2004 Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings
Display a printable version

Event 3 Men 1500 Meter Freestyle

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Team     Time 
=================================================== 
25-29
  1  Furlong, Brian M              27 PAFC 18:14.90
  2  Van Etten, Erik J             26   IM 19:45.50
  3  Paul, Darcy A                 28 METR 22:00.00
  4  Porco, Filippo M              27 NCMS 22:30.00
  5  Himbert, Oliver               27 GAJA 30:00.00
30-34
  1  Shotts, Steven J              34 FACT 19:59.12
  2  McBride, Nathan P             31  NEM 20:49.12
  3  Parker, Jason M               33 GAJA 24:00.00
35-39
  1  McGiffin, Chris D             38  GSM 18:54.12
  2  Rothschild, Jerry             36 GAJA 22:00.00
40-44
  1  Gushe, Len D                  41 NBTM 18:00.00
  2  Crozier, Joe                  41 FACT 18:45.27
  3  Kolb, Karl A                  43  NEM 19:52.00
  4  Wendt, Michael O              42 COLM 19:54.37
  5  Huggins, Thomas E             41 SMMM 19:55.00
  6  Cox, Bill                     44  SKY 21:02.00
  7  Thompson, Anthony G           40 MOVY 21:10.68
  8  Achatz, Gregg                 43 FCYM 21:15.00
  9  Miller, Randy M               43  GSM 27:00.00
45-49
  1  Berryhill, Keith C            45 GAJA 17:54.00
  2  Ney, James A                  46 SDSM 19:15.08
  3  Erickson, Tim D               48 GOLD 19:15.50
  4  Copeland, Rob                 48 GAJA 19:29.56
  5  Burton, Jack M                48 PALM 19:55.00
  6  Beza, Ion A                   46 SSLM 21:31.98
  7  Benner, Tord E                45 NOVA 21:35.00
  8  Munro, Stuart A               47 MACO 22:11.90
  9  Eng, David G                  46  AWJ 22:19.88
 10  Shields, Larry W              48 NCMS 22:30.00
 11  Neubig, Nicholas              47 PIMM 22:30.00
 12  Boyle, Timothy A              49 SLAM 24:00.00
 13  Swiger, Ralph B               48 VMST 24:26.00
 14  Sheldon, Jeffrey A            45 PIMM 27:00.00
50-54
  1  Walker, Rick B                54 FACT 19:10.00
  2  Phillips, Richard J           50 SCAQ 19:36.09
  3  Owen, David H                 52 GOLD 19:45.00
  4  Martin, Jack R                53 1776 20:15.00
  5  Ferroggiaro, Fred             51  TOC 20:20.00
  6  Walker, Trenholm              51 PALM 20:45.00
  7  Goldberg, Bruce D             53 METR 20:56.88
  8  Wright, Robert E              50  DOC 21:37.68
  9  Beachler, Michael P           53 FACT 21:58.00
 10  Strack, Edward R              52  RMM 22:01.00
 11  Mc Gregor, Cary D             54 MBAY 22:30.00
 12  Bussman, Stephen P            50 GAJA 23:07.27
 13  Clark, Barry W                51 COLM 23:26.14
 14  Kinner, Jeffrey B             52 GAJA 23:30.00
 15  Kassner, Michael E            54  WCM 23:58.00
 16  Buehler, Victor B             50 FACT 25:42.00
55-59
  1  Brenner, Gary R               57 SMMM 20:59.00
  2  Pash, Gregory C               57 MICH 21:10.00
  3  Eisner, David S               57 GAJA 22:50.00
  4  Young, David                  55 PCAT 22:50.70
  5  Lotz, Bill                    55 GAJA 24:00.00
  6  Garfunkel, Alan J             57   WM 24:30.00
  7  Graber, Charles S             59 PIMM 25:32.00
  8  Viner, Clifford               56 GOLD 26:30.00
  9  Thomas, Wallace C             56 PIMM 34:00.00
 10  Brooks, Forest C              57 AKMS 45:00.00
60-64
  1  Galletly, Sandy               62 SCAQ 19:47.50
  2  Burns, Ronald B               60 CMDG 22:15.00
  3  Dawson, Bill                  62 MELO 22:29.00
  4  Kovary, Steven A              63 UNAT 22:50.00
  5  Monahan, Richard S            63 SOFM 24:14.00
  6  Healy, Martin J               60   WM 25:50.00
  7  Pipkin, Ken                   60 PCAT 26:13.00
  8  Meyer, Gerald H               60 O*H* 26:15.00
  9  Meintjies, Bruce E            63  FLA 27:59.10
 10  Fontana, John                 63 PIMM 29:13.31
 11  Blair, Ron G                  60 UNAT 59:59.72
65-69
  1  Harrison, David P             67 1776 21:00.00
  2  Van Horn, William G           66  TOC 23:00.00
  3  Stollmeyer, Michael A         67 FACT 24:40.00
  4  Fasbender, Barry A            67 STAN 25:14.25
  5  Haworth, A Emory              68  WCM 25:16.00
  6  Browne, James F               66  FMM 27:43.00
  7  Palmer, Morton                69 PIMM 29:02.60
  8  Jepsen, Jon M                 68 MTMS 35:21.01
70-74
  1  Brunstad, George E            70 CONN 23:20.00
  2  Mayo, Robert W                71  WCM 24:45.00
  3  Rauch, Will                   70 CLVM 30:00.00
  4  Grohe, William E              71  USF 31:05.14
  5  Milliman, Mike                70 SMMM 31:30.54
75-79
  1  Stolz, Irwin W                75 GAJA 28:30.00
  2  Wolle, Jordan B               76 SDSM 29:08.75
  3  Weber, Bruno H                77  RMM 33:27.25
  4  Silverstein, Lou              78 ARIZ 33:59.00
  5  Neubig, Philip H              75 PIMM 44:00.00
80-84
  1  Koblish, Arthur M             80   IM 32:00.00
  2  Ramirez-Miller, Alex M        80  SPM 35:21.38
85-89
  1  Jackson, Bud                  85 ARKM 37:00.00
Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #20
Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #43
Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #35