2004 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 55-59

Final Results

Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 25.53   8/18/2002 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
 55-59 WORLD: ! 25.53   8/18/2002 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Geiman, Tom               55 GSM                    26.99      26.15   11  
  2 Lane, Homer               55 NEM                    27.40      27.32    9  
  3 De Lacy, James            58 WCM                    26.80      27.40    8  
  4 Heck, Steven              55 BTAC                   29.51      27.74    7  
  5 Glass, Ernie              55 NCMS                   29.78      28.05    6  
  6 Sinsheimer, Bob           55 O*H*                   28.80      28.65    5  
  7 Kornblatt, Daniel         55 NIAG                   28.90      29.23    4  
  8 Nickodem, Peter           55 FACT                   30.80      29.33    3  
  9 Galine, Donald            59 SMMM                   28.88      30.88    2  
 10 Cheney, Stephen           55 PIMM                   30.63      30.92    1  
 11 Krohmer, Jack             55 HOTS                   30.50      31.15  
 12 Ayers, Gary               56 PIMM                   36.55      36.07  
 13 Solow, Robert             56 PCAT                   35.00      36.57  
 -- Welsford, Glenn           57 COLM                   38.00         NS  
 -- Warner, Frank             55 TYR                    29.00         NS  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 58.23   8/18/2002 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
 55-59 WORLD: ! 58.23   8/18/2002 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Geiman, Tom               55 GSM                    59.99      58.43   11  
       28.31    58.43                                                      
  2 Lane, Homer               55 NEM                  1:00.90    1:00.11    9  
       29.27  1:00.11                                                      
  3 De Lacy, James            58 WCM                    59.10    1:00.18    8  
       28.61  1:00.18                                                      
  4 Heck, Steven              55 BTAC                 1:05.05    1:02.56    7  
       30.31  1:02.56                                                      
  5 Gruber, Glenn             55 CTM                  1:05.29    1:03.01    6  
       29.60  1:03.01                                                      
  6 Glass, Ernie              55 NCMS                 1:06.57    1:03.54    5  
       30.44  1:03.54                                                      
  7 Kornblatt, Daniel         55 NIAG                 1:04.00    1:04.29    4  
       30.92  1:04.29                                                      
  8 Sinsheimer, Bob           55 O*H*                 1:05.00    1:04.62    3  
       31.16  1:04.62                                                      
  9 Galine, Donald            59 SMMM                 1:03.88    1:05.21    2  
       31.19  1:05.21                                                      
 10 Brenner, Gary             57 SMMM                 1:05.50    1:05.69    1  
       31.58  1:05.69                                                      
 11 Cheney, Stephen           55 PIMM                 1:06.53    1:06.51  
       31.30  1:06.51                                                      
 12 Nickodem, Peter           55 FACT                 1:09.20    1:08.52  
       32.25  1:08.52                                                      
 13 Krohmer, Jack             55 HOTS                 1:08.00    1:11.27  
       34.30  1:11.27                                                      
 14 Eisner, David             57 GAJA                 1:14.00    1:13.81  
       35.16  1:13.81                                                      
 15 Ayers, Gary               56 PIMM                 1:26.50    1:23.21  
       39.05  1:23.21                                                      
 -- Rogacki, Daniel           57 NEM                  1:01.70         NS  
 -- Gemmill, Dave             57 ARIZ                 1:08.50         NS  
 -- Solow, Robert             56 PCAT                 1:20.00         NS  
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 2:11.66   8/17/2003 TOD SPIEKER                                
 55-59 WORLD: ! 2:11.66   8/17/2003 TOD SPIEKER, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lane, Homer               55 NEM                  2:19.50    2:14.88   11  
       31.39  1:06.12  1:41.90  2:14.88                                    
  2 De Lacy, James            58 WCM                  2:17.00    2:15.52    9  
       31.24  1:06.58  1:41.67  2:15.52                                    
  3 Warner, Frank             55 TYR                  2:22.00    2:21.20    8  
       32.53  1:08.12  1:44.56  2:21.20                                    
  4 Gruber, Glenn             55 CTM                  2:27.50    2:21.23    7  
       31.88  1:06.20  1:43.07  2:21.23                                    
  5 Arneson, Gaard            56 MICH                 2:26.10    2:25.75    6  
       34.25  1:11.78  1:49.30  2:25.75                                    
  6 Kornblatt, Daniel         55 NIAG                 2:25.00    2:25.93    5  
       34.25  1:11.05  1:48.48  2:25.93                                    
  7 Couch, Bob                57 GAJA                 2:25.00    2:26.11    4  
       34.63  1:12.73  1:50.64  2:26.11                                    
  8 Platt, Jay                57 PAFC                 2:26.43    2:26.77    3  
       33.82  1:11.34  1:49.68  2:26.77                                    
  9 Glass, Ernie              55 NCMS                 2:35.49    2:27.16    2  
       33.40  1:10.17  1:48.97  2:27.16                                    
 10 Schwartz, Marvin          56 ARKM                 2:23.00    2:28.74    1  
       33.80  1:10.68  1:50.13  2:28.74                                    
 11 Cowing, John              55 MICH                 2:38.00    2:36.42  
       34.77  1:14.22  1:54.70  2:36.42                                    
 12 Nickodem, Peter           55 FACT                 2:40.30    2:38.78  
       34.32  1:13.04  1:55.39  2:38.78                                    
 13 Eisner, David             57 GAJA                 2:40.45    2:41.40  
       36.44  1:16.65  1:58.55  2:41.40                                    
 14 Behler, Roger             55 RMM                  2:50.00    3:13.81  
       40.79  1:24.84  2:15.73  3:13.81                                    
 15 Welsford, Glenn           57 COLM                 3:20.00    3:13.85  
       40.37  1:27.95  2:19.99  3:13.85                                    
 
Men 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 4:38.81   7/13/2003 TOD SPIEKER                                
 55-59 WORLD: ! 4:38.81   7/13/2003 TOD SPIEKER, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uijtenbogaart, Donald     57 DOLF                 5:00.99    5:01.04   11  
       35.14  1:12.40  1:50.64  2:29.28  3:07.85  3:46.43  4:24.52  5:01.04
  2 Gruber, Glenn             55 CTM                  5:21.00    5:02.97    9  
       34.47  1:12.39  1:52.34  2:31.55  3:10.78  3:49.23  4:27.08  5:02.97
  3 Arneson, Gaard            56 MICH                 5:10.10    5:05.30    8  
       36.78  1:15.25  1:54.89  2:33.72  3:12.93  3:51.27  4:29.46  5:05.30
  4 Schwartz, Marvin          56 ARKM                 5:05.00    5:12.92    7  
       36.11  1:15.16  1:55.67  2:36.27  3:15.80  3:55.49  4:35.49  5:12.92
  5 Platt, Jay                57 PAFC                 5:04.02    5:13.54    6  
       35.51  1:14.56  1:54.97  2:35.56  3:16.50  3:57.02  4:36.61  5:13.54
  6 Brenner, Gary             57 SMMM                 5:11.00    5:17.73    5  
       36.26  1:16.22  1:56.67  2:37.90  3:18.01  3:58.99  4:39.27  5:17.73
  7 Gemmill, Dave             57 ARIZ                 5:33.00    5:24.05    4  
       35.58  1:16.53  1:58.28  2:40.41  3:21.65  4:03.66  4:44.39  5:24.05
  8 Eisner, David             57 GAJA                 5:37.08    5:46.44    3  
       39.10  1:22.35  2:06.70  2:50.88  3:35.20  4:19.61  5:03.92  5:46.44
  9 Young, David              55 PCAT                 5:41.30    5:50.03    2  
       40.06  1:23.00  2:06.61  2:50.82  3:35.84  4:21.46  5:07.01  5:50.03
 10 Lotz, Bill                55 GAJA                 6:30.00    6:02.94    1  
       41.66  1:26.71  2:14.27  3:01.24  3:48.87  4:34.05  5:19.61  6:02.94
 11 Graber, Charles           59 PIMM                 6:29.00    6:27.17  
       39.61  1:26.66  2:15.15  3:05.32  3:54.99  4:46.50  5:36.76  6:27.17
 12 Thomas, Wallace           56 PIMM                 8:40.00    8:46.36  
       56.05  2:03.03  3:08.91  4:18.18  5:26.35  6:34.31  7:42.78  8:46.36
 -- Cowing, John              55 MICH                 5:40.00         NS  
 
Men 55-59 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 9:40.68   6/14/2003 TOD SPIEKER                                
 55-59 WORLD: ! 9:40.68   8/17/2003 TOD SPIEKER, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uijtenbogaart, Donald     57 DOLF                10:15.46   10:12.33   11  
       35.60  1:13.45  1:52.30  2:30.89  2:58.01  3:48.70  4:27.52  5:05.95
     5:44.47  6:22.80  7:01.54  7:39.72  8:18.33  8:56.69  9:35.77 10:12.33
  2 Fox, Michael              55 PCAT                11:00.00   10:28.04    9  
       35.18  1:13.45  1:52.53  2:32.02  3:12.05  3:51.59  4:31.62  5:11.21
     5:51.35  6:31.34  7:11.32  7:51.57  8:31.53  9:11.70  9:50.90 10:28.04
  3 Arneson, Gaard            56 MICH                10:34.10   10:34.40    8  
       36.77  1:16.39  1:56.10  2:36.04  3:16.48  3:56.78  4:37.19  5:17.25
     5:57.20  6:37.43  7:11.43  7:57.75  8:37.35  9:17.43  9:56.70 10:34.40
  4 Couch, Bob                57 GAJA                10:50.00   10:44.59    7  
       34.69  1:13.91  1:53.95  2:34.88  3:15.88  3:57.34  4:37.73  5:18.89
     5:59.24  6:40.62  7:21.24  8:02.60  8:43.48  9:24.93 10:05.44 10:44.59
  5 Gruber, Glenn             55 CTM                 10:59.00   10:50.90    6  
       36.29  1:16.64  1:57.68  2:39.44  3:21.07  4:02.07  4:43.93  5:25.49
     6:05.12  6:46.24  7:27.84  8:09.35  8:50.21  9:32.07 10:12.84 10:50.90
  6 Schwartz, Marvin          56 ARKM                10:32.00   10:51.31    5  
       36.47  1:16.00  1:56.74  2:37.79  3:18.58  3:59.88  4:40.60  5:21.81
     6:02.60  6:43.97  7:25.25  8:06.88  8:48.42  9:30.12 10:11.59 10:51.31
  7 Gemmill, Dave             57 ARIZ                11:30.00   11:02.49    4  
       36.82  1:16.90  1:58.74  2:40.55  3:23.41  4:05.18  4:48.07  5:29.79
     6:12.32  6:53.70           8:17.97  9:00.66  9:41.92 11:02.49         
  8 Behler, Roger             55 RMM                 12:40.00   15:40.47    3  
       49.23  1:40.25  2:33.28  3:26.23  4:20.65  5:16.74  6:12.66  7:08.17
     8:05.27  9:04.90 10:07.96 11:10.41 12:14.07 13:14.77 15:40.47         
 
Men 55-59 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 19:16.02   8/17/2003 GEORGE WENDT                              
 55-59 WORLD: ! 19:09.48    6/8/1997 SANDY GALLETLY, GBR                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brenner, Gary             57 SMMM                20:59.00   21:20.38   11  
       37.01  1:17.46  1:59.39  2:42.65  3:24.76  4:07.21  4:49.14  5:31.74
     6:13.60  6:56.71  7:39.05  8:21.90  9:04.14  9:47.24 10:29.93 11:13.20
    11:56.06 12:39.00 13:21.80 14:05.67 14:48.45 15:32.27 16:15.44 17:00.16
    17:43.66 18:27.82 19:11.81 19:55.81 20:39.01 21:20.38                  
  2 Pash, Gregory             57 MICH                21:10.00   22:01.09    9  
       38.89  1:21.44  2:06.04  2:49.88  3:34.36  4:18.09  5:02.09  5:46.90
     6:31.38  7:14.91  8:00.10  8:44.76  9:25.66 10:14.29 10:59.15 11:43.75
    12:28.94 13:13.32 13:57.36 14:42.98 15:27.77 16:11.90 16:55.79 17:40.03
    18:24.61 19:08.55 19:52.91 20:36.53 21:19.60 22:01.09                  
  3 Young, David              55 PCAT                22:50.70   22:52.22    8  
     1:23.25  1:23.25  2:06.79  2:52.36  3:36.38  4:21.86  5:06.44  5:52.54
     6:37.65  7:24.22  8:09.26  8:55.29  9:40.74 10:27.08 11:12.33 11:58.67
    12:44.95 13:31.69 14:17.68 15:05.38 15:51.78 16:39.18 17:25.43 18:13.10
    18:59.47 19:47.17 20:33.72 21:21.36 22:07.30 22:52.22                  
  4 Eisner, David             57 GAJA                22:50.00   23:09.04    7  
     1:25.73  1:25.73  2:11.46  2:56.42  3:42.88  4:27.87  5:14.52  6:00.83
     6:48.35  7:34.45  8:22.17  9:08.57  9:55.86 10:41.78 11:27.89 12:13.52
    13:00.25 13:46.15 14:33.16 15:19.95 16:07.68 16:54.21 17:41.44 18:28.06
    19:15.07 20:01.69 20:49.32 21:36.41 22:24.36 23:09.04                  
  5 Lotz, Bill                55 GAJA                24:00.00   23:33.54    6  
     1:28.66  3:04.40  4:41.33  6:17.35  7:54.10  9:29.54 11:05.90 12:40.76
    14:14.35 15:48.03 17:21.95 18:56.65 20:30.48 22:03.20 23:33.54         
  6 Garfunkel, Alan           57 WM                  24:30.00   23:53.27    5  
     1:34.30  3:13.00  4:51.82  6:29.69  8:07.06  9:44.13 11:20.24 12:57.03
    14:33.48 16:08.03 17:43.70 19:19.70 20:54.86 22:29.13 23:53.27         
  7 Graber, Charles           59 PIMM                25:32.00   25:17.36    4  
     1:26.98  3:05.30  4:46.87  6:28.99  8:11.55  9:55.28 11:37.88 13:20.41
    15:03.18 16:44.84 18:26.99 20:09.35 21:53.07 23:35.54 25:17.36         
  8 Viner, Clifford           56 GOLD                26:30.00   25:58.86    3  
     1:32.27  3:12.14  4:54.16  6:38.06  8:22.79 10:08.40 11:55.71 13:42.31
    15:28.98 17:15.21 19:01.75 20:46.73 22:32.45 24:16.85 25:58.86         
  9 Thomas, Wallace           56 PIMM                34:00.00   30:58.64    2  
     1:54.36  4:02.01  6:09.34  8:16.65 10:24.52 12:31.67 14:37.84 16:45.44
    18:51.47 20:59.18 23:01.44 25:04.68 27:06.87 29:08.17 30:58.64         
 10 Brooks, Forest            57 AKMS                45:00.00   43:01.96    1  
                       4:01.62  5:31.04  6:56.11  8:25.99  9:54.13 11:24.74
    12:52.37 14:22.43 15:49.82 17:23.55 18:53.44 20:25.53 21:53.39 23:23.05
    24:51.51 26:21.64 27:47.46 29:17.47 30:47.18 32:17.96 33:47.10 35:17.55
    36:47.14 38:19.66 39:47.69 41:21.01 42:50.24 43:01.96                  
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 31.17    6/1/2002 HUGH WILDER                                  
 55-59 WORLD: ! 31.17    6/1/2002 HUGH WILDER, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilder, Hugh              57 PALM                   31.20      31.20   11  
  2 Lane, Homer               55 NEM                    33.70      33.41    9  
  3 Kerns, Hubie              55 UNAT                   35.12      34.26    8  
  4 Heck, Steven              55 BTAC                   35.35      34.27    7  
  5 Glass, Ernie              55 NCMS                   39.19      36.55    6  
  6 Campbell, John            57 MVN                    37.00      36.62    5  
  7 Sinsheimer, Bob           55 O*H*                   36.50      36.78    4  
  8 Galine, Donald            59 SMMM                   35.88      37.16    3  
  9 Nickodem, Peter           55 FACT                   41.50      38.84    2  
 10 Krohmer, Jack             55 HOTS                   36.30      39.01    1  
 11 Cowing, John              55 MICH                   39.00      39.05  
 12 Ayers, Gary               56 PIMM                   52.40      49.91  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 1:07.81    6/1/2002 HUGH WILDER                                
 55-59 WORLD: ! 1:07.81    6/1/2002 HUGH WILDER, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilder, Hugh              57 PALM                 1:09.00    1:08.16   11  
       32.53  1:08.16                                                      
  2 Kerns, Hubie              55 UNAT                 1:16.97    1:14.52    9  
       35.98  1:14.52                                                      
  3 Warner, Frank             55 TYR                  1:16.00    1:15.47    8  
       36.60  1:15.47                                                      
  4 Lane, Homer               55 NEM                  1:15.90    1:15.85    7  
       36.65  1:15.85                                                      
  5 Rogacki, Daniel           57 NEM                  1:13.83    1:16.49    6  
       37.53  1:16.49                                                      
  6 Fox, Michael              55 PCAT                 1:25.00    1:18.49    5  
       38.87  1:18.49                                                      
  7 Kornblatt, Daniel         55 NIAG                 1:20.50    1:21.51    4  
       40.39  1:21.51                                                      
  8 Pillmore, Bill            56 FACT                 1:23.00    1:23.06    3  
       40.66  1:23.06                                                      
  9 Campbell, John            57 MVN                  1:25.00    1:23.97    2  
       40.94  1:23.97                                                      
 10 Krohmer, Jack             55 HOTS                 1:25.00    1:26.18    1  
       42.32  1:26.18                                                      
 11 Cowing, John              55 MICH                 1:27.00    1:27.04  
       41.94  1:27.04                                                      
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 2:30.82   8/17/2003 TOD SPIEKER                                
 55-59 WORLD: ! 2:30.82   8/13/2003 TOD SPIEKER, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Warner, Frank             55 TYR                  2:45.00    2:44.33   11  
       37.82  1:18.72  2:01.93  2:44.33                                    
  2 Schwartz, Marvin          56 ARKM                 2:48.00    2:49.73    9  
       40.11  1:23.57  2:07.06  2:49.73                                    
  3 Fox, Michael              55 PCAT                 3:00.00    2:51.72    8  
       42.21  1:25.73  2:11.25  2:51.72                                    
  4 Kornblatt, Daniel         55 NIAG                 2:52.00    2:53.53    7  
       41.01  1:26.21  2:10.35  2:53.53                                    
  5 Couch, Bob                57 GAJA                 2:52.00    2:55.83    6  
       43.22  1:28.14  2:12.64  2:55.83                                    
  6 Uijtenbogaart, Donald     57 DOLF                 2:56.17    2:57.92    5  
       41.10  1:26.64  2:12.30  2:57.92                                    
  7 Platt, Jay                57 PAFC                 2:57.00    2:59.72    4  
       43.01  1:29.18  2:15.65  2:59.72                                    
  8 Pillmore, Bill            56 FACT                 2:56.00    3:02.75    3  
       43.08  1:29.58  2:16.91  3:02.75                                    
  9 Galine, Donald            59 SMMM                 2:59.88    3:03.74    2  
       42.93  1:28.26  2:15.89  3:03.74                                    
 10 Cowing, John              55 MICH                 3:08.00    3:09.73    1  
       44.46  1:32.75  2:21.77  3:09.73                                    
 11 Brooks, Forest            57 AKMS                 7:30.00    6:48.86  
     1:34.12  3:20.82  5:03.73  6:48.86                                    
 -- Campbell, John            57 MVN                  3:18.00         NS  
 -- Wilder, Hugh              57 PALM                 2:39.00         NS  
              3:04.68                                                      
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 33.37   3/27/2002 ROBERT STRAND                                
 55-59 WORLD: ! 33.03   7/18/1993 HIROSHI KOTEGAWA, JPN                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stark, Allen              55 OREG                   33.95      34.74   11  
  2 Rogacki, Daniel           57 NEM                    34.98      35.44    9  
  3 Kerns, Hubie              55 UNAT                   37.24      35.75    8  
  4 Kende, Yoel               55 METR                   35.50      36.73    7  
  5 Redic, James              58 FACT                   36.75      38.73    6  
  6 Campbell, John            57 MVN                    41.45      39.09    5  
  7 Myers, Samuel             55 MINN                   45.90      39.13    4  
  8 Glassburn, Robert         56 MICH                   38.89      39.93    3  
  9 McWhorter, Gerald         55 CMAQ                   41.45      40.09    2  
 10 Van Cleve, Jim            58 PIMM                   40.07      40.29    1  
 11 Cheney, Stephen           55 PIMM                   41.18      40.62  
 12 Zeigler, John             59 GAJA                   40.56      41.83  
 13 Young, David              55 PCAT                   45.70      44.34  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 1:14.80   8/17/2001 ROBERT STRAND                              
 55-59 WORLD: ! 1:14.80   8/17/2001 ROBERT STRAND, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stark, Allen              55 OREG                 1:17.50    1:17.97   11  
       36.53  1:17.97                                                      
  2 Rogacki, Daniel           57 NEM                  1:18.05    1:20.79    9  
       36.97  1:20.79                                                      
  3 Kende, Yoel               55 METR                 1:21.00    1:21.90    8  
       37.82  1:21.90                                                      
  4 Redic, James              58 FACT                 1:23.83    1:27.14    7  
       40.67  1:27.14                                                      
  5 McWhorter, Gerald         55 CMAQ                 1:33.47    1:29.87    6  
       41.96  1:29.87                                                      
  6 Van Cleve, Jim            58 PIMM                 1:34.55    1:30.85    5  
       42.96  1:30.85                                                      
  7 Zeigler, John             59 GAJA                 1:34.50    1:32.36    4  
       44.39  1:32.36                                                      
 -- Young, David              55 PCAT                 1:42.80         DQ  
       45.75                                                               
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 2:46.31   7/15/2001 ROBERT STRAND                              
 55-59 WORLD: ! 2:46.31   7/15/2001 ROBERT STRAND, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stark, Allen              55 OREG                 2:53.33    2:53.86   11  
       40.90  1:26.19  2:11.01  2:53.86                                    
  2 Rogacki, Daniel           57 NEM                  3:00.97    2:59.23    9  
       39.82  1:24.86  2:12.51  2:59.23                                    
  3 Kerns, Hubie              55 UNAT                 3:04.16    3:02.57    8  
       41.41  1:27.63  2:15.36  3:02.57                                    
  4 Gemmill, Dave             57 ARIZ                 3:05.00    3:02.58    7  
       42.18  1:27.96  2:15.56  3:02.58                                    
  5 Redic, James              58 FACT                 3:11.48    3:15.39    6  
       41.86  1:30.32  2:23.72  3:15.39                                    
  6 Pillmore, Bill            56 FACT                 3:16.00    3:15.47    5  
       45.89  1:35.18  2:25.91  3:15.47                                    
  7 Zeigler, John             59 GAJA                 3:27.46    3:22.83    4  
       44.92  1:36.81  2:31.42  3:22.83                                    
  8 McWhorter, Gerald         55 CMAQ                 3:26.54    3:25.19    3  
       44.92  1:36.05  2:31.61  3:25.19                                    
  9 Platt, Jay                57 PAFC                 3:08.50    3:27.73    2  
       43.89  1:37.32  2:32.87  3:27.73                                    
 10 Van Cleve, Jim            58 PIMM                 3:32.30    3:29.13    1  
       46.30  1:39.65  2:35.18  3:29.13                                    
 11 Young, David              55 PCAT                 3:33.80    3:32.03  
       48.86  1:41.70  2:38.12  3:32.03                                    
 12 Lotz, Bill                55 GAJA                 4:00.00    3:42.12  
       52.31  1:47.56  2:46.25  3:42.12                                    
 13 Brooks, Forest            57 AKMS                 7:30.00    7:11.72  
     1:30.28  3:20.67  5:18.14  7:11.72                                    
 -- Garfunkel, Alan           57 WM                   3:35.00         NS  
 -- Pash, Gregory             57 MICH                 3:14.00         NS  
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 27.43   8/18/2002 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
 55-59 WORLD: ! 27.43   8/18/2002 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Geiman, Tom               55 GSM                    28.99      28.84   11  
  2 De Lacy, James            58 WCM                    29.50      29.33    9  
  3 Wilder, Hugh              57 PALM                   30.20      29.52    8  
  4 Heck, Steven              55 BTAC                   30.51      30.02    7  
  5 Glass, Ernie              55 NCMS                   33.08      31.16    6  
  6 Redic, James              58 FACT                   30.19      32.29    5  
  7 Nickodem, Peter           55 FACT                   36.50      34.07    4  
  8 Krohmer, Jack             55 HOTS                   35.50      39.28    3  
  9 Graber, Charles           59 PIMM                   40.00      40.67    2  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 1:03.90   8/20/2000 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                           
 55-59 WORLD: ! 1:03.90   8/20/2000 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Geiman, Tom               55 GSM                  1:06.99    1:06.89   11  
       32.56  1:06.89                                                      
  2 De Lacy, James            58 WCM                  1:07.00    1:10.29    9  
       32.71  1:10.29                                                      
  3 Uijtenbogaart, Donald     57 DOLF                 1:16.20    1:15.09    8  
       35.13  1:15.09                                                      
  4 Pash, Gregory             57 MICH                 1:15.00    1:21.39    7  
       37.94  1:21.39                                                      
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 2:33.32   8/18/2002 ROBERT POILETMAN                           
 55-59 WORLD: ! 2:33.32   8/18/2002 ROBERT POILETMAN, USA                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arneson, Gaard            56 MICH                 2:59.10    2:58.81   11  
       40.59  1:26.29  2:13.14  2:58.81                                    
  2 Sheehe, Phillip           56 SRAY                 3:13.16    3:15.48    9  
       40.58  1:27.54  2:19.79  3:15.48                                    
  3 Pash, Gregory             57 MICH                 2:59.00    3:22.43    8  
       38.76  1:32.15  2:28.50  3:22.43                                    
  4 Cheney, Stephen           55 PIMM                 3:36.19    3:26.17    7  
       40.36  1:35.14  2:33.33  3:26.17                                    
  5 Redic, James              58 FACT                 3:22.61    3:28.39    6  
       42.30  1:34.07  2:32.47  3:28.39                                    
  6 Zeigler, John             59 GAJA                 3:29.58    3:35.00    5  
       44.65  1:37.64  2:35.45  3:35.00                                    
  7 Graber, Charles           59 PIMM                 4:00.54    3:54.79    4  
       46.58  1:47.23  2:50.64  3:54.79                                    
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 2:30.33   8/20/2000 JOHN CALVERT                               
 55-59 WORLD: ! 2:30.33   8/20/2000 JOHN CALVERT, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heck, Steven              55 BTAC                 2:42.51    2:36.22   11  
       33.19  1:13.92  1:59.59  2:36.22                                    
  2 Wilder, Hugh              57 PALM                 2:45.00    2:39.84    9  
       32.63  1:13.51  2:03.85  2:39.84                                    
  3 Fox, Michael              55 PCAT                 2:45.00    2:44.72    8  
       33.31  1:17.91  2:07.81  2:44.72                                    
  4 Gruber, Glenn             55 CTM                  2:51.00    2:44.94    7  
       32.42  1:16.73  2:07.67  2:44.94                                    
  5 Couch, Bob                57 GAJA                 2:44.00    2:49.47    6  
       34.53  1:19.50  2:10.55  2:49.47                                    
  6 Gemmill, Dave             57 ARIZ                 2:52.00    2:53.40    5  
       34.23  1:26.59  2:14.65  2:53.40                                    
  7 Platt, Jay                57 PAFC                 2:49.48    2:55.32    4  
       37.11  1:25.83  2:18.13  2:55.32                                    
  8 Cheney, Stephen           55 PIMM                 2:58.08    2:56.96    3  
       37.29  1:27.43  2:18.94  2:56.96                                    
  9 Pillmore, Bill            56 FACT                 2:59.00    2:58.74    2  
       38.98  1:26.18  2:17.96  2:58.74                                    
 -- Thomas, Wallace           56 PIMM                 5:12.00         DQ  
     1:10.69  2:39.17  3:54.70                                             
 -- Warner, Frank             55 TYR                  2:46.00         NS  
 
Men 55-59 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 5:26.63   8/20/2000 JOHN CALVERT                               
 55-59 WORLD: ! 5:26.63   8/20/2000 JOHN CALVERT, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uijtenbogaart, Donald     57 DOLF                 5:54.72    5:55.19   11  
       37.14  1:18.33  2:08.41  2:56.85  3:48.81  4:39.40  5:18.73  5:55.19
  2 Fox, Michael              55 PCAT                 6:15.00    5:55.20    9  
       34.65  1:20.92  2:08.14  2:52.90  3:44.33  4:38.39  5:17.89  5:55.20
  3 Couch, Bob                57 GAJA                 6:08.00    6:03.30    8  
       36.60  1:20.30  2:11.02  2:58.93  3:50.32  4:43.38  5:23.73  6:03.30
  4 Arneson, Gaard            56 MICH                 6:02.10    6:03.86    7  
       39.13  1:26.03           3:02.90  3:54.83  4:47.85  5:26.66  6:03.86
  5 Pillmore, Bill            56 FACT                 6:39.00    6:29.76    6  
              1:27.66  2:19.32  3:08.78  4:02.61  4:56.56  5:44.50  6:29.76
  6 Zeigler, John             59 GAJA                 6:45.25    6:38.76    5  
              1:31.76  2:27.71  3:19.73  4:13.60  5:06.74  5:54.04  6:38.76
  7 Pash, Gregory             57 MICH                 6:28.00    6:55.10    4  
       39.41  1:24.07  2:25.69  3:23.61  4:28.71  5:30.23  6:14.41  6:55.10
  8 Campbell, John            57 MVN                  7:06.00    7:06.92    3  
       38.46  1:28.94  2:24.80  3:22.32  4:28.98  5:32.74  6:20.74  7:06.92
Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #25
Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #33
Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #45