2004 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 45-49

Final Results

Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 24.75   8/20/2000 GARY SCHATZ                                  
 45-49 WORLD: ! 24.65   7/21/2003 BRENT BARNES, JPN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berryhill, Keith          45 GAJA                   26.10      26.35   11  
  2 Mc Cabe, Thomas           47 IM                     25.75      26.41    9  
  3 Fields, John              48 GAJA                   26.50      26.69    8  
  4 Goldbloom, Robert         45 BDGR                   26.30      27.05    7  
  5 Calvert, Mark             45 FACT                   28.41      27.23    6  
  6 Shake, Joe                46 PALM                   26.90      27.46    5  
  7 Angell, Clayton           47 GAJA                   26.46      27.56    4  
  8 Robinson, Alan            45 TGM                    28.59      28.06    3  
  9 Shepherd, Keith           45 SKY                    27.87      28.15    2  
 10 LeCraw, Spencer           48 HHAC                   27.90      28.72    1  
 11 Alexander, Mark           46 NEM                    28.75      28.89  
 12 Carrow, Hill              49 NCMS                   28.20      29.21  
 13 Place, Robert             45 UNAT                   28.91      29.59  
 14 Christiansen, Thomas      48 UNAT                   29.59      29.71  
 15 Veater, Mark              48 BRYB                   30.00      30.95  
 16 Welch, David              48 NEM                    29.00      30.97  
 17 Parham, Thomas            49 PIMM                   30.81      31.35  
 18 Strakos, Roman            49 GAJA                   29.21      31.67  
 19 Costa, Howard             47 HHAC                   29.65      32.66  
 20 Nakazawa, Muraji          48 RMST                   30.97      32.89  
 21 Campbell, Chuck           47 COLM                   38.00      37.01  
 -- Dyer, Andy                46 GAJA                   29.11         NS  
 -- Beza, Ion                 46 SSLM                   30.84         NS  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 53.90   8/23/1999 JACK GROSELLE                                
 45-49 WORLD: ! 53.90   8/23/1999 JACK GROSELLE, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bugg, Bob                 47 GAJA                   56.00      56.31   11  
       27.24    56.31                                                      
  2 Goldbloom, Robert         45 BDGR                   58.00      58.15    9  
       27.38    58.15                                                      
  3 Fields, John              48 GAJA                 1:00.50      58.35    8  
       28.43    58.35                                                      
  4 Berryhill, Keith          45 GAJA                   58.00      58.45    7  
       28.41    58.45                                                      
  5 Klein, Jonathan           47 NCMS                   58.94      58.81    6  
       28.44    58.81                                                      
  6 Calvert, Mark             45 FACT                 1:02.21      59.80    5  
       28.84    59.80                                                      
  7 Doyle, Benn               46 GSM                  1:01.10    1:00.52    4  
       28.80  1:00.52                                                      
  8 Robinson, Alan            45 TGM                  1:03.38    1:01.02    3  
       29.30  1:01.02                                                      
  9 Shake, Joe                46 PALM                 1:00.09    1:01.86    2  
       29.11  1:01.86                                                      
 10 Lehman, Fritz             46 NCMS                   58.00    1:01.96    1  
       30.45  1:01.96                                                      
 11 LeCraw, Spencer           48 HHAC                 1:02.00    1:02.51  
       30.04  1:02.51                                                      
 12 Place, Robert             45 UNAT                 1:04.22    1:06.73  
       32.62  1:06.73                                                      
 13 Christiansen, Thomas      48 UNAT                 1:06.40    1:06.83  
       31.81  1:06.83                                                      
 14 Veater, Mark              48 BRYB                 1:09.00    1:09.04  
       32.98  1:09.04                                                      
 15 Parham, Thomas            49 PIMM                 1:13.68    1:10.60  
       33.73  1:10.60                                                      
 16 Strakos, Roman            49 GAJA                 1:04.00    1:10.69  
       33.88  1:10.69                                                      
 -- Angell, Clayton           47 GAJA                   57.32         NS  
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 2:00.89   8/18/2002 DAN STEPHENSON                             
 45-49 WORLD: ! 2:00.89   8/18/2002 DAN STEPHENSON, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bugg, Bob                 47 GAJA                 2:02.55    2:01.99   11  
                 6.89  1:29.86  2:01.99                                    
  2 Callahan, Jim             47 GCMT                 2:12.00    2:07.94    9  
                 5.07  1:35.75  2:07.94                                    
  3 Mc Cabe, Thomas           47 IM                   2:07.50    2:08.23    8  
                 4.77  1:34.80  2:08.23                                    
  4 Berryhill, Keith          45 GAJA                 2:06.30    2:08.25    7  
       30.25  1:02.76  1:36.45  2:08.25                                    
  5 Copeland, Rob             48 GAJA                 2:14.68    2:11.43    6  
       31.15  1:04.24  1:37.63  2:11.43                                    
  6 Erickson, Tim             48 GOLD                 2:13.70    2:14.52    5  
              1:05.75  1:40.62  2:14.52                                    
  7 Shepherd, Keith           45 SKY                  2:17.75    2:15.11    4  
       30.35  1:04.12  1:39.68  2:15.11                                    
  8 LeCraw, Spencer           48 HHAC                 2:17.00    2:16.49    3  
              1:06.31  2:16.49                                             
  9 Calvert, Mark             45 FACT                 2:19.29    2:16.82    2  
       30.44  1:03.35  1:38.64  2:16.82                                    
 10 Angell, Clayton           47 GAJA                 2:11.00    2:18.43    1  
       30.40  1:03.79  1:40.99  2:18.43                                    
 11 Nolte, Christopher        47 RMM                  2:18.50    2:20.58  
       33.48  1:08.72  1:45.54  2:20.58                                    
 12 Robinson, Alan            45 TGM                  2:31.49    2:20.93  
       31.92  1:06.55  1:43.99  2:20.93                                    
 13 Hudson, John              49 GMUP                 2:24.82    2:21.41  
       33.96  1:10.11  1:46.32  2:21.41                                    
 14 Welch, David              48 NEM                  2:20.00    2:22.63  
       33.14  1:08.93  1:45.57  2:22.63                                    
 15 Siegel, Craig             46 NCMS                 2:25.54    2:27.33  
       31.88  1:07.63  1:46.37  2:27.33                                    
 16 Traynor, John             45 IM                   2:28.00    2:33.53  
       32.58  1:10.73  1:52.08  2:33.53                                    
 17 Butler, Malcolm           46 GAJA                 2:40.00    2:47.51  
       37.65  1:23.02  2:05.83  2:47.51                                    
 
Men 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 4:21.13   8/18/2002 DAN STEPHENSON                             
 45-49 WORLD: ! 4:21.13   8/18/2002 DAN STEPHENSON, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drennen, Mark             48 FACT                 4:33.56    4:27.17   11  
       31.38  1:05.26  1:38.88  2:12.81  2:46.69  3:21.18  3:54.57  4:27.17
  2 Callahan, Jim             47 GCMT                 4:32.00    4:29.02    9  
       32.08  1:05.52  1:39.81  2:13.85  2:47.96  3:22.02  3:55.73  4:29.02
  3 Berryhill, Keith          45 GAJA                 4:28.50    4:32.85    8  
       31.59  1:05.88  1:40.64  2:15.64  2:50.13  3:25.05  3:59.74  4:32.85
  4 Mc Cabe, Thomas           47 IM                   4:40.00    4:33.74    7  
       31.13  1:04.95  1:40.71  2:15.83  2:51.28  3:25.75  4:00.78  4:33.74
  5 Copeland, Rob             48 GAJA                 4:49.50    4:36.59    6  
       32.27  1:06.17  1:41.34  2:16.43  2:52.09  3:27.34  4:02.52  4:36.59
  6 Lehman, Tim               47 NCMS                 5:00.00    4:42.27    5  
       31.45  1:05.96  1:41.48  2:17.28  2:53.73  3:30.38  4:06.78  4:42.27
  7 Erickson, Tim             48 GOLD                 4:44.40    4:44.78    4  
       31.75  1:06.61  1:42.19  2:18.33  2:54.57  3:31.68  4:08.77  4:44.78
  8 LeCraw, Spencer           48 HHAC                 4:50.00    4:53.72    3  
       31.46  1:06.68  1:43.09  2:20.62  2:57.97  3:36.09  4:14.40  4:53.72
  9 Seagraves, Bob            48 GTTM                 4:56.90    4:55.53    2  
       33.87  1:09.68  1:46.79  2:24.22  3:01.80  3:39.82  4:18.33  4:55.53
 10 Calvert, Mark             45 FACT                 5:02.88    4:57.22    1  
       33.02  1:08.88  1:45.37  2:23.13  3:01.47  3:40.31  4:19.21  4:57.22
 11 Welch, David              48 NEM                  5:00.00    5:03.29  
       34.64  1:12.85  1:51.09  2:29.82  3:08.73  3:47.01  4:25.07  5:03.29
 12 Nolte, Christopher        47 RMM                  5:03.00    5:06.38  
       34.90  1:13.05  1:52.60  2:31.74  3:11.50  3:50.42  4:29.60  5:06.38
 13 Siegel, Craig             46 NCMS                 5:16.77    5:26.16  
       36.88  1:17.64  1:58.80  2:40.84  3:22.21  4:04.30  4:45.80  5:26.16
 14 Traynor, John             45 IM                   5:43.00    5:26.38  
       36.98  1:17.83  1:59.01  2:40.65  3:22.33  4:04.91  4:46.88  5:26.38
 15 Strakos, Roman            49 GAJA                 5:53.00    5:54.27  
       38.32  1:20.50  2:04.79  2:50.19  3:37.09  4:24.28  5:11.24  5:54.27
 16 Gaines, Jeffrey           46 TGM                  6:56.32    6:55.14  
       44.97  1:33.98  2:27.20  3:21.42  4:17.27  5:11.10  6:05.82  6:55.14
 -- Mc Candless, Peter        48 MOVY                 5:20.00         NS  
 
Men 45-49 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 8:58.84   8/23/1999 JIM MCCONICA                               
 45-49 WORLD: ! 8:58.84   8/23/1999 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drennen, Mark             48 FACT                 9:29.56    9:08.34   11  
       31.82  1:05.67  1:39.38  2:13.46  2:47.21  3:21.82  3:56.22  4:30.82
     5:05.00  5:40.08  6:14.78  6:50.24           8:00.48  9:08.34         
  2 Callahan, Jim             47 GCMT                 9:25.00    9:25.63    9  
       27.50  1:06.63  1:40.30  2:15.01  2:49.34  3:24.35  3:59.47  4:35.20
     5:10.77  5:46.95  6:23.41  7:00.60  7:37.03  8:14.29  8:45.00  9:25.63
  3 LeCraw, Spencer           48 HHAC                10:35.00   10:08.71    8  
       32.33           1:47.92           3:03.69           4:20.08         
     5:36.83           6:54.04           8:12.50           9:30.58 10:08.71
  4 Calvert, Mark             45 FACT                11:03.92   10:13.00    7  
              1:12.15           2:28.96           3:46.13           5:03.82
              6:21.56           7:39.01           8:57.32 10:13.00         
  5 Alexander, Mark           46 NEM                 10:21.50   10:17.30    6  
       35.87  1:14.76  1:53.97  2:32.85  3:11.30  3:49.90  4:28.82  5:07.99
     5:46.66  6:25.35  7:04.35  7:43.62  8:22.77  9:01.23  9:40.20 10:17.30
  6 Meltz, Joel               48 NEM                 10:29.58   10:18.74    5  
       35.64           1:52.24           3:09.97           4:28.27         
     7:05.10           8:23.06                             9:40.52 10:18.74
  7 Welch, David              48 NEM                 10:15.00   10:36.76    4  
       37.45  1:18.49  1:58.91  2:39.68  3:20.52  4:01.24  4:41.11  5:20.94
     6:00.39  6:40.15  7:19.63  7:59.38  8:38.79  9:18.48  9:57.49 10:36.76
  8 Traynor, John             45 IM                  11:30.00   11:12.24    3  
              1:18.32           2:41.39           4:04.93           5:29.22
              6:54.16           8:20.33           9:46.93 11:12.24         
  9 Siegel, Craig             46 NCMS                11:02.06   11:14.79    2  
       37.15  1:17.84  1:53.78  2:40.94  3:22.80  4:05.04  4:47.66  5:29.92
     6:10.24  6:55.06  7:37.84  8:20.90  9:04.11  9:48.06 10:32.13 11:14.79
 10 Feinstein, John           49 ANCM                11:15.00   11:30.70    1  
       36.73  1:17.33  1:58.16  2:40.96  3:23.53  4:08.16  4:51.88  5:36.92
     6:20.96  7:06.25  7:51.10  8:36.39  9:20.84 10:06.05 10:50.09 11:30.70
 11 Butler, Malcolm           46 GAJA                12:00.00   11:42.53  
              1:19.49           2:49.30           4:19.94           5:50.55
              7:20.44           8:49.58          10:18.10 11:42.53         
 
Men 45-49 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 17:31.23   8/23/1998 TODD BRYAN                                
 45-49 WORLD: ! 17:31.23   8/23/1998 TODD BRYAN, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berryhill, Keith          45 GAJA                17:54.00   18:00.48   11  
       34.38  1:11.01  1:47.11  2:23.65  2:59.94  3:36.19  4:12.23  4:48.48
     5:24.81  6:01.03  6:37.49  7:13.83  7:49.99  8:26.49  9:02.43  9:38.38
    10:14.52 10:50.63 11:27.03 12:03.24 12:39.13 13:15.80 13:51.92 14:28.00
    15:03.80 15:39.93 16:15.33 16:51.28 17:26.23 18:00.48                  
  2 Copeland, Rob             48 GAJA                19:29.56   18:20.61    9  
       33.40  1:08.35  1:44.44  2:20.38  2:57.25  3:33.81  4:10.61  4:47.45
     5:24.62  6:01.30  6:38.30  7:15.11  7:52.16  8:29.09  9:06.28  9:43.27
    10:19.89 10:56.38 11:33.03 12:09.78 12:46.98 13:24.00 14:01.40 14:38.58
    15:16.36 15:53.65 16:31.22 17:08.79 17:45.19 18:20.61                  
  3 Erickson, Tim             48 GOLD                19:15.50   18:51.69    8  
       35.00  1:12.63  1:50.44  2:28.48  3:06.82  3:44.97  4:22.85  5:01.06
     5:39.27  6:17.41  6:55.03  7:32.77  8:10.38  8:48.21  9:25.49 10:02.95
    10:40.92 11:18.41 11:55.98 12:33.40 13:11.18 13:48.52 14:26.31 15:04.33
    15:42.51 16:20.09 16:57.79 17:35.54 18:14.55 18:51.69                  
  4 Ney, James                46 SDSM                19:15.08   19:29.84    7  
       35.63  1:13.97  1:52.76  2:31.45  3:10.56  3:49.31  4:28.09  5:06.73
     5:45.62  6:24.07  7:02.79  7:41.20  8:19.80  8:58.54  9:37.92 10:17.11
    10:56.81 11:36.24 12:15.99 12:55.07 13:35.00 14:14.17 14:54.67 15:33.76
    16:14.12 16:53.30 17:33.38 18:12.44 18:52.56 19:29.84                  
  5 Benner, Tord              45 NOVA                21:35.00   21:08.11    6  
       38.65  1:22.71  2:06.61  2:50.46  3:32.91  4:15.22  4:57.68  5:40.47
     6:22.72  7:05.03  7:46.25  8:28.48  9:09.69  9:52.08 10:34.12 11:16.72
    11:59.20 12:42.57 13:25.65 14:08.39 14:50.31 15:33.22 16:15.41 16:58.40
    17:40.33 18:23.07 19:04.69 19:47.46 20:28.32 21:08.11                  
  6 Shields, Larry            48 NCMS                22:30.00   21:13.93    5  
       36.43  1:16.84  1:57.53  2:39.53  3:20.96  4:03.70  4:45.30  5:28.02
     6:09.96  6:52.62  7:34.39  8:17.15  8:59.25  9:41.97 10:24.28 11:06.93
    11:48.97 12:31.80 13:14.25 13:58.06 14:40.31 15:24.80 16:08.10 16:53.03
    17:37.15 18:22.04 19:05.87 19:50.63 20:34.63 21:13.93                  
  7 Eng, David                46 AWJ                 22:19.88   21:34.82    4  
       36.81  1:19.09  2:02.23  2:46.07  3:29.72  4:14.36  4:57.37  5:41.51
     6:24.92  7:08.94  7:52.53  8:37.02  9:20.19 10:04.26 10:47.73 11:31.97
    12:15.49 12:59.35 13:42.74 14:25.99 15:09.64 15:53.54 16:36.92 17:21.68
    18:05.16 18:48.41 19:31.63 20:14.95 20:56.45 21:34.82                  
  8 Boyle, Timothy            49 SLAM                24:00.00   22:11.02    3  
     1:21.21  2:47.60  4:14.87  5:43.15  7:12.29  8:40.37 10:09.34 11:38.17
    13:07.54 14:37.83 16:08.49 17:39.87 19:10.96 20:41.37 22:11.02         
  9 Neubig, Nicholas          47 PIMM                22:30.00   22:21.72    2  
     1:20.32  1:20.32  2:04.90  2:49.40  3:33.70  4:19.24  5:00.86  5:51.78
     6:38.05  7:24.25  8:08.81  8:54.62  9:42.11 10:27.20 11:13.63 11:58.81
    12:44.93 13:29.58 14:14.84 14:58.74 15:44.23 16:29.76 17:14.70 17:59.66
    18:44.53 19:29.01 20:12.57 20:57.25 21:41.25 22:21.72                  
 10 Swiger, Ralph             48 VMST                24:26.00   24:33.49    1  
     1:29.11  3:07.56  4:46.18  6:25.80  8:05.70  9:44.81 11:23.90 13:03.58
    14:42.29 16:21.38 18:01.03 19:40.94 21:19.30 22:57.97 24:33.49         
 11 Sheldon, Jeffrey          45 PIMM                27:00.00   26:40.45  
 -- Burton, Jack              48 PALM                19:55.00         NS  
    21:27.29                                                               
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 29.18   2/10/2002 PETER ROCCA                                  
 45-49 WORLD: ! 29.18   2/10/2002 PETER ROCCA, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lehman, Fritz             46 NCMS                   29.20      29.72   11  
  2 Specht, William           46 SPM                    30.20      30.42    9  
  3 Klein, Jonathan           47 NCMS                   30.48      31.02    8  
  4 Benner, Tord              45 NOVA                   32.50      31.83    7  
  5 Bugg, Bob                 47 GAJA                   30.44      31.97    6  
  6 Shake, Joe                46 PALM                   32.41      33.99    5  
  7 Lanzara, Gennard          46 VMST                   33.60      34.70    4  
  8 Feinstein, John           49 ANCM                   34.50      35.19    3  
  9 Place, Robert             45 UNAT                   35.66      35.28    2  
 10 Parler, David             48 PALM                   38.00      36.96    1  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 1:02.62   8/17/2003 FRITZ LEHMAN                               
 45-49 WORLD: ! 1:02.62   8/17/2003 FRITZ LEHMAN, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lehman, Fritz             46 NCMS                 1:03.00    1:04.45   11  
       32.07  1:04.45                                                      
  2 Specht, William           46 SPM                  1:05.00    1:06.74    9  
       32.59  1:06.74                                                      
  3 Bugg, Bob                 47 GAJA                 1:05.50    1:07.57    8  
       33.24  1:07.57                                                      
  4 Klein, Jonathan           47 NCMS                 1:05.91    1:08.05    7  
       33.75  1:08.05                                                      
  5 Alexander, Mark           46 NEM                  1:10.10    1:11.51    6  
       34.91  1:11.51                                                      
  6 Benner, Tord              45 NOVA                 1:10.00    1:12.65    5  
       32.90  1:12.65                                                      
  7 Shields, Larry            48 NCMS                 1:18.49    1:15.96    4  
       36.45  1:15.96                                                      
  8 Feinstein, John           49 ANCM                 1:17.50    1:23.13    3  
       39.90  1:23.13                                                      
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 2:19.07   8/17/2003 FRITZ LEHMAN                               
 45-49 WORLD: ! 2:18.61   8/17/2003 WIESLAW MUSIAL, CAN                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bugg, Bob                 47 GAJA                 2:21.50    2:24.27   11  
       34.96  1:11.49  1:48.61  2:24.27                                    
  2 Lehman, Fritz             46 NCMS                 2:20.00    2:25.61    9  
       34.21  1:11.62  1:50.72  2:25.61                                    
  3 Klein, Jonathan           47 NCMS                 2:27.87    2:29.96    8  
       33.98  1:12.05  1:51.40  2:29.96                                    
  4 Seagraves, Bob            48 GTTM                 2:40.12    2:37.02    7  
       36.00  1:14.66  1:55.66  2:37.02                                    
  5 Lanzara, Gennard          46 VMST                 2:45.00    2:38.02    6  
       37.31  1:17.69  1:58.86  2:38.02                                    
  6 Alexander, Mark           46 NEM                  2:33.40    2:38.76    5  
       37.40  1:17.26  1:57.39  2:38.76                                    
  7 Benner, Tord              45 NOVA                 2:40.00    2:38.77    4  
       38.81  1:21.02  2:00.37  2:38.77                                    
  8 Place, Robert             45 UNAT                 3:03.00    2:48.72    3  
       39.92  1:22.46  2:05.57  2:48.72                                    
  9 Welch, David              48 NEM                  2:57.00    2:51.60    2  
       40.08  1:24.04  2:08.53  2:51.60                                    
 10 Eng, David                46 AWJ                  2:58.27    2:58.38    1  
       42.55  1:28.33  2:14.56  2:58.38                                    
 -- Frandino, Philip          47 PALM                 2:30.00         NS  
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 31.54   8/23/1998 C MILTENBERGER                               
 45-49 WORLD: ! 30.41   3/27/2002 G CHRISTIANSEN, SWE                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dimsdale, Todd            47 NCMS                   33.40      32.67   11  
  2 Von Hoffmann, Gerard      48 NOVA                   36.00      33.13    9  
  3 Doyle, Benn               46 GSM                    32.90      33.36    8  
  4 Zsoldos, Peter            46 NCMS                   33.79      33.97    7  
  5 Dyer, Andy                46 GAJA                   34.62      34.16    6  
  6 Matysek, Jim              45 NIAG                   34.50      34.51    5  
  7 Goldbloom, Robert         45 BDGR                   35.00      35.27    4  
  8 Meltz, Joel               48 NEM                    36.91      36.32    3  
  9 Lee, Stanley              48 YCRC                   38.00      36.88    2  
 10 Lanzara, Gennard          46 VMST                   37.50      37.10    1  
 11 Peng, Xiaohang            45 PCAT                   37.00      37.31  
 12 Shake, Joe                46 PALM                   36.78      37.78  
 13 Parler, David             48 PALM                   38.50      37.85  
 14 Nakazawa, Muraji          48 RMST                   43.14      41.55  
 15 Costa, Howard             47 HHAC                   41.52      44.41  
 16 Campbell, Chuck           47 COLM                   51.00      44.89  
 -- Gaines, Jeffrey           46 TGM                    44.55         DQ  
 -- Mc Candless, Peter        48 MOVY                   35.00         NS  
 -- Parrish, Lawrence         49 GAJA                   37.00         NS  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 1:10.27   8/17/2003 GREGORY OXLEY                              
 45-49 WORLD: ! 1:09.38   3/28/2002 G CHRISTIANSEN, SWE                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dimsdale, Todd            47 NCMS                 1:10.26    1:12.73   11  
       34.05  1:12.73                                                      
  2 Von Hoffmann, Gerard      48 NOVA                 1:17.50    1:15.62    9  
       35.29  1:15.62                                                      
  3 Zsoldos, Peter            46 NCMS                 1:17.51    1:16.46    8  
       35.77  1:16.46                                                      
  4 Shepherd, Keith           45 SKY                  1:17.23    1:16.69    7  
       35.80  1:16.69                                                      
  5 Dyer, Andy                46 GAJA                 1:17.98    1:16.92    6  
       34.92  1:16.92                                                      
  6 Doyle, Benn               46 GSM                  1:13.50    1:17.32    5  
       34.67  1:17.32                                                      
  7 Mc Candless, Peter        48 MOVY                 1:18.00    1:18.82    4  
       37.56  1:18.82                                                      
  8 Meltz, Joel               48 NEM                  1:21.07    1:19.83    3  
       38.61  1:19.83                                                      
  9 Matysek, Jim              45 NIAG                 1:17.90    1:20.99    2  
       36.51  1:20.99                                                      
 10 Waldbauer, Eric           45 NCMS                 1:23.24    1:21.17    1  
       38.04  1:21.17                                                      
 11 Lanzara, Gennard          46 VMST                 1:22.15    1:22.26  
       38.46  1:22.26                                                      
 12 Braun, Mark               47 LYTA                 1:21.00    1:22.50  
       39.08  1:22.50                                                      
 13 Peng, Xiaohang            45 PCAT                 1:25.00    1:22.98  
       39.12  1:22.98                                                      
 14 Parler, David             48 PALM                 1:23.00    1:23.77  
       37.86  1:23.77                                                      
 15 Lee, Stanley              48 YCRC                 1:26.00    1:25.18  
       39.21  1:25.18                                                      
 16 Parrish, Lawrence         49 GAJA                 1:25.00    1:30.12  
       40.20  1:30.12                                                      
 17 Nakazawa, Muraji          48 RMST                 1:39.22    1:39.58  
       46.68  1:39.58                                                      
 18 Gaines, Jeffrey           46 TGM                  1:39.90    1:40.17  
       44.89  1:40.17                                                      
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 2:37.81   8/18/2002 RON SCHAFER                                
 45-49 WORLD: ! 2:35.11   3/26/2002 G CHRISTIANSEN, SWE                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Doyle, Benn               46 GSM                  2:40.00    2:45.82   11  
       35.51  1:16.72  2:00.60  2:45.82                                    
  2 Dimsdale, Todd            47 NCMS                 2:37.80    2:48.45    9  
       38.17  1:19.87  2:03.69  2:48.45                                    
  3 Von Hoffmann, Gerard      48 NOVA                 2:55.00    2:48.62    8  
       38.56  1:20.87  2:03.80  2:48.62                                    
  4 Drennen, Mark             48 FACT                 2:49.56    2:49.89    7  
       38.29  1:20.64  2:06.11  2:49.89                                    
  5 Matysek, Jim              45 NIAG                 2:47.90    2:50.09    6  
       38.57  1:22.26  2:06.17  2:50.09                                    
  6 Dyer, Andy                46 GAJA                 2:53.59    2:53.12    5  
       40.45  1:24.73  2:07.68  2:53.12                                    
  7 Shepherd, Keith           45 SKY                  2:55.20    2:54.72    4  
       38.59  1:21.71  2:08.08  2:54.72                                    
  8 Mc Candless, Peter        48 MOVY                 2:50.00    2:56.03    3  
       37.68  1:21.57  2:07.89  2:56.03                                    
  9 Waldbauer, Eric           45 NCMS                 2:59.30    2:57.10    2  
       40.60  1:25.34  2:12.40  2:57.10                                    
 10 Meltz, Joel               48 NEM                  2:59.20    2:57.56    1  
       41.32  1:27.57  2:13.83  2:57.56                                    
 11 Seagraves, Bob            48 GTTM                 2:57.27    2:58.12  
       40.34  1:25.82  2:12.08  2:58.12                                    
 12 Braun, Mark               47 LYTA                 2:57.50    3:02.89  
       40.47  1:25.60  2:14.16  3:02.89                                    
 13 Peng, Xiaohang            45 PCAT                 3:08.00    3:05.13  
       39.41  1:24.63  2:12.98  3:05.13                                    
 -- Parrish, Lawrence         49 GAJA                 3:20.00         NS  
                 5.02                                                      
 -- Shields, Larry            48 NCMS                 3:15.69         NS  
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 26.12   8/11/2002 PAUL CARTER                                  
 45-49 WORLD: ! 26.12   8/11/2002 PAUL CARTER, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Specht, William           46 SPM                    27.50      27.46   11  
  2 Mc Cabe, Thomas           47 IM                     28.00      27.83    9  
  3 Goldbloom, Robert         45 BDGR                   27.50      27.91    8  
  4 Klein, Jonathan           47 NCMS                   27.89      28.19    6.5
  4 Lehman, Tim               47 NCMS                   28.50      28.19    6.5
  6 Von Hoffmann, Gerard      48 NOVA                   31.50      28.34    5  
  7 Fields, John              48 GAJA                   28.75      28.61    4  
  8 Lehman, Fritz             46 NCMS                   28.28      29.06    3  
  9 Feinstein, John           49 ANCM                   29.50      29.75    2  
 10 Dyer, Andy                46 GAJA                   31.06      29.90    1  
 11 Shake, Joe                46 PALM                   29.99      30.06  
 12 Christiansen, Thomas      48 UNAT                   30.55      30.20  
 13 Robinson, Alan            45 TGM                    31.32      30.85  
 14 Shields, Larry            48 NCMS                   32.10      31.24  
 15 Nolte, Christopher        47 RMM                    30.80      31.89  
 16 Boyle, Timothy            49 SLAM                   41.00      33.64  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 56.42    8/4/2002 PAUL CARTER                                  
 45-49 WORLD: ! 56.85   8/11/2002 PAUL CARTER, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Specht, William           46 SPM                  1:00.00      59.60   11  
       28.45    59.60                                                      
  2 Mc Cabe, Thomas           47 IM                   1:02.50    1:02.39    9  
       29.41  1:02.39                                                      
  3 Goldbloom, Robert         45 BDGR                 1:04.50    1:03.93    8  
       29.07  1:03.93                                                      
  4 Lehman, Tim               47 NCMS                 1:05.00    1:04.09    7  
       29.51  1:04.09                                                      
  5 Robinson, Alan            45 TGM                  1:17.27    1:07.72    6  
       31.78  1:07.72                                                      
  6 Copeland, Rob             48 GAJA                 1:07.23    1:08.22    5  
       32.05  1:08.22                                                      
  7 Feinstein, John           49 ANCM                 1:08.00    1:08.39    4  
       32.31  1:08.39                                                      
  8 Christiansen, Thomas      48 UNAT                 1:11.48    1:10.91    3  
       31.59  1:10.91                                                      
  9 Carrow, Hill              49 NCMS                 1:09.00    1:13.42    2  
       34.13  1:13.42                                                      
 10 Place, Robert             45 UNAT                 1:13.07    1:16.17    1  
       34.05  1:16.17                                                      
 11 Boyle, Timothy            49 SLAM                 3:08.00    1:18.03  
       35.04  1:18.03                                                      
 12 Strakos, Roman            49 GAJA                 1:24.77    1:27.73  
       38.18  1:27.73                                                      
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 2:10.97   8/11/2002 PAUL CARTER                                
 45-49 WORLD: ! 2:10.97   8/11/2002 PAUL CARTER, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Specht, William           46 SPM                  2:14.00    2:12.89   11  
       29.93  1:02.64  1:37.21  2:12.89                                    
  2 Copeland, Rob             48 GAJA                 2:34.56    2:32.80    9  
       33.04  1:11.43  1:51.54  2:32.80                                    
  3 Eng, David                46 AWJ                  3:01.92    3:11.17    8  
       41.38  1:27.73  2:17.49  3:11.17                                    
  4 Peng, Xiaohang            45 PCAT                 3:20.00    3:26.79    7  
       44.68  1:38.50  2:32.44  3:26.79                                    
  5 Swiger, Ralph             48 VMST                 3:35.00    3:43.03    6  
       48.14  1:44.04  2:43.92  3:43.03                                    
 -- Ney, James                46 SDSM                 2:35.80         NS  
 -- Carrow, Hill              49 NCMS                 2:51.00         NS  
 -- Frandino, Philip          47 PALM                 2:23.00         NS  
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 2:19.69   8/11/2002 PAUL CARTER                                
 45-49 WORLD: ! 2:19.69   8/11/2002 PAUL CARTER, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drennen, Mark             48 FACT                 2:27.56    2:26.65   11  
       31.13  1:10.48  1:52.76  2:26.65                                    
  2 Callahan, Jim             47 GCMT                 2:28.00    2:27.25    9  
       30.98  1:10.23  1:53.88  2:27.25                                    
  3 Lehman, Tim               47 NCMS                 2:30.00    2:28.61    8  
       28.94  1:07.21  1:54.32  2:28.61                                    
  4 Seagraves, Bob            48 GTTM                 2:34.86    2:31.37    7  
       31.93  1:11.05  1:55.82  2:31.37                                    
  5 Dimsdale, Todd            47 NCMS                 2:28.00    2:32.93    6  
       32.02  1:12.83  1:56.75  2:32.93                                    
  6 Angell, Clayton           47 GAJA                 2:30.00    2:34.44    5  
       31.45  1:12.77  1:58.81  2:34.44                                    
  7 Erickson, Tim             48 GOLD                 2:35.40    2:36.68    4  
       31.09  1:12.38  2:00.38  2:36.68                                    
  8 Lanzara, Gennard          46 VMST                 2:41.50    2:38.02    3  
       34.51  1:16.31  2:02.95  2:38.02                                    
  9 Mc Candless, Peter        48 MOVY                 2:40.00    2:38.91    2  
       31.41  1:15.17  2:00.52  2:38.91                                    
 10 Meltz, Joel               48 NEM                  2:42.50    2:40.36    1  
       33.77  1:18.16  2:03.58  2:40.36                                    
 11 Nolte, Christopher        47 RMM                  2:40.00    2:41.78  
       33.83  1:15.85  2:05.37  2:41.78                                    
 12 Strakos, Roman            49 GAJA                 2:57.19    3:05.76  
       36.15  1:24.56  2:21.18  3:05.76                                    
 -- Peng, Xiaohang            45 PCAT                 3:00.00         NS  
 -- Matysek, Jim              45 NIAG                 2:38.00         NS  
                12.95                                                      
 -- Doyle, Benn               46 GSM                  2:30.10         NS  
 -- Frandino, Philip          47 PALM                 2:52.00         NS  
 
Men 45-49 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 5:06.32   8/11/2002 GREGORY DOZER                              
 45-49 WORLD: ! 5:06.32   8/11/2002 GREGORY DOZER, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drennen, Mark             48 FACT                 5:20.56    5:10.57   11  
              1:07.61  1:50.83  2:31.31  3:16.05  4:00.97  4:37.02  5:10.57
  2 Callahan, Jim             47 GCMT                 5:20.00    5:15.66    9  
       32.59  1:09.44  1:51.14  2:32.75  3:18.57  4:05.60  4:41.28  5:15.66
  3 Seagraves, Bob            48 GTTM                 5:34.35    5:36.78    8  
       32.91  1:12.70  1:55.30  2:38.33  3:27.57  4:18.87  4:58.61  5:36.78
  4 Dimsdale, Todd            47 NCMS                 5:26.00    5:36.88    7  
              1:17.61  2:03.85  2:49.98  3:35.73  4:22.43  5:00.88  5:36.88
  5 Erickson, Tim             48 GOLD                 5:45.60    5:39.24    6  
       34.44  1:13.76  1:58.55  2:42.29  3:32.67  4:25.12  5:02.67  5:39.24
  6 Matysek, Jim              45 NIAG                 5:36.50    5:43.00    5  
       35.76  1:16.46  2:04.24  2:50.62  3:37.11  4:24.94  5:05.87  5:43.00
  7 Ney, James                46 SDSM                 5:37.81    5:58.68    4  
       35.99  1:17.82  2:03.00  2:49.52  3:44.41  4:39.52  5:19.56  5:58.68
  8 Eng, David                46 AWJ                  6:19.57    6:29.49    3  
       41.42  1:25.77  2:19.31  3:09.38  4:06.41  5:02.53  5:48.05  6:29.49
  9 Neubig, Nicholas          47 PIMM                 6:45.00    6:32.87    2  
              1:37.83  2:29.45  3:23.46  4:14.89  5:11.32  5:53.46  6:32.87
 10 Swiger, Ralph             48 VMST                 7:01.00    7:09.27    1  
       46.20  1:42.86  2:40.10  3:35.67  4:36.32  5:37.15  6:24.13  7:09.27
Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #51
Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #13
Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #49