Hy-Tek Meet Services 
           2004 USMS Long Course National Championships           
                        Savannah, Georgia                         
 
 Event 27  Women 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
                === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Vazhenin, Anastacia    20 GAJA              2:29.19    2:34.32  
                 32.80      1:12.22 (39.42)
        1:58.36 (46.14)     2:34.32 (35.96)
  2 Mullet, Emily          24 PAFC              2:44.43    2:39.18  
                 33.81      1:15.39 (41.58)
        2:03.89 (48.50)     2:39.18 (35.29)
  3 Vander Wood, Melissa   21 GAJA              2:55.00    2:42.61  
                 34.54      1:16.41 (41.87)
        2:05.37 (48.96)     2:42.61 (37.24)
  4 Scott, Ashley          21 GAS               2:40.41    2:42.98  
                 34.17      1:17.03 (42.86)
        2:05.60 (48.57)     2:42.98 (37.38)
  5 Wilson, Marly          20 FACT              2:59.56    2:58.95  
                 36.60      1:23.72 (47.12)
        2:19.01 (55.29)     2:58.95 (39.94)
  6 Crandell, Kelly        24 PNA               2:58.60    2:59.43  
                 37.59      1:27.56 (49.97)
        2:18.97 (51.41)     2:59.43 (40.46)
  7 Morris, Alexis         22 GAJA              2:48.77    3:00.30  
                 39.35      1:23.62 (44.27)
        2:21.18 (57.56)     3:00.30 (39.12)
 -- Deal, Melanie          24 NCMS              3:00.52         NS  
 
                === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Bresser, Emily         25 GAJA              2:41.34    2:32.33  
                 32.69      1:12.91 (40.22)
        1:56.57 (43.66)     2:32.33 (35.76)
  2 O'Reilly, Jennifer     25 RMST              2:45.87    2:39.41  
                 34.41      1:15.53 (41.12)
        2:03.37 (47.84)     2:39.41 (36.04)
  3 Goddard, Hannah        25 GAJA              2:59.16    2:41.82  
                 34.54      1:14.96 (40.42)
        2:02.73 (47.77)     2:41.82 (39.09)
  4 Flynn, Patricia        28 PAFC              2:40.68    2:44.58  
                 34.76      1:19.29 (44.53)
        2:08.53 (49.24)     2:44.58 (36.05)
  5 Reid, Ashley           27 GAJA              2:55.00    2:45.27  
                 35.67      1:19.69 (44.02)
        2:06.59 (46.90)     2:45.27 (38.68)
  6 Arneson, Laura         29 UTAH              2:44.59    2:46.04  
                 35.19      1:18.07 (42.88)
        2:11.08 (53.01)     2:46.04 (34.96)
  7 Brodkin, Kathryn       26 UNAT              2:54.52    2:47.81  
                 36.00      1:18.00 (42.00)
        2:10.07 (52.07)     2:47.81 (37.74)
  8 Diebler, Amy           28 GOLD              2:52.58    2:48.05  
                 35.71      1:21.62 (45.91)
        2:10.07 (48.45)     2:48.05 (37.98)
  9 Hales, Jessica         28 GAS               2:59.92    2:55.07  
                 36.49      1:21.44 (44.95)
        2:13.14 (51.70)     2:55.07 (41.93)
 10 Drake, Kristen         26 FACT              2:58.93    2:56.44  
                 36.91      1:23.69 (46.78)
        2:15.52 (51.83)     2:56.44 (40.92)
 11 Miller, Rebecca        25 VMST              3:40.38    3:29.37  
                 41.53      1:34.59 (53.06)
      2:38.06 (1:03.47)     3:29.37 (51.31)
 -- Wagner, Allison        27 USF               2:29.00         DQ  
                 31.29      1:10.73 (39.44)
        1:53.94 (43.21)                    
 
                === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Day, Nadine            34 IM                2:24.12    2:26.14  
                 30.82      1:08.99 (38.17)
        1:51.61 (42.62)     2:26.14 (34.53)
  2 Smith, Rondamarie      34 PNA               2:47.70    2:44.84  
                 33.93      1:18.18 (44.25)
        2:05.92 (47.74)     2:44.84 (38.92)
  3 Britt, Katie           32 GAJA              3:10.46    2:51.55  
                 34.98      1:21.82 (46.84)
        2:11.80 (49.98)     2:51.55 (39.75)
  4 Jones, Cathy           33 GAJA              3:00.17    2:58.67  
                 39.10      1:27.04 (47.94)
        2:18.56 (51.52)     2:58.67 (40.11)
  5 Wilkes, Kristin        33 NEM               3:06.47    3:03.88  
                 37.69      1:25.37 (47.68)
        2:22.14 (56.77)     3:03.88 (41.74)
  6 Rees, Karla            32 MVM               3:10.14    3:05.84  
                 42.37      1:34.41 (52.04)
        2:23.65 (49.24)     3:05.84 (42.19)
  7 Hondorf, Betsy         34 UNAT              2:58.46    3:08.31  
                 41.68      1:30.35 (48.67)
        2:23.64 (53.29)     3:08.31 (44.67)
  8 Maresca, Erika         30 GSM               3:32.14    3:40.85  
                 50.17      1:44.62 (54.45)
      2:44.93 (1:00.31)     3:40.85 (55.92)
 -- Sullivan, Solveig      34 IM                2:40.00         NS  
 
                === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Gellatly, Jill         37 WMST              2:42.00    2:36.84  
                 35.05      1:14.57 (39.52)
        2:01.38 (46.81)     2:36.84 (35.46)
  2 Phillips, Alice        39 VMST              2:42.52    2:42.60  
                 34.09      1:17.34 (43.25)
        2:04.65 (47.31)     2:42.60 (37.95)
  3 Luallen-Egg, Andrea    39 BDGR              2:42.00    2:45.94  
                 34.68      1:15.46 (40.78)
        2:07.48 (52.02)     2:45.94 (38.46)
  4 Harris, Janet          39 METR              2:45.00    2:48.35  
                 37.09      1:20.80 (43.71)
        2:10.58 (49.78)     2:48.35 (37.77)
  5 Shuck, Susie           39 ISF               2:50.23    2:50.64  
                 36.79      1:20.57 (43.78)
        2:11.73 (51.16)     2:50.64 (38.91)
  6 Rossetti, Nancy        35 WMST              2:50.06    2:50.72  
                 35.13      1:22.63 (47.50)
        2:10.96 (48.33)     2:50.72 (39.76)
  7 Buscaglia, Caycee      39 VMST              2:50.00    2:54.82  
                 36.85      1:20.25 (43.40)
        2:14.26 (54.01)     2:54.82 (40.56)
 -- Brewington, Robyn      39 GAJA              2:42.99         NS  
                                  13.09 ( )
 -- Starkey, Amy           38 GAJA              3:04.73         NS  
 
                === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Reynolds, Ellen        40 SAWS              2:48.67    2:42.92  
                 36.00      1:15.66 (39.66)
        2:07.53 (51.87)     2:42.92 (35.39)
  2 Mc Gee, Beth           42 GAJA              2:45.00    2:44.65  
                 34.49      1:17.52 (43.03)
        2:07.29 (49.77)     2:44.65 (37.36)
  3 Delmage, Arlene        42 WHSC              2:47.00    2:44.83  
                                1:18.21 ( )
        2:08.72 (50.51)     2:44.83 (36.11)
  4 Barany, Cheryl         40 CONN              3:00.00    2:48.05  
                 34.97      1:20.42 (45.45)
        2:09.58 (49.16)     2:48.05 (38.47)
  5 Roy, Michele           40 NEM               2:50.55    2:48.40  
                 34.30      1:21.35 (47.05)
        2:09.53 (48.18)     2:48.40 (38.87)
  6 Petersen, Stephanie    42 SLAM              2:52.50    2:49.37  
                 37.12      1:22.14 (45.02)
        2:09.75 (47.61)     2:49.37 (39.62)
  7 Quinlan, Karen         43 HOTS              2:55.23    2:49.87  
                 34.94      1:21.81 (46.87)
        2:11.37 (49.56)     2:49.87 (38.50)
  8 Wilber, Dara           44 PALM              2:47.78    2:49.99  
                                1:21.69 ( )
        2:10.57 (48.88)     2:49.99 (39.42)
  9 Chu, Karen             42 GAJA              3:00.00    2:55.83  
                 36.87      1:22.85 (45.98)
        2:14.34 (51.49)     2:55.83 (41.49)
 10 Powis, Patricia        43 VMST              2:54.87    2:56.19  
                 37.86      1:29.56 (51.70)
        2:14.47 (44.91)     2:56.19 (41.72)
 11 Chrzanowski, Anne      41 GAJA              3:06.68    2:58.47  
                 36.52      1:25.09 (48.57)
        2:14.83 (49.74)     2:58.47 (43.64)
 12 Kiley, Tory            44 VMST              3:09.00    3:00.23  
                 39.19      1:25.86 (46.67)
        2:18.56 (52.70)     3:00.23 (41.67)
 13 Kelley, Colleen        41 IM                3:10.00    3:01.57  
                 38.93      1:27.53 (48.60)
        2:18.24 (50.71)     3:01.57 (43.33)
 14 Vazhenin, Irina        40 GAJA              3:00.39    3:12.77  
                 42.46      1:33.45 (50.99)
        2:28.01 (54.56)     3:12.77 (44.76)
 15 Nolte, Susan           43 RMM               3:12.80    3:19.00  
                 43.31      1:36.76 (53.45)
        2:34.27 (57.51)     3:19.00 (44.73)
 16 Gatto, Caroline        44 FACT              3:30.00    3:39.35  
                 51.65    1:52.64 (1:00.99)
        2:50.23 (57.59)     3:39.35 (49.12)
 -- Schnieders, Ann        44 ISF               3:00.00         NS  
 
                === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Brown, Denise          45 MICH              2:45.93    2:51.03  
                 35.70      1:19.97 (44.27)
        2:12.71 (52.74)     2:51.03 (38.32)
  2 Alvarez, Phyllis       45 UCI               2:54.00    2:53.11  
                 36.83      1:22.42 (45.59)
        2:15.60 (53.18)     2:53.11 (37.51)
  3 McDonnell, Peggy       49 GOLD              2:58.12    2:55.05  
                 35.29      1:21.66 (46.37)
        2:15.16 (53.50)     2:55.05 (39.89)
  4 James, Paula           45 CLVM              3:01.36    2:57.42  
                 37.28      1:21.99 (44.71)
        2:15.86 (53.87)     2:57.42 (41.56)
  5 Lepinski, Cokie        45 RHMS              3:00.27    3:00.53  
                 39.84      1:29.53 (49.69)
        2:19.72 (50.19)     3:00.53 (40.81)
  6 Carlton, Cece          49 GAJA              3:08.00    3:08.41  
                 40.64      1:30.24 (49.60)
        2:26.54 (56.30)     3:08.41 (41.87)
  7 Lukasik, Janice        46 PAFC              3:06.53    3:10.22  
                 41.13      1:31.65 (50.52)
        2:27.26 (55.61)     3:10.22 (42.96)
 
                === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Sargeant, Pat          51 NCMS              2:59.30    3:01.48  
                 36.63      1:23.40 (46.77)
        2:21.36 (57.96)     3:01.48 (40.12)
  2 Hummel, Barbara        52 NEM               3:30.00    3:19.61  
                 43.64      1:40.14 (56.50)
        2:33.94 (53.80)     3:19.61 (45.67)
  3 Rogers, Eugenia (Jenn  52 NCMS              3:36.73    3:21.64  
                 44.40      1:35.20 (50.80)
      2:35.55 (1:00.35)     3:21.64 (46.09)
  4 Boyer, Kathy           50 MCM               3:41.67    3:30.08  
                 46.81      1:42.30 (55.49)
      2:48.26 (1:05.96)     3:30.08 (41.82)
  5 Holloway, Colleen      51 STAR              3:35.90    3:38.06  
                                1:41.92 ( )
      2:48.26 (1:06.34)     3:38.06 (49.80)
  6 Frayne, Anne           50 GOST              3:51.07    3:46.61  
                 54.21      1:53.00 (58.79)
      2:55.98 (1:02.98)     3:46.61 (50.63)
  7 Callaway, Linda        51 STAR              4:07.49    4:10.72  
                 57.93    2:02.89 (1:04.96)
      3:15.30 (1:12.41)     4:10.72 (55.42)
 -- Fitzgerald, Cheryl     52 COLM              3:30.00         NS  
 -- Katzeff, Martha        53 METR              4:00.35         NS  
 
                === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Boak, Carolyn          59 WMST              3:07.80    3:08.96  
                 39.56      1:30.96 (51.40)
        2:25.63 (54.67)     3:08.96 (43.33)
  2 Alexander, Martha      55 WCM               3:35.16    3:10.89  
                 42.33      1:33.90 (51.57)
        2:29.65 (55.75)     3:10.89 (41.24)
  3 Grams, Anne            57 FACT              3:26.01    3:11.62  
                 38.53      1:31.70 (53.17)
        2:28.18 (56.48)     3:11.62 (43.44)
  4 Hayes, Christie        56 CONN              3:15.61    3:13.49  
                 42.09      1:35.23 (53.14)
        2:28.22 (52.99)     3:13.49 (45.27)
  5 Wilson, Meegan         56 FACT              3:26.00    3:22.45  
                 43.92      1:41.37 (57.45)
        2:37.19 (55.82)     3:22.45 (45.26)
  6 Tyler, A Susan         56 SNM               3:22.04    3:26.13  
                 38.97      1:36.93 (57.96)
      2:40.11 (1:03.18)     3:26.13 (46.02)
  7 Page, Anne             56 SPM               3:20.00    3:26.57  
                 42.81      1:36.83 (54.02)
      2:41.27 (1:04.44)     3:26.57 (45.30)
  8 Welch, Sarah           57 PNA               3:38.00    3:30.94  
                 45.86      1:43.61 (57.75)
      2:45.74 (1:02.13)     3:30.94 (45.20)
  9 Brooks, Catherine      56 AKMS              3:38.42    3:34.75  
                 50.42      1:43.94 (53.52)
      2:47.05 (1:03.11)     3:34.75 (47.70)
 10 Flinn, Emma            55 CHRR              3:57.75    3:49.55  
                 44.20    1:44.88 (1:00.68)
      2:58.18 (1:13.30)     3:49.55 (51.37)
 11 Scott, Stephanie       57 WCM               3:58.00    3:50.06  
                 57.45    1:58.75 (1:01.30)
      3:01.20 (1:02.45)     3:50.06 (48.86)
 12 Davies, Alison         57 MCM               4:05.86    4:09.84  
               1:01.43    2:10.09 (1:08.66)
      3:15.24 (1:05.15)     4:09.84 (54.60)
 -- Williamson, Francine   56 GAJA              3:15.56         NS  
 
                === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Pronk, Bonnie          62 MSBC              3:08.50    3:10.65  
                 42.65      1:32.79 (50.14)
        2:26.18 (53.39)     3:10.65 (44.47)
  2 Marr, Jackie           61 SDSM              3:09.34    3:17.82  
                 44.96      1:36.13 (51.17)
        2:34.36 (58.23)     3:17.82 (43.46)
  3 Meyers, Susan          62 ISF               3:34.78    3:41.32  
                 49.77      1:49.10 (59.33)
      2:52.25 (1:03.15)     3:41.32 (49.07)
  4 Chapman, Joann         60 PIMM              4:16.20    4:06.36  
                 54.96    1:57.34 (1:02.38)
      3:11.05 (1:13.71)     4:06.36 (55.31)
  5 Kight, Betty           63 MOST              4:26.91    4:15.64  
                 58.20    2:04.30 (1:06.10)
      3:14.62 (1:10.32)   4:15.64 (1:01.02)
  6 Bradley, Marianne      61 FACT              4:30.13    4:32.11  
               1:04.11    2:14.93 (1:10.82)
      3:31.03 (1:16.10)   4:32.11 (1:01.08)
 -- Murphy-Sherman, Jane   60 RMM               3:34.54         NS  
 
                === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Cattarin, Sandy        65 WMST              4:21.90    4:20.10  
                 56.22    2:07.69 (1:11.47)
      3:23.36 (1:15.67)     4:20.10 (56.74)
  2 Arnold, Patricia       65 ES                4:25.86    4:20.90  
               1:02.44    2:07.16 (1:04.72)
      3:22.99 (1:15.83)     4:20.90 (57.91)
  3 Henderson, Martha      68 FACT              4:52.05    4:35.34  
               1:02.11    2:09.32 (1:07.21)
      3:35.21 (1:25.89)   4:35.34 (1:00.13)
  4 Quinn, Adeline         69 METR              4:58.00    4:56.13  
               1:20.86    2:26.92 (1:06.06)
      3:50.09 (1:23.17)   4:56.13 (1:06.04)
 
                === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Alexander, Joan        72 WCM               4:27.55    4:14.45  
                 57.97    2:07.89 (1:09.92)
      3:15.13 (1:07.24)     4:14.45 (59.32)
  2 Varty, Eulah           70 MSAB              4:35.91    4:32.58  
               1:06.45    2:17.78 (1:11.33)
      3:30.64 (1:12.86)   4:32.58 (1:01.94)
  3 Stevens, Ann           71 IM                4:47.00    4:45.59  
               1:11.78    2:24.88 (1:13.10)
      3:44.25 (1:19.37)   4:45.59 (1:01.34)
  4 Campbell, Joan         74 FACT              4:34.31    4:55.14  
               1:21.70    2:36.48 (1:14.78)
      3:56.44 (1:19.96)     4:55.14 (58.70)
 
                === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Kinney, Nancy          75 ARIZ              4:16.23    4:03.80  
                 55.93    1:58.03 (1:02.10)
      3:08.28 (1:10.25)     4:03.80 (55.52)
  2 Aaron, Ruth            75 1776              4:44.09    4:56.42  
               1:13.07    2:33.40 (1:20.33)
      3:50.74 (1:17.34)   4:56.42 (1:05.68)
  3 Durstein, Nancy        75 FACT              4:40.84    5:02.23  
               1:17.00    2:35.44 (1:18.44)
      4:05.58 (1:30.14)     5:02.23 (56.65)
 
                === 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Nochman, Lois Kivi     80 MICH              4:43.14    4:42.61  
                 59.57    2:11.17 (1:11.60)
      3:31.08 (1:19.91)   4:42.61 (1:11.53)
  2 Howell, Jae            82 WCM               5:14.40    5:36.52  
               1:22.53    2:46.75 (1:24.22)
      4:18.49 (1:31.74)   5:36.52 (1:18.03)