2004 Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings
Display a printable version

Event 42 Men 50 Meter Backstroke

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Team     Time 
=================================================== 
19-24
  1  Mojock, Eric A                24 PAFC    31.10
  2  Thomas, Daniel E              21  RMM    31.13
  3  Strahota, Jeffrey R           24 TERR    33.10
  4  Thornton, Evan M              21  TGM    35.16
  5  Sathitsuksanoh, Noppadon      24  AMS    36.00
25-29
  1  Ayer, Scott F                 28  TGM    30.35
  2  Stringer, Sean                29 NCMS    31.00
  3  Phalan, Jim M                 29 NOVA    31.42
  4  Bate, Andrew E                27 GAJA    33.40
30-34
  1  Roestenberg, Andreas          32 CLVM    27.14
  2  Newcomb, Brent K              34  TWC    29.19
  3  Marsiglia, Claudio            33 SWIM    38.00
  4  Karantinos, James N           34 BRYB    45.37
35-39
  1  Ross, Michael                 36  NEM    27.61
  2  Kuck, John M                  38 WHSC    29.50
  3  Bustamante, Henry R           39 MVZL    29.71
  4  Roddin, Jeffrey H             35 ANCM    32.00
  5  Northcutt, Tom L              39  GAS    32.00
  6  Reed, Steve                   36 DAMM    34.00
  7  Schardt, Thomas F             37 MICH    34.12
  8  Hiltabiddle, Steve E          38  GSM    34.40
  9  Gernaat, Russell              38 UNAT    40.20
40-44
  1  Hughey, Richard               41  AMS    29.00
  2  Wells, Brad R                 43 MOVY    29.20
  3  Dassow, Paul                  42  SKY    30.15
  4  Wasko, Frank A                44 NOVA    30.20
  5  Gibson, Dave                  44   IM    30.50
  6  Greene, Chris C               42 GAJA    30.50
  7  Crist, Jason A                42 ANCM    30.90
  8  Wood, Steve                   44 RIDG    30.96
  9  Reid, Mike D                  43 GAJA    31.80
 10  Vaile, Brian E                42  SPM    32.00
 11  Littlefield, James R          44  PNA    32.50
 12  Henschel, Sean M              40 RGSC    32.90
 13  Young, Bob                    40   IM    33.77
 14  Kaiser, Mark A                41  AWJ    33.80
 15  White, Steve G                44  H2O    33.81
 16  Mangrum, John                 41 NCMS    34.45
 17  Matz, Michael S               43 1776    34.90
45-49
  1  Lehman, Fritz E               46 NCMS    29.20
  2  Specht, William L             46  SPM    30.20
  3  Bugg, Bob H                   47 GAJA    30.44
  4  Klein, Jonathan E             47 NCMS    30.48
  5  Stewart, Jay S                49 1776    31.61
  6  Stamusz, Arpad                47 UNAT    32.00
  7  Shake, Joe                    46 PALM    32.41
  8  Benner, Tord E                45 NOVA    32.50
  9  Alexander, Mark E             46  NEM    33.21
 10  Justice, Steve                46 GAJA    33.50
 11  Lanzara, Gennard T            46 VMST    33.60
 12  Feinstein, John               49 ANCM    34.50
 13  Place, Robert L               45 UNAT    35.66
 14  Parler, David                 48 PALM    38.00
50-54
  1  Wolf, Tom                     50 PCAT    30.99
  2  Claflin, Casey                51 SWIM    31.00
  3  Graham, Donald                50  PNA    31.26
  4  Pugliese, Mark D              52 ANCM    31.37
  5  Perout, Jeffrey J             51  GSC    31.80
  6  Hedrick, Trip                 50 UNAT    32.32
  7  Riach, Eddie                  51 UNAT    32.48
  8  Van Boer, Eric D              50 RHMS    32.50
  9  Ferroggiaro, Fred             51  TOC    33.00
 10  Hefner, David S               50 FACT    34.00
 11  Bright, David C               51  NEM    34.00
 12  Hawkins, Carl W               52 FACT    34.10
 13  Mehl, Don R                   53 RGSC    35.00
 14  Bailey, Richard D             51 GAJA    35.00
 15  Voisard, Brian S              53  WIN    36.09
 16  Miller, Jim W                 54 VMST    36.90
 17  Keil, Mark A                  51  NEM    36.94
 18  Price, Charles R              51  UCI    39.00
 19  Darnell, Stephen              50 OREG    41.22
 20  Hansen, Steve                 53 MICH    43.00
55-59
  1  Wilder, Hugh                  57 PALM    31.20
  2  Lane, Homer W                 55  NEM    33.70
  3  Kerns, Hubie                  55 UNAT    35.12
  4  Heck, Steven                  55 BTAC    35.35
  5  Galine, Donald L              59 SMMM    35.88
  6  Krohmer, Jack L               55 HOTS    36.30
  7  Sinsheimer, Bob               55 O*H*    36.50
  8  Campbell, John F              57  MVN    37.00
  9  Cowing, John M                55 MICH    39.00
 10  Glass, Ernie                  55 NCMS    39.19
 11  Nickodem, Peter W             55 FACT    41.50
 12  Guze, John J                  59  FMM    43.00
 13  Ayers, Gary                   56 PIMM    52.40
60-64
  1  Burns, Richard                61  TAM    32.50
  2  Quiggin, David R              60 GOLD    34.40
  3  Rupert, Bill                  61  NEM    36.50
  4  Dragon, Jim                   60  GSM    36.70
  5  Diehl, David J                63 TERR    39.13
  6  Poiletman, Robert M           61 COLM    40.00
  7  Reid, Walter E                64  PNA    40.00
  8  Whitten, Phillip              61 ARIZ    41.27
  9  Babb, Wylie S                 64 1776    44.63
 10  Diederich, Raymond            62 WMAC  1:10.00
65-69
  1  McIntyre, David R             67 GOLD    37.00
  2  Lammert, Joseph M             65 O*H*    39.00
  3  Gillanders, David             65 ARKM    39.62
  4  Greer, Marshall R             68 ANCM    40.00
  5  Painter, David                66 PIMM    40.31
  6  Puchalski, Donald J           65 FACT    41.46
  7  Pinkerton, Rolffs S           65 NCMS    43.93
  8  Anderson, Kenneth M           65 HHAC    46.57
  9  Bickford, James V             65 UNAT    48.00
 10  Ackerman, Louis M             68 PIMM    57.82
 11  Jepsen, Jon M                 68 MTMS  1:02.50
70-74
  1  Oyakawa, Yoshi                71 O*H*    35.50
  2  Mitchell, Clarke E            72 NCMS    41.00
  3  Gfroerer, George L            71 GAJA    41.51
  4  Mc Connell, Stan              73 HBSC    42.00
  5  Kortheuer, John D             73 NCMS    43.00
  6  Taylor, Ron E                 71 AKMS    44.00
  7  Bower, Dick                   74   ES    45.16
  8  Wilmore, Chuck                70 VMST    48.00
  9  Koenig, Thomas H              73  SPM    48.30
 10  Manheim, Frank T              74 RMST    48.70
 11  Salmon, Russell O             71  DOC    48.75
 12  Harbeck, Jay C                70 PIMM    49.00
75-79
  1  Knowlton, Horace S            75 UTAH    39.90
  2  Van Dijk, Peter               75 O*H*    41.00
  3  Diehl, Justin W               75 NIAG    47.70
  4  Stupfel, Don L                76 SMMM    48.84
80-84
  1  Hutinger, Paul                80  FMM    41.40
  2  Holmes, Rogers B              83 FACT    47.00
  3  Avery, Richard L              81  SPM    52.00
  4  Corse, John D                 80 FACT    55.50
  5  Schofield, Elliott W          82 FACT    56.59
  6  Graves, Edwin H               81 FACT    58.00
  7  Cranch, John E                82 NIAG  1:02.00
  8  Bell, Lester O                83 FACT  1:50.49
  9  Kidd, A Gordon                84 GAJA  2:00.00
85-89
  1  Holdrege, Fred E              87 NCMS  1:00.54
  2  Smith, Ned E                  89 GOLD  1:07.81
  3  Johnson, C Edward             86 MINN  1:15.00
Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #35
Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #41
Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #51