2004 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 40-44

Final Results

Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  40-44 NATL: * 24.14   7/13/2003 DAVID BOATWRIGHT                             
 40-44 WORLD: ! 24.14   7/13/2003 DAVID BOATWRIGHT, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wood, Steve               44 RIDG                   26.08      25.28   11  
  2 Stewart, Henry            41 NCMS                   25.60      25.41    9  
  3 Dunne, Reed               41 UNAT                   26.55      25.59    8  
  4 Landry, Richard           40 NEM                    25.29      26.19    7  
  5 Hughes, Keith             42 CLVM                   26.20      26.24    6  
  6 Starford, Brian           41 FACT                   25.50      26.28    5  
  7 Gibson, Dave              44 IM                     26.10      26.40    4  
  8 Leutner, Gerry            40 MVN                    26.30      26.51    3  
  9 Newman, Steven            42 BDGR                   26.93      26.59    2  
 10 Kaiser, Mark              41 AWJ                    28.00      26.71    1  
 11 Dassow, Paul              42 SKY                    26.30      26.83  
 12 Fitzgerald, Sean          41 ART                    26.00      27.26  
 13 Blank, Jon                44 NCMS                   28.00      27.27  
 14 Russell, James            41 GRIN                   27.26      27.47  
 15 Littlefield, James        44 PNA                    28.50      27.65  
 16 White, Steve              44 H2O                    27.47      27.66  
 17 Burkholder, Tracy         41 GAJA                   27.39      27.78  
 18 Maher, Larry              40 UNAT                   28.00      27.91  
 19 Bailey, Matthew           43 GAJA                   27.68      27.95  
 20 Crozier, Joe              41 FACT                   27.12      28.19  
 21 Carter, Robert            41 MCM                    28.12      28.41  
 22 Miller, Mike              40 JWM                    28.27      28.46  
 23 Brown, Richard            41 GAJA                   28.77      28.79  
 24 Mooney, John              44 NEM                    29.00      29.21  
 25 Dromsky, Joseph           42 GAS                    28.50      29.44  
 26 Polak, Michael            44 GAJA                   30.60      29.53  
 27 Matz, Michael             43 1776                   29.60      29.92  
 28 Heidt, Ron                43 GAJA                   29.55      30.78  
 29 Mandell, David            42 PIMM                   30.44      30.84  
 30 Murray, David             44 PIMM                   31.22      31.32  
 -- Young, Bob                40 IM                     26.77         NS  
 -- Hughey, Richard           41 AMS                    25.50         NS  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  40-44 NATL: * 53.78   8/23/1998 JACK GROSELLE                                
 40-44 WORLD: ! 53.69   12/1/2002 CYRO DELGADO, BRA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cromarty, Stuart          40 NEM                    55.11      55.12   11  
       26.18    55.12                                                      
  2 Wood, Steve               44 RIDG                   57.02      55.33    9  
       26.70    55.33                                                      
  3 Dunne, Reed               41 UNAT                   58.55      55.79    8  
       26.95    55.79                                                      
  4 Stewart, Henry            41 NCMS                   55.52      55.93    7  
       27.01    55.93                                                      
  5 Leutner, Gerry            40 MVN                    58.60      56.67    6  
       27.39    56.67                                                      
  6 Dawson, Jerry             44 NTC                    59.09      57.42    5  
       27.83    57.42                                                      
  7 Starford, Brian           41 FACT                   58.00      57.95    4  
       27.19    57.95                                                      
  8 Hughes, Keith             42 CLVM                   58.50      58.13    3  
       27.49    58.13                                                      
  9 Guthrie, David            44 UNAT                   57.50      58.14    2  
       28.24    58.14                                                      
 10 Dassow, Paul              42 SKY                    59.19    1:00.14    1  
       28.90  1:00.14                                                      
 11 Russell, James            41 GRIN                 1:01.49    1:00.19  
       28.60  1:00.19                                                      
 12 Kaiser, Mark              41 AWJ                  1:02.49    1:00.21  
       28.38  1:00.21                                                      
 13 Yeomans, Scott            40 GSM                    58.58    1:00.45  
       28.94  1:00.45                                                      
 14 White, Steve              44 H2O                  1:02.18    1:00.57  
       29.21  1:00.57                                                      
 15 Holmes, Robert            42 SKY                  1:02.30    1:00.77  
       28.86  1:00.77                                                      
 16 Ebert, Jim                41 AWJ                  1:02.41    1:01.09  
       29.05  1:01.09                                                      
 17 Littlefield, James        44 PNA                  1:02.00    1:01.98  
       29.06  1:01.98                                                      
 18 Burkholder, Tracy         41 GAJA                 1:02.23    1:02.88  
       29.81  1:02.88                                                      
 19 Turner, Syl               44 GAJA                 1:03.12    1:03.24  
       30.14  1:03.24                                                      
 20 Miller, Mike              40 JWM                  1:02.07    1:04.11  
       30.00  1:04.11                                                      
 21 Dromsky, Joseph           42 GAS                  1:03.10    1:04.50  
       31.21  1:04.50                                                      
 22 Carter, Robert            41 MCM                  1:03.10    1:04.74  
       29.83  1:04.74                                                      
 23 Heidt, Ron                43 GAJA                 1:06.57    1:05.73  
       31.44  1:05.73                                                      
 24 Jones, Jeff               42 BRYB                 1:08.00    1:07.68  
       32.44  1:07.68                                                      
 25 Christiansen, Stephen     44 GAJA                 1:08.00    1:07.96  
       32.93  1:07.96                                                      
 26 Mandell, David            42 PIMM                 1:12.32    1:11.01  
 27 Starr, Keith              44 GAS                  1:20.00    1:12.21  
       34.11  1:12.21                                                      
 28 Vogin, Gary               41 GAJA                 1:22.61    1:17.66  
       36.81  1:17.66                                                      
 29 Denion, John              42 GAJA                 1:33.25    1:21.74  
       39.60  1:21.74                                                      
 -- Bailey, Matthew           43 GAJA                   59.57         NS  
 -- Brown, Richard            41 GAJA                 1:02.00         NS  
 -- Crozier, Joe              41 FACT                   59.66         NS  
 -- Young, Bob                40 IM                     59.99         NS  
 -- Weissman, Chris           42 GAJA                   56.70         NS  
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  40-44 NATL: * 1:58.61   8/17/2001 PAUL SMITH                                 
 40-44 WORLD: ! 1:58.61   8/17/2001 PAUL SMITH, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cromarty, Stuart          40 NEM                  1:59.81    1:58.94   11  
       27.37    57.43  1:27.86  1:58.94                                    
  2 Newman, Steven            42 BDGR                 2:04.98    2:05.14    9  
       29.44  1:00.78  1:33.06  2:05.14                                    
  3 Dunne, Reed               41 UNAT                 2:09.91    2:05.96    8  
       28.37    59.94  1:32.18  2:05.96                                    
  4 Schmidt, Michael          42 MESC                 2:06.50    2:05.99    7  
       30.64  1:03.06  1:35.18  2:05.99                                    
  5 Wood, Steve               44 RIDG                 2:10.02    2:06.56    6  
       28.79  1:00.87  1:33.82  2:06.56                                    
  6 Stewart, Henry            41 NCMS                 2:07.52    2:06.86    5  
       29.74  1:01.69  1:34.08  2:06.86                                    
  7 Dawson, Jerry             44 NTC                  2:09.11    2:07.90    4  
       29.16  1:02.08  1:34.73  2:07.90                                    
  8 Leutner, Gerry            40 MVN                  2:11.00    2:08.03    3  
       28.89  1:00.99  1:34.24  2:08.03                                    
  9 Yeomans, Scott            40 GSM                  2:08.08    2:09.02    2  
       29.91  1:02.19  1:35.53  2:09.02                                    
 10 Holmes, Robert            42 SKY                  2:15.10    2:10.79    1  
       29.95  1:02.86  1:36.78  2:10.79                                    
 11 Vazhenin, Igor            40 GAJA                 2:05.40    2:11.64  
       30.65  1:03.60  1:37.31  2:11.64                                    
 12 Bailey, Matthew           43 GAJA                 2:11.94    2:12.16  
       29.96  1:02.31  1:36.62  2:12.16                                    
 13 Crozier, Joe              41 FACT                 2:11.54    2:18.90  
       30.86  1:04.53  1:41.69  2:18.90                                    
 14 Ebert, Jim                41 AWJ                  2:17.65    2:21.04  
       32.38  1:07.26  1:43.53  2:21.04                                    
 15 Miller, Mike              40 JWM                  2:19.31    2:21.16  
       31.60  1:07.84  1:45.05  2:21.16                                    
 16 Dromsky, Joseph           42 GAS                  2:18.30    2:24.07  
       32.25  1:08.35  1:46.29  2:24.07                                    
 17 Carter, Robert            41 MCM                  2:23.79    2:25.95  
       33.94  1:10.50  1:48.34  2:25.95                                    
 18 Brown, Richard            41 GAJA                 2:23.45    2:27.21  
       31.34  1:06.57  1:46.37  2:27.21                                    
 19 Williams, Rick            44 HHAC                 2:23.00    2:32.40  
       33.96  1:11.77  1:52.93  2:32.40                                    
 20 Mooney, John              44 NEM                  2:40.00    2:37.60  
       33.30  1:12.95  1:55.12  2:37.60                                    
 21 Bodenmann, Jeffrey        44 NTC                  2:45.00    2:43.64  
              1:16.32  2:01.06  2:43.64                                    
 -- Wendt, Michael            42 COLM                 2:13.38         NS  
                 3.55                                                      
 -- Ozun, Sabri               41 CLVM                 2:10.00         NS  
 -- Kolb, Karl                43 NEM                  2:19.00         NS  
 
Men 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  40-44 NATL: * 4:15.57   8/19/2001 BRETT PHILLIPS                             
 40-44 WORLD: ! 4:15.57   8/19/2001 BRETT PHILLIPS, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cromarty, Stuart          40 NEM                  4:18.57    4:17.23   11  
       28.79  1:00.31  1:32.64  2:05.67  2:37.97  3:11.17  3:44.30  4:17.23
  2 Newman, Steven            42 BDGR                 4:31.12    4:30.10    9  
       30.49  1:04.32  1:37.86  2:12.36  2:46.62  3:21.61  3:56.32  4:30.10
  3 Gushe, Len                41 NBTM                 4:30.00    4:31.31    8  
       31.72  1:06.32  1:41.03  2:15.90  2:50.72  3:25.14  3:59.16  4:31.31
  4 Schmidt, Michael          42 MESC                 4:32.50    4:32.58    7  
       32.24  1:07.73  1:43.35  2:18.64  2:52.98  3:27.02  4:00.55  4:32.58
  5 Dawson, Jerry             44 NTC                  4:40.38    4:35.27    6  
       30.58  1:04.69  1:39.04  2:14.33  2:49.55  3:25.36  4:00.52  4:35.27
  6 Yeomans, Scott            40 GSM                  4:35.35    4:37.12    5  
       31.58  1:06.40  1:41.07  2:16.60  2:51.74  3:27.51  4:02.60  4:37.12
  7 Bailey, Matthew           43 GAJA                 4:39.00    4:39.60    4  
       32.08  1:07.25  1:42.87  2:18.48  2:53.99  3:29.22  4:05.31  4:39.60
  8 Holmes, Robert            42 SKY                  4:51.00    4:40.23    3  
       30.41  1:05.07  1:40.80  2:16.81  2:53.11  3:29.28  4:04.92  4:40.23
  9 Reid, Mike                43 GAJA                 4:48.00    4:42.16    2  
       31.83  1:07.02  1:42.34  2:18.60  2:54.64  3:31.27  4:06.80  4:42.16
 10 Crozier, Joe              41 FACT                 4:41.34    4:50.74    1  
       32.38  1:07.96  1:44.10  2:20.55  2:57.72  3:35.13  4:13.04  4:50.74
 11 Turner, Syl               44 GAJA                 4:49.62    4:51.94  
       32.80  1:08.66  1:46.68  2:24.01  3:01.70  3:38.97  4:16.70  4:51.94
 12 Dromsky, Joseph           42 GAS                  5:01.80    5:05.70  
       33.70  1:10.62  1:49.51  2:28.79  3:09.14  3:48.96  4:28.53  5:05.70
 13 Heidt, Ron                43 GAJA                 5:15.30    5:05.91  
       33.69  1:10.32  1:48.46  2:26.64  3:05.43  3:45.15  4:25.84  5:05.91
 14 Ebert, Jim                41 AWJ                  5:01.97    5:07.56  
       33.06  1:09.71  1:46.94  2:25.40  3:04.38  3:44.81  4:25.98  5:07.56
 15 Christiansen, Stephen     44 GAJA                 5:45.00    5:37.99  
       36.70  1:16.15  1:57.48  2:39.95  3:23.83  4:08.62  4:54.79  5:37.99
 16 Jones, Jeff               42 BRYB                 5:25.00    5:44.20  
       38.09  1:20.88  2:03.55  2:48.06  3:32.30  4:17.82  5:01.83  5:44.20
 17 Vogin, Gary               41 GAJA                 6:44.64    6:34.17  
       41.18  1:28.08  2:18.41  3:08.43  4:01.60  4:53.89  5:48.39  6:34.17
 
Men 40-44 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  40-44 NATL: * 8:48.69   8/23/1999 JOSEPH RHYNE                               
 40-44 WORLD: ! 8:46.84   6/21/2003 MICHAEL KLEIBER, GER                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cromarty, Stuart          40 NEM                  8:59.69    8:51.45   11  
       29.86           3:48.05                             4:54.68         
                       6:02.16           7:10.21           8:18.49  8:51.45
  2 Bailey, Matthew           43 GAJA                 9:30.00    9:24.50    9  
       32.10  1:06.62  1:41.71  2:17.13  2:52.40  3:27.69  4:03.27  4:38.88
     5:05.31  5:50.71  6:26.75  7:02.93  7:39.08  8:15.12  8:43.42  9:24.50
  3 Schmidt, Michael          42 MESC                 9:27.50    9:24.66    8  
       32.12  1:06.84  1:41.86  2:17.18  2:52.63  3:28.32  4:04.00  4:39.71
     5:15.53  5:51.32  6:27.56  7:03.97  7:40.16  8:16.31  8:51.48  9:24.66
  4 Holmes, Robert            42 SKY                 10:04.30    9:49.76    7  
       32.98           1:45.67           2:59.37           4:14.02         
     5:29.20           6:44.65           8:00.60           9:14.70  9:49.76
  5 Reid, Mike                43 GAJA                10:00.00    9:55.46    6  
                 5.26    32.09  1:07.38  1:43.65  3:34.50  4:11.89  4:49.93
     5:27.50  6:05.75  6:44.17  7:23.50  8:01.92  8:40.77  9:18.77  9:55.46
  6 Carter, Robert            41 MCM                 11:32.31   11:24.08    5  
       38.32  1:20.56  1:58.94  2:46.93  3:29.47  4:13.15  4:56.09  5:40.07
     6:23.29  7:07.52  7:50.47  8:34.49  9:17.99 10:01.13 10:43.09 11:24.08
 
Men 40-44 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  40-44 NATL: * 16:58.52   7/30/1995 HESS YNTEMA                               
 40-44 WORLD: ! 16:45.53   6/22/2003 MICHAEL KLEIBER, GER                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gushe, Len                41 NBTM                18:00.00   18:17.01   11  
       34.49  1:11.88  1:49.21  2:26.14  3:03.44  3:40.51  4:17.42  4:54.00
     5:30.97  6:07.27  6:44.25  7:20.58  7:57.46  8:33.70  9:10.44  9:46.41
    10:22.86 10:58.91 11:35.50 12:11.96 12:48.40 13:24.77 14:01.68 14:38.07
    15:15.19 15:51.79 16:28.46 17:04.85 17:41.52 18:17.01                  
  2 Crozier, Joe              41 FACT                18:45.27   19:29.95    9  
       35.03  1:12.85  1:51.78  2:30.39  3:09.73  3:48.16  4:27.04  5:05.14
     5:43.77  6:21.74  7:00.39  7:38.20  8:16.86  8:54.93  9:33.79 10:12.72
    10:52.15 11:30.91 12:11.10 12:50.53 13:31.18 14:10.58 14:51.35 15:30.98
    16:12.22 16:51.72 17:32.45 18:12.12 18:52.29 19:29.95                  
  3 Thompson, Anthony         40 MOVY                21:10.68   20:39.70    8  
       34.33  1:13.31  1:52.76  2:33.53  3:13.41  3:54.59  4:34.97  5:17.27
     5:58.24  6:39.90  7:16.00  8:02.73  8:43.93  9:26.91 10:08.55 10:51.54
    11:32.95 12:15.73 12:57.69 13:40.42 14:18.17 15:04.42 15:40.33 16:28.50
    17:03.80 17:53.98 18:34.66 19:18.40 19:59.30 20:39.70                  
  4 Wendt, Michael            42 COLM                19:54.37   20:57.42    7  
       35.76  1:17.14  1:59.03  2:40.71  3:23.26  4:06.19  4:50.05  5:31.55
     6:15.20  6:56.37  7:40.06  8:23.14  9:05.47  9:47.26 10:29.47 11:10.88
    11:52.77 12:33.95 13:15.72 13:56.82 14:38.36 15:19.45 16:01.67 16:43.86
    17:25.90 18:07.01 18:49.09 19:31.47 20:15.04 20:57.42                  
  5 Kolb, Karl                43 NEM                 19:52.00   22:30.08    6  
       29.58  1:26.42  2:11.51  2:56.67  3:41.95  4:27.76  5:13.35  5:58.93
     6:44.04  7:29.71  8:14.86  9:00.73  9:45.26 10:31.53 11:16.82 12:02.34
    12:47.26 13:33.02 14:18.57 15:04.95 15:49.71 16:35.40 17:20.11 18:05.61
    18:49.94 19:34.85 20:18.81 21:02.83 21:47.04 22:30.08                  
  6 Miller, Randy             43 GSM                 27:00.00   31:22.90    5  
       24.17  2:19.65  4:22.42  6:30.26  8:36.50 10:45.30 12:54.69 15:04.90
    17:15.37 19:24.65 21:34.45 23:44.40 25:55.16 28:00.89 31:22.90         
 -- Huggins, Thomas           41 SMMM                19:55.00         NS  
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  40-44 NATL: * 27.88   8/18/2002 CLAY BRITT                                   
 40-44 WORLD: ! 27.88   8/18/2002 CLAY BRITT, USA                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wood, Steve               44 RIDG                   30.96      29.13   11  
  2 Wells, Brad               43 MOVY                   29.20      29.89    9  
  3 Gibson, Dave              44 IM                     30.50      30.35    8  
  4 Wasko, Frank              44 NOVA                   30.20      30.39    7  
  5 Dassow, Paul              42 SKY                    30.15      31.28    6  
  6 Reid, Mike                43 GAJA                   31.80      31.47    5  
  7 Kaiser, Mark              41 AWJ                    33.80      32.08    4  
  8 Henschel, Sean            40 RGSC                   32.90      33.39    3  
  9 Littlefield, James        44 PNA                    32.50      33.51    2  
 10 White, Steve              44 H2O                    33.81      33.86    1  
 11 Young, Bob                40 IM                     33.77      35.37  
 12 Matz, Michael             43 1776                   34.90      35.75  
 -- Greene, Chris             42 GAJA                   30.50         NS  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  40-44 NATL: * 1:00.91   8/18/2002 CLAY BRITT                                 
 40-44 WORLD: ! 1:00.91   8/18/2002 CLAY BRITT, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wood, Steve               44 RIDG                 1:07.45    1:03.75   11  
       31.34  1:03.75                                                      
  2 Wells, Brad               43 MOVY                 1:05.52    1:04.63    9  
       31.57  1:04.63                                                      
  3 Gushe, Len                41 NBTM                 1:04.94    1:05.06    8  
       31.95  1:05.06                                                      
  4 Gibson, Dave              44 IM                   1:06.10    1:06.98    7  
       32.43  1:06.98                                                      
  5 Wasko, Frank              44 NOVA                 1:08.50    1:07.85    6  
       33.29  1:07.85                                                      
  6 Reid, Mike                43 GAJA                 1:10.00    1:09.03    5  
       32.71  1:09.03                                                      
  7 Dassow, Paul              42 SKY                  1:07.50    1:10.13    4  
       33.32  1:10.13                                                      
  8 Ebert, Jim                41 AWJ                  1:12.77    1:11.66    3  
       35.71  1:11.66                                                      
  9 Allen, Daniel             42 1776                 1:13.00    1:11.89    2  
       34.90  1:11.89                                                      
 10 Littlefield, James        44 PNA                  1:10.50    1:12.49    1  
       34.56  1:12.49                                                      
 11 Henschel, Sean            40 RGSC                 1:12.00    1:13.15  
       34.89  1:13.15                                                      
 12 Kaiser, Mark              41 AWJ                  1:15.55    1:14.44  
       35.32  1:14.44                                                      
 13 White, Steve              44 H2O                  1:14.15    1:16.77  
       37.90  1:16.77                                                      
 14 Matz, Michael             43 1776                 1:16.60    1:19.93  
       39.07  1:19.93                                                      
 15 Mooney, John              44 NEM                  1:35.00    1:27.61  
       42.09  1:27.61                                                      
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  40-44 NATL: * 2:15.49   8/23/1999 WILLIAM SPECHT                             
 40-44 WORLD: ! 2:15.49   8/23/1999 WILLIAM SPECHT, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gushe, Len                41 NBTM                 2:18.53    2:20.59   11  
       34.88  1:11.18  1:46.81  2:20.59                                    
  2 Wells, Brad               43 MOVY                 2:28.20    2:24.64    9  
       34.71  1:12.14  1:50.19  2:24.64                                    
  3 Wasko, Frank              44 NOVA                 2:29.50    2:26.10    8  
       35.96  1:13.57  1:50.62  2:26.10                                    
  4 Leutner, Gerry            40 MVN                  2:34.00    2:29.57    7  
       35.09  1:12.99  1:52.06  2:29.57                                    
  5 Allen, Daniel             42 1776                 2:41.00    2:35.85    6  
       35.45  1:14.22  1:55.18  2:35.85                                    
  6 Ebert, Jim                41 AWJ                  2:38.71    2:38.08    5  
       37.21  1:16.04  1:57.00  2:38.08                                    
  7 Jones, Jeff               42 BRYB                 3:02.00    2:58.12    4  
              1:25.19  2:12.08  2:58.12                                    
  8 Kolb, Karl                43 NEM                  2:49.75    3:10.11    3  
       45.45  1:32.87  2:22.38  3:10.11                                    
 -- Henschel, Sean            40 RGSC                 2:41.00         NS  
 -- Hughey, Richard           41 AMS                  2:20.00         NS  
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  40-44 NATL: * 30.82    7/5/1992 PEDER DAHLBERG                               
 40-44 WORLD: ! 30.51    8/1/2000 GERHARD AMMER, GER                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guthrie, David            44 UNAT                   30.50      31.16   11  
  2 Weissman, Chris           42 GAJA                   32.50      31.84    9  
  3 Dunne, Reed               41 UNAT                   35.01      33.10    8  
  4 Landry, Richard           40 NEM                    32.18      33.23    7  
  5 Thompson, Anthony         40 MOVY                   35.00      34.55    6  
  6 Yeomans, Scott            40 GSM                    34.34      34.84    5  
  7 Blank, Jon                44 NCMS                   37.37      34.96    4  
  8 Hughes, Keith             42 CLVM                   36.60      35.00    3  
  9 Burkholder, Tracy         41 GAJA                   36.37      35.39    2  
 10 Osburn, Chris             41 MCM                    35.56      36.34    1  
 11 Turner, Syl               44 GAJA                   37.76      37.47  
 12 Rossell, Daves            44 GAJA                   41.81      39.80  
 13 Murray, David             44 PIMM                   43.15      41.46  
 -- Myers, Stephen Douglas    40 GAJA                   39.98         NS  
 -- Brown, Richard            41 GAJA                   37.86         NS  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  40-44 NATL: * 1:08.01   8/20/2000 DAVID GUTHRIE                              
 40-44 WORLD: ! 1:08.01   8/20/2000 DAVID GUTHRIE, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guthrie, David            44 UNAT                 1:08.10    1:09.54   11  
       31.96  1:09.54                                                      
  2 Weissman, Chris           42 GAJA                 1:11.00    1:10.57    9  
       32.81  1:10.57                                                      
  3 Landry, Richard           40 NEM                  1:10.99    1:15.79    8  
       36.97  1:15.79                                                      
  4 Thompson, Anthony         40 MOVY                 1:15.44    1:16.41    7  
       36.13  1:16.41                                                      
  5 Blank, Jon                44 NCMS                 1:21.21    1:17.21    6  
       36.37  1:17.21                                                      
  6 Burkholder, Tracy         41 GAJA                 1:20.48    1:19.95    5  
       37.45  1:19.95                                                      
  7 Osburn, Chris             41 MCM                  1:19.73    1:20.88    4  
       36.99  1:20.88                                                      
  8 Allen, Daniel             42 1776                 1:20.00    1:21.50    3  
       37.38  1:21.50                                                      
  9 Haden, Keith              43 SSMS                 1:24.34    1:22.81    2  
       39.36  1:22.81                                                      
 10 Green, Joe                40 HHAC                 1:30.00    1:29.48    1  
       41.31  1:29.48                                                      
 11 Holshouser, Boyce Jay     42 NCMS                 1:24.50    1:33.45  
       44.50  1:33.45                                                      
 12 Rossell, Daves            44 GAJA                 1:32.05    1:33.50  
       44.30  1:33.50                                                      
 13 Starr, Keith              44 GAS                  1:41.00    1:34.80  
       45.59  1:34.80                                                      
 -- Musier, Reiner            44 GAJA                 1:16.90         NS  
 -- Myers, Stephen Douglas    40 GAJA                 1:33.50         NS  
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  40-44 NATL: * 2:28.54   8/20/2000 DAVID GUTHRIE                              
 40-44 WORLD: ! 2:28.54   8/20/2000 DAVID GUTHRIE, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guthrie, David            44 UNAT                 2:28.00    2:31.62   11  
       34.76  1:13.51  1:52.53  2:31.62                                    
  2 Thompson, Anthony         40 MOVY                 2:45.40    2:49.89    9  
       37.91  1:20.94  2:04.33  2:49.89                                    
  3 Allen, Daniel             42 1776                 2:50.00    2:53.41    8  
       39.57  1:22.39  2:07.05  2:53.41                                    
  4 Osburn, Chris             41 MCM                  2:55.73    2:59.49    7  
       38.38  1:23.65  2:11.00  2:59.49                                    
  5 Haden, Keith              43 SSMS                 3:08.41    3:05.41    6  
       41.69  1:27.52  2:14.71  3:05.41                                    
  6 Green, Joe                40 HHAC                 3:29.00    3:18.30    5  
       44.31  1:35.05  2:26.90  3:18.30                                    
  7 Holshouser, Boyce Jay     42 NCMS                 3:15.00    3:27.26    4  
       46.26  1:38.74  2:34.04  3:27.26                                    
  8 Rossell, Daves            44 GAJA                 3:35.01    3:28.63    3  
       46.13  1:38.49  2:34.11  3:28.63                                    
 -- Starr, Keith              44 GAS                  3:44.00         DQ  
       46.72  1:38.34  2:33.88                                             
 -- Williams, Rick            44 HHAC                 3:10.00         DQ  
              1:28.67                                                      
 -- Weissman, Chris           42 GAJA                 2:35.00         NS  
 -- Musier, Reiner            44 GAJA                 2:48.90         NS  
 -- Huggins, Thomas           41 SMMM                 3:10.45         NS  
                24.41                                                      
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  40-44 NATL: * 25.87   8/20/2000 PAUL SMITH                                   
 40-44 WORLD: ! 25.87   8/20/2000 PAUL SMITH, USA                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Henry            41 NCMS                   27.46      27.51   11  
  2 Gibson, Dave              44 IM                     27.80      27.63    9  
  3 Ehrlich, Richard          41 JWM                    26.60      27.77    8  
  4 Starford, Brian           41 FACT                   27.10      27.86    7  
  5 Wells, Brad               43 MOVY                   28.30      28.23    6  
  6 Newman, Steven            42 BDGR                   28.02      28.33    5  
  7 Wasko, Frank              44 NOVA                   28.00      28.36    4  
  8 Schmidt, Michael          42 MESC                   28.36      28.77    3  
  9 Pakkala, Brian            42 GAJA                   27.90      28.78    2  
 10 Henschel, Sean            40 RGSC                   29.00      28.79    1  
 11 Landry, Richard           40 NEM                    28.45      29.08  
 12 Hughes, Keith             42 CLVM                   29.50      29.17  
 12 Maher, Larry              40 UNAT                   30.00      29.17  
 14 Owings, Park              40 UNAT                   30.00      29.81  
 15 Kaiser, Mark              41 AWJ                    30.90      29.83  
 16 Russell, James            41 GRIN                   29.45      29.85  
 16 Young, Bob                40 IM                     29.99      29.85  
 18 White, Steve              44 H2O                    30.20      29.95  
 19 Miller, Mike              40 JWM                    30.21      30.28  
 20 Burkholder, Tracy         41 GAJA                   30.62      30.32  
 21 Littlefield, James        44 PNA                    30.50      30.38  
 22 Fitzgerald, Sean          41 ART                    29.94      31.34  
 23 Dromsky, Joseph           42 GAS                    30.80      32.35  
 24 Matz, Michael             43 1776                   30.80      32.71  
 25 Murray, David             44 PIMM                   37.59      36.72  
 -- Holshouser, Boyce Jay     42 NCMS                   45.00         NS  
 -- Ozun, Sabri               41 CLVM                   28.00         NS  
 -- Denion, John              42 GAJA                   45.00         NS  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  40-44 NATL: * 57.57   8/17/2001 PAUL CARTER                                  
 40-44 WORLD: ! 57.57   8/17/2001 PAUL CARTER, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Michael          42 MESC                 1:02.50    1:02.03   11  
       29.69  1:02.03                                                      
  2 Wells, Brad               43 MOVY                 1:04.00    1:02.10    9  
       29.63  1:02.10                                                      
  3 Gibson, Dave              44 IM                   1:02.50    1:02.26    8  
       29.44  1:02.26                                                      
  4 Hughes, Keith             42 CLVM                 1:02.30    1:03.26    7  
       28.66  1:03.26                                                      
  5 Dawson, Jerry             44 NTC                  1:06.21    1:03.60    6  
       30.02  1:03.60                                                      
  6 Newman, Steven            42 BDGR                 1:04.95    1:04.71    5  
       30.20  1:04.71                                                      
  7 Starford, Brian           41 FACT                 1:07.50    1:05.21    4  
       29.82  1:05.21                                                      
  8 Henschel, Sean            40 RGSC                 1:06.00    1:05.47    3  
       30.50  1:05.47                                                      
  9 Russell, James            41 GRIN                 1:07.78    1:06.85    2  
       30.67  1:06.85                                                      
 10 Maher, Larry              40 UNAT                 1:11.00    1:08.01    1  
       32.03  1:08.01                                                      
 11 Miller, Mike              40 JWM                  1:08.94    1:09.67  
       31.78  1:09.67                                                      
 12 Young, Bob                40 IM                   1:09.99    1:09.76  
       32.65  1:09.76                                                      
 13 Polak, Michael            44 GAJA                 1:17.50    1:13.93  
       34.30  1:13.93                                                      
 -- Stewart, Henry            41 NCMS                 1:01.64         DQ  
       28.89                                                               
 -- Owings, Park              40 UNAT                 1:10.00         NS  
 -- Ehrlich, Richard          41 JWM                    58.30         NS  
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  40-44 NATL: * 2:07.82   8/18/2001 DENNIS BAKER                               
 40-44 WORLD: ! 2:07.82   8/18/2001 DENNIS BAKER, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vazhenin, Igor            40 GAJA                 2:23.40    2:26.00   11  
       32.66  1:09.45  1:47.04  2:26.00                                    
  2 Thompson, Anthony         40 MOVY                 2:40.40    2:39.80    9  
       33.36  1:12.38  1:54.00  2:39.80                                    
  3 Osburn, Chris             41 MCM                  3:02.00    2:52.03    8  
       34.47  1:16.91  2:03.88  2:52.03                                    
  4 Green, Joe                40 HHAC                 3:40.00    3:39.94    7  
       41.52  1:37.76  2:37.72  3:39.94                                    
 -- Greene, Chris             42 GAJA                 2:29.50         NS  
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  40-44 NATL: * 2:17.26   8/23/1999 JAMES SORENSEN                             
 40-44 WORLD: ! 2:15.53   8/14/1998 JAMES SORENSEN, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cromarty, Stuart          40 NEM                  2:21.06    2:20.47   11  
       27.99  1:04.64  1:49.62  2:20.47                                    
  2 Dunne, Reed               41 UNAT                 2:30.01    2:20.89    9  
       29.10  1:06.00  1:48.56  2:20.89                                    
  3 Weissman, Chris           42 GAJA                 2:18.50    2:22.13    8  
       29.76  1:08.56  1:48.72  2:22.13                                    
  4 Dawson, Jerry             44 NTC                  2:27.17    2:24.96    7  
       29.06  1:07.65  1:49.85  2:24.96                                    
  5 Yeomans, Scott            40 GSM                  2:27.27    2:28.47    6  
       31.56  1:11.68  1:55.21  2:28.47                                    
  6 Guthrie, David            44 UNAT                 2:22.00    2:28.62    5  
       30.57  1:12.02  1:53.32  2:28.62                                    
  7 Leutner, Gerry            40 MVN                  2:39.00    2:28.73    4  
       30.54  1:08.88  1:56.52  2:28.73                                    
  8 Reid, Mike                43 GAJA                 2:32.00    2:30.79    3  
       29.90  1:09.39  1:55.46  2:30.79                                    
  9 Dassow, Paul              42 SKY                  2:28.30    2:34.27    2  
       31.73  1:11.83  1:57.84  2:34.27                                    
 10 Russell, James            41 GRIN                 2:40.88    2:37.74    1  
       31.30  1:13.42  2:01.23  2:37.74                                    
 11 Allen, Daniel             42 1776                 2:45.00    2:37.96  
       34.23  1:15.51  2:00.58  2:37.96                                    
 12 Osburn, Chris             41 MCM                  2:44.00    2:42.49  
       34.10  1:18.39  2:04.95  2:42.49                                    
 13 Haden, Keith              43 SSMS                 3:00.98    2:47.72  
       34.53  1:19.91  2:07.77  2:47.72                                    
 14 Brown, Richard            41 GAJA                 2:46.00    2:55.14  
       35.39  1:21.37  2:13.39  2:55.14                                    
 15 Holshouser, Boyce Jay     42 NCMS                 3:15.00    3:17.11  
       43.49  1:37.40  2:31.05  3:17.11                                    
 -- Vogin, Gary               41 GAJA                 3:43.71         DQ  
       49.58  1:46.35  2:46.65                                             
 -- Hughey, Richard           41 AMS                  2:22.50         NS  
 
Men 40-44 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  40-44 NATL: * 4:53.03   7/30/1995 HESS YNTEMA                                
 40-44 WORLD: ! 4:49.62   7/31/2000 DARIUSZ WOLNY, POL                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Rick            44 HHAC                 6:10.00    6:14.18   11  
       39.72  1:29.15  2:20.41  3:07.43  3:57.72  4:48.75  5:34.11  6:14.18
  2 Kolb, Karl                43 NEM                  5:54.00    6:41.39    9  
       41.69  1:31.18  2:25.33  3:17.68  4:16.79  5:16.47  5:59.69  6:41.39
 -- Huggins, Thomas           41 SMMM                 6:02.00         NS  
                 4.14                                                      
 -- Greene, Chris             42 GAJA                 5:29.60         NS  
 -- Gushe, Len                41 NBTM                 5:00.00         NS  
                 4.75                                                      
Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #45
Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #42
Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #20