Hy-Tek Meet Services 
           2004 USMS Long Course National Championships           
                        Savannah, Georgia                         
 
 Event 6  Men 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
                === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Allen, Matt            28 NCMS              5:00.47    4:53.41  
                 30.14      1:04.34 (34.20)
        1:44.19 (39.85)     2:22.77 (38.58)
        3:07.31 (44.54)     3:50.78 (43.47)
        4:23.01 (32.23)     4:53.41 (30.40)
  2 Furlong, Brian         27 PAFC              4:56.79    5:01.56  
                 31.07      1:04.76 (33.69)
        1:47.29 (42.53)     2:28.16 (40.87)
        3:12.23 (44.07)     3:55.51 (43.28)
        4:31.04 (35.53)     5:01.56 (30.52)
  3 Ayer, Scott            28 TGM               4:58.97    5:02.17  
                 29.36      1:04.69 (35.33)
        1:45.23 (40.54)     2:26.27 (41.04)
        3:09.96 (43.69)     3:55.41 (45.45)
        4:30.24 (34.83)     5:02.17 (31.93)
  4 Van Etten, Erik        26 IM                5:44.83    5:29.23  
                 33.16      1:12.95 (39.79)
        1:59.28 (46.33)     2:44.19 (44.91)
        3:29.32 (45.13)     4:15.21 (45.89)
        4:52.69 (37.48)     5:29.23 (36.54)
 
                === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Crankshaw, Erik        32 NCMS              5:03.45    4:59.68  
                 30.06      1:04.56 (34.50)
        1:43.57 (39.01)     2:21.82 (38.25)
        3:05.22 (43.40)     3:50.64 (45.42)
        4:25.59 (34.95)     4:59.68 (34.09)
  2 Kinney, Matthew        34 DCAC              5:08.00    5:08.70  
                 31.73      1:08.12 (36.39)
        1:52.33 (44.21)     2:35.03 (42.70)
        3:15.02 (39.99)     3:55.37 (40.35)
        4:33.28 (37.91)     5:08.70 (35.42)
  3 O'Connor, Alan         31 PAFC              5:20.91    5:10.65  
                 31.10      1:07.91 (36.81)
        1:46.82 (38.91)     2:26.30 (39.48)
        3:11.18 (44.88)     3:56.82 (45.64)
        4:34.97 (38.15)     5:10.65 (35.68)
 -- Shotts, Steven         34 FACT              6:07.29         NS  
 
                === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Magee, Mark            36 CLVM              4:52.89    4:53.82  
                 29.92      1:04.65 (34.73)
        1:43.01 (38.36)     2:20.44 (37.43)
        3:03.39 (42.95)     3:47.08 (43.69)
        4:21.26 (34.18)     4:53.82 (32.56)
  2 McGiffin, Chris        38 GSM               5:25.33    5:14.05  
                                1:08.87 ( )
        1:52.59 (43.72)     2:33.83 (41.24)
        3:18.44 (44.61)     4:03.21 (44.77)
        4:39.64 (36.43)     5:14.05 (34.41)
  3 Cockrell, Charles      36 VMST              5:50.50    5:47.97  
                 38.08      1:22.25 (44.17)
        2:09.69 (47.44)     2:54.87 (45.18)
        3:41.35 (46.48)     4:27.86 (46.51)
        5:09.29 (41.43)     5:47.97 (38.68)
  4 Chang, Tinjin          35 PCAT              7:02.01    6:38.00  
                 35.12      1:23.84 (48.72)
        2:18.20 (54.36)     3:13.14 (54.94)
        4:06.60 (53.46)     5:02.97 (56.37)
        5:50.47 (47.50)     6:38.00 (47.53)
 -- Benucci, Lorenzo       37 AWJ               4:59.00         NS  
                                   7.92 ( )
 
                === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Williams, Rick         44 HHAC              6:10.00    6:14.18  
                 39.72      1:29.15 (49.43)
        2:20.41 (51.26)     3:07.43 (47.02)
        3:57.72 (50.29)     4:48.75 (51.03)
        5:34.11 (45.36)     6:14.18 (40.07)
  2 Kolb, Karl             43 NEM               5:54.00    6:41.39  
                 41.69      1:31.18 (49.49)
        2:25.33 (54.15)     3:17.68 (52.35)
        4:16.79 (59.11)     5:16.47 (59.68)
        5:59.69 (43.22)     6:41.39 (41.70)
 -- Huggins, Thomas        41 SMMM              6:02.00         NS  
                                   4.14 ( )
 -- Gushe, Len             41 NBTM              5:00.00         NS  
                                   4.75 ( )
 -- Greene, Chris          42 GAJA              5:29.60         NS  
 
                === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Drennen, Mark          48 FACT              5:20.56    5:10.57  
                                1:07.61 ( )
        1:50.83 (43.22)     2:31.31 (40.48)
        3:16.05 (44.74)     4:00.97 (44.92)
        4:37.02 (36.05)     5:10.57 (33.55)
  2 Callahan, Jim          47 GCMT              5:20.00    5:15.66  
                 32.59      1:09.44 (36.85)
        1:51.14 (41.70)     2:32.75 (41.61)
        3:18.57 (45.82)     4:05.60 (47.03)
        4:41.28 (35.68)     5:15.66 (34.38)
  3 Seagraves, Bob         48 GTTM              5:34.35    5:36.78  
                 32.91      1:12.70 (39.79)
        1:55.30 (42.60)     2:38.33 (43.03)
        3:27.57 (49.24)     4:18.87 (51.30)
        4:58.61 (39.74)     5:36.78 (38.17)
  4 Dimsdale, Todd         47 NCMS              5:26.00    5:36.88  
                                1:17.61 ( )
        2:03.85 (46.24)     2:49.98 (46.13)
        3:35.73 (45.75)     4:22.43 (46.70)
        5:00.88 (38.45)     5:36.88 (36.00)
  5 Erickson, Tim          48 GOLD              5:45.60    5:39.24  
                 34.44      1:13.76 (39.32)
        1:58.55 (44.79)     2:42.29 (43.74)
        3:32.67 (50.38)     4:25.12 (52.45)
        5:02.67 (37.55)     5:39.24 (36.57)
  6 Matysek, Jim           45 NIAG              5:36.50    5:43.00  
                 35.76      1:16.46 (40.70)
        2:04.24 (47.78)     2:50.62 (46.38)
        3:37.11 (46.49)     4:24.94 (47.83)
        5:05.87 (40.93)     5:43.00 (37.13)
  7 Ney, James             46 SDSM              5:37.81    5:58.68  
                 35.99      1:17.82 (41.83)
        2:03.00 (45.18)     2:49.52 (46.52)
        3:44.41 (54.89)     4:39.52 (55.11)
        5:19.56 (40.04)     5:58.68 (39.12)
  8 Eng, David             46 AWJ               6:19.57    6:29.49  
                 41.42      1:25.77 (44.35)
        2:19.31 (53.54)     3:09.38 (50.07)
        4:06.41 (57.03)     5:02.53 (56.12)
        5:48.05 (45.52)     6:29.49 (41.44)
  9 Neubig, Nicholas       47 PIMM              6:45.00    6:32.87  
                                1:37.83 ( )
        2:29.45 (51.62)     3:23.46 (54.01)
        4:14.89 (51.43)     5:11.32 (56.43)
        5:53.46 (42.14)     6:32.87 (39.41)
 10 Swiger, Ralph          48 VMST              7:01.00    7:09.27  
                 46.20      1:42.86 (56.66)
        2:40.10 (57.24)     3:35.67 (55.57)
      4:36.32 (1:00.65)   5:37.15 (1:00.83)
        6:24.13 (46.98)     7:09.27 (45.14)
 
                === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Bliss, Thomas          50 FACT              5:29.77    5:21.94  
                 32.65      1:11.83 (39.18)
        1:53.71 (41.88)     2:34.21 (40.50)
        3:21.94 (47.73)     4:08.96 (47.02)
        4:45.06 (36.10)     5:21.94 (36.88)
  2 Wood, Larry            50 HOTS              5:38.00    5:27.62  
                                   7.37 ( )
      2:01.57 (1:54.20)     2:44.44 (42.87)
        3:32.04 (47.60)     4:18.81 (46.77)
        4:54.66 (35.85)     5:27.62 (32.96)
  3 Gilchrist, Donald      50 NCMS              5:22.00    5:32.44  
                 32.85      1:10.15 (37.30)
        1:55.39 (45.24)     2:38.95 (43.56)
        3:26.90 (47.95)     4:14.79 (47.89)
        4:54.59 (39.80)     5:32.44 (37.85)
  4 McCall, John           53 FACT              5:24.76    5:34.24  
                 33.42      1:14.13 (40.71)
        1:59.06 (44.93)     2:43.27 (44.21)
        3:31.64 (48.37)     4:19.81 (48.17)
        4:57.66 (37.85)     5:34.24 (36.58)
  5 Frazier, Russell       50 SPM               5:34.20    5:42.60  
                 35.27      1:16.06 (40.79)
        2:03.13 (47.07)     2:48.99 (45.86)
        3:38.77 (49.78)     4:28.81 (50.04)
        5:07.29 (38.48)     5:42.60 (35.31)
  6 Levinson, David        54 RINC              5:59.00    5:55.53  
                 35.92      1:19.52 (43.60)
        2:09.16 (49.64)     2:56.42 (47.26)
        3:45.77 (49.35)     4:36.78 (51.01)
        5:16.58 (39.80)     5:55.53 (38.95)
  7 Hepworth, Mark         50 MCM               5:47.13    6:09.07  
                 33.56      1:15.31 (41.75)
                                2:57.91 ( )
        3:52.10 (54.19)     4:48.63 (56.53)
        5:29.97 (41.34)     6:09.07 (39.10)
  8 Souetov, Viacheslav    51 TYMS              6:05.00    6:11.21  
                 34.47      1:15.10 (40.63)
        2:11.85 (56.75)     3:04.90 (53.05)
        3:59.26 (54.36)     4:53.61 (54.35)
        5:31.40 (37.79)     6:11.21 (39.81)
  9 Keil, Mark             51 NEM               6:21.84    6:17.99  
                 41.66      1:28.46 (46.80)
        2:15.71 (47.25)     3:02.69 (46.98)
        3:55.05 (52.36)     4:49.75 (54.70)
        5:34.40 (44.65)     6:17.99 (43.59)
 10 Clark, Barry           51 COLM              7:16.02    7:03.54  
                 48.22      1:45.99 (57.77)
        2:41.32 (55.33)     3:36.69 (55.37)
        4:34.94 (58.25)     5:33.58 (58.64)
        6:19.47 (45.89)     7:03.54 (44.07)
 11 Buehler, Victor        50 FACT              7:45.00    7:38.68  
 -- Strack, Edward         52 RMM               6:21.20         NS  
 
                === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Uijtenbogaart, Donald  57 DOLF              5:54.72    5:55.19  
                 37.14      1:18.33 (41.19)
        2:08.41 (50.08)     2:56.85 (48.44)
        3:48.81 (51.96)     4:39.40 (50.59)
        5:18.73 (39.33)     5:55.19 (36.46)
  2 Fox, Michael           55 PCAT              6:15.00    5:55.20  
                 34.65      1:20.92 (46.27)
        2:08.14 (47.22)     2:52.90 (44.76)
        3:44.33 (51.43)     4:38.39 (54.06)
        5:17.89 (39.50)     5:55.20 (37.31)
  3 Couch, Bob             57 GAJA              6:08.00    6:03.30  
                 36.60      1:20.30 (43.70)
        2:11.02 (50.72)     2:58.93 (47.91)
        3:50.32 (51.39)     4:43.38 (53.06)
        5:23.73 (40.35)     6:03.30 (39.57)
  4 Arneson, Gaard         56 MICH              6:02.10    6:03.86  
                 39.13      1:26.03 (46.90)
                                3:02.90 ( )
        3:54.83 (51.93)     4:47.85 (53.02)
        5:26.66 (38.81)     6:03.86 (37.20)
  5 Pillmore, Bill         56 FACT              6:39.00    6:29.76  
                                1:27.66 ( )
        2:19.32 (51.66)     3:08.78 (49.46)
        4:02.61 (53.83)     4:56.56 (53.95)
        5:44.50 (47.94)     6:29.76 (45.26)
  6 Zeigler, John          59 GAJA              6:45.25    6:38.76  
                                1:31.76 ( )
        2:27.71 (55.95)     3:19.73 (52.02)
        4:13.60 (53.87)     5:06.74 (53.14)
        5:54.04 (47.30)     6:38.76 (44.72)
  7 Pash, Gregory          57 MICH              6:28.00    6:55.10  
                 39.41      1:24.07 (44.66)
      2:25.69 (1:01.62)     3:23.61 (57.92)
      4:28.71 (1:05.10)   5:30.23 (1:01.52)
        6:14.41 (44.18)     6:55.10 (40.69)
  8 Campbell, John         57 MVN               7:06.00    7:06.92  
                 38.46      1:28.94 (50.48)
        2:24.80 (55.86)     3:22.32 (57.52)
      4:28.98 (1:06.66)   5:32.74 (1:03.76)
        6:20.74 (48.00)     7:06.92 (46.18)
 
                === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Galletly, Sandy        62 SCAQ              6:05.70    5:58.50  
                 38.35      1:22.51 (44.16)
        2:11.25 (48.74)     2:57.95 (46.70)
        3:48.82 (50.87)     4:40.59 (51.77)
        5:21.14 (40.55)     5:58.50 (37.36)
  2 Bernard, Kimball       60 ARIZ              6:35.00    6:28.33  
                 38.31      1:26.49 (48.18)
                                3:13.07 ( )
        4:06.40 (53.33)     5:00.83 (54.43)
        5:46.60 (45.77)     6:28.33 (41.73)
  3 Dawson, Bill           62 MELO              7:35.00    7:03.48  
  4 Meyer, Gerald          60 O*H*              7:40.00    7:33.40  
  5 Kovary, Steven         63 UNAT              6:50.00    8:09.54  
                 58.21    2:05.87 (1:07.66)
      3:10.60 (1:04.73)   4:11.72 (1:01.12)
      5:23.40 (1:11.68)   6:34.63 (1:11.23)
        7:23.47 (48.84)     8:09.54 (46.07)
  6 Hahm, Martin           63 ARIZ              7:49.51    8:11.03  
                 51.42      1:48.06 (56.64)
      2:52.78 (1:04.72)   3:59.26 (1:06.48)
      5:06.69 (1:07.43)   6:13.84 (1:07.15)
        7:13.70 (59.86)     8:11.03 (57.33)
 -- Pitman, Dick           60 WMAC              6:49.00         DQ  
                 38.69      1:23.46 (44.77)
        2:21.21 (57.75)     3:17.92 (56.71)
        4:17.27 (59.35)   5:17.48 (1:00.21)
        6:00.95 (43.47)                    
 
                === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Haworth, A Emory       68 WCM               7:25.00    7:04.35  
                 42.13      1:33.94 (51.81)
      2:36.08 (1:02.14)     3:35.02 (58.94)
        4:32.19 (57.17)     5:30.18 (57.99)
        6:19.71 (49.53)     7:04.35 (44.64)
  2 Goldstein, Mel         66 ISF               7:24.32    7:04.99  
                 43.64      1:34.19 (50.55)
        2:29.88 (55.69)     3:27.08 (57.20)
      4:27.42 (1:00.34)   5:30.27 (1:02.85)
        6:17.37 (47.10)     7:04.99 (47.62)
  3 Crowley, William       65 PCAT              7:25.00    7:06.87  
  4 Painter, David         66 PIMM              7:09.52    7:12.34  
                 41.78      1:37.46 (55.68)
        2:34.72 (57.26)     3:32.59 (57.87)
      4:34.15 (1:01.56)   5:35.46 (1:01.31)
        6:23.56 (48.10)     7:12.34 (48.78)
  5 Fasbender, Barry       67 STAN              7:28.63    7:35.08  
  6 Gillanders, David      65 ARKM              8:20.10    7:39.17  
                 47.74      1:47.30 (59.56)
      2:47.39 (1:00.09)     3:46.80 (59.41)
      4:57.73 (1:10.93)   6:06.71 (1:08.98)
        6:55.68 (48.97)     7:39.17 (43.49)
  7 Kilbourne, Charles     65 FACT              7:45.00    7:49.05  
  8 Browne, James          66 FMM               9:13.00    8:30.54  
                 54.84    1:55.36 (1:00.52)
      3:04.06 (1:08.70)   4:12.05 (1:07.99)
      5:28.47 (1:16.42)   6:41.90 (1:13.43)
        7:38.43 (56.53)     8:30.54 (52.11)
  9 Morgan, Edward         65 1776              8:20.40    8:33.64  
                 55.99    1:59.83 (1:03.84)
      3:09.29 (1:09.46)   4:16.47 (1:07.18)
      5:27.75 (1:11.28)   6:40.16 (1:12.41)
        7:39.48 (59.32)     8:33.64 (54.16)
 
                === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Jones, Burwell         71 FACT              6:32.11    6:55.51  
                 48.95      1:43.95 (55.00)
        2:34.01 (50.06)                    
            4:29.61 ( )   5:33.82 (1:04.21)
        6:15.51 (41.69)     6:55.51 (40.00)
  2 Lauer, William         70 GKMS              7:05.00    7:05.30  
                 45.42      1:41.61 (56.19)
        2:38.38 (56.77)     3:37.10 (58.72)
      4:38.17 (1:01.07)     5:37.61 (59.44)
        6:23.04 (45.43)     7:05.30 (42.26)
  3 Masters, John          74 IM                7:25.00    7:29.20  
  4 Rapperport, Alan       71 GOLD              7:30.00    7:35.80  
  5 Weatherbee, Charles    72 FMM               8:05.00    7:55.21  
                 54.16      1:53.19 (59.03)
      2:57.34 (1:04.15)   3:57.67 (1:00.33)
      5:10.62 (1:12.95)   6:20.47 (1:09.85)
        7:08.82 (48.35)     7:55.21 (46.39)
  6 Stupfel, Norman        72 SMMM              8:00.00    8:17.25  
                 50.88    1:52.92 (1:02.04)
      3:02.14 (1:09.22)   4:11.71 (1:09.57)
      5:13.55 (1:01.84)   6:19.86 (1:06.31)
        7:19.33 (59.47)     8:17.25 (57.92)
  7 Chilton, Samuel        70 O*H*              8:54.56    8:38.27  
                 54.81    1:57.89 (1:03.08)
      3:09.91 (1:12.02)   4:21.97 (1:12.06)
      5:30.46 (1:08.49)   6:38.72 (1:08.26)
      7:39.66 (1:00.94)     8:38.27 (58.61)
  8 Silverstein, Leonard   70 GOLD              7:58.00    8:42.25  
                 57.70    2:00.27 (1:02.57)
      3:16.96 (1:16.69)   4:27.76 (1:10.80)
      5:36.92 (1:09.16)   6:45.86 (1:08.94)
      7:46.32 (1:00.46)     8:42.25 (55.93)
  9 Dawson, Kenneth        74 HHAC              8:45.00    8:46.24  
                 53.86    1:57.00 (1:03.14)
      3:08.12 (1:11.12)   4:19.96 (1:11.84)
      5:30.67 (1:10.71)   6:45.49 (1:14.82)
        7:44.17 (58.68)   8:46.24 (1:02.07)
 10 Grohe, William         71 USF              10:34.41    9:02.81  
               1:01.45    2:17.77 (1:16.32)
      3:22.53 (1:04.76)   4:31.48 (1:08.95)
      5:50.12 (1:18.64)   7:07.30 (1:17.18)
        8:05.83 (58.53)     9:02.81 (56.98)
 
                === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Silverstein, Lou       78 ARIZ              9:59.00   10:45.96  
               1:18.54    3:06.66 (1:48.12)
      4:17.86 (1:11.20)   5:29.70 (1:11.84)
      6:59.00 (1:29.30)   8:32.87 (1:33.87)
      9:39.63 (1:06.76)  10:45.96 (1:06.33)
  2 Foster, Warren         79 O*H*             10:10.90   10:58.63  
               1:20.99                     
            4:20.17 ( )   5:37.47 (1:17.30)
      7:14.42 (1:36.95)   8:47.56 (1:33.14)
      9:56.31 (1:08.75)  10:58.63 (1:02.32)
 -- Strong, Doug           79 DOC              10:43.18         DQ  
               1:46.58    3:50.20 (2:03.62)
      5:35.15 (1:44.95)   7:12.85 (1:37.70)
      9:45.43 (2:32.58)  12:05.66 (2:20.23)
     13:11.37 (1:05.71)                    
 
                === 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Koblish, Arthur        80 IM                9:00.00   10:03.72  
               1:05.75    2:24.28 (1:18.53)
      3:46.48 (1:22.20)                    
                                8:06.80 ( )
        9:06.08 (59.28)    10:03.72 (57.64)
  2 Charles, Jay           82 UNAT             13:27.29   13:28.28  
               1:35.57    3:27.98 (1:52.41)
      5:13.81 (1:45.83)   6:57.77 (1:43.96)
      8:45.22 (1:47.45)  10:44.76 (1:59.54)
     12:08.77 (1:24.01)  13:28.28 (1:19.51)