2004 Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings
Display a printable version

Event 34 Men 400 Meter Freestyle

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Team     Time 
=================================================== 
19-24
  1  Meer, Jonathan                24  GSM  4:49.89
  2  Thornton, Eric C              19  TGM  4:50.76
25-29
  1  Furlong, Brian M              27 PAFC  4:28.11
  2  Allen, Matt G                 28 NCMS  4:31.65
  3  Finney, Scott P               29 GAJA  4:44.45
  4  Maddux, David C               29  TTM  4:55.00
  5  Van Etten, Erik J             26   IM  4:58.64
  6  Paul, Darcy A                 28 METR  5:00.00
  7  Porco, Filippo M              27 NCMS  5:19.00
30-34
  1  Thompson, Thayer H            30 METR  4:24.00
  2  Farrell, Andrew J             34 NCMS  4:24.57
  3  Porch, Blake C                33 NBAC  4:25.00
  4  Crankshaw, Erik C             32 NCMS  4:28.18
  5  O'Connor, Alan P              31 PAFC  4:58.27
  6  Shotts, Steven J              34 FACT  4:58.46
  7  Mattson, Mark E               34   IM  4:59.09
  8  Whelan, Chris M               34 GAJA  5:10.01
  9  Su, Billy                     30 NCMS  5:15.00
35-39
  1  Keller, Matt C                35   IM  4:20.00
  2  Magee, Mark A                 36 CLVM  4:20.19
  3  Kuck, John M                  38 WHSC  4:22.00
  4  Benucci, Lorenzo              37  AWJ  4:29.00
  5  Dickson, Kurt F               37 ARIZ  4:34.86
  6  Van Dyke, Rick P              39 SWOM  4:37.90
  7  Hastings, Peter               37 PALM  4:40.10
  8  McGiffin, Chris D             38  GSM  4:43.51
  9  Coughlin, Sean P              38  AMS  4:45.52
 10  Kohlmeier, Brian B            35 SCAM  4:50.00
 11  LeClair, David W              37 GAJA  4:51.38
 12  Roddin, Jeffrey H             35 ANCM  5:00.00
 13  Gill, Mark A                  36 VMST  5:14.09
 14  Cockrell, Charles E           36 VMST  5:20.00
 15  Prescott, Al                  36  NEM  6:15.00
40-44
  1  Cromarty, Stuart I            40  NEM  4:18.57
  2  Rodrigues, Gerry A            42 UCLA  4:22.80
  3  Vazhenin, Igor V              40 GAJA  4:28.40
  4  Gushe, Len D                  41 NBTM  4:30.00
  5  Newman, Steven M              42 BDGR  4:31.12
  6  Schmidt, Michael              42 MESC  4:32.50
  7  Yeomans, Scott                40  GSM  4:35.35
  8  Bailey, Matthew A             43 GAJA  4:39.00
  9  Dawson, Jerry                 44  NTC  4:40.38
 10  Crozier, Joe                  41 FACT  4:41.34
 11  Reid, Mike D                  43 GAJA  4:48.00
 12  Turner, Syl P                 44 GAJA  4:49.62
 13  Holmes, Robert                42  SKY  4:51.00
 14  Wendt, Michael O              42 COLM  4:52.89
 15  Kolb, Karl A                  43  NEM  4:59.90
 16  Baron, Kurt C                 40  VCM  5:00.17
 17  Dromsky, Joseph R             42  GAS  5:01.80
 18  Ebert, Jim                    41  AWJ  5:01.97
 19  Mangrum, John                 41 NCMS  5:09.00
 20  Heidt, Ron W                  43 GAJA  5:15.30
 21  Jones, Jeff R                 42 BRYB  5:25.00
 22  Milburn, David                43 MATT  5:41.35
 23  Christiansen, Stephen J       44 GAJA  5:45.00
 24  Nussbaum, Kemp                40 GAJA  6:40.00
 25  Vogin, Gary D                 41 GAJA  6:44.64
45-49
  1  Berryhill, Keith C            45 GAJA  4:28.50
  2  Callahan, Jim                 47 GCMT  4:32.00
  3  Drennen, Mark A               48 FACT  4:33.56
  4  Mc Cabe, Thomas J             47   IM  4:40.00
  5  Erickson, Tim D               48 GOLD  4:44.40
  6  Copeland, Rob                 48 GAJA  4:49.50
  7  LeCraw, Spencer C             48 HHAC  4:50.00
  8  Burton, Jack M                48 PALM  4:54.00
  9  Seagraves, Bob A              48 GTTM  4:56.90
 10  Lehman, Tim G                 47 NCMS  5:00.00
 11  Welch, David J                48  NEM  5:00.00
 12  Calvert, Mark A               45 FACT  5:02.88
 13  Nolte, Christopher C          47  RMM  5:03.00
 14  Hudson, John S                49 GMUP  5:12.72
 15  Siegel, Craig O               46 NCMS  5:16.77
 16  Mc Candless, Peter H          48 MOVY  5:20.00
 17  Munro, Stuart A               47 MACO  5:31.25
 18  Traynor, John C               45   IM  5:43.00
 19  Strakos, Roman                49 GAJA  5:53.00
 20  Parham, Thomas                49 PIMM  6:39.70
 21  Gaines, Jeffrey               46  TGM  6:56.32
50-54
  1  Wood, Larry W                 50 HOTS  4:38.00
  2  Dodson, Phil L                51   IM  4:41.28
  3  Walker, Rick B                54 FACT  4:49.00
  4  Townsend, R Scott             51 CLVM  4:49.51
  5  Frazier, Russell R            50  SPM  4:49.90
  6  Ferroggiaro, Fred             51  TOC  4:51.00
  7  Phillips, Richard J           50 SCAQ  4:51.05
  8  Riach, Eddie                  51 UNAT  4:51.40
  9  Stevens, Craig W              51 1776  4:51.40
 10  Owen, David H                 52 GOLD  4:55.00
 11  Martin, Jack R                53 1776  4:59.00
 12  Bright, David C               51  NEM  4:59.00
 13  Voisard, Brian S              53  WIN  5:04.26
 14  Daulton, Tom                  50 DAMM  5:06.40
 15  Meltz, Steve                  51  NEM  5:08.00
 16  Walker, Trenholm              51 PALM  5:10.00
 17  Davie, Robert W               52 FACT  5:20.05
 18  Goldberg, Bruce D             53 METR  5:21.51
 19  Hernlen, G Tracy              51 VMST  5:27.20
 20  Wright, Robert E              50  DOC  5:28.23
 21  Roman, Francisco              53 NONE  5:30.22
 22  Kinner, Jeffrey B             52 GAJA  5:50.00
 23  Moore, Michael W              54  FOG  6:37.00
55-59
  1  Spieker, R Tod                56  TOC  4:38.81
  2  Uijtenbogaart, Donald         57 DOLF  5:00.99
  3  Platt, Jay R                  57 PAFC  5:04.02
  4  Schwartz, Marvin B            56 ARKM  5:05.00
  5  Arneson, Gaard                56 MICH  5:10.10
  6  Brenner, Gary R               57 SMMM  5:11.00
  7  Gruber, Glenn A               55  CTM  5:21.00
  8  Gemmill, Dave G               57 ARIZ  5:33.00
  9  Eisner, David S               57 GAJA  5:37.08
 10  Cowing, John M                55 MICH  5:40.00
 11  Young, David                  55 PCAT  5:41.30
 12  Harmon, David C               55 ANCM  6:00.00
 13  Behler, Roger A               55  RMM  6:00.00
 14  Graber, Charles S             59 PIMM  6:29.00
 15  Lotz, Bill                    55 GAJA  6:30.00
 16  Thomas, Wallace C             56 PIMM  8:40.00
60-64
  1  Cazalet, Edward G             62  TAM  5:07.00
  2  Galletly, Sandy               62 SCAQ  5:08.60
  3  Davis, Don M                  60 RHMS  5:12.30
  4  Burns, Ronald B               60 CMDG  5:40.00
  5  Ingolfsrud, Geir              61 GOLD  5:40.00
  6  Burr, Ken M                   60  WCM  6:00.00
  7  Woller, Raymond M             63 GAJA  6:02.52
  8  Pitman, Dick M                60 WMAC  6:05.00
  9  Vaughan, Dale G               60 GAJA  6:05.43
 10  Monahan, Richard S            63 SOFM  6:19.00
 11  Rodenfels, Bill               62 FACT  6:20.00
 12  Woods, Tom M                  61 VMST  6:25.00
 13  Trevison, Rick                62 SWIM  7:00.00
 14  Johnston, George              63 PIMM  9:10.51
65-69
  1  Harrison, David P             67 1776  5:17.00
  2  Clark, Jerry                  67 NCMS  5:33.50
  3  Lebourgeois, John Y           66 1776  5:59.00
  4  Medici, John C                66 O*H*  6:18.00
  5  Stollmeyer, Michael A         67 FACT  6:20.00
  6  Kirlin, Jack                  66 1776  6:40.00
  7  Dayoub, Michael B             68 GAJA  7:23.00
70-74
  1  Jones, Burwell                71 FACT  5:28.97
  2  Lauer, William J              70 GKMS  6:00.00
  3  Rauch, Will                   70 CLVM  6:00.00
  4  Mayo, Robert W                71  WCM  6:16.00
  5  Rapperport, Alan S            71 GOLD  6:20.00
  6  Shannon, Larry                71 UNAT  7:20.00
  7  Kolbaba, Frank                73  MCM  7:23.12
  8  Bongiorno, Joe                71 HHAC  7:32.64
  9  Bower, Dick                   74   ES  7:35.18
 10  Manheim, Frank T              74 RMST  8:00.00
 11  Lovell, Gilbert R             72 GAJA  8:34.98
75-79
  1  Stolz, Irwin W                75 GAJA  7:10.00
  2  Wolle, Jordan B               76 SDSM  7:22.06
  3  Diehl, Justin W               75 NIAG  7:50.00
  4  Hubbard, Donald J             77 SDSM  7:59.00
  5  Clegern, Wayne M              75  RMM  8:00.00
  6  Stupfel, Don L                76 SMMM  8:01.13
  7  Weber, Bruno H                77  RMM  8:34.61
  8  Silverstein, Lou              78 ARIZ  8:50.00
  9  Neubig, Philip H              75 PIMM 11:45.00
80-84
  1  Blake, Robert S               80  FMM  7:25.10
  2  Edwards, James K              82  NEM  8:00.00
  3  Sigersmith, Robert E          80 FACT  8:15.45
  4  Florance, John R              82 O*H*  8:30.00
  5  Ramirez-Miller, Alex M        80  SPM  9:02.84
  6  Cranch, John E                82 NIAG  9:08.00
  7  Schofield, Elliott W          82 FACT 11:59.00
  8  Kidd, A Gordon                84 GAJA 12:00.00
  9  Siegel, Herbert               82 UNAT 12:07.02
85-89
  1  Guido, Dick                   87 METR  8:30.00
  2  Jackson, Bud                  85 ARKM  9:30.00
Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #29
Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #36
Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #42