2004 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 19-24

Final Results

Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 23.19    7/8/2001 JERROD KAPPLER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Winn, Stephen             20 AMS                    28.50      26.93   11  
  2 Meer, Jonathan            24 GSM                    27.31      27.04    9  
  3 Calhoun, Terence          19 AMS                    26.60      27.24    8  
  4 Sathitsuksanoh, Noppadon  24 AMS                    29.22      28.70    7  
  5 Thornton, Evan            21 TGM                    29.30      29.73    6  
 
Men 19-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 51.81   7/11/1999 JOE TRISTAN                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gellin, Jonathan          24 NCMS                   58.75      56.43   11  
       27.07    56.43                                                      
  2 Meer, Jonathan            24 GSM                    59.87      58.72    9  
       28.00    58.72                                                      
  3 Thomas, Daniel            21 RMM                    59.32      58.78    8  
       27.56    58.78                                                      
  4 Witt, James               23 GAJA                 1:00.39      59.16    7  
       28.32    59.16                                                      
  5 Winn, Stephen             20 AMS                  1:00.00    1:00.08    6  
       27.97  1:00.08                                                      
  6 Strahota, Jeffrey         24 TERR                   59.91    1:00.43    5  
       29.04  1:00.43                                                      
  7 Thornton, Evan            21 TGM                  1:13.92    1:09.59    4  
       32.29  1:09.59                                                      
 
Men 19-24 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 1:52.74   8/16/1998 JOE TRISTAN                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gellin, Jonathan          24 NCMS                 2:09.55    2:05.11   11  
       29.51  1:00.66  1:33.09  2:05.11                                    
  2 Meer, Jonathan            24 GSM                  2:15.66    2:16.55    9  
       30.67  1:04.68  1:40.92  2:16.55                                    
  3 Thornton, Eric            19 TGM                  2:16.14    2:19.25    8  
       30.70  1:05.35  1:42.00  2:19.25                                    
  4 Winn, Stephen             20 AMS                  2:15.08    2:25.02    7  
       30.30  1:04.52  2:25.02                                             
 
Men 19-24 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 4:08.73   8/27/1995 BRAD WINSOR                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thornton, Eric            19 TGM                  4:50.76    4:59.63   11  
       32.34  1:09.24  1:46.37  2:24.95  3:03.44  3:43.81  4:23.44  4:59.63
  2 Meer, Jonathan            24 GSM                  4:49.89    5:00.92    9  
       32.58  1:09.56  1:49.12  2:29.06  3:09.70  3:49.76  4:26.91  5:00.92
 
Men 19-24 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 8:47.65   8/27/1995 BRAD WINSOR                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meer, Jonathan            24 GSM                 10:34.09   10:35.29   11  
       33.24  1:10.90  1:50.44  2:30.43  3:11.18  3:51.72  4:32.60  5:13.77
     5:54.70  6:35.75  7:16.69  7:57.49  8:38.80  9:18.95  9:58.46 10:35.29
 
Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 27.43   8/27/1995 DAVID LAWSON                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mojock, Eric              24 PAFC                   31.10      29.15   11  
  2 Thomas, Daniel            21 RMM                    31.13      30.93    9  
  3 Strahota, Jeffrey         24 TERR                   33.10      34.03    8  
  4 Thornton, Evan            21 TGM                    35.16      35.28    7  
  5 Sathitsuksanoh, Noppadon  24 AMS                    36.00      39.28    6  
 
Men 19-24 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 1:00.37   8/27/1995 DAVID LAWSON                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mojock, Eric              24 PAFC                 1:06.24    1:03.06   11  
       30.32  1:03.06                                                      
  2 Thomas, Daniel            21 RMM                  1:04.47    1:06.82    9  
       31.44  1:06.82                                                      
  3 Strahota, Jeffrey         24 TERR                 1:10.07    1:11.86    8  
       34.50  1:11.86                                                      
 
Men 19-24 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 2:13.60   6/15/1997 JOE TRISTAN                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mojock, Eric              24 PAFC                 2:36.40    2:25.33   11  
       31.86  1:07.94  1:46.53  2:25.33                                    
 
Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 30.10        1987 JOSH AMATO                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Witt, James               23 GAJA                   36.97      34.36   11  
  2 Thornton, Eric            19 TGM                    36.90      35.57    9  
  3 Calhoun, Terence          19 AMS                    36.68      35.59    8  
  4 Sathitsuksanoh, Noppadon  24 AMS                    40.00      39.44    7  
 
Men 19-24 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 1:06.61   7/23/1988 JAMES SUROWIEC                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thornton, Eric            19 TGM                  1:18.78    1:17.86   11  
       36.93  1:17.86                                                      
 
Men 19-24 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 2:25.57   7/25/1999 KEVIN RAAB                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thornton, Eric            19 TGM                  2:47.45    2:52.86   11  
                 6.09    39.29  2:52.86                                    
 
Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 25.44   7/16/2000 NEI-KUAN CHIA                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gellin, Jonathan          24 NCMS                   29.29      27.59   11  
  2 Mojock, Eric              24 PAFC                   31.80      29.31    9  
  3 Witt, James               23 GAJA                   31.59      29.46    8  
  4 Calhoun, Terence          19 AMS                    27.99      29.80    7  
  5 Strahota, Jeffrey         24 TERR                   30.49      30.09    6  
  6 Sathitsuksanoh, Noppadon  24 AMS                    33.00      32.50    5  
  7 Yancey, Daniel            24 BRYB                   33.03      32.75    4  
 
Men 19-24 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 57.10   8/27/1995 BRAD BUDNEY                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gellin, Jonathan          24 NCMS                 1:03.65    1:00.07   11  
       27.84  1:00.07                                                      
  2 Thomas, Daniel            21 RMM                  1:04.67    1:06.02    9  
       29.28  1:06.02                                                      
  3 Strahota, Jeffrey         24 TERR                 1:05.23    1:08.40    8  
       30.94  1:08.40                                                      
  4 Yancey, Daniel            24 BRYB                 1:20.28    1:18.49    7  
       35.37  1:18.49                                                      
 
Men 19-24 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 2:09.39    8/5/1995 RY BEVILLE                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gellin, Jonathan          24 NCMS                 2:22.22    2:18.02   11  
       29.74  1:03.70  1:39.65  2:18.02                                    
 
Men 19-24 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 2:14.08   8/23/1992 GREG MACKEM                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Daniel            21 RMM                  2:27.22    2:30.46   11  
       30.31  1:07.26  1:53.45  2:30.46                                    
  2 Calhoun, Terence          19 AMS                  2:53.85    2:48.16    9  
       31.67  1:19.92  2:08.30  2:48.16                                    
  3 Yancey, Daniel            24 BRYB                 3:01.11    2:59.33    8  
       34.18  1:19.86  2:14.84  2:59.33                                    
Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #25
Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #41
Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #50