Hy-Tek Meet Services 
           2004 USMS Long Course National Championships           
                        Savannah, Georgia                         
 
 Event 23  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
                === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Mullet, Emily          24 PAFC                29.09      29.04  
  2 Scott, Ashley          21 GAS                 30.00      29.17  
  3 Morales, Denise        24 PAFC                30.73      30.28  
  4 Splichal, Pamela       21 GAS                 29.55      30.97  
  5 Vander Wood, Melissa   21 GAJA                31.58      31.58  
  6 Stuntz, Rebekah        23 HHAC                32.19      32.12  
  7 Bettinger, Lisa        22 BERK                32.00      32.56  
  8 Trueb, Victoria        22 GAJA                33.50      32.63  
  9 Ayers, Kimberly        21 PIMM                36.52      35.68  
 -- Benthall, Laine        20 GAJA                31.00         NS  
 -- Cunningham, Florrie    21 GAJA                28.64         NS  
 
                === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Tusa, Zsejke           26 IM                  27.89      28.99  
  2 Johnson, Holly         28 GAS                 28.54      29.23  
  3 Lingner, Heather       28 IM                  29.55      29.74  
  4 Standora, Michelle     25 GAJA                30.79      30.39  
  5 Keto, Alexis           26 NCMS                30.00      30.56  
  6 Schreiner, Vironica    25 NCMS                31.09      30.90  
  7 Cummings, Jessica      25 NCMS                30.89      31.19  
  8 Marcus, Nicole         27 METR                33.00      35.08  
 -- Stringer, Jennifer     28 NCMS                29.50         NS  
 
                === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Braun, Erika           32 NCMS                27.75      27.73  
  2 Eldridge, Beth         34 AMS                 27.49      27.83  
  3 Ulveling, Kristina     32 GAJA                29.32      28.98  
  4 Hageman, Heather       34 NCMS                29.50      29.12  
  5 Phalan, Gabriela       31 NOVA                29.00      29.15  
  6 Toft, Heidi            31 IM                  30.00      29.81  
  7 Britt, Katie           32 GAJA                31.65      29.84  
  8 Hare, Monica           30 LYTA                30.40      30.44  
  9 Cornell, Stacey        31 VMST                31.47      32.63  
 10 Latina, Raena          33 NAST                33.00      32.84  
 11 Fahey, Lisa            34 CONN                32.13      32.92  
 12 Latina, Syd            30 NAST                32.90      32.97  
 13 Wilkes, Kristin        33 NEM                 32.90      33.05  
 14 Keller, Rebecca        34 IM                  34.00      33.81  
 15 Elliott, Susan         33 H2O                 38.00      36.72  
 16 Seif, Gretchen         34 PALM                43.00      39.21  
 -- Fair, Beverly          34 PS                  33.89         NS  
 
                === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Buxton, Sylvia         39 FACT                29.50      28.51  
  2 Ridge, Jennifer        36 IM                  28.56      29.03  
  3 Forbes, Tiffany        37 RMM                 30.40      29.32  
  4 Hagadorn, Heather      39 RMM                 29.20      29.60  
  5 Harris, Janet          39 METR                29.50      29.74  
  6 Harden, Shari          37 MOVY                30.72      30.96  
  7 Nelson, Sheila         36 MINN                30.48      31.02  
  8 Zipf, Mandy            39 TTM                 32.32      31.24  
  9 Haruta, Deborah        37 NCMS                34.80      32.95  
 10 Baechtiger, Jasmine    35 TAM                 32.80      33.07  
 11 Baartmans, Carrie      39 NCMS                36.00      33.75  
 12 Hildebrand, Ilyse      37 ISF                 34.38      33.90  
 13 Cunningham, Nell       39 IM                  34.66      34.76  
 -- Barrett, Connie        35 MVN                 39.15         NS  
 -- Starkey, Amy           38 GAJA                30.12         NS  
 -- Hurst, Kim             35 GAJA                31.65         NS  
 -- Olsen, Maari           35 GAJA                31.00         NS  
 -- Rietz, Heather         36 EXCL                29.62         NS  
 
                === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Mc Donough, Diana      41 PALM                28.68      27.98  
  2 Walsh, Susan           42 NCMS                29.44      28.10  
  3 Mc Gee, Beth           42 GAJA                29.30      28.84  
  4 McKay, Diane           43 GSM                 29.80      29.35  
  5 Duran, Nancy           42 HIMA                29.50      29.63  
  6 Hennessey, Lynnette    40 HHAC                29.10      30.01  
  7 Roebuck, Mary          43 FACT                29.40      30.02  
  8 Wendell, Nancy         40 MCM                 30.81      30.53  
  9 Chu, Karen             42 GAJA                32.00      30.75  
 10 Roy, Michele           40 NEM                 32.23      30.77  
 11 Vaughn, Holly          43 FMM                 30.90      30.82  
 12 Winslow, Laura         44 ARIZ                30.20      30.84  
 13 Allen, Lisa            41 HOTS                30.40      30.88  
 14 Schnieders, Ann        44 ISF                 31.00      31.23  
 15 Downing, Linda         40 GAJA                30.98      31.65  
 16 Jaeger, Debbie         42 VMST                31.81      32.47  
 17 Bronson, Jennifer      42 FACT                33.48      33.04  
 18 Parham, Mary           42 PIMM                33.87      33.13  
 19 Springer, Margie       43 NCMS                32.90      33.93  
 20 Buckley, Connie        43 UNAT                35.36      34.31  
 21 Viles, Sharon          43 GAJA                31.00      34.72  
 22 Mowers, Peggy Droze    42 GAJA                37.50      36.60  
 23 Dilldine, Debbie       42 RMST                38.10      36.76  
 24 Crider, Meg            44 GAJA                39.00      37.13  
 25 Kirby, Katie           41 NCMS                43.00      37.51  
 -- Dahl, Lisa             43 PNA                 28.85         DQ  
 
                === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Crittenden, Leianne    48 WCM                 29.44      29.30  
  2 Royden, Leigh Wiki     49 NEM                 30.00      29.83  
  3 Bright, Janet          49 1776                30.50      30.40  
  4 Steenmetz, Maria       47 PMS                 29.67      30.43  
  5 Bancks, Jean           48 FACT                32.00      30.78  
  6 Early, Marilyn         47 MICH                30.50      30.82  
  7 Doyle-Vallery, Deanna  46 FACT                31.09      31.02  
  8 McDonnell, Peggy       49 GOLD                31.66      31.03  
  9 Moses, Tricia          45 SPM                 30.70      31.09  
 10 Grilli, Tracy          47 NEM                 31.01      31.39  
 11 Rohner, Patricia       45 NCMS                29.90      31.44  
 12 Dawson, Karleen        47 NTC                 31.30      31.54  
 13 Fries, Beth            46 NEM                 32.20      32.10  
 14 Wise, Kimberly         48 FACT                30.77      32.75  
 15 Gettelfinger, Cheryl   47 ISF                 34.43      33.37  
 16 Del Greco, Jane        48 IM                  33.30      33.68  
 17 Constantino, Patricia  49 RMST                35.38      34.40  
 18 Marlowe, Sandra        49 SKY                 34.46      34.70  
 19 Muter, Heather         45 UNAT                33.56      34.97  
 -- Altman, Donna          46 PIMM                32.92         NS  
 
                === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Hirsty, Jacki          52 NEM                 30.00      29.11  
  2 Trebesiner, Karlene    51 ISF                 31.44      30.13  
  3 Feldmann, Joel         53 NEM                 29.39      30.22  
  4 Glassman, Debbie       51 PNA                 30.90      30.63  
  5 Sargeant, Pat          51 NCMS                32.60      31.09  
  6 LaBorwit, Anne         54 GOLD                32.50      32.64  
  7 Sharpe, Pamela         51 GAJA                34.00      32.85  
  8 Garr, Jeanne           50 NEM                 35.02      33.14  
  9 Silver, Lynn           52 PCAT                34.71      34.62  
 10 Holloway, Colleen      51 STAR                34.10      35.14  
 11 Hinson, Jan            50 BSLM                34.58      35.69  
 11 Sansbury, Mary         51 NCMS                35.80      35.69  
 
                === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Boak, Carolyn          59 WMST                32.30      31.81  
  2 Williamson, Francine   56 GAJA                33.56      32.00  
  3 Page, Anne             56 SPM                 33.50      33.95  
  4 Grams, Anne            57 FACT                37.41      34.60  
  5 Flinn, Emma            55 CHRR                37.64      36.18  
  6 Pero, Myriam           55 ANCM                38.00      36.28  
  7 Puckett, Nancy         55 1776                40.70      38.51  
  8 Kinghorn, Sissy        55 PIMM                45.80      40.16  
  9 Tevis, Maggie          56 RHMS                39.56      41.24  
 10 Fries, Patricia        55 NEM                 40.00      46.76  
 11 Elton, Tracy           55 SKY                 49.03      49.27  
 -- Thomas, Cynthia        55 H2O                 39.75         NS  
 
                === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Ridout, Nancy          62 TAM                 34.04      34.02  
  2 Schreiner, Beth        63 VMST                35.73      35.37  
  3 Hlavacek, Ida          62 VMST                39.51      37.97  
  4 Kotzbach, Bonnie       60 MVN                 38.25      38.63  
  5 Birkhead, Jane         64 MCM                 40.04      39.66  
  6 Stephens, Mary         62 BRYB                41.68      39.81  
  7 Skarsaune, Sandy       61 GAJA                41.00      41.07  
  8 Davis, Martha          64 PIMM                47.37      43.49  
  9 Gajdalo, Jenifer       62 HHAC                45.34      44.98  
 10 Fishman, Jane          60 GAJA                55.12      46.89  
 11 Clarke, Katherine      60 PS                1:08.18    1:07.47  
 -- Marane, Bentley        61 GAJA                43.14         NS  
 
                === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Detrick, Johnnie       69 VMST                38.37      36.45  
  2 Zaremski, Barbara      67 VMST                36.25      36.84  
  3 Tullman, Patricia      67 FMM                 39.90      39.57  
  4 Whitlock, Shelly       65 PCAT                41.55      41.33  
  5 Jones, Alice           66 NCMS                53.29      45.16  
  6 Henderson, Martha      68 FACT                48.50      46.15  
  7 Bayly, Helen           67 ARIZ                47.61      47.71  
  8 Rossi, Clarice         67 IM                  51.50      55.38  
  9 Haworth, Joyce         67 WCM                 57.05      57.85  
 
                === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Waite, Nancy           70 O*H*                43.50      42.17  
  2 Homans, Margaret       72 FMM                 43.37      42.48  
  3 Waldbaum, Joan         73 1776                49.35      49.05  
  4 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzan  71 NCMS                51.00      49.41  
  5 Hecimovich, Helen      74 UNAT                51.20      54.62  
  6 Reynolds, MaryAnn      70 SAWS              1:02.37      59.54  
  7 Vogel, Alyce           72 FACT                51.00    1:04.32  
  8 Froeder, Rosemarie     74 1776                57.91    1:05.07  
 
                === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Bohl, Nan              75 MOVY                41.31      39.75  
  2 Troy, Jean             77 FMM                 42.78      40.56  
  3 Goggin, Georgia        75 DAMM                46.15      45.82  
  4 Houck, Jacqueline      77 GAJA                47.68      53.21  
 
                === 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Smith, Petey M         80 NEM                 45.00      46.27  
  2 Burrill, Billie Ann    83 NEM                 50.01      50.57