Hy-Tek Meet Services 
           2004 USMS Long Course National Championships           
                        Savannah, Georgia                         
 
 Event 36  Men 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
                === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Witt, James            23 GAJA                36.97      34.36  
  2 Thornton, Eric         19 TGM                 36.90      35.57  
  3 Calhoun, Terence       19 AMS                 36.68      35.59  
  4 Sathitsuksanoh, Noppa  24 AMS                 40.00      39.44  
 
                === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Mabry, Travis          26 RMM                 33.65      32.56  
  2 Fennessy, John         26 GAJA                33.99      33.18  
  3 Finney, Scott          29 GAJA                34.17      35.82  
  4 Porco, Filippo         27 NCMS                38.00      35.88  
  5 Johnson, Ryan          28 GAS                 37.89      37.59  
 
                === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Baechtiger, Walter     31 TAM                 33.50      33.00  
  2 Gross, Jeremy          33 NEM                 34.60      33.70  
  3 Campbell, Geoff        34 H2O                 34.50      34.60  
  4 Whelan, Chris          34 GAJA                37.40      35.34  
 
                === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Rutledge, Mark         39 PALM                31.80      31.52  
  2 Coughlin, Sean         38 AMS                 33.73      32.82  
  3 Boodt, Bradley         36 CLVM                33.45      32.88  
  4 Hastings, Peter        37 PALM                34.20      33.20  
  5 Northcutt, Tom         39 GAS                 34.00      33.56  
  6 Cockrell, Charles      36 VMST                34.97      34.80  
  7 Chang, Tinjin          35 PCAT                38.16      35.53  
  8 Lathi, Satish          38 GAJA                34.84      35.95  
  9 Feller, Charles        39 AMS                 36.57      37.10  
 10 Amos, Will             37 RMM                 36.64      37.99  
 11 Fair, Steven           36 PS                  34.96      38.99  
 12 Gernaat, Russell       38 HHAC                40.40      46.01  
 -- Foster, Jim            37 GAJA                36.50         NS  
 -- Hjorth, John           37 SCAQ                37.64         NS  
 
                === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Guthrie, David         44 UNAT                30.50      31.16  
  2 Weissman, Chris        42 GAJA                32.50      31.84  
  3 Dunne, Reed            41 UNAT                35.01      33.10  
  4 Landry, Richard        40 NEM                 32.18      33.23  
  5 Thompson, Anthony      40 MOVY                35.00      34.55  
  6 Yeomans, Scott         40 GSM                 34.34      34.84  
  7 Blank, Jon             44 NCMS                37.37      34.96  
  8 Hughes, Keith          42 CLVM                36.60      35.00  
  9 Burkholder, Tracy      41 GAJA                36.37      35.39  
 10 Osburn, Chris          41 MCM                 35.56      36.34  
 11 Turner, Syl            44 GAJA                37.76      37.47  
 12 Rossell, Daves         44 GAJA                41.81      39.80  
 13 Murray, David          44 PIMM                43.15      41.46  
 -- Myers, Stephen Dougla  40 GAJA                39.98         NS  
 -- Brown, Richard         41 GAJA                37.86         NS  
 
                === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Dimsdale, Todd         47 NCMS                33.40      32.67  
  2 Von Hoffmann, Gerard   48 NOVA                36.00      33.13  
  3 Doyle, Benn            46 GSM                 32.90      33.36  
  4 Zsoldos, Peter         46 NCMS                33.79      33.97  
  5 Dyer, Andy             46 GAJA                34.62      34.16  
  6 Matysek, Jim           45 NIAG                34.50      34.51  
  7 Goldbloom, Robert      45 BDGR                35.00      35.27  
  8 Meltz, Joel            48 NEM                 36.91      36.32  
  9 Lee, Stanley           48 YCRC                38.00      36.88  
 10 Lanzara, Gennard       46 VMST                37.50      37.10  
 11 Peng, Xiaohang         45 PCAT                37.00      37.31  
 12 Shake, Joe             46 PALM                36.78      37.78  
 13 Parler, David          48 PALM                38.50      37.85  
 14 Nakazawa, Muraji       48 RMST                43.14      41.55  
 15 Costa, Howard          47 HHAC                41.52      44.41  
 16 Campbell, Chuck        47 COLM                51.00      44.89  
 -- Gaines, Jeffrey        46 TGM                 44.55         DQ  
 -- Mc Candless, Peter     48 MOVY                35.00         NS  
 -- Parrish, Lawrence      49 GAJA                37.00         NS  
 
                === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Groselle, Jack         50 O*H*                32.20      32.45  
  2 Ryerson, Douglas       51 SRLM                34.32      33.41  
  3 Ellwanger, David       50 GAJA                34.41      34.34  
  4 Hefner, David          50 FACT                38.00      34.63  
  5 Schmitz, Robert        52 NCMS                35.26      35.06  
  6 Brown, Robert          52 GAJA                35.80      35.45  
  7 Laughlin, Patrick      50 GAJA                37.51      35.79  
  8 Meem, Lang             50 VMST                36.94      35.87  
  9 Bovard, Ralph          52 MINN                37.00      35.93  
 10 Battistini, Rick       50 NEM                 35.95      36.32  
 11 Hansen, Steve          53 MICH                37.12      37.05  
 12 Ruelf, Michael         51 FACT                40.00      37.56  
 13 Mc Gregor, Cary        54 MBAY                39.00      38.12  
 14 Nelson, Eric           51 CHEY                40.00      39.75  
 15 Carroll, Timothy       53 FACT                40.18      39.77  
 16 Seibel, Ben            52 GAJA                40.47      40.78  
 17 Gosha, Joseph          51 NCMS                43.00      42.20  
 18 Schiffman, Robert      52 HSNM                45.00      45.29  
 19 Darnell, Stephen       50 OREG                44.97      46.26  
 -- Walker, Rick           54 FACT                35.70         NS  
 
                === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Stark, Allen           55 OREG                33.95      34.74  
  2 Rogacki, Daniel        57 NEM                 34.98      35.44  
  3 Kerns, Hubie           55 UNAT                37.24      35.75  
  4 Kende, Yoel            55 METR                35.50      36.73  
  5 Redic, James           58 FACT                36.75      38.73  
  6 Campbell, John         57 MVN                 41.45      39.09  
  7 Myers, Samuel          55 MINN                45.90      39.13  
  8 Glassburn, Robert      56 MICH                38.89      39.93  
  9 McWhorter, Gerald      55 CMAQ                41.45      40.09  
 10 Van Cleve, Jim         58 PIMM                40.07      40.29  
 11 Cheney, Stephen        55 PIMM                41.18      40.62  
 12 Zeigler, John          59 GAJA                40.56      41.83  
 13 Young, David           55 PCAT                45.70      44.34  
 
                === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Dragon, Jim            60 GSM                 35.80      35.94  
  2 Guthrie, Scott         60 FACT                35.50      36.14  
  3 Boak, Thomas           61 WMST                37.00      36.82  
  4 Bernard, Kimball       60 ARIZ                36.50      37.24  
  5 Burgess, Thom          62 DCM                 42.00      40.20  
  6 Dyck, Mel              63 RMM                 40.46      41.61  
  7 Iselin, Christian      61 FACT                44.00      41.74  
  8 Vaughan, Dale          60 GAJA                41.02      41.94  
  9 Reid, Walter           64 PNA                 42.00      41.99  
 10 Pohlmann, John         61 IM                  43.48      42.52  
 11 Black, Carlos          64 PIMM                47.66      45.68  
 12 Davis, Ron             63 FACT                45.40      46.09  
 13 DeLong, Harry          61 VMST                47.07      47.62  
 -- Hack, Ingolf           63 HHAC                44.00         NS  
 
                === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Sandor, Bela           69 WMAC                39.36      39.73  
  2 Puchalski, Donald      65 FACT                40.17      39.74  
  3 Perilman, Jim          65 WCM                 40.45      40.67  
  4 Diamond, Louis         65 ANCM                41.33      41.49  
  5 Katz, Jerry            66 GSM                 41.19      41.71  
  6 Wiedamann, Karl        66 FACT                41.84      41.83  
  7 Kilbourne, Charles     65 FACT                40.50      42.37  
  8 Mc Clung, Bill         65 GAJA                43.00      43.44  
  9 McIntyre, David        67 GOLD                42.00      43.95  
 10 Gee, Milton            67 NCMS                45.24      44.07  
 11 Palmer, Morton         69 PIMM                46.82      46.17  
 12 Ackerman, Louis        68 PIMM              1:08.37    1:01.70  
 -- Jacobs, Joel           68 NCMS                43.00         NS  
 -- Newcomb, Harold        68 TWC                 48.20         NS  
 -- Lammert, Joseph        65 O*H*                44.00         NS  
 
                === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Kortheuer, John        73 NCMS                41.00      39.47  
  2 Morner, Stan           70 WCM                 42.08      40.60  
  3 Lockey, Myron          73 CMAQ                40.38      41.65  
  4 Stupfel, Norman        72 SMMM                42.50      43.94  
  5 Taylor, Ron            71 AKMS                44.00      45.07  
  6 Masters, John          74 IM                  45.00      45.30  
  7 Weatherbee, Charles    72 FMM                 50.00      48.86  
  8 Bauman, John           74 WMAC                48.00      48.89  
  9 Shannon, Larry         71 UNAT                49.00      51.52  
 -- Koenig, Thomas         73 SPM                 46.00         NS  
 -- Patten, Bob            70 RMM                 41.00         NS  
 
                === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 MacDonald, Robert      76 FMM                 45.39      42.87  
  2 Knowlton, Horace       75 UTAH                49.90      45.59  
  3 Gruender, Dan          75 ARIZ                46.77      47.98  
  4 Kurtzman, Aaron        75 FMM                 45.00      48.55  
  5 Haartz, F H Ted        76 NEM                 48.00      48.94  
  6 Shannon, Baker         79 WHSC                57.97    1:03.71  
 
                === 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Greenberg, Barton      80 OMAH                50.00      46.09  
  2 Corse, John            80 FACT                52.00      50.37  
  3 Hutinger, Paul         80 FMM                 48.50      52.31  
  4 Garsoe, Norman         81 1776                57.57      58.30  
  5 Jerger, Edward         82 HHAC              1:36.57    1:36.83  
 
                === 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Smith, Ned             89 GOLD              1:02.59    1:12.67  
 
                === 90-94 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Tillotson, Frank       90 FMM               1:50.00    2:17.54