2004 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 50-54

Final Results

Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 24.60   8/23/1998 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
 50-54 WORLD: ! 24.60   8/23/1998 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hedrick, Trip             50 UNAT                   25.74      25.09   11  
  2 Groselle, Jack            50 O*H*                   24.89      25.27    9  
  3 Hess, Richard             50 RMM                    26.70      25.98    8  
  4 Hefner, David             50 FACT                   29.00      26.99    7  
  5 Battistini, Rick          50 NEM                    28.44      27.74    6  
  6 Schmitz, Robert           52 NCMS                   26.95      27.83    5  
  7 Mehl, Don                 53 RGSC                   28.50      27.92    4  
  8 Stevens, Craig            51 1776                   27.90      27.96    3  
  9 Hawkins, Carl             52 FACT                   27.40      28.03    2  
 10 Laughlin, Patrick         50 GAJA                   28.10      28.05    1  
 11 Meltz, Steve              51 NEM                    27.80      28.26  
 12 Miller, Jim               54 VMST                   29.20      29.09  
 12 Hernlen, G Tracy          51 VMST                   29.80      29.09  
 14 Nagle, Robert             53 FACT                   29.08      29.16  
 15 Carroll, Timothy          53 FACT                   29.37      29.18  
 16 Daulton, Tom              50 DAMM                   29.16      29.28  
 17 Nelson, Eric              51 CHEY                   30.00      29.46  
 18 Jones, Robert             53 1776                   28.50      29.58  
 19 Yensen, Kermit            51 OREG                   28.40      29.74  
 20 Walker, Trenholm          51 PALM                   31.00      29.92  
 21 Voelker, Charles          51 GAJA                   30.81      30.70  
 22 Gosha, Joseph             51 NCMS                   31.83      31.45  
 23 Vanderwood, Tim           52 GAJA                   32.07      32.65  
 24 Darnell, Stephen          50 OREG                   30.18      33.02  
 25 Schiffman, Robert         52 HSNM                   36.00      35.54  
 -- Porter, Jim               52 GAJA                   31.00         NS  
 -- Saltzman, Edward          54 GAJA                   32.00         NS  
 -- Parker, James             50 GAJA                   29.67         NS  
 -- Bovard, Ralph             52 MINN                   29.90         NS  
 -- Souetov, Viacheslav       51 TYMS                   29.40         NS  
 
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 56.44   8/11/2003 LEE MENCH                                    
 50-54 WORLD: ! 56.44   8/11/2003 LEE MENCH, USA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hedrick, Trip             50 UNAT                   56.34      55.41*  11  
       26.45    55.41                                                      
  2 Groselle, Jack            50 O*H*                   55.48      56.54    9  
       26.08    56.54                                                      
  3 Hess, Richard             50 RMM                    58.80      57.83    8  
       27.51    57.83                                                      
  4 Stevens, Craig            51 1776                 1:01.90    1:00.38    7  
       29.78  1:00.38                                                      
  5 Frazier, Russell          50 SPM                    59.38    1:00.81    6  
       29.62  1:00.81                                                      
  6 Townsend, R Scott         51 CLVM                 1:08.00    1:01.42    5  
       28.68  1:01.42                                                      
  7 Schmitz, Robert           52 NCMS                 1:02.32    1:02.27    4  
       29.76  1:02.27                                                      
  8 Coxhead, George           52 NCMS                 1:01.60    1:03.17    3  
       30.72  1:03.17                                                      
  9 Martin, Jack              53 1776                 1:04.00    1:03.55    2  
       31.16  1:03.55                                                      
 10 Meltz, Steve              51 NEM                  1:01.80    1:04.24    1  
       30.35  1:04.24                                                      
 11 Hernlen, G Tracy          51 VMST                 1:04.90    1:04.41  
       31.44  1:04.41                                                      
 12 Nagle, Robert             53 FACT                 1:04.34    1:04.48  
       29.87  1:04.48                                                      
 13 Laughlin, Patrick         50 GAJA                 1:06.35    1:05.34  
       29.94  1:05.34                                                      
 14 Bovard, Ralph             52 MINN                 1:06.00    1:05.72  
       31.87  1:05.72                                                      
 15 Miller, Jim               54 VMST                 1:06.90    1:06.97  
       32.01  1:06.97                                                      
 16 Nelson, Eric              51 CHEY                 1:05.00    1:08.23  
       30.93  1:08.23                                                      
 17 Gosha, Joseph             51 NCMS                 1:11.50    1:10.74  
       32.52  1:10.74                                                      
 18 Vanderwood, Tim           52 GAJA                 1:15.00    1:14.08  
       34.17  1:14.08                                                      
 -- Voelker, Charles          51 GAJA                 1:10.05         NS  
 -- Hawkins, Carl             52 FACT                 1:02.90         NS  
 -- Perout, Jeffrey           51 GSC                    59.50         NS  
 -- Phillips, Richard         50 SCAQ                 1:03.17         NS  
 -- Saltzman, Edward          54 GAJA                 1:12.00         NS  
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 2:02.50   8/20/2000 JIM MCCONICA                               
 50-54 WORLD: ! 2:02.50   8/20/2000 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groselle, Jack            50 O*H*                 2:05.89    2:03.66   11  
       28.36    59.68  1:31.77  2:03.66                                    
  2 Wood, Larry               50 HOTS                 2:09.00    2:09.13    9  
       31.56  1:04.47  1:37.45  2:09.13                                    
  3 Dodson, Phil              51 IM                   2:10.53    2:10.75    8  
       30.62  1:04.03  1:37.77  2:10.75                                    
  4 Oates, David              54 GMUP                 2:13.50    2:11.79    7  
              1:04.35  1:38.02  2:11.79                                    
  5 Hansen, Robert            50 GMUP                 2:07.10    2:12.03    6  
       31.56  1:04.83  1:39.07  2:12.03                                    
  6 Stevens, Craig            51 1776                 2:15.80    2:12.28    5  
       30.55  1:04.60  1:38.57  2:12.28                                    
  7 Townsend, R Scott         51 CLVM                 2:16.99    2:14.40    4  
                 4.10  1:40.60  2:14.40                                    
  8 Phillips, Richard         50 SCAQ                 2:16.20    2:14.65    3  
       32.01  1:06.60  1:40.98  2:14.65                                    
  9 Coxhead, George           52 NCMS                 2:17.50    2:19.79    2  
                 4.12  1:44.07  2:19.79                                    
 10 Martin, Jack              53 1776                 2:20.00    2:20.60    1  
       32.70  1:09.19  1:46.52  2:20.60                                    
 11 Owen, David               52 GOLD                 2:20.00    2:20.67  
                 5.19  1:44.33  2:20.67                                    
 12 Daulton, Tom              50 DAMM                 2:27.12    2:21.56  
       32.10  1:07.12  1:44.19  2:21.56                                    
 13 Hepworth, Mark            50 MCM                  2:24.00    2:21.87  
                 4.63  1:46.20  2:21.87                                    
 14 Miller, Steven            50 WM                   2:22.01    2:22.26  
       32.85  1:08.61  1:45.60  2:22.26                                    
 15 Nagle, Robert             53 FACT                 2:29.49    2:27.03  
       33.15  1:09.30  1:47.57  2:27.03                                    
 16 Yensen, Kermit            51 OREG                 2:29.40    2:27.37  
       33.41  1:09.58  1:47.59  2:27.37                                    
 17 Meltz, Steve              51 NEM                  2:19.00    2:27.41  
       32.55  1:09.54  1:48.68  2:27.41                                    
 18 Hernlen, G Tracy          51 VMST                 2:30.60    2:29.82  
       31.96  1:07.52  1:47.26  2:29.82                                    
 19 Goldberg, Bruce           53 METR                 2:30.69    2:31.73  
       35.22  1:13.87  1:53.11  2:31.73                                    
 20 Souetov, Viacheslav       51 TYMS                 2:26.00    2:33.25  
       35.13  1:14.55  1:54.99  2:33.25                                    
 21 Paushter, Stephen         53 NIAG                 2:43.00    2:34.30  
       35.03  1:14.32  1:54.66  2:34.30                                    
 22 Wright, Robert            50 DOC                  2:44.89    2:41.54  
       36.39  1:17.11  1:59.83  2:41.54                                    
 23 Moore, Michael            54 FOG                  3:08.00    3:00.79  
       43.00  1:28.08  2:15.26  3:00.79                                    
 24 Porter, Jim               52 GAJA                 2:45.00    3:08.25  
       40.51           2:19.58  3:08.25                                    
 -- Beachler, Michael         53 FACT                 2:31.95         NS  
 -- Gilchrist, Donald         50 NCMS                 2:08.00         NS  
                 4.75                                                      
 
Men 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 4:19.47   8/20/2000 JIM MCCONICA                               
 50-54 WORLD: ! 4:19.47   8/20/2000 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Riach, Eddie              51 UNAT                 4:51.40    4:42.05   11  
       32.19  1:07.13  1:43.27  2:19.44  2:55.74  3:31.54  4:07.57  4:42.05
  2 Dodson, Phil              51 IM                   4:41.28    4:44.38    9  
       33.77  1:10.31  1:47.50  2:24.85  3:01.13  3:36.21  4:10.80  4:44.38
  3 Townsend, R Scott         51 CLVM                 4:49.51    4:45.05    8  
       33.21  1:10.09  1:46.42  2:23.38  2:59.17  3:36.01  4:11.65  4:45.05
  4 Ferroggiaro, Fred         51 TOC                  4:51.00    4:46.51    7  
       34.10  1:10.99  1:47.50  2:24.54  3:00.97  3:37.38  4:12.59  4:46.51
  5 Phillips, Richard         50 SCAQ                 4:51.05    4:48.30    6  
       33.90  1:11.17  1:49.58  2:27.31  3:04.43  3:40.29  4:15.51  4:48.30
  6 Walker, Rick              54 FACT                 4:49.00    4:48.85    5  
       33.26  1:10.05  1:47.28  2:24.54  3:01.62  3:38.23  4:14.11  4:48.85
  7 Owen, David               52 GOLD                 4:55.00    4:51.64    4  
       33.22  1:09.32  1:45.74  2:22.75  2:59.77  3:37.46  4:15.18  4:51.64
  8 Martin, Jack              53 1776                 4:59.00    4:52.82    3  
       34.34  1:10.81  1:48.58  2:26.82  3:04.81  3:41.83  4:18.86  4:52.82
  9 Stevens, Craig            51 1776                 4:51.40    4:53.62    2  
       33.32  1:09.83  1:47.16  2:25.61  3:03.29  3:42.05  4:18.39  4:53.62
 10 Bright, David             51 NEM                  4:59.00    4:55.28    1  
       33.33  1:10.45  1:47.75  2:26.08  3:03.36  3:41.76  4:19.22  4:55.28
 11 Frazier, Russell          50 SPM                  4:49.90    4:55.50  
       34.74  1:11.27  1:49.72  2:27.28  3:05.38  3:42.80  4:20.12  4:55.50
 12 Daulton, Tom              50 DAMM                 5:06.40    5:01.40  
       34.86  1:11.93  1:50.66  2:29.50  3:08.44  3:46.15  4:23.79  5:01.40
 13 Walker, Trenholm          51 PALM                 5:10.00    5:03.87  
       35.53  1:14.45  1:53.95  2:32.86  3:12.18  3:50.90  4:29.20  5:03.87
 14 Meltz, Steve              51 NEM                  5:08.00    5:21.18  
       34.29  1:12.85  1:53.63  2:35.53  3:17.14  3:59.14  4:41.22  5:21.18
 15 Goldberg, Bruce           53 METR                 5:21.51    5:24.19  
       36.90  1:17.68  1:58.68  2:40.23  3:21.95  4:04.13  4:45.18  5:24.19
 16 Hernlen, G Tracy          51 VMST                 5:27.20    5:26.35  
       37.71  1:18.03  1:58.93  2:40.58  3:22.43  4:04.24  4:45.88  5:26.35
 -- Moore, Michael            54 FOG                  6:37.00         NS  
 
Men 50-54 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 9:03.84   8/16/2001 JIM MCCONICA                               
 50-54 WORLD: ! 9:03.84   8/16/2001 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wood, Larry               50 HOTS                 9:48.00    9:37.69   11  
       33.91  1:09.70  1:45.84  2:21.85  2:59.37  3:35.59  4:13.22  4:49.49
     5:25.94  6:02.51  6:39.76  7:16.64  7:53.82  8:30.23  9:05.14  9:37.69
  2 Townsend, R Scott         51 CLVM                10:30.00    9:45.16    9  
              1:10.25           2:23.57           3:37.54           4:51.75
              6:06.11           7:20.75           8:34.89  9:45.16         
  3 Dodson, Phil              51 IM                   9:52.45   10:04.55    8  
       35.01  1:12.15  1:50.17  2:28.17  3:06.86  3:45.11  4:24.03  5:01.69
     5:40.35  6:18.47  6:57.71  7:36.60  8:15.00  8:52.80  9:29.41 10:04.55
  4 Frazier, Russell          50 SPM                  9:59.00   10:09.16    7  
                 3.78  1:51.49  2:30.10  3:08.65  3:47.36           5:04.29
              6:21.27  6:59.90  7:38.71  8:17.16  8:55.57  9:33.11 10:09.16
  5 Bright, David             51 NEM                 10:20.00   10:12.80    6  
              1:10.71  1:48.95  2:27.96  3:06.43  3:45.31  4:23.66  5:02.59
     5:41.19  6:20.77  6:59.60  7:39.42  8:17.82  8:57.43  9:36.20 10:12.80
  6 Daulton, Tom              50 DAMM                10:22.00   10:15.03    5  
       34.40  1:11.72  1:50.48  2:29.53  3:09.08  3:48.38  4:28.00  5:07.25
     5:46.56  6:25.56  7:04.74  7:43.46  8:21.63  8:59.23  9:37.70 10:15.03
  7 Hepworth, Mark            50 MCM                 10:31.00   10:15.43    4  
       33.70  1:10.89  1:48.98  2:28.13  3:07.01  3:46.65  4:25.76  5:05.00
     5:43.66  6:22.71  7:01.00  7:40.28  8:19.10  8:58.99  9:37.82 10:15.43
  8 Levinson, David           54 RINC                10:59.90   10:46.99    3  
       36.88  1:16.88  1:58.29  2:39.10  3:20.65  4:01.77  4:43.34  5:24.40
     6:05.76  6:46.26  7:27.15  8:07.47  8:48.48  9:28.75 10:09.20 10:46.99
  9 Paushter, Stephen         53 NIAG                11:50.00   11:30.78    2  
       38.34  1:20.57  2:04.61  2:48.09  3:32.19  4:16.08  4:57.55  5:43.86
     6:28.02  7:11.33  7:55.71  8:39.97  9:23.99 10:06.99 10:47.42 11:30.78
 
Men 50-54 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 17:08.33   8/20/2000 JIM MCCONICA                              
 50-54 WORLD: ! 17:08.33   8/20/2000 JIM MCCONICA, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Rick              54 FACT                19:10.00   18:59.51   11  
       35.74  1:14.27  1:53.40  2:32.69  3:11.79  3:51.32  4:30.31  5:09.57
     5:48.47  6:27.42  7:05.91  7:44.50  8:22.44  9:01.21  9:38.83 10:17.19
    10:55.19 11:33.54 12:11.10 12:48.84 13:26.26 14:03.96 14:41.51 15:18.97
    15:56.43 16:33.95 17:11.35 17:48.71 18:25.42 18:59.51                  
  2 Phillips, Richard         50 SCAQ                19:36.09   19:16.68    9  
       33.72  1:11.30  1:49.54  2:28.27  3:06.89  3:45.45  4:23.82  5:02.37
     5:40.82  6:19.93  6:59.03  7:37.80  8:16.78  8:55.98  9:34.77 10:14.08
    10:52.64 11:31.65 12:10.22 12:48.94 13:27.98 14:07.18 14:46.36 15:25.63
    16:04.88 16:44.23 17:23.51 18:02.49 18:40.63 19:16.68                  
  3 Martin, Jack              53 1776                20:15.00   19:24.56    8  
       35.34  1:13.75  1:52.91  2:32.38  3:10.95  3:50.10  4:28.76  5:08.33
     5:47.06  6:26.10  7:05.20  7:45.30  8:24.40  9:03.97  9:43.26 10:22.54
    11:02.08 11:41.95 12:21.47 13:01.08 13:40.20 14:19.43 14:57.92 15:36.92
    16:14.98 16:54.48 17:32.95 18:11.56 18:49.18 19:24.56                  
  4 Owen, David               52 GOLD                19:45.00   19:46.50    7  
       34.98  1:11.43  1:49.72  2:27.34  3:05.80  3:44.04  4:23.12  5:01.63
     5:41.46  6:20.43  7:00.46  7:39.46  8:19.43  8:58.93  9:39.15 10:18.53
    10:59.05 11:39.17 12:19.68 12:59.36 13:40.07 14:20.17 15:01.41 15:41.91
    16:23.51 17:04.02 17:45.49 18:25.97 19:07.20 19:46.50                  
  5 Wright, Robert            50 DOC                 21:37.68   20:28.32    6  
       37.23  1:16.04  1:56.95  2:37.23  3:18.76  3:59.38  4:41.14  5:21.77
     6:03.65  6:44.62  7:26.80  8:07.74  8:49.73  9:30.93 10:12.88 10:53.94
    11:36.28 12:17.22 12:59.60 13:40.75 14:22.93 15:03.61 15:45.75 16:26.94
    17:08.61 17:49.81 18:31.81 19:12.31 19:51.89 20:28.32                  
  6 Strack, Edward            52 RMM                 22:01.00   21:14.75    5  
       38.38  1:20.31  2:02.82  2:45.54  3:28.17  4:10.80  4:53.61  5:36.01
     6:18.20  7:00.96  7:42.43  8:25.38  9:08.31  9:50.89 10:33.37 11:15.85
    11:58.42 12:41.28 13:24.29 14:07.54 14:50.19 15:33.19 16:16.71 17:00.18
    17:43.35 18:26.29 19:09.15 19:53.01 20:35.06 21:14.75                  
  7 Goldberg, Bruce           53 METR                20:56.88   21:26.96    4  
       39.04  1:20.66  2:04.60  2:48.22  3:33.02  4:16.76  5:01.30  5:44.70
     6:28.90  7:11.92  7:55.91  8:38.98  9:23.29 10:07.68 10:51.32 11:33.74
    12:17.60 13:00.24 13:44.10 14:26.44 15:09.82 15:51.94 16:35.46 17:17.52
    18:00.69 18:42.54 19:25.14 20:06.73 20:48.32 21:26.96                  
  8 Beachler, Michael         53 FACT                21:58.00   22:05.24    3  
       38.42  1:21.41  2:05.97  2:51.34  3:36.26  4:21.93  5:06.73  5:52.22
     6:37.13  7:22.59  8:07.24  8:51.76  9:35.95 10:20.68 11:04.92 11:49.27
    12:33.68 13:18.41 14:03.01 14:47.86 15:32.07 16:16.58 17:00.58 17:45.19
    18:29.76 19:13.98 19:58.59 20:42.82 21:25.72 22:05.24                  
  9 Mc Gregor, Cary           54 MBAY                22:30.00   22:26.76    2  
       39.85  1:22.52  2:05.83  2:49.88  3:33.94  4:18.38  5:03.88  5:48.57
     6:33.80  7:18.58  8:03.24  8:48.39  9:33.37 10:18.42 11:04.33 11:49.54
    12:35.11 13:20.78 14:06.33 14:51.74 15:37.19 16:22.93 17:09.21 17:55.47
    18:41.22 19:26.56 20:10.93 20:57.93 21:43.26 22:26.76                  
 10 Clark, Barry              51 COLM                23:26.14   22:57.44    1  
     1:25.51  2:58.32  4:32.06  6:05.25  7:37.68  9:10.31 10:42.33 12:14.81
    13:47.55 15:19.64 16:51.40 18:23.42 19:56.27 21:29.10 22:57.44         
 11 Kinner, Jeffrey           52 GAJA                23:30.00   23:42.74  
     1:24.96  2:56.68  4:30.37  6:06.35  7:42.71  9:19.51 10:56.73 12:33.17
    14:10.07 15:46.43 17:22.20 18:58.18 20:32.09 22:06.48 23:42.74         
 12 Buehler, Victor           50 FACT                25:42.00   25:43.43  
     1:33.96  3:14.07  4:55.29  6:36.54  8:17.87 10:00.45 11:45.03 13:29.54
    15:13.68 16:58.69 18:43.32 20:30.26 22:17.05 24:03.03 25:43.43         
 -- Walker, Trenholm          51 PALM                20:45.00         NS  
 
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 30.36   7/27/2003 CASEY CLAFLIN                                
 50-54 WORLD: ! 30.36   7/13/2003 CASEY CLAFLIN, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wolf, Tom                 50 PCAT                   30.99      29.81*  11  
  2 Graham, Donald            50 PNA                    31.26      31.37    9  
  3 Hedrick, Trip             50 UNAT                   32.32      31.55    8  
  4 Riach, Eddie              51 UNAT                   32.48      31.77    7  
  5 Hefner, David             50 FACT                   34.00      31.94    6  
  6 Pugliese, Mark            52 ANCM                   31.37      32.17    5  
  7 Mehl, Don                 53 RGSC                   35.00      33.31    4  
  8 Bright, David             51 NEM                    34.00      33.46    3  
  9 Hawkins, Carl             52 FACT                   34.10      34.30    2  
 10 Keil, Mark                51 NEM                    36.94      37.35    1  
 11 Miller, Jim               54 VMST                   36.90      40.43  
 12 Darnell, Stephen          50 OREG                   41.22      42.42  
 -- Hansen, Steve             53 MICH                   43.00         NS  
 -- Perout, Jeffrey           51 GSC                    31.80         NS  
 -- Van Boer, Eric            50 RHMS                   32.50         NS  
 
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 1:07.16    7/6/1997 HUGH WILDER                                
 50-54 WORLD: ! 1:06.36    4/7/2003 V GALAVTINE, FRA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wolf, Tom                 50 PCAT                 1:07.83    1:04.83!  11  
       31.49  1:04.83                                                      
  2 Riach, Eddie              51 UNAT                 1:09.34    1:08.84    9  
       33.00  1:08.84                                                      
  3 Pugliese, Mark            52 ANCM                 1:08.09    1:10.50    8  
       34.31  1:10.50                                                      
  4 Bliss, Thomas             50 FACT                 1:12.00    1:10.81    7  
       34.47  1:10.81                                                      
  5 Graham, Donald            50 PNA                  1:12.15    1:11.00    6  
       35.82  1:11.00                                                      
  6 Hefner, David             50 FACT                 1:15.00    1:12.17    5  
       36.09  1:12.17                                                      
  7 Krongaard, Jeffrey        50 VMST                 1:15.20    1:12.27    4  
       34.70  1:12.27                                                      
  8 Meem, Lang                50 VMST                 1:11.02    1:12.30    3  
       36.01  1:12.30                                                      
  9 Bright, David             51 NEM                  1:12.65    1:12.64    2  
       34.35  1:12.64                                                      
 10 Owen, David               52 GOLD                 1:15.00    1:14.26    1  
       36.74  1:14.26                                                      
 11 Mehl, Don                 53 RGSC                 1:16.00    1:16.37  
       36.99  1:16.37                                                      
 12 Miller, Steven            50 WM                   1:19.34    1:18.84  
       38.16  1:18.84                                                      
 13 Jones, Robert             53 1776                 1:15.70    1:20.80  
       39.21  1:20.80                                                      
 14 Keil, Mark                51 NEM                  1:21.74    1:21.37  
       38.90  1:21.37                                                      
 15 Miller, Jim               54 VMST                 1:21.20    1:26.94  
       42.86  1:26.94                                                      
 16 Eiwen, George             51 COLM                 1:35.40    1:28.26  
       42.54  1:28.26                                                      
 -- Hawkins, Carl             52 FACT                 1:18.00         NS  
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 2:25.70   8/20/2000 JIM MCCONICA                               
 50-54 WORLD: ! 2:25.70   8/20/2000 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wolf, Tom                 50 PCAT                 2:28.40    2:20.51*  11  
       33.35  1:08.27  1:45.13  2:20.51                                    
  2 Ferroggiaro, Fred         51 TOC                  2:27.30    2:28.25    9  
       34.97  1:12.22  1:50.76  2:28.25                                    
  3 Riach, Eddie              51 UNAT                 2:31.86    2:29.92    8  
       35.12  1:12.88  1:51.15  2:29.92                                    
  4 Bliss, Thomas             50 FACT                 2:33.50    2:30.54    7  
       35.31  1:13.50  1:52.09  2:30.54                                    
  5 Bright, David             51 NEM                  2:36.00    2:36.01    6  
       36.92  1:15.95  1:56.19  2:36.01                                    
  6 Owen, David               52 GOLD                 2:40.00    2:36.26    5  
       37.49  1:16.32  1:56.81  2:36.26                                    
  7 Meem, Lang                50 VMST                 2:38.84    2:39.85    4  
       37.15  1:18.01  1:59.22  2:39.85                                    
  8 Graham, Donald            50 PNA                  2:42.33    2:40.35    3  
       39.51  1:20.48  2:01.03  2:40.35                                    
  9 Pugliese, Mark            52 ANCM                 2:32.53    2:41.28    2  
       36.63  1:16.24  1:59.72  2:41.28                                    
 10 Krongaard, Jeffrey        50 VMST                 2:48.50    2:42.00    1  
       39.28  1:20.06  2:02.73  2:42.00                                    
 11 Walker, Trenholm          51 PALM                 2:56.00    2:46.63  
       38.48  1:20.56  2:05.18  2:46.63                                    
 12 Keil, Mark                51 NEM                  2:56.51    2:51.89  
       39.45  1:22.77  2:07.08  2:51.89                                    
 13 Levinson, David           54 RINC                 2:55.00    2:56.06  
       42.02  1:27.13  2:12.10  2:56.06                                    
 
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 32.16   8/23/1998 ROBERT STRAND                                
 50-54 WORLD: ! 32.16   8/23/1998 ROBERT STRAND, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groselle, Jack            50 O*H*                   32.20      32.45   11  
  2 Ryerson, Douglas          51 SRLM                   34.32      33.41    9  
  3 Ellwanger, David          50 GAJA                   34.41      34.34    8  
  4 Hefner, David             50 FACT                   38.00      34.63    7  
  5 Schmitz, Robert           52 NCMS                   35.26      35.06    6  
  6 Brown, Robert             52 GAJA                   35.80      35.45    5  
  7 Laughlin, Patrick         50 GAJA                   37.51      35.79    4  
  8 Meem, Lang                50 VMST                   36.94      35.87    3  
  9 Bovard, Ralph             52 MINN                   37.00      35.93    2  
 10 Battistini, Rick          50 NEM                    35.95      36.32    1  
 11 Hansen, Steve             53 MICH                   37.12      37.05  
 12 Ruelf, Michael            51 FACT                   40.00      37.56  
 13 Mc Gregor, Cary           54 MBAY                   39.00      38.12  
 14 Nelson, Eric              51 CHEY                   40.00      39.75  
 15 Carroll, Timothy          53 FACT                   40.18      39.77  
 16 Seibel, Ben               52 GAJA                   40.47      40.78  
 17 Gosha, Joseph             51 NCMS                   43.00      42.20  
 18 Schiffman, Robert         52 HSNM                   45.00      45.29  
 19 Darnell, Stephen          50 OREG                   44.97      46.26  
 -- Walker, Rick              54 FACT                   35.70         NS  
 
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 1:11.90   8/23/1998 ROBERT STRAND                              
 50-54 WORLD: ! 1:11.90   8/23/1998 ROBERT STRAND, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groselle, Jack            50 O*H*                 1:13.19    1:12.75   11  
       34.08  1:12.75                                                      
  2 Ryerson, Douglas          51 SRLM                 1:16.32    1:16.92    9  
       34.75  1:16.92                                                      
  3 Walker, Rick              54 FACT                 1:20.60    1:18.19    8  
       37.03  1:18.19                                                      
  4 Gilchrist, Donald         50 NCMS                 1:16.70    1:18.46    7  
       35.70  1:18.46                                                      
  5 Brown, Robert             52 GAJA                 1:18.30    1:19.44    6  
       37.54  1:19.44                                                      
  6 Meem, Lang                50 VMST                 1:20.14    1:19.77    5  
       37.58  1:19.77                                                      
  7 Schmitz, Robert           52 NCMS                 1:19.21    1:19.95    4  
       37.19  1:19.95                                                      
  8 Battistini, Rick          50 NEM                  1:22.89    1:21.54    3  
       38.61  1:21.54                                                      
  9 Laughlin, Patrick         50 GAJA                 1:24.12    1:21.63    2  
       38.64  1:21.63                                                      
 10 Bovard, Ralph             52 MINN                 1:25.00    1:22.86    1  
       39.08  1:22.86                                                      
 11 Hansen, Steve             53 MICH                 1:24.40    1:24.13  
       38.29  1:24.13                                                      
 12 Mc Gregor, Cary           54 MBAY                 1:28.50    1:25.52  
       40.26  1:25.52                                                      
 13 Eiwen, George             51 COLM                 1:38.60    1:29.75  
       42.80  1:29.75                                                      
 14 Jones, Robert             53 1776                 1:22.50    1:31.57  
       43.06  1:31.57                                                      
 -- Martin, Jack              53 1776                 1:29.00         DQ  
       40.35                                                               
 -- Seibel, Ben               52 GAJA                 1:33.91         DQ  
       43.31                                                               
 -- Schiffman, Robert         52 HSNM                 1:46.00         NS  
 -- Fuller, Paul              51 NEM                  1:25.00         NS  
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 2:39.08   8/19/2001 RICK COLELLA                               
 50-54 WORLD: ! 2:39.08   8/19/2001 RICK COLELLA, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryerson, Douglas          51 SRLM                 2:48.00    2:51.22   11  
       39.50  1:22.38  2:07.34  2:51.22                                    
  2 Gilchrist, Donald         50 NCMS                 2:46.50    2:52.61    9  
       38.48  1:22.09  2:07.60  2:52.61                                    
  3 Meem, Lang                50 VMST                 2:54.83    2:52.84    8  
       38.89  1:23.04  2:07.50  2:52.84                                    
  4 Walker, Rick              54 FACT                 2:57.80    2:54.71    7  
       41.06  1:25.23  2:10.69  2:54.71                                    
  5 Schmitz, Robert           52 NCMS                 3:00.38    2:56.50    6  
       37.82  1:22.63  2:08.46  2:56.50                                    
  6 Brown, Robert             52 GAJA                 2:55.30    2:57.88    5  
       41.79  1:26.77  2:13.16  2:57.88                                    
  7 Coxhead, George           52 NCMS                 2:56.50    3:06.15    4  
       40.53  1:27.96  2:16.84  3:06.15                                    
  8 Hansen, Steve             53 MICH                 3:05.10    3:07.76    3  
       42.81  1:29.58  2:18.24  3:07.76                                    
  9 Mc Gregor, Cary           54 MBAY                 3:08.00    3:08.99    2  
       41.51  1:29.07  2:19.24  3:08.99                                    
 10 Battistini, Rick          50 NEM                  3:13.99    3:10.27    1  
       43.41  1:31.12  2:21.92  3:10.27                                    
 11 Laughlin, Patrick         50 GAJA                 3:17.52    3:11.04  
       39.00  1:25.57  2:17.34  3:11.04                                    
 12 Seibel, Ben               52 GAJA                 3:37.49    3:32.09  
       44.86  1:38.36  2:34.51  3:32.09                                    
 13 Harris, John              52 PIMM                 3:34.00    3:32.33  
       45.67  1:37.45  2:34.24  3:32.33                                    
 -- Fuller, Paul              51 NEM                  3:10.50         NS  
 -- Vazmina, Rudy             54 SWIM                 3:09.32         NS  
 
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 27.13   8/23/1998 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
 50-54 WORLD: ! 27.13   8/23/1998 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hedrick, Trip             50 UNAT                   27.42      26.25*  11  
  2 Hess, Richard             50 RMM                    28.50      27.80    9  
  3 Hansen, Robert            50 GMUP                   27.63      28.11    8  
  4 Graham, Donald            50 PNA                    28.05      28.33    7  
  5 McCall, John              53 FACT                   28.20      29.03    6  
  6 Hefner, David             50 FACT                   32.00      29.13    5  
  7 Pugliese, Mark            52 ANCM                   27.92      29.28    4  
  8 Mehl, Don                 53 RGSC                   29.00      29.77    3  
  9 Battistini, Rick          50 NEM                    31.01      29.82    2  
 10 Brown, Robert             52 GAJA                   29.80      30.22    1  
 11 Fleck, Douglas            51 NCMS                   29.27      30.53  
 12 Jones, Robert             53 1776                   31.10      31.14  
 13 Yensen, Kermit            51 OREG                   31.80      31.38  
 14 Fuller, Paul              51 NEM                    31.00      31.41  
 15 Miller, Steven            50 WM                     32.01      31.54  
 16 Meltz, Steve              51 NEM                    31.00      31.60  
 17 Nagle, Robert             53 FACT                   34.00      31.61  
 18 Ruelf, Michael            51 FACT                   35.00      31.62  
 19 Stevens, Craig            51 1776                   31.40      32.16  
 20 Carroll, Timothy          53 FACT                   32.52      32.61  
 21 Paushter, Stephen         53 NIAG                   36.50      34.42  
 22 Voelker, Charles          51 GAJA                   34.79      35.15  
 23 Beachler, Michael         53 FACT                   35.50      37.24  
 24 Vanderwood, Tim           52 GAJA                   37.51      37.75  
 -- Vazmina, Rudy             54 SWIM                   30.30         NS  
 -- Saltzman, Edward          54 GAJA                   38.00         NS  
 
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 1:01.79   7/13/2003 GREG SHAW                                  
 50-54 WORLD: ! 1:01.79   7/13/2003 GREG SHAW, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hedrick, Trip             50 UNAT                 1:02.48      59.49*  11  
       28.32    59.49                                                      
  2 McCall, John              53 FACT                 1:02.92    1:03.37    9  
       29.37  1:03.37                                                      
  3 Hess, Richard             50 RMM                  1:05.00    1:03.61    8  
       28.75  1:03.61                                                      
  4 Mehl, Don                 53 RGSC                 1:09.00    1:06.68    7  
       30.17  1:06.68                                                      
  5 Krongaard, Jeffrey        50 VMST                 1:10.80    1:07.32    6  
       31.75  1:07.32                                                      
  6 Dodson, Phil              51 IM                   1:08.50    1:08.29    5  
       32.54  1:08.29                                                      
  7 Riach, Eddie              51 UNAT                 1:09.94    1:08.65    4  
       31.70  1:08.65                                                      
  8 Souetov, Viacheslav       51 TYMS                 1:10.20    1:11.76    3  
       32.51  1:11.76                                                      
  9 Jones, Robert             53 1776                 1:11.50    1:13.47    2  
       33.65  1:13.47                                                      
 10 Daulton, Tom              50 DAMM                 1:12.90    1:14.80    1  
       33.78  1:14.80                                                      
 11 Nagle, Robert             53 FACT                 1:19.24    1:16.04  
       34.41  1:16.04                                                      
 12 Buehler, Victor           50 FACT                 1:43.62    1:46.40  
       49.70  1:46.40                                                      
 -- Yensen, Kermit            51 OREG                 1:19.20         DQ  
       35.57                                                               
 -- Coxhead, George           52 NCMS                 1:10.50         NS  
 -- Fuller, Paul              51 NEM                  1:15.50         NS  
 -- Hansen, Robert            50 GMUP                 1:01.40         NS  
 -- Pugliese, Mark            52 ANCM                 1:05.47         NS  
 -- Wright, Robert            50 DOC                  1:16.99         NS  
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 2:22.29   8/18/2001 LAWRENCE DAY                               
 50-54 WORLD: ! 2:22.29   8/18/2001 LAWRENCE DAY, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bliss, Thomas             50 FACT                 2:41.00    2:33.91   11  
       34.72  1:14.67  1:54.61  2:33.91                                    
  2 Wolf, Tom                 50 PCAT                 2:35.70    2:35.35    9  
       34.07  1:12.96  1:52.92  2:35.35                                    
  3 Strack, Edward            52 RMM                  2:56.50    2:56.16    8  
       38.55  1:22.15  2:10.55  2:56.16                                    
  4 Levinson, David           54 RINC                 2:55.00    3:00.78    7  
       37.35  1:22.31  2:11.10  3:00.78                                    
  5 Mc Gregor, Cary           54 MBAY                 3:20.00    3:10.29    6  
       42.31  1:30.51  2:20.00  3:10.29                                    
  6 Hansen, Steve             53 MICH                 3:10.00    3:10.44    5  
       45.50  1:33.89  2:23.32  3:10.44                                    
  7 Keil, Mark                51 NEM                  3:25.81    3:22.24    4  
       39.06  1:30.70  2:26.56  3:22.24                                    
 -- Krongaard, Jeffrey        50 VMST                 2:35.10         DQ  
       33.29  1:09.07  1:49.33                                             
 -- Souetov, Viacheslav       51 TYMS                 2:45.60         DQ  
       38.21  1:22.10  2:09.77                                             
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 2:23.45   8/18/2001 RICK COLELLA                               
 50-54 WORLD: ! 2:23.45   8/18/2001 RICK COLELLA, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wolf, Tom                 50 PCAT                 2:32.30    2:23.88   11  
       31.70  1:07.37  1:49.66  2:23.88                                    
  2 Bliss, Thomas             50 FACT                 2:33.00    2:28.92    9  
       30.31  1:08.72  1:54.26  2:28.92                                    
  3 Gilchrist, Donald         50 NCMS                 2:29.00    2:30.13    8  
       31.67  1:10.13  1:55.33  2:30.13                                    
  4 Hess, Richard             50 RMM                  2:35.50    2:30.73    7  
       29.14  1:07.87  1:54.37  2:30.73                                    
  5 Frazier, Russell          50 SPM                  2:34.60    2:34.95    6  
       32.20  1:12.98  2:00.62  2:34.95                                    
  6 Graham, Donald            50 PNA                  2:40.00    2:35.21    5  
       31.77  1:14.00  1:59.32  2:35.21                                    
  7 Krongaard, Jeffrey        50 VMST                 2:39.60    2:35.87    4  
       31.96  1:12.44  1:59.82  2:35.87                                    
  8 Townsend, R Scott         51 CLVM                 2:39.10    2:36.76    3  
       32.27  1:13.42  2:03.27  2:36.76                                    
  9 Phillips, Richard         50 SCAQ                 2:46.58    2:37.99    2  
       32.93  1:14.84  2:05.15  2:37.99                                    
 10 McCall, John              53 FACT                 2:34.74    2:39.92    1  
       29.99  1:14.44  2:02.46  2:39.92                                    
 11 Brown, Robert             52 GAJA                 2:35.40    2:40.87  
       33.18  1:16.18  2:03.96  2:40.87                                    
 12 Coxhead, George           52 NCMS                 2:38.50    2:46.18  
       33.03  1:18.86  2:08.25  2:46.18                                    
 13 Ruelf, Michael            51 FACT                 3:00.00    2:46.95  
       33.03  1:18.08  2:06.24  2:46.95                                    
 14 Walker, Trenholm          51 PALM                 2:56.00    2:47.34  
       35.15  1:19.71  2:11.24  2:47.34                                    
 15 Bovard, Ralph             52 MINN                 2:50.00    2:50.06  
       35.39  1:21.68  2:11.00  2:50.06                                    
 16 Levinson, David           54 RINC                 2:52.00    2:50.82  
       35.50  1:23.09  2:12.23  2:50.82                                    
 17 Yensen, Kermit            51 OREG                 2:55.00    2:51.24  
       36.20  1:21.65  2:13.24  2:51.24                                    
 -- Hansen, Robert            50 GMUP                 2:29.70         NS  
 -- Wood, Larry               50 HOTS                 2:32.00         NS  
                13.57                                                      
 
Men 50-54 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 5:05.82   8/17/2001 RICK COLELLA                               
 50-54 WORLD: ! 5:05.82   8/17/2001 RICK COLELLA, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bliss, Thomas             50 FACT                 5:29.77    5:21.94   11  
       32.65  1:11.83  1:53.71  2:34.21  3:21.94  4:08.96  4:45.06  5:21.94
  2 Wood, Larry               50 HOTS                 5:38.00    5:27.62    9  
                 7.37  2:01.57  2:44.44  3:32.04  4:18.81  4:54.66  5:27.62
  3 Gilchrist, Donald         50 NCMS                 5:22.00    5:32.44    8  
       32.85  1:10.15  1:55.39  2:38.95  3:26.90  4:14.79  4:54.59  5:32.44
  4 McCall, John              53 FACT                 5:24.76    5:34.24    7  
       33.42  1:14.13  1:59.06  2:43.27  3:31.64  4:19.81  4:57.66  5:34.24
  5 Frazier, Russell          50 SPM                  5:34.20    5:42.60    6  
       35.27  1:16.06  2:03.13  2:48.99  3:38.77  4:28.81  5:07.29  5:42.60
  6 Levinson, David           54 RINC                 5:59.00    5:55.53    5  
       35.92  1:19.52  2:09.16  2:56.42  3:45.77  4:36.78  5:16.58  5:55.53
  7 Hepworth, Mark            50 MCM                  5:47.13    6:09.07    4  
       33.56  1:15.31           2:57.91  3:52.10  4:48.63  5:29.97  6:09.07
  8 Souetov, Viacheslav       51 TYMS                 6:05.00    6:11.21    3  
       34.47  1:15.10  2:11.85  3:04.90  3:59.26  4:53.61  5:31.40  6:11.21
  9 Keil, Mark                51 NEM                  6:21.84    6:17.99    2  
       41.66  1:28.46  2:15.71  3:02.69  3:55.05  4:49.75  5:34.40  6:17.99
 10 Clark, Barry              51 COLM                 7:16.02    7:03.54    1  
       48.22  1:45.99  2:41.32  3:36.69  4:34.94  5:33.58  6:19.47  7:03.54
 11 Buehler, Victor           50 FACT                 7:45.00    7:38.68  
 -- Strack, Edward            52 RMM                  6:21.20         NS  
Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #35
Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #49
Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #43