                      
 12 Hack, Ingolf              63 HHAC                 1:41.00    1:43.60  
       50.78  1:43.60                                                      
 13 DeLong, Harry             61 VMST                 1:42.12    1:44.86  
       49.19  1:44.86                                                      
 14 Hahm, Martin              63 ARIZ                 1:40.73    1:52.12  
       52.13  1:52.12                                                      
 15 Durham, Richard           63 GERM                 1:52.00    1:59.08  
       53.84  1:59.08                                                      
 16 Pipkin, Ken               60 PCAT                 1:41.00    1:59.37  
       57.09  1:59.37                                                      
 17 Johnston, George          63 PIMM                 2:20.00    2:12.47  
     1:00.71  2:12.47                                                      
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 2:58.78   8/23/1999 DRURY GALLAGHER                            
 60-64 WORLD: ! 2:56.69   8/30/2003 GERSHON SHEFA, ISR                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boak, Thomas              61 WMST                 3:15.00    3:10.57   11  
       43.52  1:31.82  2:22.10  3:10.57                                    
  2 Palmer, Terry             60 HUNT                 3:39.31    3:17.83    9  
       44.76  1:34.58  2:26.75  3:17.83                                    
  3 Dyck, Mel                 63 RMM                  3:17.56    3:18.34    8  
       45.57  1:36.32  2:27.71  3:18.34                                    
  4 Burgess, Thom             62 DCM                  3:35.00    3:33.33    7  
       48.59  1:41.64  2:38.51  3:33.33                                    
  5 Meyer, Gerald             60 O*H*                 3:33.60    3:39.71    6  
       48.70  1:44.28  2:40.80  3:39.71                                    
  6 Davis, Ron                63 FACT                 3:48.62    3:45.73    5  
       49.33  1:46.88  2:46.37  3:45.73                                    
  7 DeLong, Harry             61 VMST                 3:46.36    3:48.65    4  
       49.51  1:47.06  2:46.38  3:48.65                                    
  8 Pohlmann, John            61 IM                   3:58.96    3:54.97    3  
       52.18  1:48.79  2:51.87  3:54.97                                    
  9 Hahm, Martin              63 ARIZ                 3:55.55    3:57.06    2  
       54.19  1:54.17  2:56.40  3:57.06                                    
 10 Heuck, Ken                60 SWOM                 3:45.00    4:20.33    1  
       59.90  2:07.45  3:16.32  4:20.33                                    
 11 Pipkin, Ken               60 PCAT                 4:03.00    4:26.83  
       57.61  2:03.02  3:19.27  4:26.83                                    
 12 Durham, Richard           63 GERM                 4:06.00    4:34.55  
     1:04.63  2:14.76  3:25.70  4:34.55                                    
 13 McNamee, Sr, Michael      63 SLAM                 5:00.00    5:03.42  
     1:04.77  2:24.66  3:46.37  5:03.42                                    
 -- Black, Carlos             64 PIMM                 4:01.84         NS  
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 29.23   8/17/2003 KEEFE LODWIG                                 
 60-64 WORLD: ! 29.23   8/17/2003 KEEFE LODWIG, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dragon, Jim               60 GSM                    29.50      29.87   11  
  2 Muter, C                  62 UNAT                   29.83      29.99    9  
  3 Quiggin, David            60 GOLD                   30.50      30.20    8  
  4 Poiletman, Robert         61 COLM                   29.96      30.46    7  
  5 Smith, Ian                63 YMCA                   32.00      31.47    6  
  6 Guthrie, Scott            60 FACT                   35.50      31.49    5  
  7 White, Bernard            61 NCMS                   34.90      33.10    4  
  8 Pitman, Dick              60 WMAC                   33.70      33.62    3  
  9 Palmer, Terry             60 HUNT                   34.65      33.65    2  
 10 Dawson, Bill              62 MELO                   37.50      37.40    1  
 11 Rodenfels, Bill           62 FACT                   38.00      40.43  
 12 Ashare, Edward            63 UNAT                   44.50      42.29  
 13 McNamee, Sr, Michael      63 SLAM                 1:00.00      48.90  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 1:07.04    6/7/2003 ROBERT POILETMAN                           
 60-64 WORLD: ! 1:07.04    6/7/2003 ROBERT POILETMAN, USA                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Poiletman, Robert         61 COLM                 1:06.70    1:07.09   11  
       31.19  1:07.09                                                      
  2 Muter, C                  62 UNAT                 1:10.86    1:11.37    9  
       32.71  1:11.37                                                      
  3 Kitchell, Richard         64 NCMS                 1:11.70    1:13.87    8  
       34.61  1:13.87                                                      
  4 Palmer, Terry             60 HUNT                 1:28.18    1:16.99    7  
       35.02  1:16.99                                                      
  5 Iselin, Christian         61 FACT                 1:27.00    1:25.89    6  
       40.13  1:25.89                                                      
  6 White, Bernard            61 NCMS                 1:38.90    1:29.81    5  
       43.57  1:29.81                                                      
  7 Ashare, Edward            63 UNAT                 1:46.00    1:47.15    4  
       46.29  1:47.15                                                      
  8 Hahm, Martin              63 ARIZ                 1:38.76    1:49.14    3  
       51.71  1:49.14                                                      
  9 Heuck, Ken                60 SWOM                 1:35.00    1:50.28    2  
       52.37  1:50.28                                                      
 -- Pitman, Dick              60 WMAC                 1:23.00         DQ  
       36.12                                                               
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 2:33.72   7/20/2003 ROBERT POILETMAN                           
 60-64 WORLD: ! 2:33.72   7/20/2003 ROBERT POILETMAN, USA                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Poiletman, Robert         61 COLM                 2:38.00    2:41.83   11  
       34.26  1:16.19  2:01.06  2:41.83                                    
  2 Kitchell, Richard         64 NCMS                 2:57.80    2:55.98    9  
       37.47  1:19.87  2:06.40  2:55.98                                    
  3 Muter, C                  62 UNAT                 3:03.56    3:05.30    8  
       34.80  1:19.74  2:12.71  3:05.30                                    
  4 Pitman, Dick              60 WMAC                 3:05.00    3:08.33    7  
       40.95  1:28.35  2:20.22  3:08.33                                    
  5 Palmer, Terry             60 HUNT                 3:23.21    3:09.84    6  
       37.03  1:22.35  2:14.48  3:09.84                                    
  6 Iselin, Christian         61 FACT                 3:33.00    3:27.97    5  
       46.96  1:41.90  2:37.36  3:27.97                                    
  7 Dawson, Bill              62 MELO                 3:09.00    3:37.46    4  
       44.80  1:38.05  2:36.58  3:37.46                                    
  8 Dyck, Mel                 63 RMM                  3:50.09    3:50.34    3  
       52.71  1:52.80  2:55.13  3:50.34                                    
  9 Hahm, Martin              63 ARIZ                 3:45.11    3:53.18    2  
       54.02  1:53.03  2:51.82  3:53.18                                    
 10 Heuck, Ken                60 SWOM                 4:13.00    4:32.61    1  
       59.67  2:10.58  3:24.37  4:32.61                                    
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 2:40.95   8/11/2003 EDWARD CAZALET                             
 60-64 WORLD: ! 2:40.95   8/11/2003 ED CAZALET, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Muter, C                  62 UNAT                 2:42.09    2:42.78   11  
       31.92  1:14.59  2:04.59  2:42.78                                    
  2 Galletly, Sandy           62 SCAQ                 2:58.74    2:49.52    9  
       36.43  1:22.73  2:11.64  2:49.52                                    
  3 Bernard, Kimball          60 ARIZ                 2:58.00    2:54.23    8  
       36.84  1:24.79  2:14.59  2:54.23                                    
  4 Burgess, Thom             62 DCM                  3:25.00    3:33.59    7  
       49.76  1:49.81  2:46.04  3:33.59                                    
  5 Kovary, Steven            63 UNAT                 3:15.00    3:48.76    6  
       53.82  1:47.15  3:03.10  3:48.76                                    
 
Men 60-64 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 5:49.43   7/14/2002 EDWARD CAZALET                             
 60-64 WORLD: ! 5:49.43   7/14/2002 ED CAZALET, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galletly, Sandy           62 SCAQ                 6:05.70    5:58.50   11  
       38.35  1:22.51  2:11.25  2:57.95  3:48.82  4:40.59  5:21.14  5:58.50
  2 Bernard, Kimball          60 ARIZ                 6:35.00    6:28.33    9  
       38.31  1:26.49           3:13.07  4:06.40  5:00.83  5:46.60  6:28.33
  3 Dawson, Bill              62 MELO                 7:35.00    7:03.48    8  
  4 Meyer, Gerald             60 O*H*                 7:40.00    7:33.40    7  
  5 Kovary, Steven            63 UNAT                 6:50.00    8:09.54    6  
       58.21  2:05.87  3:10.60  4:11.72  5:23.40  6:34.63  7:23.47  8:09.54
  6 Hahm, Martin              63 ARIZ                 7:49.51    8:11.03    5  
       51.42  1:48.06  2:52.78  3:59.26  5:06.69  6:13.84  7:13.70  8:11.03
 -- Pitman, Dick              60 WMAC                 6:49.00         DQ  
       38.69  1:23.46  2:21.21  3:17.92  4:17.27  5:17.48  6:00.95         
Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #36
Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #41
Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #29