Hy-Tek Meet Services 
           2004 USMS Long Course National Championships           
                        Savannah, Georgia                         
 
 Event 31  Women 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
                === 76-99 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 GAS  'A'                            2:19.31    2:17.29  
     1) Hales, Jessica 28            2) Scott, Ashley 21            
     3) Splichal, Pamela 21          4) Johnson, Holly 28           
                 37.68      1:17.25 (39.57)
        1:48.58 (31.33)     2:17.29 (28.71)
  2 GAJA  'A'                           2:08.70    2:18.07  
     1) Morris, Alexis 22            2) Vazhenin, Anastacia 20      
     3) Standora, Michelle 25        4) Vander Wood, Melissa 21     
                 38.31      1:15.07 (36.76)
        1:48.38 (33.31)     2:18.07 (29.69)
 
               === 100-119 Results Timed Finals ===               
 
  1 NCMS  'A'                           2:13.00    2:18.28  
     1) Braun, Erika 32              2) Schreiner, Vironica 25      
     3) Inscore, Staci 32            4) Hall, Christy 27            
                 33.54      1:14.05 (40.51)
        1:47.47 (33.42)     2:18.28 (30.81)
  2 PAFC  'A'                           2:22.00    2:24.19  
     1) Flynn, Patricia 28           2) Morales, Denise 24          
     3) Mullet, Emily 24             4) Winkis, Annmarie 26         
                 38.79      1:19.27 (40.48)
        1:52.06 (32.79)     2:24.19 (32.13)
 -- GAJA  'A'                           2:23.10         NS  
     1) Riley, Allison 27            2) Reid, Ashley 27             
 
               === 120-159 Results Timed Finals ===               
 
  1 IM  'A'                             2:09.90    2:10.12  
     1) Tusa, Zsejke 26              2) Ridge, Jennifer 36          
     3) Block, Andrea 43             4) Lingner, Heather 28         
                 33.62      1:09.45 (35.83)
        1:40.64 (31.19)     2:10.12 (29.48)
 -- GAJA  'A'                           2:18.20         NS  
     1) Bresser, Emily 25            2) Chu, Karen 42               
     3) Hurst, Kim 35                4) Britt, Katie 32             
 -- VMST  'A'                           2:15.50         NS  
 -- GAJA  'B'                           2:25.70         NS  
     1)                              2) Crider, Meg 44              
     3)                              4) Trueb, Victoria 22          
 
               === 160-199 Results Timed Finals ===               
 
  1 NCMS  'A'                           2:23.00    2:19.89  
     1) Walsh, Susan 42              2) Springer, Margie 43         
     3) Hageman, Heather 34          4) Rohner, Patricia 45         
                 32.54      1:17.52 (44.98)
        1:48.99 (31.47)     2:19.89 (30.90)
  2 VMST  'A'                           2:15.00    2:21.13  
     1) Jaeger, Debbie 42            2) Bennett, Lisa 48            
     3) Howsmon, Angela V. 44        4) Phillips, Alice 39          
                 39.90      1:18.36 (38.46)
        1:52.85 (34.49)     2:21.13 (28.28)
  3 GOLD  'A'                           2:26.00    2:22.07  
     1) Cavanaugh, Debbie 46         2) Diebler, Amy 28             
     3) McDonnell, Peggy 49          4) Devanney, Celia 47          
                 37.39      1:16.82 (39.43)
        1:50.75 (33.93)     2:22.07 (31.32)
  4 PAFC  'A'                           2:32.00    2:29.63  
     1) Stein, Caroline 34           2) Burke, Barbara 43           
     3) Cecatiello, Terri 45         4) Lukasik, Janice 46          
                 39.36      1:20.70 (41.34)
        1:54.03 (33.33)     2:29.63 (35.60)
  5 PIMM  'A'                           2:42.00    2:31.55  
     1) Parham, Mary 42              2) Joye, Martha 46             
     3) Brown, Sarah 30              4) Altman, Donna 46            
                 41.52      1:23.71 (42.19)
        1:59.29 (35.58)     2:31.55 (32.26)
  6 WCM  'A'                            2:27.00    2:32.62  
     1) Schultz-Santos, Debbie 36    2) Alexander, Martha 55        
     3) Crittenden, Leianne 48       4) Murphy, Bonnie 55           
                 35.67      1:20.04 (44.37)
        1:52.83 (32.79)     2:32.62 (39.79)
  7 RMM  'A'                            2:33.00    2:35.92  
     1) Murphy-Sherman, Jane 60      2) Nolte, Susan 43             
     3) Forbes, Tiffany 37           4) Hagadorn, Heather 39        
                 47.23      1:34.43 (47.20)
        2:06.30 (31.87)     2:35.92 (29.62)
  8 NCMS  'B'                           2:52.00    2:48.71  
     1) Baartmans, Carrie 39         2) Sansbury, Mary 51           
     3) Rogers, Eugenia (Jennie) 52  4) Haruta, Deborah 37          
                 43.58      1:31.30 (47.72)
      2:33.11 (1:01.81)     2:48.71 (15.60)
  9 BRYB  'A'                           3:05.99    2:58.01  
     1) Stephens, Mary 62            2) Bryson, Ginny 46            
     3) Veater, Betty 58             4) Richards, Emily 22          
                 53.01      1:37.65 (44.64)
        2:23.98 (46.33)     2:58.01 (34.03)
 -- GAJA  'A'                           2:13.90         DQ  
     1) Jones, Cathy 33              2) Chrzanowski, Anne 41        
     3) DeLozier, Anna Ray 41        4) Yarbrough, Myrna 43         
                 37.05      1:19.84 (42.79)
        1:56.40 (36.56)                    
 -- PALM  'A'                           2:38.00         NS  
 
               === 200-239 Results Timed Finals ===               
 
  1 NEM  'A'                            2:21.39    2:20.58  
     1) Feldmann, Joel 53            2) Hummel, Barbara 52          
     3) Hirsty, Jacki 52             4) Royden, Leigh Wiki 49       
                 36.70      1:16.73 (40.03)
        2:09.23 (52.50)     2:20.58 (11.35)
  2 GAJA  'A'                           2:24.70    2:30.73  
     1) Pakchar, Carol 49            2) Mattson, Skippy 51          
     3) Williamson, Francine 56      4) Carlton, Cece 49            
                 38.55      1:20.63 (42.08)
        1:57.81 (37.18)     2:30.73 (32.92)
  3 NCMS  'A'                           2:34.00    2:31.59  
     1) Batchelor, Robin 47          2) Newell, Sally 67            
     3) Amick, Beverly 50            4) Sargeant, Pat 51            
                 38.71      1:25.71 (47.00)
        2:01.28 (35.57)     2:31.59 (30.31)
  4 ISF  'A'                            2:12.30    2:34.46  
     1) Trebesiner, Karlene 51       2) Gettelfinger, Cheryl 47     
     3) Schnieders, Ann 44           4) Meyers, Susan 62            
                 56.29      1:21.47 (25.18)
        1:55.56 (34.09)     2:34.46 (38.90)
  5 FACT  'A'                           2:28.84    2:48.32  
     1) Dodson, Margaret 53          2) Wilson, Meegan 56           
     3) Bancks, Jean 48              4) Wise, Kimberly 48           
                 41.41      1:24.41 (43.00)
        1:59.68 (35.27)     2:48.32 (48.64)
  6 MCM  'A'                            2:50.60    2:51.86  
     1) Boyer, Kathy 50              2) Davies, Alison 57           
     3) Wendell, Nancy 40            4) Birkhead, Jane 64           
                 46.89      1:38.66 (51.77)
        2:27.92 (49.26)     2:51.86 (23.94)
  7 VMST  'A'                           2:22.50    2:58.48  
     1) Miller, Rebecca 25           2) Miller, Nancy 55            
     3) Marens, Susan 62             4) Hlavacek, Ida 62            
                 57.10      1:27.73 (30.63)
      2:37.57 (1:09.84)     2:58.48 (20.91)
  8 PIMM  'A'                           3:31.00    3:19.43  
     1) Kinghorn, Sissy 55           2) Frederick, Jane 45          
     3) Wood, Kristy 52              4) Tracy, Victoria 48          
                 50.88      1:42.17 (51.29)
        2:38.07 (55.90)     3:19.43 (41.36)
  9 PIMM  'B'                           3:44.00    3:32.93  
     1) Bruce, Kit 47                2) Chapman, Joann 60           
     3) Radcliffe, Carolyn 54        4) Davis, Martha 64            
               1:07.04      1:58.36 (51.32)
      3:10.51 (1:12.15)     3:32.93 (22.42)
 -- PCAT  'A'                           3:15.50         NS  
     1) Swanburg, Linda 53           2) Whitlock, Shelly 65         
     3) Huesca Dorantes, Patricia 36 4) Silver, Lynn 52             
 -- VMST  'C'                           2:54.40         NS  
                                3:35.16 ( )
 -- WCM  'A'                            3:13.00         NS  
                                3:34.79 ( )
 -- VMST  'B'                           2:34.60         NS  
 -- FACT  'B'                           2:50.19         NS  
     1) Buxton, Sylvia 39            2) Sterling, Jean 68           
     3) Bronson, Jennifer 42         4) Henderson, Martha 68        
 
               === 240-279 Results Timed Finals ===               
 
  1 VMST  'A'                           2:38.10    2:40.96  
     1) Durrant, Betsy 63            2) Leilich, Joann 65           
     3) Gault, Terry Sue 54          4) Schreiner, Beth 63          
                 46.11      1:30.30 (44.19)
        2:05.33 (35.03)     2:40.96 (35.63)
  2 VMST  'B'                           2:54.40    2:59.92  
     1) Griffin, Lucille 66          2) Detrick, Johnnie 69         
     3) Braaten, Kitten 49           4) Zaremski, Barbara 67        
                 48.35      1:40.66 (52.31)
      2:41.30 (1:00.64)     2:59.92 (18.62)
  3 FMM  'A'                            3:05.00    3:08.26  
     1) Homans, Margaret 72          2) Vaughn, Holly 43            
     3) Bayers, Pat 50               4) Troy, Jean 77               
                 55.69      1:35.00 (39.31)
      3:06.53 (1:31.53)      3:08.26 (1.73)
  4 WCM  'A'                            3:00.00    3:53.50  
     1) Howell, Jae 82               2) Haworth, Joyce 67           
     3) Alexander, Joan 72           4) Scott, Stephanie 57         
               1:07.81    2:17.55 (1:09.74)
      3:47.99 (1:30.44)      3:53.50 (5.51)
 -- HHAC  'A'                           4:05.96         NS  
     1) Murray, D 74                 2) Ludick, Jane 59             
     3) Whalen, Nana 67              4) Gajdalo, Jenifer 62         
 
               === 280-319 Results Timed Finals ===               
 
  1 NCMS  'A'                           3:57.00    3:55.60  
     1) Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne 71   2) Dockendorf, Pat 77          
     3) Jones, Alice 66              4) Kremer, Sandra 68           
                 53.07    2:10.72 (1:17.65)
      3:42.69 (1:31.97)     3:55.60 (12.91)
 -- FACT  'A'                           3:42.41         NS  
     1) Campbell, Joan 74            2) Vogel, Alyce 72             
     3) Eisele, Sylvia 75            4) Kirby, Elizabeth 71