Hy-Tek Meet Services 
           2004 USMS Long Course National Championships           
                        Savannah, Georgia                         
 
 Event 26  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
                === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Thornton, Eric         19 TGM               1:18.78    1:17.86  
                 36.93      1:17.86 (40.93)
 
                === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Mabry, Travis          26 RMM               1:13.69    1:13.43  
                 34.47      1:13.43 (38.96)
  2 Finney, Scott          29 GAJA              1:12.61    1:14.50  
                 35.53      1:14.50 (38.97)
  3 Van Etten, Erik        26 IM                1:23.71    1:18.72  
                 36.93      1:18.72 (41.79)
  4 Porco, Filippo         27 NCMS              1:27.00    1:21.84  
                 39.51      1:21.84 (42.33)
 -- Himbert, Oliver        27 GAJA              1:30.00         DQ  
                 44.14                     
 -- Hollub, Michael        28 GAJA              1:18.42         NS  
 
                === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Baechtiger, Walter     31 TAM               1:12.00    1:12.54  
                 34.06      1:12.54 (38.48)
  2 Campbell, Geoff        34 H2O               1:18.00    1:15.81  
                 36.05      1:15.81 (39.76)
  3 Aber, Dan              31 NCMS              1:18.51    1:19.84  
                 38.02      1:19.84 (41.82)
  4 Parker, Jason          33 GAJA              1:30.00    1:42.26  
                 45.65      1:42.26 (56.61)
 -- Kinney, Matthew        34 DCAC              1:11.90         NS  
 -- Cunningham, Brian      32 IM                1:24.00         NS  
 
                === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Rutledge, Mark         39 PALM              1:10.50    1:09.35  
                 32.30      1:09.35 (37.05)
  2 Coughlin, Sean         38 AMS               1:13.41    1:12.87  
                 34.60      1:12.87 (38.27)
  3 Boodt, Bradley         36 CLVM              1:15.33    1:13.29  
                 35.29      1:13.29 (38.00)
  4 Hastings, Peter        37 PALM              1:15.58    1:13.73  
                 34.24      1:13.73 (39.49)
  5 Cockrell, Charles      36 VMST              1:15.27    1:15.75  
                 35.31      1:15.75 (40.44)
  6 Northcutt, Tom         39 GAS               1:17.00    1:16.05  
                 35.35      1:16.05 (40.70)
  7 Kohlmeier, Brian       35 SCAM              1:24.00    1:18.01  
                 36.65      1:18.01 (41.36)
  8 Feller, Charles        39 AMS               1:22.89    1:19.56  
                 36.98      1:19.56 (42.58)
  9 Lathi, Satish          38 GAJA              1:21.38    1:20.45  
                 37.78      1:20.45 (42.67)
 10 Foster, Jim            37 GAJA              1:20.00    1:22.54  
                 38.64      1:22.54 (43.90)
 11 LeClair, David         37 GAJA              1:23.43    1:22.66  
                 40.05      1:22.66 (42.61)
 11 Chang, Tinjin          35 PCAT              1:24.86    1:22.66  
                 37.33      1:22.66 (45.33)
 13 Amos, Will             37 RMM               1:24.31    1:24.90  
                 41.31      1:24.90 (43.59)
 14 Rothschild, Jerry      36 GAJA              1:30.00    1:37.59  
                 45.98      1:37.59 (51.61)
 -- Gernaat, Russell       38 HHAC              1:36.40         DQ  
                 48.42                     
 -- Williams, Neill        36 DCAC              1:11.88         NS  
 -- Benucci, Lorenzo       37 AWJ               1:14.00         NS  
 
                === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Guthrie, David         44 UNAT              1:08.10    1:09.54  
                 31.96      1:09.54 (37.58)
  2 Weissman, Chris        42 GAJA              1:11.00    1:10.57  
                 32.81      1:10.57 (37.76)
  3 Landry, Richard        40 NEM               1:10.99    1:15.79  
                 36.97      1:15.79 (38.82)
  4 Thompson, Anthony      40 MOVY              1:15.44    1:16.41  
                 36.13      1:16.41 (40.28)
  5 Blank, Jon             44 NCMS              1:21.21    1:17.21  
                 36.37      1:17.21 (40.84)
  6 Burkholder, Tracy      41 GAJA              1:20.48    1:19.95  
                 37.45      1:19.95 (42.50)
  7 Osburn, Chris          41 MCM               1:19.73    1:20.88  
                 36.99      1:20.88 (43.89)
  8 Allen, Daniel          42 1776              1:20.00    1:21.50  
                 37.38      1:21.50 (44.12)
  9 Haden, Keith           43 SSMS              1:24.34    1:22.81  
                 39.36      1:22.81 (43.45)
 10 Green, Joe             40 HHAC              1:30.00    1:29.48  
                 41.31      1:29.48 (48.17)
 11 Holshouser, Boyce Jay  42 NCMS              1:24.50    1:33.45  
                 44.50      1:33.45 (48.95)
 12 Rossell, Daves         44 GAJA              1:32.05    1:33.50  
                 44.30      1:33.50 (49.20)
 13 Starr, Keith           44 GAS               1:41.00    1:34.80  
                 45.59      1:34.80 (49.21)
 -- Musier, Reiner         44 GAJA              1:16.90         NS  
 -- Myers, Stephen Dougla  40 GAJA              1:33.50         NS  
 
                === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Dimsdale, Todd         47 NCMS              1:10.26    1:12.73  
                 34.05      1:12.73 (38.68)
  2 Von Hoffmann, Gerard   48 NOVA              1:17.50    1:15.62  
                 35.29      1:15.62 (40.33)
  3 Zsoldos, Peter         46 NCMS              1:17.51    1:16.46  
                 35.77      1:16.46 (40.69)
  4 Shepherd, Keith        45 SKY               1:17.23    1:16.69  
                 35.80      1:16.69 (40.89)
  5 Dyer, Andy             46 GAJA              1:17.98    1:16.92  
                 34.92      1:16.92 (42.00)
  6 Doyle, Benn            46 GSM               1:13.50    1:17.32  
                 34.67      1:17.32 (42.65)
  7 Mc Candless, Peter     48 MOVY              1:18.00    1:18.82  
                 37.56      1:18.82 (41.26)
  8 Meltz, Joel            48 NEM               1:21.07    1:19.83  
                 38.61      1:19.83 (41.22)
  9 Matysek, Jim           45 NIAG              1:17.90    1:20.99  
                 36.51      1:20.99 (44.48)
 10 Waldbauer, Eric        45 NCMS              1:23.24    1:21.17  
                 38.04      1:21.17 (43.13)
 11 Lanzara, Gennard       46 VMST              1:22.15    1:22.26  
                 38.46      1:22.26 (43.80)
 12 Braun, Mark            47 LYTA              1:21.00    1:22.50  
                 39.08      1:22.50 (43.42)
 13 Peng, Xiaohang         45 PCAT              1:25.00    1:22.98  
                 39.12      1:22.98 (43.86)
 14 Parler, David          48 PALM              1:23.00    1:23.77  
                 37.86      1:23.77 (45.91)
 15 Lee, Stanley           48 YCRC              1:26.00    1:25.18  
                 39.21      1:25.18 (45.97)
 16 Parrish, Lawrence      49 GAJA              1:25.00    1:30.12  
                 40.20      1:30.12 (49.92)
 17 Nakazawa, Muraji       48 RMST              1:39.22    1:39.58  
                 46.68      1:39.58 (52.90)
 18 Gaines, Jeffrey        46 TGM               1:39.90    1:40.17  
                 44.89      1:40.17 (55.28)
 
                === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Groselle, Jack         50 O*H*              1:13.19    1:12.75  
                 34.08      1:12.75 (38.67)
  2 Ryerson, Douglas       51 SRLM              1:16.32    1:16.92  
                 34.75      1:16.92 (42.17)
  3 Walker, Rick           54 FACT              1:20.60    1:18.19  
                 37.03      1:18.19 (41.16)
  4 Gilchrist, Donald      50 NCMS              1:16.70    1:18.46  
                 35.70      1:18.46 (42.76)
  5 Brown, Robert          52 GAJA              1:18.30    1:19.44  
                 37.54      1:19.44 (41.90)
  6 Meem, Lang             50 VMST              1:20.14    1:19.77  
                 37.58      1:19.77 (42.19)
  7 Schmitz, Robert        52 NCMS              1:19.21    1:19.95  
                 37.19      1:19.95 (42.76)
  8 Battistini, Rick       50 NEM               1:22.89    1:21.54  
                 38.61      1:21.54 (42.93)
  9 Laughlin, Patrick      50 GAJA              1:24.12    1:21.63  
                 38.64      1:21.63 (42.99)
 10 Bovard, Ralph          52 MINN              1:25.00    1:22.86  
                 39.08      1:22.86 (43.78)
 11 Hansen, Steve          53 MICH              1:24.40    1:24.13  
                 38.29      1:24.13 (45.84)
 12 Mc Gregor, Cary        54 MBAY              1:28.50    1:25.52  
                 40.26      1:25.52 (45.26)
 13 Eiwen, George          51 COLM              1:38.60    1:29.75  
                 42.80      1:29.75 (46.95)
 14 Jones, Robert          53 1776              1:22.50    1:31.57  
                 43.06      1:31.57 (48.51)
 -- Seibel, Ben            52 GAJA              1:33.91         DQ  
                 43.31                     
 -- Martin, Jack           53 1776              1:29.00         DQ  
                 40.35                     
 -- Fuller, Paul           51 NEM               1:25.00         NS  
 -- Schiffman, Robert      52 HSNM              1:46.00         NS  
 
                === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Stark, Allen           55 OREG              1:17.50    1:17.97  
                 36.53      1:17.97 (41.44)
  2 Rogacki, Daniel        57 NEM               1:18.05    1:20.79  
                 36.97      1:20.79 (43.82)
  3 Kende, Yoel            55 METR              1:21.00    1:21.90  
                 37.82      1:21.90 (44.08)
  4 Redic, James           58 FACT              1:23.83    1:27.14  
                 40.67      1:27.14 (46.47)
  5 McWhorter, Gerald      55 CMAQ              1:33.47    1:29.87  
                 41.96      1:29.87 (47.91)
  6 Van Cleve, Jim         58 PIMM              1:34.55    1:30.85  
                 42.96      1:30.85 (47.89)
  7 Zeigler, John          59 GAJA              1:34.50    1:32.36  
                 44.39      1:32.36 (47.97)
 -- Young, David           55 PCAT              1:42.80         DQ  
                 45.75                     
 
                === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Bernard, Kimball       60 ARIZ              1:24.00    1:22.75  
                 38.73      1:22.75 (44.02)
  2 Boak, Thomas           61 WMST              1:24.90    1:23.67  
                 40.02      1:23.67 (43.65)
  3 Guthrie, Scott         60 FACT              1:24.20    1:26.25  
                 40.08      1:26.25 (46.17)
  4 Palmer, Terry          60 HUNT              1:33.99    1:27.89  
                 42.41      1:27.89 (45.48)
  5 Davis, Don             60 RHMS              1:24.80    1:29.73  
                 41.31      1:29.73 (48.42)
  6 Dyck, Mel              63 RMM               1:29.86    1:32.60  
                 45.11      1:32.60 (47.49)
  7 Burgess, Thom          62 DCM               1:35.00    1:34.13  
                 44.05      1:34.13 (50.08)
  8 Iselin, Christian      61 FACT              1:40.21    1:35.49  
                 45.55      1:35.49 (49.94)
  9 Reid, Walter           64 PNA               1:37.00    1:36.65  
                 45.54      1:36.65 (51.11)
 10 Davis, Ron             63 FACT              1:42.20    1:41.75  
                 48.96      1:41.75 (52.79)
 11 Pohlmann, John         61 IM                1:43.21    1:42.04  
                 46.97      1:42.04 (55.07)
 12 Hack, Ingolf           63 HHAC              1:41.00    1:43.60  
                 50.78      1:43.60 (52.82)
 13 DeLong, Harry          61 VMST              1:42.12    1:44.86  
                 49.19      1:44.86 (55.67)
 14 Hahm, Martin           63 ARIZ              1:40.73    1:52.12  
                 52.13      1:52.12 (59.99)
 15 Durham, Richard        63 GERM              1:52.00    1:59.08  
                 53.84    1:59.08 (1:05.24)
 16 Pipkin, Ken            60 PCAT              1:41.00    1:59.37  
                 57.09    1:59.37 (1:02.28)
 17 Johnston, George       63 PIMM              2:20.00    2:12.47  
               1:00.71    2:12.47 (1:11.76)
 
                === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Wiedamann, Karl        66 FACT              1:31.41    1:29.45  
                 42.64      1:29.45 (46.81)
  2 Perilman, Jim          65 WCM               1:34.50    1:31.22  
                 43.33      1:31.22 (47.89)
  3 Sandor, Bela           69 WMAC              1:35.50    1:31.40  
                 42.68      1:31.40 (48.72)
  4 Diamond, Louis         65 ANCM              1:38.00    1:37.39  
                 45.12      1:37.39 (52.27)
  5 Kilbourne, Charles     65 FACT              1:38.40    1:39.73  
                 46.06      1:39.73 (53.67)
  6 Jacobs, Joel           68 NCMS              1:39.00    1:39.77  
                 47.20      1:39.77 (52.57)
  7 Crowley, William       65 PCAT              1:44.00    1:39.82  
                 47.88      1:39.82 (51.94)
  8 Gee, Milton            67 NCMS              1:46.42    1:43.45  
                 48.08      1:43.45 (55.37)
  9 Palmer, Morton         69 PIMM              1:48.91    1:48.61  
                 52.06      1:48.61 (56.55)
 10 Mc Clung, Bill         65 GAJA              1:42.00    1:48.87  
                 46.61    1:48.87 (1:02.26)
 
                === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Patten, Bob            70 RMM               1:29.00    1:29.51  
                 42.45      1:29.51 (47.06)
  2 Kortheuer, John        73 NCMS              1:38.00    1:31.75  
                 42.22      1:31.75 (49.53)
  3 Morner, Stan           70 WCM               1:40.75    1:37.59  
                 45.60      1:37.59 (51.99)
  4 Lockey, Myron          73 CMAQ              1:38.80    1:39.39  
                 47.32      1:39.39 (52.07)
  5 Rauch, Will            70 CLVM              1:40.00    1:39.92  
                 46.10      1:39.92 (53.82)
  6 Stupfel, Norman        72 SMMM              1:40.00    1:40.91  
                 47.53      1:40.91 (53.38)
  7 Taylor, Ron            71 AKMS              1:34.00    1:45.77  
                 48.31      1:45.77 (57.46)
  8 Silverstein, Leonard   70 GOLD              1:45.00    1:54.09  
                 52.38    1:54.09 (1:01.71)
  9 Bauman, John           74 WMAC              1:58.00    1:57.14  
                 58.68      1:57.14 (58.46)
 10 Wilmore, Chuck         70 VMST              1:59.00    1:59.24  
                 55.11    1:59.24 (1:04.13)
 -- Koenig, Thomas         73 SPM               1:50.10         NS  
 
                === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 MacDonald, Robert      76 FMM               1:42.68    1:35.55  
                 44.41      1:35.55 (51.14)
  2 Gruender, Dan          75 ARIZ              1:46.48    1:48.63  
                 52.85      1:48.63 (55.78)
  3 Haartz, F H Ted        76 NEM               1:48.00    1:49.09  
                 55.50      1:49.09 (53.59)
  4 Stolz, Irwin           75 GAJA              1:47.00    1:49.68  
                 52.28      1:49.68 (57.40)
  5 Kurtzman, Aaron        75 FMM               2:05.00    2:02.10  
                 57.51    2:02.10 (1:04.59)
  6 Shannon, Baker         79 WHSC              2:13.58    2:21.15  
               1:07.27    2:21.15 (1:13.88)
 -- Mitchell, Jack         77 GAJA              2:05.00         NS  
 
                === 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Greenberg, Barton      80 OMAH              1:50.00    1:47.88  
                 50.29      1:47.88 (57.59)
  2 Corse, John            80 FACT              2:05.00    2:02.75  
                 56.14    2:02.75 (1:06.61)
  3 Garsoe, Norman         81 1776              2:12.10    2:14.82  
               1:05.67    2:14.82 (1:09.15)
 
                === 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Jackson, Bud           85 ARKM              2:20.00    2:28.25  
               1:10.19    2:28.25 (1:18.06)
 
                === 90-94 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Tillotson, Frank       90 FMM               3:45.00    5:13.69  
               2:40.16    5:13.69 (2:33.53)