Hy-Tek Meet Services 
           2004 USMS Long Course National Championships           
                        Savannah, Georgia                         
 
 Event 32  Men 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
               === 100-119 Results Timed Finals ===               
 
  1 NCMS  'A'                           1:55.00    1:58.59  
     1) DeSorbo, Todd 27             2) Aber, Dan 31                
     3) Allen, Matt 28               4) Gellin, Jonathan 24         
                 29.96      1:05.31 (35.35)
        1:32.74 (27.43)     1:58.59 (25.85)
  2 GAJA  'A'                           1:58.20    2:01.84  
     1) Bate, Andrew 27              2) Finney, Scott 29            
     3) Fennessy, John 26            4) Whelan, Chris 34            
                 33.62      1:08.45 (34.83)
        1:34.92 (26.47)     2:01.84 (26.92)
  3 AMS  'A'                            1:57.90    2:03.54  
     1) Feller, Charles 39           2) Coughlin, Sean 38           
     3) Calhoun, Terence 19          4) Winn, Stephen 20            
                 34.62      1:07.38 (32.76)
        1:36.78 (29.40)     2:03.54 (26.76)
 
               === 120-159 Results Timed Finals ===               
 
  1 NCMS  'A'                           1:54.00    1:54.12  
     1) Crankshaw, Erik 32           2) Zsoldos, Peter 46           
     3) Petcu, Razvan 31             4) Farrell, Andrew 34          
                 30.05      1:03.47 (33.42)
        1:29.14 (25.67)     1:54.12 (24.98)
  2 RMM  'A'                            2:01.00    1:58.76  
     1) Thomas, Daniel 21            2) Mabry, Travis 26            
     3) Nolte, Christopher 47        4) Hess, Richard 50            
                 30.73      1:03.03 (32.30)
        1:30.64 (27.61)     1:58.76 (28.12)
  3 PAFC  'A'                           2:04.00    2:01.30  
     1) Mojock, Eric 24              2) O'Connor, Alan 31           
     3) Furlong, Brian 27            4) Platt, Jay 57               
                 29.09      1:03.88 (34.79)
        1:31.51 (27.63)     2:01.30 (29.79)
  4 NCMS  'B'                           2:19.00    2:10.52  
     1) Lehman, Tim 47               2) Porco, Filippo 27           
     3) Su, Billy 30                 4) Gosha, Joseph 51            
                 31.94      1:08.47 (36.53)
        1:40.27 (31.80)     2:10.52 (30.25)
  5 GAS  'A'                            2:15.06    2:11.62  
     1) Northcutt, Tom 39            2) Johnson, Ryan 28            
     3) Dromsky, Joseph 42           4) Starr, Keith 44             
                 30.60      1:08.99 (38.39)
        1:57.41 (48.42)     2:11.62 (14.21)
 -- PALM  'A'                           2:01.00         DQ  
     1)                              2) Hastings, Peter 37          
     3) Rutledge, Mark 39            4) Robling, Steve 34           
                 34.86      1:08.61 (33.75)
        1:36.02 (27.41)                    
 -- BRYB  'A'                           2:38.50         DQ  
     1) Jones, Jeff 42               2) Yancey, Daniel 24           
     3) Veater, Mark 48              4) Karantinos, James 34        
                 38.33      1:19.70 (41.37)
        1:54.71 (35.01)                    
 -- GAJA  'A'                           2:05.10         NS  
     1) Strakos, Roman 49            2) Hollub, Michael 28          
     3) Witt, James 23               4) Bailey, Matthew 43          
 -- VMST  'A'                           2:01.70         NS  
 
               === 160-199 Results Timed Finals ===               
 
  1 NEM  'A'                            1:53.85    1:54.30  
     1) Ross, Michael 36             2) Rogacki, Daniel 57          
     3) Gross, Jeremy 33             4) Cromarty, Stuart 40         
                 27.93      1:03.91 (35.98)
        1:29.60 (25.69)     1:54.30 (24.70)
  2 NCMS  'A'                           1:54.00    1:55.03  
     1) Lehman, Fritz 46             2) Dimsdale, Todd 47           
     3) Stewart, Henry 41            4) Klein, Jonathan 47          
                 29.25      1:01.96 (32.71)
        1:29.51 (27.55)     1:55.03 (25.52)
  3 NOVA  'A'                           1:57.50    1:56.84  
     1) Benner, Tord 45              2) Von Hoffmann, Gerard 48     
     3) Wasko, Frank 44              4) Phalan, Jim 29              
                 31.70      1:04.69 (32.99)
        1:32.45 (27.76)     1:56.84 (24.39)
  4 GAJA  'A'                           1:55.00    1:57.11  
     1) Bugg, Bob 47                 2) Weissman, Chris 42          
     3) Reid, Mike 43                4) Fields, John 48             
                 31.24      1:02.95 (31.71)
        1:31.63 (28.68)     1:57.11 (25.48)
  5 AWJ  'A'                            2:08.38    2:02.44  
     1) Ebert, Jim 41                2) Benucci, Lorenzo 37         
     3) Eng, David 46                4) Kaiser, Mark 41             
                 32.82      1:04.45 (31.63)
        1:33.05 (28.60)     2:02.44 (29.39)
  6 VMST  'A'                           2:03.20    2:07.29  
     1) Krongaard, Jeffrey 50        2) Cockrell, Charles 36        
     3) Gill, Mark 36                4) Hernlen, G Tracy 51         
                 34.10      1:09.06 (34.96)
        1:38.25 (29.19)     2:07.29 (29.04)
  7 IM  'A'                             2:02.88    2:07.73  
     1) Thielen, Aaron 33            2) Gibson, Dave 44             
     3) Mc Cabe, Thomas 47           4) Young, Bob 40               
                 32.62      1:08.31 (35.69)
        1:38.13 (29.82)     2:07.73 (29.60)
  8 NEM  'B'                            2:12.51    2:12.50  
     1) Keil, Mark 51                2) Meltz, Joel 48              
     3) Alexander, Mark 46           4) Mooney, John 44             
                 53.33      1:12.34 (19.01)
        1:44.47 (32.13)     2:12.50 (28.03)
  9 PIMM  'A'                           2:36.00    2:30.18  
     1) Mandell, David 42            2) Murray, David 44            
     3) Neubig, Nicholas 47          4) Parham, Thomas 49           
                 40.58      1:23.09 (42.51)
        2:15.32 (52.23)     2:30.18 (14.86)
 -- GAJA  'B'                           1:58.80         DQ  
     1) Copeland, Rob 48             2) Dyer, Andy 46               
     3) Heidt, Ron 43                4) Denion, John 42             
                 49.82      1:08.84 (19.02)
        1:42.66 (33.82)                    
 -- NCMS  'B'                           2:02.00         DQ  
                 46.74                     
 -- GMUP  'A'                           2:01.00         NS  
     1) Hansen, Robert 50            2) Hudson, John 49             
     3) Sax, William 35              4) Oates, David 54             
 -- ANCM  'A'                           2:03.00         NS  
     1) Crist, Jason 42              2) Roddin, Jeffrey 35          
     3) Feinstein, John 49           4) Pugliese, Mark 52           
 
               === 200-239 Results Timed Finals ===               
 
  1 FACT  'A'                           2:02.23    2:02.49  
     1) Hefner, David 50             2) Walker, Rick 54             
     3) McCall, John 53              4) Bliss, Thomas 50            
                 48.81      1:08.06 (19.25)
        1:36.28 (28.22)     2:02.49 (26.21)
  2 GAJA  'A'                           2:01.40    2:07.21  
     1) Couch, Bob 57                2) Ellwanger, David 50         
     3) Brown, Robert 52             4) Angell, Clayton 47          
                 50.95      1:09.23 (18.28)
        1:39.95 (30.72)     2:07.21 (27.26)
  3 PALM  'A'                           2:07.50    2:08.25  
     1) Wilder, Hugh 57              2) Parler, David 48            
     3) Shake, Joe 46                4) Walker, Trenholm 51         
                 31.31      1:08.94 (37.63)
        1:39.43 (30.49)     2:08.25 (28.82)
  4 NCMS  'A'                           2:04.00    2:09.90  
     1) Carrow, Hill 49              2) Gilchrist, Donald 50        
     3) Coxhead, George 52           4) Schmitz, Robert 52          
                 37.39      1:12.34 (34.95)
        1:42.67 (30.33)     2:09.90 (27.23)
  5 PCAT  'A'                           2:18.00    2:12.99  
     1) Wolf, Tom 50                 2) Peng, Xiaohang 45           
     3) Fox, Michael 55              4) Young, David 55             
                 29.99      1:07.50 (37.51)
        1:40.46 (32.96)     2:12.99 (32.53)
  6 PIMM  'A'                           2:54.00    2:44.80  
     1) Fontana, John 63             2) Van Cleve, Jim 58           
     3) Graber, Charles 59           4) Wood, Timothy 54            
               1:24.76       1:32.55 (7.79)
        2:30.18 (57.63)     2:44.80 (14.62)
 -- FACT  'C'                           2:12.17         DQ  
     1) Calvert, Mark 45             2) Ruelf, Michael 51           
     3)                              4) Nickodem, Peter 55          
                 34.46      1:11.89 (37.43)
        1:43.37 (31.48)                    
 -- FACT  'B'                           2:05.35         NS  
     3) Starford, Brian 41           4) Carroll, Timothy 53         
 -- PCAT  'B'                           2:55.00         NS  
     1) Pipkin, Ken 60               2) Chang, Tinjin 35            
     3) Crowley, William 65          4) Solow, Robert 56            
 -- GAJA  'B'                           2:11.80         NS  
     1) Bailey, Richard 51           2) Laughlin, Patrick 50        
     3) Saltzman, Edward 54          4) Parker, Jason 33            
 -- VMST  'A'                           2:08.50         NS  
 
               === 240-279 Results Timed Finals ===               
 
  1 O*H*  'A'                           2:59.00    2:11.60  
     1) Oyakawa, Yoshi 71            2) Groselle, Jack 50           
     3) Sinsheimer, Bob 55           4) Van Dijk, Peter 75          
                 35.47      1:07.59 (32.12)
        1:38.89 (31.30)     2:11.60 (32.71)
  2 FACT  'A'                           2:30.12    2:18.91  
     1) Hawkins, Carl 52             2) Wiedamann, Karl 66          
     3) Redic, James 58              4) Stollmeyer, Michael 67      
                 34.54      1:15.05 (40.51)
        2:02.15 (47.10)     2:18.91 (16.76)
  3 WCM  'A'                            2:31.00    2:19.28  
     1) Mayo, Robert 71              2) Perilman, Jim 65            
     3) De Lacy, James 58            4) Burr, Ken 60                
                 41.12      1:20.48 (39.36)
        2:09.67 (49.19)      2:19.28 (9.61)
  4 GOLD  'A'                           2:24.00    2:22.67  
     1) Quiggin, David 60            2) McIntyre, David 67          
     3) Owen, David 52               4) Ingolfsrud, Geir 61         
                 51.10      1:18.94 (27.84)
        1:51.41 (32.47)     2:22.67 (31.26)
  5 NCMS  'A'                           2:27.00    2:24.43  
     1) Glass, Ernie 55              2) Gee, Milton 67              
     3) White, Bernard 61            4) Clark, Jerry 67             
                 37.20      1:21.97 (44.77)
        1:54.70 (32.73)     2:24.43 (29.73)
  6 FACT  'B'                           2:33.44    2:38.71  
     1) Pillmore, Bill 56            2) Davis, Ron 63               
     3) Rodenfels, Bill 62           4) Kilbourne, Charles 65       
                 53.99      1:21.77 (27.78)
        2:02.26 (40.49)     2:38.71 (36.45)
  7 PIMM  'A'                           2:40.00    2:56.19  
     1) Painter, David 66            2) Black, Carlos 64            
     3) Cheney, Stephen 55           4) Ayers, Gary 56              
                 56.19      1:21.84 (25.65)
        2:19.43 (57.59)     2:56.19 (36.76)
 -- SMMM  'A'                           2:38.00         NS  
     1) Galine, Donald 59            2) Brenner, Gary 57            
     3) Stupfel, Don 76              4) Stupfel, Norman 72          
 -- VMST  'A'                           2:42.80         NS  
 
               === 280-319 Results Timed Finals ===               
 
  1 NCMS  'A'                           2:25.00    2:22.68  
     1) Mitchell, Clarke 72          2) Kortheuer, John 73          
     3) Kitchell, Richard 64         4) Webber, Dick 75             
                 39.25      1:17.81 (38.56)
        1:50.44 (32.63)     2:22.68 (32.24)
  2 FMM  'A'                            2:40.00    2:56.41  
     1) Hutinger, Paul 80            2) Kurtzman, Aaron 75          
     3) Weatherbee, Charles 72       4) Blake, Robert 80            
               1:01.33      1:33.32 (31.99)
        2:32.87 (59.55)     2:56.41 (23.54)
 -- WCM  'A'                            2:44.00         NS  
 -- PIMM  'A'                           3:42.00         NS  
     1) Harbeck, Jay 70              2) Palmer, Morton 69           
     3) Ackerman, Louis 68           4) Neubig, Philip 75           
 -- RMM  'A'                            3:11.00         NS  
     1) Clegern, Wayne 75            2) Patten, Bob 70              
     3) Dyck, Mel 63                 4) Weber, Bruno 77             
 
               === 320-359 Results Timed Finals ===               
 
  1 FACT  'A'                           3:14.43    3:41.71  
     1) Sigersmith, Robert 80        2) Corse, John 80              
     3) Holmes, Rogers 83            4) Graves, Edwin 81            
               1:04.32      1:54.85 (50.53)
      2:57.82 (1:02.97)     3:41.71 (43.89)