2004 Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings
Display a printable version

Event 40 Men 100 Meter Freestyle

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Team     Time 
=================================================== 
19-24
  1  Gellin, Jonathan C            24 NCMS    58.75
  2  Thomas, Daniel E              21  RMM    59.32
  3  Meer, Jonathan                24  GSM    59.87
  4  Strahota, Jeffrey R           24 TERR    59.91
  5  Winn, Stephen M               20  AMS  1:00.00
  6  Witt, James J                 23 GAJA  1:00.39
  7  Thornton, Evan M              21  TGM  1:13.92
25-29
  1  Phalan, Jim M                 29 NOVA    55.92
  2  Stringer, Sean                29 NCMS  1:01.00
30-34
  1  Petcu, Razvan D               31 NCMS    53.00
  2  Gross, Jeremy                 33  NEM    54.13
  3  Farrell, Andrew J             34 NCMS    55.56
  4  Cornell, Eric C               34 VMST    55.72
  5  Thompson, Thayer H            30 METR    56.50
  6  Newcomb, Brent K              34  TWC    57.25
  7  Lind, Jason C                 31   IM    57.99
  8  Robling, Steve W              34 PALM    57.99
  9  Mc Whorter, Michael C         31 UNAT    58.50
 10  Campbell, Geoff E             34  H2O    59.00
 11  Mattson, Mark E               34   IM  1:01.30
 12  Thielen, Aaron                33   IM  1:02.00
 13  Whelan, Chris M               34 GAJA  1:02.99
 14  Caputo, Michael J             32 GAJA  1:07.00
 15  Marsiglia, Claudio            33 SWIM  1:08.50
 16  Parker, Jason M               33 GAJA  1:10.00
 17  Karantinos, James N           34 BRYB  1:14.59
35-39
  1  Ross, Michael                 36  NEM    53.89
  2  Murray, Jeff L                35 NCMS    54.10
  3  Pace, Todd H                  36 GOLD    56.50
  4  Edmondson, Greg L             38 SWOM    57.87
  5  Gill, Mark A                  36 VMST    59.50
  6  Hiltabiddle, Steve E          38  GSM  1:01.00
  7  Pacyau, Jason K               35 MICH  1:02.89
  8  Reed, Steve                   36 DAMM  1:03.00
  9  Gernaat, Russell              38 UNAT  1:03.30
 10  Hjorth, John T                37 SCAQ  1:06.77
 11  Amos, Will                    37  RMM  1:10.07
 12  Carson, Dan                   37 CASC  1:33.68
40-44
  1  Cromarty, Stuart I            40  NEM    55.11
  2  Stewart, Henry D              41 NCMS    55.52
  3  Hughey, Richard               41  AMS    56.00
  4  Vazhenin, Igor V              40 GAJA    56.40
  5  Weissman, Chris J             42 GAJA    56.70
  6  Wood, Steve                   44 RIDG    57.02
  7  Guthrie, David M              44 UNAT    57.50
  8  Starford, Brian S             41 FACT    58.00
  9  Hughes, Keith W               42 CLVM    58.50
 10  Dunne, Reed                   41 UNAT    58.55
 11  Yeomans, Scott                40  GSM    58.58
 12  Leutner, Gerry P              40  MVN    58.60
 13  Dawson, Jerry                 44  NTC    59.09
 14  Dassow, Paul                  42  SKY    59.19
 15  Bailey, Matthew A             43 GAJA    59.57
 16  Crozier, Joe                  41 FACT    59.66
 17  Soltys, Ted J                 44   IM    59.90
 18  Young, Bob                    40   IM    59.99
 19  Briggs, Jonathan T            42 O*H*  1:01.30
 20  Russell, James M              41 GRIN  1:01.49
 21  Littlefield, James R          44  PNA  1:02.00
 22  Brown, Richard E              41 GAJA  1:02.00
 23  Miller, Mike                  40  JWM  1:02.07
 24  White, Steve G                44  H2O  1:02.18
 25  Burkholder, Tracy A           41 GAJA  1:02.23
 26  Holmes, Robert                42  SKY  1:02.30
 27  Ebert, Jim                    41  AWJ  1:02.41
 28  Kaiser, Mark A                41  AWJ  1:02.49
 29  Dromsky, Joseph R             42  GAS  1:03.10
 30  Carter, Robert                41  MCM  1:03.10
 31  Turner, Syl P                 44 GAJA  1:03.12
 32  Heidt, Ron W                  43 GAJA  1:06.57
 33  Milburn, David                43 MATT  1:07.39
 34  Jones, Jeff R                 42 BRYB  1:08.00
 35  Christiansen, Stephen J       44 GAJA  1:08.00
 36  Mandell, David                42 PIMM  1:12.32
 37  Nussbaum, Kemp                40 GAJA  1:20.00
 38  Starr, Keith A                44  GAS  1:20.00
 39  Vogin, Gary D                 41 GAJA  1:22.61
 40  Denion, John M                42 GAJA  1:33.25
45-49
  1  Bugg, Bob H                   47 GAJA    56.00
  2  Schatz, Gary L                49 CYCL    57.22
  3  Angell, Clayton               47 GAJA    57.32
  4  Berryhill, Keith C            45 GAJA    58.00
  5  Lehman, Fritz E               46 NCMS    58.00
  6  Goldbloom, Robert M           45 BDGR    58.00
  7  Allbritton, Steve O           46  SPM    58.40
  8  Giese, Barney                 48 COLM    58.50
  9  Klein, Jonathan E             47 NCMS    58.94
 10  Shake, Joe                    46 PALM  1:00.09
 11  Fields, John A                48 GAJA  1:00.50
 12  Doyle, Benn W                 46  GSM  1:01.10
 13  Stamusz, Arpad                47 UNAT  1:02.00
 14  LeCraw, Spencer C             48 HHAC  1:02.00
 15  Calvert, Mark A               45 FACT  1:02.21
 16  Robinson, Alan                45  TGM  1:03.38
 17  Nolte, Christopher C          47  RMM  1:03.50
 18  Patterson, Terry M            47 BDGR  1:04.00
 19  Strakos, Roman                49 GAJA  1:04.00
 20  Place, Robert L               45 UNAT  1:04.22
 21  Hudson, John S                49 GMUP  1:04.76
 22  Stiling, Douglas E            46 SWOM  1:05.28
 23  Christiansen, Thomas G        48 UNAT  1:06.40
 24  Beza, Ion A                   46 SSLM  1:08.00
 25  Veater, Mark R                48 BRYB  1:09.00
 26  Munro, Stuart A               47 MACO  1:10.00
 27  Costa, Howard G               47 HHAC  1:10.47
 28  Parham, Thomas                49 PIMM  1:13.68
50-54
  1  Groselle, Jack R              50 O*H*    55.48
  2  Hedrick, Trip                 50 UNAT    56.34
  3  Hess, Richard W               50  RMM    58.80
  4  Hansen, Robert M              50 GMUP    59.30
  5  Frazier, Russell R            50  SPM    59.38
  6  Perout, Jeffrey J             51  GSC    59.50
  7  Van Boer, Eric D              50 RHMS    59.90
  8  Oates, David R                54 GMUP  1:01.00
  9  Coxhead, George L             52 NCMS  1:01.60
 10  Meltz, Steve                  51  NEM  1:01.80
 11  Stevens, Craig W              51 1776  1:01.90
 12  Schmitz, Robert               52 NCMS  1:02.32
 13  Hawkins, Carl W               52 FACT  1:02.90
 14  Phillips, Richard J           50 SCAQ  1:03.17
 15  Martin, Jack R                53 1776  1:04.00
 16  Nagle, Robert W               53 FACT  1:04.34
 17  Fleck, Douglas H              51 UNAT  1:04.55
 18  Hernlen, G Tracy              51 VMST  1:04.90
 19  Voisard, Brian S              53  WIN  1:04.90
 20  Nelson, Eric P                51 CHEY  1:05.00
 21  Bussman, Stephen P            50 GAJA  1:05.61
 22  Bailey, Richard D             51 GAJA  1:06.00
 23  Bovard, Ralph S               52 MINN  1:06.00
 24  Laughlin, Patrick O           50 GAJA  1:06.35
 25  Miller, Jim W                 54 VMST  1:06.90
 26  Davie, Robert W               52 FACT  1:07.00
 27  Townsend, R Scott             51 CLVM  1:08.00
 28  Porter, Jim T                 52 GAJA  1:09.00
 29  Voelker, Charles M            51 GAJA  1:10.05
 30  Gosha, Joseph D               51 NCMS  1:11.50
 31  Saltzman, Edward M            54 GAJA  1:12.00
 32  Vanderwood, Tim B             52 GAJA  1:15.00
 33  Harney, Craig F               50 GAJA  1:50.00
55-59
  1  De Lacy, James R              58  WCM    59.10
  2  Geiman, Tom                   55  GSM    59.99
  3  Lane, Homer W                 55  NEM  1:00.90
  4  Rogacki, Daniel J             57  NEM  1:01.70
  5  Harrison, Lonny W             56  DCM  1:03.40
  6  Galine, Donald L              59 SMMM  1:03.88
  7  Kornblatt, Daniel S           55 NIAG  1:04.00
  8  Sinsheimer, Bob               55 O*H*  1:05.00
  9  Heck, Steven                  55 BTAC  1:05.05
 10  Gruber, Glenn A               55  CTM  1:05.29
 11  Brenner, Gary R               57 SMMM  1:05.50
 12  Cheney, Stephen               55 PIMM  1:06.53
 13  Glass, Ernie                  55 NCMS  1:06.57
 14  Wigely, Steven G              55  UCI  1:07.20
 15  Krohmer, Jack L               55 HOTS  1:08.00
 16  Gemmill, Dave G               57 ARIZ  1:08.50
 17  Nickodem, Peter W             55 FACT  1:09.20
 18  Eisner, David S               57 GAJA  1:14.00
 19  Solow, Robert M               56 PCAT  1:20.00
 20  Ayers, Gary                   56 PIMM  1:26.50
60-64
  1  Quiggin, David R              60 GOLD  1:01.50
  2  Burns, Richard                61  TAM  1:04.00
  3  Smith, Ian S                  63 YMCA  1:05.00
  4  Poiletman, Robert M           61 COLM  1:05.00
  5  Davis, Don M                  60 RHMS  1:05.50
  6  Andersen, Peter               61   IM  1:06.10
  7  Burr, Ken M                   60  WCM  1:10.10
  8  Vaughan, Dale G               60 GAJA  1:10.35
  9  Keane, Jim                    60 1776  1:10.40
 10  Ingolfsrud, Geir              61 GOLD  1:11.00
 11  Boak, Thomas D                61 WMST  1:12.00
 12  Healy, Martin J               60   WM  1:13.00
 13  Murray, Allen K               60  UCI  1:15.20
 14  Woller, Raymond M             63 GAJA  1:15.64
 15  White, Bernard T              61 NCMS  1:17.36
 16  Hack, Ingolf                  63 HHAC  1:18.00
 17  Rodenfels, Bill               62 FACT  1:18.00
 18  Davis, Ron D                  63 FACT  1:25.10
 19  Babb, Wylie S                 64 1776  1:26.18
 20  Fontana, John                 63 PIMM  1:28.22
 21  Johnston, George              63 PIMM  1:53.00
65-69
  1  Bailie, Bob                   69 WMST  1:06.99
  2  Clark, Jerry                  67 NCMS  1:07.00
  3  Harrison, David P             67 1776  1:09.00
  4  Lebourgeois, John Y           66 1776  1:14.00
  5  Stollmeyer, Michael A         67 FACT  1:15.00
  6  Prior, Dick                   65 GAJA  1:18.00
  7  Katz, Jerry A                 66  GSM  1:18.74
  8  Kirlin, Jack                  66 1776  1:22.00
  9  Learmonth, William R          65 SWOM  1:25.31
 10  Gee, Milton                   67 NCMS  1:45.22
 11  Hurley, John T                67 ADMS  2:30.00
70-74
  1  Geer, Dren                    70 FACT  1:10.42
  2  Rauch, Will                   70 CLVM  1:15.00
  3  Oyakawa, Yoshi                71 O*H*  1:15.00
  4  Shechter, Stanley J           72 UNAT  1:18.00
  5  Mitchell, Clarke E            72 NCMS  1:18.00
  6  Mayo, Robert W                71  WCM  1:19.00
  7  Bower, Dick                   74   ES  1:20.78
  8  Lovell, Gilbert R             72 GAJA  1:27.37
  9  Koenig, Thomas H              73  SPM  1:32.00
75-79
  1  Van Dijk, Peter               75 O*H*  1:16.00
  2  Webber, Dick N                75 NCMS  1:21.00
  3  MacDonald, Robert C           76  FMM  1:24.48
  4  Diehl, Justin W               75 NIAG  1:29.70
  5  Clegern, Wayne M              75  RMM  1:30.00
  6  Wolle, Jordan B               76 SDSM  1:30.07
  7  Strong, Doug                  79  DOC  1:35.22
  8  Shannon, Baker L              79 WHSC  1:55.23
  9  Weber, Bruno H                77  RMM  2:00.00
80-84
  1  Blake, Robert S               80  FMM  1:21.21
  2  Florance, John R              82 O*H*  1:26.00
  3  Sigersmith, Robert E          80 FACT  1:38.18
  4  Ramirez-Miller, Alex M        80  SPM  2:01.03
  5  Bell, Lester O                83 FACT  2:09.01
  6  Schofield, Elliott W          82 FACT  2:20.45
  7  Jerger, Edward W              82 HHAC  2:48.72
85-89
  1  Johnston, William H           86  WCM  1:39.13
  2  Cleaveland, Brud              87  FMM  1:44.03
Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #13
Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #49
Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #51